PDA

View Full Version : 5th Sfax Tournament, Tunisia, Grade 3, winner: K.Mladenovic


Xian
Mar 22nd, 2007, 09:35 AM
http://www.tennisclubdesfax.org.tn/images/club/tcs_accueil.jpg
Acceptance Main

1 Nadia LALAMI MAR
2 Amira BEN AISSA ALG
3 Zuzana LINHOVA CZE
4 Karina PIMKINA RUS
5 Annie GÖRANSSON SWE
6 Lucia BATTA HUN
7 Polina RODIONOVA RUS
8 Giulia BRUZZONE ITA
9 Mara NOWAK GER
10 Caroline MAGNUSSON SWE
11 Hannah JAMES GBR
12 Anett SCHUTTING EST
13 Marina LUSCHINA RUS
14 Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SW
15 Victoria BROOK GBR
16 Monika TUMOVA CZE
17 Laura SLATER GBR
18 Vivian HANSEN GER
19 Caroline HITIMANA BEL
20 Malou EJDEGSAARD DEN
21 Lina BENNANI MAR
22 Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE
23 Romana TABAKOVA SVK
24 Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB
25 wc Olfa DHAOUI TUN
26 wc Amel BENHAJ TUN
27 wc Nour ABBES TUN
28 wc Sonia DAGGOU TUN

tobi
Mar 22nd, 2007, 09:08 PM
Qualies

1st Round

Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (1) BYE
Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Rana MHALLA (TUN) 63 61
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Polina DZYUBA (RUS) (2) BYE
Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Asma BOUYAHIA (TUN) 61 60
Audrey LEITZ (BEL) defeated Amina AYADI (TUN) 63 61
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (5) BYE
Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) (3) BYE
Doroteja ERIC (TUN) BYE
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Nour KADDOUR (TUN) 62 57 64
Mariya KOVALIOVA (BLR) (8) BYE
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Eya KILANI (TUN) defeated Cyrine WAHADA (TUN) 76(5) 64
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) BYE
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (1) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) 63 60
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 64 67(1) 63
Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Polina DZYUBA (RUS) (2) 62 62
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (5) defeated Audrey LEITZ (BEL) 60 61
Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) (3) defeated Doroteja ERIC (TUN) 46 64 63
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Mariya KOVALIOVA (BLR) (8) 62 64
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Eya KILANI (TUN) 60 63
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) 63 60

Final Round

Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (1) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (7) 26 64 61
Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (5) 62 64
Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) (3) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 64 75
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (4) 57 62 63

tobi
Mar 22nd, 2007, 09:08 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 61 64
Olfa DHAOUI (TUN) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 26 60 64

Laura SLATER (GBR) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 46 76(4) 60
Mara NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 76(5) 64

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 60 61
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 60 62

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Hannah JAMES (GBR) 62 62
Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (7) 63 63

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Amel BENHAJ (TUN) 75 62
Vivian HANSEN (GER) defeated Victoria BROOK (GBR) 75 57 75

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 62 64
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Annie GORANSSON (SWE) (3) 52

Lucia BATTA (HUN) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 60 62
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 67(5) 64 62

Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Deborah ARMSTRONG (GBR) 63 60
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 36 64 61

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Olfa DHAOUI (TUN) 64 61
Laura SLATER (GBR) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) (8) 67(2) 76(2) 64

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) 75 64
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 46 64 61

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 26 63 76(3)
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 76(8) 16 76(5)

Lucia BATTA (HUN) (5) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 62 62
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Jessica JACKSON (GBR) 75 62

*hingis_forever*
Mar 22nd, 2007, 09:39 PM
Laura :D
Great comebacks in both matches! :bounce:

Meelis
Mar 22nd, 2007, 10:32 PM
Anett :bigcry:

So close :sad:

Iceland
Mar 22nd, 2007, 11:47 PM
Kristina :hearts: :hearts: !!!! If she wins, I open a thread on her ! She is so great .... and only 13 !!!! Goooo baby !!

Monica_Rules
Mar 23rd, 2007, 04:51 PM
Vicky, Hannah and Debbie :sad:
Jess:) Well done on qualifying and winning a round

Laura:) Keep going.

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 24th, 2007, 02:28 AM
Polina :yeah:

Iceland
Mar 26th, 2007, 10:50 AM
OMG Kristina Mladenovic won as a qualifier :woohoo: That's so amazing and unbelievable !!! :hearts: :hearts:

Quarterfinal
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 62 76(5)
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 62 62
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (6) 61 61
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (5) 36 64 76(4)

Semifinal
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 63 61
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 61 61

Final
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) 64 46 62 :yeah:

:inlove:
Mar 26th, 2007, 12:01 PM
Kristina :yeah: :D Congrats!!

tobi
Mar 26th, 2007, 12:52 PM
Congrats Kristina

Monica_Rules
Mar 26th, 2007, 12:53 PM
Laura:sad:

Geoffrey91
Mar 26th, 2007, 06:07 PM
Yes Kristina :)

A futur star !

Tenis Srbija
Mar 26th, 2007, 08:07 PM
Dunja Šunkić :sad: :sad:

Kristina Mladenović :eek: Another talented Serb playing for France and making some amazing scores :rolleyes: :o