PDA

View Full Version : Wimbledon Mixed


Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 05:16 PM
Comments:

Winner of most Mixed Doubles titles (men) 4 times
shared by Owen Davidson (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Owen_Davidson&action=edit), Ken Fletcher (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ken_Fletcher),Vic Seixas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vic_Seixas)

Winner of most Mixed Doubles titles (women) 7 times by Elizabeth Ryan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elizabeth_Ryan)



All Open era results can be found at Tommystar's wonderful site (which includes pics) at

http://mixed.doubles.tripod.com

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 05:17 PM
1913



Semi Finals
Hope Crisp/ Mrs CO Tuckey d. NSB Kidson/ Mrs O'Neill 62 63
JC Parke/ DR Larcombe d. TM Mavrogordato/ EG Parton 63 64


Final
Hope Crisp/ Mrs CO Tuckey d. JC Parke/ DR Larcombe 36 53 retired

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 05:18 PM
1914

Semi Finals
JC Parke/ DR Larcombe d. Hope Crisp/ Mrs CO Tuckey 46 62 62
AF Wilding/ M Broquedis d. H Aitken/ G Hannam 63 46 63


Final
JC Parke/ DR Larcombe d. AF Wilding/ M Broquedis 46 64 62

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 05:18 PM
1919

*1915-1918 no play due to World War 1

First Round
22 pairs had byes

HB Silver/ Mrs Silver d. GL Patterson/ Satterthwaite wo
ANW Dudley/ E Tighe d. Dan Hanbury/ AG Ransome 108 61
SN Doust/ McNair d. CGM Plumer/ Mrs Plumer 60 75
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. WA Ingram/ ED Holman 63 62
FW Donisthorpe/ D Ward d. CA Beck/ S Hall 63 63
Max Woosnam/ Mrs Greville d. CB SMith Bingham/ Mrs Winch 61 62
CG McIlquaham/ G Foster d. CP Dixon/ Mrs Leisk wo
JB Ward/ Mrs Armstrong d. GH Dodd/ NB Palmer 63 62
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. ED Bisseker/ Mrs A Hall 63 61
F Thomasson/ Mrs Wilkinson d. N Willford/ Mrs Willford 60 61


Second Round
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. D Mathey/ Mrs Wolfston 61 64
CN Thompson/ Mrs Cobb d. CS Grace/ Radeglia 61 75
H Laurentz/ Lenglen d. CA McConchie/ Bristowe 60 61
OGN Turnbull/ Tuckey d. FL Riseley/ Mrs O'Neill 75 57 62
BIC Norton/ Dransfield d. JH King/ Mrs King 63 62
P O'Hara Wood/ Mrs Craddock d. HB Silver/ Mrs Silver 61 62
SN Doust/ McNair d. ANW Dudley/ E Tighe 60 61
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. FW Donisthorpe/ D Ward 62 61

Max Woosnam/ Mrs Greville d. CG McIlquaham/ G Foster 61 61
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. JB Ward/ Mrs Armstrong 63 46 62
TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton d. F Thomasson/ Mrs Wilkinson 61 64
C Tindell Green/ K McKane d. HJP Aitken/ Mrs Beck 911 63 75
Max Decugis/ L Addison d. R Dash/ O Manser 63 119
AC Hunter/ Mrs Colston d. Ivor Evans/ K McKane 62 63
AH Lowe/ Mrs Lamplough d. Hope Crisp/ Mrs Perrett 61 62
GTC Watt/ Mrs Beamish d. FMB Fisher/ Hall Walker 63 61


Third Round
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. CN Thompson/ Mrs Cobb 64 36 63
H Laurentz/ Lenglen d. OGN Turnbull/ Tuckey 75 46 61
P O'Hara Wood/ Mrs Craddock d. BIC Norton/ Dransfield 64 63
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. SN Doust/ McNair 61 61

AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. Max Woosnam/ Mrs Greville 64 61
TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton d. C Tindell Green/ K McKane 64 62
Max Decugis/ L Addison d. AC Hunter/ Mrs Colston 64 63
GTC Watt/ Mrs Beamish d. AH Lowe/ Mrs Lamplough 62 64


Quarter Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. H Laurentz/ Lenglen 26 64 62
RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe d. P O'Hara Wood/ Mrs Craddock 75 63
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton 62 86
Max Decugis/ L Addison d. GTC Watt/ Mrs Beamish 63 61


Semi Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. RV Thomas/ Mrs Larcombe 62 63
AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers d. Max Decugis/ L Addison 61 60


Final
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. AD Prebble/ Lambert Chambers 60 60

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 05:18 PM
1920

First Round

Missing many results

Suzanne Lenglen (Frn)/Gerald Patterson (Aus) d Sylvia Lance (Aus)/HR Barrett 6-3 6-0

???? d Gladys Lamplough/HG Stoker 2-6 6-4 6-2

Mabel Parton/Theodore Mavrogordato d Miss MB Holmes/LF Davin 8-6 6-3
Miss H. Hogarth/Sir GA Thomas d Miss DS Holmes/G Stoddart 6-3 6-1
6 byes

Second Round

Miss LW Ward/HJ Gilbert d Miss O'Hara Wood/D. Hanbury 7-5 6-0
Geraldine Beamish/Alfred Beamish d Olive Manser/N. Field 6-4 6-2
Madeline O'Neill/AC Hunter d Aurea Edgington/ET Lamb 6-3 4-6 8-6
Mrs Armstrong/Ward d Mrs Parbury/Milford 6-2 6-3
Phyllis Satterwaite/Mr Hillyard d Winifred Mcnair/Stanley Doust (Aus) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Lenglen/Patterson (Aus) d Molla Mallory (US)/Garland 6-0 6-3
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/Shimidzu (Jpn) d Agnes Tuckey/Fisher 6-2 6-4
Phyllis Howkins/Dudley d Dorothy Kemmis Betty/Blackbeard 7-5 8-6

Dorothy Holman/William Laurentz (Frn) d Helen Leisk/Lyle Leisk 7-5 7-5
Elizabeth Ryan (US)/Randolph Lycett (Aus) d P Dransfield/Leslie Godfree 6-1 6-2
Mrs Cole/Walker d Mme Paravinci/Storer 5-7 11-9 6-0
Kitty Mckane/Sherwell d Doris Craddock/Ingram 3-6 6-1 6-2
Parton/Mavrogordato d Hogarth/Thomas 6-1 4-6 6-4
EF Rose/AS Drew d Dorothy Shepherd/FH Jarvis 6-3 3-6 6-2
Ethel Larcombe/Brian Noreton (SA) d Mrs Kingdon/D. Kingdon 6-1 6-4
Mme Gobert(Frn)/AH Gobert (Frn) d Edith Johnson/N. Willford 6-4 3-6 7-5

Third Round

Beamish/Beamish d Ward/Gilbert 6-1 6-4
Armstrong/Ward d O'Neill/Hunter 6-4 6-2
Lenglen/Patterson d Satterwaite/Hillyard 6-2 6-1
Chambers/Shimidzu d Howkins/Dudley 6-3 6-4

Ryan/Lycett d Holman/Laurentz 6-3 6-2
K. Mckane/Sherwell d Cole/Walker 6-2 6-0
Parton/Mavrogordato d Rose/Drew 6-2 6-4
Larcombe/Norton d Gobert/Gobert 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals

Beamish/Beamish d Armstrong/Ward 4-6 6-1 6-2
Lenglen/Patterson d Chambers/Shimidzu 6-2 7-5
Ryan/Lycett d K. McKane/Sherwell 6-4 6-3
Larcomber/Norotn d Parton/Mavrogordato 6-2 6-2

Semifinals

Lenglen/Patterson d. Beamish/Beamish 6-1 6-4
Ryan/Lycett d. Larcombe/Norton 6-3 6-4

Final

Suzanne Lenglen (Frn)/Gerald Paterson (Aus) d Elizabeth Ryan (US)/Randolph Lycett (Aus) 7-5 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 05:18 PM
1921



(64 pairs)

First Round

CP Dixon/Evelyn Colyer d SM Jacob/Mrs Annie Cobb 6-4 7-5
M Woosnam/ Phyllis Howkins d. PJ Oakley/Miss MS Scott 7-5 7-5
Bill Tilden/Molla Mallory d EG Bisseker/Mrs HA Davis default
TM Mavrogordato/Mabel Parton d LF Davin/Miss M Thom 7-5 7-5
PM Davson/Dorothea Lambert Chambers d. HS Milford/Mrs Parbury 6-4 7-5
WA Ingram/Peggy Ingram d JB Gilbert/Margaret McKane 7-5 2-6 6-4
C. Ramaswami/Madeline O'Neill d AA Fyzee/Mrs Perrett 6-3 6-3
Arnold Jones/Edith Sigourney d CS Gordon Smith/Peggy Dransfield 6-2 7-9 7-4

Manuel Alonso/Winifred McNair d. HA Fyzee/Mrs Rowand Harker 6-3 6-2
HRC Martin/Ermyntrude Harvey d P de Borman/Anne de Borman 6-4 6-4
WL Hollick/Mrs Hollick d. MRL White/Mrs Anstey 6-3 6-1
R de Genus/Mrs Wimble d C van Lennup/Mrs van Lennup default
Jack Hillyard/Phyllis Satterwaite d. Leslie Godfree/Kitty Mckane 6-1 6-4
JDB Wheatley/Miss NB Palmer d CE von Braun/Mrs RRW Jackson 6-1 6-1
C Goodall/Miss MM Fergus d. Majoe ANW Dudley/Doris Craddock default
GDH Alston/Tiny Alston d WM Swindon/Miss E Kelsey 6-2 5-7 6-2

T. Bevan/Mrs Elliott d EU Williams/Mrs EP Hicks 2-6 11-9 6-2
AE Beamish/Ethel Larcombe d RS Barnes/Mrs Leisk 6-3 6-2
ET Lamb/Aurea Edgington d W Radcliffe/Miss EE Tanner 6-4 1-6 7-5
B Haughton/Miss WH Haughton d Gerald Millard/Blanche Colston 6-4 6-4
Scroope/Armstrong d. HIP Aitken/Miss KA Todd 2-6 6-2 6-1
Sir Thomas/Miss Hogarth d T Moss/Mrs Mitchell default
Dean/Mrs Gracey d GTC Watt/D Kemmis Betty 8-6 6-3
Roper Barrett/Mabel Clayton d Major GR Ashton/Dorothy Holman 6-4 6-3

Randolph Lycett/ Elizabeth Ryan d. AW Gore/Mrs HB Weston 6-3 6-1
Andre Gobert/Suzanne Lenglen d GR Sherwell/Geraldine Beamish 7-5 7-5
JC Masterman/Mrs Middleton d A Dimer Kool/Mrs Dimer Kool 6-1 6-3
Simpson/Miss L Bull d. CS Grace/Mrs HA Lane 6-1 6-1
F. M. B. Fischer/Irene Peacock d. R Dash/Miss E Rose 6-1 6-2
AD Prebble/Dora Geen d FGC Fison/Mrs Fison default
FH Jarvis/Dorothy Shepherd d. CA McConchie/Weeta Donaldson 6-2 6-2
HG Stoker/Miss R Foulger d CE Leo Lyle/Mrs FW Orr 6-4 6-4

Second Round

M Woosnam/ PL Howkins d. Dixon/Colyer 6-4 6-2
Tilden/Mallory d Mavrogordato/Mrs Parton 6-3 2-6 8-6
Davson/Chambers d. Ingram/P Ingram 6-3 6-4
Ramaswami/Mrs O'Neill d Jones/Sigourney 4-6 6-3 7-5
M Alonso/ RJ McNair d. HR Martin/Harvey 6-0 6-3
Hollick/Mrs Hollick d. Genus/Mrs Wimble 6-3 6-1
Hillyard/P Satterwaite d. Wheatley/Palmer 6-3 6-3
Goodall/Fergus d. Alston/Aston 6-4 6-0

Beamish/Larcombe d. Bevan/Elliott 6-3 6-1
Haughton/Haughton d. Lamb/Edgington 6-4 6-8 6-3
Scroope/Armstrong d. Thomas/Miss Hogarth 6-2 5-7 6-2
Dean/Mrs Gracey d Barrett/Mrs Clayton 6-4 6-4
Lycett/Ryan d. Gobert/Lenglen default
Simpson/Miss L Bull d. Masterman/Middleton 8-6 8-6
Fischer/Peacock d. Prebble/Geen 6-2 6-4
Jarvis/Shepherd d. H Stoker/R Foulger 6-2 6-3

Third Round
M Woosnam/ PL Howkins d. Tilden/Mallory 3-6 6-3 9-7
Davson/Chambers d. Ramaswami/Mrs O'Neill 6-3 6-1
M Alonso/ RJ McNair d. Hollick/Mrs Hollick 7-5 6-3
Hillyard/P Satterwaite d. Fergus/Miss Goodall 6-2 6-2

AE Beamish/ DR Larcombe d. Haughton/Miss Haughton 8-6 5-7 6-4
Scroope/Armstrong d. Dean/Mrs Grace 11-9 6-2
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. Simpson/Miss Bull 6-1 6-2
Fischer/Peacock d. Jarvis/Shepherd 6-3 6-1

Quarter Finals
M Woosnam/ PL Howkins d. Davson/Mrs Chambers 6-4 7-5
M Alonso/ RJ McNair d. Hillyard/P Satterwaite 6-3 6-2
AE Beamish/ DR Larcombe d. Scroope/Armstrong 6-4 6-2
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. Fischer/Peacock 6-2 7-5

Semi Finals
M Woosnam/ PL Howkins d. M Alonso/ RJ McNair 6-1 6-4
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. AE Beamish/ DR Larcombe 6-4 6-1


Final
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. M Woosnam/ PL Howkins 6-3 6-1

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 07:58 PM
1922

Mixed Doubles (64 pairs)

1R Roper Barrett/Beamish d Pinckney/Pinckney default
1R Bartleet/Fenwick d Millard/Colston default
1R AW Gore/Weston d Watt/Craddock 4-6 6-1 7-5
1R Haughton/Miss Haughton d Stoker/Green 6-2 6-1
1R FMB Fischer/Bull d Mavrogordato/Parton 6-3 6-4
1R Gilbert/McNair d von Braun/Harvey 6-0 9-7
1R Bisseker/Rimington d Simpson/O'Neill 2-6 6-4 6-4
1R W Radcliffe/Rose d Lamb/Manser 6-3 6-3

1R R R Lycett/ E Ryan d. Wallenberg/Cobb 6-1 7-5
1R Dudley/Edgington d Swindon/Douglass 6-3 6-8 7-5
1R Campbell/Peacock d Gordon Smith/Dransfield 6-2 6-2
1R Ingram/Ingram d Caner/Sigoureney 3-6 7-5 6-4
1R Crawley/Mckane d Borotra/Macready 6-1 7-5
1R Gravem/Goss d Hillyard/Satterwaite 6-4 6-4
1R Godfree/Calyton d Ramaswari/Colyer 6-1 4-6 6-3
1R Wertheim/Lambert Chambers d Burr/PM Stevenson 6-4 6-2

1R Dixon/Keays d Willford/Mrs Willford 6-1 6-4
1R Oakley/Scott d Bevan/Elloitt 6-1 8-6
1R Portlock/Head d Borman/Alison 6-2 2-6 6-2
1R Down/Coote d Prebble/Geen default
1R Tindell Green/Youle d Pervin/Ellis 4-6 6-3 6-4
1R Casdagli/Holman d EU Williams/Mrs Reckitt 6-1 4-6 6-2
1R Turnbull/Stocks d Asthalter/"Miss M. Coles" 10-8 7-5
1R Owen/Lumley-Ellis d Crawford/Mrs T. Bostock 6-4 6-1

1R Milford/Parbury d Hertsman/Joan Hexall default
1R Dean Mathey/Mallory d Aitken/BC Brown 6-4 6-2
1R GR Sherwell/D Kemmis Betty d Hotham/Winch default
1R O'Hara Wood/Lenglen d Drew/Middleton 6-1 6-1
1R Hollick/Hollick d GM Elliott/Mrs Rawson Wood default
1R Washer/Warburg d Tucker/Mrs CE Hunter 6-3 6-4
1R Thol/Leisk d Davin/Mrs Welsh 6-4 6-3
1R Zerlendi/Hall d Sir GA Thomas/Hogarth 7-5 6-4

2R Roper Barrett/Beamish d Bartleet/Fenwick 7-5 6-2
2R Haughton/Miss Haughton d Gore/Weston 6-2 6-4
2R JB Gilbert/ RJ McNair d Fischer/Bull 6-2 6-3
2R Bisseker/Rimington d Radcliffe/Rose default
2R R Lycett/ E Ryan d. Dudley/Edgington 6-1 6-2
2R Campbell/Peacock d Ingram/Ingram default
2R Crawley/Mckane d Gravem/Goss 6-3 8-6
2R Wertheim/Lambert Chambers d Godfree/Clayton 6-4 6-3

2R Oakley/Scott d Dixon/Keays 6-4 6-1
2R Down/Coote d Portlock/Head 6-1 5-7 8-6
2R Tindell Green/Youle d Casdagli/Holman default
2R Turnbull/Stocks d Owen/Lumley-Ellis default
2R Dean Mathey/Mallory d Milford/Parbury 6-2 6-8 7-5
2R Wood/ Lenglen d. Sherwell/Kremmis Betty 6-2 6-1
2R Washer/Warburg d Hollick/Hollick 6-1 6-4
2R Thol/Leisk d Zerlendi/Hall default


3R Haughton/Miss Haughton d Roper Barrett/Beamish 9-7 6-1
3R JB Gilbert/ RJ McNair d Bisseker/Rimington default
3R R Lycett/ E Ryan d. Campbell/Peacock 6-2 6-4
3R Crawley/Mckane d Wertheim/Lambert Chambers 6-3 6-3
3R Oakley/Scott d Down/Coote default
3R Tindell Green/Youle d Turnbull/Stocks 6-3 6-4
3R P O'Hara Wood/ S Lenglen d. Mathey/Mallory 6-2 6-4
3R Washer/Warburg d Thol/Leisk 4-6 6-2 6-3

QF JB Gilbert/ RJ McNair d Haughton/Miss Haughton 6-2 6-3
QF R Lycett/ E Ryan d. Crawley/Mckane 4-6 6-3 6-3
QF Tindell Green/Youle d Oakley/Scott 6-3 6-4
QF P O'Hara Wood/ S Lenglen d. Washer/Warburg 6-2 6-1

SF R Lycett/ E Ryan d. JB Gilbert/ RJ McNair 6-2 6-1
SF P O'Hara Wood/ S Lenglen d. CJ Tindell Green/ JS Youle 6-2 6-2

FI P O'Hara Wood/ S Lenglen d. R Lycett/ E Ryan 6-4 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 07:59 PM
1923



Semi Finals
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. J Washer/ S Lenglen 75 63
LS Deane/ DC Shepherd Barron d. V Richards/ M Mallory 57 63 64


Final
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. LS Deane/ DC Shepherd Barron 64 75
http://imgsrv2.tennisuniverse.com/wtaworld/images/misc/progress.gif

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:00 PM
1924

(64 pairs)

First Round
SE Charlton/ J Reid Thomas d. SM Hadi/ BC Brown 63 62
JF Park/ RC Middleton d. JC Peacock/ Mrs Peacock 61 36 62
FT Hunter/ L Scharman d. V Burr/ P Holcroft 108 63
J Washer/ Jackson Feilden d. LF Davin/ R Welsh retired
GRO Crole Rees/ D Bushy d. CES Evers/ ER Clarke 46 62 61
RD Helmore/ Mrs Tuckey d. GC Golding/ HF Cobb 61 46 86
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. GR Sherwell/ J Hill 61 36 63
EG Bisseker/ Hazel d. TM Mavrogordato/ Mrs Parton 97 75
WM Washburn/ E Goss d. AA Fyzee/ A Rodocanachi 61 61
M Woosnam/ Covell d. G Stoddart/ JM Coote 75 60
SM Jacob/ JC Ridley d. IFL Elliot/ Mrs Elliot 63 61
W Radcliffe/ EF Rose d. C Bryan/ ER Sears 61 61
RD Poland/ C Tyrell d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 64 61
CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish d. HS Milford/ Mrs Parbury 62 60
JJ Lezard/ Mrs Barrett d. CH Kinsley/ NQR Platt retired
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. GS Fletcher/ OM Walker 60 61

HVS Dillon/ RRW Jackson d. JM Alonso/ EM Head 63 75
AS Drew/ C Beckingham d. WM Swinden/ E Kelsey 75 61
JM Hillyard/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. JM Bayley/ H Bourne 64 97
RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman d. CF Roupell/ Mrs HB Weston 60 63
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. E Higgs/ SC Lumley Ellis 63 75
R Lycett/ E Ryan d. PDB Spence/ JW Austin 46 64 61
J Condon/ Mallory d. G Leembruggen/ Mrs Stebbing 63 60
Carl Fischer/ Sigourney d. Sir GA Thomas/ Hogarth 63 62
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. E Portlock/ IA Maltby retired
ANW Dudley/ Colegate d. P Feret/ Macready 64 61
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. FMB Fisher/ Woolrych 75 64
JDP Wheatley/ EK Colyer d. DM Greig/ Lambert Chambers 97 36 63
AJ Willard/ Bruce May d. A Berger/ McNair 64 36 62
OGN Turnbull/ Craddock d. CW Leslie/ I Haselden 61 60
BL Cameron/ R Watson d. HC McCormick/ H Wallis 64 46 64
V Richards/ Jessup d. G Watson/ P Dransfield 64 63


Second Round
JF Park/ RC Middleton d. SE Charlton/ J Reid Thomas 63 86
FT Hunter/ L Scharman d. J Washer/ Jackson Feilden 86 57 86
GRO Crole Rees/ D Bushy d. RD Helmore/ Mrs Tuckey 75 63
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. EG Bisseker/ Hazel 63 63
M Woosnam/ Covell d. WM Washburn/ E Goss 46 64 61
W Radcliffe/ EF Rose d. SM Jacob/ JC Ridley 64 63
RD Poland/ C Tyrell d. CG Eames/ Mrs Beamish 46 63 63
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. JJ Lezard/ Mrs Barrett 60 61

HVS Dillon/ RRW Jackson d. AS Drew/ C Beckingham 86 64
RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman d. JM Hillyard/ Mrs Satterthwaite 86 75
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. R Lycett/ E Ryan unknown score
J Condon/ Mallory d. Carl Fischer/ Sigourney 63 64
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. ANW Dudley/ Colegate 63 36 63
JDP Wheatley/ EK Colyer d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 62 97
OGN Turnbull/ Craddock d. AJ Willard/ Bruce May 63 60
V Richards/ Jessup d. BL Cameron/ R Watson 63 61


Third Round
FT Hunter/ L Scharman d. JF Park/ RC Middleton 64 26 61
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. GRO Crole Rees/ D Bushy 86 64
M Woosnam/ Covell d. W Radcliffe/ EF Rose 63 68 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. RD Poland/ C Tyrell 62 63

RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman d. HVS Dillon/ RRW Jackson 64 63
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. J Condon/ Mallory 63 62
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. JDP Wheatley/ EK Colyer 36 62 62
OGN Turnbull/ Craddock d. V Richards/ Jessup 63 46 61


Quarter Finals
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. FT Hunter/ L Scharman 97 75
M Woosnam/ Covell d. J Borotra/ S Lenglen wo
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. RM Williams/ Mrs Wightman 57 62 62
ET Lamb/ EH Harvey d. OGN Turnbull/ Craddock 36 63 75


Semi Finals
LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron d. M Woosnam/ Covell 64 46 64
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. ET Lamb/ EH Harvey 62 64


Final
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. LA Godfree/ Shepherd Barron 63 36 63

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:00 PM
1925

(64 pairs)

First Round
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. WHM Aitken/ M Coles 97 60
C Bryan/ Canters d. FH Jarvis/ SC Lumley Ellis 63 75
HK Lester/ J Fry d. DL Greig/ Keith Buchanan 61 60
GR Sherwell/ Colegate d. SM Hadi/ Heathcote 64 62
CH Kingsley/ E Bennett d. IH Wheatcroft/ C Hardie 75 62
ET Lamb/ Mrs Harper d. CE van Braun/ Mrs Stebbing 46 75 62
H Cochet/ Billout d. V Burr/ Co Tuckey 63 61
J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. EM Jonklaas/ AV Bridge 108 86
PDB Spence/ EL Colyer d. MV Summerson/ R Watson 62 61
SM Jacob/ CK Pitt d. WJ Melody/ Mrs Melody 62 62
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. GRO Crole Rees/ EH Harvey 64 63
RW Heath/ E Boyd d. LA Godfree/ RC Clayton 61 75
GR Ashton/ EF Rose d. CF Roupell/ HB Weston 75 75
A Berger/ J Reid Thomas d. CF Scroope/ Tomlinson 63 64
LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. FT Stowe/ BC Brown 46 64 63
WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May d. HF Hunt/ E Beckingham 46 64 63

CG Eames/ Beamish d. N Sharpe/ D Akhurst 62 61
ENW Oliver/ ER Clarke d. GTC Watt/ Mrs John Hill 63 63
GS Fletcher/ PM Radcliffe d. CJ Tindell Green/ JS Youle 64 64
CG McIlquham/ Mrs McIlquham d. ANW Dudley/ C Beckingham 36 62 62
JG Hogan/ I Maltby d. FS Burnett/ CMB Marriott 63 108
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. N Cruz/ WG LOwe 63 63
CH Watson/ GR Sterry d. FMB Fisher/ Mrs Craddock 61 75
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. HC Eltringham/ J Feilden 75 97
JM Hillyard/ Mrs Hazel d. CE St. J Evers/ Mrs Mavrogordato 60 86
RD Poland/ C Tyrrell d. HIP Aitken/ ME Dix 61 57 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. RDN Pryce Jones/ EM Head 62 61
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. EM Nigel Jones/ BG Morrison 61 63
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. RC Knight/ RC Middleton 61 64
WA Fotheringham/ D Busby d. WT Tucker/ L Bull 86 64
R Dash/ M Watson d. HS Utz/ Mrs Utz 63 60
JJ Lezard/ JC Ridley d. EM Andreae/ Mrs Gough 75 26 75

Second Round
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. C Bryan/ Canters 62 75
GR Sherwell/ Colegate d. HK Lester/ J Fry 75 16 62
ET Lamb/ Mrs Harper d. CH Kingsley/ E Bennett 62 75
J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. H Cochet/ Billout 26 1210 64
PDB Spence/ EL Colyer d. SM Jacob/ CK Pitt 64 64
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. RW Heath/ E Boyd 62 62
A Berger/ J Reid Thomas d. GR Ashton/ EF Rose 63 60
WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 36 64 108

CG Eames/ Beamish d. ENW Oliver/ ER Clarke 61 61
GS Fletcher/ PM Radcliffe d. CG McIlquham/ Mrs McIlquham 62 57 60
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. JG Hogan/ I Maltby 63 97
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. CH Watson/ GR Sterry 810 63 61
RD Poland/ C Tyrrell d. JM Hillyard/ Mrs Hazel 62 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 63 60
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. WA Fotheringham/ D Busby 60 64
R Dash/ M Watson d. JJ Lezard/ JC Ridley 64 64


Third Round
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. GR Sherwell/ Colegate 86 64
J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite d. ET Lamb/ Mrs Harper 62 62
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. PDB Spence/ EL Colyer 64 75
A Berger/ J Reid Thomas d. WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May 63 36 60

CG Eames/ Beamish d. GS Fletcher/ PM Radcliffe 62 36 62
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 810 63 61
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. RD Poland/ C Tyrrell 61 61
JB Gilbert/ K McKane d. R Dash/ M Watson 62 60


Quarter Finals
JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers d. J Washer/ Mrs Satterthwaite 36 62 64
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. A Berger/ J Reid Thomas 64 63
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. CG Eames/ Beamish 06 62 86
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. JB Gilbert/ K McKane 61 62


Semi Finals
Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan d. JP Wheatley/ Lambert Chambers 97 64
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett 64 57 63

Final
J Borotra/ S Lenglen d. Hl de Morpurgo/ Ryan 63 63

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:01 PM
1926

(64 pairs)

First Round

Marie Hazel/Einer Ulrich (Den) d. Evelyn Dewhurst/Eliot Crawshay Williams 9-11 6-1 6-3
Kitty Godfree/Leslie Godfree d. Dorothy Hill/D. Stralem 6-1 6-0
C Tyrell/Royden Dash d Sylvia Lumley-Ellis/Sergei Rozianko (Rus) default
E Petchell/Chalres Aeschliman (Swt) d Lily von Ellisen/Jan Kozeluh (Cz) 6-4 2-6 8-6
Ruth Watson/Douglas Watson d Isabella Lee Mumford (US)/Ignacio de la Borbella (Mex) 6-0 6-4
Irene Maltby/RDN Pryce Jones d Peggy Bouverie/Alfred Ingram 6-4 6-3
EF Rose/William Radcliffe d Cristobel Hardie/IH Wheatcroft 6-4 6-1
Helene Contostavlos (Gre)/Henry Mayes d Joan Ridley/Frank Jarvis 6-1 6-3

Mrs RRW Jackson/Ladislav Zemla (Cz) d Elsa Haylock/Basil Lawrence 9-7 9-7
Marion Jessup(US)/Gordon Crole-Rees d D Alexander/WB Scott 10-8 6-2
Elizabeth Ryan (US)/Vinnie Richards (US) d ER Clarke/ET Lamb 6-2 6-4
Dorothy Shepherd Barron/B Meyer (Ind) d Mabel Clayton/Cornelius Bryan (Neth) 6-2 6-1
Kea Bouman (Neth)/Henk Timmer (Neth) d Elsie Goldsack/DJR Sumner 6-0 6-2
M Elliott/EL Jones d Diddie Vlasto (Frn)/Henri Cochet (Frn) 6-1 6-1
Ermyntrude Harvey/Brian Gilbert d Betty Nuthall/Bunny Austin 5-7 6-2 6-3
Phoebe Watson/Maurice Summerson d Agnes Tuckey/V Burr 6-3 8-6

Peggy Saunders/LRC Mitchell d Hogarth/George Thomas 6-3 6-2
Gwen Sterry/Keats Lester d ME Dix/Colin Gregory 7-5 6-4
Lili de Alvarez (Sp)/Bela von Kehlring (Hun) d Eileen Bennett/Charles Kingsley 6-3 6-3
Evelyn Colyer/PDB Spence d Joan Fry/Douglas Hodges 4-6 6-0 6-4
Mabel Mavrogordato/CE St John Evers d J Stebbing/Axel Petersen (Den) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Geraldine Beamish/Cyril Eames d Domini Crosfield/Pan Papadopoulos (Gre) default
Suzanne Lenglen (Frn)/Jean Borotra (Frn) d Beatrice Brown/Harold Aitkin 6-3 6-0
Mary Browne (US)/Howard Kinsley (US) d Enid Broadbridge/FT Stowe 6-1 6-1

Joan Strawson/Arthur Berger d Hudleston/GTC Watt 6-1 6-4
Heather Woolrych/JJ Lezard d E Morle/John Pennycuick 8-6 4-6 6-3
Cecily Marriott/Fassett Burnett d Claire Beckingham/Gerald Sherwell 7-9 7-5 6-4
Mrs Norah Middleton/RC Knight d Mrs Bruce May/WM Swindon 6-4 8-6
E Phayre/Henry Standring d Mrs Wilkin/M Whitmore 6-0 6-3
Madge Valantine/Pat Hughes d Mrs Colgate/Ambrose Dudley 2-6 6-4 6-4
Dorothea Lambert Chambers/JDP Wheatley d Mary Mcilquaham (Neth)/Teddy Higgs 6-2 3-6 6-2
Molla Mallory (US)/Donald Greig d Simone Mathieu (Frn)/Toto Brugnon (Frn) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Second Round

Godree/Godfree d. Hazel/Ulrich 6-2 6-3
Petchell/Aeschliman d Tyrell/Dash 6-3 1-6 6-3
Maltby/Pryce Jones d Watson/Watson 6-4 3-6 6-3
Rose/Radcliffe d Controstavlos/Mayes 5-7 6-1 6-3
Jessup/Crole-Rees d Jackson/Zemla 6-2 8-6
Ryan/Richards d Shepherd Barron/Meyer 6-4 6-3
Vlasto/Cochet d Bouman/Timmer 6-3 6-3
Harvey/Gilbert d Watson/Summerson 6-4 6-0

Sterry/Lester d Saunders/Mitchell 6-1 6-3
Alvarez/Kehlring d Colyer/Spence 3-6 6-4 6-4
Beamish/Eames d Mavrogordato/St John Evers 11-9 7-5
Browne/Kinsey d lenglen/Borotra default
Strawson/Berger d Woolrych/Lezard 2-6 7-5 6-2
Middleton/Knight d Marriott/Burnett 6-3 6-2
Valantine/Hughes d Phayre/Standring 6-3 6-3
Lambert Chambers/Wheatley d Mallory/Greig 6-4 6-2

Third Round

Godree/Godfree d. Petchell/Aeschliman 6-1 6-3
Maltby/Pryce Jones d Rose/Radcliffe 4-6 6-1 7-5
Ryan/Richards d Jessup/Crole-Rees 6-3 6-4
Harvey/Gilbert d Vlasto/Cochet 6-3 5-7 6-4

Alvarez/Kehlring d Sterry/Lester 6-2 6-2
Browne/Kinsey d Beamish/Eames 8-6 7-5
Strawson/Knight d Middleton/Knight 6-4 6-4
Valantine/Hughes d Lambert Chambers/Wheatley 6-4 1-6 8-6

Quarter Finals

Godree/Godfree d. Maltby/Pryce Jones 6-4 6-0
Ryan/Richards d. Harvey/Gilbert 8-6 6-3
Browne/Kinsey d Alvarez/Kehlring 6-8 6-4 6-2
Strawson/Berger d Valantine/Hughes 6-3 4-6 6-4

Semi Finals

Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. Ryan/Richards 7-5 6-4
Browne/Kimsey d Strawson/Berger 5-7 6-4 6-0

Final
KittyGodree/Leslie Godfree d. Mary Browne(US)/Howard Kinsey (US) 6-3 6-4

Draw notes:
Enid Broadbridge listed as HG Broadbridge
Evelyn Dewhurst listed as GJ Dewhurst
Brian Glibert listed as JB Glibert (presumably Brain was his middle name)
Tedy Higgs listed as E Higgs (for Edward)
Pat Hughes listed as GP Jughes
Alfred Ingram listed as WA Ingram (presumably Alfred was his middle name)
Douglas Watson listed as RD Watson (prsemably Douglas was his middle name)
Eliot Crawshay Williams listed as EU Williams. There is also a David Williams in the draw.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:01 PM
1927

(64 pairs)

First Round
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. C Bryan/ AV Bridge 64 64
DA Hodge/ JL Colegate d. N Mishu/ Hogarth 61 62
JC Gregory/ EH Harvey d. FS Burnett/ CMB Marriott 61 63
P Landry/ G Cousin d. HG Mayes/ H Contostavlos 60 46 64
J Condon/ Mrs Peacock d. FMB Fisher/ BC Brown retired
EC Peters/ M Slaney d. JG Hogan/ Mrs Hazel 36 64 64
NG Farquharson/ RD Tapscott d. WAR Collins/ ME Dix 16 63 63
J Brugnon/ EL Colyer d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 62 46 64
WT Tilden/ Mallory d. IG Collins/ J Fry 62 86
B de Kehrling/ E Bennett d. A St. J Mahony/ RRW jackson 63 86
GR Sherwell/ M Valantine d. CG McIlquham/ Mrs McIlquham 64 64
C Boussus/ Mathieu d. NH Latchford/ MP Davies 62 62
O Kreuzer/ I Friedleben d. RDN Pryce Jones/ IA Maltby 1210 46 62
HW Standring/ E Phayre d. A Gentien/ V Gallay 60 62
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. E Gottlieb/ DA Shaw 61 61
SM Jacob/ MV Chamberlain d. WA Ingram/ Bouverie 26 62 63

J Borotra/ Bordes d. JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite 46 63 61
HW Austin/ Nuthall d. J Kozeluh/ P von Reznicek retired
CG Eames/ Beamish d. JE Pogson Smith/ ER Clarke 61 63
CH Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill d. W Radcliffe/ EF Rose 68 62 63
DM Evans/ Mrs Evans d. ER Hollins/ EG Newton 1210 64
GP Hughes/ JC Ridley d. AD Stocks/ Mrs Stocks 63 61
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. E Higgs/ BC Covell 64 64
W Washburn/ Radcliffe Pratt d. MV Summerson/ R Watson 26 61 75
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. GRO Crole Rees/ D Haydon 86 63
TM Mavrogordato/ D Alexander d. HK Lester/ SC Lumley Ellis 119 36 62
A Berger/ Lambert Chambers d. RD Poland/ C Tyrrell 63 63
HG Mackintosh/ Haylock d. JB Gilbert/ GR Sterry wo
WB Scott/ EA Goldsack d. CE St J Evers/ Mrs Mavrogordato 63 36 63
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. H Kleinschroth/ C Aussem 63 62
LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. AE Browne/ C Beckingham wo
EA Dearman/ EM Dearman d. WM Swinden/ Mrs Bruce May 62 62



Second Round
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. DA Hodge/ JL Colegate 26 63 63
JC Gregory/ EH Harvey d. P Landry/ G Cousin 64 86
J Condon/ Mrs Peacock d. EC Peters/ M Slaney wo
J Brugnon/ EL Colyer d. NG Farquharson/ RD Tapscott 86 64
B de Kehrling/ E Bennett d. WT Tilden/ Mallory 36 61 64
GR Sherwell/ M Valantine d. C Boussus/ Mathieu 63 64
HW Standring/ E Phayre d. O Kreuzer/ I Friedleben 64 63
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. SM Jacob/ MV Chamberlain wo

HW Austin/ Nuthall d. J Borotra/ Bordes 64 97
CH Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill d. CG Eames/ Beamish 61 79 75
GP Hughes/ JC Ridley d. DM Evans/ Mrs Evans 75 57 64
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. W Washburn/ Radcliffe Pratt 64 61
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. TM Mavrogordato/ D Alexander 61 62
A Berger/ Lambert Chambers d. HG Mackintosh/ Haylock 62 64
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. WB Scott/ EA Goldsack 61 62
LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman 64 63


Third Round
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. JC Gregory/ EH Harvey 64 64
J Condon/ Mrs Peacock d. J Brugnon/ EL Colyer 64 36 63
B de Kehrling/ E Bennett d. GR Sherwell/ M Valantine 63 64
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. HW Standring/ E Phayre 61 61

Ch Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill d. HW Austin/ Nuthall 64 46 64
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. GP Hughes/ JC Ridley 62 26 62
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. A Berger/ Lambert Chambers 61 86
R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 62 62


Quarter Finals
LA Godfree/ Mrs Godfree d. J Condon/ Mrs Peacock 61 64
DM Greig/ Mrs Watson d. B de Kehrling/ E Bennett 75 64
L Raymond/ EK Heine d. Ch Kingsley/ Mrs John Hill 64 75
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett 63 62


Semi Finals
LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree d. DM Greig/ Mrs Watson 63 64
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. L Raymond/ EK Heine 63 64


Final
FT Hunter/ E Ryan d. LA Godree/ Mrs Godfree 86 60

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:05 PM
1928


(64 pairs)

First Round
PDB Spence/ E RYan d. JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite 62 62
J Hennessey/ H Jacobs d. E du Plaix/ H Evelyn Jones 1210 62
DA Hodges/ Fry d. F Matejka/ M von Ellissen 64 61
W Robson/ M Canters d. HG Mackintosh/ RE Haylock 75 86
MV Summerson/ R Watson d. JH Frowen/ DA Shaw 46 63 97
EA Dearman/ EM Dearman d. HV Edwards/ Mrs Edwards 63 26 61
WH Powell/ SC Lumley Ellis d. HC Fisher/ BC Brown 97 26 62
LA Godfree/ BC Covell d. F Hartz/ Rost 46 63 60
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. J Kozeluh/ M Slaney 61 62
JC Gregory/ EH Harvey d. GR Sherwell/ ER Clarke 75 36 64
CG Eames/ Beamish d. R Lacoste/ Y Bourgeois wo
JB Hawkes/ Boyd d. H Kleinschroth/ RRW Jackson 61 61
CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron d. A Petersen/ Sperling 60 64
HL de Morpurgo/ L Valerio d. WE Lingelbach/ MV Chamberlain 61 75
HO Hopman/ L Bickerton d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks 26 64 62
GP Hughes/ EF Rose d. FW Rahe/ von Reznicek 64 62

H Cochet/ E Bennett d. J Brugnon/ GR Sterry 61 86
R Lycett/ Lycett d. A Gentien/ V Gallay wo
M Bally/ Nicolopoulo d. AMD Pitt/ Bouverie 57 62 62
C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell d. BR Lawrence/ Shepherd Wellesley 61 63
B de Kehrling/ C Aussem d. EC Peters/ JL Colegate 26 61 75
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. F Frenz/ E Hoffman wo
JW Olmsted/ V Marshall d. E Borotra/ Mavrogordato 36 61 75
HW Austin/ B Nuthalll d. R Boyd/ C Tyrrell 36 64 75
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. LRC Mitchell/ P Saunders 62 64
GM Lott/ Mallory d. DM Greig/ EA Goldsack 62 64
E Higgs/ McIlquham d. CH Kingsley/ EL Colyer 911 63 63
J Borotra/ Bordes d. AS Drew/ BE Drew 60 75
RC Wackett/ FM Strawson d. WF Coen/ P Anderson 46 64 61
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. HK Lister/ JC Ridley 60 64
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. JDP Wheatley/ AV Bridge 62 64
A Lacroix/ J Sigart d. R Danet/ J Gallay 63 63


Second Round
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. J Hennessey/ H Jacobs 63 63
W Robson/ M Canters d. DA Hodges/ Fry 36 63 62
EA Dearman/ EM Dearman d. MV Summerson/ R Watson 63 75
LA Godfree/ BC Covell d. WH Powell/ SC Lumley Ellis 64 62
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. JC Gregory/ EH Harvey 64 108
JB Hawkes/ Boyd d. CG Eames/ Beamish 62 63
CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron d. HL de Morpurgo/ L Valerio 60 75
HO Hopman/ L Bickerton d. GP Hughes/ EF Rose 36 64 63

H Cochet/ E Bennett d. R Lycett/ Lycett 97 63
C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell d. M Bally/ Nicolopoulo 86 63
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. B de Kehrling/ C Aussem 75 62
HW Austin/ B Nuthall d. JW Olmsted/ V Marshall 63 75
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. GM Lott/ Mallory 64 36 63
J Borotra/ Bordes d. E Higgs/ McIlquham 62 64
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. RC Wackett/ FM Strawson 61 64
H Timmer/ K Bouman d. A Lacroix/ J Sigart 60 36 86


Third Round
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. W Robson/ M Canters 63 64
LA Godfree/ BC Covell d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman 61 62
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. JB Hawkes/ Boyd 63 46 63
CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron d. HO Hopman/ L Bickerton 62 63

H Cochet/ E Bennett d. C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell 62 64
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. HW Austin/ B Nuthall 119 97
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. J Borotra/ Bordes 64 63
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. H Timmer/ K Bouman 75 36 62


Quarter Finals
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. LA Godfree/ BC Covell 64 63
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. CF Scroope/ Shepherd Barron 61 63
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. H Cochet/ E Bennett 810 64 63
EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood d. GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson 64 64


Semi Finals
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. FT Hunter/ H Wills 46 64 63
J Crawford/ D Akhurst d. EF Moon/ O'Hara Wood 63 75

Final
PDB Spence/ E Ryan d. J Crawford/ D Akhurst 75 64

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:06 PM
1929
(64 pairs)

First Round
H Cochet/ E Bennett d. D Prenn/ C Aussem 61 75
WT Tilden/ Mallory d. B von Kehrling/ J Sandison 62 62
CG Eames/ EL Colyer d. CJ Robbins/ RD Tapscott 68 61 63
R de Buzelet/ Barbier d. F Matejka/ P Dransfield 36 61 62
GR Sherwell/ RE Haylock d. Y Ohta/ Crouch 64 60
JDP Wheatley/ EH Harvey d. GGN Cooper/ GR Sterry 57 63 61
IG Collins/ J Fry d. N Mishu/ L Valerio wo
NH Latchford/ Broadbridge d. HK Lester/ Shepherd Barron 64 64
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. R Miki/ PE Mumford 64 63
JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite d. K Wetzel/ Friedleben 64 75
L Raymond/ A de Smidt d. JS Olliff/ N trentham 61 60
HL de Morpurgo/ Serpieri d. WH Powell/ MV Chamberlain 75 64
HF David/ DE Round d. EC Peters/ CH Jameson 26 63 62
C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell d. G Grandguillot/ le Besnarais wo
E Ulrich/ E Dam d. A Lacroix/ Y Sigart 63 61
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. A Gentien/ V Gallay 60 62

FT Hunter/ H Wills d. A Brown/ C Tyrrell 61 60
GP Hughes/ Mrs John Hill d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 86 61
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. ET Hollins/ B Drew 61 61
H Moldenhauer/ Rost d. F Frenz/ M Canters wo
R Malcolm/ D Cole d. Count E Salm/ ME Dix 75 62
J Hennessey/ M Morrill d. ED Andrews/ BC Covell 26 86 63
J Brugnon/ Mathieu d. R Lycett/ Mrs Lycett 97 75
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. H Timmer/ R Couquerque 64 63
J Borotra/ K Bouman d. L de Borman/ H Bourne 61 61
GM Lott/ E Cross d. JDF Fisher/ HS Uber 64 68 64
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks wo
P Landry/ J Gallay d. E Du Plaix/ H Evelyn Jones 64 63
H Kleinschroth/ I Schomburgh d. A Zerlandi/ I Lenos 1210 86
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. N Sharpe/ Mrs Neave 75 64
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. A del Bono/ MA Thomas 63 63
HW Austin/ B Nuthall d. C Boussus/ J Sigart 46 108 61


Second Round
H Cochet/ E Bennett d. WT Tilden/ Mallory 75 63
CG Eames/ EL Colyer d. R de Buzelet/ Barbier 63 63
JDP Wheatley/ EH Harvey d. GR Sherwell/ RE Haylock 61 46 62
IG Collins/ J Fry d. NH Latchford/ Broadbridge 62 26 60
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. JM Hillyard/ Satterthwaite 61 64
HL de Morpurgo/ Serpieri d. L Raymond/ A de Smidt 63 46 64
HF David/ DE Round d. C Campbell/ Mrs Campbell 62 36 75
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. E Ulrich/ E Dam 26 62 62

FT Hunter/ H Wills d. GP Hughes/ Mrs John Hill 63 62
GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson d. H Moldenhauer/ Rost 62 60
R Malcolm/ D Cole d. J Hennessey/ M Morrill 60 57 61
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. J Brugnon/ Mathieu 63 62
J Borotra/ K Bouman d. GM Lott/ E Cross 63 62
P Landry/ J Gallay d. SW Harris/ JC Ridley 64 61
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. H Kleinschroth/ I Schomburgh 62 63
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. HW Austin/ B Nuthall 63 61


Third Round
H Cochet/ E Bennett d. CG Eames/ EL Colyer 64 86
IG Collins/ J Fry d. JDP Wheatley/ EH Harvey 64 46 63
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. HL de Morpurgo/ Serpieri 64 61
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. HF David/ DE Round 97 64

FT Hunter/ H Wills d. GRO Crole Rees/ M Watson 61 64
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. R Malcolm/ D Cole 57 63 61
J Borotra/ K Bouman d. P Landry/ J Gallay 62 63
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell 62 86


Quarter Finals
IG Collins/ J Fry d. H Cochet/ E Bennett 26 64 86
JC Gregory/ E Ryan d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 60 97
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. DM Greig/ CG McIlquham 61 61
NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine d. J Borotra/ K Bouman 108 26 75


Semi Finals
IG Collins/ J Fry d. JC Gregory/ E Ryan 62 63
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. NG Farquaharson/ EL Heine 68 62 63


Final
FT Hunter/ H Wills d. IG Collins/ J Fry 61 64

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:06 PM
1930
(67 pairs)

First Round
EF Moon/ E Boyd Robertson d. J Pennycuick/ L Johnstone 61 86
JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett d. HS Lewis Barclay/ K le Messurier 64 63
WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. FJ Perry/ M Heeley 61 64

61 byes

Second Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. OGN Turnbull/ JE Hill 63 63
Y Ohta/ ME Dix d. JS Olliff/ Holcroft Watson wo
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. WAR Collins/ GR Sterry 62 63
J Grandguillot/ S Barbier d. EM Buzzard/ NM Lyle 57 62 75
T Abe/ CO Tuckey d. CE Malfroy/ HV Edwards 57 63 63
P Landry/ J Gallay d. CG Eames/ EH Harvey wo
W Allison/ E Cross d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 36 64 62
GH Perkins/ WT Tucker d. ANW Dudley/ E Stockel 64 62
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. NH Latchford/ WD List 26 64 61
H Timmer/ M Canters d. T Harada/ Mathieu 64 61
IG Collins/ J Fry d. B de Kehrling/ T Wolf 61 75
HGN Lee/ LG Owen d. F Kuhlmann/ A Peitz 64 62
AJ Willard/ L Payot d. B Bell/ M Greef 36 62 63
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. WAH Duff/ FM Strawson 62 57 61
R Miki/ MA Thomas d. PF Glover/ J Sandison 97 46 64
JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett d. EF Moon/ E Boyd Robertson 79 64 62

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. J van der Heide/ MR Couquerque 64 64
ED Andrews/ AE BEamish d. N Sharpe/ E Hemmant 26 64 63
EO Mather/ RE Haylock d. H Satoh/ M Slaney 16 97 63
J Brugnon/ Henrotin d. H Chiesa/ EA Dearman wo
DM Greig/ CG McIlquham d. R Rodel/ V Gallay 62 63
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. LA Godfree/ Mrs LA Godfree 36 63 64
JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks d. HS Burrows/ DE Anderson 64 46 86
GP Hughes/ DE Round d. HB Purcell/ AV Bridge 63 61
JH Frowen/ ER Clarke d. J Borotra/ L de Alvarez wo
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. LJ Hill/ MK Phayre 64 64
WH Powell/ N Trentham d. L de Borman/ Charpenel 61 75
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. A Lacroix/ S Noel 61 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. N Mishu/ JL Colegate 1513 63
V Landau/ SK Johnson d. JH Doeg/ M Palfrey wo
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. GM Lott/ H Jacobs 16 75 62
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. JM Hillyard/ E Dam 119 62


Third Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. Y Ohta/ ME Dix 63 64
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. J Grandguillot/ S Barbier 63 63
P Landry/ J Gallay d. T Abe/ CO Tuckey 75 64
W Allison/ E Cross d. GH Perkins/ WT Tucker 97 75
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. H Timmer/ M Canters 60 60
IG Collins/ J Fry d. HGN Lee/ LG Owen 60 63
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. AJ Willard/ L Payot 63 68 60
R Miki/ MA Thomas d. JDP Wheatley/ R Lycett 64 63

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. ED Andrews/ AE BEamish wo
J Brugnon/ Henrotin d. EO Mather/ RE Haylock 86 63
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. DM Greig/ CG McIlquham 62 36 64
JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks d. GP Hughes/ DE Round 75 26 62
SW Harris/ JC Ridley d. JH Frowen/ ER Clarke 97 36 62
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. WH Powell/ N Trentham 64 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. V Landau/ SK Johnson 63 61
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. PDB Spence/ B Nuthall 64 64


Fourth Round
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. GS Mangin/ S Palfrey 62 64
W Allison/ E Cross d. P Landry/ J Gallay 64 63
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. IG Collins/ J Fry 62 62
HO Hopman/ J Sigart d. R Miki/ MA Thomas 64 64

WT Tilden/ C Aussem d. J Brugnon/ Henrotin 64 97
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. JB Gilbert/ AD Stocks 63 63
EC Peters/ JB Pittman d. SW Harris/ JC Ridley 64 63
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 61 62


Quarter Finals
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. W Allison/ E Cross 62 36 63
H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. HO Hopman/ J Sigart 75 97
GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford d. WT Tilden/ C Aussem wo
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. EC Peters/ JB Pittman 61 64


Semi Finals
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall 63 79 64
D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel d. GRO Crole Rees/ PE Mumford 46 63 63


Final
J Crawford/ E Ryan d. D Prenn/ H Krahwinkel 61 63

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:06 PM
1931
(80 pairs)

First Round
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. WAR Collins/ AD Stocks 68 63 62
HGN Lee/ PE Mumford d. NG Farquharson/ H Jacobs 1715 61
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. NH Latchford/ WD List 60 61
H Ploughmann/ R Watson d. P Goldschmidt/ R Belliard wo
F Marsalek/ J Ingram d. DH Williams/ WJ Dyson 60 75
A Merlin/ V Gallay d. BD Helmore/ J Hill 46 63 75
P Grandguillot/ E Alexandroff d. EA Dearman/ EM Dearman wo
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. B Berthet/ R Berthet 64 63

H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. B Panker/ M Slaney 62 61
R Miki/ DE Round d. HL Soni/ V Burr 63 62
H Satoh/ MA Thomas d. E Nourney/ H Krahwinkel 63 63
P Landry/ A Neufeld d. CE Malfroy/ B Yorke 61 63
JS Olliff/ LA Godfree d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs Wheatcroft 46 63 63
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. EM du Plaix/ JE Stevens 63 63
M Kawachi/ J Gallay d. A Gentien/ D Metaxa 62 64
DA Hodges/ MacReady d. F Schaeffer/ AV Bridge 86 64

48 byes

Second Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. JDP Wheatley/ Nm Lyle 63 63
HGN Cooper/ GR Sterry d. CH Watson/ EF Rose 108 119
C Boussus/ R Lycett d. E Higgs/ D Busby 63 86
G von Cramm/ C Aussem d. J Satoh/ J Jedrejowska 63 64
F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish d. EC Peters/ E Hemmant 61 68 64
CRD Tuckey/ CO Tuckey d. A Brown/ C Tyrrell 108 36 64
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. O Koopman/ Dros Canters 68 64 64
JB Gilbert/ A Peitz d. R Rodel/ JS Kirk wo
GP Hughes/ EH Harvey d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 63 86
HS Burrows/ J Lawson d. AW Vinall/ CH Jameson 36 63 64
RD Poland/ SK Johnson d. WH Powell/ ER Clarke 46 63 62
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. J Lesueur/ Mathieu 64 36 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. HGN Lee/ PE Mumford 1412 1210
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. H Ploughmann/ R Watson wo
F Marsalek/ J Ingram d. A Merlin/ V Gallay 60 62
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. P Grandguillot/ E Alexandroff 64 62


H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. R Miki/ DE Round 63 63
H Satoh/ MA Thomas d. P Landry/ A Neufeld 16 61 64
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. JS Olliff/ LA Godfree 63 75
DA Hodges/ MacReady d. M Kawachi/ J Gallay 63 64
G Lott/ Harper d. Artens/ Nicolopoulo 86 63
CG Eames/ Goldschmidt d. S Rodzianko/ Pons wo
LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell d. JW Nuthall/ J van Ryn 57 63 61
B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite d. GRO Crole Rees/ G Vaughton wo
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. HK Lester/ F James 64 64
FHD Wilde/ N Trentham d. LHA Hankey/ OL Webb 61 75
CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson d. J Charanjiva/ M Elton 63 63
DM Greig/ M Johnstone d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 26 61 62
HF David/ RE Haylock d. L Hecht/ HG Townsend 75 26 62
CF Scroope/ ME Dix d. J Borotra/ ?Partner wo
J Brugnon/ Sander d. E Flury/ L Payot wo
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. EM Buzzard/ E Goldsworth 63 62

Third Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. HGN Cooper/ GR Sterry 46 86 63
C Boussus/ R Lycett d. G von Cramm/ C Aussem 86 64
F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish d. CRD Tuckey/ CO Tuckey 64 64
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. JB Gilbert/ A Peitz 75 61
GP Hughes/ EH Harvey d. HS Burrows/ J Lawson wo
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. RD Poland/ SK Johnson 46 62 63
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 108 26 63
L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron d. F Marsalek/ J Ingram wo


H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall d. H Satoh/ MA Thomas 61 64
E Maier/ I Adamoff d. DA Hodges/ MacReady 64 46 86
G Lott/ Harper d. CG Eames/ GOldschmidt 61 68 60
B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs LRC Mitchell 63 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. FHD Wilde/ N Trentham 97 60
CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson d. DM Greig/ M Johnstone 61 97
CF Scroope/ ME Dix d. HF David/ RE Haylock 97 60
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. J Brugnon/ Sander 86 62


Fourth Round
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. C Boussus/ R Lycett 61 62
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. F Kukuljevic/ AE Beamish 68 62 64
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. GP Hughes/ EH Harvey 62 86
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. L Raymond/ DC Shepherd Barron 86 64

E Maier/ I Adamoff d. H Cochet/ Fearnley Whittingstall 68 1210 62
G Lott/ Harper d. B de Kehrling/ Satterthwaite 63 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. CH Kingsley/ Holcroft Watson 63 108
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. CF Scroope/ ME Dix 63 57 75


Quarter Finals
PD Spence/ B Nuthall d. I Aoki/ B Feltham 64 62
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. JC Gregory/ JB Pittman 64 68 75
G Lott/ Harper d. E Maier/ I Adamoff 62 46 63
FJ Perry/ M Heeley d. VG Kirby/ J Sigart 68 63 108


Semi Finals
IG Collins/ JC Ridley d. PD Spence/ B Nuthall 46 64 64
G Lott/ Harper d. FJ Perry/ M Heeley 16 34 retired


Final
G Lott/ Harper d. IG Collins/ JC Ridley 63 16 61

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:18 PM
1932

1932
(80 pairs)

First Round
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. FW Matejka/ L Valerio wo
CH Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. CRD Tuckey/ Mrs Co Tuckey 62 64
CNO Ritchie/ G Harry d. EM Buzzard/ E Goldsworth 16 63 75
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. A Jacobsen/ J Morley 61 86
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. PF Glover/ N Trentham 61 63
S Rodzianko/ B Pons d. P Feret/ SK Edwards wo
CG Eames/ EM Dearman d. P Grandguillot/ G Hawkins 63 36 60
WAR Collins/ OL Webb d. HGN Lee/ MR King 64 46 62

CA Magrane/ AH Mellows d. A Brown/ WD List 63 57 1311
J Satoh/ MA Thomas d. HW Artens/ Satterthwaite 61 64
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. JE Giesen/ ME Dix 63 75
JS Olliff/ JC Ridley d. KC Gandar Dower/ WG Lowe 75 61
A Merlin/ C Rosambert d. T Kuwabara/ AM Yorke 97 64
WA Ingram/ P Bouverie d. O Wright/ J McAlpine wo
HF David/ F James d. C Sproule/ RE Haylock 62 57 61
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. AW Vinall/ LG Owen 46 63 64


48 byes

Second Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. DA Hodges/ M Stork 60 63
A Gentien/ D Metaxa d. H Kleinschroth/ HG Townsend wo
JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque d. B de Kehrling/ DA Burke 06 64 63
RK Tinkler/ S Noel d. JDP Wheatley/ NM Lyle 64 16 61
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. E du Plaix/ JE Stevens 62 61
I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska d. JTB Leader/ SK Hewitt 63 57 64
FHD Wilde/ B Feltham d. NH Latchford/ CH Jameson 75 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. LRC Michell/ Mrs LRC Michell 57 60 61
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. L Haensch/ M Horn 64 62
EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters d. R Bernard/ M Slaney 63 64
GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery d. JR Reddall/ DE Anderson 36 63 63
IG Collins/ LA Harper d. R Menzel/ GR Sterry 64 63
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. CH Kingsley/ LA Godfree 26 62 62
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. CNO Ritchie/ G Harry 63 57 63
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. S Rodzianko/ B Pons 64 63
WAR Collins/ OL Webb d. CG Eames/ EM Dearman 16 64 75

J Satoh/ MA Thomas d. CA Magrane/ AH Mellows 60 60
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. JS Olliff/ JC Ridley 63 75
A Merlin/ C Rosambert d. WA Ingram/ P Bouverie 65 64
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. HF David/ F James 97 119
J Clemenger/ BC Covell d. DH Williams/ EH Harvey 64 63
GP Hughes/ DC Shepherd Barron d. HR Price/ G Lucas 62 63
HK Lester/ Holcroft Watson d. C Boussus/ MC Scriven 64 46 63
E Maier/ E Ryan d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 61 61
JB Gilbert/ HS Uber d. V Landau/ RC Clayton 57 64 62
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. HC Fisher/ L Payot 26 64 64
H Timmer/ E Belzer d. GL Tuckett/ RA Seel 75 61
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. ER Avory/ FK Scott 60 63
JLH Fletcher/ J Ingram d. SW Harris/ Macready 64 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. JG Grandguillot/ J Goldschmidt 46 63 62
CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. HW Austin/ J Lycett 63 86
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. G Palmieri/ Mrs Beamish wo



Third Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. A Gentien/ D Metaxa 63 97
JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque d. RK Tinkler/ S Noel 46 62 63
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska 64 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. FHD Wilde/ B Feltham 63 36 64
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters 26 61 64
IG Collins/ LA Harper d. GR Sherwell/ VH Montgomery 75 63
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 60 64
I Aoki/ G Peacock d. WAR Collins/ OL Webb 46 62 61

G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. J Satoh/ MA Thomas 63 46 62
PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. A Merlin/ C Rosambert 75 36 62
J Clemenger/ BC Covell d. GP Hughes/ DC Shepherd Barron 36 63 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. HK Lester/ Holcroft Watson wo
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. JB Gilbert/ HS Uber 75 64
GS Mangin/ S Palfrey d. H Timmer/ E Belzer 62 62
JC Gregory/ JB Pittman d. JLH Fletcher/ J Ingram 62 36 75
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. CE Malfroy/ M Heeley 75 64


Fourth Round
HE Vines/ FS Moody d. JH Knottenbelt/ MR Couquerque 62 64
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. R Miki/ DE Round 36 63 75
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. IG Collins/ LA Harper 63 62
J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford d. I Aoki/ G Peacock 75 26 62

PDB Spence/ B Nuthall d. G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel 75 26 62
E Maier/ E Ryan d. J Clemenger/ BC Covell 57 62 60
ED Andrews/ KE Stammers d. GS Mangin/ S Palfrey 64 64
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. JC Gregory/ JB Pittman 62 86


Quarter Finals
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. HE Vines/ FS Moody wo
J Brugnon/ R Mathieu d. J Crawford/ Mrs J Crawford 75 36 63
E Maier/ E Ryan d. PDB Spence/ B Nuthall 64 75
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. ED Andrews/ KE Stammers 63 68 64


Semi Finals
HC Hopman/ J Sigart d. J Brugnon/ R Mathieu 64 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall 75 36 61


Final
E Maier/ E Ryan d. HC Hopman/ J Sigart 75 62

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:18 PM
1933

First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. HC Fisher/ L Payot 64 61
HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman d. JE Giesen/ M Wilson 62 63
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. H Billington/ AM Knapp 62 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. JC Gregory/ MA Thomas 62 57 63
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. HGN Lee/ F James 97 64
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. CNO Ritchie/ Holcroft Watson 86 61
R Miki/ DE Round d. M Bernard/ Henrotin 36 86 62
DP Turnbull/ H Jacobs d. AK Quist/ JB Pittman 64 46 64

JJ Condon/ JC Ridley d. E Itoh/ RM Hardwick 75 63
Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. FHD Wilde/ MR King 36 63 63
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. CJJ Robbins/ J Ingram 75 46 62
GP Hughes/ FS Moody d. WAR Collins/ OL Webb 61 64
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. R Journu/ J Goldschmidt 63 62
HF David/ AM Yorke d. P Grandguillot/ E MacReady 61 46 1210
R Nunoi/ S Noel d. AC Stedman/ V Rice 62 61
E Maier/ E Ryan d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 62 62


Fourth Round
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman 64 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. I Aoki/ B Feltham 63 26 62
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall 46 108 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. DP Turnbull/ H Jacobs 61 16 62

Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. JJ Condon/ JC Ridley 61 64
GP Hughes/ FS Moody d. H Timmer/ MR Couquerque 64 63
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. HF David/ AM Yorke 63 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. R Nunoi/ S Noel 62 86


Quarter Finals
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. VG Kirby/ J Sigart 108 26 63
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. R Miki/ DE Round 108 63
Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. GP Hughes/ FS Moody unknown score
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. E Maier/ E Ryan unknown score


Semi Finals
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. J Borotra/ B Nuthall 86 119
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree 63 86


Final
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. NG Farquharson/ M Heeley 75 86

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:18 PM
1934


First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. HC Fisher/ L Payot 64 61
HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman d. JE Giesen/ M Wilson 62 63
I Aoki/ B Feltham d. H Billington/ AM Knapp 62 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. JC Gregory/ MA Thomas 62 57 63
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. HGN Lee/ F James 97 64
H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall d. CNO Ritchie/ Holcroft Watson 86 61
R Miki/ DE Round d. M Bernard/ Henrotin 36 86 62
DP Turnbull/ H Jacobs d. AK Quist/ JB Pittman 64 46 64

JJ Condon/ JC Ridley d. E Itoh/ RM Hardwick 75 63
Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. FHD Wilde/ MR King 36 63 63
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. CJJ Robbins/ J Ingram 75 46 62
GP Hughes/ FS Moody d. WAR Collins/ OL Webb 61 64
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. R Journu/ J Goldschmidt 63 62
HF David/ AM Yorke d. P Grandguillot/ E MacReady 61 46 1210
R Nunoi/ S Noel d. AC Stedman/ V Rice 62 61
E Maier/ E Ryan d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 62 62


Fourth Round
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman 64 64
VG Kirby/ J Sigart d. I Aoki/ B Feltham 63 26 62
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. H Cochet/ EF Whittingstall 46 108 64
R Miki/ DE Round d. DP Turnbull/ H Jacobs 61 16 62

Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. JJ Condon/ JC Ridley 61 64
GP Hughes/ FS Moody d. H Timmer/ MR Couquerque 64 63
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. HF David/ AM Yorke 63 64
E Maier/ E Ryan d. R Nunoi/ S Noel 62 86


Quarter Finals
J Borotra/ B Nuthall d. VG Kirby/ J Sigart 108 26 63
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. R Miki/ DE Round 108 63
Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree d. GP Hughes/ FS Moody unknown score
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. E Maier/ E Ryan unknown score


Semi Finals
NG Farquharson/ M Heeley d. J Borotra/ B Nuthall 86 119
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. Ch Kingsley/ LA Godfree 63 86


Final
G von Cramm/ H Krahwinkel d. NG Farquharson/ M Heeley 75 86

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:18 PM
1935

First Round
Missing

Second Round
Missing

Third Round
G von Cramm/ S Sperling d. Ch Naeyaert/ N Adamson wo
NG Farquharson/ RM Hardwick d. JFG Lysaght/ Satterthwaite 62 75
DP Turnbull/ L Valerio d. HGN Lee/ JE Cunningham 36 63 86
E Maier/ NM Lyle d. W Filmer Sankey/ AA Wright 61 86
W Allison/ H Jacobs d. K Lund/ G Lucas 61 75
FHD Wilde/ KE Stammers d. HGN Cooper/ EM Dearman 26 62 61
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. JS Olliff/ J Ingram 26 63 62
HW Austin/ AM Yorke d. W Musgrove/ FK Scott 64 62

CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. J Pallada/ G Terwindt wo
M Bertram/ EH Harvey d. R Menzel/ E Cepkova 46 61 64
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. J Caska/ MA Thomas 63 46 61
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. HW Artens/ A Werring wo
CF Aeschliman/ GA Clarke Jervoise d. CR Fawcus/ ME Lumb 75 46 86
Quist/ J Jedrzejowska d. KC Gandar Dower/ J Mombray Green 108 57 62
H Nishimura/ S Noel d. M Bernard/ E de Alvarez 64 62
VB McGrath/ J Hartigan d. A Martin Legeay/ R Henrotin 75 64


Fourth Round
G von Cramm/ S Sperling d. NG Farquharson/ RM Hardwick 75 64
DP Turnbull/ L Valerio d. E Maier/ NM Lyle 75 62
FHD Wilde/ KE Stammers d. W Allison/ H Jacobs 63 36 64
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. HW Austin/ AM Yorke 119 36 62

CE Malfroy/ M Heeley d. M Bertram/ EH Harvey 61 61
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven 36 63 61
AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska d. CF Aeschliman/ GA Clarke Jervoise 62 62
VB McGrath/ J Hartigan d. H Nishimura/ S Noel 63 64


Quarter Finals
G von Cramm/ S Sperling d. DP Turnbull/ L Valerio 64 36 61
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. FHD Wilde/ KE Stammers 26 61 97
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. CE Malfroy/ M Heeley 79 63 61
AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska d. VB McGrath/ J Hartigan 26 63 61


Semi Finals
HC Hopman/ N Hopman d. G von Cramm/ S Sperling 64 64
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. AK Quist/ J Jedrzejowska 61 63


Final
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. HC Hopman/ N Hopman 75 46 62

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:20 PM
1936

(80 pairs)

First Round
J van Ryn/ B van Ryn d. J Lesueur/ RE Haylock 64 64
E Maier/ J Ingram d. RJ Ritchie/ EH Harvey 63 63
AC Stedman/ M Heeley d. H Billington/ MB Hobson 60 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. GP Hughes/ NM Lyle 63 64
H Surface/ DB Andrus d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 63 79 63
H van Swol/ S Paterson d. RC Wackett/ CMB Marriott 61 75
MD Deloford/ NB Brown d. CM Jones/ PJ Owen 26 64 75
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. ME Lucking/ GK Osborne 63 64

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. RA Shayes/ I Cater 63 46 75
HGN Lee/ F James d. J Haanes/ E Macready 62 62
D MacPhail/ RM Hardwick d. P Pellizza/ E Belliard 61 46 63
RK Tinkler/ VK King d. HGN Cooper/ VE Scott 64 16 63
R von Planner/ R Kraus d. N Melland/ DA Huntbach 61 62
GD Stratford/ CP Brutton d. E Itoh/ JN Couper 64 75
HF David/ EC Peters d. GE Godsell/ G Harry wo
CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell d. WE Attewell/ RJM Smith 36 62 119

48 byes

Second Round
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. TG McVeagh/ H Wallis 61 75
CR Fawcus/ ME Lumb d. A Baworowski/ M Slaney 62 36 64
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. W Filmer Sankey/ AA Wright 64 63
HW Austin/ KE Stammers d. HB Purcell/ ENS Dickin wo
JTB Leader/ G Lucas d. R Murray/ A Baumgarten 60 64
F Kukuljevic/de la Valdene d. J van den Eynde/ BM Watson 63 64
JM Hunt/ ES Law d. CH Kingsley/ PM Weekes 63 1614
ER Avory/ FM Strawson d. GE Bean/ C Tyrrell 64 61
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. PVV Sherwood/ V Burr 50 retired
WW Robertson/ M Wittenstrom d. DW Butler/ JB Pittman 61 63
DH Williams/ J Mowbray Green d. JH Knottenbelt/ G Terwindt 64 16 60
J Brugnon/ J Jedrzejowska d. DN Jones/ WJ Dyson 97 63
J van Ryn/ B van Ryn d. E Maier/ J Ingram 61 60
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. AC Stedman/ M Heeley 63 46 61
H van Swol/ S Paterson d. H Surface/ DB Andrus 62 36 63
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. MD Deloford/ NB Brown 60 63

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. HGN Lee/ F James 46 62 75
D MacPhail/ RM Hardwick d. RK Tinkler/ VK King 75 46 63
R von Planner/ R Kraus d. GD Stratford/ CP Brutton wo
CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell d. HF David/ EC Peters 119 46 62
JS Comery/ M Riddell d. SH Hawkins/ T Kingsbury 63 46 62
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. IG Collins/ J de Meulemeester 64 62
CNO Ritchie/ DJP O'Meara d. L Watt/ JC Bouch wo
J Borotra/ S Noel d. L de Borman/ N Adamson 06 61 86
B Maneff/ AH Mellows d. AE Fannin/ N Stoker 26 64 75
AM Cuninggim/ AEL McOstrich d. E Gabrowitz/ AG Curtis 64 61
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. K Lund/ M Horn 64 108
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. J Jamain/ M Mayne wo
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. G Mako/ C Babcock wo
JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke d. J Caska/ JE Cunningham 64 46 63
PDB Spence/ R Allister d. CE Hare/ J Saunders 64 36 63
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. G Nicolaides/ Xydia wo


Third Round
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. CR Fawcus/ ME Lumb 63 61
HW Austin/ KE Stammers d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 60 46 63
F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene d. JTB Leader/ G Lucas 61 61
JM Hunt/ ES Law d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 97 46 62
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. WW Robertson/ M Wittenstrom 61 60
J Brugnon/ J Jedrzejowska d. DH Williams/ J Mowbray Green 62 64
J van Ryn/ B van Ryn d. D Prenn/ EM Dearman 86 63
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. H van Swol/ S Paterson 63 64

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. D MacPhail/ RM Hardwick 75 62
R von Planner/ R Kraus d. CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell 26 62 75
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. JS Comery/ M Riddell 61 62
J Borotra/ S Noel d. CNO Ritchie/ DJP O'Meara 60 75
AM Cuninggim/ AEL McOstrich d. B Maneff/ AH Mellows 62 61
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven 36 75 75
H Timmer/ MR Couquerque d. JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke 75 36 62
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. PDB Spence/ R Allister 62 63


Fourth Round
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. HW Austin/ KE Stammers 79 63 61
F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene d. JM Hunt/ ES Law 57 62 64
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. J Brugnon/ J Jedrzejowska 63 63
A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin d. J van Ryn/ B van Ryn 61 75

JS Olliff/ B Nuthall d. R von Planner/ R Kraus 62 75
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. J Borotra/ S Noel 26 61 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. AM Cuninggim/ AEL McOstrich 64 75
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. H Timmer/ MR Couquerque 64 75


Quarter Finals
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. F Kukuljevic/ Countess de la Valdene 60 62
CE Malfroy/ H Sperling d. A Martin Legeay/ S Henrotin 75 63
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. JS Olliff/ B Nuthall 46 1210 61
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. Y Petra/ R Mathieu 64 75


Semi Finals
D Budge/ M Fabyan d. CE Malfroy/ H Sperling 64 63
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh 64 16 63


Final
FJ Perry/ DE Round d. D Budge/ M Fabyan 79 75 64

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:21 PM
1937

(80 pairs)

First Round
J Pallada/ AG Curtis d. GE Bean/ W Merricks 46 97 64
M Ellmer/ Lady D Pleydell Bouverie d. T Hughan/ M Baumgarten 61 75
K Schroder/ J Saunders d. JFG Lysaght/ AM Yorke 46 86 97
EE Fannin/ MR King d. G von Metaxa/ M Horn 108 64
CE Hare/ RM Hardwick d. J van den Eynde/ EO Moss 64 97
VG Kirby/ M Heeley d. CF Aeschliman/ P O'Connell 61 62
HF David/ JB Pittman d. JN Wright/ P Knight 97 108
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. HC Fisher/ E Macready 61 62

EJ Filby/ KJ Underwood d. J Jenssen/ CP Brutton 68 63 62
HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin d. DC Coombe/ NM Lyle 36 64 64
JAS Collins/ K Southam d. JB Sturgeon/ PN Morison 63 64
F Kukuljevic/ MR Couquerque d. ME Lucking/ GK Osborne 36 63 62
WAR Collins/ RG MacInnes d. W Sabin/ K Winthrop 64 75
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. H Ploughmann/ E Hollis 61 62
CHE Betts/ YJ Allnatt d. IH Wheatcroft/ Mrs IH Wheatcroft 62 62
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. EJ David/ MB Hobson 75 62


48 byes

Second Round
D Budge/ A Marble d. GI Bayley/ AA Wright 62 26 62
DW Butler/ DE Round d. JH Ho/ S Paterson 64 60
J Brugnon/ DB Andrus d. JS HArrison/ CM Burrows 62 63
D MacPhail/ DC Shepherd Barron d. HB Purcell/ M Riddell 64 63
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. JS Olliff/ F James 61 63
H Billington/ J Ingram d. WE Attewell/ EJM Smith 62 75
IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan d. LB Hall/ J Marquis 36 64 108
H van Swol/ G Terwindt d. CNO Ritchie/ PM Weekes 26 62 63
NG Farquharson/ K Stammers d. TG McVeagh/ P Thomson 63 63
M Bernard/ S Henrotin d. CJ Eedes/ VK King 63 61
ECF Nichols/ HS Uber d. A Lacroix/ Countess de la Valdene wo
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. GE Godsell/ VG Valentine Brown 61 1210
J Pallada/ AG Curtis d. M Ellmer/ Lady D Pleydell Bouverie 63 61
K Schroder/ J Saunders d. EE Fannin/ MR King 60 62
CE Hare/ RM Hardwick d. VG Kirby/ M Heeley 64 26 61
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. HF David/ JB Pittman 75 64

HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin d. EJ Filby/ KJ Underwood 57 62 63
F Kukuljevic/ MR Couquerque d. JAS Collins/ K Southam 62 46 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. WAR Collins/ RG MacInnes 97 64
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. CHE Betts/ YJ Allnatt 62 61
J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall d. RC Riseley/ R Kraus 62 62
AE Fannin/ J Harman d. JR Reddall/ V Burr 60 1412
RA Shayes/ EH Harvey d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 16 61 61
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. F Puncec/ C Myerscough 16 63 62
DM Deloford/ NB Brown d. G Nicolaidis/ P Xydis 75 62
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. HGN Cooper/ SG Chuter 62 108
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. JS Comery/ R Jarvis 36 64 64
L de Borman/ M Slaney d. LE King/ MG Norman 63 86
WF Freeman/ Mrs WF Freeman d. B Maneff/ AH Mellows 63 75
RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott d. JM Hunt/ ES Law 63 75
EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters d. GL France/ M Parr 61 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. N de Manby/ CMB Marriott 63 64


Third Round
D Budge/ A Marble d. DW Butler/ DE Round 62 46 61
J Brugnon/ DB Andrus d. D MacPhail/ DC Shepherd Barron 63 62
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. H Billington/ J Ingram 64 63
IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan d. H van Swol/ G Terwindt 64 57 62
M Bernard/ S Henrotin d. NG Farquharson/ K Stammers 64 26 62
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. ECF Nichols/ HS Uber 62 63
K Schroder/ J Saunders d. J Pallada/ AG Curtis 61 26 64
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. CE Hare/ RM Hardwick 46 64 63

HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin d. F Kukuljevic/ MR Couquerque 75 36 63
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 62 86
J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall d. AE Fannin/ J Harman 63 75
FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh d. RA Shayes/ EH Harvey 63 36 63
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. DM Deloford/ NB Brown 36 62 62
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. L de Borman/ M Slaney 108 79 62
RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott d. WF Freeman/ Mrs WF Freeman 26 75 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. EC Peters/ Mrs EC Peters 63 1210

Fourth Round
D Budge/ A Marble d. J Brugnon/ DB Andrus 61 61
CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven d. IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan 61 63
RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb d. M Bernard/ S Henrotin 63 62
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. K Schroder/ J Saunders 46 86 61

D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. HGN Lee/ ENS Dickin 64 46 63
J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall d. FHD Wilde/ M Whitmarsh 63 64
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock 63 64
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott 60 63


Quarter Finals
D Budge/ A Marble d. CRD Tuckey/ MC Scriven 62 62
G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska d. RK Tinkler/ ME Lumb 61 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. J Yamagishi/ B Nuthall 62 97
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. J Borotra/ C Boegner 61 86


Semi Finals
D Budge/ A Marble d. G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska 63 62
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. D Prenn/ EM Dearman 62 64


Final
D Budge/ A Marble d. Y Petra/ R Mathieu 64 61

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:21 PM
1938

(81 pairs)

First Round
DW Butler/ M Heeley d. G Dallos/ D Stevenson 62 63
C Boussus/ N Wynne d. ME Lucking/ GK Osborne 61 62
D Prenn/ EM Dearman d. EC Peters/ Mrs Peters 75 75
O Szigeti/ J Paksy d. A del Bono/ L Valerio 64 62
H van Swol/ SM Paterson d. W Musgrove/ D Bundy 64 64
J Pallada/ AG Curtis d. T Abe/ M Wilson 64 64
GP Hughes/ PA O'Connell d. HF David/ J Hartigan 36 86 64
J van den Eynde/ PN Morison d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 62 108
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. MG Weston/ S Piercey 63 64

HA Hare/ NB Brown d. DC Coombe/ AH Mellows 86 61
H Billington/ J Ingram d. J Moreau/ J Milne 63 61
Fj Piercey/ B Batt d. RCF Nichols/ HS Uber 62 64
CM Jones/ M Morphew d. RF Egan/ CF Myerscough 63 63
GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk d. E Koch/ G Enger 64 75
HW Austin/ RM Hardwick d. M Czikos/ M Baumgarten 63 61
PF Glover/ Mrs Glover d. W Steiner/ E Hollis 63 36 64
J Brugnon/ T Coyne d. AM Hamburger/ G Lucas 62 61


47 byes

Second Round
Henner Henkel/Sarah P Fabyan d. P Geelhand/ de Meulemeester 63 46 61
Ladislav Hecht / Grete Deutschova d. CF Aeschliman/ O Craze 64 63
Georg Von Metaxa / Gracyn Wheeler d. MD Deloford/ SG Chuter 108 64
Hector Fisher / Rollin Couquerque d. CNO Ritchie/ Durlac 63 75
John Olliff / Bobbie Heine Miller d. G Medecin/ H Kovak 61 61
Jimmy Hunt / Yvonne Law d. EJ Filby/ DA Huntbach 64 75
Rolf Gopfert / Rosl Kraus d. L de Borman/ S Noel 57 61 63
Frank Wilde / Mary Whitmarsh d. F Nakano/ EH Harvey 64 64
Alejandro Russell / Freda James d. D Mitic/ R Mathieu 64 64
Owen Anderson / Rita Jarvis d. Kho Sin Kie/ KE Stammers 62 57 97
Camille Malfroy/ Betty Nuthall d. TC Braithwaite/ DM Davison 63 63
DW Butler/ M Heeley d. AP Brown/ M Macfarlane 62 63
C Boussus/ N Wynne d. D Prenn/ EM Dearman 61 62
H van Swol/ SM Paterson d. O Szigeti/ J Paksy 63 119
GP Hughes/ PA O'Connell d. J Pallada/ AG Curtis 62 63
PVV Sherwood/ RE Haylock d. J van den Eynde/ PN Morison 97 63

H Billington/ J Ingram d. HA Hare/ NB Brown 46 75 63
Fj Piercey/ B Batt d. CM Jones/ M Morphew 68 62 97
HW Austin/ RM Hardwick d. GRB Meredith/ JS Kirk 64 46 64
J Brugnon/ T Coyne d. PF Glover/ Mrs Glover 60 97
Robert Tinkler/ Margot Lumb d. A Procopio/ A Lizana 61 61
Harold Lee /Macpherson-Grant d. WPW Anderson/ Mrs Cooke 62 1210
Henri Bolelli/ Sylvia Jung Henrotin d. HJ Etchart/ PLF Thomson 62 63
Ronald Shayes/ Joan Saunders d. G Mako/ J Jedrzejowska 63 62
Jack Lysaght/ Billie Yorke d. RJ Ritchie/ VE Scott 63 64
Jack Harrison/ C. Mary Burrows d. LRC Mitchell/ Mrs Mitchell 36 75 64
Tod Hughan / Gem Hoahing d. IG Collins/ Lady Rowallan 62 75
Jean Borotra/ Helen Wills Moody d. R Menzel/ Mrs Howard 63 64
Franjo Kukuljevic/ Dorothy Andrus d. WT Anderson/ RJM Smith 63 63
Leonard Brooke Edwards/ Betty Smith d. EJ David/ MB Hobson 64 36 86
Franjo Punjec/ Nell Hall Hopman d. GI Pettigrew/ S Mavrogordato 64 64
Donald Budge/ Alice Marble d. D MacPhail/ Mrs King 60 60


Third Round
Henkel (Ger)/Fabyan (US) d. Hecht (Czh)/ Grete Deutschova 4-6 6-1 6-1
Metaxa/Wheeler d. Hector Fisher (Sui)/ Rollin Couquerque (Hol) 6-2 8-6
Olliff (GB)/Miller (RSA) d. Jimmy Hunt (GB)/ Yvonne Law 6-1 6-1
Wilde (GB)/Whitmarsh d. Rolf Gopfert (Ger)/Rosl Kraus (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Russell/James d. Owen Anderson (US)/Rita Jarvis(GB) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Butler/Heeley d. Camille Malfroy (NZ)/ Betty Nuthall (GB) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Boussus/Wynne d. Hans Von Swol (Ned)/ Sheila Paterson (GB) 6-4 6-2
Sherwood/ Elsa Haylock d. Pat Hughes (GB)/ Patsy O’Connell 7-5 5-7 6-4

Billington (GB)/ Joan Ingram d. Jack Piercey (GB)/ Betty Batt 6-3 6-2
Brugnon (Fra)/Coyne (Aus) d. Bunny Austin (GB)/ Mary Hardwick 6-0 6-3
Lee/Macpherson-Grant d. Robert Tinkler (GB)/ Margot Lumb 7-5 6-2
Shayes (GB)/Saunders d. Henri Bolelli (Fra)/ Sylvia Jung Henrotin 6-3 6-2
Lysaght (GB)/Yorke d. Jack Harrison (GB)/ C. Mary Burrows 1-6 6-4 6-3
Borotra/Moody (US) d. Tod Hughan (Hol)/ Gem Hoahing (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Kukuljevic/Andrus d. Brooke Edwards (Ind)/ Betty Smith (GB) 6-1 6-1
Budge/Marble d. Franjo Punjec (Yug)/ Nell Hall Hopman (Aus) 7-5 6-1

Fourth Round
Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan d. Metaxa/ Wheeler 64 63
Olliff/ Heine Miller d. Wilde/ Whitmarsh 61 86
Russell/ James d. Butler/ Heeley 75 46 61
Boussus/ Wynne d. Sherwood/ Haylock 61 63

Brugnon/ Coyne d. Billington/ Ingram 64 57 1210
Shayes/ Saunders d. Lee/ Dickin Macpherson-Grant 68 62 64
Borotra/ Wills Moody d. Lysaght/ Yorke 62 26 60
Budge/ Marble d. Kukuljevic/ Andrus 75 63


Quarter finals
Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan d. Olliff/ Heine Miller 75 57 62
Russell/ James d. Boussus/ Wynne 62 79 64
Shayes/ Saunders d. Brugnon/ Coyne 16 61 75
Budge/ Marble d. Borotra/ Wills Moody 61 64


Semi-Finals
Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan d. Russell/ James 6-3 1-6 6-3
Budge/ Marble d. Shayes/ Saunders 6-4 6-2

Final
Budge/ Marble d. Henkel/ Palfrey Fabyan 6-1 6-4

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:21 PM
1939


(80 pairs)

First Round

Alice Marble (US)/Bobby Riggs (US) [2]-bye
Denise Huntbach/Cliff Hovell-bye
Phyllis Xydis (Gre)/Helge Plougmann (Den)-bye
Mary Whitmarsh/Eric Filby-bye
Sheila Kenyon/Robert Mulliken-bye
Jean Saunders/Ronnie Shaves-bye
Mary Sargeant/Jack Harrison-bye
Mrs JB Fulton/JB Fulton-bye

Betty Batt/Harold Hare-bye
Alex McKelvie/Gyorgy Dallos (Hun)-bye
Annalisa Ullstein (Ger)/Rolf Gopfert (Ger)-bye
Magda Berescu (Rom)/Arnulf Schmidt (Rom)-bye
Anita Ellis/Donald MacPhail-bye
Effie Peters/Bill Robertson (US)-bye
Peggy Scriven/Jean Borotra (Frn)-bye
Ermyntrude Harvey/Jimmy Jones-bye

Betty Nuthall/Cam Malfroy (NZ) [3]-bye
Klara Somogyi Hun)/Otto Szigeti (Hun)-bye
Hella Kovac (Yug)/Dragutin Mitic (Yug)-bye
MF Brace/B Butters-bye
Pamela Morison/Hector Etchart (Arg)-bye
Eva Porokova (Cz)/Jaroslav Drobny (Cz)-bye
Jean Nicholl/John Olliff-bye
Gem Hoahing/Tod Hughan (Neth)-bye

Josane de Meulemeester (Bel)/Pierre Geelhand de Marxem d Phyllis King/Dennis Coombe 6-4 3-6 9-7
PM Seaton/Herbert Whitney d Susan Noel/Leopold de Borman (Bel) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Dorothy Andrus (US)/Hans van Swol (Neth) d Mary Hardwick/Charles Hare default
Alice Weiwers (Lux)/Max Ellmer (Swt) d Thelma Jarvis/Neil Edwards (NZ) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Margot Lumb/Bob Tinkler d Vera Scott/Don Butler 6-4 11-9
Rosemary Thomas/Dewar Brown (NZ) d Elsie Pittman/Josef Siba (Cz) 6-3 6-3
I Schumann (Ger)/Georg von Metaxa (Aut) d Audrey Roberts/GI Bayley 4-6 8-6 7-5
Sylvia Henrotin (Frn)/Christian Boussus (Frn) d Billie Yorke/Jack Lydsaght 6-4 6-3

Thilde Dietz (Ger)/Helmuth Gulcz (Ger) d. Suzanne Pannetier (Frn)/Ignacy Tloczynski (Pol) 6-2 6-0
Kay Stammers/Don McNeill (US) d Betty Uber/GE Bean 6-2 6-1
Gracyn Wheeler (US)/Henk Henkel (Ger) d Nancy Macpherson-Grant/Harry Lee 6-1 6-4
Audrey Cardinall/John Comery d Dorothy Shepherd-Barron/WR Findlay 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol)/Adam Baworowski (Pol) d Rita Jarvis/Owen Anderson (US) 7-5 4-6 9-7
Evelyn Dearman/Guy Cooper d Mary Cartwright/Herman David 6-2 6-3
Alicia Florian (Yug)/Franko Puncec (Yug) d Elsa Haylock/Pat Sherwood 7-5 3-6 9-7
Joan Strawson/N de Manby d Penny Durlac/Colin Ritchie 6-2 6-2

Nina Brown/Frank Wilde-bye
Gaby Curtis/Jost Spitzer (Swt)-bye
Thora Geddes/Gar Hone (Aus)-bye
Arlette Halff (Frn)/Coco Gentien (Frn)-bye
Betty Clements/Murray Deloford-bye
Vittoria Tonolli (Ity)/Emil Gabory (Hun)-bye
Ruth Kirk/Bobby Meredith-bye
Simone Mathieu (Frn)/Franko Kukuljevic (Yug) [4]-bye

Freda Hammwersley/Alejandro Russell (Arg)-bye
Madzy Rollin Couquerque (Neth)/Hector Fischer (Swt)-bye
Audrey Wenyon/Bobby Nicholl-bye
Pat O'Connell/Colin Ritchie-bye
Yvonne Law/Jimmy Hunt-bye
Joy Myerscough (Ire)/Eustace Fannin (SA)-bye
Wally San Donnino (Ity)/Vanni Canepele (Ity)-bye
Lady Gwyn Rowallan/Ian Collins-bye

Peggy Knight/Edmund David-bye
Diana Wood/Kho Sin-Kie (Chn)-bye
Joy Ingram/Henry Billington-bye
Nancy Glover/Toto Brugnon (Frn)-bye
Dorothy Little/Pat Hughes-bye
Betty Smith/Tommy Anderson-bye
MM Bray/Jacques van den Eynde (Bel)-bye
Sarah Fabyan (US)/Elwood Cooke (US) [1]-bye


Second Round

Marble/Riggs [2] d Huntbach/Hovell 6-3 6-1
Whitmarsh/Filby d Xydis/Plougmann 6-2 6-3
Kentyon/Mulliken d. Saunders/Shayes 6-3 6-3
Fulton/Fulton d. Sargeant/Harrison 6-2 6-2
Batt/Hare d Mckelvie/Dallos 6-4 7-5
Ullstein/Goepfert d. Berescu/Schmidt 6-2 3-6 6-1
Ellis/MacPhail d Peters/Robertson 6-8 6-3 6-4
Harvey/Jones d Scriven/Borotra 1-6 6-1 6-4

Nuthall/Malfroy [3] d Somogyi/Szigeti 6-4 6-2
Kovac/Mitic d Brace/Butters 5-7 10-8 6-3
Morison/Etchart d Porokova/Drobny default
Nicholl/Olliff d Hoahing/Hughan 10-8 6-4
Meulemeester/Geelhand d. Seatron/Whitney 6-2 6-2
Weiwers/Ellmer d Andrus/van Swol 6-8 10-8 9-7
Lumb/Tinkler d Thomas/Brown 6-1 6-1
Henrotin/Boussus d Roberts/Bayley 6-4 6-3

Stammers/McNeill d Dietz/Gulez 14-12 6-3
Wheeler/Henkel d Cardinall/Comery 6-4 6-4
Dearman/Cooper d Jedrzejowska/Baworowski 6-2 6-3
Florian/Puncec d Strawson/Manby 6-8 6-1 6-2
Brown/Wilde d Curtis/Spitzer 8-6 6-2
Geddes/Hone d Halff/Gentien 7-5 4-6 6-1
Clements/Deloford d Tonolli/Gabory 6-4 7-5
Mathieu/Kukuljevic [4] d Kirk/Meredith 6-3 6-1

Hammersley/Russell d Couquerque/Fisher 6-3 6-1
Wenyon/Nicholls d O'Connell/Ritchie default
Law/Hunt d Myerscough/Fannin 6-3 7-9 8-6
San Donnino/Canapele d Rowallan/Collins 8-6 8-6
Knight/David d. Wood/Kho Sin Kie default
Ingram/Billington d Glover/Brugnon 6-1 7-5
Little/Hughes d Smith/Anderson 6-3 6-4
Fabyan/Cooke [1] d Bray/van den Eynde 6-4 6-4

Third Round

Marble/Riggs [2] d Whitmarsh/Filby 6-0 6-3
Kenyon/Mulliken d Fulton/Fulton 6-4 4-6 6-4
Batt/Hare d Ullstein/Goepfert default
Harvey/Jones d Ellis/McPhail 6-2 6-3
Nuthall/Malfroy [3] d Kovac/Mitic 7-5 8-6
Nicholl/Olliff d Morison/Etchart 6-3 6-3
Meulemeester/Geelhand d Weiwers/Ellmer 6-2 6-3
Henrotin/Boussus d Lumb/Tinkler 7-5 6-4

Stammers/McNeil d Wheeler/Henkel 6-4 6-3
Florian/Puncec d Dearman/Cooper 6-3 6-1
Brown/Wilde d Geddes/Hone 7-5 6-1
Mathieu/Kukuljevic [4] d Clements/Deloford 6-1 6-4
Hammersley/Russell d Wenyon/Nicholl 6-2 6-3
San Donnino/Canapele d Law/Hunt 6-4 6-1
Ingram/Billington d Knight/David 6-1 6-2
Fabyan/Cooke [1] d Little/Hughes 5-7 6-4 6-0

Fourth Round

Marble/Riggs [2] d Kenyon/Mulliken 6-2 6-2
Harvey/Jones d Batt/Hare 6-2 6-4
Nuthall/Malfroy [3] d Nicholl/Olliff 6-3 7-5
Meulemeester/Geelhand d. Henrotin/Boussus 6-4 1-6 6-3

Stammers/McNeill d Florian/Punces 6-3 8-6
Brown/Wilde d. Matrhieu/Kukuljevic [4] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Hammersley/Rusell d. San Donnino/Canepele 8-6 5-7 6-2
Fabyan/Cooke [1] d. Ingram/Billington 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinals

Marble/Riggs [2] d Harvey/Jones 5-7 6-1 6-3
Nuthall/Malfroy [3] d Meulemeester/Geelhand 6-3 2-6 6-4
Brown/Wilde d Stammers/McNeill 6-4 3-6 6-1
Fabyan/Cooke [1] d Hammersley/Russell 7-5 3-6 6-3

Semifinals

Marble/Riggs [2] d Nuthall/Malfroy [3] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Brown/Wilde d Fabyan/Cooke [1] 6-3 7-5

Final
Alice Marble/Bobby Riggs [2] d Nina Brown/Frank Wilde 9-7 6-1


Draw notes:

I Geddes=Thora Geddes (nee Chittick)
CM Jones=Jimmy Jones
AT Kenyon=Mrs Sheila Kenyon
JS Kirk=Mrs Ruth Kirk
EC Macpherson-Grant=Mrs Nancy Macpherson Grant
D Roberts=Mrs Audrey Roberts
HJ Sargeant=Mary Sargeant

Summary:

Riggs and Marble both win the Triple (Singles, Doubles, and Mixed) as war descends on Europe. Legend has it that Riggs bet on himself to win the triple and made a fortune.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:22 PM
1946

(80 pairs)

First Round
CNO Ritchie/ WH Rurac d. AR Hammersley/ MR Couquerque wo
R Abdesselam/ J Patorni d. AT England/ N Liebert 62 64
DW Barton/ J Gannon d. FHD Wilde/ SH Hammersley wo
NW Manby/ DE Roberts d. RJ Sandys/ JN Goodwyn 64 61
A Brown/ EG Macpherson Grant d. WT Anderson/ P Belin 86 63
T Johansson/ V Nielsen d. P Geelhand/ M de Borman 64 64
AC van Swol/ B Carris d. MD Deloford/ T Kenyon 60 75
GL Paish/ VS Dace d. JS Comery/ LJ Osborne 62 61

CH Kingsley/ PA O'Connell d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 46 63 62
B Patty/ P Betz d. DC Coombe/ B Nuthall 46 63 75
JE Harper/ WCJ Halford d. J Drobny/ H Straubeova 62 62
D MacPhail/ L Anderson d. ND Cox/ J Cox 86 64
CA Kemp/ N Passingham d. HGN Cooper/ OV Cooper 97 62
GRB Meredith/ RE Haylock d. G Gremillet/ J Marcellin 75 75
C Grandet/ J van der Wal d. PE Hare/ K Winthrop 64 63
H Pellizza/ N Landry d. J van den Eynde/ EC Peters 61 64


48 byes

Second Round
HC Hopman/ M Osborne d. TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler 60 62
RE Carter/ J Quertier d. R Morton/ HS Uber 63 62
CJ Hovell/ RD McKelvie d. CFO Lister/ TR Jarvis 75 75
DN Hardwick/ D Hart d. EJ Wheeler/ EW Dawson Scott 64 61
RF Egan/ EG Lister d. HR Marsland/ FE Hippenstall 75 26 63
J Ipsen/ GR Lines d. BG Neal/ GE Woodgate 63 61
AJ Mottram/ DE Hilton d. JM Hunt/ DL Coutis 46 16 63
Y Petra/ R Mathieu d. EJ Filby/ PF Glover wo
T Brown/ L Brough d. AL Della Porta/ P Rodgers 62 61
CHE Betts/ ES Law d. RG McInnes/ JNC Couper 61 62
F Carlson/ RF Woodgate d. I Tloczynski/ J Jedrzejowska wo
P Pellizza/ S Laffargue d. E Morea/ Am Yorke 63 26 62
R Abdesselam/ J Patorni d. CNO Ritchie/ WH Rurac 62 62
DW Barton/ J Gannon d. NW Manby/ DE Roberts 57 62 61
T Johansson/ V Nielsen d. A Brown/ EG Macpherson Grant 57 62 63
GL Paish/ VS Dace d. AC van Swol/ B Carris 62 36 62

B Patty/ P Betz d. CH Kingsley/ PA O'Connell 61 62
JE Harper/ WCJ Halford d. D MacPhail/ L Anderson 62 68 63
CA Kemp/ N Passingham d. GRB Meredith/ RE Haylock 63 57 75
H Pellizza/ N Landry d. C Grandet/ J van der Wal 62 119
H Bolelli/ M Inglebert d. Hf David/ J Poynder 64 60
H Wilton/ P Hermsen d. PS Young/ J Ingram 64 36 64
HB Purcell/ VG Valentine Brown d. L de Borman/ Y Vincart 64 36 62
D Pails/ M Menzies d. J Spitzer/ E Sutz 63 62
DW Butler/ EWA Bostock d. GI Bayley/ AJ Wenyon 62 60
CM Jones/ EH Harvey d. J Thomas/ S Pannetier 62 46 63
I Rinkel/ G Blaisse d. AJN Starte/ JV Moss 61 60
JS Olliff/ PJ Curry d. E Wittmann/ E Middleton 63 64
HF Walton/ Countess Russocki d. J Hannes/ KN Godefroy 64 75
B Destremau/ PC Todd d. RC Thorn/ DR Herbst 61 75
P Washer/ J de Meulemeester d. ER Avory/ FM Strawson 64 64
GE Brown/ D Bundy d. GL Tuckett/ WM Lincoln 62 64

Third Round
HC Hopman/ M Osborne d. RE Carter/ J Quertier 62 62
DN Hardwick/ D Hart d. CJ Hovell/ RD McKelvie 60 64
J Ipsen/ GR Lines d. RF Egan/ EG Lister 63 26 64
AJ Mottram/ DE Hilton d. Y Petra/ R Mathieu 64 63
T Brown/ L Brough d. CHE Betts/ ES Law 60 60
P Pellizza/ S Laffargue d. F Carlson/ RF Woodgate 62 62
R Abdesselam/ J Patorni d. DW Barton/ J Gannon 86 62
GL Paish/ VS Dace d. T Johansson/ V Nielsen 119 60

B Patty/ P Betz d. JE Harper/ WCJ Halford 62 63
CA Kemp/ N Passingham d. H Pellizza/ N Landry wo
H Bolelli/ M Inglebert d. H Wilton/ P Hermsen 63 62
D Pails/ M Menzies d. HB Purcell/ VG Valentine Brown 63 62
DW Butler/ EWA Bostock d. CM Jones/ EH Harvey 61 62
I Rinkel/ G Blaisse d. JS Olliff/ PJ Curry 75 61
B Destremau/ PC Todd d. HF Walton/ Countess Russocki 62 62
GE Brown/ D Bundy d. P Washer/ J de Meulemeester 63 64



Fourth Round
HC Hopman/ M Osborne d. DN Hardwick/ D Hart 62 62
AJ Mottram/ DE Hilton d. J Ipsen/ GR Lines 16 63 64
T Brown/ L Brough d. P Pellizza/ S Laffargue 46 60 108
GL Paish/ VS Dace d. R Abdesselam/ J Patorni 63 63

B Patty/ P Betz d. CA Kemp/ N Passingham 61 64
D Pails/ M Menzies d. H Bolelli/ M Inglebert 61 64
DW Butler/ EWA Bostock d. I Rinkel/ G Blaisse 62 75
GE Brown/ D Bundy d. B Destremau/ PC Todd 62 61


Quarter Finals
HC Hopman/ M Osborne d. AJ Mottram/ DE Hilton 64 62
T Brown/ L Brough d. GL Paish/ VS Dace 63 62
B Patty/ P Betz d. D Pails/ M Menzies 64 75
GE Brown/ D Bundy d. DW Butler/ EWA Bostock 63 63


Semi Finals
T Brown/ L Brough d. HC Hopman/ M Osborne 63 63
GE Brown/ D Bundy d. B Patty/ P Betz 1210 62


Final
T Brown/ L Brough d. GE Brown/ D Bundy 64 64

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:22 PM
1947


(81 pairs)

First Round
E Wittman/ EA Middleton d. J Michelmore/ EM Stephens 86 63
W Robertson/ G Butler d. CH Kingsley/ M Koettlitz 62 62
RJ Ritchie/ J Ingram d. TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler 36 64 63
DH Slack/ GE Woodgate d. GRB Meredith/ RE Haylock 63 26 64
M Stolarow/ M Slaney d. JB Fulton/ Mrs JB Fulton 63 64
CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister d. Y Finkelkraut/ G Kornfeld 63 61
AG Roberts/ PJ Curry d. E Buchi/ L Studer 63 64
J Asboth/ S Kormoczy d. DGC Mockridge/ JRM Morgan 60 64
CA Kemp/ EF Lombard d. NG Farquharson/ J Gannon 61 61

GL Paish/ BE Hilton d. AC van Swol/ VS Dace 26 63 62
R McKenzie/ MR King d. FJ Piercy/ RC Panton 36 97 64
C Cucelli/ A Bossi d. W Skonecki/ J Jedrzejowska 36 63 63
V Cernik/ HH Straubeova d. PE Hare/ OV Cooper 63 64
AA Stolpa/ WM Peterdy d. RV Fontes/ Mrs RV Fontes 61 64
OW Sidwell/ H Hopman d. CJ Hovell/ RD McKenzie 62 62
IF Rinkel/ E Hamilton d. DK Bose/ MV Nielsen 63 62
JE Harper/ EW Dawson Scott d. JK Drinkall/ J David 62 63


47 byes

Second Round
T Brown/ M Osborne d. AL Della Porta/ P Rodgers 61 62
AJ Mottram/ EWA Bostock d. M del Bello/ B Gullbrandsson 63 61
V Rurac/ M Rurac d. RE Carter/ J Quertier 63 75
CM Jones/ EH Harvey d. J Barry/ RT Ellis 64 36 64
J Drobny/ R Mathieu d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 63 63
DW Butler/ B Carris d. P Pellizza/ C Boegner 36 75 97
FD Leyland/ JB Walker Smith d. PH Partridge/ DR Bocquet 86 62
EE Fannin/ MD Muller d. J Brichant/ M de Borman 62 63
CF Long/ NW Bolton d. NE Hessen/ GR Lines 62 61
DG Snart/ JWK Stork d. JM Mehta/ HE Cargin 16 86 63
KL Ahmed/ MR Couquerque d. A Hamburger/ TA Morris 64 63
E Wittman/ EA Middleton d. N Kitowitz/ RW Baker 64 64
RJ Ritchie/ J Ingram d. W Robertson/ G Butler 61 62
DH Slack/ GE Woodgate d. M Stolarow/ M Slaney 97 61
AG Roberts/ PJ Curry d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 63 46 63
J Asboth/ S Kormoczy d. CA Kemp/ EF Lombard 57 63 62

R McKenzie/ MR King d. GL Paish/ BE Hilton 75 46 63
V Cernik/ HH Straubeova d. C Cucelli/ A Bossi 64 54 retired
OW Sidwell/ H Hopman d. AA Stolpa/ WM Peterdy 75 62
JE Harper/ EW Dawson Scott d. IF Rinkel/ E Hamilton 26 61 64
S Nimr/ AM Yorke d. JC Warboys/ RF Woodgate 64 63
R Falkenburg/ PC Todd d. CE Malfroy/ WCJ Halford 62 64
J Staubo/ EC Peters d. HF Walton/ JA Hibbert 63 62
L Bergelin/ D Hart d. MD Deloford/ T Kenyon 61 61
EW Sturgess/ SP Summers d. HF David/ PF Glover 61 64
GL Tuckett/ NW Blair d. HGN Cooper/ WH Durlac 64 75
HT Baxter/ JL Osborne d. JH Crawford/ M Menzies 63 64
OM Bold/ DL Coutts d. CHE Betts/ ES Law 86 97
E Bjerre/ A Weiwers d. NW Manby/ FM Strawson 61 63
P Washer/ J de Meulemeester d. JE Robson/ P Knight 61 62
GI Bayley/ DE Roberts d. H Redl/ H Doleschell 63 36 61
JE Bromwich/ L Brough d. J Sanglier/ M Hamelin 61 64



Third Round
T Brown/ M Osborne d. AJ Mottram/ EWA Bostock 60 63
CM Jones/ EH Harvey d. V Rurac/ M Rurac 86 16 64
J Drobny/ R Mathieu d. DW Butler/ B Carris 63 64
EE Fannin/ MD Muller d. FD Leyland/ JB Walker Smith 61 86
CF Long/ NW Bolton d. DG Snart/ JWK Stork 63 64
E Wittman/ EA Middleton d. KL Ahmed/ MR Couquerque 46 61 75
DH Slack/ GE Woodgate d. RJ Ritchie/ J Ingram 64 97
J Asboth/ S Kormoczy d. AG Roberts/ PJ Curry 60 60

R McKenzie/ MR King d. V Cernik/ HH Straubeova 64 64
OW Sidwell/ H Hopman d. JE Harper/ EW Dawson Scott 61 62
R Falkenburg/ PC Todd d. S Nimr/ AM Yorke 61 75
L Bergelin/ D Hart d. J Staubo/ EC Peters 63 64
EW Sturgess/ SP Summers d. GL Tuckett/ NW Blair 63 64
OM Bold/ DL Coutts d. HT Baxter/ JL Osborne 36 63 62
P Washer/ J de Meulemeester d. E Bjerre/ A Weiwers 75 61
JE Bromwich/ L Brough d. GI Bayley/ DE Roberts 61 62


Fourth Round
T Brown/ M Osborne d. CM Jones/ EH Harvey 63 61
J Drobny/ R Mathieu d. EE Fannin/ MD Muller 64 63
CF Long/ NW Bolton d. E Wittman/ EA Middleton 62 62
J Asboth/ S Kormoczy d. DH Slack/ GE Woodgate 63 62

OW Sidwell/ H Hopman d. R McKenzie/ MR King 64 62
L Bergelin/ D Hart d. R Falkenburg/ PC Todd 62 64
EW Sturgess/ SP Summers d. OM Bold/ DL Coutts 61 61
JE Bromwich/ L Brough d. P Washer/ J de Meulemeester 60 60


Quarter Finals
T Brown/ M Osborne d. J Drobny/ R Mathieu 63 62
CF Long/ NW Bolton d. J Asboth/ S Kormoczy 61 62
L Bergelin/ D Hart d. OW Sidwell/ H Hopman 62 108
JE Bromwich/ L Brough d. EW Sturgess/ SP Summers 62 97


Semi Finals
CF Long/ NW Bolton d. T Brown/ M Osborne 75 62
JE Bromwich/ L Brough d. L Bergelin/ D Hart 64 62

Final
JE Bromwich/ L Brough d. CF Long/ NW Bolton 16 64 62

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:22 PM
1948


(80 pairs)

First Round
CJ Howell/ WCJ Halford d. F Kukuljevic/ GP Butler 63 36 61
V Cernik/ O Miskova d. HT Baxter/ A Thomas 46 62 75
JE Harper/ B Yorke d. E Morea/ H Weiss 60 63
JW Spence/ RF Woodgate d. M Murphy/ RA Bain 46 97 63
L Bergelin/ N Landry d. SLR Sawhney/ G Hoahing 75 62
RCF Nichols/ N Passingham d. C Grandet/ MR Couquerque 62 62
GD Oakley/ P Rodgers d. CM Jones/ EH Harvey 63 64
R Abdesselam/ A Weiwers d. J Haanes/ L Schou-Nilsen 64 63

R van Meegeren/ T Lubbers Fischer d. RJ McCabe/ M Brennan 63 63
DK Bose/ JJ Walker Smith d. A Hamburger/ GE Woodgate 46 62 62
C Spychala/ B Carris d. JB Fulton/ Mrs JB Fulton 63 64
DW Butler/ M Menzies d. Z Katona/ WM Peterdy 36 86 64
M Coen/ M de Borman d. AC van Swol/ MD Muller 46 75 97
AG Roberts/ PJ Curry d. W Robertson/ O Anderson 108 63
HGN Cooper/ OV Cooper d. RE Carter/ M Cary wo
CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister d. E Wittman/ EA Middleton 63 63



48 byes

Second Round
T Brown/ W du Pont d. DGC Mockridge/ KLA Tuckey 60 61
GP Jackson/ JJ Fitzgibbon d. DM Bull/ EM Wilford 64 63
J Asboth/ S Kormoczy d. F Quintavalle/ A Bossi 62 63
H Weiss/ HP Ribhany d. W Musgrove/ P Belin 75 62
EW Sturgess/ SP Summers d. P Remy/ G Jucker 64 62
GL Paish/ J Gannon d. HF Walton/ JWK Stork 62 64
E Buchi/ E Sutz d. AL Della Porta/ P Knight 97 64
AJ Mottram/ EWA Bostock d. K Nielsen/ LG Andersen 61 63
F Sedgman/ D Hart d. H Redl/ H Doleschell 63 62
I Rinkel/ J Quertier d. M del Bello/ EC Peters wo
TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler d. R Morton/ PA O'Connell 63 63
PE Hare/ JJ Osborne d. E Urlwin Smith/ Mrs Urlwin Smith 62 63
V Cernik/ O Miskova d. CJ Howell/ WCJ Halford 62 86
JW Spence/ RF Woodgate d. JE Harper/ B Yorke wo
L Bergelin/ N Landry d. RCF Nichols/ N Passingham 26 62 63
GD Oakley/ P Rodgers d. R Abdesselam/ A Weiwers 63 64

DK Bose/ JJ Walker Smith d. R van Meegeren/ T Lubbers Fischer 62 63
DW Butler/ M Menzies d. C Spychala/ B Carris 63 810 64
AG Roberts/ PJ Curry d. M Coen/ M de Borman 75 63
CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister d. HGN Cooper/ OV Cooper 57 64 63
GRB Meredith/ RE Haylock d. RC Thorn/ VS White 61 63
J van dem Eynde/ J de Meulemeester d. B Fornstedt/ N Hermsen 36 63 86
J Borotra/ C Boegner d. DH Slack/ EW Dawson Scott 75 62
J Drobny/ PC Todd d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 60 57 62
P Washer/ S Fry d. CNO Ritchie/ BN Knapp 61 63
CA Kemp/ KF Lombard d. AD Russell/ BE Hilton 75 26 63
JB Wilkinson/ MA Prentiss d. N Kitovitz/ RM Dowdeswell 62 64
J Brugnon/ G Blaisse Terwindt d. HF David/ PF Glover 63 64
NR Lewis/ DR Bocquet d. NW Blair/ Mrs NW Blair 62 61
WK Young/ A Rice d. GL Bayley/ EE Pool 62 64
HC Hopman/ B Scofield d. DC Coombe/ N Zivovieff 64 62
J Bromwich/ L Brough d. E Mandelbaum/ V Mattar 62 61


Third Round
T Brown/ W du Pont d. GP Jackson/ JJ Fitzgibbon 64 64
H Weiss/ HP Ribhany d. J Asboth/ S Kormoczy wo
EW Sturgess/ SP Summers d. GL Paish/ J Gannon 60 63
AJ Mottram/ EWA Bostock d. E Buchi/ E Sutz 61 64
F Sedgman/ D Hart d. I Rinkel/ J Quertier 62 60
TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler d. PE Hare/ JJ Osborne 36 75 62
V Cernik/ O Miskova d. JW Spence/ RF Woodgate 75 63
L Bergelin/ N Landry d. GD Oakley/ P Rodgers 16 61 63

DW Butler/ M Menzies d. DK Bose/ JJ Walker Smith 62 61
AG Roberts/ PJ Curry d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 62 86
J van dem Eynde/ J de Meulemeester d. GRB Meredith/ RE Haylock 64 63
J Drobny/ PC Todd d. J Borotra/ C Boegner 60 63
P Washer/ S Fry d. CA Kemp/ KF Lombard 62 63
JB Wilkinson/ MA Prentiss d. J Brugnon/ G Blaisse Terwindt 61 61
NR Lewis/ DR Bocquet d. WK Young/ A Rice 61 64
J Bromwich/ L Brough d. HC Hopman/ B Scofield 63 63


Fourth Round
T Brown/ W du Pont d. H Weiss/ HP Ribhany 62 63
AJ Mottram/ EWA Bostock d. EW Sturgess/ SP Summers 62 16 75
F Sedgman/ D Hart d. TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler 62 63
L Bergelin/ N Landry d. V Cernik/ O Miskova 63 36 75

DW Butler/ M Menzies d. AG Roberts/ PJ Curry 86 62
J Drobny/ PC Todd d. J van dem Eynde/ J de Meulemeester wo
JB Wilkinson/ MA Prentiss d. P Washer/ S Fry wo
J Bromwich/ L Brough d. NR Lewis/ DR Bocquet 61 63


Quarter Finals
T Brown/ W du Pont d. AJ Mottram/ EWA Bostock 46 64 63
F Sedgman/ D Hart d. L Bergelin/ N Landry 36 75 63
J Drobny/ PC Todd d. DW Butler/ M Menzies 62 63
J Bromwich/ L Brough d. JB Wilkinson/ MA Prentiss 63 61


Semi Finals
F Sedgman/ D Hart d. T Brown/ W du Pont 64 36 63
J Bromwich/ L Brough d. J Drobny/ PC Todd 57 61 86


Final
J Bromwich/ L Brough d. F Sedgman/ D Hart 62 36 63

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:22 PM
1949


(80 pairs)


First Round

24 byes on this side of the draw

Kay Stammers Menzies/Frank Sedgeman d Anne-Marie Seghers/R Abdesselam 6-3 6-3
Peggy Dawson-Scott/HT Baxter d Arvilla McGuirre/C Grandet 6-8 6-1 10-8
Nel Hermson/D Mitic d Phyllis Mudford King/ED Andrews 6-1 6-0
Ethel Watermeyer/NM Cockburn d AL Morgan/WC Shute 6-2 6-4
Billie Woodgate/E Wittmann d M Buxton-Knight/DA Samaai 6-4 3-6 7-5
Mrs PF Glover/HF David d Edith Sutz/H Huonder 6-2 6-4
Long/Worthington d Glady Lines/B Kozeluh 6-2 6-1
Jacqueline Boutin/R Colin d Mrs Joey David/JM Lloyd 6-2 6-3

Helena Straubeova/M Matous d JW Stork/DG Snart 6-4 6-1
Violette Rigolett/R Buser d Enid Andrews/RE Carter 6-3 6-3
Colette Boegner/Jean Borotra d M Maier/J Bartroli 6-0 6-4
Georgie Woodgate/NR Lewis d G Greiss/M Tallat 6-3 6-4
Joyce Fitch/Geoff Brown d L Anderson/W Skonecki default
Leonie Brighton/LE Carter d Joan Curry/AG Roberts 6-2 6-8 6-4
Mrs H Billington/H Billiongotn d E Middleton/JR Mansell 7-5 6-4
PA O'Conell d HA Coldham d MRS Phillips/PE Hare 1-6 6-3 5-2

24 byres on this side of the draw


Second Round

Louise Brough/John Bromwich d Jean Walker-Smith/SLR Sawhney 6-0 6-0
Molly Blair/Coombe d Suzi Kormoczy/K Feher default
Chandler/TG McVeagh d Virginia Boyer/Haanes 6-4 6-0
Betty Hilton/Butler d Mrs Isaac/F Puncec 6-3 5-7 6-1
Venter/Shaffei d Lombard/CA Kemp 0-6 8-6 6-4
Shirley Fry/R Balbiers d Hilde Doleschell/H Redl 4-6 6-2 6-2
Jean Quertier/Paish d Freda Hammersley/SG Nimr 6-0 6-2
Peters/Lister d P Rodgers/GD Oakley 7-5 6-3

Maria Weiss/H Weiss d Gussie Moran/Bob Falkenburg default
Feiron/AL Proctor d J Rihbany/E Mandelbaum 6-3 4-6 6-4
Bibbi Gullbrandsson/Johansson d Nelly Adamson/Paul Remy Couuts/GI Bayley 6-3 3-6 6-3
Menzies/Sedgeman d Dawson-Scott/Baxter 6-4 6-3
Watermeyer/Cockburn d Hermsen/Mitic 6-4 6-4
B Woodgate/Wittmann d Glover/David 6-3 7-5
Long/Worthington d Boutin/Colin 6-0 6-1

Straubeova/Matous d Rigollet/Buser 6-4 6-4
Boegner/Borotra d Woodgate/Lewis 6-4 12-10
Fitch/Brown d Brighton/Cater 6-2 6-3
O'Connell/Coldham d Billington/Billingotn 6-3 7-5
EM Wilford/DM Bull d de Borman/M. Coen 5-7 6-3 13-11
Gloria Butler/F. Ampon d Jacqueline Marcellin/J Thomas 6-2 6-1
Helen Rihbany/E Fannin d Mrs JB Fulton/MR JB Fulton 6-4 6-4
Sheila Summers/Eric Sturgess d Gem Hoahing/WT Anderson 6-2 6-2

Joy Gannon/Tony Mottram d Mrs G Walter/C Spychala 4-6 6-3 6-3
Annalissa Bossi/M del Bello d Mrs O Anderson/CJ Hovell 7-5 3-6 6-3
Kay Tuckey/A Hamburger d Dowdeswell/I Tlocynski 6-3 8-6
Schou-Niessen/Hessen d Lagerborg/Cooper 6-1 6-1
Halford/AC Van Swol d Stone/Levy 6-3 6-4
Pat Todd/Cochell d Wolf-Peterdy/Vad default
Fog/Bjerre d FitzGibbon/Jackson 3-6 6-4 7-5
duPont/Sidwell d Gourlay/Meredith 6-0 6-0


Third Round

Brough/Bromwich d Blair/Coombe 6-2 6-2
Hilton/Butler d Chandler/McVeagh 6-2 7-5
Fry/Balbiers d Venter/Shaffei 8-6 6-4
Quertier/Paish d Peters/Lister 6-2 6-3
Weiss/Weiss d Feiron/Proctor 6-2 6-4
Gullbrandsson/Johansson d Adamson/Remy 6-4 5-7 6-3
Menzies/Sedgeman d Watermeyer/Cockburn 6-1 6-4
Long/Worthington d B Woodgate/Whitman 6-3 6-2

Straubeova/Matous d Boegner/Borotra 8-6 8-6
Fitch/Brown d O'Connell/Coldham 6-2 7-5
Butler/Ampon d Wilford/Bull 2-6 6-4 6-1
Summers/Sturgess d Rihbany/Fannin 6-2 6-1
Gannon/Mottram d Bossi/del Bello 6-2 6-2
Tuckey/Hamburger d Schou-Niessen/Hessen 6-3 2-6 6-4
Todd/Cochell d Halford/Van Swol 6-1 6-2
duPont/Sidwell d Fog/Bjerre 6-2 6-1

Fourth Round

Brough/Bromwich d Hilton/Butler 6-0 6-3
Quertier/Paish d Fry/Balbiers 6-4 6-1
Gullbrandsson/Johansson d Weiss/Weiss 6-3 5-7 7-5
Long/Worthington d Menzies/Sedgeman 3-6 6-4 10-8

Fitch/Brown d Straubeova/Matous 6-0 6-4
Summers/Sturgess d Butler/Ampon 6-3 6-2
Gannon/Mottram d Tuckey/Hamburger 6-2 4-6 7-5
duPont/Sidwell d Todd/Cochell 6-4 3-6 6-3

Quarter Finals

Brough/Bromwich d Quertier/Paish 3-6 9-7 6-0
Long/Worthington d Gullbrandsson/Johansson 9-7 6-1
Summers/Sturgess d Fitch/Brown 3-6 6-4 6-3
duPont/Sidwell d Gannon/Mottram 6-1 6-4

Semi Finals

Brough/Bromwich d Long/Worthington 6-1 6-2
Summers/Sturgess d duPont/Sidwell 6-4 7-9 6-3

Final

Sheila Summers/Eric Sturgess d Louise Brough/John Bromwich 9-7 9-11 7-5

Summers and Sturgess win deep in the evening in the last match of the championships. An exhuasted Brough is playing her third final of the day. She earns the sympathy of the crowd for her valiant effort, but not the title.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:23 PM
1950


Seeded pairs

[1] Louise Brough/Eric Sturgess
[2] Margaret duPont/Bill Talbert
[3] Doris Hart/Frank Sedgeman
[4] Pat Todd/Geoff Brown


(80 pairs)

First Round

24 byes on this side of the draw

N Nath/ HR Phillips d. N Kumar/ BW Knott 46 75 63
John Bromwich/ Betty Hilton Harrison d. JR Statham/ Helen Fletcher 63 61
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. C Spychala/ G Watter 63 46 119
J Brichant/ GP Butler d. HF David/ PF Glover 61 63
J Sanglier/ Maud Galtier d. WT Anderson/Susan Partridge 97 97
H Wilton/ L Schmier d. JM Lloyd/Mrs Joey David 61 46 62
R del Bello/ M Isaac d. CJ Hovell/ Georgie Woodgate 26 62 75
G Caccia/ A Bossi d. J Haames/ DL Wedderburn 64 63

Budge Patty/ Nancy Chaffee d. M Talaat/ EA Middleton 61 64
DW Butler/ Jean Walker Smith d. HT Baxter/ Vera Thomas 97 64
JAT Horn/Billie Woodgate d. A Lemyze/ H Dubois 63 26 63
JPA Linck/ PF Hermsen d. AC van Swol/ Nancy Morrison 64 108
M Murphy/ JJ Fitzgibbon d. DM Bull/ EC Peters 68 63 63
P Molloy/ Marta Barnett d. J Ducos/ AM Seghers 63 36 63
I Rinkel/ WCJ Halford d. P Geelhand/ F Martin Davies 63 62
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. NE Hessen/ M van Leer 61 61

24 byes on this side of the draw

Second Round

Bill Talbert/Margaret du Pont [2] d. MG Rose/ Kay Tuckey 6-4 4-6 6-3
H Billington/ Mrs H Billington d. HF Walton/ J Hibbert 6-4 6-0
D Mitic/ Pat Ward d. FH Ampon/Freda Hammersley 6-0 3-6 6-3
Adrain Quist/ Gussie Moran d. Jean Borotra/ Colette Boegner 6-4 7-5
Harry Hopman/ EW Dawson Scott d. JL Deloford/ Joan Curry 6-3 4-6 6-3
G Worthington/Thelma Long d. DK Bose/ M Brain 6-0 6-1
Tony Mottram/ Joy Mottram d. CA Kemp/ EF Lombard 6-2 6-4
M Coen/ RD McKelvie d. GI Bayley/ DL Coutts 2-6 7-5 6-1

Geoff Brown/ Pat Todd [4] d. MF Mohtadi/ Gertrude Kornfeld 6-0 6-2
LE Cater/ AC Brighton d. T Johansson/ B Sanden 6-3 1-6 6-3
OW Sidwell/ Helen Rihbany d. P Washer/Maria Weiss 3-6 6-3 7-5
Philippe Chatrier/ G Jamain d. TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler 10-8 6-0
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. Nath/Phillips 6-2 6-1
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. J Brichant/ GP Butler 7-9 6-2 6-4
H Wilton/ L Schmier d. J Sanglier/ M Galtier 6-1 6-1
G Caccia/ A Bossi d. R del Bello/ M Isaac 6-3 7-5

B Patty/ N Chaffee d. DW Butler/ JJ Walker Smith 61 63
JPA Linck/ PF Hermsen d. JAT Horn/ RF Woodgate 64 63
P Molloy/ M Barnett d. M Murphy/ JJ Fitzgibbon 63 62
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. I Rinkel/ WCJ Halford 64 63
H Weiss/ D Head d. RF Egan/ M Brennan 60 61
GD Oakley/ B Knapp d. BW Rooke/ EMS Andrews 36 64 62
DC Coombe/ EM Wilford d. R Guise/ DR Bocquet 86 62
FA Sedgman/ D Hart [3] d. C Grandet/ A Varin 62 61

C Carmona/ GC Hoahing d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 36 75 61
K McGregor/ S Fry d. G Delhomme/ G Bucaille 61 64
E Morea/ B Scofield d. SLR Sawhney/ R Anderson 62 62
V Seixas/ B Rosenquest d. P Blondel/ V Rigollet 61 62
SC Misra/ CE Cargin d. EJ Filby/ PL Cowney 46 64 62
V Canapele/ L Manfredi d. A Huber/ E Neumann 16 64 63
S Davidson/ M Lagerborg d. EC Ford/ P Rodgers 63 46 1210
EW Sturgess/ L Brough [2] d. D Lurie/ S Glietenberg 64 61


Third Round

W Talbert/ W du Pont [2] d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 6-3 6-2
AK Quist/ G Moran d. D Mitic/ PE Ward 6-3 7-5
G Worthington/ T Long d. H Hopman/ EW Dawson Scott 6-3 10-8
AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram d. M Coen/ RD McKelvie 6-3 6-4
GE Brown/ PC Todd [4] d. LE Cater/ AC Brighton 6-4 6-4
OW Sidwell/ HF Rihbany d. P Chatrier/ G Jamain 6-3 6-1
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. M Matous/ Mrs M Matous 6-2 6-1
H Wilton/ L Schmier d. G Caccia/ A Bossi 6-3 6-4

B Patty/ N Chaffee d. JPA Linck/ PF Hermsen 6-1 6-3
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. P Molloy/ M Barnett 6-1 6-2
H Weiss/ D Head d. GD Oakley/ B Knapp 6-3 6-2
FA Sedgman/ D Hart [3] d. DC Coombe/ EM Wilford 8-6 7-5
K McGregor/ S Fry d. C Carmona/ GC Hoahing 6-2 6-0
E Morea/ B Scofield d. V Seixas/ B Rosenquest 7-5 6-3
SC Misra/ CE Cargin d. V Canapele/ L Manfredi 6-3 6-4
EW Sturgess/ L Brough [1] d. S Davidson/ M Lagerborg 6-0 6-1


Fourth Round

AK Quist/ G Moran d. W Talbert/ W du Pont [2] 6-3 6-2
G Worthington/ T Long d. AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram 6-3 3-6 6-2
GE Brown/ PC Todd [4] d. OW Sidwell/ HF Rihbany 6-4 6-0
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. H Wilton/ L Schmier 6-2 6-2

GL Paish/ J Quertier d. B Patty/ N Chaffee default
FA Sedgman/ D Hart [3] d. H Weiss/ D Head 6-1 6-3
E Morea/ B Scofield d. K McGregor/ S Fry 10-12 6-3 6-2
EW Sturgess/ L Brough [1] d. SC Misra/ CE Cargin 6-4 6-1

Quarter Finals

G Worthington/ T Long d. AK Quist/ G Moran 8-6 6-1
GE Brown/ PC Todd [4] d. JE Bromwich/ C Harrison 6-3 6-4
FA Sedgman/ D Hart [3] d. GL Paish/ J Quertier 6-4 6-1
EW Sturgess/ L Brough [1] d. E Morea/ B Scofield 6-3 13-11

Semi Finals

GE Brown/ PC Todd [4] d. G Worthington/ T Long 9-7 6-4
EW Sturgess/ L Brough [1] d. FA Sedgman/ D Hart [3] 6-2 9-7


Final

EW Sturgess/Louise Brough [1] d. Geoff Brown/ Pat Todd [4] 11-9 1-6 6-4

Louise Brough wins a triple with her share of the mixed title.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:24 PM
1951


(80 pairs)

First Round
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. G Cucelli/ N Migliori 63 46 86
J Brichant/ C Mercelis d. HF David/ PF Glover 36 63 64
CJ Hovell/ WCJ Halford d. BP Hyks/ RD McKenzie 61 63
AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram d. J Borotra/ KLA Tuckey 64 61
MG Rose/ NM Bolton d. RE Carter/ EC Peters 60 62
HR Marsland/ CG Moeller d. TA Slawek/ HM Proudfoot 63 64
S Stockenberg/ SH Hammersley d. DC Coombe/ EM Wilford 75 75
T Johansson/ B Sanden d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 46 97 63

HF Walton/ AH Thomas d. DJ Paton/ JME Wallace 61 86
DW Candy/ WHL Gordon d. WR Seymour/ C Procter 61 63
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. JL Deloford/ PJ Curry 62 61
J Spitzer/ V Rigollet d. SD Lester/ G Preston 60 63
S Levy/ H Weiss d. NG Farquharson/ Mrs NG Farquharson 64 75
JAT Horn/ PA Lewis d. LE Cater/ AC Brighton 63 75
C Carmona/ HC Hoahing d. DH Shaw/ MP Harrison 60 63
A Vieira/ G Davidson d. H Rochon/ G Davidson 62 61


48 byes

Second Round
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. RT Connor/ JWK Stork 61 61
DA Samaai/ GR Hines d. DA Lurie/ GE Woodgate 46 63 62
NM Cockburn/ FJ Bartlett d. F Ampon/ GP Butler 86 63
A Huber/ E Broz d. WC Shute/ JA Collier 75 26 62
J Asboth/ B Kormoczy d. GP Jackson/ MA Downey 1311 61
JW Cawthorn/ JM Trower d. S Lie/ R Hauknes 75 57 61
P Chatrier/ J Marcellin d. BH Macken/ PC Todd wo
L Main/ BN Knapp d. J Morison/ RF Woodgate 46 60 63
S Davidson/ S Fry d. H Richardson/ B Rosenquest 97 61
D Scharenguivel/ DR Bocquet d. J Peten/ A Charbonnier 97 62
N Kumar/ EW Dawson Scott d. GD Oakley/ DL Coutts 36 64 61
AG Roberts/ JSV Partridge d. A Kalman/ KF Knight 63 64
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. J Brichant/ C Mercelis 62 75
AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram d. CJ Hovell/ WCJ Halford 61 62
MG Rose/ NM Bolton d. HR Marsland/ CG Moeller 60 64
T Johansson/ B Sanden d. S Stockenberg/ SH Hammersley 63 75

DW Candy/ WHL Gordon d. HF Walton/ AH Thomas 62 46 63
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. J Spitzer/ V Rigollet 60 64
S Levy/ H Weiss d. JAT Horn/ PA Lewis 63 68 64
A Vieira/ G Davidson d. C Carmona/ HC Hoahing 60 63
WE Garrett/ J Hibbert d. A Segal/ NW Blair 64 86
MD Deloford/ A Mcguire d. P Remy/ N Adamson wo
H Weiss/ PF Hermsen d. JM Lloyd/ Mrs JM Lloyd 63 64
K McGregor/ W du Pont d. C Spychala/ G Walter 61 57 63
DP Tregonning/ RJR Bulleid d. JR Statham/ HM Fletcher 64 36 61
AC van Swol/ JJ Walker Smith d. J Mehta/ JRM Morgan 63 62
JE Barrett/ MA Emerson d. HT Baxter/ PE Ward 64 61
WT Anderson/ A Layfield d. M del Bello/ M Bologna wo
IF Rinkel/ MA Schmier d. R Deyro/ N Chaffee wo
DM Bull/ PA O'Connell d. LH Norgarb/ TD Long wo
N Nath/ A Gibson d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 60 62
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. H Burrows/ B Baker 61 61


Third Round
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. DA Samaai/ GR Hines 62 63
NM Cockburn/ FJ Bartlett d. A Huber/ E Broz 62 62
J Asboth/ B Kormoczy d. JW Cawthorn/ JM Trower 26 63 64
L Main/ BN Knapp d. P Chatrier/ J Marcellin 26 63 62
S Davidson/ S Fry d. D Scharenguivel/ DR Bocquet 64 61
N Kumar/ EW Dawson Scott d. AG Roberts/ JSV Partridge 62 63
AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram d. M Matous/ Mrs M Matous 64 64
MG Rose/ NM Bolton d. T Johansson/ B Sanden 75 119

GL Paish/ J Quertier d. DW Candy/ WHL Gordon 108 63
A Vieira/ G Davidson d. S Levy/ H Weiss 62 119
WE Garrett/ J Hibbert d. MD Deloford/ A Mcguire 86 75
K McGregor/ W du Pont d. H Weiss/ PF Hermsen 60 64
AC van Swol/ JJ Walker Smith d. DP Tregonning/ RJR Bulleid 26 61 63
WT Anderson/ A Layfield d. JE Barrett/ MA Emerson 60 46 61
IF Rinkel/ MA Schmier d. DM Bull/ PA O'Connell 86 64
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. N Nath/ A Gibson 86 86


Fourth Round
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. NM Cockburn/ FJ Bartlett 62 62
J Asboth/ B Kormoczy d. L Main/ BN Knapp 61 63
S Davidson/ S Fry d. N Kumar/ EW Dawson Scott 64 61
MG Rose/ NM Bolton d. AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram 63 75

GL Paish/ J Quertier d. A Vieira/ G Davidson 68 62 64
K McGregor/ W du Pont d. WE Garrett/ J Hibbert 61 60
WT Anderson/ A Layfield d. AC van Swol/ JJ Walker Smith wo
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. IF Rinkel/ MA Schmier 60 61


Quarter Finals
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. J Asboth/ B Kormoczy 62 63
MG Rose/ NM Bolton d. S Davidson/ S Fry 63 97
K McGregor/ W du Pont d. GL Paish/ J Quertier 63 97
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. WT Anderson/ A Layfield 60 62


Semi Finals
MG Rose/ NM Bolton d. EW Sturgess/ L Brough 75 62
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. K McGregor/ W du Pont 62 46 63


Final
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. MG Rose/ NM Bolton 75 62

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:29 PM
1952


(80 pairs)

First Round
OG Williams/ WCJ Halford d. RV Gotto/ W Bam 62 86
JC Molinari/ N Adamson d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 62 64
TG McVeagh/ PA O'Connell d. H van Dalsum/ PF Hermsen 16 1513 64
BM Woodroffe/ G Love d. NM Cockburn/ FJ Bartlett 61 26 63
G Golden/ MM Eyre d. CW Hannam/ JA Shilcock 62 26 63
N Nath/ G Butler d. RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson 63 64
R Balbiers/ JM Trower d. WT Anderson/ VS White 64 62
RC Sorlien/ BM Lewis d. D Scharenguivel/ S Spreight 36 63 64

V Skonecki/ B Abbas d. MUG Apparao/ AV Houseley 62 60
KR Rosewall/ B Penrose d. WW Threlfall/ JM Petchell 60 63
BJ Katz/ GR Lines d. P Geelhand/ E Lehmann 46 64 64
JAT Horn/ EM Watson d. G Mulloy/ E Hasler wo
C Spychala/ G Walter d. J Borotra/ A McGuire 62 64
LA Hoad/ D Head d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister wo
J Brichant/ C Mercelis d. EF Argon/ RW Stone 63 64
JD Hackett/ RF Woodgate d. S Stockenberg/ N Liebert 62 36 61


48 byes

Second Round
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. JR Stathem/ HM Fletcher 60 62
IG Ayre/ JJ Walker Smith d. DJ Paton/ R Welsh 63 63
M Branovic/ MP Harrison d. S Vishnumohan/ BM Knapp 16 63 86
P Washer/ JSV Partridge d. DC Coombe/ EM Wilford 64 64
S Salo/ Mrs S Salo d. J Peten/ N de Ridder 75 62
HT Baxter/ FW Dawson Scott d. CJ Hovell/ PA Lewis 75 62
DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid d. AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram wo
GD Oakley/ PE Ward d. RE Carter/ NW Blair 75 63
DW Candy/ PC Todd d. HC Hopman/ Mrs N Hall Hopman 61 60
L Norgarb/ H Redick Smith d. G Garrett/ V Rigollet 63 75
JW Cawthorn/ LM Cornell d. HP Brechbuhl/ K Pohlmann 62 1311
D Brown/ JA White d. RJE Mayers/ JRM Morgan 75 63
OG Williams/ WCJ Halford d. JC Molinari/ N Adamson 64 36 63
BM Woodroffe/ G Love d. TG McVeagh/ PA O'Connell 60 61
N Nath/ G Butler d. G Golden/ MM Eyre 64 36 63
R Balbiers/ JM Trower d. RC Sorlien/ BM Lewis 36 62 63

V Skonecki/ B Abbas d. KR Rosewall/ B Penrose 26 86 64
JAT Horn/ EM Watson d. BJ Katz/ GR Lines 36 63 64
LA Hoad/ D Head d. C Spychala/ G Walter 64 64
J Brichant/ C Mercelis d. JD Hackett/ RF Woodgate 64 64
E Morea/ TD Long d. GP Jackson/ EF Lombard 64 62
DP Tregonning/ CG Hoahing d. RJ Lee/ NT Seacy 64 57 62
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. LE Cater/ AC Brighton 75 75
EW Sturgess/ S Fry d. PJ Brophy/ H Strecker 62 62
H Richardson/ HR Phillips d. AD Russell/ H Weiss wo
TT Fancutt/ D Spiers d. R Becker/ AH Thomas 97 36 63
WA Shute/ JA Collier d. HR Marsland/ CG Moeller 61 63
MG Rose/ M Connolly d. J Bartroli/ B Wedderburn 61 61
VG Canepele/ SH Hammersley d. AE Dehnert/ JF van der Wal Roos 26 108 97
A Huber/ E Broz d. O Rodriguez/ HM Proudfoot 61 63
GL Paish/ J Rinkel Quertier d. D Capell/ J Wipplinger 62 97
K McGregor/ L Brough d. I Tloczynski/ GE Woodgate 61 60


Third Round
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. IG Ayre/ JJ Walker Smith 62 63
P Washer/ JSV Partridge d. M Branovic/ MP Harrison 63 63
HT Baxter/ FW Dawson Scott d. S Salo/ Mrs S Salo 86 62
GD Oakley/ PE Ward d. DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid 75 63
DW Candy/ PC Todd d. L Norgarb/ H Redick Smith 63 60
JW Cawthorn/ LM Cornell d. D Brown/ JA White 86 60
OG Williams/ WCJ Halford d. BM Woodroffe/ G Love 64 75
N Nath/ G Butler d. R Balbiers/ JM Trower 62 26 62

V Skonecki/ B Abbas d. JAT Horn/ EM Watson 64 60
LA Hoad/ D Head d. J Brichant/ C Mercelis 86 64
E Morea/ TD Long d. DP Tregonning/ CG Hoahing 61 62
EW Sturgess/ S Fry d. M Matous/ Mrs M Matous 60 75
TT Fancutt/ D Spiers d. H Richardson/ HR Phillips wo
MG Rose/ M Connolly d. WA Shute/ JA Collier 64 62
A Huber/ E Broz d. VG Canepele/ SH Hammersley 62 75
K McGregor/ L Brough d. GL Paish/ J Rinkel Quertier 97 62


Fourth Round
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. P Washer/ JSV Partridge 62 61
GD Oakley/ PE Ward d. HT Baxter/ FW Dawson Scott 63 64
DW Candy/ PC Todd d. JW Cawthorn/ LM Cornell 61 62
OG Williams/ WCJ Halford d. N Nath/ G Butler 62 63

LA Hoad/ D Head d. V Skonecki/ B Abbas 61 16 63
E Morea/ TD Long d. EW Sturgess/ S Fry 60 36 64
MG Rose/ M Connolly d. TT Fancutt/ D Spiers 61 62
K McGregor/ L Brough d. A Huber/ E Broz 64 64


Quarter Finals
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. GD Oakley/ PE Ward 75 62
DW Candy/ PC Todd d. OG Williams/ WCJ Halford 60 61
E Morea/ TD Long d. LA Hoad/ D Head 86 63
K McGregor/ L Brough d. MG Rose/ M Connolly 26 97 75


Semi Finals
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. DW Candy/ PC Todd 62 63
E Morea/ TD Long d. K McGregor/ L Brough 63 75


Final
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. E Morea/ TD Long 46 63 64

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:29 PM
1953


(80 pairs)

First Round
GP Jackson/ MA Downey d. S Stockenberg/ B Gullbrandsson Sanden wo
WR Seymour/ JE Bowyer d. RH Hack/ KF Knight 64 62
J Michelmore/ JM Scott d. HW Stewart/ H Strecker 63 60
M Fox/ VM Lewis d. EJ Filby/ R Walsh 108 119
A Dawes/ Mrs A Dawes d. G Sturdza/ MC Cheadle 62 60
CV Baxter/ CM Mackay d. CJ Hovell/ WCJ Halford 62 64
WA Knight/ J Knight d. RE Carter/ NW Blair 60 63
WT Anderson/ JA MacLeod d. IA McDonald/ AJ Goldsworthy 63 68 63

JA White/ AM Carlisle d. RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson 68 63 61
HT Baxter/ EW Dawson Scott d. JC Molinari/ GP Butler 64 68 64
BM Woodroffe/ B Davidson d. JE Barrett/ MP Harrison 911 63 63
C Spychala/ G Walter d. J Arkinstall/ S Schmitt 63 26 64
LA Hoad/ J Sampson d. JD Hackett/ D Spiers 61 63
JR Stathem/ HM Fletcher d. P Washer/ C Mercelis 26 97 64
N Nath/ M Bourbonnais d. D Brown/ JA White 64 61
MP Mohtadi/ BN Knapp d. RV Gotto/ W Bain 63 62


48 byes

Second Round
MG Rose/ M Connolly d. IG Ayre/ H Weiss 60 64
N Kumar/ SH Hammersley d. DLM Black/ D Midgley 63 61
GA Worthington/ PE Ward d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 61 64
WC Shute/ JA Collier d. RJ Lee/ NT Seacy 75 62
J Kupferburger/ L van der Westhussen d. H Hermann/ E Vollmer wo
TL Tan/ M Reeves d. J Brichant/ J de Ridder 97 26 1412
J Asboth/ Z Kormoczy d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 64 64
G Mezzi/ RH Bentley d. IC Vermaak/ SJ Bloomer 97 60
E Morea/ S Fry d. P Chatrier/ Mrs P Chatrier 62 36 61
CW Hannam/ JA Shilcock d. IJ Warwick/ PA Hird 63 63
JW Ager/ JM Petchell d. RC Thorn/ GE Woodgate 26 63 60
R Hartwig/ D Knode d. J Borotra/ WHL Gordon 63 61
WR Seymour/ JE Bowyer d. GP Jackson/ MA Downey 46 62 75
J Michelmore/ JM Scott d. M Fox/ VM Lewis 64 64
A Dawes/ Mrs A Dawes d. CV Baxter/ CM Mackay 36 108 75
WT Anderson/ JA MacLeod d. WA Knight/ J Knight 61 75

HT Baxter/ EW Dawson Scott d. JA White/ AM Carlisle 46 62 60
BM Woodroffe/ B Davidson d. C Spychala/ G Walter 62 64
LA Hoad/ J Sampson d. JR Stathem/ HM Fletcher 61 62
MP Mohtadi/ BN Knapp d. N Nath/ M Bourbonnais 75 97
R Becker/ VS White d. JB Green/ RF Woodgate 64 75
C Ferrer/ J de Riba d. CE Wilderspin/ CG Hoahing 75 97
JAT Horn/ EM Watson d. J Peten/ AI Bilse 75 64
GL Paish/ J Rinkel Quertier d. P Geelhand/ D Kilian 63 62
A Jansco/ M Peterdi d. IM Campbell/ HM Proudfoot 63 86
E Tsai/ W Brewer d. LE Cater/ AC Brighton 75 46 61
V Skonecki/ V Alvensleben d. AE Dehnert/ FJI Ten Bosch 63 63
B Destremau/ N Adamson d. AL van Meegeren/ M Lagerborg wo
A Huber/ E Broz d. E Buchholz/ T Zehden wo
CA Kemp/ EF Lombard d. D Scharenguivel/ MM Eyre 64 26 64
HC Hopman/ N Hall Hopman d. DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid 16 75 61
V Seixas/ D Hart d. J Bartroli/ PF Glover 60 60


Third Round
MG Rose/ M Connolly d. N Kumar/ SH Hammersley 64 63
GA Worthington/ PE Ward d. WC Shute/ JA Collier 64 64
J Kupferburger/ L van der Westhussen d. TL Tan/ M Reeves 64 64
J Asboth/ Z Kormoczy d. G Mezzi/ RH Bentley 62 75
E Morea/ S Fry d. CW Hannam/ JA Shilcock 62 62
R Hartwig/ D Knode d. JW Ager/ JM Petchell 64 61
J Michelmore/ JM Scott d. WR Seymour/ JE Bowyer 64 61
A Dawes/ Mrs A Dawes d. WT Anderson/ JA MacLeod wo

BM Woodroffe/ B Davidson d. HT Baxter/ EW Dawson Scott 63 64
LA Hoad/ J Sampson d. MP Mohtadi/ BN Knapp wo
C Ferrer/ J de Riba d. R Becker/ VS White 62 46 64
GL Paish/ J Rinkel Quertier d. JAT Horn/ EM Watson 64 63
E Tsai/ W Brewer d. A Jansco/ M Peterdi 64 36 62
V Skonecki/ V Alvensleben d. B Destremau/ N Adamson wo
A Huber/ E Broz d. CA Kemp/ EF Lombard 64 86
V Seixas/ D Hart d. HC Hopman/ N Hall Hopman 61 62


Fourth Round
GA Worthington/ PE Ward d. MG Rose/ M Connolly 57 64 64
J Asboth/ Z Kormoczy d. J Kupferburger/ L van der Westhussen 63 62
E Morea/ S Fry d. R Hartwig/ D Knode 57 63 64
J Michelmore/ JM Scott d. A Dawes/ Mrs A Dawes 63 86

LA Hoad/ J Sampson d. BM Woodroffe/ B Davidson 63 64
GL Paish/ J Rinkel Quertier d. C Ferrer/ J de Riba 62 63
V Skonecki/ V Alvensleben d. E Tsai/ W Brewer 26 64 64
V Seixas/ D Hart d. A Huber/ E Broz 63 64


Quarter Finals
GA Worthington/ PE Ward d. J Asboth/ Z Kormoczy 62 46 61
E Morea/ S Fry d. J Michelmore/ JM Scott 61 63
LA Hoad/ J Sampson d. GL Paish/ J Rinkel Quertier 63 63
V Seixas/ D Hart d. V Skonecki/ V Alvensleben 62 61


Semi Finals
E Morea/ S Fry d. GA Worthington/ PE Ward 62 62
V Seixas/ D Hart d. LA Hoad/ J Sampson 63 75


Final
V Seixas/ D Hart d. E Morea/ S Fry 97 75

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:29 PM
1954

(80 pairs)

First Round
IJ Warwick/ PA Hird d. N Nath/ MM Eyre 36 63 75
MF Mohtadi/ DN Knapp d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 61 75
MA Otway/ JF Burke d. R Bedard/ J Kermina 62 63
N Kumar/ SH Hammersley d. GP Jackson/ JW Cawthorn 97 64
H Burrows/ PE Ward d. WA Knight/ J Knight 62 60
JA Pickard/ MP Harrison d. GD Oakley/ CG Hoahing wo
AE Dehnert/ J Roos d. DC Hamilton/ JA Quelch 119 62
RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson d. BA Haughton/ N Liebert 62 63

J Borotra/ JM Middleton d. HT Baxter/ RF Woodgate 86 75
GL Forbes/ J Scott d. H Redl/ E Broz 63 62
JE Barrett/ FJI ten Bosch d. J Bartroli/ J de Riba 26 62 75
OG Williams/ P Halford d. EC Ford/ Mrs EC Ford 61 64
A Segal/ D Folger d. GC Pryor/ AH Thomas 62 62
LH Norgarb/ VS White d. DLM Black/ RA Gilbert 64 60
JE Robson/ Mrs JE Robson d. JA Barry/ BM Lewis 63 62
DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid d. DM Brown/ JA White 63 60


48 byes

Second Round
V Seixas/ D Hart d. G Fachini/ N Migliori 61 62
P Chatrier/ S Schmitt d. G Garrett/ H Sladek 63 46 63
L Main/ L Alvensleben Rigollet d. M Hime/ EG Attwood 108 36 97
P Washer/ W Brewer d. LE Cater/ AC Brighton 64 64
A Vieira/ DW Levine d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 62 63
NG Fraser/ G Bucaille d. S Davidson/ M Bonstrom 79 62 63
BP Mulloy/ AI Bilse d. I Tloczynski/ G Walter 63 63
JR Statham/ HM Fletcher d. R Krishnan/ R Davar 36 62 64
RN Hartwig/ C Pratt d. T Vincent/ E Lehmann 63 86
F Soehol/ M Harris d. F Saiko/ H Strecker 46 75 75
GL Ward/ R Walsh d. JA White/ GH Burrows 97 63
BJ Katz/ BM Kimbrell d. HC Hopman/ N Hall Hopman 60 64
MF Mohtadi/ DN Knapp d. IJ Warwick/ PA Hird 64 60
MA Otway/ JF Burke d. N Kumar/ SH Hammersley 79 61 60
H Burrows/ PE Ward d. JA Pickard/ MP Harrison 63 62
RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson d. AE Dehnert/ J Roos 97 26 63

J Borotra/ JM Middleton d. GL Forbes/ J Scott 26 61 62
OG Williams/ P Halford d. JE Barrett/ FJI ten Bosch 64 64
A Segal/ D Folger d. LH Norgarb/ VS White 64 75
JE Robson/ Mrs JE Robson d. DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid 75 64
E Tsai/ K Hubbell d. GL Talbot/ K Neville Smith 60 97
P Moys/ JM Boundy d. A Hammersley/ A Soisbault 75 62
JW Ager/ EW Dawson Scott d. N Pietrangeli/ S Lazzarino 75 64
KR Rosewall/ W du Pont d. J Arkinstall/ B Abbas 63 62
GL Paish/ JA Shilcock d. J Brichant/ C Mercelis 63 62
CW Hannam/ GE Woodgate d. WT Anderson/ H Kaufmann 63 63
DH Reid/ E Buding d. R Howe/ M Ramirez 57 64 97
JC Molinari/ N Adamson d. A Cooper/ EM Watson 36 63 64
KH Ip/ VM Lewis d. IM Campbell/ JM Petchell 64 63
MG Davies/ D Spiers d. HW Stewart/ BJ Bradley 75 16 64
R Emerson/ VA Pitt d. WC Shute/ JA Collier 64 64
LA Hoad/ M Connolly d. S Stockenberg/ JP Vogler 61 60


Third Round
V Seixas/ D Hart d. P Chatrier/ S Schmitt 61 61
L Main/ L Alvensleben Rigollet d. P Washer/ W Brewer 79 64 64
NG Fraser/ G Bucaille d. A Vieira/ DW Levine 61 64
BP Mulloy/ AI Bilse d. JR Statham/ HM Fletcher 16 75 75
RN Hartwig/ C Pratt d. F Soehol/ M Harris 62 64
BJ Katz/ BM Kimbrell d. GL Ward/ R Walsh 61 63
MA Otway/ JF Burke d. MF Mohtadi/ DN Knapp 61 62
H Burrows/ PE Ward d. RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson 63 64

OG Williams/ P Halford d. J Borotra/ JM Middleton 63 75
JE Robson/ Mrs JE Robson d. A Segal/ D Folger 62 63
P Moys/ JM Boundy d. E Tsai/ K Hubbell 36 64 75
KR Rosewall/ W du Pont d. JW Ager/ EW Dawson Scott 63 62
CW Hannam/ GE Woodgate d. GL Paish/ JA Shilcock 108 57 63
JC Molinari/ N Adamson d. DH Reid/ E Buding 68 75 63
KH Ip/ VM Lewis d. MG Davies/ D Spiers 86 63
LA Hoad/ M Connolly d. R Emerson/ VA Pitt 63 64


Fourth Round
V Seixas/ D Hart d. L Main/ L Alvensleben Rigollet 62 61
BP Mulloy/ AI Bilse d. NG Fraser/ G Bucaille 63 97
RN Hartwig/ C Pratt d. BJ Katz/ BM Kimbrell 119 64
MA Otway/ JF Burke d. H Burrows/ PE Ward 64 63

OG Williams/ P Halford d. JE Robson/ Mrs JE Robson 61 26 64
KR Rosewall/ W du Pont d. P Moys/ JM Boundy 63 62
JC Molinari/ N Adamson d. CW Hannam/ GE Woodgate 97 62
LA Hoad/ M Connolly d. KH Ip/ VM Lewis 63 61


Quarter Finals
V Seixas/ D Hart d. BP Mulloy/ AI Bilse 63 61
MA Otway/ JF Burke d. RN Hartwig/ C Pratt 75 63
KR Rosewall/ W du Pont d. OG Williams/ P Halford 64 60
LA Hoad/ M Connolly d. JC Molinari/ N Adamson 63 62


Semi Finals
V Seixas/ D Hart d. MA Otway/ JF Burke 64 61
KR Rosewall/ W du Pont d. LA Hoad/ M Connolly 68 64 64


Final
V Seixas/ D Hart d. KR Rosewall/ W du Pont 57 64 63

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:29 PM
1955

(80 pairs)

First Round
R Haillet/ Mrs R Haillet d. J Bartroli/ DL Luxton 62 63
AD Marshall/ PM Titchener d. EJ della Paolera/ DM Wallis 75 61
R Becker/ EM Watson d. RM Perry/ LJ Nichols 60 62
WT Anderson/ HM Macfarlene d. IA McDonald/ Mrs J Drobny 61 86
N Pietrangeli/ N Migliori d. G Forbes/ JM Middleton wo
GL Ward/ AH Thomas d. P Chatrier/ Mrs P Chatrier 79 61 64
WR Seymour/ H Recick Smith d. AD Russell/ Mrs Hall Hopman 46 64 86
NA Fraser/ B Penrose d. CV Botha/ H Pascoe 60 64

DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid d. AE Dehnert/ FJI den Bosch 97 61
GD Oakley/ RF Woodgate d. I Pimentel/ JW Bee 75 63
O Sirola/ L Pericoli d. K Saeed/ SE Waters 63 64
AJ Cooper/ MM Eyre d. RT Potter/ EE Ruffin 46 64 63
MJ Anderson/ F Muller d. JE Barrett/ MT Weiss 57 62 64
TT Fancutt/ SM Griffin d. R Buser/ T Kaufmann 64 60
S Davidson/ A Buxton d. A Huber/ E Broz 61 68 62
RN Howe/ JA Shilcock d. S Laslo/ MPO Schuh Prozauf 63 62


48 byes

Second Round
E Morea/ L Brough (2) d. S Hoiberg/ S Schmitt 64 62
R Krishnan/ R Davar d. JM Draper/ M Grace 86 75
CFO Lister/ RC Panton d. FB Webb/ Mrs FB Webb 62 64
M Lasry/ B de Chambure d. A Hammersley/ VS White 61 86
OG Williams/ P Halford d. MG Davies/ D Spiers 62 62
S Schwartz/ DP Knode d. J Peten/ D Midgley 61 61
PVV Sherwood/ E Watermeyer d. AR Mills/ RH Bentley 60 64
JD Hackett/ AK Clarke d. P Washer/ GC Davidson 36 35 retired **
H Richardson/ DR Hard (3) d. A Segal/ H Brewer 75 64
AK Quist/ M Carter d. E Martinez/ J de Riba 63 61
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. GA Worthington/ PE Ward 57 64 62
JC Molinari/ GP Butler d. RJ Kelleher/ Mrs RJ Kelleher 36 75 63
R Haillet/ Mrs R Haillet d. AD Marshall/ PM Titchener 61 75
R Becker/ EM Watson d. WT Anderson/ HM Macfarlene 62 86
N Pietrangeli/ N Migliori d. GL Ward/ AH Thomas 64 46 64
NA Fraser/ B Penrose d. WR Seymour/ H Recick Smith 61 36 75

GD Oakley/ RF Woodgate d. DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid 26 64 62
O Sirola/ L Pericoli d. AJ Cooper/ MM Eyre 64 46 86
TT Fancutt/ SM Griffin d. MJ Anderson/ F Muller 75 61
S Davidson/ A Buxton d. RN Howe/ JA Shilcock 16 63 75
L Ayala/ LL Felix d. G Mezzi/ C Mercelis wo
WA Knight/ SJ Bloomer d. JA Pickard/ MP Harrison 86 57 86
PS Eisenberg/ A McGuire d. IJ Warwick/ VM Lewis 63 46 62
L Hoad/ Mrs J (Staley) Hoad (4) d. T Johansson/ B Gullbrandsson 62 75
J Borotra/ G Bucaille d. I Vermaak/ D Kilian 36 64 64
CH Mason/ PA Hird d. MF Mohtadi/ BN Knapp 75 62
I Gulyas/ F Lemai d. EJ Filby/ KM Hubell 62 63
WW Gilmour/ DG Seeney d. C Spychala/ G Walter 57 62 64
GL Paish/ JW Cawthorn d. I Sikorszki/ Z Kormoczi 61 97
A Dawes/ Mrs A Dawes d. CW Hannam/ GE Woodgate 16 64 64
J Fleitz/ Mrs J Fleitz d. J van Dalsum/ CG Hoahing 75 63
V Seixas/ D Hart (1) d. N Kumar/ SH Hammersley 62 75


Third Round
E Morea/ L Brough (2) d. R Krishnan/ R Davar 63 64
CFO Lister/ RC Panton d. M Lasry/ B de Chambure 97 63
S Schwartz/ DP Knode d. OG Williams/ P Halford 75 46 63
PVV Sherwood/ E Watermeyer d. JD Hackett/ AK Clarke 60 75
H Richardson/ DR Hard (3) d. AK Quist/ M Carter 64 61
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. JC Molinari/ GP Butler 64 61
R Becker/ EM Watson d. R Haillet/ Mrs R Haillet 36 61 64
NA Fraser/ B Penrose d. N Pietrangeli/ N Migliori 63 62

O Sirola/ L Pericoli d. GD Oakley/ RF Woodgate 75 62
S Davidson/ A Buxton d. TT Fancutt/ SM Griffin 1214 63 61
L Ayala/ LL Felix d. WA Knight/ SJ Bloomer 64 108
LA Hoad/ Mrs LA (Staley) Hoad (4) d. PS Eisenberg/ A McGuire 62 60
J Borotra/ G Bucaille d. CH Mason/ PA Hird 64 46 62
WW Gilmour/ DG Seeney d. I Gulyas/ F Lemai 61 64
GL Paish/ JW Cawthorn d. A Dawes/ Mrs A Dawes 64 61
V Seixas/ D Hart (1) d. J Fleitz/ Mrs J Fleitz 61 61


Fourth Round
E Morea/ L Brough (2) d. CFO Lister/ RC Panton 61 64
PVV Sherwood/ E Watermeyer d. S Schwartz/ DP Knode 46 63 64
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. H Richardson/ DR Hard (3) 36 61 75
NA Fraser/ B Penrose d. R Becker/ EM Watson 61 86

O Sirola/ L Pericoli d. S Davidson/ A Buxton 36 64 64
LA Hoad/ Mrs LA (Staley) Hoad (4) d. L Ayala/ LL Felix 64 64
WW Gilmour/ DG Seeney d. J Borotra/ G Bucaille 108 60
V Seixas/ D Hart (1) d. GL Paish/ JW Cawthorn 63 62


Quarter Finals
E Morea/ L Brough (2) d. PVV Sherwood/ E Watermeyer 75 63
NA Fraser/ B Penrose d. HW Stewart/ E Vollmer 64 75
LA Hoad/ Mrs LA (Staley) Hoad (4) d. O Sirola/ L Pericoli 62 62
V Seixas/ D Hart (1) d. WW Gilmour/ DG Seeney 63 62


Semi Finals
E Morea/ L Brough (2) d. NA Fraser/ B Penrose 79 64 64
V Seixas/ D Hart (1) d. LA Hoad/ Mrs LA (Staley) Hoad (4) 63 97


Final
V Seixas/ D Hart (1) d. E Morea/ L Brough (2) 86 26 63


** The losing couple retired leading 63 53. I wonder what happened??

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:30 PM
1956

(80 pairs)

First Round
WS Farrer/ E van Tonder d. J Blatchford/ D Midgley 61 36 62
JM Ward/ AC Brighton d. CW Hannam/ GE Woodgate 46 75 63
DW Candy/ G Davidson d. G Sjowall/ A Winther 64 62
GD Oakley/ PA Hird d. GL Ward/ G Walter 63 60
AD Marshall/ VA Roberts d. BS Francis/ K Newcombe 46 64 64
NA Fraser/ PE Ward d. HF Walton/ G Evans 62 63
S Davidson/ MH O'Donnell d. S Stockenberg/ E Gustafsson 61 63
R Becker/ M Craig Smith d. J Bartroli/ P Barril 64 62

P Becroft/ E Becroft d. F Soehol/ C Monnot 97 64
PVV Sherwood/ CG Hoahing d. DLM Black/ F Lemal 62 64
RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson d. GL Forbes/ JR Forbes wo
PA Willey/ PA Thompson d. J Peten/ A Coessens wo
R Laver/ N Hall Hopman d. MF Mohtadi/ BN Knapp 63 61
MJ Anderson/ F Muller d. J Borotra/ S le Besnarais 64 63
R Holmberg/ DP Knode d. AL van Meegeren/ DL Wedderburn 63 60
MP Hann/ CG Moeller d. I Pimental/ WHL Gordon 97 36 63


48 byes

Second Round
V Seixas/ S Fry (1) d. J van Dalsum/ CJ van der Storm 62 62
DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid d. MG Davies/ D Spiers 36 62 64
GL Paish/ JA Shilcock d. G Mezzi/ C Mercelis 60 63
RM Perry/ JR Edmondson d. I Dorfman/ GP Butler 62 62
R Mark/ E Schmith d. A Segal/ W Brewer wo
OH Garrido/ L Snow d. DA Fontana/ S Reynolds wo
J Drobny/ Mrs J Drobny d. P Darmon/ G Bucaille 57 64 61
B Gulley/ SE Waters d. P Moys/ JM Boundy 75 26 61
RN Howe/ D Hard (4) d. A Huber/ ECS Pratt 86 64
J Parma/ V Puzejova d. IJ Warwick/ SM Armstrong 75 63
S Giammalva/ E Buding d. RGM Guiney/ MO Bouchet 62 62
N Kumar/ Mrs LA Hoad d. BC Bowman/ JM Middleton 36 75 64
WS Farrer/ E van Tonder d. JM Ward/ AC Brighton 64 63
GD Oakley/ PA Hird d. DW Candy/ G Davidson wo
NA Fraser/ PE Ward d. AD Marshall/ VA Roberts 46 62 63
S Davidson/ MH O'Donnell d. R Becker/ M Craig Smith 16 75 62

PVV Sherwood/ CG Hoahing d. P Becroft/ E Becroft 75 36 64
RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson d. PA Willey/ PA Thompson wo
MJ Anderson/ F Muller d. R Laver/ N Hall Hopman 75 61
R Holmberg/ DP Knode d. MP Hann/ CG Moeller 97 16 61
S Hoiberg/ L Gram Andersen d. S Khoury/ PC Bramley 26 63 75
JC Molinari/ B de Chambure d. RT White/ PC Drew 62 63
KJ Meyer/ MM Eyre d. AE Dehnert/ JA Roos 86 64
G Mulloy/ A Gibson (3) d. J Fleitz/ Mrs J Fleitz 62 75
WA Knight/ SJ Bloomer d. W Talbert/ A Buxton wo
JE Barrett/ I Buding d. H Redl/ E Broz 62 61
IC Vermaak/ JF Hale d. A Gimeno/ MJ de Riba 63 60
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. AR Mills/ RF Woodgate 64 62
JA Pickard/ EM Watson d. JD Hackett/ MH O'Sullivan 75 64
TT Fancutt/ DG Seeney d. U Schmidt/ B Gullbrandsson Sanden 64 64
R Krishnan/ AH Thomas d. B MacKay/ J Clarke wo
L Ayala/ TD Long (2) d. GR Smith/ HM Macfarlene 63 75


Third Round
V Seixas/ S Fry (1) d. DW Butler/ RJR Bulleid 63 61
GL Paish/ JA Shilcock d. RM Perry/ JR Edmondson 62 119
OH Garrido/ L Snow d. R Mark/ E Schmith 63 62
J Drobny/ Mrs J Drobny d. B Gulley/ SE Waters 61 63
RN Howe/ D Hard (4) d. J Parma/ V Puzejova 97 86
S Giammalva/ E Buding d. N Kumar/ Mrs LA Hoad 62 86
GD Oakley/ PA Hird d. WS Farrer/ E van Tonder 86 62
NA Fraser/ PE Ward d. S Davidson/ MH O'Donnell 79 75 63

PVV Sherwood/ CG Hoahing d. RBR Wilson/ Mrs RBR Wilson 1412 46 62
MJ Anderson/ F Muller d. R Holmberg/ DP Knode 64 63
JC Molinari/ B de Chambure d. S Hoiberg/ L Gram Andersen 64 61
G Mulloy/ A Gibson (3) d. KJ Meyer/ MM Eyre 62 62
WA Knight/ SJ Bloomer d. JE Barrett/ I Buding 62 62
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. IC Vermaak/ JF Hale 57 64 62
TT Fancutt/ DG Seeney d. JA Pickard/ EM Watson 62 86
L Ayala/ TD Long (2) d. R Krishnan/ AH Thomas 60 61


Fourth Round
V Seixas/ S Fry (1) d. GL Paish/ JA Shilcock 36 63 64
J Drobny/ Mrs J Drobny d. OH Garrido/ L Snow 62 62
RN Howe/ D Hard (4) d. S Giammalva/ E Buding 64 86
NA Fraser/ PE Ward d. GD Oakley/ PA Hird 26 61 63

MJ Anderson/ F Muller d. PVV Sherwood/ CG Hoahing 75 60
G Mulloy/ A Gibson (3) d. JC Molinari/ B de Chambure wo
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. WA Knight/ SJ Bloomer 62 64
TT Fancutt/ DG Seeney d. L Ayala/ TD Long (2) 63 86


Quarter Finals
V Seixas/ S Fry (1) d. J Drobny/ Mrs J Drobny wo
RN Howe/ D Hard (4) d. NA Fraser/ PE Ward 64 86
G Mulloy/ A Gibson (3) d. MJ Anderson/ F Muller 16 61 62
TT Fancutt/ DG Seeney d. HW Stewart/ E Vollmer 62 62


Semi Finals
V Seixas/ S Fry (1) d. RN Howe/ D Hard (4) 63 75
G Mulloy/ A Gibson (3) d. TT Fancutt/ DG Seeney 64 64


Final
V Seixas/ S Fry (1) d. G Mulloy/ A Gibson (3) 26 62 75

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:30 PM
1957

(80 pairs)

First Round
PG Nicholls/ RF Woodgate d. A Gimeno/ MJ de Riba 97 46 75
M Llamas/ C Mercelis d. WA Knight/ AS Haydon 63 16 86
C Spychala/ G Walter d. R Haillet/ Mrs R Haillet 810 64 64
A Jansco/ J Rook d. J Borotra/ MO Bouchet 63 75
JE Barrett/ PE Ward d. HF Walton/ WAL Michell 61 63
S Schwartz/ M Arnold d. J Drobny/ Mrs J Drobny 86 62
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. RM Powell/ EB Lawrenson 64 64
N Pietrangeli/ K Fageros d. P Darmon/ G Bucaille 36 75 61

GL Paish/ JA Shilcock d. W Skonecki/ K Newcombe 60 61
S Davidson/ SJ Bloomer d. WW Woodcock/ S Kormoczy 61 64
P Remy/ Mrs P Chatrier d. P Chatrier/ AH Thomas **
M Froesch/ H Kaufmann d. DR Collins/ FJ Tomlin 60 63
J van Dalsum/ LRE Thong d. R Bedard/ Mrs R Bedard 97 97
C Fernandes/ MH de Amorim d. P Moys/ M Craig Smith 46 63 75
R Emerson/ M Hellyer d. R Mark/ Mrs LA Hoad 16 86 63
J Bartroli/ P Barril d. OH Garrido/ I Vogler 63 36 63


48 byes

Second Round
V Seixas/ AL Brough (1) d. S Nikolic/ M Cranadak Milonja 63 62
HE Truman/ CC Truman d. JP Bergerat/ F de la Courtie 63 61
RK Stilwell/ JM Chamberlain d. S Hoiberg/ E van Nielsen 63 64
L Ayala/ TD Long d. GL Forbes/ Mrs GL Forbes 64 46 63
AR Mills/ RH Bentley d. CW Hannam/ G Evans 63 64
A Huber/ E Broz d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 86 62
RD Bennett/ SM Armstrong d. P Blondel/ A Enzen 62 63
EA Crump/ NR Allport d. AE Dehnert/ CJ van der Storm 75 60
MG Rose/ DR Hard (4) d. MG Davies/ I Buding 62 63
CT Parker/ GE Woodgate d. W Alwarez/ GF Findlay 64 64
G Mulloy/ DP Knode d. RK Nyyssonen/ MM Eyre 63 75
JE Robson/ Mrs JE Robson d. J Arkinstall/ R Schuurman 63 86
M Llamas/ C Mercelis d. PG Nicholls/ RF Woodgate 63 64
C Spychala/ G Walter d. A Jansco/ J Rook 26 64 64
S Schwartz/ M Arnold d. JE Barrett/ PE Ward 75 64
HW Stewart/ E Vollmer d. N Pietrangeli/ K Fageros 64 75

S Davidson/ SJ Bloomer d. GL Paish/ JA Shilcock 1012 63 86
P Remy/ Mrs P Chatrier d. M Froesch/ H Kaufmann 63 60
C Fernandes/ MH de Amorim d. J van Dalsum/ LRE Thong 64 63
R Emerson/ M Hellyer d. J Bartroli/ P Barril 62 79 63
K Kamo/ W Brewer d. BF Hutchins/ RA Chamberlain 64 68 62
A Licis/ MC Cheadle d. GL Talbot/ BI Shenton 46 63 62
I Pimental/ S le Besnerais d. E Martinez/ M Weiss 62 63
J Javorsky/ V Puzejova (3) d. MJ Anderson/ S Reynolds 46 63 64
N Kumar/ E Buding d. JM Ward/ AC Brighton 63 64
BJ Katz/ VS White d. J Ulrich/ RC Panton 63 62
R Krishnan/ ECS Pratt d. P Theodoracopoulos/ Y Ramirez 60 62
RN Howe/ K Hawton d. A Segal/ GP Butler 64 46 63
NC Gibson/ JE Lintern d. KBG Collar/ ZJ Lusty 46 61 61
GD Oakley/ PA Hird d. TT Fancutt/ Mrs TT Fancutt 62 63
LA Gerrard/ RM Morrison d. IJ Warwick/ Mrs IJ Warwick 61 75
NA Fraser/ A Gibson (2) d. ER Bulmer/ VA Roberts 62 62


Third Round
V Seixas/ AL Brough (1) d. HE Truman/ CC Truman 64 64
L Ayala/ TD Long d. RK Stilwell/ JM Chamberlain 60 64
AR Mills/ RH Bentley d. A Huber/ E Broz 46 61 63
RD Bennett/ SM Armstrong d. EA Crump/ NR Allport 46 86 62
MG Rose/ DR Hard (4) d. CT Parker/ GE Woodgate 60 63
G Mulloy/ DP Knode d. JE Robson/ Mrs JE Robson 61 86
M Llamas/ C Mercelis d. C Spychala/ G Walter 57 63 97
S Schwartz/ M Arnold d. HW Stewart/ E Vollmer 911 63 86

P Remy/ Mrs P Chatrier d. S Davidson/ SJ Bloomer 75 57 63
R Emerson/ M Hellyer d. C Fernandes/ MH de Amorim 64 75
K Kamo/ W Brewer d. A Licis/ MC Cheadle 75 63
I Pimental/ S le Besnerais d. J Javorsky/ V Puzejova (3) 64 75
N Kumar/ E Buding d. BJ Katz/ VS White 36 63 62
R Krishnan/ ECS Pratt d. RN Howe/ K Hawton 64 64
GD Oakley/ PA Hird d. NC Gibson/ JE Lintern 64 1012 61
NA Fraser/ A Gibson (2) d. LA Gerrard/ RM Morrison 62 64


Fourth Round
L Ayala/ TD Long d. V Seixas/ AL Brough (1) 97 16 63
AR Mills/ RH Bentley d. RD Bennett/ SM Armstrong 75 75
MG Rose/ DR Hard (4) d. G Mulloy/ DP Knode 62 61
S Schwartz/ M Arnold d. M Llamas/ C Mercelis 75 97

R Emerson/ M Hellyer d. P Remy/ Mrs P Chatrier 62 36 63
K Kamo/ W Brewer d. I Pimental/ S le Besnerais 64 63
N Kumar/ E Buding d. R Krishnan/ ECS Pratt 62 57 63
NA Fraser/ A Gibson (2) d. GD Oakley/ PA Hird 61 64


Quarter Finals
L Ayala/ TD Long d. AR Mills/ RH Bentley 61 62
MG Rose/ DR Hard (4) d. S Schwartz/ M Arnold 63 60
R Emerson/ M Hellyer d. K Kamo/ W Brewer 61 63
NA Fraser/ A Gibson (2) d. N Kumar/ E Buding 108 97


Semi Finals
MG Rose/ DR Hard (4) d. L Ayala/ TD Long 36 63 62
NA Fraser/ A Gibson (2) d. R Emerson/ M Hellyer 64 64

Final
MG Rose/ DR Hard (4) d. NA Fraser/ A Gibson (2) 64 75


** The draw put husband against wife across the net when the Chatrier's meet in the first round. Surely this is the only time this happened at Wimbledon. Good to see the wife won.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:31 PM
1958




Semi Finals
RN Howe/ L Coghlan d. F Contreras/ RM Reyes 64 64
K Nielsen/ A Gibson d. WA Knight/ SJ Bloomer 75 63


Final
RN Howe/ L Coghlan d. K Nielsen/ A Gibson 63 1311

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:31 PM
1959

Draw=80

1st Round

W.A. Knight & Miss Y. Ramirez [1] bye
J. van de Weg & Miss F. Marinkelle bye
C. Applethwaite & Mrs R. Armstrong bye
I. Gulyas & Miss P.A. Hird bye


J. Bartroli & Mrs M.T. Weiss bye
A.R. Mills & Miss J. Rook bye
M. Branovic & Mrs D.W. Gotla bye
R. Weedon & Miss M. Hammill bye

L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala bye
P. Willey & Miss G.P. Butler bye
N.B. Nette & Miss Elizabeth Court bye
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova bye

A. Bey & Miss P. Edwards bye
A. Segal & Mrs C.F.O. Lister bye
G.D. Oakley & Miss H.S. Clarke bye
P.J. Lal & Miss R.F. Woodgate bye

R. Laver & Miss D.R. Hard (3) bye
J. Ulrich & Miss C.G. Hoahing bye
M. Fox & Miss P. Barril bye
W.W. Woodcock & Miss B. Gunderson bye

D.W. Candy & Miss L. Pericoli bye
A.E.G. Bailey & Miss J.E. Lintern bye
F.S. Field & Mrs M.C. Cheadle bye
I.C. Vermaak & Miss J.C. Hopps bye

W.Jacques/S. M. Armstrong d. C. Spychala/Mrs B. M. Walter 7-5 6-2
A. Ali/Miss C. M. Leather d. S. Likachev & Miss A. Dmitrieva 11-9 6-2
N. Pietrangeli/Mrs C. Brasher d. L. A. Gerrard & Miss R. Morrison 6-4 6-4
H. F. Walton/Miss N. Marsh d. O. H. Garrido & Mrs G. E. Marshall 6-1 7-5

C. A. Fernandes/Miss M. B. Hellyer d. J. Borotra & Mrs P. Chatrier 6-3 7-5
H. E. Truman & Miss C. C. Truman d. T. J. Crooks & Mrs B. Byrne 6-2 6-3
J. H. Maloney & Mrs D. Silk d. R. Becker & Miss A. S. Haydon 6-4 7-5
I. Leschly & Miss U. Rise d. L. Legenstein & Miss J. Rees-Lewis 6-1 9-7

W. Alvarez/Miss P. A. Stewart d. H. C. Hopman/Mrs Hopman 6-1 3-6 6-4
S. Holberg/Mrs L. Gram Andersen d. J. Tort & Miss A. Heegewaldt 9-7 8-6
P. Darmon & Miss R. M. Reyes d. J. A. Pickard & Miss E. F. Muller 6-3 6-3
R. Hewitt /Miss K. Fageros d. G. Mulloy & Miss R. Schuurman 3-6 6-3 6-3

R. Krishnan & Miss E. Buding d. P. van Eysden & Miss M. Moritz 6-0 6-2
J. Hammill & Miss J. Cross d. G. L. Ward & Mrs J. L. Deloford 6-2 2-6 6-2
R. Mark & Miss J. Arth d. G.L. Paish & Miss J. A. Shilcock 6-2 3-6 11-9
J. E. Mandarino/Miss B.Knapp d. F. Gorman/Miss R. Bentley 3-6 6-3 6-1

J. Drobny & Mrs J. Drobny bye
R. Taylor & Miss J.A. Fulton bye
M. Mulligan & Miss G. Evans bye
R.W. Barnes & Miss M.M. Carter bye

I. Buding & Miss I. Buding bye
J. W. Frost & Miss L. Vail bye
G. Sanders & Mrs J. W. Cawthorn bye
R. N. Howe & Miss S. M. Moore [4] bye

R. Emerson & Miss S. Reynolds bye
W. Maris & Mrs B. I. Shenton bye
S. Nikolic & Miss J. Gencic bye
K. Fletcher & Miss J. D. Johnson bye

B. E. Woolf & Miss P. M. Nettleton bye
P. Moys & Miss M. R. O'Donnell bye
A. Jancso & Mrs S. J. Reitano bye
J. I. Tattersall & Miss D. M. Catt bye

P. Blondel & Miss S. Pachta bye
D. Achondo & Miss D. McCamley bye
J.G. Fleitz & Mrs J.G. Fleitz bye
M.A. Otway & Miss C. Mercelis bye

G. L. Forbes & Miss P. E. Ward bye
E. Martinez & Miss A. Gurl bye
S. Khoury & Miss P. C. Bramley bye
N. A. Fraser & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] bye

Second Round
W. A. Knight & Miss Y. Ramirez [1] d. J. van de Weg & Miss F. Marinkelle 6-1 6-4
I. Gulyas & Miss P.A. Hird d. C. Applethwaite & Mrs R. Armstrong 4-6 6-3 6-1
A.R. Mills & Miss J. Rook d. J. Bartroli & Mrs M.T. Weiss 6-3 6-2
R. Weedon & Miss M. Hammill d. M. Branovic & Mrs D. W. Gotla 6-4 6-4

P. Willey & Miss G. P. Butler d. L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala 6-4 3-6 6-2
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. N.B. Nette & Miss Elizabeth Court 6-3 6-2
A. Segal & Mrs C.F.O. Lister d. A. Bey & Miss P. Edwards 6-2 6-1
G.D. Oakley & Miss H.S. Clarke d. P.J. Lal & Miss R.F. Woodgate 4-6 13-11 7-5

R. Laver & Miss D.R. Hard [3] d. J. Ulrich & Miss C.G. Hoahing 6-1 6-3
W.W. Woodcock & Miss B. Gunderson d. M. Fox & Miss P. Barril 6-1 6-1
A.E.G. Bailey & Miss J.E. Lintern d. D.W. Candy & Miss L. Pericoli 4-6 6-4 11-9
I.C. Vermaak & Miss J.C. Hopps d. F.S. Field & Mrs M.C. Cheadle 6-4 6-3

W.F. Jacques & Miss S.M. Armstrong d. A. Ali & Miss C.M. Leather 6-1 11-9
N. Pietrangeli & Mrs C. Brasher d. H.F. Walton & Miss N. Marsh 10-8 8-6
H.E. Truman & Miss C.C. Truman d. C.A. Fernandes & Miss M.B. Hellyer 6-2 10-8
J.H. Maloney & Mrs D. Silk d. I. Leschly & Miss U. Rise 6-4 6-3

W. Alvarez & Miss P.A. Stewart d. S. Holberg & Mrs L. Gram Andersen 5-7 6-4 6-3
P. Darmon & Miss R.M. Reyes d. R. Hewitt & Miss K. Fageros 6-4 7-5
R. Krishnan & Miss E. Buding d. J. Hammill & Miss J. Cross 6-4 7-5
R. Mark & Miss J. Arth d. J.E. Mandarino & Miss B.N. Knapp 6-2 6-2

R. Taylor & Miss J.A. Fulton d. J. Drobny & Mrs J. Drobny walkover
M. Mulligan & Miss G. Evans d. R.W. Barnes & Miss M.M. Carter 6-4 6-2
J.W. Frost & Miss L. Vail d. I. Buding & Miss I. Buding walkover
R.N. Howe & Miss S.M. Moore [4] d. G. Sanders & Mrs J.W. Cawthorn 6-0 6-2

R. Emerson & Miss S. Reynolds d. W. Maris & Mrs B.I. Shenton 6-0 8-6
K. Fletcher & Miss J.D. Johnson d. S. Nikolic & Miss J. Gencic 6-3 7-5
B.E. Woolf & Miss P.M. Nettleton d. P. Moys & Miss M.R. O'Donnell 6-4 6-2
A. Jancso & Mrs S.J. Reitano d. J.I. Tattersall & Miss D.M. Catt 12-10 6-4

P. Blondel & Miss S. Pachta d. D. Achondo & Miss D. McCamley 6-1 8-6
J.G. Fleitz & Mrs J.G. Fleitz d. M.A. Otway & Miss C. Mercelis 3-6 6-4 6-4
G.L. Forbes & Miss P.E. Ward d. E. Martinez & Miss A. Gurl 6-2 7-5
N.A. Fraser & Miss M.E. Bueno [2] d. S. Khoury & Miss P.C. Bramley 6-4 6-3

Third Round
W.A. Knight & Miss Y. Ramirez [1] bt I. Gulyas & Miss P.A. Hird 6-2 6-3
A.R. Mills & Miss J. Rook d. R. Weedon & Miss M. Hammill 6-4 3-6 6-3
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. P. Willey & Miss G.P. Butler 6-1 6-0
A. Segal & Mrs C.F.O. Lister d. G.D. Oakley & Miss H.S. Clarke 6-4 12-10

R. Laver/Miss D.Hard [3] d. W.W. Woodcock/Miss B. Gunderson 6-0 6-2
I.C. Vermaak/Miss J.Hopps d. A.E.G. Bailey/Miss J.E. Lintern 3-6 6-2 6-1
W.Jacques/Miss S.Armstrong d. N. Pietrangeli/Mrs C. Brasher 6-2 3-6 7-5
H.E. Truman/Miss C.C. Truman d. J.H. Maloney & Mrs D. Silk 7-5 8-10 7-5

W. Alvarez/Miss P.A. Stewart d. P. Darmon/Miss R.M. Reyes 7-5 4-6 6-3
R. Mark & Miss J. Arth d. R. Krishnan & Miss E. Buding 6-3 6-1
R. Taylor & Miss J.A. Fulton d. M. Mulligan & Miss G. Evans 13-11 6-0
R.N. Howe/Miss S.M. Moore [4] d. J.W. Frost/Miss L. Vail 7-5 6-4

R. Emerson/Miss S. Reynolds d. K. Fletcher/Miss J.D. Johnson 12-10 7-5
B.E. Woolf & Miss P.M. Nettleton d. A. Jancso & Mrs S.J. Reitano 6-3 3-6 6-4
J.G. Fleitz & Mrs J.G. Fleitz d. P. Blondel & Miss S. Pachta 6-4 6-2
N.A. Fraser & Miss M.E. Bueno [2] d. G.L. Forbes & Miss P.E. Ward 6-1 6-2

Fourth Round
W.A. Knight & Miss Y. Ramirez [1] d. A.R. Mills & Miss J. Rook 6-3 6-4
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. A. Segal & Mrs C.F.O. Lister 6-3 7-5
R. Laver & Miss D.R. Hard [3] d. I.C. Vermaak & Miss J.C. Hopps 7-5 6-2
H.E. Truman/Miss C.C. Truman d. W.Jacques/Miss S.Armstrong 6-1 6-4

R. Mark & Miss J. Arth d. W. Alvarez & Miss P.A. Stewart 6-1 6-3
R.N. Howe & Miss S.M. Moore [4] d. R. Taylor & Miss J.A. Fulton 6-1 6-3
R. Emerson/Miss S. Reynolds d. B.E. Woolf/Miss P.Nettleton 4-6 11-9 7-5
N.A. Fraser & Miss M.E. Bueno [2] d. J.G. Fleitz & Mrs J.G. Fleitz 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal
W.A. Knight/Miss Y. Ramirez [1] d. J. Javorsky/Miss V. Puzejova 6-4 9-7
R. Laver & Miss D.R. Hard [3] d. H.E. Truman & Miss C.C. Truman 6-3 7-5
R. Mark & Miss J. Arth d. R.N. Howe & Miss S.M. Moore [4] 6-3 7-5
N.A. Fraser/Miss M.E. Bueno [2] d. R. Emerson/Miss S. Reynolds 6-3 6-3

Semifinal
R. Laver/D.R. Hard [3] d. W.A. Knight & Miss Y. Ramirez (1) 6-2 5-7 6-2
N.A. Fraser/Miss M.E. Bueno [2] d. R. Mark & Miss J. Arth 6-3 6-2

Final
R. Laver/Miss D.R. Hard [3] bt N.A. Fraser & Miss M.E. Bueno [2] 6-4 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:31 PM
1960

WIMBLEDON 1960 Mixed Doubles
Draw 80, 4 seeds (48 byes in the 1st Round)
From AndyT on the http://mixed.doubles.tripod.com (http://mixed.doubles.tripod.com/) website


1st Round
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] bye
L. A. Gerrard & Miss R. M. Morrison bye
K. Nielsen & Miss L. Kaae-Sorensen bye
J. Leschly & Mrs M. Peterdy bye

M. Mulligan & Mrs K. Hawton (formerly Mary Bevis) bye
G. L. Ward & Mrs J. L. Deloford bye
A. W. Gaertner & Miss R. Schuurman bye
H. F. Walton & Miss N. Marsh bye

A. Palafox & Miss L. Pericoli bye
J. A. Pickard & Miss S. M. Armstrong bye
R. Becker & Mrs D. P. Knode bye
L. P. Coni & Miss H. S. Clarke bye

P. Chatrier & Mrs P. Chatrier (formerly Susan Partridge) bye
S. Stockenberg & Mrs S. Rosin bye
J. Bryan & Mrs J. Bryan bye
J. J. Pearce & Mrs A. Nenot bye

R. S. Emerson & Miss A. S. Haydon [3] bye
A. J. Lane & Miss C. Mercelis bye
R. Mark & Miss J. S. Hopps bye
M. J. Sangster & Mrs B. I. Shenton bye

J. C. Upton & Mrs D. K. Illingworth bye
P. Eisenberg & Miss C. G. Hoahing bye
G. L. Paish & Miss J. A. Shilcock bye
R. W. Barnes & Miss G. P. Butler bye

T. Lejus & Miss I. Ryazanova d. G. Koenig & Miss H. J. M. Durose 7-5 7-5
H. E. Truman & Miss C. C. Truman d. J. Borotra & Miss F. de la Courtie 6-1 6-3
J. E. Barratt & Miss R. F. Woodgate d. B. E. Woolf & Miss M. L. Hunt 6-3 6-3
M. A. Otway & Mrs M. Cox d. J. Bartroli & Miss C. Hernandez-Coronado 6-2 7-5

C. G. Judge & Miss C. Webb d. J. R. MacDonald & Miss J. M. Tee 6-2 6-3
L. F. Strong & Miss P. J. A. Wheeler d. F. Hainka & Miss E. Herdy 4-6 6-2 6-4
N. B. Nette & Miss P. A. Hird d. N. Kumar & Miss S. Pachta 3-6 8-6 6-4
A. Segal & Mrs A. Segal d. H. Grimm & Mrs H. E. Kaufmann walkover

L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala d. B. Wheeler & Miss D. Thomas 6-2 6-4
J. Hammill & Miss M. L. Gerson d. Ingo Buding & Miss Edda Buding 6-2 6-4
A. Ochoa & Miss Y. Ramirez d. A. R. Mandelstam & Miss M. L. Hammill 6-3 6-4
M. Mozer & Miss A. Dmitrieva d. M. Cox & Miss F. E. Walton 9-7 6-4

R. G. Clarke & Mrs R. B. R. Wilson d. J. Ulrich & Mrs J. Ulrich 2-6 6-4 9-7
A. E. G. Bailey & Mrs C. Yates-Bell d. W. Davis & Mrs P. C. Bramley 6-2 6-0
D. A. Samaai & Miss V. S. White d. C. W. Hannam & Miss D. M. Catt 6-4 6-2
R. D. Ralston & Miss K. Hantze d. A. R. Mills & Mrs A. R. Mills walkover

R. H. Osuna & Miss S. M. Moore bye
K. Fawaz & Miss V. Mattar bye
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova bye
G. D. Oakley & Mrs R. Hales bye

W. Alvarez & Miss P. A. Stewart bye
E. Martinez & Miss A. M. Estalella bye
R. Hewitt & Miss J. Lehane [4] bye
C. A. Fernandez & Miss M. B. Hellyer bye

A. Lazzarino & Miss S. Lazzarino bye
T. Moe & Miss T. Schirmer bye
G. Mulloy & Miss R. H. Bentley bye
J. B. Hillebrand & Miss J. M. Trewby bye

F. Stolle & Mrs V. Vukovich (formerly Berenice Carr) bye
J. E. Lundquist & Miss K. Frendelius bye
D. A. Rigby & Miss L. Hutchings bye
F. Contreras & Miss G. M. O'Brien bye

F. S. Field & Mrs M. C. Cheadle bye
D. B. Hughes & Miss P. M. Burrell bye
A. J. Udaykumar & Mrs V. A. Roberts bye
R. N. Hawkes & Miss J. M. Young bye

W. A. Knight & Mrs C. W. Brasher (formerly Shirely Bloomer) bye
I. C. Vermaak & Miss S. Reynolds bye
B. W. Geraghty & Miss R. A. Blakelock bye
R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] bye

2nd Round
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] d. L. A. Gerrard & Miss R. M. Morrison 6-1 6-1
K. Nielsen & Miss L. Kaae-Sorensen d. J. Leschly & Mrs M. Peterdy walkover
M. Mulligan & Mrs K. Hawton d. G. L. Ward & Mrs J. L. Deloford 6-2 6-2
A. W. Gaertner & Miss R. Schuurman d. H. F. Walton & Miss N. Marsh 6-2 6-2

A. Palafox & Miss L. Pericoli d. J. A. Pickard & Miss S. M. Armstrong 9-7 6-3
R. Becker & Mrs D. P. Knode d. L. P. Coni & Miss H. S. Clarke 6-1 7-5
P. Chatrier & Mrs P. Chatrier d. S. Stockenberg & Mrs S. Rosin 6-4 6-3
J. Bryan & Mrs J. Bryan d. J. J. Pearce & Mrs A. Nenot walkover

R. S. Emerson & Miss A. S. Haydon [3] d. A. J. Lane & Miss C. Mercelis 6-1 14-12
R. Mark & Miss J. S. Hopps d. M. J. Sangster & Mrs B. I. Shenton 6-2 6-3
J. C. Upton & Mrs D. K. Illingworth d. P. Eisenberg & Miss C. G. Hoahing walkover
G. L. Paish & Miss J. A. Shilcock d. R. W. Barnes & Miss G. P. Butler 6-0 6-1

H. E. Truman & Miss C. C. Truman d. T. Lejus & I. Ryazanova 7-5 7-5
J. E. Barratt & Miss R. F. Woodgate d. M. A. Otway & Mrs M. Cox 4-6 6-2 6-4
L. F. Strong & Miss P. J. A. Wheeler d. C. G. Judge & Miss C. Webb 6-2 5-7 6-0
N. B. Nette & Miss P. A. Hird d. A. Segal & Mrs A. Segal 2-6 7-5 6-3

L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala d. J. Hammill & Miss M. L. Gerson 7-5 6-1
M. Mozer & Miss A. Dmitrieva d. A. Ochoa & Miss Y. Ramirez 10-8 3-6 6-1
A. E. G. Bailey & Mrs C. Yates-Bell d. R. G. Clarke & Mrs R. B. R. Wilson 8-6 6-3
R. D. Ralston & Miss K. Hantze d. D. A. Samaai & Miss V. S. White 6-2 6-3

R. H. Osuna & Miss S. M. Moore d. K. Fawaz & Miss V. Mattar 6-0 6-0
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. G. D. Oakley & Mrs R. Hales 2-6 9-7 7-5
W. Alvarez & Miss P. A. Stewart d. E. Martinez & Miss A. M. Estalella 2-6 6-2 6-0
R. Hewitt & Miss J. Lehane [4] d. C. A. Fernandez & Miss M. B. Hellyer 6-3 3-6 6-4

A. Lazzarino & Miss S. Lazzarino d. T. Moe & Miss T. Schirmer 7-5 7-5
G. Mulloy & Miss R. H. Bentley d. J. B. Hillebrand & Miss J. M. Trewby 6-4 2-6 6-1
F. Stolle & Mrs V. Vukovich (formerly Berenice Carr) d. J. E. Lundquist & Miss K. Frendelius 6-4 6-2
D. A. Rigby & Miss L. Hutchings d. F. Contreras & Miss G. M. O'Brien 11-9 7-5

F. S. Field & Mrs M. C. Cheadle d. D. B. Hughes & Miss P. M. Burrell 8-6 4-6 6-0
A. J. Udaykumar & Mrs V. A. Roberts d. R. N. Hawkes & Miss J. M. Young 6-3 6-4
W. A. Knight & Mrs C. W. Brasher d. I. C. Vermaak & Miss S. Reynolds walkover
R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] d. B. W. Geraghty & Miss R. A. Blakelock 6-2 6-2

3rd round
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] d. K. Nielsen & Miss L. Kaae-Sorensen 6-2 6-3
A. W. Gaertner & Miss R. Schuurman d. M. Mulligan & Mrs K. Hawton 6-1 6-4
A. Palafox & Miss L. Pericoli d. R. Becker & Mrs D. P. Knode 6-1 4-6 7-5
P. Chatrier & Mrs P. Chatrier d. J. Bryan & Mrs J. Bryan 6-1 6-2

R. Mark & Miss J. S. Hopps d. R. S. Emerson & Miss A. S. Haydon [3] 6-2 9-7
G. L. Paish & Miss J. A. Shilcock d. J. C. Upton & Mrs D. K. Illingworth 6-4 6-3
J. E. Barratt & Miss R. F. Woodgate d. H. E. Truman & Miss C. C. Truman 6-3 6-4
L. F. Strong & Miss P. J. A. Wheeler d. N. B. Nette & Miss P. A. Hird 6-1 6-3

L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala d. M. Mozer & Miss A. Dmitrieva 6-3 2-6 6-4
R. D. Ralston & Miss K. Hantze d. A. E. G. Bailey & Mrs C. Yates-Bell 6-3 9-7
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. R. H. Osuna & Miss S. M. Moore 5-7 10-8 6-3
R. Hewitt & Miss J. Lehane [4] d. W. Alvarez & Miss P. A. Stewart 6-1 6-3

G. Mulloy & Miss R. H. Bentley d. A. Lazzarino & Miss S. Lazzarino 6-3 4-6 6-2
F. Stolle & Mrs V. Vukovich d. D. A. Rigby & Miss L. Hutchings 6-3 4-6 6-0
A. J. Udaykumar & Mrs V. A. Roberts d. F. S. Field & Mrs M. C. Cheadle 6-1 6-2
R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] d. W. A. Knight & Mrs C. W. Brasher 64 64

4th round
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] d. A. W. Gaertner & Miss R. Schuurman 6-2 6-8 6-4
A. Palafox & Miss L. Pericoli d. P. Chatrier & Mrs P. Chatrier 6-1 6-0
R. Mark & Miss J. S. Hopps d. G. L. Paish & Miss J. A. Shilcock 10-8 6-1
J. E. Barratt & Miss R. F. Woodgate d. L. F. Strong & Miss P. J. A. Wheeler 6-2 6-3

R. D. Ralston & Miss K. Hantze d. L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala walkover
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. R. Hewitt & Miss J. Lehane [4] 6-2 2-6 6-4
G. Mulloy & Miss R. H. Bentley d. F. Stolle & Mrs V. Vukovich 9-11 6-1 6-4
R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] d. A. J. Udaykumar & Mrs V. A. Roberts 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] d. A. Palafox & Miss L. Pericoli 6-4 7-5
R. Mark & Miss J. S. Hopps d. J. E. Barratt & Miss R. F. Woodgate 6-4 9-7
J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova d. R. D. Ralston & Miss K. Hantze 2-6 6-4 9-7
R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] d. G. Mulloy & Miss R. H. Bentley 9-7 6-2

Semifinal
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] d. R. Mark & Miss J. S. Hopps 4-6 6-1 6-2
R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] d. J. Javorsky & Miss V. Puzejova 6-1 2-6 6-4

Final
R. Laver & Miss D. R. Hard [1] d. R. N. Howe & Miss M. E. Bueno [2] 13-11 3-6 8-6

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:35 PM
1961

80 pairs


1961 Mixed Draw

1R: Lesley Turner (Aus)/Fred Stolle (Aus) [1]-bye
1R: Mabel Bove (Arg) /Federico MacKinlay (Arg)-bye
1R: Rita Bentley/Gardner Mulloy (US)-bye
1R: Ana-Maria Estalella (Sp)/Patricio Rodriguez (Chile)-bye
1R: Margaret Hellyer (Aus)/Carlos Fernandes (Brz)-bye
1R: Valerie Kuzmenko-Titova (USSR)/Tomas Lejus (USSR)-bye
1R: Susan Patridge Chatrier (Frn)/Geoffrey Paish-bye
1R: Eva Duldig (Aus)/Roger Dowdeswell-bye

1R: Nora de Somoza (Arg)/Reino Nyyssonen (Fin)-bye
1R: Mimi Arnold (US)/Kingman Lambert (US)-bye
1R: Karin Herich (Ger)/Narendra Nath (Ind)-bye
1R: Marta Pombo (Sp) /Emilio Martinez (Sp)-bye
1R: Christiane Mercelis (Bel)/Jorgen Ulrich (Den)-bye
1R: Marta Peterdy-Wolf (Frn)/Warren Jacques (Aus)-bye
1R: Frances MacLennan/J. R. MacGuire-bye
1R: Janine Bourgnon (Swt)/Heinz Grimm (Swt)-bye

1R: Vera Puzejova Sukova (Cz)/Jiri Javorsky (Cz) [3]-bye
1R: Jelena Gencic (Yug)/Sima Nikolic (Yug)-bye
1R: Joyce Barclay/Clive Baxter-bye
1R: Silvana Lazzarino (Ity)/Ron Holmberg (US)-bye
1R: Carole Rosser/Neville T. Holland (Aus)-bye
1R: Patricia Roberts/L. F. Strong-bye
1R: Jill Mills/Alan Mills-bye
1R: Joan Gibson (Aus)/Neil Gibson (Aus)-bye

1R: Justina Bricka (US)/Frank Froehling(US) d. Elizabeth Starkie/Howard Walton 12-10 8-6
1R: Christine Truman/Humphrey Truman d. Billie Jean Moffitt (US) /Bill Bond (US) 9-7 4-6 6-3
1R: Nell Hall Hopman (Aus)/Naresh Kumar (Ind) d Robyn Ebbern (Aus)/ Ken Fletcher (Aus) default
1R: Sonja Pachta(Ast)/Ladislav Legenstein(Ast) d. Michele Bourbonnais (Frn)/Christopher Crawford (US) 6-1 6-3
1R: Lynn Hutchings (SA)/Adrian Bey (Rho) d. Yola Ramirez (Mex)/Donald Dell (US) 6-4 3-6 6-4
1R: Rosie Reyes Darmon (Frn)/Esteben Reyes (Mex) d. Ilse Buding Davies/Ernesto Aguirre (Chile) 7-5 6-3
1R: Margaret Hunt (SA)/Julian Mayers (SA) d. Francesca Gordigiani (Ity)/Sergio Tacchini (Ity) 6-2 6-2
1R: Donna Floyd (US)/John Lesch (US) d. Jenny Young/Barry Gearghly (Aus) 9-7 8-6

1R: Rosemary Woodgate/John Barrett d. Tone Schirmer (Nor)/Jarl Bibow (Nor) 3-6 6-2 6-0
1R: Shirley Bloomer Brasher/Will Coghlan (Aus) d. Gudrun Rosin (Swd)/Ingemar Ingvarsson (Swd)7-5 6-4
1R: Robin Blakelock/Roger Taylor d. Caroline Yates-Bell/Yates-Bell 6-0 15-13
1R: Susan Butt (Can)/Geoff Pares (Aus) d. Frances Walton/Ian Crookenden (NZ) 6-3 4-6 7-5
1R: Renee Schuurman/Bert Gaertner(SA) d Anne Hammond Phillips-Moore/Barry Phillips-Moore (Aus) 6-2 6-1
1R: Ruth Illingworth/J. C. Upton d Mary Carter Reitano (Aus)/John Newcombe (Aus) default
1R: Belmar Gunderson (US)/Alan Lane (Aus) d. Gardner/W. Schneiders 6-4 6-4
1R: Doris Schuster (Ast)/Franz Hainka (Ast)d. Lea Pericoli (Ity)/Budge Patty (US) 3-6 6-3 7-5

1R: Pilar Barril(Sp)/Isaias Pimentel (Ven)-bye
1R: Mrs J. W. Hawthorne/Lew Gerrard (NZ)-bye
1R: Rosemary Walsh/Geoff Ward-bye
1R: Marlene Gerson (SA)/Keith Diepraam (SA)-bye
1R: Ann Haydon/Whitney Reed (US)-bye
1R: Anna Dmitrieva (USSR) /Sergei Likhachev (USSR)-bye
1R: Pat Stewart (US)/Bill Alvarez (Col)-bye
1R: Edda Buding (Ger)/Bob Howe (Aus) [4]-bye

1R: Sally Moore (US)/Bob Mark (Aus)-bye
1R: Danielle Wild (Frn)/Jean Borotra (Frn)-bye
1R: Pat Hird/Gunter Sanders (Ger)-bye
1R: Gloria Butler (US)/Boro Jovanovic (Yug) -bye
1R: Honor Clark/Geoff Oakley-bye
1R: Mrs. C. F. O. Lister/Abe Segal (SA)-bye
1R: Pauline Roberts/Mark Otway (NZ)-bye
1R: Mrs Merrill Mark (SA)/Tim Clayton (Aus)-bye

1R: Carmen Coronado (Sp)/Edison Mandarino (Brz)-bye
1R: Pat Ward Hales/John McDonald (NZ)-bye
1R: Dierdre Catt/Mike Sangster-bye
1R: Pia Balling (Den)/John Hillebrand (Aus)-bye
1R: Diane Tuckey/Don Black (Rho)-bye
1R: Mary O'Sullivan (Ire)/James P. Buckley (Ire)- bye
1R: Jan Lehane (Aus)/Bob Hewitt (Aus)-bye
1R: Margaret Smith (Aus)/Enrique Morea (Arg)[2]- bye
-----

2R: Turner/Stolle [1] d Bove/MacKinlay 6-1 6-2
2R: Bentley/Mulloy d Estalella/Rodriguez 10-8 9-7
2R: Hellyer/Fernandes d Kuzmenko-Titova/Lejus 1-6 8-6 6-2
2R: Chatrier/Paish d Duldig/Dowdeswell 6-4 6-3
2R: Somoza/Nyyssonem d. Arnold/Lambert 6-4 6-3
2R: Herich/Nath d. Pombo/Martinez 6-4 6-3
2R: Mercelis/Ulrich d. Peterdy-Wolf/Jacques 6-2 6-2
2R: MacLennan/MacGuire d. Boorgnon/Grimm 6-3 6-3

2R: Sukova/Javorsky [3] d Genele/Nikolic 6-1 6-3
2R: Lazzarino/Holmberg d Barclay/Baxter default
2R: Roberts/Strong d Rosser/Holland 6-4 6-2
2R: Gibson/Gibson d Mills/Mills 6-3 11-9
2R: Bricka/Froehling d. Truman /Truman 6-3 13-11
2R: Hopman/Kumar d. Pachta/Legenstein 6-4 6-3
2R: Hutchings/Bey d. Darmon/Reyes 2-6 13-11 6-3
2R: Hunt/Mayers d. Floyd/Lesch 6-2 6-2

2R: Woodgate/Barrett d. Brasher/Coghlan 4-6 6-4 6-2
2R: Blakelock/Taylor d. Butt/Pares 6-0 7-5
2R: Schuurman/Gaertner d. Illingworth/Upton 6-2 6-4
2R: Gunderson/Lane d. Schuster/Hainka 6-1 6-2
2R: Buding/Howe [4] d. Stewart/Alvarez 6-1 6-4
2R: Haydon/Reed d. Gerson/Diepraam 6-1 6-3
2R: Dmitrieva/Likhachev d. Walsh/Ward 6-0 6-3
2R: Hawthorne/Gerrard d. Barril/Pimentel 6-4 6-1

2R: Moore/Mark d Wild/Borotra 5-7 6-2 6-4
2R: Hird/Sanders d. Butler/Jovanovic 6-4 3-6 15-13
2R: Clark/Oakley d. Lister/Segal 6-4 11-9
2R: Roberts/Otway d. Mark/Clayton 6-1 8-6
2R: Coronado/Mandarino d. Hales/McDonald 6-4, 3-6, 15-13
2R: Catt/Sangster d. Balling/Hillebrand 11-9 6-4
2R: Tuckey/Black d. O'Sullivan/Buckley 6-2 6-3
2R: Smith/Morea [2] d. Lehane/Hewitt 6-4 7-5
-----

3R: Turner/Stolle [1] d Bentley/Mulloy 6-2 6-2
3R: Hellyer/Fernandes d Chatrier/Paish 11-9 4-6 6-4
3R: Somoza/Nyyssonem d. Herich/Nath 6-2 6-4
3R: Mercelis/Ulrich d. MacLennan/MacGuire 6-2 6-4
3R: Sukova/Javorsky [3] d Lazzarino/Holmberg 6-2 6-3
3R: Gibson/Gibson d Roberts/Strong 2-6 6-4 6-2
3R: Bricka/Froehling d. Hopman/Kumar 7-5 13-11
3R: Hutchings/Bey d. Hunt/Mayers 6-4 8-6

3R: Buding/Howe [4] d Haydon/Reed 6-4 9-11 6-4
3R: Dmitrieva/Likhachev d Hawthorne/Gerrard 6-2 8-6
3R: Woodgate/Barrett d Blakelock/Taylor 6-2 7-5
3R: Schuurman/Gaertner d. Gunderson/Lane 6-4 6-3
3R: Moore/Mark d. Hird/Sanders 8-6 6-2 or 6-4 6-2
3R: Clark/Oakley d. Otway Cox/Otway 6-4 3-6 9-7
3R: Coronado/Mandarino d. Catt/Sangster 6-4 6-4
3R: Smith/Morea [2] d Black /Tuckey default
-----

4R: Turner/Stolle [1] d Hellyer/Fernandes 7-5 3-6 6-0
4R: Somoza/Nyyssonem d. Mercelis/Ulrich 8-6 6-3
4R: Sukova/Javorsky [3] d Gibson Cottrill/Gibson 6-3 6-3
4R: Bricka/Froehling d. Hutchings/Bey 6-2 7-5

4R: Buding/Howe [4] d Dmitrieva/Likhachev 6-8 8-6 6-0
4R: Woodgate/Barrett d Schuurman/Gaertner 6-2 7-5
4R: Moore/Mark d. Clark/Oakley 6-3 6-3
4R: Smith/Morea [2] d Coronado/Mandarino 6-4 6-2
-----

QF: Turner/Stolle [4] d. Somoza/Nyyssonem 6-2 6-0
QF: Sukova/Javorsky [3] d. Bricka/Froehling 6-4 7-9 6-4
QF: Buding/Howe [4] d. Woodgate/Barrett 6-4 6-8 6-4
QF: Smith/Morea [2] d. Moore/Mark 5-7 6-2 6-1
-----

SF: Turner/Stolle [1] d. Sukova/Javorsky [3] 7-5 6-3
SF: Buding/Howe [4] d. Smith/Morea [2] 6-3 6-2

FI: Lesley Turner/Fred Stolle [1] d. Edda Buding/Bob Howe [4] 11-9 6-2

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:35 PM
1962

Draw=80

Seeds
1. Lesley Turnere/Fred Stoll
2. Maria Bueno/Bob Howe
3. Margaret Dupont/Neale Fraser
4. Vera Sukova/Jiri Javorsky


First Round

24 byes

Jean Knight/Billy Knight d Eleanor O'Neill (Ire)/T. Holland 6-3 6-2
Eva de Jong(Neth)/W. Maris (Neth) d Heather Segal (SA)/Shepherd 9-7 6-4
Liv Paldan(Nor)/Thorvald Moe (Nor) d M. Solsona/E. Martinez (Sp) 6-4 6-1
????
Caroline Yates-Bell/Mike Hann d Kay Dening (Aus)/Jean Borotra (Frn) 6-3 6-2
Judy Tegart (Aus)/Gardnar Mulloy (US) d Heather Ross (Aus)/Bill Alvarez (Col) 6-1 6-0
Edda Buding(Ger) /Gene Scott (US) d Doris Schuster (Ast)/Frankz Hainka (Ast) 6-1 13-11
Anna Dmitrieva (USSR)/Sergei Likhachev (USSR) d Templar/Jose Arilla (Sp) 6-2 6-2

Ann Haydon/Dennis Ralston (US) d Sonja Pachta (Ast)/Dieter Herdy (Ast) 6-1 6-4
Karin Herich(Ger) /Osamu Ishiguro (Jpn)d Christine Truman/Humphrey Truman 12-10 6-3
Jean Davidson(NZ)/Jin MacDonald (NZ) d Frances MacLennan/Maguire 6-3 6-4
Madonna Schact (Aus)/ Owen Davidson (Aus) d Jill Blackman(Aus)/Barry Phillips-Moore (Aus)6-3 6-4
Sandra Price (SA)/John Fraser d Susan Chatrier (Frn)/Bernard Destremau (Frn) 6-3 10-8
Pat Roberts/Geoff Paish d Wavre/Lemann 6-2 6-1
Marlene Gerson (SA)/Tim Ryan d Pombo/J. Bartroli (Sp) 6-3 6-4
Pia Balling (Den)/Ulrich d C. Lyon/R. W. Dixon 4-6 6-2 6-2

24 byes


Second Round
Lesley Turner/Fred Stolle [1] d Pat Roberts/Mark Otway(NZ) 6-3 7-5
Pat Hird/Nareth Kumar (Ind) d Elizabeth Starkie/Walton 7-5 6-8 6-2
Jan Lehane(Aus)/John Newcombe (Aus) d Margaret Varner(US) /Donald Dell (US) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Maria Estalella (Sp)/Arilla d Overgaard/Tattersall 6-1 6-2
Jean Forbes(SA)/Gordon Forbes (SA) d DC Tuckey/Bill Bowrey (Aus) 7-5 6-2
Jill Mills/Alan Mills d Deloford/G. Ward 6-0 6-2
Heide Schilknecht(Ger) /Nikki Pilic (Yug) d Bernice Vukovich (SA)/Ken Fletcher (Aus) 6-3 2-6 11-9
Paul Palmer/Vicky Palmer d Elaine Shenton/Basil Katz (Rho) 6-2 6-1

Rita Bentley/Marty Mulligan d Mary Hawton(Aus)/Reid 6-2 4-6 6-3
Karen Susman(US) /Rod Susman (US) d Freda Walton/John Cox 4-6 6-2 6-3
Darlene Hard (US) /Roger Taylor d Nell Hopman(Aus)/Reino Nyyssonen (Fin) 7-5 6-3
Margaret DuPont(US)/Neale Fraser (Aus) [3] d Anne Smith (NZ)/Ian Crookenden (NZ) 6-1 6-3
Knight/Knight d de Jong/Maris 6-3 6-3
Paldan/Moe d ????
Yates-Bell/Hann d Tegart/Mulloy 7-5 6-3
Buding/Scott d Dmitrieva/Likhachev 2-6 6-3 6-2

Haydon/Ralston d Herich/Ishiguro 6-4 5-7 6-4
Schacht/Davidson d Davidson/MacDonald 8-6 6-4
Price/J. Fraser d Roberts/Paish 10-8 4-6-3
Floyd/Rubinoff d Gerson/Ryan 6-3 6-4
Vera Sukova (Cz)/Jiri Javorsky (Cz) [4] d Rich/Clarke 6-2 6-2
Ridderhof/van Eysden d Carole Rosser/Eduardo Soriano (Arg) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Judy Alvarez(US)/Geoff Pares d Justina Bricka (US)/Frank Froehling (US) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Ann Anderson/John Crump d Carole Caldwell (US)/Chris Crawford 3-6 9-7 6-3

Deidre Catt/Mike Sangster d Young/Kendall 6-4 6-4
Renee Schuurman (SA)/Tony Pickard d Mrs CO Lister/Abe Segal (SA) 6-4 7-5
Val Forbes (SA)/Cliff Drysdale d Robyn Ebbern(Aus)/Bob Hewitt (Aus) 6-8 6-4 6-1
Sylvana Lazzarino (Ity)/Alberto Lazzarino (Ity) d Clarke/Oakley default
Margaret Hellyer (Aus) /Carlos Fernandez (Brz) d Christiane Mercelis (Bel)/Alan Lane (Aus) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Rosemary Woodgate/John Barrett d Pat Stewart Edrich(US)/Frank Salomon (US) 7-5 6-1
Rosie Darmon(Frn)/Pierre Darmon (Mex) d Carmen Coronado/Ed Mandarino 7-5 7-5
Maria Bueno (Brz)/Bob Howe (Aus) [2] d Helga Schultze(Ger)/Narendra Nath (Ind) 6-4 6-2


Third Round
Turner/Stolle [1] d Hird/Kumar 6-2 6-2
Lehane/Newcombe d Estalella/Arilla 3-6 6-3 6-1
Forbes/Forbes d Mills/Mills 6-3 6-2
Schilknecht/Pilic d Palmer/Palmer 7-5 3-6 6-2
Susman/Susman d Bentley/Mulligan 8-6 3-6 10-8
DuPont/Fraser [3] d Hard/Taylor 6-4 6-4
Knight/Knight d Paldan/Moe 6-3 6-3
Yates-Bell/Hann d Buding/Scott 7-5 4-6 6-3

Haydon/Ralston d Schacht/Davidson 6-0 6-2
Price/J. Fraser d Floyd/Rubinoff 7-5 7-5
Sukova/Javorsky [4] d Ridderhof/van Eysden 6-1 6-2
Alvarez/Pares d Anderson/Crump 6-2 13-11
Catt/Sangster d Schuurman/Pickard 4-6 6-3 6-4
Forbes/Drysdale d Lazzarino/Lazzarino 6-3 6-2
Hellyer/Fernandez d Woodgate/Barrett 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bueno/Howe [2] d Darmon/Darmon 6-1 6-3

Fourth Round
Turner/Stolle [1] d Lehane/Newcombe 6-2 6-2
Forbes/Forbes d Schilknecht/pilic 7-5 3-6 6-3
DuPont/Fraser [3] d Susman/Susman 7-5 9-7
Knight/Knight d Yates-Bell/Hann 6-4 6-4

Haydon/Ralston d Price/J. Fraser 6-3 6-4
Sukova/Javorsky [4] d Alvarez/Pares 6-3 7-5
Catt/Sangster d Forbes/Drysdale 9-7 6-2
Bueno/Howe [2] d Hellyer/Fernandez 7-5 6-4

Quarters
Turner/Stolle [1] d Forbes 0-6 6-1 6-3
DuPont/Fraser [3] d Knight/Knight 6-2 5-7 10-8
Haydon/Ralston d Sukova/Javorsky [4] 6-3 6-3
Bueno/Howe [2] d Catt/Sangster 6-4 6-4

Semis
DuPont/Fraser [3] d Turner/Stolle [1] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Haydon/Ralston d Bueno/Howe [2] 6-3 8-10 6-4

Final
FI: Margaret DuPont/Neale Fraser [3] d Ann Haydon/Dennis Ralston 2-6 6-3 13-11

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:35 PM
1963

*Used World Tennis. Not in exact draw order

Seeds
1. Lesley Turner/Fred Stolle
2. Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher
3. Ann Jones/Dennis Ralston
4. Maria Bueno/Bob Howe

Draw=80 teams

First Round

Lesley Turner (Aus)/Fred Stolle (Aus)[1] bye
Virginia Wade/Matthews bye
Jan Lehane (Aus)/John Newcombe (Aus)bye
Mrs Ridderhof (Neth)/van Eysden bye
Rosie Reyes Darmon (Frn)/Pierre Darmon (Frn)bye
Sylvana Lazzarino(Ity)/Alberto Lazzarino (Ity)bye
Pam Watermeyer(SA)/Diepraam bye
Herdy/Hainka bye

Janine Lieffrig(Frn)/Jovanovic bye
Barclay/Walton bye
Carolyn Rigby (SA)/Phillips bye
Schirmer/Sjoewell bye
Heather Segal(SA)/Donald Dell (US)bye
Dottie Knode(US)/Gardner Mulloy(US) bye
???? bye
Deirdre Catt/Mike Sangster bye

Carol Hanks(US)/Arthur Ashe (US) bye
Lloyd/Stilwell
Noelene Turner (Aus)/Tony Roche (Aus) bye
Barnes/Carmichael
Christiane Mercelis (Bel) /Drossart
Roberta Beltrame (Ity)/McKenzie
Pombo/Bartroli
Maria Bueno(Brz)/Bob Howe [4]

Darlene Hard(US)/Bob Hewitt (Aus) d. Mrs BHF Templar/Arilla 6-3 6-1
Anna Dmitrieva(USSR)/Sergei Likhachev (USSR) d Rise/J Ulrich 6-4 6-4
Annette van Zyl(SA) /Gordon Forbes (SA) d Gorgigiani/Lejus 6-3 6-4
Robyn Ebbern(Aus)/Davidson d Lucia Bassi(Ity)/Mukerjea 6-0 6-1
Edda Buding(Ger)/Nikki Pilic d Carolyn Yates-Bell/Hann 6-3 7-5
Carol Newman/Holland d Angela Mortimer/Scott 2-6 6-4 6-4
Gundrun Rosin (Swd)/Thomas Hallberg d Chreadle/Narendra Nath (Ind) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jill Blackman(Aus)/Hillebrand d Francoise Durr(Frn)/Jacques Renevand (Frn) 9-7 6-4

Margaret Hunt (SA)/Drysdale d Carole Caldwell/Ian Crookenden (NZ) 6-4 6-2
Jill Knight/B. Knight d Vicki Berner (Can) /Kendall 7-5 6-1
Carole Prosen/Rodriguez d Irene de Lanssalut(Frn)/Jean Borotra (Frn)6-0 6-4
Carol Rosser/Harry Matheson d Mary McAnally/Keith Carprenter (Can) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Carmen Coronado/Mandarino d Paldan/Moe
Pat Hird/Paish d Anderson/Crump 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth Starkie/Cox d D Howe/Keller 6-1 6-1
Jill Mills/A Mills d Almut Sturm(Ger)/Osamu Ishiguro (Jpn) default

Ann Jones/Dennis Ralston (US) [3] bye
Solsana/Martinez bye
Robin Lesh/Black bye
???? bye
Christine Truman/Truman bye
Pat Stewart Edrich (US)/Alvarez bye
Pia Balling (Den)/Hedelund bye
???? bye

Renee Schuurman (SA) /Willy Bungert (Ger) bye
Helga Schultze (Ger) /Dmitri Sturdza (Swt) bye
Eva Duldig de Jong (Neth)/Maris bye
Callanan/Hagan bye
Billie Woodgate/Oakley bye
Eva Lundqvist(Swd)/Lundqvist bye
Norma Baylon(Arg)/Soriano bye
Rita Bentley/Jacques bye

Yola Ramirez Ochoa(Mex)/Alfonso Ochoa bye
Janine Albert (US)/Frost bye
Lyon/Dixon bye
Barclay/French bye
Judy Alvarez (US)/ Fraser (Aus) bye
Roberts/Kumar bye
Judy Tegart (Aus) /Edson Rubinoff (US) bye
Margaret Smith(Aus) /Neal Fletcher (Aus) [2] bye

Second Round

L Turner/Stolle [1] d Wade/Matthews 6-4 6-2
Lehane/Newcombe d Ridderhof/van Eysden 6-4 6-2
Darmon/Darmon d Lazzarino/Lazzarino 6-1 6-4
Watermeyer/Diepraam d Herdy/Hainka 7-5 8-6
Lieffrig/Jovanovic d Barclay/Walton 6-3 6-2
Rigby/Phillips d Schirmer/Sjoewell 6-2 6-4
Segal/Dell d Knode/Mulloy 6-3 6-0
Catt/Sangster d ????

Hanks/Ashe d Lloyd/Stilwell 7-5 6-1
N. Turner/Roche d Barnes/Carmichael 6-2 6-3
Mercelis/Drossart d Beltrame/McKenzie 11-9 14-12
Bueno/Howe [4] d Pombo/Bartroli 6-2 6-3

Hard/Hewitt d. Dmitrieva/Likhachev 6-4 6-2
van Zyl/Forbes d Ebbern/Davidson 6-2 1-6 6-2
Buding/Pilic d Newman/Holland default
Blackman/Hillebrand d Rosin/Hallberg 6-1 6-1

Hunt/Drysdale d Knight/Knight 6-1 6-2
Prosen/Rodriguez d Rosser/Matheson 0-6 6-1 9-7
Coronado/Mandarino d Hird/Paish 9-7 6-1
Starkie/Cox d Mills/Mills 3-6 6-2 6-4
Jones/Ralston [3] d Solsana/Martinez 6-0 6-1
Lesh/Black d ????
Truman/Truman d Edrich/Alvarez 6-3 6-2
Balling/Hedelund d ????

Schuurman/Bungert d Schultze/Sturdza 6-4 4-6 6-1
Duldig de Jong/Maris d Callanan/Hagan 6-2 6-3
Woodgate/Oakley d Lundqvist/Lundqvist 7-6 6-1
Baylon/Soriano d Bentley/Jacques 2-6 6-4 6-4
Ochoa/Ochoa d Albert/Frost 6-4 7-5
Lyon/Dixon d Barclay/French 2-6 9-7 15-13
Alvarez/Fraser d Roberts/Kumar 3-6 7-5 6-4
Smith/Fletcher [2] d Tegart/Rubinoff 6-2 6-2

Third Round

L Turner/Stolle [1] d Lehane/Newcombe default
Darmon/Darmon d Watermeyer/Diepraam 6-1 6-4
Lieffrig/Jovanovic d Rigby/Phillips 6-2 6-2
Segal/Dell d Catt/Sangster 3-6 6-2 6-4

Hanks/Ashe d N. Turner/Roche 3-6 15-13 6-2
Bueno/Howe [4] d Mercelis/Drossart 6-4 6-4
Hard/Hewitt d. van Zyl/Forbes 6-2 6-4
Buding/Pilic d Blackman/Hillebrand 6-1 6-4


Hunt/Drysdale d Prosen/Rodriguez 6-2 6-4
Coronado/Mandarino d Starkie/Cox 2-6 6-4 7-5
Jones/Ralston [3] d Lesh/Black 6-1 6-2
Truman/Truman d Balling/Hedelund 6-3 6-1

Schuurman/Bungert d Duldig de Jong/Maris 6-3 6-1
Woodgate/Oakley d Baylon/Soriano (default or scores not given)
Ochoa/Ochoa d Lyon/Dixon 6-1 6-4
Smith/Fletcher [2] d Alvarez/Fraser 6-2 9-7


Fourth Round

L Turner/Stolle [1] d Darmon/Darmon 6-3 6-3
Lieffrig/Jovanovic d Segal/Dell 6-1 7-9 6-4
Hanks/Ashe d Bueno/Howe [4] 6-2 5-7 6-3
Hard/Hewitt d. Buding/Pilic 7-5 6-4

Hunt/Drysdale d Coronado/Mandarino 6-2 6-4
Jones/Ralston [3] d Truman/Truman 6-3 5-7 7-5
Schuurman/Bungert d Woodgate/Oakley 6-2 6-3
Smith/Fletcher [2] d Ochoa/Ochoa 6-4 6-4

QuarterFinals

L Turner/Stolle [1] d Lieffrig/Jovanovic default
Hard/Hewitt d. Hanks/Ashe 7-5 6-1
Jones/Ralston [3] d Hunt/Drysdale 6-2 6-4
Smith/Fletcher [2] d. Schuurman/Bungert 6-2 6-1

Semi Finals

Hard/Hewitt d. L Turner/Stolle [1] 5-7 6-2 6-2
Smith/Fletcher [2] d. Jones/Ralston [3] 6-1 7-5


Final
Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher [2] d. Darlene Hard/Bob Hewitt 11-9 6-4

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:38 PM
1964



(From Rothmans lawn tennis almanack 1965)

(80 pairs)

First Round
RW Dixon/ C Lyon d. JB Hillebrand/ Mrs JE Hillebrand 36 86 86
JH McManus/ JM Alvarez d. WA Knight/ J Knight wo
MF Mulligan/ M Schacht d. HS Matheson/ CA Rosser 64 61
BR Tobin/ HN Plaisted d. GL Paish/ RF Woodgate 62 62
RR Maud/ GS Swan d. O Bengtson/ K Bartholdson 46 62 62
R Taylor/ PF Jones d. RJ Carmichael/ R Lesh 63 62
A Segal/ P Haygarth d. NJ Perry/ VA Berner 64 64
C Richey/ N Richey d. JM Gisbert/ ME Habicht 97 46 63

DD Phillips/ M Fourie d. EA Zuleta/ HM Slattery 62 64
GD Oakley/ PA Hird d. I Pimental/ LL Crosby 63 64
A Lazzarino/ L Pericoli d. C Iles/ HW Allen 97 36 63
JE Mandarino/ CH Coronado d. GL Ward/ BI Shenton 86 61
J Borotra/ I de Lansalut d. RD Ambrose/ SME Porter 1311 75
LS Crookenden/ RA Ebbern d. KE Diepraam/ P Watermeyer 97 75
T Okker/ T Groenman d. A Bey/ JG Morris 61 61
JL Moore/ FME Toyne d. J Leschly/ S Pachta wo


48 byes

Second Round
KN Fletcher/ M Smith (1) d. RK Nyyssonen/ G Rosin 61 60
K Wooldridge/ GM Williams d. M Cox/ AJ Stroud 62 366 3
CS Brebnor/ A Mortimer d. P van Eysden/ J Ridderhof Seven 61 63
WP Bungert/ JAM Tegart d. EN Newman/ V Palmer wo
JG Keller/ DM Catt d. R Kalogeropoulos/ C Prosen 63 26 64
LA Gerrard/ JP Lehane d. M Holecek/ V Kodesova 63 60
M Price/ PA Spencer d. EL Scott/ C Yates Bell 64 63
TP Brown/ A Segal d. HE Truman/ CC Truman wo
RN Howe/ N Baylon (4) d. R McKenzie/ J Rees Lewis 97 36 75
A Bresson/ F Durr d. D Contet/ J Lieffrig 64 62
FA Froehling/ J Bricka d. MA Otway/ DE Starkie 75 62
CE Graebner/ CA Caldwell d. JR McDonald/ N Truman 61 61
JH McManus/ JM Alvarez d. RW Dixon/ C Lyon 119 61
BR Tobin/ HN Plaisted d. MF Mulligan/ M Schacht 86 75
R Taylor/ PF Jones d. RR Maud/ GS Swan 46 75 75
A Segal/ P Haygarth d. C Richey/ N Richey 63 61

DD Phillips/ M Fourie d. GD Oakley/ PA Hird 64 61
JE Mandarino/ CH Coronado d. A Lazzarino/ L Pericoli 62 63
LS Crookenden/ RA Ebbern d. J Borotra/ I de Lansalut 63 60
T Okker/ T Groenman d. JL Moore/ FME Toyne 64 61
WW Bowrey/ PR McClenaughan d. AR Ashe/ CE Hanks 97 36 97
E Drossart/ C Mercelis d. JL Arilla/ M Boulle 62 63
N Kumar/ VA Roberts d. DJM Arthurs/ GM Houlihan 62 61
RAJ Hewitt/ ME Bueno (3) d. HW Stewart/ D Rand 61 61
LJ Silvester/ JW Cawthorn d. AK Carpenter/ MBH McAnally 75 64
JR Susman/ Mrs JR Susman d. DL Dell/ BJ Moffitt 86 64
TJ Ryan/ PM Walkden d. JC Barclay/ C Spinoza 46 63 62
S Likhachev/ A Dmitrieva d. PW Curtis/ SV Wade 61 64
RA Weedon/ AM van Zyl d. J Javorsky/ V Sukova wo
PJ Cramer/ JAG Lloyd d. W Alvarez/ F Gordigiani 36 63 64
M Leclercq/ M Salfati d. P Darmon/ Mrs P Darmon 63 62
FS Stolle/ LR Turner (2) d. EA Neely/ HG Fales 61 64


Third Round
KN Fletcher/ M Smith (1) d. K Wooldridge/ GM Williams 62 63
WP Bungert/ JAM Tegart d. CS Brebnor/ A Mortimer 1210 61
JG Keller/ DM Catt d. LA Gerrard/ JP Lehane 810 108 62
TP Brown/ A Segal d. M Price/ PA Spencer 63 63
A Bresson/ F Durr d. RN Howe/ N Baylon (4) wo
FA Froehling/ J Bricka d. CE Graebner/ CA Caldwell 75 75
BR Tobin/ HN Plaisted d. JH McManus/ JM Alvarez 60 64
A Segal/ P Haygarth d. R Taylor/ PF Jones 63 36 61

DD Phillips/ M Fourie d. JE Mandarino/ CH Coronado 64 57 61
T Okker/ T Groenman d. LS Crookenden/ RA Ebbern 36 63 86
E Drossart/ C Mercelis d. WW Bowrey/ PR McClenaughan 46 119 63
RAJ Hewitt/ ME Bueno (3) d. N Kumar/ VA Roberts 61 62
JR Susman/ Mrs JR Susman d. LJ Silvester/ JW Cawthorn 64 61
TJ Ryan/ PM Walkden d. S Likhachev/ A Dmitrieva wo
RA Weedon/ AM van Zyl d. PJ Cramer/ JAG Lloyd 61 36 62
FS Stolle/ LR Turner (2) d. M Leclercq/ M Salfati 63 64


Fourth Round
KN Fletcher/ M Smith (1) d. WP Bungert/ JAM Tegart 46 63 64
JG Keller/ DM Catt d. TP Brown/ A Segal 36 60 62
FA Froehling/ J Bricka d. A Bresson/ F Durr 61 64
A Segal/ P Haygarth d. BR Tobin/ HN Plaisted 62 46 61

T Okker/ T Groenman d. DD Phillips/ M Fourie 75 36 62
RAJ Hewitt/ ME Bueno (3) d. E Drossart/ C Mercelis 46 63 60
JR Susman/ Mrs JR Susman d. TJ Ryan/ PM Walkden 61 63
FS Stolle/ LR Turner (2) d. RA Weedon/ AM van Zyl 75 63


Quarter Finals
KN Fletcher/ M Smith (1) d. JG Keller/ DM Catt 64 86
FA Froehling/ J Bricka d. A Segal/ P Haygarth 64 64
T Okker/ T Groenman d. RAJ Hewitt/ ME Bueno (3) 62 64
FS Stolle/ LR Turner (2) d. JR Susman/ Mrs JR Susman 64 57 60


Semi Finals
KN Fletcher/ M Smith (1) d. FA Froehling/ J Bricka 75 63
FS Stolle/ LR Turner (2) d. T Okker/ T Groenman 26 62 63


Final
FS Stolle/ LR Turner (2) d. KN Fletcher/ M Smith (1) 64 64

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:38 PM
1965

(80 pairs)

First Round
24 byes

McClenaughan/Carmichael d Pombo Pereda/Gisbert 6-1 3-6 6-3
Buding/Ingo Buding d Toyne/J Moore 6-1 6-8 6-2
Clark/J Fletcher d WV Hall/CE McHugo 13-11 6-4
Estalella/Ernesto Aguirre d Boullre/Arilla 0-6 6-1 7-5
Tegart/Roche d Tory Fretz/Jack Tidball 7-5 9-7
Spruyt/Pinto Bravo d Whitely/Iles 2-6 7-5 9-7
Shaw/Battrick d Alice Tym/Rodriguez 6-3 6-0
Bentley/Bluett d Gordigiani/Naresh Kumar 7-5 6-1

Swan/Maud d Dealile/Bob Hewitt 6-2 6-4
Carole Prosen/Nick Kalo d Habicht/Stubs 6-3 9-11 6-2
Nell Truman/Ray Weedon d Pierette Taccchini/Sergio Tacchini 6-2 6-1
Anna Dmitrieva/Lejus d ???? (this usually indicates a default)
Graebner/Graebner d Vicki Berner/Werksman 6-2 6-8 6-3
Irene de Lanslalut/Konishi d Houlihan/Derek Arthurs 6-1 6-4
Wade/Hann d Spinoza/Jauffret 6-2 6-8 6-3
Jacqueline Rees-Lewis/Pabst d Heather Segal/Ray Summers 6-1 6-3

24 byes

Second Round

Lesley Turner/Fred Stolle [1] d Carole Rosser/Harry Matheson 7-5 6-0
SM Ambrose/RD Ambrose d Sylvana Lazzarino/Albert Lazzarino default
Pat Walkden/Phillips d O'Neill/MP Hickey 6-2 6-2
Mary Ann Eisel/Steele d Gail Sheriff/Bill Bowrey 5-7 6-2 6-4
Elena Subirats/Zarazua d Pam Diepraam/Diepraam 3-6 6-4 6-2
McAnally/Keldie d Stroud/Mark Cox 7-5 9-11 6-2
Francoise Durr/Barclay d Jan Lieffrig/Contet 4-6 6-3 6-2
Knight/Bobby Knight d Liz Starkie/Mark Otway 3-6 6-2 6-0

Nancy Richey/Donald Dell d Helga Schultze/Neal Fraser [4] 7-5 5-7 6-3
Esme Emanuel/Ray Moore d Jill Blackamn/Ray Ruffels 6-3 7-5
Robin Lloyd/Matthews d Ridderhof Seven/Hajer default
Carol Sherriff/Zeeman d Christiane Mercelis/Gronckel 9-7 6-8 6-2
Buding/Buding d McClenaughan/Carmichael 6-2 6-4
Clark/J Fletcher d Estalella/Aguirre 4-6 8-6 8-6
Tegart/Roche d Spruyt/Pinto Bravo 6-4 7-9 11-9
Shaw/Battrick d Bentley/Bluett 7-5 4-6 8-6

Swan/Maud d Carole Prosen/Nick Kalo 4-6 6-3 6-4
N Truman/Weedon d Anna Dmitrieva/Lejus 6-2 6-3
Graebner/Graebner d Irene de Lanslalut/Konishi 6-1 6-1
Wade/Hann d Jacqueline Rees-Lewis/Pabst 6-2 6-4
Mrs DH Roberts/Kelso d Owen/Bruce Larkham 6-3 7-5
Norma Baylon/Bob Howe d Allen/Baulch 6-4 6-3
joyce Williams/Wooldridge d Monique Salfati/Leclercq 11-9 6-3
Bueno/Ralston [3] d Wiggill/Cliff Drysdale default

Albert/Cooper d Carmen Coronado/Mandarino 6-4 3-6 7-5
Mills/Alan Mills d Jenny Morris/Dowdeswell 6-4 2-6 6-1
Blake/Scott d Angela Mortimer/John Barrett 6-4 6-4
Bricka/Froehling d Bartholdson/Ken Andersson 2-6 6-2 6-2
C Truman/H. Truman d Ingrid Lofdahl/Pimentel 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lesh/Sharpe d Trudy Groenman/Tom Okker 12-14 9-7 6-4
Schacht/Davidson d Betty Stove/Gerrard 6-3 6-1
Smith/K Fletcher [2] d M Rees/GM Price 6-3 6-0

Third Round

Turner/Stolle [1] d Ambrose/Ambrose 6-1 6-0
Eisel/Steele d Walkden/Phillips 6-3 3-6 6-4
Subirats/Zarazua d McAnally/Keldie 12-10 6-2
Durr/Barclay d Knight/Knight 6-4 3-6 6-3
Richey/Dell d Emanuel/Moore 5-7 6-2 6-4
C. Sherriff/Zeeman d Lloyd/Matthews 7-5 6-2
Buding/Buding d Clark/J Fletcher 3-6 6-3 6-3
Tegart/Roche d Shaw/Battrick 7-5 6-3

Swan/Maud d N Truman/Weedon 6-0 6-2
Graebner/Graebner d Wade/Hann 6-2 6-1
Roberts/Kelso d Baylon/Howe 11-9 5-7 6-2
Bueno/Ralston [3] d Williams/Wooldridge 6-1 6-2
Mills/Mills d Albert/Cooper 6-2 1-6 9-7
Blake/Scott d Bricka/Froehling 6-3 3-6 9-7
Lesh/Sharpe d C Truman/H. Truman 6-2 8-6
Smith/K Fletcher [2] d Schacht/Davidosn 6-3 6-1

Fourth Round

Turner/Stolle [1] d Eisel/Steele 6-2 6-2
Durr/Barclay d Subirats/Zarazua 8-6 6-2
Richey/Dell d C. Sherriff/Zeeman 7-5 8-6
Tegart/Roche d Buding/Buding 4-6 6-3 6-4

Graebner/Graebner d Swan/Maud 6-1 6-3
Bueno/Ralston [3] d Roberts/Kelso 6-0 6-2
Blake/Scott d Mills/Mills 14-12 6-3
Smith/K Fletcher [2] d Lesh/Sharpe 3-6 6-2 6-2

Quarter Finals

Turner/Stolle [1] d Durr/Barclay 9-7 3-6 6-2
Tegart/Roche d Richey/Dell 9-7 6-4
Bueno/Ralston [3] d Graebner/Graebner 6-2 6-4
Smith/K Fletcher [2] d Blake/Scott 6-4 6-4

Semi Finals

Tegart/Roche d Turner/Stolle [1] 6-1 7-5
Smith/Fletcher [2] d Bueno/Ralston [3] 7-5 6-4


Final

Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher [2] d Judy Tegart/Tony Roche 12-10 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:40 PM
1966

80 pairs

Seeds
1 Smith/Fletcher
2 Tegart/Bowrey
3 King/Ralston
4 Durr/Stolle

First Round
24 byes

Truman/Stilwell d Knode/I. Watanabe 6-1 6-4
Delport/Ryan d Greville Collins/Hann 6-1 6-4
Schacht/Marty Mulligan d Allen/Hutchings 3-6 6-3 6-4
Lieffrig/Torben Ulrich d Toyne/Moore 6-3 6-1
Terras/Barclay d Wade/Curtis 4-6 6-1 11-9
Mortimer/John Barrett d Lazzarino/Lazzarino 6-4 6-1
Pachta/Pokorny d Tym/Tym 7-9 6-4 6-1
Buding/Marty Riessen d Roberts/Gibb 6-3 6-3

Mercelis/Drossart d Newcombe/John Newcombe 6-2 6-8 6-4
Maclennan/Matthews d Urban/van Lingen 8-6 5-7 6-3
Blackman/Alvarez d Estalella/Aguirre 6-1 6-2
McAnally/Higgins d Blake/Smith default
Eisel/Howe d Clark/Fletcher 6-2 6-3
Shaw/Battrick d Segal/Dell 11-9 5-7 6-1
Starkie/Pickard d Stroud/Mark Cox 9-7 6-4
Mills/Mills d Spuyt/Pinto Bravo 6-3 10-8


24 byes


Second Round

Smith/Fletcher [1] d Richey/Cliff Richey 6-3 7-5
Groenman/Okker d Wilkinson/Diepraam 6-3 6-2
Krocke/Gerrard d Hall/McHugo 3-6 6-2 6-1
Walkden/Saloman d Cuadrado/Mandarino 6-2 6-3
Baksheeva/Ligachev d Knight/Knight 6-4 3-6 6-3
Emanuel/Moore d Sherriff/Zeeman 6-4 6-4
Harter/Lutz d Lansalut/Konishi 6-2 7-5
Swan/Maud d Melville/Davidson 6-4 4-6 6-4

Durr/Fred Stolle [4] d Ambrose/Ambrose 6-3 7-5
Williams/Wooldridge d Niessen/Pawlick 6-4 6-0
Venneboer/Venkatesan d Seghers/Sergio Tacchini 6-1 6-2
Jones/Graebner d Baylon/Nikki Pilic 8-6 6-2
Delport/Ryan d Truman/Stillwell 6-4 1-6 7-5
Lieffrig/Ulrich d Schacht/Mulligan 6-4 3-6 7-5
Mortimer/Barrett d Terras/Barclay 7-5 6-3
Buding/Riessen d Pachta/Pokorny 6-1 6-3

Mercelis/Drossart d MacLennan/Matthews 6-2 8-6
Blackman/Alvarez d McAnally/Higgins 6-2 6-2
Eisel/Howe d Shaw/Battrick 7-5 6-4
Mills/Mills d Starkie/Pickard 7-5 6-1
Harris/Decker d Tew/Harrison 6-1 8-6
Bassi/Maioli d Hewitt/Bob Hewitt 6-3 6-3
Fretz/MacDonald d Lloyd/Saul 6-4 6-2
King/Ralston [3] d Lofdahl/Arilla 6-4 8-6

Brasher/Bluett d Vopickova/Javorsky 10-8 6-3
Bentley/Saila d Lundqvist/Bengston 6-2 -64
van Zyl/Mcmillan d Berner/Carpenter 6-4 7-5
Schediwy/Grisillo d Wiggill/Cliff Drysdale 3-6 6-2 6-4
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Whitely/Iles 6-2 6-3
Casals/McManus d Behlmar/Hernando 6-4 6-3
Schultze/Segal d Spinoza/Leclerq 6-0 7-5
Tegart/Bowrey [2] d Gourlay/Guzman 3-6 6-3 6-2





Third Round
Smith/Fletcher [1] d Groenman/Okker 9-7 6-3
Krocke/Gerrard d Walkden/Saloman 4-6 6-4 6-3
Emanuel/Moore d Baksheeva/Ligachev default
Swan/Maud d Harter/Lutz 6-3 8-6
Durr/Stolle [4] d Williams/Wooldridge 6-3 6-3
Jones/Graebner d Venneboer/Venkatesan 6-0 6-0
Lieffrig/Ulrich d Delport/Ryan 3-6 6-1 13-11
Mortimer/Barrett d Buding/Riseen 6-2 6-4

Blackman/Alvarez d Mercelis/Drossart 6-1 7-5
Eisel/Howe d Mills/Mills 8-6 6-3
Harris/Decker d Bassi/Maioli 6-3 6-1
King/Ralston [3] d Fretz/MacDonald 6-1 6-2
Brasher/Bluett d Bentley/Saila 8-6 6-4
van Zyl/Mcmillan d Schediwy/Grisillo 10-8 6-2
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Casals/McManus 7-5 6-2
Tegart/Bowrey [2] d Schultze/Segal 2-6 6-3 6-1



Fourth Round
Smith/Fletcher [1] d Krocke/Gerrard 6-4 6-2
Swan/Maud d Emanuel/Moore 7-5 6-2
Durr/Stolle [4] d Jones/Graebner 8-10 6-4 6-4
Mortimer/Barrett d Lieffrig/Ulrich 6-3 11-9

Eisel/Howe d Blackman/Alvarez 7-5 4-6 10-8
King/Ralston [3] d Harris/Decker 6-0 6-0
van Zyl/Mcmillan d Brasher/Bluett 6-4 6-4
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Tegart/Bowrey [2] 4-6 6-2 14-12

Quarters
Smith/Fletcher [1] d Swan/Maud 7-5 6-3
Durr/Stolle [4] d Mortimer/Barrett 6-3 7-5
King/Ralston [3] d Eisel/Howe 7-5 6-3
van Zyl/Mcmillan d Krantzcke/Ruffels 7-5 6-3


Semis
Smith/Fletcher [1] d Durr/Stolle [4] 6-1 7-5
King/Ralston [3] d van Zyl/Mcmillan 6-4 6-4

Final
Smith/Fletcher [1] d King/Ralston [3] 4-6 6-3 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:40 PM
1967


Draw=80

Seeds:
[1] King-Davidson
[2] Bueno/Fletcher
[3] Tegart/Roche
[4] van Zyl/McMillan

First Round
24 byes
Joyce Williams/Bill Hoogs d Heather Segal/Donald Dell 6-2 6-2
Frances McLennen/Roger Taylor d Mrs VA Roberts/Ronald McKenzie 5-7 11-9 6-4
Virginia Wade/Bob Maud d Trudy Groenman/Tom Okker 6-4 6-4
Alex Soady/Graham Primrose d Maria-Jose Aubet/Jose-Luis Arilla 6-2 6-3
Eva Lundqvist/Jan Leschly d Carol Sherriff/Colin Stubs 6-4 6-4
Galina Baksheeva/Toomas Lejus d Ada Bakker/Nick Fleury 3-6 6-4 6-4
Christine Truman/Humphrey Truman d Winnie Shaw/Gerald Battrick 6-1 5-7 7-5
Mimi Henreid/Brian Cheney d Irene de Lansalut/K. Onishi 6-2 4-6 6-2

Jan O'Neil/O'Neil d Mrs Hewitt/Bob Hewitt 4-6 6-3 6-1
Eva Andersson/Lars Olander d Gail Sherriff/Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau 6-1 7-9 6-4
Fay Toyne/Moore d Alice Tym/Bill Tym 6-0 6-1
Nell Truman/Stillwell d Ana Maria Estalella/Aguirre 6-4 6-3
Tory Fretz/Tom Leonard d Anita van Deventer/Ray Moore 6-3 7-5
Esme Emanuel/Jack Saul d Anglea Mortimer Barrett/John Barrett 7-5 7-5
Karen Krantzcke/Ray Ruffles d Vicki Berner/Keith Carpenter 5-7 6-1 6-2
Wendy Overton/John Pickens d Ulla Sandulf/Alvarez 6-3 6-2
24 byes

Second Round
Billie Jean King/Owen Davidson [1] d Elsie Veentjer-Spruyt/Jaime Pinto-Bravo default
Betty Stove/Howe d Rita Bentley/MacDonald 6-4 6-2
Buding/Naresh Kumar d Stephanie DeFina/Gardner Mulloy 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ingrid Lofdahl/Pat Cornejo d Betty Pratt/Pickard 6-2 6-4
Kerry Melville/Tobin d Lesley Turner/Bill Bowrey 4-6 9-7 13-11
Kathy Harter/Ray Keldie d Margaret Harris/Ray Wilson 6-3 6-4
Jill Cottrill/John Cottrill d Ann Jones/Bojo Jovanovic default
Robin Lloyd/Hann d Ingrid Loeys/De Gronckel 6-3 6-4

Annette Van zyl/Frew McMillan [4] d ???? (default??)
Urban/Putticombe d Glenda Swan/Rohan Summers 6-3 7-5
Mrs Cox/Mark Cox d Helen Gourlay/Pancho Guzman 2-6 7-5 6-4
Maryna Godwin/Graydon Garner d Nancy Richey/Cliff Richey default
MacLennan/Taylor d Williams/Hoogs 6-4 6-3
Wade/Maude d Soady/Primrose 3-6 6-0 6-0
Baksheeva/Lejus d Lunqvist/Leschly 5-7 6-2 6-3
Truman/Truman d Henried/Cheney 6-2 6-4

Andersson/Olander d O' Neill/O'Neill 6-24 6-4
Toyne/Moore d N Truman/Stillwell 6-3 6-4
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Overton/Pickins 4-6 6-4 6-3
Emanuel/Saul d Fretz/Leonard 8-6 6-3
Rosie Casals/Bob Lutz d Carmen Mandarion/Jose-Edison Mandarino 6-0 8-6
Mary Ann Eisel/Peter Curtis d Christiane Mercelis/Drossart default
Carol Kalogeropoulos/Nicky Kalogeropoulos d Elena Subirats/Brian Fairlie 6-0 3-6 7-5
Judy Tegart/Tony Roche [3] d Raisa Islanova/Vladimir Korotkov 6-2 6-4

Carol Aucamp/Eugene Scott d Monique Salfati/Ilie Nastase 6-3 10-8
Rodriguez/Pat Rodriguez d Evelyn Terras/Bernard Montrenaud 7-5 6-4
Anna Dmitrieva/Alex Metreveli d Pia Balling/Torben Ulrich 6-2 6-2
Pat Walkden/Peter Mors d Lindstrom/Salia 7-5 9-7
Madeleine Pegel/Beppe Merlo d E. M. Ernest/Ken Hiskins 6-2 6-4
Maylis Burel/Ramanesh Krishnan d Mrs C. T. Clark/J. C. Fletcher 6-4 6-3
Francoise Durr/Nikki Pilic d Carole Graebner/Marty Riessen 6-4 7-5
Maria Bueno/Ken Fletcher [2] d W. V. Hall/C. E. McHugo 6-3 6-0

Third Round
King/Davidson [1] d Stove/Howe 6-1 6-1
Lofdahl/Cornejo d Buding/Kumar 3-6 6-2 6-2
Melville/Tobin d Harter/Keldie 8-6 5-7 9-7
Cottrill/Cottrill d Lloyd/Hann 6-3 4-6 6-3
Van zyl/McMillan [4] d Urban/Putticombe 6-4 6-4
Godwin/Garner d Cox/Cox 15-13 2-6 6-1
Wade/Maude d MacLennan/Taylor 6-3 7-5
Truman/Truman d Baksheeva/Lejus 6-4 7-5

Toyne/Moore d Andersson/Olander 3-6 6-3 6-4
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Emanuel/Saul 1-6 6-2 6-3
Casals/Lutz d Eisel/Curtis 6-4 6-4
Tegart/Roche [3] d Kalogeropoulos/Kalogeropoulos 6-1 6-1
Aucamp/Scott d Rodriguez/Rodriguez 6-3 1-6 6-3
Dmitrieva/Metreveli d Walkden/Mors 6-4 6-4
Burel/Krishnan d Pegel/Merlo 6-3 6-2
Bueno/Fletcher [2] d Durr/Pilic 9-7 6-2

Fourth Round
King/Davidson [1] d Lofdahl/Cornejo 6-4 6-0
Cottrill/Cottrill d Melville/Tobin 4-6 6-3 6-1
Van zyl/McMillan [4] d Godwin/Garner 8-6 4-6 6-4
Wade/Maude d Truman/Truman 6-4 6-4
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Toyne/Moore 6-1 6-4
Casals/Lutz d Tegart/Roche [3] 6-2 6-4
Dmitrieva/Metreveli d Walkden/Mors 6-4 6-4
Bueno/Fletcher [2] d Burel/Krishnan 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
King/Davidson [1] d Cottrill/Cottrill 6-4 6-1
Van zyl/McMillan [4] d Wade/Maude 6-3 6-2
Krantzcke/Ruffels d Casals/Lutz 7-9 6-4 6-4
Bueno/Fletcher [2] d Dmitrieva/Metreveli 6-8 7-5 16-14

Semi Finals
King/Davidson [1] d Van zyl/McMillan [4] 6-3 3-6 6-1
Bueno/Fletcher [2] d Krantzcke/Ruffels 6-3 6-1

Final
Billie Jean King/Owen Davidson [1] d Maria Bueno/Ken Fletcher [2] 7-5 6-2


The epic 56 game Beuno/Fletcher win in the quarters was the longest mixed match of the event. Both teams had 8 match points, with the seeds winning it on a letcord.
*Some slight confusion around Walkden-Mors scores. Double check with New York Times or other source.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:41 PM
1968

Draw 80, 4 seeds (48 byes in the 1st Round)

1st Round

O. K. Davidson & Mrs L. W. King [1] bye
R. R. Barth & Miss J. V. Rogers bye
B. White & Miss M. M. Lee bye
S. J. Matthews & Mrs P. M. Roberts bye
E. Drossart & Miss C. Mercelis bye
M. M. Baleson & Miss H. W. Allen bye
J. L. Moore & Mrs J. L. Moore (formerly Faye Toyne) bye
T. Lejus & Miss G. Baksheeva bye


R. G. Summers & Miss L. A. Roussow bye
P. Darmon & Mrs P. Darmon (formerly Rosa Reyes) bye
R. O. Ruffels & Miss K. M. Krantzcke bye
M. C. Riessen & Miss J. A. M. Tegart bye
J. G. Alexander & Miss K. Harris bye
W. W. Bowrey & Mrs W. W. Bowrey (formerly Lesley Turner) bye
R. Haillet & Mrs W. D. Greville Collins bye
T. Koch & Miss S. Petersen bye


K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B. M. Court [4] bye
J. E. Mandarino & Mrs J. E. Mandarino (formerly Carmen Coronado) bye
T. W. Addison & Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss bye
Q. C. Pretroius & Miss P. M. Walkden bye
R. Taylor & Miss F. V. M. MacLennan bye
J. Subirats & Miss E. Subirats bye
O. Parun & Miss H. Carol Sherriff bye
A. A. Segal & Mrs L. A. Hoad (formerly Jennifer Staley) bye


C. de Gronckel & Miss I Loeys d. B. J. Phillips-Moore & Mrs B. J. Phillips Moore 7-5 11-9
R. N. Howe & Miss S. V. Wade d. K. G. Hiskens & Miss E. M. Ernest 6-1 6-3
H. J. Pohmann /Miss L. Jansen Venneboer d. K. Wooldridge/ Mrs JoyceWilliams 6-3 6-1
D. L. Dell & Mrs H Segal d. J. E. Barratt & Mrs A. Barratt (formerly Mortimer) 6-3 4-6 6-1
S. R. Smith & Miss D. Hart d. G. Primrose & Mrs R.Lloyd (formerly Robin Blakelock) 6-3 6-4
L. Ayala & Mrs L. (Maria) Ayala d. A. R. Mills & Mrs A. R. Mills 6-4 6-4
F. McMillan /Mrs A. du Plooy (formerly van Zyl) d. G. R. Stilwell/Miss F. E. Truman 6-1 7-5
R. R. Maud & Miss H. J. Amos d. P. C. Dent & Miss L. E. Hunt 4-6 7-5 6-3

T. Ulrich & Miss J. M. Heldman d. M. G. Davies & Miss E. Buding 5-7 6-3 6-3
V. Korotkov/Mrs J. Volavkova d. N. Kalogeropoulos & Mrs C.Kalogeropulos 6-1 6-4
H. J. Plotz & Miss K. S. Schediwy d. G. Mulloy & Miss P. Bartkowicz walkover
J. R. Pinto Bravo & Miss C. E. M. Sandberg d. P. Hombergen & Miss E. Terras 9-7 6-4
J. B. Chanfreau & Miss Gail V. Sherriff d. W. A. Tym /Mrs W. A. Tym (formerly Alice Luthy) 4-6 6-3 6-2
P. W. Curtis & Miss M. A. Eisel d. R. W. Anderson & Miss C. A. Martinez 6-1 6-4
C. E. McHugo & Miss W. V. Hall d. A. Neely & Miss P. Lamm 7-9 6-3 14-12

A. K. Carpenter & Miss V. A. Berner d. J. Leschly & Miss J. P. Lieffrig 1-6 6-2 6-4
S. J. Tidball & Miss S. R. Defina bye
D. W. Schroder & Mrs E. C. Drysdale bye
J. G. Clifton & Miss A. Soady bye
R. J. Moore & Miss K. M. Harter bye
G. Battrick & Miss W. M. Shaw bye
R. N. Hawkes & Miss R. H. Bentley bye
L. J. Schloss & Miss K. Pigeon bye
F.S. Stolle & Mrs P.F. Jones (formerly Ann Haydon) [3] bye

L. Olander & Miss E. E. Andersson bye
P. H. Rodriguez & Mrs P. H. Rodriguez (formerly Michelle Boulle) bye
A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova bye
J. Arilla & Miss I. A. R. F. Löfdahl bye
R. J. Carmichael & Miss K. A. Melville bye
S. Likachev & Miss F. Durr bye
I. El Shafei & Miss E. B. Lundquist bye
T. S. Okker & Miss N. Richey bye

J. R. MacDonald & Miss F. F Urban bye
M. Cox & Mrs M. Cox bye
H. E. Truman & Mrs G. T. Janes (formerly Christine Truman) bye
G. C. Garner & Miss L. M. Godwin bye
G. C. Bluett & Mrs C. W. Brasher (formerly Shirley Bloomer) bye
P. Cornejo & Miss H. F. Gourlay bye
G. L. Forbes & Mrs G. L. Forbes bye
R. Gonzales & Miss R. Casals [2] bye

2nd round

O. K. Davidson & Mrs L. W. King [1] d. R. R. Barth & Miss J. V. Rogers 7-5 6-4
S. J. Matthews & Mrs P. M. Roberts d. B. White & Miss M. M. Lee 7-5 6-3
E. Drossart & Miss C. Mercelis d. M. M. Baleson & Miss H. W. Allen 6-2 6-4
J. L. Moore & Mrs J. L. Moore d. T. Lejus & Miss G. Baksheeva walkover
R. G. Summers & Miss L. A. Roussow d. P. Darmon & Mrs P. Darmon walkover
R. O. Ruffels & Miss K. M. Krantzcke d. M. C. Riessen & Miss J. A. M. Tegart 6-3 6-4
W. W. Bowrey & Mrs W. W. Bowrey d. J. G. Alexander & Miss K. Harris 2-6 6-4 6-2
T. Koch & Miss S. Petersen bt R. Haillet & Mrs W. D. Greville Collins walkover

K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B.M. Court [4] d. J. E. Mandarino & Mrs J. E. Mandarino 4-6 6-4 6-2
T. W. Addison & Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss d. Q. C. Pretroius & Miss P. M. Walkden 10-8 6-2
R. Taylor & Miss F. V. M. MacLennan d. J. Subirats & Miss E. Subirats 6-4 3-6 6-2
O. Parun & Miss H. Carol Sherriff d. A. A. Segal & Mrs L. A. Hoad 4-6 6-4 16-14
R. N. Howe & Miss S. V. Wade d. C. de Gronckel & Miss I Loeys 6-0 6-0
H. J. Pohmann & Miss L. Jansen Venneboer d. D. L. Dell & Mrs A. A. Segal 6-4 1-6 6-4
S. R. Smith & Miss D. Hart d. L. Ayala & Mrs L. Ayala 6-4 6-4
F. D. McMillan & Mrs J. du Plooy d. R. R. Maud & Miss H. J. Amos 6-4 6-3

T. Ulrich & Miss J. M. Heldman d. V. Korotkov & Mrs J. Volavkova 6-3 3-6 6-2
J. R. Pinto Bravo & Miss C. E. M. Sandberg d. H. J. Plotz & Miss K. S. Schediwy 6-1 6-4
P. W. Curtis & Miss M. A. Eisel d. J. B. Chanfreau & Miss Gail V. Sherriff 4-6 6-2 6-3
A. K. Carpenter & Miss V. A. Berner d. C. E. McHugo & Miss W. V. Hall 6-1 9-11 7-5
D. W. Schroder & Mrs E. C. Drysdale d. S. J. Tidball & Miss S. R. Defina 2-6 6-4 8-6
R. J. Moore & Miss K. M. Harter d. J. G. Clifton & Miss A. Soady 7-5 8-6
G. Battrick & Miss W. M. Shaw d. R. N. Hawkes & Miss R. H. Bentley 6-1 6-2
F. S. Stolle & Mrs P. F. Jones [3] d. L. J. Schloss & Miss K. Pigeon 6-0 6-4

P. H. Rodriguez & Mrs P. H. Rodriguez d. L. Olander & Miss E. E. Andersson 4-6 6-2 8-6
A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova d. J. Arilla & Miss I. A. R. F. Löfdahl 6-4 12-10
R. J. Carmichael & Miss K. A. Melville d. S. Likachev & Miss F. Durr 6-2 6-3
T. S. Okker & Miss N. Richey d. I. El Shafei & Miss E. B. Lundquist 6-0 4-6 6-3
J. R. MacDonald & Miss F. F Urban d. M. Cox & Mrs M. Cox 7-5 7-5
G. C. Garner & Miss L. M. Godwin d. H. E. Truman & Mrs G. T. Janes 6-1 1-6 7-5
P. Cornejo & Miss H. F. Gourlay d. G. C. Bluett & Mrs C. W. Brasher 6-4 6-3
R. Gonzales & Miss R. Casals [2] d. G. L. Forbes & Mrs G. L. Forbes 6-1 6-3

3rd round
O. K. Davidson & Mrs L. W. King [1] d. S. J. Matthews & Mrs P. M. Roberts 6-2 6-1
J. L. Moore & Mrs J. L. Moore d. E. Drossart & Miss C. Mercelis 6-1 6-2
R. O. Ruffels & Miss K. M. Krantzcke d. R. G. Summers & Miss L. A. Roussow 6-2 6-1
W. W. Bowrey & Mrs W. W. Bowrey d. T. Koch & Miss S. Petersen 6-3 4-6 7-5
K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B. M. Court [4] d. T. W. Addison & Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss 6-3 6-4
R. Taylor & Miss F. V. M. MacLennan d. O. Parun & Miss H. Carol Sherriff 6-3 6-2
R. N. Howe & Miss S. V. Wade d. H. J. Pohmann & Miss L. Jansen Venneboer 3-6 6-2 6-0
F. D. McMillan & Mrs J. du Plooy d. S. R. Smith & Miss D. Hart 6-3 12-10

T. Ulrich & Miss J. M. Heldman d. J. R. Pinto Bravo & Miss C. E. M. Sandberg 6-1 6-2
P. W. Curtis & Miss M. A. Eisel d. A. K. Carpenter & Miss V. A. Berner 4-6 13-11 6-3
R. J. Moore & Miss K. M. Harter d. D. W. Schroder & Mrs E. C. Drysdale 7-5 6-4
F. S. Stolle & Mrs P. F. Jones [3] d. G. Battrick & Miss W. M. Shaw 6-3 6-4
A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova d. P. H. Rodriguez & Mrs P. H. Rodriguez 6-3 6-2
T. S. Okker & Miss N. Richey d. R. J. Carmichael & Miss K. A. Melville 6-1 6-3
G. C. Garner & Miss L. M. Godwin d. R. MacDonald & Miss F. F. Urban 6-2 8-6
R. Gonzales & Miss R. Casals [2] d. P. Cornejo & Miss H. F. Gourlay 6-3 6-3

4th round
O. K. Davidson & Mrs L. W. King [1] d. J. L. Moore & Mrs J. L. Moore 6-4 6-2
W. W. Bowrey & Mrs W. W. Bowrey d. R. O. Ruffels & Miss K. M. Krantzcke 3-6 6-4 7-5
K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B. M. Court [4] d. R. Taylor & Miss F. V. M. MacLennan 8-6 6-2
F. D. McMillan & Mrs J. du Plooy d. R. N. Howe & Miss S. V. Wade 6-3 6-4

T. Ulrich & Miss J. M. Heldman d. P. W. Curtis & Miss M. A. Eisel 3-6 6-3 6-4
F. S. Stolle & Mrs P. F. Jones [3] d. R. J. Moore & Miss K. M. Harter 6-3 6-2
A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova d. T. S. Okker & Miss N. Richey 3-6 6-3 8-6
R. Gonzales & Miss R. Casals [2] d. G. C. Garner & Miss L. M. Godwin 4-6 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal
O. K. Davidson & Mrs L. W. King [1] d. W. W. Bowrey & Mrs W. W. Bowrey 7-5 6-2
K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B. M. Court [4] d. F. D. McMillan & Mrs J. du Plooy 6-2 6-4
F. S. Stolle & Mrs P. F. Jones [3] d. T. Ulrich & Miss J. M. Heldman 8-6 6-2
A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova d. R. Gonzales & Miss R. Casals [2] 6-2 6-4

Semifinal
K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B. M. Court [4] d. O. K. Davidson & Mrs L. W. King [1] 6-4 9-7
A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova d. F.S. Stolle & Mrs P. F. Jones [3] 6-3 12-10

Final
K. N. Fletcher & Mrs B. M. Court [4] d. A. Metreveli & Miss O. Morozova 6-1 14-12

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:42 PM
1969

Draw 80, 4 seeds (48 byes in the 1st Round)

1st Round
Mrs. B. M. Court/K. N. Fletcher [1] bye
Miss J. H. Salome/G. Goven bye
Miss L. E. Hunt/M. P. Hickey bye
Miss L. A. Roussouw/H. L. Plotz bye
Miss P. M. Walkden/F. D. McMillan bye
Miss E. B. Lundquist/I. El Shafei bye
Miss C. A. Martinez/S. R. Smith bye
Miss F. E. Truman/G. R. Stilwell bye

Miss J. J. Hellier/M. J. Sangster bye
Miss K. Sawamatsu/K. Watanabe bye
Miss S. Petersen/T. Koch bye
Mrs. J. E. Mandarino/J. E. Mandarino bye
Miss Z. Yansone/S. Likhachev bye
Miss G. C. Dove/R. J. Moore bye
Miss T. A. Fretz/R. G. Perry bye
Miss B. Kirk/D. W. Schroder bye

Mrs. P. F. Jones/F. S. Stolle [4] bye
Mrs. C. E. Grabner/C. E. Grabner bye
Miss C. E. M. Sandberg/O. Bengston bye
Miss C. J. Fleming/O. Parun bye
Miss A. L. van Deventer/B. Bertram bye
Miss J. M. Heldman/T. Ulrich bye
Miss M. J. Aschner/J. R. McDonald bye
Mrs. W. W. Bowrey/W. W. Bowrey bye

Miss W. Gilchrist/I. G. Fletcher d. Miss W. L. Tomlinson/T. J. Ryan 6-4 2-6 6-1
Miss S. J. Holdsworth/J. E. Barrett d. Miss C. Spinoza/D. A. Lloyd 7-5 4-6 6-3
Miss K. Harris/R. J. Carmichael d. Miss M. Strandberg/H. Nerell 6-3 3-6 6-4
Mrs. G. M. Williams/R. N. Howe d. Miss F. Durr/J. C. Barclay 6-2 6-3
Miss R. Casals/M. C. Riessen d. Miss S. V. Wade/T. S. Okker 6-3 2-6 6-3
Miss V.Ziegenfuss/R. P. Dell d. Mr. and Mrs. N. Karogeropoulos 6-2 6-2
Miss S. Okin/B. Anstey d. Mrs. G. L. Forbes/G. L. Forbes 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mrs. R. A. Lloyd/G. B. Primrose d. Mrs. H. J. Amos/P. Pokorny walkover

Miss P. S. A. Hogan/T. Gorman d. Mrs. Proctor/R. Krog 3-6 6-3 6-2
Miss W. M. Shaw/G. Battrick d. Miss N. Richey/G. C. Richey walkover
Mrs. J. L. Moore/J. L. Moore d. Miss B. A. Grubb/T. B. Karp 7-5 6-3
Miss M. Michel/ R. C. Lutz d. Miss L. Tuero/T. A. Mozur walkover
Mrs. A. R. Mills/A. R. Mills d. Miss G. Moran/J. W. Gardner 6-1 6-3
Miss B. Stove/O. K. Davidson d. Mrs. M. Cox/M. Cox 6-2 6-3
Mrs. R. Taylor/R. Taylor d. Miss A. M. Arais/J. R. Pinto Bravo 3-6 6-3 6-1
Miss F. F. Urban/R. F. Keldie d. Miss A. Bakker/V. Zednik 6-2 6-4

Miss J. K. Anthony/A. C. Neely bye
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli bye
Miss K. A. Melville/N. Pilic bye
Mrs. G. T. Janes/H. E. Truman bye
Miss B. Lindström/K. Wooldridge bye
Miss K. Pigeon/B. E. Fairlie bye
Miss J. H. Townsend/P. C. Dent bye
Miss J. A. M. Tegart/A. D. Roche [3] bye

Miss E. M. Ernest/S. J. Matthews bye
Miss H. F. Gourlay/A. J. Stone bye
Miss A. Soady/J. G. Clifton bye
Miss E. Terras/W. I. Alvarez bye
Miss M. Chuvirina/V. Korotkov bye
Miss P. Bartkowicz/D. L. Dell bye
Miss E. Emanuel/R. R. Maud bye
Miss K. M. Krantzcke/R. O. Ruffels bye

Miss V. W. Hall/C. E. McHugo bye
Miss H. C. Sherriff/P. H. Rodriguez bye
Mrs. J. B. Chanfreau/J. B. Chanfreau bye
Mrs. C. W. Brasher/P. R. Hutchins bye
Miss D. Carter/W. B. Geraghty bye
Miss J. A. Young/A. J. MacDonald bye
Mrs P. W. Curtis/P. W. Curtis bye
Mrs. L. W. King/J. D. Newcombe [2] bye

2nd Round
Court/Fletcher [1] d. Salome/Govan 6-2 6-1
Rossow/Plotz d. Hunt/Hickey 6-4 5-7 6-4
Walkden/McMillan d. Lundquist/El Shafei 6-2 6-2
Martinez/Smith d. Truman/Stilwell 2-6 6-3 6-3
K. Sawamatsu/K. Watanabe d. Helliar/Sangster 6-4 6-4
Mandarino/Mandarino d. Petersen/Koch 8-6 6-4
Yansone/Likhachev d. Dove/Moore 8-6 6-4
Kirk/Schroder d. Fretz/Perry 3-6 6-4 7-5

Jones/Stolle [4] d. Graebner/Graebner 6-4 6-4
Sandberg/Bengtson d. Fleming/Parun 2-6 6-1 6-4
Heldman/Ulrich d. van Deventer/Bertram 6-0 7-5
Bowrey/Bowrey d. Aschner/McDonald 6-2 6-2
Holdswoth/Barrett d. Gilchrist/Fletcher 4-6 6-2 6-4
Harris/Carmichael d. Williams/Howe 6-4 11-9
Casals/Riessen d. Ziegenfuss/Dell 6-2 6-2
Lloyd/Primrose d. Okin/Anstey 6-4 3-6 6-3

Shaw/Battrick d. Hogan/Gorman 5-7 6-4 7-5
Moore/Moore d. Michel/Lutz walkover
Stove/Davidson d. Mills/Mills 6-2 6-1
Taylor/Taylor d. Urban/Keldie 6-4 6-3
Metreveli/Morozova d. Anthony/Neely 9-7 6-4
Melville/Pilic d. Janes/Truman 6-3 6-4
Pigeon/Firlie d. Lindström/Wooldridge 6-4 9-7
Tegart/Roche [3] d. Townsend/Dent 6-4 6-1

Gourlay/Stone d. Ernest/Matthews 6-0 6-2
Soady/Clifton d. Terras/Alvarez walkover
Chuvirina/Korotkov d. Bartkowicz/Dell 6-1 6-2
Krantzcke/Ruffels d. Emanuel/Maud 6-4 7-5
Hall/McHugo d. Sherriff/Rodriguez walkover
Chanfreau/Chanfreau d. Brasher/Hutchins 6-3 6-3
Young/McDonald d. Carter/Greaghty 6-2 7-5
King/Newcombe [2] d. Curtis/Curtis 6-3 6-1

3rd Round
Court/Fletcher [1] d. Rossow/Plotz 6-4 6-3
Walkden/McMillan d. Martinez/Smith 6-1 6-3
K. Sawamatsu/K. Watanabe d. Mandarino/Mandarino 7-5 6-3
Yansone/Likhachev d. Kirk/Schroder 2-6 6-2 7-5
Jones/Stolle [4] d. Sandberg/Bengtson 6-2 6-4
Bowrey/Bowrey d. Heldman/Ulrich 6-3 6-1
Harris/Carmichael d. Holdswoth/Barrett 7-5 8-6
Casals/Riessen d. Lloyd/Primrose 6-3 6-1
Shaw/Battrick d. Moore/Moore 6-2 6-4
Stove/Davidson d. Taylor/Taylor 6-3 2-6 6-2
Melville/Pilic d. Metreveli/Morozova 6-2 6-4
Tegart/Roche [3] d. Pigeon/Firlie 6-1 6-2
Gourlay/Stone d. Soady/Clifton 6-3 3-6 6-3
Krantzcke/Ruffels d. Chuvirina/Korotkov 6-4 6-3
Hall/McHugo d. Chanfreau/Chanfreau 2-6 6-2 7-5
King/Newcombe [2] d. Young/McDonald 6-2 6-1

4th Round
Court/Fletcher [1] d. Walkden/McMillan 6-3 6-3
K. Sawamatsu/K. Watanabe d. Yansone/Likhachev 11-9 6-3
Jones/Stolle [4] d. Bowrey/Bowrey 6-4 6-4
Casals/Riessen d. Harris/Carmichael 6-3 6-3
Stove/Davidson d. Shaw/Battrick 7-5 6-3
Tegart/Roche [3] d. Melville/Pilic 13-11 6-2
Krantzcke/Ruffels d. Gourlay/Stone 6-1 7-5
King/Newcombe [2] d. Hall/McHugo 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal
Court/Fletcher [1] d. K. Sawamatsu/K. Watanabe 6-1 6-1
Jones/Stolle [4] d. Casals/Riessen 6-4 7-9 6-4
Tegart/Roche [3] d. Stove/Davidson 6-2 6-1
Krantzcke/Ruffels d. King/Newcombe [2] 7-9 6-3 6-4

Semifinal
Jones/Stolle [4] d. Court/Fletcher [1] 11-9 11-9
Tegart/Roche [3] d. Krantzcke/Ruffels 6-4 7-5

Final
Jones/Stolle [4] d. Tegart/Roche [3] 6-2 6-3


NOTE Eleven married couples entered this event, it's not been confirmed yet, but probably a record.
*All the results from Declan, Thanks! (Source: "World of Tennis 1970" Yearbook)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:42 PM
1970

WIMBLEDON 1970 Mixed Doubles
Draw 80, 4 Seeds (48 BYEs in the 1st Round)

1st Round

Mrs. B. M. Court/M. Riessen [1] bye
Miss F. E. Truman/G. R. Stillwell bye
Miss P. M. Waldken/K. E. Diepraam bye
Miss F. Bonicelli/J. Loyo Mayo bye

Miss S. J. Holdsworth/J. Ulrich bye
Miss W. M. Shaw/O. K. Davidson bye
Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss/R. R. Barth bye
Miss D. J. Riste/A. L. Jones bye

Miss H. F. Gourlay/ D. Irvine bye
Miss L. J. McDonald/A. G. Fawcett bye
Miss M. J. Pryde/R. N. Hawkess bye
Miss D. H. Botha/A. J. Pattinson bye

Miss L. A. Roussouw/J. Saul bye
Miss A. M. Arias/J. R. Pinto Bravo bye
Miss W. A. Overton/G. Seewagon bye
Mrs. R. M. Johnson/D. L. Dell bye

Miss F. Durr/R. D. Ralston [4] bye
Miss K. Harris/R. F. Keldie bye
Miss E. Isopaitis/V. Korotkov bye
Mrs. P. W. Curtis/P. W. Curtis bye

Miss L. E. Hunt/N. Spear bye
Miss M. V. Hall/C. E. McHogo bye
Mrs. G. M. Williams/D. A. Lloyd bye
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli bye

Miss K. M. Krantzcke/R. O. Ruffels d. Miss P. A. Edwards/R. L. Case 6-2 6-1
Mrs. J. B. Chanfreau/R. J. Carmichael d. Miss O. de Roubin/W. I. Alvarez walkover
Miss P. S. A. Hogan/A. J. McDonald d. Miss K.Sawamatsu/K. Watanabe 4-6 6-2 6-1
Miss S. V. Wade/R. Taylor d. Miss M. E. Guzman/R. G. Giltian 7-5 6-2

Miss I. Guilding/I. D. Building d. Miss C. A. Camp/G. Battrick 7-5 11-9
Miss L. Pericoli/G. Mulloy d. Miss E. Terras/B. Paul 6-4 6-4
Miss J. E. O’Hara/J. D. Bartlett d. Miss J. A. Fayter/M. Iqbal 6-3 6-4
Miss R. H. Bentley/P. R. Hutchins d. Miss M. C. Muntanola 6-2 6-3

Mrs. J. L. Moore/ J. L. Moore d. Miss B. A. Grubb/S. A. Warboys 6-2 6-3
Mrs. P. H. Rodriguez/ P. H. Rodriguez d. Miss. J. Szörényi/P. Szöke walkover
Miss K. M. Harter/J. Fillol d. Mrs. E. C. Drysdale/G. L. Forbes 6-2 6-3
Miss J. M. Wilshere/S. Koudelka d. Miss M. E. Greenwood walkover

Miss D. Carter/T. W. Gorman d. Mrs. T. Walhof/S. Palmieri 7-5 6-3
Miss P. J. Austin/L. E. Lumsden d. Miss J. L. Salome/T. J. Ryan 6-1 6-2
Mrs. A. R. Mills/ A. R. Mills d. Miss S. Okin/D. Anstey 6-2 6-1
Miss W. S. Gilchrist/I. G. Fletcher d. Miss M. V. A. M. Pegal/L. Leschly walkover

Miss S. Pachta/P. Pokorny bye
Mrs. C. E. Graebner/ C. E. Graebner bye
Mrs. J. Du Plooy/R. R. Maud bye
Miss K. A. Melville/J. R. McDonald bye

Miss M. Brummer/R. Seegers bye
Mrs. K. W. Crooke/G. Masters bye
Mrs. W. A. Tym/ W. A. Tym bye
Mrs. D. E. Dalton/F. D. McMillan [3] bye

Mrs. N. Kalogeropoulos/ N. Kalogeropoulos bye
Miss B. I. Kirk/L. J. Silvester bye
Miss H. J. Amos/C. S. Dibley bye
Miss M. Michel/J. G. Paish bye

Miss K. Pigeon/M. M. Baleson bye
Miss E. F. Goolagong/F. S. Stolle bye
Miss W. L. Tomlinson/D. W. Schroder bye
Miss J. M. Heldman/T. Ulrich bye

Mrs. T. W. Cowie/J. G. Clifton bye
Miss E. M. Ernest/S. J. Matthews bye
Miss B. F. Stove/W. W. Bowrey bye
Mrs. J. E. Mandarino/ J. E. Mandarino bye

Mrs. J. A. G. Lloys/G. B. Primrose bye
Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase bye
Miss J. Sawamatsu/R. B. Perry bye
Mrs. L. W. King/R. A. J. Hewitt [2] bye

2nd Round

Miss F. E. Truman/G. R. Stillwell d. Mrs. B. M. Court/M. Riessen [1] walkover
Miss P. M. Waldken/K. E. Diepraam d. Miss F. Bonicelli/J. Loyo Mayo 4-6 10-8 6-3
Miss W. M. Shaw/O. K. Davidson d. Miss S. J. Holdsworth/J. Ulrich walkover
Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss/R. R. Barth d. Miss D. J. Riste/A. L. Jones 6-1 6-2

Miss H. F. Gourlay/ D. Irvine d. Miss L. J. McDonald/A. G. Fawcett 6-4 5-7 6-4
Miss M. J. Pryde/R. N. Hawkess d. Miss D. H. Botha/A. J. Pattinson walkover
Miss A. M. Arias/J. R. Pinto Bravo d. Miss L. A. Roussouw/J. Saul 7-5 3-6 6-1
Miss W. A. Overton/G. Seewagon d. Mrs. R. M. Johnson/D. L. Dell 6-4 6-1

Miss K. Harris/R. F. Keldie d. Miss F. Durr/R. D. Ralston [4] walkover
Miss E. Isopaitis/V. Korotkov d. Mrs. P. W. Curtis/P. W. Curtis 3-6 6-4 7-5
Miss L. E. Hunt/N. Spear d. Miss M. V. Hall/C. E. McHogo 6-1 7-5
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli d. Mrs. G. M. Williams/D. A. Lloyd 9-7 5-7 6-2

Miss K. M. Krantzcke/R. O. Ruffels d. Mrs. J. B. Chanfreau/R. J. Carmichael 6-1 6-3
Miss S. V. Wade/R. Taylor d.Miss P. S. A. Hogan/A. J. McDonald 6-2 6-3
Miss L. Pericoli/G. Mulloy d.Miss I. Guilding/I. D. Building walkover
Miss J. E. O’Hara/J. D. Bartlett d. Miss R. H. Bentley/P. R. Hutchins 4-6 6-4 6-4

Mrs. J. L. Moore/ J. L. Moore d. Mrs. P. H. Rodriguez/ P. H. Rodriguez 6-4 6-1
Miss K. M. Harter/J. Fillol d. Miss J. M. Wilshere/S. Koudelka 6-3 6-4
Miss D. Carter/T. W. Gorman d. Miss P. J. Austin/L. E. Lumsden 6-4 6-3
Miss W. S. Gilchrist/I. G. Fletcher d. Mrs. A. R. Mills/ A. R. Mills 7-5 4-6 6-3

Mrs. C. E. Graebner/ C. E. Graebner d. Miss S. Pachta/P. Pokorny 6-4 9-7
Mrs. J. Du Plooy/R. R. Maud d. Miss K. A. Melville/J. R. McDonald 6-2 6-3
Mrs. K. W. Crooke/G. Masters d. Miss M. Brummer/R. Seegers 3-6 6-2 6-1
Mrs. D. E. Dalton/F. D. McMillan [3] d. Mrs. W. A. Tym/ W. A. Tym 6-1 6-4

Miss B. I. Kirk/L. J. Silvester d. Mrs. N.Kalogeropoulos/N.Kalogeropoulos 6-1 14-12
Miss H. J. Amos/C. S. Dibley d. Miss M. Michel/J. G. Paish 4-6 9-7 6-3
Miss E. F. Goolagong/F. S. Stolle d. Miss K. Pigeon/M. M. Baleson 6-1 6-1
Miss J. M. Heldman/T. Ulrich d. Miss W. L. Tomlinson/D. W. Schroder 6-4 6-4

Miss E. M. Ernest/S. J. Matthews d. Mrs. T. W. Cowie/J. G. Clifton 6-2 10-8
Miss B. F. Stove/W. W. Bowrey d. Mrs. J. E. Mandarino/ J. E. Mandarino 6-2 6-4
Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase d. Mrs. J. A. G. Lloys/G. B. Primrose 6-2 6-4
Mrs. L. W. King/R. A. J. Hewitt [2] d. Miss J. Sawamatsu/R. B. Perry 6-0 6-3

3rd Round

Miss F. E. Truman/G. R. Stillwell d. Miss P. M. Waldken/K. E. Diepraam 4-3 ret.
Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss/R. R. Barth d.Miss W. M. Shaw/O. K. Davidson 6-1 9-7
Miss H. F. Gourlay/ D. Irvine d. Miss M. J. Pryde/R. N. Hawkess 6-4 6-4
Miss A. M. Arias/J. R. Pinto Bravo d. Miss W. A. Overton/G. Seewagon 7-5 3-6 6-1

Miss K. Harris/R. F. Keldie d. Miss E. Isopaitis/V. Korotkov 3-6 6-3 6-4
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli d. Miss L. E. Hunt/N. Spear 6-3 6-2
Miss K. M. Krantzcke/R. O. Ruffels d. Miss S. V. Wade/R. Taylor 3-6 6-0 6-3
Miss J. E. O’Hara/J. D. Bartlett d. Miss L. Pericoli/G. Mulloy 6-3 6-3

Miss K. M. Harter/J. Fillol d. Mrs. J. L. Moore/ J. L. Moore 6-3 6-2
Miss D. Carter/T. W. Gorman d. Miss W. S. Gilchrist/I. G. Fletcher 6-3 6-4
Mrs. C. E. Graebner/C. E. Graebner d. Mrs. J. Du Plooy/R. R. Maud 2-6 6-3 6-4
Mrs. D. E. Dalton/F. D. McMillan [3] d. Mrs. K. W. Crooke/G. Masters 6-3 6-4

Miss B. I. Kirk/L. J. Silvester d. Miss H. J. Amos/C. S. Dibley 7-5 6-3
Miss E. F. Goolagong/F. S. Stolle d. Miss J. M. Heldman/T. Ulrich 6-3 6-0
Miss B. F. Stove/W. W. Bowrey d. Miss E. M. Ernest/S. J. Matthews 6-4 9-7
Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase d. Mrs. L. W. King/R. A. J. Hewitt [2] 5-7 8-6 6-2

4th Round

Miss F. E. Truman/G. R. Stillwell d. Miss V. J. Ziegenfuss/R. R. Barth 7-5 2-6 6-2
Miss H. F. Gourlay/ D. Irvine d. Miss A. M. Arias/J. R. Pinto Bravo 6-2 6-2
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli d. Miss K. Harris/R. F. Keldie 4-6 6-3 6-4
Miss K. M. Krantzcke/R. O. Ruffels d. Miss J. E. O’Hara/J. D. Bartlett 6-2 8-6

Miss K. M. Harter/J. Fillol d. Miss D. Carter/T. W. Gorman 6-3 6-1
Mrs. D. E. Dalton/F. D. McMillan [3] d. Mrs. C. E. Graebner/C. E. Graebner 6-3 6-3
Miss E. F. Goolagong/F. S. Stolle d. Miss B. I. Kirk/L. J. Silvester 6-3 6-1
Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase d. Miss B. F. Stove/W. W. Bowrey 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Miss H. F. Gourlay/ D. Irvine d. Miss F. E. Truman/G. R. Stillwell 7-5 6-2
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli d. Miss K. M. Krantzcke/R. O. Ruffels 6-4 5-7 7-5
Mrs. D. E. Dalton/F. D. McMillan [3] d. Miss K. M. Harter/J. Fillol 6-1 6-3
Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase d. Miss E. F. Goolagong/F. S. Stolle 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli d. Miss H. F. Gourlay/ D. Irvine 9-11 6-3 6-4
Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase d. Mrs. D. E. Dalton/F. D. McMillan [3] 5-7 6-2 6-2

Final

Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase d. Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli 6-3 4-6 9-7

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:45 PM
1971

WIMBLEDON 1971 Mixed Doubles
Draw 80, 4 seeds, (48 BYEs in the 1st Round)

1st Round

Court/Riessen [1] bye
Greenwood/Dron bye
Giorgi/Bartoni bye
Busamante/Munoz bye

Hawcroft/Masters bye
Camp/Battrick bye
Miss S. J. Alexander/Alexander bye
Hole/Hammond bye

O’Hara/Bartlett bye
Iqbal/Fayter bye
Bentzer/Dell bye
Fleming/Parun bye

Robinson/Segal bye
Hollingsworth/Kary bye
Appleby/Collins bye
Yansome/Curtis bye

Dalton/McMillan [4] bye
K. Sawamatsu/Koura bye
Goolagong/Hewitt bye
James/Matthews bye

Holdswoth/Paish bye
Austin/Ryan bye
Beaven/Hutchins bye
Pachta/Pokorny bye

Mankad/A. Amritraj d. Pericoli/El Shafei 6-4 7-5
Mr./Mrs. Pinto Bravo d. Fretz/Perry 6-4 6-3
Bonicelli/Koch d. Cowie/Clifton 6-1 6-3
Mr./Mrs. Drysdale d. Matsuda/Kawiwazumi 6-3 5-7 6-4

Williams/Drobney d. Riussouw/Schdoder 7-9 6-4 6-4
Harris/Crealy d. Potha/Pattison 6-3 6-1
Gilchrist/Froehling d. Mr./Mrs. Mandarino 7-5 7-5
Reese/Warboys d. Giscafre/Molina 6-3 3-6 6-3

Brasher/Wilson d. Mr./Mrs. Moore 4-6 6-4 8-6
Melville/Dibley d. Newberry/Schroeder 6-2 6-1
Hunt/Ruffels d. Holubova/Baranyi 5-7 6-1 6-1
Teeguarden/McManus d. Mr./Mrs. Koudelka 6-1 6-4

Morozova/Merteveli d. Bentley/McDonald 6-2 6-1
Emanuel/Bertram d. Mr./Mrs. Kalogeropoulos 5-7 6-3 6-1
Heldman/Ulrich d. Kroshina/Bogomolov 7-5 6-4
Stove/Maud d. Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez 6-4 6-2

Walhof/Palmieri bye
Mr./Mrs. Mills bye
Hogan/McDonald bye
Mr./Mrs. Bowrey bye

Wade/Howe bye
Mr./Mrs. Taylor bye
Hansen/Elliott bye
King/Davidson [3] bye

Gourlay/Irvine bye
Gunter/Lutz bye
Pigeon/Seewagen bye
Janes/Truman bye

Sandberg/Folke bye
Orth/Fassbender bye
Shaw/Keldie bye
Mr./Mrs. Phillips-Moore bye

Ziegenfuss/Gorman bye
Hall/McHugo bye
von Brandis/Cramer bye
Carter-Tirolo/Barth bye

Estalella/Orantes bye
É. Szabó/Szöke bye
Barthes/Durr bye
Casals/Nastase [2] bye

2nd Round

Court/Riessen [1] d. Greenwood/Dron 6-3 6-1
Giorgi/Bartoni d. Busamante/Munoz 6-1 6-0
Hawcroft/Masters d. Camp/Battrick 3-6 6-3 6-3
Miss S. J. Alexander/Alexander d. Hole/Hammond 6-3 6-4

O’Hara/Bartlett d. Iqbal/Fayter 6-2 6-3
Bentzer/Dell d. Fleming/Parun 5-7 6-4 7-5
Robinson/Segal d. Hollingsworth/Kary 6-4 6-4
Appleby/Collins d. Yansome/Curtis walkover

Dalton/McMillan [4] d. K. Sawamatsu/Koura 6-2 6-2
Goolagong/Hewitt d. James/Matthews 6-2 6-1
Holdswoth/Paish d. Austin/Ryan 7-5 8-6
Beaven/Hutchins d. Pachta/Pokorny 6-2 7-5

Mr./Mrs. Pinto Bravo d. Mankad/A. Amritraj 4-6 6-2 6-1
Bonicelli/Koch d. Mr./Mrs. Drysdale 6-1 7-5
Harris/Crealy d. Williams/Drobney 6-3 8-6
Reese/Warboys d. Gilchrist/Froehling 6-3 3-3 ret.

Melville/Dibley d. Brasher/Wilson 9-8 6-2
Teeguarden/McManus d. Hunt/Ruffels 6-3 7-5
Morozova/Merteveli d. Emanuel/Bertram 6-2 6-4
Stove/Maud d. Heldman/Ulrich 4-6 6-2 6-3

Walhof/Palmieri d. Mr./Mrs. Mills 9-8 7-5
Hogan/McDonald d. Mr./Mrs. Bowrey 6-3 3-6 6-3
Wade/Howe d. Mr./Mrs. Taylor 6-8 7-5 6-1
King/Davidson [3] d. Hansen/Elliott 6-3 6-4

Gourlay/Irvine d. Gunter/Lutz walkover
Pigeon/Seewagen d. Janes/Truman 6-0 6-4
Sandberg/Folke d. Orth/Fassbender walkover
Shaw/Keldie d. Mr./Mrs. Phillips-Moore 6-3 6-3

Ziegenfuss/Gorman d. Hall/McHugo 6-2 6-2
von Brandis/Cramer d. Carter-Tirolo/Barth walkover
Estalella/Orantes d. É. Szabó/Szöke 6-3 6-4
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Barthes/Durr 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Court/Riessen [1] d. Giorgi/Bartoni 6-3 6-1
Miss S. J. Alexander/Alexander d. Hawcroft/Masters 5-7 7-5 6-4
Bentzer/Dell d. O’Hara/Bartlett 3-6 6-1 9-7
Appleby/Collins d. Robinson/Segal walkover

Dalton/McMillan [4] d. Goolagong/Hewitt 6-1 6-3
Holdswoth/Paish d. Beaven/Hutchins 6-1 6-4
Bonicelli/Koch d. Mr./Mrs. Pinto Bravo 6-1 6-4
Harris/Crealy d. Reese/Warboys 4-6 6-1 6-2

Melville/Dibley d. Teeguarden/McManus 6-3 6-3
Stove/Maud d. Morozova/Merteveli 3-6 6-3 6-4
Hogan/McDonald d. Walhof/Palmieri 6-2 9-8
King/Davidson [3] d. Wade/Howe 6-1 6-1

Gourlay/Irvine d. Pigeon/Seewagen 6-3 6-3
Shaw/Keldie d. Sandberg/Folke 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ziegenfuss/Gorman d. von Brandis/Cramer walkover
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Estalella/Orantes walkover

4th Round

Court/Riessen [1] d. Miss S. J. Alexander/Alexander 7-5 6-2
Appleby/Collins d. Bentzer/Dell 6-1 1-6 8-6
Dalton/McMillan [4] d. Holdswoth/Paish 6-1 6-1
Bonicelli/Koch d. Harris/Crealy 7-5 6-3

Stove/Maud d. Melville/Dibley 6-4 9-8
King/Davidson [3] d. Hogan/McDonald 6-4 6-2
Shaw/Keldie d. Gourlay/Irvine 3-6 7-5 6-2
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Ziegenfuss/Gorman walkover

Quarterfinal

Court/Riessen [1] d. Appleby/Collins 6-3 6-2
Dalton/McMillan [4] d. Bonicelli/Koch 7-5 6-3
King/Davidson [3] d. Stove/Maud 9-8 9-7
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Shaw/Keldie 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Court/Riessen [1] d. Dalton/McMillan [4] 7-5 6-3
King/Davidson [3] d. Casals/Nastase [2] 6-4 6-1

Final

King/Davidson [3] d. Court/Riessen [1] 3-6 6-2 15-13

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:45 PM
1972

WIMBLEDON 1972 Mixed Doubles
Draw 80, 4 seeds, (48 BYEs in the 1st Round)

1st Round

Goolagong/Warwick [1] bye
Hawcroft/Masters bye
Kalogeropoulos/Kalogeropoulos bye
Walhof/Palmieri bye

Pigeon/Seewagen bye
Hogan/McDonald bye
Shaw/Wooldrigde bye
Faulkner/Russell bye

Blachford/Lloyd bye
O'Hara/Bartlett bye
Morozova/Metreveli bye
Gurdal/Mignot bye

Wade/Fraser bye
Hoad/Segal bye
Krantzcke/Dibley bye
Giorgi/Bartoni bye

Dalton/McMillan [4] bye
Kroschina/Kakoulina bye
Estalella/Munoz bye
Truman/Fillol bye

Pryde/Parun bye
Tuero/Estep bye
Blake/Ryan bye
Cody/McCormick bye

Wikstedt/Ewert d. Rodriguez/Rodriguez 6-1 8-9 6-3
Durr/Barclay d. Congdon/Mendoza 6-1 6-1
Pretorius/Cramer d. Hudson-Beck/Freer 6-3 6-1
Giugni/Koch d. Harris/Perkins 6-3 2-6 6-3

Overton/Curtis d. Sawamatsu/Kamiwazumi 6-4 6-1
Steenkamp/Hewitt d. Gilchrist/Cooper walkover
Biriukova/Likhachev d. Holdsworth/Matthews 7-5 8-6
Evert/van Dillen d. Hunt/Schroder 7-5 6-4

Wendy Turnbull/Harold Turnbull d. Minford/Fawcett 9-7 5-7 7-5
Walsh/Machette d. Pillips-Moore/Pillips-Moore 6-4 6-4
Williams/Lloyd d. Fayter/Iqbal 6-4 6-2
Giscafre/Vilas d. Davidson/Seixas 6-1 6-2

Pattison/Pattison d. Pinto Bravo/Pinto Bravo walkover
Ziegenfuss/Gorman d. Teeguarden/Barthez walkover
Frenandez/Conejo d. Newbarry/Ramirez 0-6 6-4 7-5
Burton/Feaver d. Lancaster/Thonson 7-5 7-9 7-5

Rossouw/Marzano bye
Bentley/McDonald bye
Doerner/Doerner bye
Bonicelli/Molina bye

Gengler/Scott bye
Ebbinghaus/Plotz bye
Morgan/Case bye
King/Graebner [3] bye

Pam Austin/Jeff Austin bye
Bentzer/Dell bye
Brasher/Wilson bye
Paish/Pachta bye

Tesch/Ashok Amritraj bye
Moore/Moore bye
Martinez/Hutchins bye
Stove/Irvine bye

Cowie/Clifton bye
Mills/Mills bye
De Roubin/Bernasconi bye
Emanuel/Keldie bye

Mandarino/Mandarino bye
Charles/Vijay Amritraj bye
Heldman/Ulrich bye
Casals/Nastase [2] bye

2nd Round

Goolagong/Warwick [1] d. Hawcroft/Masters 9-7 6-3
Kalogeropoulos/Kalogeropoulos d. Walhof/Palmieri 7-5 4-6 6-3
Pigeon/Seewagen d. Hogan/McDonald 9-8 6-3
Shaw/Wooldrigde d. Faulkner/Russell 6-3 6-4

Blachford/Lloyd d. O'Hara/Bartlett 6-4 9-8
Morozova/Metreveli d. Gurdal/Mignot 6-2 6-3
Wade/Fraser d. Hoad/Segal 6-4 6-2
Krantzcke/Dibley d. Giorgi/Bartoni 6-0 6-3

Dalton/McMillan [4] d. Kroschina/Kakoulina 7-5 6-2
Truman/Fillol d. Estalella/Munoz 7-5 6-1
Tuero/Estep d. Pryde/Parun 9-8 6-2
Cody/McCormick d. Blake/Ryan 3-6 6-3 6-4

Durr/Barclay d. Wikstedt/Ewert 2-6 6-2 6-1
Pretorius/Cramer d. Giugni/Koch 6-3 6-4
Overton/Curtis d. Steenkamp/Hewitt 6-3 9-7
Evert/van Dillen d. Biriukova/Likhachev 6-3 7-5

Walsh/Machette d. Wendy Turnbull/Harold Turnbull 6-3 7-5
Williams/Lloyd d. Giscafre/Vilas 6-3 6-2
Pattison/Pattison d. Ziegenfuss/Gorman walkover
Frenandez/Conejo d. Burton/Feaver 6-4 7-5

Bentley/McDonald d. Rossouw/Marzano 7-5 2-6 6-3
Bonicelli/Molina d. Doerner/Doerner 6-3 6-4
Gengler/Scott d. Ebbinghaus/Plotz 6-2 6-4
King/Graebner [3] d. Morgan/Case walkover

Pam Austin/Jeff Austin d. Bentzer/Dell 6-4 6-2
Paish/Pachta d. Brasher/Wilson 6-2 5-7 6-4
Tesch/Ashok Amritraj d. Moore/Moore 9-8 6-4
Stove/Irvine d. Martinez/Hutchins 7-5 7-5

Cowie/Clifton d. Mills/Mills 6-4 6-4
Emanuel/Keldie d. De Roubin/Bernasconi 7-5 6-3
Mandarino/Mandarino d. Charles/Vijay Amritraj 6-8 6-4 6-4
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Heldman/Ulrich 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Goolagong/Warwick [1] d. Kalogeropoulos/Kalogeropoulos 6-0 6-2
Pigeon/Seewagen d. Shaw/Wooldrigde 6-2 2-6 6-3
Morozova/Metreveli d. Blachford/Lloyd 6-3 6-4
Krantzcke/Dibley d. Wade/Fraser 6-4 6-1

Dalton/McMillan [4] d. Truman/Fillol 6-1 6-2
Tuero/Estep d. Cody/McCormick 6-4 4-6 8-6
Pretorius/Cramer d. Durr/Barclay 6-3 6-3
Evert/van Dillen d. Overton/Curtis 6-4 7-5

Williams/Lloyd d. Walsh/Machette 6-1 8-6
Frenandez/Conejo d. Pattison/Pattison 7-5 6-4
Bonicelli/Molina d. Bentley/McDonald 7-5 6-4
King/Graebner [3] d. Gengler/Scott 6-1 6-2

Pam Austin/Jeff Austin d. Paish/Pachta 7-5 6-1
Stove/Irvine d. Tesch/Ashok Amritraj 6-2 6-4
Emanuel/Keldie d. Cowie/Clifton 6-4 3-6 7-5
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Mandarino/Mandarino 6-1 6-3

4th Round

Goolagong/Warwick [1] d. Pigeon/Seewagen 6-3 6-4
Krantzcke/Dibley d. Morozova/Metreveli 6-4 4-6 9-7
Dalton/McMillan [4] d. Tuero/Estep 6-3 6-1
Pretorius/Cramer d. Evert/van Dillen 2-6 6-4 6-4

Frenandez/Conejo d. Williams/Lloyd 4-6 6-4 6-4
King/Graebner [3] d. Bonicelli/Molina 9-7 6-1
Stove/Irvine d. Pam Austin/Jeff Austin 6-2 3-6 8-6
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Emanuel/Keldie 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Goolagong/Warwick [1] d. Krantzcke/Dibley 8-9 6-2 6-2
Pretorius/Cramer d. Dalton/McMillan [4] 0-6 9-7 6-4
King/Graebner [3] d. Frenandez/Conejo walkover
Casals/Nastase [2] d. Stove/Irvine 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Goolagong/Warwick [1] d. Pretorius/Cramer 6-4 6-3
Casals/Nastase [2] d. King/Graebner [3] 9-8 7-5

Final

Casals/Nastase [2] d. Goolagong/Warwick [1] 6-4 6-4

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:45 PM
1973

WIMBLEDON 1973 Mixed Doubles
Draw 80, 4 seeds, (48 BYEs in the 1st Round)

1st ROUND

Miss R. Casals/I. Nastase [1] BYE
Miss H. Anliot/B. Borg BYE
Miss G. L. Coles/R. A. Lewis BYE
Miss W. M. Turnbull/H. A. Turnbull BYE

Miss L. Boshoff/C. Dowdeswell BYE
Miss P. L. Bostrom/S. G. Messmer BYE
Miss C. E. M. Sandberg/D. A. Parum BYE
Miss L. Bassi/A. Zugarelli BYE

Mrs. J. S. Williams/P. R. Hutchins BYE
Miss J. A. Young/A. J. McDonald BYE
Miss F. Durr/J. C. Barclay BYE
Miss K. K. Kemmer/E. L. Scott BYE

Mr./Mrs. P. H. Rodriguez BYE
Miss I. Roget/E. Alvarez BYE
Miss J. S. Newberry/R. Ramirez BYE
Miss L. M. Tenney/W. L. Brown BYE

Miss C. M. Evert/J. S. Connors [4] BYE
Miss F. Bonicelli/I. Molina BYE
Miss M. J. Pryde/T. Bernasconi BYE
Mr./Mrs. M. B. Elliot BYE

Mrs. J. L. Walhof/R. Thung BYE
Miss J. L. Tindle/D. B. McCormick BYE
Miss M. J. Tesch/A. Amritraj BYE
Miss E. A. Appel/J. Hordijk BYE

Miss F. Guedy/P. Joly d. Mr./Mrs. A. R. Mills 3-6 6-4 10-8
Miss W. A. Overton/N. A. Fraser d. Miss N. Sato/J. Suki 6-3 6-2
Mrs. P. Darmon/M. Lara d. Miss C. Ibarro/J. A. Catanon 6-0 6-2
Miss L. J. Beaven/V. Amritraj d. Mr./Mrs. J. R. Pinto Bravo 6-3 4-6 6-3

Miss M. Michel/J. P. Fort d. Miss B. Smith/G. Mulloy 6-1 6-4
Miss S. V. Wade/F. A. Sedgeman d. Miss M. M. Morgan/J. W. James 6-0 6-3
Miss V. J. Caulley/N. Holmes d. Miss R. Vido/P. Toci 6-2 6-4
Miss K. M. Krantczke/J. R. Cooper d. Miss C. M. Panton/P. F. McNamee 6-2 7-5

Miss L. J. Charles/M. J. Farell d. Miss S. H. Minford/A. L. Rae 6-1 6-3
Miss I. S. Kloss/B. Mitton d. Miss K. Harris/E. W. Ewert 6-3 5-7 6-2
Miss G. Giorgi/T. Nowicki d. Miss M. Simionescu/S. Likhachev walkover
Miss V. A. Burton/J. W. Feaver d. Miss L. D. Blanchford/J. M. Lloyd 6-3 7-5

Mrs. C. W. Basher/R. K. Wilson d. Mrs. G. T. Janes/H. E. Truman 9-7 6-0
Mrs. E. Ambrus/S. Baranyi d. Miss R. C. Giscafre/P. Kanderal walkover
Miss S. A. Walsh/M. Machette d. Miss J. S. Yaung/M. I. Kim 6-0 7-5
Miss P. G. A. Coleman/G. W. Perkins d. Miss J. A. Fayter/M. Iqbal 6-3 6-2

Mrs. Q. C. Pretorius/R. A. Buwalda BYE
Miss D. H. Lee/S. B. Kim BYE
Miss R. Tomanova/J. Kukal BYE
Mr./Mrs. K. Wooldridge BYE

Miss I. Fernandez/J. Velasco BYE
Miss P. H. Whytcross/S. E. Myers BYE
Miss J. N. Connor/J. G. Simpson BYE
Miss O. Morozova/A. Metreveli [3] BYE

Miss B. F. Stove/J. Fassbender BYE
Miss C. Molesworth/S. S. Meer BYE
Miss L. A. Roussouw/P. Marzano BYE
Miss M. Navratilova/J. Kodes BYE

Miss S. Pachta/P. Pokorny BYE
Miss S. Mappin/J. G. Clifton BYE
Mrs. P. Marzano/E. Di Matteo BYE
Miss P. S. A. Hogan/J. R. McDonald BYE

Miss J. P. Cooper/K. N. Fletcher BYE
Miss T. Zwaan/F. Hemmes BYE
Mr./Mrs. J. G. Paish BYE
Mrs. R. Taylor/P. W. Curtis BYE

Miss M. Kroschina/T. Kakulia BYE
Miss K. Sawamatsu/J. Kamiwazumi BYE
Miss D. I. Fromholtz/S. A. Warboys BYE
Mrs. L. W. King/O. K. Davidson [2] BYE

2nd ROUND

Casals/Nastase [1] d. Anliot/Borg 8-6 6-2
Coles/Lewis d. Turnbull/Turnbull 5-7 7-5 6-2
Boshoff/Dowdeswell d. Bostrom/Messmer 6-4 9-7
Sandberg/Parum d. Bassi/Zugarelli 5-7 6-3 6-3

Williams/Hutchins d. Young/McDonald4-6 6-0 6-4
Durr/Barclay d.Kemmer/Scott 7-5 6-4
Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez d. Roget/Alvarez 6-2 6-3
Newberry/Ramirez d. Tenney/Brown 7-5 6-1

Evert/Connors [4] d. Bonicelli/Molina 6-2 6-1
Mr./Mrs. Elliot d. Pryde/Bernasconi 6-3 3-6 6-3
Walhof/Thung d. Tindle/McCormick 6-3 6-2
Tesch/Amritraj d. Appel/Hordijk 5-7 6-4 9-7

Overton/Fraser d. Guedy/Joly6-2 6-4
Darmon/Lara d. Beaven/V. Amritraj6-4 6-1
Wade/Sedgeman d. Michel/Fort 6-4 6-2
Krantczke/Cooper d. Caulley/Holmes6-1 6-1

Kloss/Mitton d. Charles/Farell 9-8 6-2
Burton/Feaver d. Giorgi/Nowicki 6-4 3-6 7-5
Basher/Wilson d. Ambrus/Baranyi walkover
Walsh/Machette d. Coleman/Perkins 7-5 6-3

Pretorius/ Buwalda d. Lee/Kim 6-0 6-3
Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge d. Tomanova/Kukal 6-4 -61
Fernandez/Velasco d. Whytcross/Myers 6-4 7-5
Morozova/ Metreveli [3] d. Connor/Simpson 6-1 6-3

Stove/Fassbender d. Molesworth/Meer 6-2 6-3
Navratilova/Kodes d. Roussouw/ Marzano 6-2 7-5
Pachta/Pokorny d. Mappin/Clifton 7-5 6-3
Hogan/McDonald d. Marzano/Di Matteo 6-2 6-1

Cooper/Fletcher d. Zwaan/Hemmes 6-4 6-4
Mr./Mrs. Paish d. Taylor/Curtis9-8 6-4
Sawamatsu/Kamiwazumi d. Kroschina/Kakulia 6-4 3-6 6-3
King/Davidson [2] d. Fromholtz/Warboys 9-8 6-2

3rd ROUND

Casals/Nastase [1] d. Coles/Lewis 6-2 6-3
Boshoff/Dowdeswell d. Sandberg/Parum 6-0 6-3
Durr/Barclay d. Williams/Hutchins 6-1 6-3
Newberry/Ramirez d. Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez 7-5 6-4

Evert/Connors [4] d. Mr./Mrs. Elliot 6-3 6-2
Tesch/Amritraj d. Walhof/Thung 6-3 6-3
Overton/Fraser d. Darmon/Lara 3-6 6-3 6-1
Krantczke/Cooper d. Wade/Sedgeman 9-8 2-6 6-4

Kloss/Mitton d. Burton/Feaver 6-2 6-2
Walsh/Machette d. Basher/Wilson 2-6 6-3 6-4
Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge d. Pretorius/ Buwalda 6-4 6-3
Morozova/ Metreveli [3] d. Fernandez/Velasco walkover

Navratilova/Kodes d. Stove/Fassbender 6-4 6-4
Pachta/Pokorny d. Hogan/McDonald 6-2 8-6
Mr./Mrs. Paish d. Cooper/Fletcher 6-3 6-2
King/Davidson [2] d. Sawamatsu/Kamiwazumi 6-4 6-1

4th ROUND

Casals/Nastase [1] d. Boshoff/Dowdeswell 6-2 6-3
Newberry/Ramirez d. Durr/Barclay 6-2 4-6 6-2
Evert/Connors [4] d. Tesch/Amritraj 6-4 0-6 6-2
Krantczke/Cooper d. Overton/Fraser 7-5 6-2

Kloss/Mitton d. Walsh/Machette 6-4 6-4
Morozova/ Metreveli [3] d. Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge 3-6 6-4 6-3
Navratilova/Kodes d. Pachta/Pokorny 6-4 3-6 6-3
King/Davidson [2] d. Mr./Mrs. Paish 6-1 6-1

QUARTERFINAL

Newberry/Ramirez d. Casals/Nastase [1] walkover
Krantczke/Cooper d. Evert/Connors [4] 8-6 4-6 6-4
Morozova/ Metreveli [3] d. Kloss/Mitton 6-3 4-6 6-3
King/Davidson [2] d. Navratilova/Kodes 6-3 6-0

SEMIFINAL

Newberry/Ramirez d. Krantczke/Cooper 6-1 6-4
King/Davidson [2] d. Morozova/ Metreveli [3] 5-7 7-5 6-1

FINAL

King/Davidson [2] d. Newberry/Ramirez 6-3 6-2

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:45 PM
1974

WIMBLEDON 1974 Mixed Doubles
Draw 80, 4 Seeds (48 BYEs in the 1st Round)

1st Round

King/Davidson [1] bye
Bostrom/Tiriac bye
Gregg/Perkins bye
Zwaan/Thung bye

Coles/Lewis bye
Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez bye
Christenson/Tidball bye
Evers/McCabe bye

Mr./Mrs. Paish bye
Navratilova/Kodes bye
Hagey/Ramirez bye
Minford/Mitton bye

Whytcross/Braun bye
Mr./Mrs. Pinto Bravo bye
Krantzke/Dibley bye
Schallau/Dell bye

Goolagong/Warwick [4] bye
Wade/Becker bye
Overton/Estep bye
Kloss/McMillan bye

Gralka/Cramer bye
Fayter/Iqbal bye
Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge bye
Mr./Mrs. Mandarino bye

Kiyomura/Kamiwazumi d. Moor/Benavides 6-2 5-7 6-2
Schwikert/Trickey d. Sato/Myers 9-8 7-5
Durr/Roche d. Janes/Wilson 6-3 6-4
Kopsic/Vilas d. É. Szabó/Machán walkover

Fromholtz/Brown d. Helliar/Clifton 6-4 6-1
Boshoff/Schroder d. Teeguarden/Bord walkover
Harris/Ewert d. Arnott/Hancock 6-3 6-4
Gurdal/Bernasconi d. Stevens/Bertam walkover

Nasulli/Joly d. Mr./Mrs. Doerner walkover
Walsh/Machette d. Walker/Thoson walkover
May/V. Armitraj d. Lauteslager/Hemmes 6-3 6-4
Martinez/Neely d. Fernandez/Velasco 7-5 4-6 12-10

Hogan/McDonald d. Bentzer/Larsen 6-1 6-1
Kindler/Kanderal d. Bassi/Marzano walkover
Whitehouse/Yuill d. Cuypers/Case walkover
Gourlay/Fraser d. Dimond/ A. Amritraj 6-2 6-4

Kemmer/Scott bye
Connor/Parun bye
Morgan/Prinsloo bye
Beaven/R. Dowdeswell bye

Brasher/Robinson bye
Mr./Mrs. Sawamatsu bye
Anilot/Johannson bye
Morozova/Metreveli [3] bye

Mr./Mrs. Pattison bye
Tenney/Martin bye
Miyashita/Kuki bye
Appel/Hordijk bye

Mappin/C. Dowdeswell bye
Molesworth/Webb bye
Kroschina/Kakulia bye
Charles/Farrell bye

Chanfreau/Lovera bye
Haas/D. Dell bye
Mr./Mrs. Taylor bye
Meyer/Seegers bye

Lloyd/Blachford bye
Burton/Feaver bye
Pachta/Pokorny bye
Evert/Connors [2] bye

2nd Round

King/Davidson [1] d. Bostrom/Tiriac 6-3 9-7
Zwaan/Thung d. Gregg/Perkins 6-4 8-9 6-1
Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez d. Coles/Lewis 3-6 9-7 6-4
Christenson/Tidball d. Evers/McCabe 6-4 5-7 7-5

Navratilova/Kodes d. Mr./Mrs. Paish 6-4 3-6 6-1
Hagey/Ramirez d. Minford/Mitton walkover
Mr./Mrs. Pinto Bravo d. Whytcross/Braun 9-8 5-7 8-6
Krantzke/Dibley d. Schallau/Dell 6-2 6-4

Goolagong/Warwick [4] d. Wade/Becker 8-6 6-2
Kloss/McMillan d. Overton/Estep 6-1 6-2
Fayter/Iqbal d. Gralka/Cramer 6-3 9-7
Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge d. Mr./Mrs. Mandarino 6-3 3-6 6-3

Kiyomura/Kamiwazumi d. Schwikert/Trickey 6-4 6-4
Durr/Roche d. Kopsic/Vilas 6-3 6-4
Boshoff/Schroder d. Fromholtz/Brown 4-6 6-4 6-4
Harris/Ewert d. Gurdal/Bernasconi 8-6 6-2

Walsh/Machette d. Nasulli/Joly 6-4 7-5
May/V. Armitraj d. Martinez/Neely 9-7 7-5
Hogan/McDonald d. Kindler/Kanderal 6-3 6-4
Gourlay/Fraser d. Whitehouse/Yuill 8-6 6-4

Kemmer/Scott d. Connor/Parun 8-6 7-5
Morgan/Prinsloo d. Beaven/R. Dowdeswell walkover
Mr./Mrs. Sawamatsu d. Brasher/Robinson 6-3 6-2
Morozova/Metreveli [3] d. Anilot/Johannson walkover

Tenney/Martin d. Mr./Mrs. Pattison 6-3 6-3
Miyashita/Kuki d. Appel/Hordijk 2-6 6-4 6-3
Mappin/C. Dowdeswell d. Molesworth/Webb 6-3 8-6
Charles/Farrell d. Kroschina/Kakulia 6-3 6-2

Chanfreau/Lovera d. Haas/D. Dell 6-4 6-1
Meyer/Seegers d. Mr./Mrs. Taylor 6-4 6-1
Burton/Feaver d. Lloyd/Blachford 4-6 9-8 6-3
Evert/Connors [2] d. Pachta/Pokorny 4-6 7-5 6-3

3rd Round

King/Davidson [1] d. Zwaan/Thung 6-0 6-2
Christenson/Tidball d. Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez 6-2 6-3
Hagey/Ramirez d. Navratilova/Kodes 7-5 6-3
Krantzke/Dibley d. Mr./Mrs. Pinto Bravo 6-3 6-4

Goolagong/Warwick [4] d. Kloss/McMillan 6-4 6-4
Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge d. Fayter/Iqbal 6-2 6-3
Durr/Roche d. Kiyomura/Kamiwazumi 62 6-3
Boshoff/Schroder d. Harris/Ewert 6-1 2-6 6-4

Walsh/Machette d. May/V. Armitraj 9-8 6-1
Gourlay/Fraser d. Hogan/McDonald 9-8 8-6
Kemmer/Scott d. Morgan/Prinsloo 6-3 7-5
Morozova/Metreveli [3] d. Mr./Mrs. Sawamatsu 6-4 7-5

Tenney/Martin d. Miyashita/Kuki 6-1 6-1
Charles/Farrell d. Mappin/C. Dowdeswell 6-4 9-8
Meyer/Seegers d. Chanfreau/Lovera 4-6 6-1 6-3
Burton/Feaver d. Evert/Connors [2] walkover

4th Round

King/Davidson [1] d. Christenson/Tidball 6-2 6-2
Hagey/Ramirez d. Krantzke/Dibley 2-6 6-2 8-6
Goolagong/Warwick [4] d. Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge 6-2 6-1
Durr/Roche d. Boshoff/Schroder 6-2 8-6

Gourlay/Fraser d. Walsh/Machette 6-3 6-8 6-4
Morozova/Metreveli [3] d. Kemmer/Scott 5-7 6-1 6-4
Charles/Farrell d. Tenney/Martin 7-9 6-2 6-3
Meyer/Seegers d. Burton/Feaver walkover

Quarterfinal

King/Davidson [1] d. Hagey/Ramirez 6-1 6-4
Durr/Roche d. Goolagong/Warwick [4] 6-3 7-5
Gourlay/Fraser d. Morozova/Metreveli [3] 3-6 9-7 6-3
Charles/Farrell d. Meyer/Seegers 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

King/Davidson [1] d. Durr/Roche 3-6 6-3 6-4
Charles/Farrell d. Gourlay/Fraser 7-9 8-6 6-2

Final

King/Davidson [1] d. Charles/Farrell 6-3 9-7

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 08:46 PM
1975


1st Round
Court/Riessen [1] d. Young/Fraser 6-3 6-3
Young/Alexander d. Mr./Mrs. Rodriguez 6-1 6-2
Hume/Cramer d. Tomanova/Molina 4-6 9-8 9-7
Mattison/McNamara d. O’Neil/Kachel 6-2 6-4

May/V.Amritray d. Newberry/Warboys 6-4 6-3
Kloss/Stewart d. Connor/Parun 6-4 6-4
Dalton/McMillan d. Sade/Kuki 6-1 6-3
Chmyreva/Kakulina d. Coe/Collins 6-3 6-3

Navratilova/Kodes [3] d. Teeguarden/Austin walkover
Anilot/Koch d. Cuypers/Bertram 6-2 6-2
Whytcross/Little [Q] d. Turnbull/Perkins 7-5 4-6 6-4
Goolagong-Cawley/Warwick d. Stevens/Schroeder 8-6 6-3

Gourlay/Dell d. Peisachov/McNair 0-6 6-3 6-3
Boshoff/Dowdwswell d. Walker/Callighan 6-4 6-4
Fayter/Wilson d. Pachta/Pokorny 6-4 4-6 6-2
Whitehouse/Yuill d. Doerner/D.Lloyd 6-3 9-7

Mr./Mrs. Mandarino d. Mottram/Krulevitz walkover
Wikstadt/Ewert d. Walsh/Machette 6-2 7-5
Chanfreau/Lovera d. Zwaan/Thung walkover
Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge d. Hogan/McDonald walkover

Coles/Lewis d. Giscafre/Velasco 6-4 6-3
Mr./Mrs. Paish d. Forsgardh/Svensson walkover
Jausovec/Pilic d. Beaven/Drysdale 6-3 4-6 6-4
Morozova/Metreveli [4] d. Fromholtz/Feaver 6-4 6-0

Casals/Hewitt d. Gurdal/Mignot 6-3 6-2
Mr./Mrs.Holladay d. Kiyomura/ Kamiwazumi 8-9 6-1 11-9
Wade/Cox d. Mr./Mrs.Reid walkover
Durr/Case d. Reese/Fawcett 6-3 6-2

Stove/Stone d. Charles/Farrell walkover
Voltman/Mitton d. Marzano/Bertolucci walkover
Sawamatsu/Tazuka d. Blacgford/J. Lloyd 7-5 2-6 6-4
King/Roche [2] d. Darmon/Lara 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Court/Riessen [1] d. Young/Alexander 7-5 6-4
Hume/Cramer d. Mattison/McNamara 7-9 6-3 6-2
May/V.Amritray d. Kloss/Stewart 6-3 6-4
Dalton/McMillan d. Chmyreva/Kakulina 6-4 7-5

Navratilova/Kodes [3] d. Anilot/Koch 6-1 6-4
Goolagong-Cawley/Warwick d.Whytcross/Little [Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Boshoff/Dowdwswell d. Gourlay/Dell 8-9 9-7 6-4
Whitehouse/Yuill d. Fayter/Wilson 6-0 6-1

Wikstadt/Ewert d. Mr./Mrs. Mandarino 7-5 6-1
Chanfreau/Lovera d. Mr./Mrs. Wooldridge 6-4 6-3
Coles/Lewis d. Mr./Mrs. Paish 9-8 4-6 7-5
Morozova/Metreveli [4] d. Jausovec/Pilic 6-4 7-5

Casals/Hewitt d. Mr./Mrs.Holladay 6-4 6-4
Durr/Case d. Wade/Cox 7-5 6-2
Stove/Stone d. Voltman/Mitton 8-6 6-3
King/Roche [2] d. Sawamatsu/Tazuka 6-3 7-5

3rd Round
Court/Riessen [1] d. Hume/Cramer 6-4 6-2
Dalton/McMillan d. May/V.Amritray 3-6 6-37-5
Navratilova/Kodes [3] d. Goolagong-Cawley/Warwick 6-3 6-3
Whitehouse/Yuill d. Boshoff/Dowdwswell 3-6 9-8 6-3

Wikstadt/Ewert d. Chanfreau/Lovera 9-7 3-6 6-2
Morozova/Metreveli [4] d. Coles/Lewis 6-3 6-1
Casals/Hewitt d. Durr/Case 6-4 2-6 6-4
Stove/Stone d. King/Roche [2] walkover

Quarterfinal
Court/Riessen [1] d. Dalton/McMillan 9-8 6-2
Navratilova/Kodes [3] d. Whitehouse/Yuill 6-3 6-3
Morozova/Metreveli [4] d. Wikstadt/Ewert 6-4 6-4
Stove/Stone d. Casals/Hewitt 9-8 6-2

Semifinal
Court/Riessen [1] d. Navratilova/Kodes [3] 5-7 6-0 6-2
Stove/Stone d. Morozova/Metreveli [4] 2-6 6-4 6-4

Final
Court/Riessen [1] d. Stove/Stone 9-8 6-2

A smaller draw.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:09 PM
1976

First Round

Billie Jean King/Alex Mayer [1] d. Virginia Ruzici /John Feaver 6-4 6-2
Greer Stevens/Bob Hewitt d. Winnie Wooldridge/Keith Wooldridge 6-3 6-1
Lindsey Beaven/Robin Drysdale d. Renata Tomanova/Neale Fraser 6-1 6-1
Diane Evers/Stephen Warboys d. Kym Ruddell/Paul McNamee 7-5 9-8
Mariana Simionescu/John Lloyd d. Joyce Hume/David Lloyd 6-3 6-4
Lindsay Blachford/John Marks d. Sue Mappin/Richard Lewis 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marcie Louie/Fred McNair d. Judith Connor/Onny Parun 6-1 4-6 6-0
J. Walker/Noel Callaghan d. Annette Coe/Mark Edmondson 4-6 6-3 6-4

Kery Reid/Raz Reid d. Olga Morozova/Alex Metreveli[4] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Fiorella Bonicelli/Ricardo Cano d. Brigitte Cuypers/Dave Schneider 6-4 6-2
Michele Tyler/Martin Robinson d. Mima Jausovec/Nikki Pilic default
Betsy Nagelsen/Colin Dowdeswell d. Daphne Pattison/Andrew Pattison 9-8 6-4
Chris O'Neil/Chris Kachel d. Ingrid Lofdahl-Bentzer/Jim McManus 6-2 6-3
Val Ziegenfuss/Sherwood Stewart d. Michele Gurdal/J Barclay 4-6 6-2 6-3
Jackie Fayter/Bobby Wilson d. Ceci Martinez/Victor Amaya 3-6 6-3 9-7
Rosie Casals/Dick Stockton d. Linky Boshoff/Donald Dell 6-4 6-1

Rowena Whitehouse/John Yuill d. Lea Antonoplis/J. Geraghty [Q] 8-6 7-5
Peggy Michel/Billy Martin d. Naoko Sato/Y. Tezuko default
Marise Kruger/L. Sosnowski d. Terry Holladay/John Holladay 6-4 6-2
Lesley Charles/Mark Farrell d. Alison McMillan/Patrick Cramer default
Liz Vlotman/Bernie Mitton d. Sue Mehmedbasich/Norman Holmes 6-2 6-1
Pam Teeguarden/Ion Tiriac d. Mrs. T. Thomas/Gene Scott 6-3 6-4
Francoise Durr/Tony Roche d. Patti Hogan/Belus Prajoux default
Martina Navratilova/Marty Riessen [3] d. Dinne Fromholtz/Charlie Pasarell 6-4 6-2

Pam Whytcross/TJ Little d. Isabel Fernandez/Ivan Molina walkover
Kathy May/Vijay Amritraj d. K. Hallam/MP Myberg 6-2 4-6 6-3
Virginia Wade/Phil Dent d. Lesley Hunt/Geoff Masters 6-1 9-8
Ilana Kloss/Bernie Bertram d. Natasha Chmyreva/V. Borisov 6-2 6-2
Deborah Jevans/Andrew Jarrett d. Robin Tenney/Victor Pecci 9-8 6-4
Ann Kiyomura/Jun Kamiwazumi d. Chris Matison/Peter McNamara 6-0 6-3
Mimi Wikstedt/Ernie Ewert d. Wendy Turnbull/Chris Lewis 6-3 6-4
Betty Stove/Frew McMillan [2] d. Wendy Paish/John Paish 6-1 6-4

Second Round

Stevens/Hewitt d. King/Mayer [1] 9-7 3-6 6-2
Evers/Warboys d. Beaven/Drysdale 6-2 5-7 6-4
Hume/Lloyd d. Blachford/Marks 6-3 6-4
Walker/Callaghan d. Louie/McNair 6-2 6-3
Reid/Reid d. Bonicelli/Cano 6-1 6-2
Nagelsen/Dowdeswell d. Tyler/Robinson 6-2 6-2
Ziegenfuss/Stewart d. O'Neil/Kachel 9-7 4-6 6-4
Casals/Stockton d. Fayter/Wilson 6-1 6-4

Whitehouse/Yuill d. Michel/Martin walkover
Charles/Farrell d. Kruger/Sosnowski 5-7 7-1 6-3
Teeguarden/Tiriac d. Vlotman/Mitton walkover
Durr/Roche d. Navratilova/Riessen [3] 6-4 6-3
May/Amritraj d. Whytcross/Little 6-3 6-4
Wade/Dent d. Kloss/Bertram 9-7 4-6 6-4
Kiyomura/Kamiwazumi d. Jevans/Jarrett 6-2 6-2
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Wikstedt/ Ewert 6-3 6-2

Third Round

Stevens/Hewitt d. Evers/Warboys 8-6 6-4
Hume/Lloyd d. Walker/Callaghan 6-1 5-7 6-4
Nagelsen/Dowdeswell d. Reid/Reid 6-3 7-5
Casals/Stockton d. Ziegenfuss/Stewart 9-8 6-4

Charles/Farrell d. Whitehouse/ Yuill 6-4 6-0
Durr/Roche d. Teeguarden/ Tiriac 7-5 6-2
May/Amritraj d. Wade/Dent 9-8 6-4
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Kiyomura/Kamiwazumi 9-7 7-5

Quarterfinals

Stevens/Hewitt d. Hume/Lloyd 6-2 8-9 6-2
CasalsStockton d. Nagelsen/Dowdeswell 6-3 7-5
Durr/Roche d. Charles/Farrell 8-6 6-3
Stove/McMillan [2] d. May/Amritraj 6-1 6-1

Semifinals

Casals/Stockton d. Stevens/Hewitt 6-3 9-8
Durr/Roche d. Stove/McMillan [2] 6-3 6-3

Final:
Francoise Durr/Tony Roche d. Rosie Casals/Dick Stockton 6-3 2-6 7-5


Casals/Stockton had a Championship point at 5-4 in the third set.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:10 PM
1977

Draw=44

1R Stove/McMillan d Jevans/Jarrett 6-2 1-6 6-2
1R Kiyomura/Stone d Charles/D. Lloyd 6-4 9-8
1R Blachford/Marks d Matison/Callaghan 3-6 9-7 6-3
1R Navratilova/Ralston d Wooldridge/Wooldridge 6-4 6-2
1R Shaw/Walts d C. Thomas/B. Teacher 6-3 7-5
1R Carillo/McEnroe d Fayter/R. Wilson 5-7 9-8 7-5
1R Kloss/Carmichaal d Sato/Harai 6-3 3-6 6-3

1R Whytcross/Letcher d Tolleson/Youll 6-3 4-6 6-4
1R Kruger/Joubert d Teguarden/Borowiak 6-3 3-6 6-0
1R Durr/Riessen d Mottrakm/Fever 6-1 6-2
1R Walsh/Machette d Hagey/Hagey 6-3 4-6 6-4
1R O'Neil/Kachel d Ruddell/W. Bowrey 6-4 6-2
1R Wade/Ruffels d Mappin/R. Lewis 6-3 6-4


2R Stove/McMillan d Harford/Prinsloo 6-4 6-3
2R Coe/Edmondson d Gourlay/Dibley 6-3 1-6 6-3
2R Kiyomura/Stone d Wikstedt/Ewert 6-3 4-6 6-4
2R Blachford/Marks d Beaven/Drysdale 6-3 6-4
2R Navratilova/Ralston d Anthony/Pasarell 9-7 6-4
2R Cuypers/Mitton d Shaw/Walts 8-9 6-1 6-2
2R Carillo/McEnroe d Simmen/J. Lloyd 6-4 6-3
2R Kloss/Carmichael d Molesworth/J. Smith7-5 4-6 6-4

2R Dalton/Fraser d Gerulaitus/Gerulaitus default
2R Whytcross/Letcher d Nagelson/Fleming default
2R Stevens/Hewitt d Kruger/Joubert 7-5 6-2
2R Durr/Riessen d Boshoff/Dowdeswell 6-1 9-7
2R Walsh/Machette d Bohm/Norback 6-3 6-4
2R Reid/Reid d O'Neil/Kachel 3-6 6-4 6-1
2R Bostrom/Doherty d Casals/A. Mayer deafulr
2R King/Dent d Wade/Ruffels 7-5 6-2

3R Stove/McMillan d Coe/Edmondson 7-5 9-7
3R Kiyomura/Stone d Blachford/Marks 6-3 6-4
3R Navratilova/Ralston d Cuypers/Mitton 6-1 6-4
3R Carillo/McEnroe d Kloss/Carmichael 6-2 5-7 6-2

3R Dalton/Fraser d Whytcross/Letcher 2-6 7-5 6-4
3R Stevens/Hewitt d Durr/Riessen 6-3 7-5
3R Reid/Reid d Walsh/Machette 8-9 6-2 6-3
3R King/Dent d Bostrom/Doherty 6-2 6-4


QF Stove/McMillan d Kiyomura/Stone 9-7 6-4
QF Navratilova/Ralston d Carillo/McEnroe 6-8 6-3 10-8
QF Stevens/Hewitt d Dalton/Fraser 6-3 6-2
QF King/Dent d Reid/Reid 6-3 1-6 9-7

SF Stove/McMillan d Navratilova/Ralstron 5-7 6-4 12-10
SF Stevens/Hewitt d King/Dent 5-7 6-4 7-5

FI Stevens/Hewitt d Stove/McMillan 3-6 7-5 6-4

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:10 PM
1978

WIMBLEDON 1978 MIXED DOUBLES
Draw 52, 8 seeds, 12 byes

First Round:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] bye
R. Tomanova/J. Marks d. W. Paish/K. Hancock 6-3 7-5
D. Desfor/S. Carnahan bye
L. Mottram/J. Paish d. J. Durie/C. Bradnam 8-6 7-5
R. Giscafre/B. Prajoux bye
D. Jevans/A. Jarrett d. S. Chapman/D. Collings 4-6 6-3 8-6
M. Tyler/W. Bungert bye
W. Turnbull/M. Riessen [5] d. S. Barker/S. Ball 6-4 3-6 6-2

F. Durr/A. Roche [4] d. S. Hagey/V. van Patten walkover
V. Burton/R. Lewis d. L. Bowrey/C. Dibley walkover
J. Dalton/R. Carmichael bye
S. Urroz/J. James d. L. Harrison/W. Maher 4-6 4-4 ret.
P. Whytcross/M. Edmondson d. A. Hobbs/R. Beven 6-1 6-3
J. A. Russell/D. Ralston d. C. Meyer/V. Amaya 6-4 8-9 6-2
K. Ruddell/P. McNamee bye
L. Hunt/F. McNair [8] d. P. Bostrom/R. Drysdale 6-3 5-7 6-1

K. Reid/G. Reid [7] d. R. Blount/G. Grisillo 6-2 6-0
K. May/B. Teacher d. A. Tobin/P. Dent 6-3 6-2
I. Kloss/C. Kachel bye
S. Margolin/J. McEnroe d. R. Lewis/A. Lloyd 6-2 6-2
D. Fromholtz/A. Stone d. L.Beaven/J. Smith 4-6 6-0 6-2
C. Harrison/N. Rayner d. S. Tolleson/J. Yuill walkover
S. Walsh/M. Machette d. H. Ludloff/S. Vuille [Q] 9-8 6-4
V. Wade/G. Masters [3] bye

M. Guerrant/ R. Case [6] bye
T. Austin/J. Austin d. H: Anilot/C. Lewis 6-1 6-4
D. Evers/P. McNamara d. P. Teeguarden/V. Pecci 6-3 7-5
L. Charles/D. Lloyd bye
M. Jausovec/K. Warwick d. J. Anthony/F.Stolle 6-3 3-6 6-4
R. Marsikova/H. Gunthardt bye
A. Coe/J. Feaver d. S. Acker/R. Verdieck 9-8 6-2
B. J. King/R. Ruffels [2] bye

Second Round:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] d. R. Tomanova/J. Marks 6-1 6-4
L. Mottram/J. Paish d. D. Desfor/S. Carnahan walkover
D. Jevans/A. Jarrett d. R. Giscafre/B. Prajoux 6-2 6-1
W. Turnbull/M. Riessen [5] d. M. Tyler/W. Bungert 6-1 6-4

F. Durr/A. Roche [4] d. V. Burton/R. Lewis walkover
S. Urroz/J. James d. J. Dalton/R. Carmichael 6-4 6-3
J. A. Russell/D. Ralston d. P. Whytcross/M. Edmondson 6-3 6-3
L. Hunt/F. McNair [8] d. K. Ruddell/P. McNamee walkover

K. May/B. Teacher d. K. Reid/G. Reid [7] 3-6 8-6 6-1
I. Kloss/C. Kachel d. S. Margolin/J. McEnroe 8-9 7-5 9-7
D. Fromholtz/A. Stone d. C. Harrison/N. Rayner 6-3 6-2
V. Wade/G. Masters [3] d. S. Walsh/M. Machette walkover

T. Austin/J. Austin d. M. Guerrant/ R. Case [6] 6-4 6-3
L. Charles/D. Lloyd d. D. Evers/P. McNamara 6-4 6-4
M. Jausovec/K. Warwick d. R. Marsikova/H. Gunthardt 6-4 6-4
B. J. King/R. Ruffels [2] d. A. Coe/J. Feaver 6-1 6-3

Third Round:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] d. L. Mottram/J. Paish 6-4 6-1
D. Jevans/A. Jarrett d. W. Turnbull/M. Riessen [5] 3-6 6-1 7-5
F. Durr/A. Roche [4] d. S. Urroz/J. James 6-3 6-1
J. A. Russell/D. Ralston d. L. Hunt/F. McNair [8] 6-3 7-5

I.Kloss/C. Kachel d. K. May/B. Teacher 6-3 7-5
D. Fromholtz/A. Stone d. V. Wade/G. Masters [3] 6-4 5-7 6-4
L. Charles/D. Lloyd d. T. Austin/J. Austin 6-3 6-4
B. J. King/R. Ruffels [2] d. M. Jausovec/K. Warwick 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] d. D. Jevans/A. Jarrett 4-6 7-5 6-3
F. Durr/A. Roche [4] d. J. A. Russell/D. Ralston 6-1 6-2
D. Fromholtz/A. Stone d. I.Kloss/C. Kachel 3-6 6-3 6-4
B. J. King/R. Ruffels [2] d. L. Charles/D. Lloyd 6-4 6-2

Semifinal:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] d. F. Durr/A. Roche [4] 7-5 6-3
B. J. King/R. Ruffels [2] d. D. Fromholtz/A. Stone 6-3 6-4

Final:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] d. B. J. King/R. Ruffels [2] 6-2 6-2
Draw and results from "World Of Tennis 1979", thanks to Declan!
Note: First time 8 seeds are used

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:27 PM
1979

WIMBLEDON 1979 MIXED DOUBLES
Draw 48, 8 seeds, 16 byes
First Round:
B. Stove/F. McMillan [1] d. K. Avis/R. Carmichael 6-3 6-4
M. Carillo/J. McManus bye
J. A. Russell/C. Pasarell bye
B. Potter/F. Stolle d. A. Tobin/M. Fancutt 6-3 6-2
L. Geeves/C. Dowdeswell bye
L. Charles/D. Lloyd d. Mr/Mrs P. Rodriguez 6-4 6-1
J. Chaloner/J. Smith d. N. Gregory/D. Collings 7-5 7-6
R. Casals/J. Lloyd [7] bye

W. Turnbull/M. Riessen [3] d. T. Austin/J. Austin 6-0 7-5
K. Reid/G. Reid bye
I. Kloss/C. Kachel bye
D. Desfor/O. Davidson d. D. Jevans/A. Jarrett 4-6 6-3 6-1
B. Nagelsen/K. Warwick d. D. Morrison/D. Russell 3-6 6-4 9-7
D. Evers/M. Edmondson bye
J. Lloyd/R. Drysdale bye
V. Ruzici/I. Tiriac [5] d. P. Whytcross/M. Appleton [Q] 7-5 6-4

J. Plackett/ J.Whiteford bye
J. Stratton/D. Sherback d. V. Burton/R. Lewis 7-6 4-6 6-3
K. Sands/R. Crawford bye
S. Urroz/J. Damiani d. A. Hobbs/M. Farrell 6-3 7-6
B. J. King/B. Testerman d. A. Kiyomura/Ashok Amritraj walkover
K. Wooldridge/R. Taylor bye
L. Antonoplis/J. Geraghty bye
E. Cawley/J. Newcombe [4] d. B. Cuypers/J. Yuill 6-2 6-2

B. A. Stuart/R. Case [8] bye
R. Marsikova/T. Fancutt d. R. Giscafre/T. Koch 4-6 6-3 6-3
F. Durr/Anand Amritraj bye
R. Tomanova/J. Marks d. P. Louie/A. Lucchesi 3-6 6-3 6-2
C. Doerner/P. Doerner d. P. Teeguarden/F. Gonzalez walkover
D. Parker/C. Wells bye
R. Fox/V. Winitsky d. M. Taylor/J. Feaver 6-2 6-3
S. Stevens/R. Hewitt [2] bye

Second Round:
Stove/McMillan [1] d. Carillo/McManus 6-2 6-0
Potter/Stolle d. Russell/Pasarell 7-5 7-5
Charles/Lloyd d. Geeves/Dowdeswell 6-3 6-4
Casals/Lloyd [7] d. Chalone/Smith 6-4 3-6 9-7

Turnbull/Riessen [3] d. Reid/Reid 7-6 6-3
Kloss/Kachel d. Desfor/Davidson 6-4 6-3
Nagelsen/Warwick d. Evers/Edmondson 6-1 6-4
Ruzici/Tiriac [5] d. Lloyd/Drysdale 6-2 6-3

Stratton/Sherback d. Pleckett/Whiteford 6-2 6-2
Urroz/Damiani d. Sands/Crawford 7-6 4-6 7-5
King/Testerman d. Wooldridge/Taylor 6-1 6-1
Cawley/Newcombe [4] d. Antonoplis/Geraghty 6-1 6-3

Stuart/Case [8] d. Marsikova/Fancutt 7-5 6-4
Tomanova/Marks d. Durr/Amritraj 6-3 6-2
Doerner/Doerner d. Parker/Wells 6-3 3-6 6-4
Stevens/Hewitt [2] d. Fox/Winitsky 7-5 7-5

Third Round:
Stove/McMillan [1] d. Potter/Stolle 4-6 6-0 6-1
Charles/Lloyd d. Casals/Lloyd [7] 6-2 6-3
Turnbull/Riessen [3] d. Kloss/Kachel 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nagelsen/Warwick d. Ruzici/Tiriac [5] 7-6 4-6 6-2

Stratton/Sherback d. Urroz/Damiani 6-4 7-5
Cawley/Newcombe [4] d. King/Testerman 6-4 6-3
Tomanova/Marks d. Case/Stuart [8] walkover
Stevens/Hewitt [2] d. Doerner/Doerner 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal:
Stove/McMillan [1] d. Charles/Lloyd 6-1 6-2
Nagelsen/Warwick d. Turnbull/Riessen [3] 5-7 6-4 6-2
Cawley/Newcombe [4] d. Stratton/Sherback 1-6 6-2 6-4
Stevens/Hewitt [2] d. Tomanova/Marks 6-3 6-4

Semifinal:
Stove/McMillan [1] d. Nagelsen/Warwick 6-2 2-6 6-2
Stevens/Hewitt [2] d. Cawley/Newcombe [4] 6-7 6-4 6-4

Final:
Stevens/Hewitt [2] d. Stove/MCMillan [1] 7-5 7-6

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:27 PM
1980

WIMBLEDON 1980 MIXED DOUBLES
Draw 49, 8 seeds, 15 byes

First Round:

Stove/McMillan [1] bye
Bueno/Pecci d. Sato/Kamiwazumi 6-4 6-4
Jevans/Jarett d. Giscafre/Koch walkover
Fox/Winitsky bye

Kiyomura/Leonard d. Harford/Feaver 7-6 6-4
Charles/D. Lloyd bye
Tomanova/Marks d. Griffiths/Letcher 6-4 7-5
A. Smith/V. Amritraj [5] bye

E. Cawley/Newcombe [3] d. Hobbs/Beven 6-7 7-5 7-5
Austin/Austin bye
Kloss/Mitton bye
Bunge/McNair d. A. Jaeger/Davidson 3-6 6-4 6-3

Russell/Ralston d. Vermaak/Van Der Merwe 6-3 7-6
Durie/Dier bye
Allen/Lewis bye
Stevens/Dowdeswell [7] d. Whytcross/Kachel 6-3 7-6

Casals/Aanad Amritraj [8] d. Simmonds/Taylor 6-2 7-6
Little/McNamara d. Nagelsen/Gonzalez walkover
Fairbank/Yuill d. Ruzici/Tiriac walkover
Potter/Stolle bye

Wade/Aguirre d.Latham/Doyle walkover
Mihai/Mottram bye
Teacher/Teacher d. K. Jordan/Rennart walkover
Turnbull/Case [4] bye

Fromholtz/Edmondson [6] bye
Leo/Ruffel d. Drury/Davies 7-5 6-4
Sratton/Sherbeck bye
Desfor/Van't Hof d. Dent/Dent walkover

Rodriguez/Clerc d. Lee/Krulevitz walkover
Morse/Malin bye
Bostrom/Drysdale bye
King/Stockton [2] d. Segal/Gomez walkover

Second Round:

Stove/McMillan [1] d. Bueno/Pecci walkover
Jevans/Jarett d. Fox/Winitsky walkover
Kiyomura/Leonard d. Charles/D. Lloyd 3-6 6-3 6-2
Tomanova/Marks d. A. Smith/V. Amritraj [5] 6-3 6-7 6-2

Austin/Austin d. E. Cawley/Newcombe [3] 2-6 7-6 6-4
Kloss/Mitton d. Bunge/McNair 7-6 6-4
Russell/Ralston d. Durie/Dier 7-6 4-6 6-1
Stevens/Dowdeswell [7] d. Allen/Lewis walkover

Casals/Amritraj [8] d. Little/McNamara 6-4 6-4
Fairbank/Yuill d. Potter/Stolle walkover
Mihai/Mottram d. Wade/Aguirre 6-4 6-7 6-1
Turnbull/Case [4] d. Teacher/Teacher 7-6 6-2

Fromholtz/Edmondson [6] d. Leo/Ruffels 7-5 6-2
Stratton/Sherbeck d. Desfor/Van't Hof walkover
Rodriguez/Clerc d. Morse/Malin walkover
King/Stockton [2] d. Bostrom/Drysdale walkover

Third Round:

Stove/McMillan [1] d. Jevans/Jarrett 6-2 6-2
Kiyomura/Leonard d. Tomanova/Marks 1-6 6-3 6-2
Austin/Austin d. Kloss/Mitton 6-4 6-2
Stevens/Dowdeswell [7] d. Russell/Ralston walkover

Casals/Amritraj [8] d. Fairbank/Yuill walkover
Turnbull/Case [4] d. Mihai/Mottram 6-3 7-5
Fromholtz/Edmondson [6] d. Stratton/Sherbeck 2-6 6-2 6-3
King/Stockton [2] d. Rodriguez/Clerc 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal:

Stove/McMillan [1] d. Kiyomura/Leonard 7-5 6-2
Austin/Austin d. Stevens/Dowdeswell [7] 7-5 6-1
Turnbull/Case [4] d. Casals/Amritraj [8] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Fromholtz/Edmondson [6] d. King/Stockton [2] 6-3 7-6

Semifinal:

Austin/Austin d. Stove/McMillan [1] 6-4 6-2
Fromholtz/Edmondson [6] d. Turnbull/Case [4] 7-6 6-4

Final:
Austin/Austin d. Fromholtz/Edmondson [6] 4-6 7-6 6-3

Thanks go out to Austinrunner for the draw:)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:27 PM
1981

WIMBLEDON 1981 MIXED DOUBLES
Draw 48, 8 seeds, 16 byes


First Round:
Austin/Austin [1] d. Romanov/Krulevitz 6-7 6-2 6-2
Strtatton/Drewett bye
Portman/Meister d. Piatek/Giammalva walkover
W. White/Carter bye

Little/McNamara bye
Kohde/McNair d. Rollinson/Visser walkover
Wade/V. Amritraj d. Walsh/Ralston 6-3 6-7 6-3
Ludloff/Guntrip [LL] bye

Turnbull/Riessen [3] d. Jones/Skakle 7-5 6-3
Saliba/Fancutt bye
Mesker/Okker bye
Bunge/Roche d. Uys/Moore 6-1 6-3

Whytcross/Johnstone d. Kloss/Mitton 6-7 6-3 6-4
Newton/Parun bye
Casals/D. Lloyd bye
Desfor/Fromm d. A. Smith/Denton [6] 6-2 3-6 6-2

Durie/Bates d. Fromholtz/Edmondson [5] 7-5 7-6
Hobbs/A. Amritraj/Hobbs bye
Geeves/Beven bye
Acker/Leeds d. A. White/Van't Hof 6-4 6-7 7-5

Tomanova/Slozil bye
Goodling/Yuill d. Vermaak/Van Der Merwe 4-6 7-5 13-11
Charles/Feaver d. Allen/Hunter walkover
Sato/Kamiwazumi bye

Harford/Curren [7] d. Jolissaint/Dowdeswell 6-1 3-6 10-8
Vanier/Dilouie bye
Gulley/Collings d. Villiger/M. Gunthardt 4-6 7-6 7-5
Cooper/Dier bye

Teeguarden/H. Gunthardt d. Antonoplis/Simon [Q] 6-0 6-4
Mascarin/Davis bye
Nagelsen/Meyer bye
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Jevans/Jarrett 5-7 7-5 7-5

Second Round:

Austin/Austin [1] d. Stratton/Drewett 6-4 7-6
White/Carter d. Portman/Meister walkover
Kohde/McNair d. Little/McNamara walkover
Wade/Amritraj d. Ludloff/Guntrip 6-2 6-3

Turnbull/Riessen [3] d. Saliba/Fancutt 6-3 6-4
Bunge/Roche d. Mesker/Okker 6-4 1-6 9-7
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Newton/Parun 6-3 7-6
Desfor/Fromm d. Casals/Lloyd 6-3 5-7 10-8

Durie/Bates d. Hobbs/Amritraj 6-3 7-6
Acker/Leeds d. Geeves/Bevan 6-2 6-1
Tomanova/Slozil d. Goodling/Yuill 6-2 6-4
Charles/Feaver d Sato/Kamiwazumi 6-3 6-2

Harford/Curren [7] d. Vanier/Dilouie 5-7 6-0 6-2
Gulley/Collings d. Cooper/Dier 6-4 3-6 7-5
Teeguarden/Gun
thadt d. Mascarin/Davis 6-2 6-1
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Nagelsen/Meyer 6-2 7-5

Third Round:
Austin/Austin [1] d. White/Carter 6-2 7-5
Wade/Amritraj d. Kohde/McNair 6-3 6-4
Bunge/Roche d. Turnbull/Riessen [3] 6-3 7-6
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Desfor/Fromm 6-2 6-2

Acker/Leeds d. Durie/Bates 6-4 6-4
Charles/Feaver d. Tomanova/Slozil 7-6 6-4
Harford/Curren [7] d. Gulley/Collings 6-1 6-4
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Teeguarden/Gunthadt 6-1 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinal:

Austin/Austin [1] d. Wade/Amritraj 6-4 3-6 7-5
Bunge/Roche d. Whytcross/Johnstone 6-3 7-6
Acker/Leeds d. Charles/Feaver 6-4 6-3
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Harford/Curren [7] 6-7 7-5 6-1

Semifinal:

Austin/Austin [1] d. Bunge/Roche 6-2 7-6
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Acker/Leeds 4-6 6-1 6-2

Final:
Stove/McMillan [2] d. Austin/Austin [1] 4-6 7-6 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:27 PM
1982

WIMBLEDON 1982 MIXED DOUBLES
Draw 48, 8 seeds, 16 byes

First Round:

Stove/McMillan [1] d. Leo/Fancutt walkover
Durie/M. J. Bates bye
Whytcross/Johnstone bye
Rollinson/Visser d. Norton/Gitlin 6-4 6-3

Hallquist/Friedman d. Piatek/Case walkover
Walsh/Ralston bye
Harford/Moore bye
King/Davidson [8] d. Hobbs/Feaver 6-3 5-7 7-5

Turnbull/Lloyd [3] bye
Sands/Doyle d. Sukova/Letcher 6-4 7-6
Kloss/Mitton bye
Teeguarden/Manson d. Kohde/Fassbender walkover

Byrne/Roche d. Cawley/Goolagong 6-0 6-7 6-3
Rinaldi/Gomez bye
Fairbank/Doedeswell bye
Russell/Denton [5] d. Leand/Buehning walkover

Bunge/Stockton [6] d. Evert-Lloyd/J. Evert 7-6 6-4
Ludloff/Guntrip [Q] bye
Jevans/Jarrett d. B. Jordan/Davis walkover
Allen/Rennert bye

Steinmetz/Turpin bye
Monteiro/Fillol d. Potter/McCain walkover
Kiyomura/Stefanki d. Mesker/Okker 7-5 2-6 7-5
A. Smith/Curren [4] bye

Wade/N. Amritraj [7] d. Romanov/Jauffret walkover
Temesvári/C. Strode bye
Casals/Pasarell bye
Vermaak/Van der Merwe d. Remilton/M. H. Bates 6-3 6-4

P. Smith/M. Strode bye
W. White/A. Amritraj d. Burgin/Fromm 6-3 5-7 7-5
Margolin/Dunk bye
A. White/Hooper d. Austin/Austin [2] 7-5 6-2

Second Round:

Stove/McMillan [1] d. Durie/Bates walkover
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Rollinson/Visser 6-2 6-4
Walsh/Ralston d. Hallquist/Friedman 6-3 7-6
King/Davidson [8] d. Harford/Moore 6-1 7-6

Turnbull/Lloyd [3] d. Sands/Doyle 6-4 6-1
Teeguarden/Manson d. Kloss/Mitton walkover
Byrne/Roche d. Rinaldi/Gomez walkover
Russell/Denton [5] d. Fairbank/Dowdeswell walkover

Bunge/Stockton [6] d. Ludloff/Guntrip 6-3 3-6 7-5
Allen/Rennert d. Jevans/Jarrett 6-1 3-6 6-1
Monteiro/Fillol d. Steinmetz/Turpin walkover
A. Smith/Curren [4] d. Kiyomura/Stefanki 6-3 6-2

Temesvári/Strode d. Wade/N. Amritraj [7] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vermaak/Van der Merwe d. Casals/Pasarell 6-7 6-4 6-4
W. White/A. Amritraj d. P. Smith/Strode walkover
A. White/Hooper d. Margolin/Dunk walkover

Third Round:

Whytcross/Johnstone d. Stove/McMillan [1] 6-3 7-5
Walsh/Ralston d. King/Davidson [8] 6-4 6-4
Turnbull/Lloyd [3] d. Teeguarden/Manson 6-3 7-5
Russell/Denton [5] d. Byrne/Roche 6-4 6-3

Bunge/Stockton [5] d. Allen/Rennert 6-2 6-4
A. Smith/Curren [4] d. Monteiro/Fillol 6-3 7-6
Temesvári/Strode d. Vermmak/Van Der Merwe 6-3 7-5
A. White/Hooper d. W. White/A. Amritraj 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal:
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Walsh/Ralston 5-7 6-4 6-2
Turnbull/Lloyd [3] d. Russell/Denton [5] 6-4 6-2
A. Smith/Curren [4] d. Bunge/Stockton [6] 6-4 7-6
Temesvári/Strode d. A. White/Hooper 6-4 6-2

Semifinal:
Turnbull/Lloyd [3] d. Whytcross/Johnstone 6-4 6-0
A. Smith/Curren [4] d. Temesvári/Strode 6-4 7-5

Final:

A. Smith/Curren [4] d. Turnbull/Lloyd [3] 2-6 6-3 7-5

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:32 PM
1983

WIMBLEDON 1983 MIXED DOUBLES
Draw 56, 8 seeds, 8 byes

First Round:

King/Denton [1] bye
Torres/R. Lewis d. Sato/Cortes 5-7 6-4 6-4
Yeargin/Pasarell d. Monteiro/Monteiro 6-4 3-6 6-3
Barker/D. Lloyd d. Walsh/Fillol 6-4 5-7 9-7

Ludloff/Guntrip d. Rinaldi/Bauer 7-4 4-6 6-2
Tanvier/C. Lewis d. Fitzgerald/Shaw 7-6 6-1
Piatek/Buehning d. A. White/Van't Hof 6-4 6-3
K. Jordan/Tom Gullickson [6] bye

Russell/Stewart [3] bye
Wade/Hewitt d. Acker/Gitlin 7-5 2-6 6 –4
Nagelsen/Fitzgerald d. Evert-Lloyd/Evert 6-2 6-4
Teeguarden/Mitton d. Jarrett/Jarrett 6-3 3-6 6-1

Reinach/Van Rensburg d. Jaeger/Davis 2-6 7-6 6-1
Temesvári/C. Strode d. Hobbs/Feaver 7-5 6-3
Romanov/Bourne d. Latham/Doyle 7-6 6-7 7-5
B. Jordan/Taygan [8] bye

Leand/Newcombe [5] bye
Z. Garrison/R. Harmon d. Brasher/Drysdale 6-0 6-4
Steinmetz/Turpin d. Minter/Warder 6-3 6-3
Pfaff/Fromm d. Fairbank/Moore 6-3 7-6

Jolissaint/Dowdeswell d. Stove/Ralston 6-4 3-6 6-3
Randall/Dier d. Reynolds/DePalmer 6-4 6-3
P. Smith/M. Strode d. Casals/Estep 6-3 6-4
Shriver/Stolle [4] bye

Durie/McMillan [7] bye
Herr/Graham d. Bassett/Van Patten 4-6 6-4 7-5
Kloss/Davidson d. Croft/Bradnam 7-5 7-5
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Gregory/Wayman 5-7 6-3 16-14

Medrado/Barbosa d. Thompson/Roche 7-6 6-1
Kiyomura/A. Amritraj d. Tobin/Dingwall 6-4 6-2
Remilton/Fancutt d. McInerny/Levine 6-3 6-2
Turnbull/J. Lloyd [2] bye

Second Round:

King/Denton [1] d. Torres/R. Lewis 7-5 6-3
Barker/D. Lloyd d. Yeargin/Pasarell 7-5 6-3
Tanvier/C. Lewis d. Ludloff/Guntrip 6-0 2-6 6-3
K. Jordan/Tom Gullickson [6] d. Piatek/Bueehning 6-3 7-5

Russell/Stewart [3] d. Wade/Hewitt 6-4 6-1
Teeguarden/Mitton d. Nagelsen/Fitzgerald 7-5 6-1
Temesvári/Strode d. Reinach/Van Rensburg 6-2 6-7 6-3
B. Jordan/Taygan [8] d. Romanov/Bourne walkover

Garrison/Harmon d. Leand/Newcombe [5] 3-6 6-4 6-3
Pfaff/Fromm d. Steinmetz/Turpin 6-3 6-4
Jolissaint/Dowdeswell d. Randall/Dier 7-6 6-2
Shriver/Stolle [4] d. P. Smith/M. Strode 6-1 6-2

Durie/McMillan [7] d. Herr/Graham 6-2 6-7 6-3
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Kloss/Davidson 6-3 6-2
Medrado/Barbosa d. Kiyomura/A. Amritraj 2-6 7-6 6-1
Turnbull/J. Lloyd [2] d. Remilton/Fancutt 6-7 6-0 6-3


Third Round:
King/Denton [1] d. Barker/D. Lloyd 6-1 6-2
K. Jordan/Tom Gullickson [6] d. Tanvier/C. Lewis walkover
Teeguarden/Mitton d. Russell/Stewart [3] 4-6 7-6 6-4
Temesvári/Strode d. B. Jordan/Taygan [8] 7-6 6-2

Garrison/Harmon d. Pfaff/Fromm 2-6 6-3 7-5
Shriver/Stolle [4] d. Jolissaint/Dowdeswell 7-5 7-6
Whytcross/Johnstone d. Durie/McMillan [7] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Turnbull/J. Lloyd [2] d. Medrado/Barbosa 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal:

King/Denton [1] d. K. Jordan/Tom Gullickson [6] 6-1 3-6 6-3
Temesvári/Strode d. Teeguarden/Mitton 6-4 6-4
Shriver/Stolle [4] d. Garrison/Harmon 6-4 4-6 6-3
Turnbull/J. Lloyd [2] d. Whytcross/Johnstone 6-4 6-4

Semifinal:

King/Denton [1] d. Temesvári/Strode 6-4 6-3
Turnbull/J. Lloyd [2] d. Shriver/Stolle [4] 6-7 6-3 6-4


Final:
Turnbull/J. Lloyd [2] d. King/Denton [1] 6-7 7-6 7-5

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:35 PM
1984

WIMBLEDON 1984 Mixed Doubles
Draw 64, 8 seeds

1st Round

Turnbull (AUS) / Lloyd (GBR) [1] d. Leand (USA)/ Newcombe (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Reynolds (USA) / Fancutt (AUS) d. Casals / Testerman (USA) walkover
Hetherington (CAN) / Whitecross (AUS) d. MAscarin /Walts (USA) 7-5 6-2
Acker (USA) / Amritraj (IND) d. Strachonova (SUI) / Dyke (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Goles (YUG) / Depalmer (USA) d. Kloss (SAF) / Davidson (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Minter / Warder (AUS) d. Perry / Simpson (NZL) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Smith / Purcell (USA) d. Ludloff / Guntrip (GBR) 4-6 7-6 6-4
Gulley / Grant (AUS) d. Herr (USA) / Graham (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Navratilova / Estep (USA) [4] d. Raschiatore / Flach (USA) 6-1 6-4
Wade / Feaver d. Piatek / Davis (USA) 6-4 6-4
Teeguarden (USA) / Mitton (SAF) d. Shaffer (USA) / Ball (SAF) 6-4 6-4
Bassett (CAN) / Holmes (USA) d. Vermaak / Levine (SAF) 6-1 6-2

Inoue (JPN) / Dowdeswell (GBR) d. Allen / Lutz (USA) 7-6 6-4
Barker / Lloyd (GBR) d. Torres (USA) / Lewis (GBR) 6-3 7-6
Monteiro/Motta (BRA) d. Whytcross/Johnstone (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Sayers (AUS) / Stewart (USA) [7] d. Sands (USA) / Doyle (IRL) walkover

Hobbs (GBR) / Riessen (USA) [8] d. Byrne / Kratzmann (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Einy / Bale (GBR) d. Dalton / Dibley (AUS) 7-6 7-6
Mesker (NED) / Gitlin (USA) d. Jordan / Dunk (USA) 7-6 7-5
Leipus / Doohan (AUS) d. Mundel (USA) / Dier (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Walsh / Giammalva (USA) d. Scheur-Larsen / Mortensen (DEN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Tanvier (FRA) / Rennert (USA) d. Croft (GBR) / Amaya (USA) 6-2 6-3
Golder / Seguso (USA) d. Stove (NED) / McMillan (SAF) 5-7 7-6 6-3
Smith / Stockton (USA) [3] d. Barg / Meister (USA) walkover

Temesvári (HUN) / Curren (SAF) [5] d. Mentz / Moore (SAF) 6-0 6-2
Brown / Bradnam (GBR) d. Mould / van Rensburg (SAF) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Fairbank (SAF) / Strode (USA) d. Remilton / Miller (AUS) 7-5 6-7 6-3
Medrado / Barbosa (BRA) d. Garrison / Harmon (USA) walkover

Casale (USA) / Fillol (CHI) d. Simmonds (ITA) / Gullikson (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
White / Stefanki (USA) d. Nagelsen (USA) / Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-2 7-6
White / Cox (USA) d. Benjamin / Ralston (USA) 6-3 4-6 8-6
Jordan / Denton (USA) [2] d. Moulton / Bourne (USA) 6-2 6-7 6-4

2nd Round

Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Reynolds/Fancutt 6-3 6-4
Acker/Amritraj d. Hetherington/Whitecross 4-6 7-6 6-2
Minter/Warder d. Goles/Depalmer 6-4 7-6
Smith/Purcell d. Gulley/Grant 6-3 6-1

Navratilova/Estep [4] d. Wade/Feaver 6-3 6-3
Bassett/ Holmes d. Teeguarden/Mitton 6-4 1-0 ret.
Inoue/Dowdeswell d. Barker/Lloyd 5-7 6-1 6-3
Sayers/Stewart [7] d. Monteiro/Motta 6-3 3-6 6-0

Hobbs/ Riessen [8] d. Einy/Bale 6-3 6-2
Leipus/Doohan d. Mesker/Gitlin 6-4 7-5
Walsh/Giammalva d. Tanvier/Rennert 7-5 7-5
Smith/Stockton [3] d. Golder/Seguso 6-3 6-2

Temesvári/Curren [5] d. Brown/Bradnam 7-6 6-0
Fairbank/Strode d. Medrado/arbosa 7-6 6-4
Casale/Fillol d. White/Stefanki 7-5 6-4
Jordan/Denton [2] d. White/Cox 7-5 6-2

3rd Round

Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Acker/Amritraj 6-2 6-2
Minter/Warder d. Smith/Purcell 7-5 7-6
Navratilova/Estep [4] d. Bassett/ Holmes 3-6 7-5 6-3
Sayers/Stewart [7] d. Inoue/Dowdeswell 4-6 6-4 6-2

Hobbs/ Riessen [8] d. Leipus/Doohan 6-3 6-2
Walsh/Giammalva d. Smith/Stockton [3] 6-2 6-1
Temesvári/Curren [5] d. Fairbank/Strode 6-1 7-6
Jordan/Denton [2] d. Casale/Fillol 6-3 6-7 6-1

Quarterfinal

Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Minter/Warder 6-3 6-2
Sayers/Stewart [7] d. Navratilova/Estep [4] 6-1 6-4
Walsh/Giammalva d. Hobbs/ Riessen [8] 3-6 6-2 10-8
Jordan/Denton [2] d. Temesvári/Curren [5] 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Sayers/Stewart [7] 6-1 5-7 6-2
Jordan/Denton [2] d. Walsh/Giammalva 7-5 7-5

Final

Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Jordan/Denton [2] 6-3 6-3

Thanks go out to Austinrunner for the draw:)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:35 PM
1985


Draw 64, 8 seeds, no wild cards

First Round:
W. Turnbull/J. Lloyd [1] d. A. Leand/J. Newcombe 6-1 5-7 12-10
C. Benjamin/H. Pfister d. L. Corsato/I. Kley 6-2 7-5
C. Tanvier/M. Bauer d. A. L. Minter/L. Warder 7-6 6-4
A. Minter/T. Fancutt d. C. Kaplan/B. Buffinton 6-1 6-2

N. Sato/J. Smith d. C. Karlsson/S. Herrman 7-5 6-2
C. Jolissaint/Z. Kuharszky d. P. Casale/J. Fillol walkover
W. Burgin/K. Warwick d. B. Perry/E. Fernandez [Q] 7-6 7-6
K. Jordan/M. Edmondson [6] d. P. Whytcross/D. Graham 6-2 6-2

A.Hobbs/R. Seguso [3] d. B. Stove/F. McMillan 6-2 7-6
G. Rush/C. Honey d. A. Croft/O. Davidson 4-6 7-6 6-4
A. White/E. Teltscher d. M. Schropp/B. Derlin 6-4 7-6
M. Van Nostrand/D. Campos [Q] d. W. White/C. Cox 6-4 7-6

C. Monteiro/C. Motta d. L. Howell/R. Meyer [LL] 6-1 6-4
R. Casals/M. Riessen d. N. Dias/M. Hocevar 6-3 1-6 6-1
L. Gracie/N. Fulwood d. J. Dalton/A. Roche 6-2 7-5
E. Smylie/J. Fitzgerald [7] d. J. Golder/D. Gitlin 6-2 6-2

B. Nagelsen/S. Davis [8] d. E. Enoue/C. Dibley 6-3 6-4
R. Uys/M. Robertson d. P. Hy/G. Michibata [Q] 7-5 1-6 7-5
Y. Vermaak/B. Levine d. D. Balestrat/T. Okker 6-3 7-6
R. Fairbank/C. Dowdeswell d. C. Reynolds/M. Fancutt 7-5 7-6

M. Reinach/C. Van Rensburg d. B. Gerken/C. Wittus 6-4 7-5
B. Remilton/P. Doohan d. K. Maleeva/E. Sanchez 6-3 5-7 6-4
A. Temesvári/P. McNamara d. P. Barg/S. Meister 7-5 7-5
H. Sukova/P. Slozil [4] d. J. Byrne/M. Kratzman 6-2 6-2

J. Durie/S. Denton [5] d. S. Gomer/J. Bates 7-6 6-4
M. Maleeva/Tom R. Gullikson d. J. Richardson/D. Mustard 6-4 6-3
Z. Garrison/R. Harmon d. M. Mesker/H. Van Boecke 6-4 6-4
A.Smith/A. Giammalva d. P. Smith/F. Gonzalez 6-4 3-6 6-3

J. Hetherington/R. Acuna d. I. Kloss/S. Stewart 7-5 5-7 6-3
C. Bassett/G. Holmes d. V. Wade/J. Feaver 6-2 7-5
L. Savchenko/C. Strode d. K. McDaniel/G. Neibur 6-2 6-4
M. Navratilova/P. McNamee[2] d. S. Walsh-Pete/B. Testerman 6-4 6-1

Second Round:
Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Benjamin/Pfister 6-1 7-6
Tanvier/Bauer d. Minter/Fancutt 7-6 3-6 6-4
Jolissaint/Kuharszky d. Sato/Smith 6-4 6-4
K. Jordan/Edmondson [6] d. Burgin/Warwick 6-2 6-4

Rush/Honey d. Hobbs/Seguso [3] walkover
A. White/Teltscher d. Van Nostrand/Campos [Q] 6-4 6-4
Monteiro/Motta d. Casals/Riessen 6-4 6-7 6-2
Smylie/Fitzgerald [7] d. Gracie/Fulwood 6-1 6-4

Nagelsen/Davis [8] d. Uys/Robertson 6-4 1-6 6-3
Fairbank/Dowdeswell d. Vermaak/Levine 6-4 6-2
Remiltom/Doohan d. M. Reinach/Van Rensburg 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sukova/Slozil [4] d. Temesvári/McNamara 6-2 6-3

Durie/Denton [5] d. M. Maleeva/Gullikson 5-7 6-2 6-4
A. Smith/Giammalva d. Garrison/Harmon 7-5 4-6 6-4
Hetherington/Acuna d. Bassett/Holmes 6-4 3-6 6-3
Navratilova/McNamee [2] d. Savchenko/Strode 4-6 6-2 6-0

Third Round:
Turnbull/Lloyd [1] d. Tanvier/Bauer 6-3 6-7 6-3
K. Jordan/Edmondson [6] d. Jolissaint/Kuharszky 6-7 6-4 6-3
A. White/Teltscher d. Rush/Honey 5-7 6-3 6-4
Smylie/Fitzgerald [7] d. Monteiro/Motta 6-1 6-0

Nagelsen/Davis [8] d. Fairbank/Dowdeswell 6-7 6-4 6-2
Sukova/Slozil [4] d. Remilton/Doohan 6-4 6-2
Durie/Denton [5] d. A. Smith/Giammalva 3-6 6-4 10-8
Navratilova/McNamee [2] d. Hetherington/Acuna 6-3 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal:
K. Jordan/Edmondson [6] d. Turnbull/Lloyd [1] 7-6 7-6
Smylie/Fitzgerald [7] d. A. White/Teltscher 7-6 6-4
Nagelsen/Davis [8] d. Sukova/Slozil [4] 6-3 6-4
Navratilova/McNamee [2] d. Durie/Denton [5] 6-4 6-2

Semifinal:
Smylie/Fitzgerald [7] d. K. Jordan/Edmondson [6] 7-6 7-5
Navratilova/McNamee [2] d. Nagelsen/Davis [8] 6-7 7-5 23-21

Final:
Navratilova/McNamee [2] d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [7] 7-5 4-6 6-2

Draw and results from "World Of Tennis 1986" – from Declan, thanks!

Entry info: 1 withdrawal - their spot was taken by Lucky Loser-team.

NOTE: Martina Navratilova captured her first Wimbledon Mixed Doubles Title, as she and Paul McNamee survived 99 games on the last day of the Championship, playing the semis and the finals on the last Sunday. The 69-game-marathon in the Round of the last 4 against Betsy Nagelsen and Scott Davis became a Wimbledon-record (got broken in 1991.), the final on the Centre Court versus Australia's doubles-specialists Liz Smylie & John Fitzgerald with its 30 games seemed an easier battle. Martina made revenge on Smylie for beating her and Pam Shriver alongside Kathy Jordan on the previous night in the Ladies' Doubles Final stopping Martina&Pam's 109 match-winning-streak.

Thanks to Austinrunner for draw and comments :)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:37 PM
1986

Draw 64, 16 seeds, 6 wild cards

1st Round
K. Jordan/Flach(USA) #1 d. Salmon/Smith(GBR) 7-6 6-3
A. Minter/Warder(AUS) d. Dingwall(AUS)/Jordan(COL) [Q] 7-6 6-4
Balestrat/Doohan(AUS) d. Cordwell/Evernden(NZL) 7-5 7-6
Pfaff(FRG)/Denton(USA) #14 d. Richardson(NZL)/Wittus(USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Hobbs(GBR)/Edmondson(AUS) #10 d. Kaplan(USA)/Shaw(GBR) 6-4 6-2
Benjamin(USA)/Odizor(NGR) d. Stove(NED)/McMillan(SAF) [WC] 6-0 6-2
Kelesi(CAN)/Drewett(AUS) d. Tarabini/Tiberti(ARG) 6-3 6-2
Turnbull(AUS)/Lloyd(GBR) #8 d. Gomer/Lewis(GBR) [WC] 6-4 6-2

Burgin(USA)/Graham(AUS) d. Mandlikova(TCH)/McNamee(AUS) #4 3-6 7-6 6-4
McDaniel/Testerman(USA) d. Miro(BRA)/Luza(ARG) [LL] 7-6 6-2
Reinach/Robertson(SAF) d. Mascarin/Gullickson(USA) 6-3 6-4
Jolissaint/HlaseSUIk #15 d. Fendick/Layendecker(USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3

P. Smith/Donnelly(USA) #12 d. Ludloff(USA)/Levine(SAF) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Thompson/Newcombe(AUS) [WC] d. Garrison/Freeman(USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
O’Neill/MacPherson(AUS) [LL] d. Crowe/Niebur(USA) [LL] 6-2 6-2
Yanagi/Shirato(JPN) [LL]* d. Suire(FRA)/Felgate(GBR) 6-4 6-3

Kohde-Kilsch(FRG)/Slozil(TCH) #7 d. Hetherington(CAN)/Acuna(CHI) 6-7 6-2 6-4
Herr(USA)/Lozano(MEX) d. Krapl(SUI)/Dowdeswell(GBR) 6-4 6-4
Werdel(USA)/Hewitt(SAF) [WC] d. Gracie/Fulwood(GBR) 6-2 7-6
Durie/Bates(GBR) #16 d. White/Davis(USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Savchenko(URS)/Strode(USA) d. Byrne/Warwick(AUS) #13 4-6 6-3 7-5
Piatek/Dunk(USA) d. Copeland/Richter(USA) 6-1 6-4
Scheuer-Larsen/Mortensen(DEN) d. G. Fernandez(PUR)/Schultz(USA) walkover
Navratilova(USA)/Günthardt(SUI) #3 d. Horvath/Shiras(USA) 7-5 7-5

Fairbank/Van Rensburg(SAF) #6 d. Man. Maleeva(BUL)/Tom Gullikson(USA) 4-6 6-1 8-6
Reynolds(USA)/Fancutt(AUS) d. Croft(GBR)/Davidson(AUS) [WC] 3-6 7-5 6-4
Wade/Feaver(GBR) [WC] d. Bassett(CAN)/Ralston(USA) 6-1 6-7 6-4
Bunge(FRG)/Sanchez(ESP) #9 d. Van Nostrand(USA)/A. Amritraj(IND) 6-3 7-5

Reggi(ITA)/Casal(ESP) #11 d. Moulton/Bourne(USA) walkover
Goodling(AUS)/Cahill(USA) d. Potter(USA)/Fancutt(AUS) walkover
Field(AUS)/Tideman(SWE) [Q] d. White/Cox(USA) 6-3 6-3
Smylie/Fitzgerald(AUS) #2 d. Fernandez/Witsken(USA) 7-5 7-6

2nd Round
K. Jordan/Flach #1 d. A. Minter/Warder 7-5 6-4
Pfaff/Denton #14 d. Balestrat/Doohan walkover
Hobbs/Edmondson #10 d. Benjamin/Odizor walkover
Turnbull/Lloyd #8 d. Kelesi/Drewett 6-3 6-4

Burgin/Graham d. McDaniel/Testerman walkover
Reinach/Robertson d. Jolissaint/Hlasek #15 7-5 5-7 6-3
Thompson/Newcombe [WC] d. Smith/Donnelly #12 6-4 3-6 6-3
Yanagi/Shirato d. O’Neill/MacPherson 6-4 4-6 11-9

Herr/Lozano d. Kohde-Kilsch/Slozil #7 4-6 6-3 6-4
Durie/Bates #16 d. Werdel/Hewitt 6-3 6-2
Savchenko/Strode d. Piatek/Dunk 6-1 7-5
Navratilova/Günthardt #3 d. Scheuer-Larsen/Mortensen 7-5 6-1

Fairbank/Van Rensburg #6 d. Reynolds/Fancutt 7-6 6-4
Bunge/Sanchez #9 d. Wade/Feaver 6-3 6-2
Reggi/Casal #11 d. Goodling/Cahill 6-4 3-6 8-6
Smylie/Fitzgerald #2 d. Field/Tideman 6-4 7-6

3rd Round
K. Jordan/Flach #1 d. Pfaff/Denton #14 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4
Turnbull/Lloyd #8 d. Hobbs/Edmondson #10 7-5 6-4
Reinach/Robertson d. Burgin/Graham 6-4 2-6 9-7
Thompson/Newcombe []WC d. Yanagi/Shirato 6-4 2-6 6-4

Durie/Bates #16 d. Herr/Lozano 7-6(4) 6-3
Navratilova/Günthardt #3 d. Savchenko/Strode 6-3 6-3
Bunge/Sanchez #9 d. Fairbank/Van Rensburg #6 7-5 6-3
Smylie/Fitzgerald #2 d. Reggi/Casal #11 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal
K. Jordan/Flach #1 d. Turnbull/Lloyd #8 6-3 6-4
Reinach/Robertson d. Thompson/Newcombe [WC] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Navratilova/Günthardt #3 d. Durie/Bates #16 6-4 6-3
Bunge/Sanchez #9 d. Smylie/Fitzgerald #2 5-7 7-5 6-4

Semifinal
K. Jordan/Flach #1 d. Reinach/Robertson 7-5 6-4
Navratilova/Günthardt #3 d. Bunge/Sanchez #9 7-6(0) 6-3

Final
K. Jordan/Flach #1 d. Navratilova/Günthardt #3 6-3 7-6(7)

Source: www.itftennis.com (http://www.itftennis.com/)

Entry info: 4 withdrawals - amongst the #5 seeds Nagelsen/Davis* - all of their spot entered Lucky Losers.

Draw courtesy of Austinrunner:)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:37 PM
1987

Draw 64, 16 seeds, 3 wild cards

First Round:
K. Jordan/K. Flach [1] d. C.Monteiro/C. Motta 6-3 6-0
C. Benjamin/M. Bauer d. P. Paradis/K. Jones 6-4 6-4
S. Gomer/J. Southcombe [WC] d. L. O’Neil/S. Youll 7-5 7-5
B. Cordwell/R. Simpson d. C. Bassett/R. Seguso [16] 6-2 4-6 9-7

P. Fendick/A. Kohlberg [13] d. C. Reynolds/R. Baxter 6-4 4-6 6-4
P. Barg/R. Leach d. V. Wade/J. Feaver [WC] 6-7 6-4 6-3
J. Hetherington/R. Acuna d. W. White/C. Cox 4-6 7-6 6-2
B. Herr/T. Pawsat d. E. Burgin/M. Kratzmann [8] 6-3 6-7 6-3

N. Jagerman/B. Buffington d. L. Gracie/C. Fancutt [LL**] 6-3 6-2
L. Field/D. Tyson d. A. Henricksson/M. Schapers 7-6 3-6 9-7
R. Reggi/S. Casal d. W. Turnbull/J. Lloyd 2-6 7-5 7-5
A. White/G. Muller [11] d. L. McNeil/T. Nelson 6-3 6-4

N. Provis/D. Cahill d. A. Smith/S.Stewart [10] 6-4 6-3
D. Balestrat/P. Doohan d. D. Van Rensburg/D. MacPherson 7-6 7-6
H. Ludloff/L. Scott d. S. Mascarin/W. Scanlon 6-3 6-2
S. Walsh-Pete/M. Fancutt d. M. Yanagi/H. Shirato [LL***] walkover

L. Meskhi/A. Olkhovsky [LL****] d. M. Jaggard/M. Woodforde 6-4 6-3
E. Reinach/E. Edwards d. R. White/J. Grabb 7-6 7-5
J. Durie/J. Bates d. P. Moreno/T. Woodbridge [Q] 6-1 6-4
J. Byrne/K. Warwick [9] d. C. Suire/J, Pugh 7-6 6-4

T. Scheur-Larsen/M. Mortensen [14] d. J. Golder/R. Barlow 6-2 6-2
L. Gildemeister/P. Slozil d. A. Hobbs/A. Castle 6-4 6-7 7-5
A. Croft/O. Davidson [WC] d. S. Collins/B. Drewett 6-7 6-1 9-7
B. Nagelsen/P. Fleming [3] d. B. Gerken/P. Chamberlin 6-3 3-6 9-7

R. Fairbank/D. Visser [7] d. P. Smith/M. Purcell 7-5 5-7 6-3
M. Reinach/C. Van Rensburg d. M. Van Nostrand/B. Levine 6-0 6-7 9-7
L. Antonoplis/J. Letts [Q] d. M. J. Fernandez/D. Ralston [WC] 6-4 6-2
C. Porwick/L. Warder d. M. L. Piatek/R. Van’t Hof [12] 6-4 5-7 6-4

E. Smylie/J. Fitzgerald [15] d. H. Mochizuki/A. Maasdaop [Q] 6-1 6-1
C. Lindqvist/S. Svensson d. P. Hy/G. Michibata 6-3 6-4
J. Kaplan/K. Evernden d. S. Norris/K. Hutter [LL] 6-1 6-1
H. Kelesi/G. Connell d. T. Catlin/D. Roberts [LL*] 6-3 7-5

Second Round:
K. Jordan/Flach [1] d. Benjamin/Bauer 7-6 7-5
Cordwell/Simpson d. Gomer/Southcombe [WC] 6-4 6-2
Fendick/Kohlberg [13] d. Barg/Leach 6-4 6-4
Hetherington/Acuna d. Herr/Pawsatt 7-5 6-7 6-2

Jagerman/Buffington d. Field/Tyson 6-7 6-3 6-4
Reggi/Casal d. A. White/Muller [11] walkover
Provis/Cahill d. Balestrat/Doohan 7-5 6-3
Ludloff/Scott d. Walsh-Pete/Fancutt 7-6 6-4

E. Reinach/Edwards d. Meskhi/Olhovsky [LL] 6-1 6-2
Durie/Bates d. Byrne/Warwick [9] 3-6 7-6 6-4
Scheur-Larsen/Mortensen [14] d. Gildemeister/Slozil walkover
Nagelsen/Fleming [3] d. Croft/Davidson [WC] 6-2 6-7 6-3

Fairbank/Visser [7] d. M. Reinach/Van Rensburg 6-3 6-2
Porwick/Warder d. Antonoplis/Letts [Q] 6-3 6-3
Smylie/Fitzgerald [15] d. Lindqvist/Svensson 6-0 6-2
Kaplan/Evernden d. Kelesi/Connell 7-6 6-4

Third Round:
K. Jordan/Flach [1] d. Cordwell/Simpson 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Fendick/Kohlberg [13] d. Hetherington/Acuna 6-4 6-4
Reggi/Casal d. Jagerman/Buffington 6-1 3-6 6-1
Provis/Cahill d. Ludloff/Scott 6-3 6-3

Durie/Bates d. E. Reinach/Edwards 6-3 6-4
Scheur-Larsen/Mortensen [14] d. Nagelsen/Fleming [3] 6-4 6-3
Fairbank/Visser [7] d. Porwick/Warder 6-3 7-6(4)
Smylie/Fitzgerald [15] d. Kaplan/Evernden 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal:
Fendick/Kohlberg [13] d. K. Jordan/Flach [1] 6-3 3-6 8-6
Provis/Cahill d. Reggi/Casal 6-4 6-4
Durie/Bates d. Scheur-Larsen/Mortensen [14] 6-4 7-6(2)
Fairbank/Visser [7] d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [15] 6-3 5-7 6-4

Semifinal:
Provis/Cahill d. Fendick/Kohlberg [13] 6-3 7-6(5)
Durie/Bates d. Fairbank/Visser [7] 7-6(4) 6-3

Final:
Durie/Bates d. Provis/Cahill 7-6(10) 6-3

Entry info: Originally #3 seed Shriver/E. Sanchez and were replaced by new #3 seeds Nagelsen/Fleming, furthermore 5 other teams pulled out, including #2 - Navratilova/McNamee* / #4 Nagelsen/Annacone**/ #5 Tanvier/Forget ***/ #6 Pfaff/Zivojinovic****, plus an unseeded pair who are unknown - all were replaced by Lucky Losers.

Darw courtesy of Austinrunner:)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:37 PM
1988

Draw 64, 16 seeds, 6 wild cards

1st Round
Navratilova(USA)/E. Sanchez(ESP) [1] d. Rehe/Shiras(USA) 6-4 6-4
Gregory/Aldrich(SAF) d. Schultz(NED)/Denton(USA) 6-4 6-4
Kaplan(USA)/Dyke(AUS) d. Stafford/Layendecker(USA) [LL] 7-6 6-3
Van Nostrand/Krüger(SAF) [LL] d. Bollegraf/Nijssen(NED) [12] 7-6 6-2

Scheuer-Larsen/Mortensen(DEN) [13] d. Morton/Hoysted(AUS) [LL] 6-1 5-7 6-3
Richardson/Evernden(NZL) d. Smoller/Miller(USA) [Q] 6-4 6-4
Byrne/MacPherson(AUS) d. Scott/Limberger(AUS) 6-3 6-4
Magers/Jones(USA) d. Burgin/Grabb(USA) [8] 6-3 7-6

Novotna(TCH)/Pugh(USA) [3] d. Van Rensburng/Green(SAF) 6-3 6-1
Barg/Korita(USA) d. Henricksson(USA)/Schapers(NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bakkum(NED)/Carter(AUS) d. Balestrat(AUS)/Kohlberg(USA) 6-4 6-4
Fendick/Leach(USA) [10] d. Potter/Scott(USA) 7-6 7-5

McNeil/Freeman(USA) [16] d. Reynolds(USA)/Ozidor(NGR) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin/Beckman(USA) d. Phelps/Davis(USA) 6-4 7-6
Jaggard/Woodforde(AUS) d. Kelesi/Connell(CAN) 6-3 6-4
Salmon/Fulwood(GBR) [WC] d. Mandlikova(AUS)/Van Rensburg(SAF) [5] 6-4 6-4

Durie/Bates(GBR) [7] d. Suire(FRA)/Castle(GBR) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Reinach/Erwards(SAF) d. Porwick(FRG)/Warder(AUS) 7-6 7-5
Hetherington(CAN)/Acuna(CHI) d. Pfaff(FRG)/Bauer(USA) 6-4 3-6 10-8
Garrison/Stewart(USA) [14] d. Casals(USA)/Fancutt(AUS) 6-4 7-5

Provis/Cahill(AUS) [11] d. R. White/Nelson(USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Field(AUS)/Tideman(SWE) d. Hy(HKG)/Chamberlin(USA) 6-3 6-4
Miro/Marcelino(BRA) d. Reis(USA)/Levine(SAF) 7-6 6-4
Nagelsen/Annacone(USA) [4] d. Witvoet(NED)/Woodbridge(AUS) 7-6 7-6

Fairbank/Wisse(SAF) [6] d. Bassett-Seguso(CAN)/Flach(USA) [WC] 6-4 6-3
Lindqvist(SWE)/Shaw(GBR) [WC] d. Turnbull(AUS)/J. Lloyd(GBR) [WC] 7-5 6-3
Herr/Pawsat(USA) d. Sanchez Vicario/J. Sanchez(ESP) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Graf(FRG)/Slozil(TCH) [9][WC] d. Tacon/Walker(GBR) [LL] 6-3 6-3

A. Minter/Youl(AUS) d. Daniels/Van’t Hof(USA) [15] 6-4 6-4
Catlin/Bailey(GBR) [WC] d. Foxworth(USA)/Smith(BAH) [Q] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Collins(USA)/Barr(AUS) [Q] d. P. Smith/Hooper(USA) 6-4 6-3
Smylie/Fitzgerald(AUS) [2] d. W. White/Fleming(USA) 6-1 6-7 6-2

2nd Round
Navratilova/E. Sanchez [1] d. Gregory/Aldrich 6-3 6-4
Van Nostrand/Krüger [LL] d. Kaplan/Dyke 7-6 1-6 6-4
Scheuer-Larsen/Mortensen [13] d. Richardson/Evernden 4-6 6-3 6-2
Magers/Jones d. Byrne/MacPherson 4-6 7-5 6-2

Barg/Korita d. Novotna/Pugh [3] 7-5 2-6 6-3
Fendick/Leach [10] d. Bakkum/Carter 6-1 7-6
McNeil/Freeman [16] d. Benjamin/Beckman 6-2 6-7 6-4
Jaggard/Woodforde d. Salmon/Fulwood [WC] 7-5 1-6 7-5

Reinach/Erwards d. Durie/Bates [7] 5-7 6-3 7-5
Garrison/Stewart [14] d. Hetherington/Acuna 6-2 3-6 6-3
Provis/Cahill [11] d. Field/Tideman 6-3 7-5
Nagelsen/Annacone [4] d. Miro/Marcelino walkover

Fairbank/Wisser [6] d. Lindqvist/Shaw [WC] 6-3 6-2
Herr/Pawsat d. Graf/Slozil [9][WC] walkover
Minter/Youl d. Catlin/Bailey [WC] 6-2 6-4
Smylie/Fitzgerald [2] d. Collins/Barr [Q] 3-6 7-5 6-3

3rd Round
Navratilova/E. Sanchez [1] d. Van Nostrand/Krüger [LL] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Magers/Jones d. Scheuer-Larsen/Mortensen [13] walkover
Fendick/Leach [10] d. Barg/Korita 7-6 6-4
McNeil/Freeman [16] d. Jaggard/Woodforde 7-6 6-1

Garrison/Stewart [14] d. Reinach/Erwards 6-1 7-5
Provis/Cahill [11] d. Nagelsen/Annacone [4] 6-3 5-7 6-0
Herr/Pawsat d. Fairbank/Wisser [6] 7-5 6-2
Smylie/Fitzgerald [2] d. Minter/Youl walkover

Quarterfinal
Magers/Jones d. Navratilova/E. Sanchez [1] 7-6 4-4 ret.
Fendick/Leach [10] d. McNeil/Freeman [16] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Garrison/Stewart [14] d. Provis/Cahill [11] 7-6 7-5
Smylie/Fitzgerald [2] d. Herr/Pawsat 6-2 6-3

Semifinal
Magers/Jones d. Fendick/Leach [10] 7-6 5-7 6-4
Garrison/Stewart [14] d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [2] 6-4 6-7 6-3

Final
Garrison/Stewart [14] d. Magers/Jones 6-1 7-6

Thanks to Austinrunner for the draw:)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:37 PM
1989

First Round:
Novotna (TCH)/Pugh (USA) [1] d. Smith (BAH)/Adams (USA) 6-4 6-4
Harper/Reneberg (USA) d. Thomas/Palandjian (USA) [LL] 6-1 6-2
Faber (USA)/Talbot (SAF) [LL] d. Barg/Willenborg (USA) 7-6 6-4
Scheur-Larsen/Mortensen (DEN) [16] d. Field (AUS)/Layendecker (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Bollegraf/Nijssen (NED) [12] d. Smoller/Van Emburgh (USA) 6-3 6-4
Radford/Furlong (AUS) [Q] d. Salmon/Fulwood (GBR) [WC] 2-6 6-4 6-3
M. J. Fernandez/Wheaton (USA) d. Antonoplis (USA)/Wright (IRL) [LL] 6-4 7-6
Mandlikova/Woodforde (AUS) [8] d. Van Buuren (NED)/Honey (SAF) [LL] 6-4 6-2

McNeil/Seguso (USA) [4] d. Van Nostrand (USA)/Edwards (SAF) 6-2 6-4
Ludloff (USA)/Banducci (SAF) [Q] d. Casals/Devries (USA) 6-4 7-6
Hobbs/Castle (GBR) d. Borneo (GBR)/Warder (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Fairbank/Visser (SAF) [9] d. C. B. MacGregor/Letts (USA) 6-2 6-3

Suire (FRA)/Lozano (MEX) [13] d. Norwood (USA)/Michibata (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Jaggard/Dyke (USA) d. C. MacGegor/Man Son Hing (USA) 6-0 6-3
van Rensburg/Deppe (SAF) d. Lake/Goodall (GBR) [WC] 6-3 7-5
Smylie/Fitzgerald (AUS) [5] d. Budarova/Suk (TCH) 6-4 6-4

G. Fernandez/P. McEnroe (USA) [7] d. Potter/Rive (USA) 7-6 6-1
Reynolds/Pearce (USA) d. Tessi (ARG)/Herrara (MEX) [LL] 7-5 6-1
Provis/Cahill (AUS) d. Fuchs/L. Jensen (USA) 6-2 6-0
Schultz/Schapers (NED) d. E. Reinach/Aldrich (SAF) [15] 6-4 1-6 6-3

Burgin (USA)/Doohan (AUS) [10] d. A. Minter/Youl (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Moreno (HKG)/Borwick (AUS) [LL] d. Lindqvist (SWE)/Shaw (GBR) 4-6 7-6 8-6
Turnbull (AUS)/Lloyd (GBR) [WC] d. Kaplan/Siegal (USA) 6-3 6-7 6-4
Nagelsen/Leach (USA) [3] d. Zambrzycki (BRA)/Scott (USA) [LL] 6-3 3-6 6-3

Garrison/Stewart (USA) [WC][6] d. Pospisilova/Vogel (TCH) 6-4 6-4
W. White (USA)/Woodbridge (AUS) d. Sprung (AUT)/Pfitzner (AUS) [LL] 6-2 6-1
Magers/Jones (USA) d. McGrath (USA)/Levine (SAF) 7-6 6-2
Byrne/M. Kratzmann (AUS) [14] d. Hy (HKG)/Connell (CAN) 6-7 6-4 6-2

R. White/Van't Hof (USA) [11] d. O'Neill (AUS)/Svattesson (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Faull/Stoltenberg (AUS) d. Collins (USA)/Fleurian (FRA) 7-6 6-3
Phelps (USA)/Broad (SAF) d. Wood/Felgate (GBR) [WC] 6-1 6-2
Herr/Pawsatt (USA) d. Hetherington (CAN)/Flach (USA) [2] 7-6 6-4

Second Round:
Novotna/Pugh [1] d. Harper/Reneberg 6-3 6-2
Scheur-Larsen/Mortensen [16] d. Faber/Talbot [LL] 6-3 6-3
Bollegraf/Nijssen [12] d. Radford/Furlong [Q] 7-5 6-4
M. J. Fernandez/Wheaten d. Mandlikova/Woodforde [8] 7-6 3-6 6-4

McNeil/Seguso [4] d. Ludloff/Banducci [Q] 6-4 6-1
Fairbank/Visser [9] d. Hobbs/Castle 6-4 7-6
Jaggard/Dyke d. Suire/Lozano [13] 1-6 6-3 6-2
van Rensburg/Deppe d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [5] 5-7 6-4 11-9

G. Fernandez/P. McEnroe [7] d. Reynolds/Pearce 7-6 7-6
Provis/Cahill d. Schultz/Schapers 5-7 6-2 6-3
Burgin/Doohan [10] d. Moreno/Borwick [LL] 6-2 6-3
Nagelsen/Leach [3] d. Turnbull/Lloyd [WC] walkover

Garrison/Stewart [6] d. W.White/Woodbridge 6-4 6-4
Byrne/M. Kratzmann [14] d. Magers/Jones 6-1 6-4
Faull/Stoltenberg d. R. White/Van't Hof [11] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Phelps/Broad d. Herr/Pawsatt 3-6 7-6 6-2

Third Round:
Novotna/Pugh [1] d. Scheur-Larsen/Mortensen [16] 6-2 7-5
M. J. Fernandez/Wheaten d. Bollegraf/Nijssen [12] 6-2 2-6 6-2
McNeil/Seguso [4] d. Fairbank/Visser [9] 3-6 7-5 6-2
van Rensburg/Deppe d. Jaggard/Dyke 7-5 7-6

Provis/Cahill d. G. Fernandez/P. McEnroe [7] 6-2 4-6 6-4
Nagelsen/Leach [3] d. Burgin/Doohan [10] 6-4 5-7 6-4
Byrne/M. Kratzmann [14] d. Garrison/Stewart [6] 6-2 6-4
Phelps/Broad d. Faull/Stoltenberg 7-6 6-4

Quarterfinal:
Novotna/Pugh [1] d. M. J. Fernandez/Wheaten 2-6 6-4 9-7
McNeil/Seguso [4] d. van Rensburg/Deppe 6-2 6-4
Nagelsen/Leach [3] d. Provis/Cahill walkover
Byrne/Kratzmann [14] d. Phelps/Broad 3-6 7-5 13-11

Semifinal:
Novotna/Pugh [1] d. McNeil/Seguso [4] 6-1 5-7 6-4
Byrne/M. Kratzmann [14] d. Nagelsen/Leach [3] 6-4 7-6

Final:
Novotna/Pugh [1] d. Byrne/M. Kratzmann [14] 6-4 5-7 6-4

Draw courtest of Austinrunner :)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 09:38 PM
1990

Draw 64, 16 seeds, 4 wild cards

1st Round

Novotna (TCH) / Pugh (USA) [1] d. McQuillan / Stoltenberg (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-0
Collins / Van Emburgh (USA) d. Tanvier (FRA) / Bahrami (IRI) 6-3 6-4
Thompson / Warder (AUS) d. Rajchtrova / Suk (TCH) 7-5 6-2
McNeil / Seguso (USA) [10] d. Pfaff (FRG) / Ozidor (NGR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Burgin / Jones (USA) [12] d. Gildemeister (PER) / Mora (VEN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
de Swardt / Norval (SAF) [LL] d. Scheur-Larsen / Mortensen (DEN) 6-3 6-2
R. White (USA) / Cannon (CAN) d. Ludloff (USA) / Brown (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4
K. Jordan (USA) / Motta (BRA) [7] d. Ferrando (ITA) / Aerts (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-4 ret.

Garrison/Leach (USA) [3] d. Byrne / MacPherson (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Jaggard / Dyke (AUS) d. Gregory (SAF) / Beckman (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Phelps (USA) / Broad (GBR) d. Mager / Devries (USA) 6-4 7-5
Bollegraf / Nijssen (NED) [16] d. S. Smith (GBR) / Stewart (USA) [WC] 7-5 6-2

Mandlikova / Woodforde (AUS) [15] d. Werdel / L. Jensen (USA) 6-1 6-3
Huber (FRG) / Michibata (CAN) [LL] d. R. Field (SAF) / Kinnear (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Smoller / Page (USA) d. Adams (USA) / Smith (BAH) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Fairbank / Visser (SAF) [6] d. Harper / Reneberg (USA) 6-2 6-2

Miyagi (JPN) / Galbraith (USA) d. Sukova / Smid (TCH) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-3
A. Minter / Youl (AUS) d. Grousbeck (USA) / Nargiso (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Durie / Bates (GBR) d. Herr / Pawsat (USA) 7-5 6-1
McGrath / P. McEnroe (USA) [11] [Q] d. Thomas (USA) / Bale (SAF) [LL] 6-3 7-5

Fernandez (USA) / Cahill (AUS) [9] d. Pospisilova / Cihak (TCH) 7-6(4) 6-2
Richardson / Derlin (NZL) [Q] d. Grossman / Shelton (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Loosemore / Petchey (GBR) [WC] d. Simpkin / Ison (GBR) [WC] 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Smylie/Fitzgerald (AUS) [4] d. Benjamin / Rive (USA) 6-3 7-5

Magers / Nelson (USA) d. Schultz (NED) / Kratzmann (AUS) [8] 7-6(2) 6-4
Stafford / Wilkison (USA) d. van Rensburg / Deppe (SAF) 7-6(1) 6-4
Ter Riet / Kovermans (NED) d. Salmon / Fulwood (GBR) [WC] 6-2 6-3
Sanchez Vicario (ESP) / Annacone (USA) [13] d. Nagelsen (USA) / Leconte (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Provis / Woodbrodge (AUS) [14] d. Barnard / Talbot (SAF) 6-3 6-2
Savchenko (URS) / van Rensburg (SAF) d. Hetherington (CAN) / Doohan (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Field (AUS) / Kruger (SAF) d. Zvereva (URS) / Pereira (VEN) 7-5 5-7 11-9
Reinach / Aldrich (SAF) [2] d. Radford (AUS) / Garnett (USA) [Q] 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Novotna/Pugh [1] d. Collins/Van Emburgh 7-5 7-5
McNeil/Seguso [10] d. Thompson/Warder 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
de Swardt/Norval [LL] d. Burgin/Jones [12] 6-2 6-4
R. White/Cannon d. K. Jordan/Motta [7] 5-2 ret.

Garrison/Leach [3] d. Jaggard/Dyke 3-6 6-3 9-7
Bollegraf/Nijssen [16] d. Phelps/Broad 6-3 6-2
Huber/Michibata d. Mandlikova/Woodforde [15] 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1
Fairbank/Visser [6] d. Smoller/Page 6-2 7-6(5)

Miyagi/Galbraith d. Minter/Youl 6-4 6-4
Durie/Bates d. McGrath/P. McEnroe [11] [Q] 6-2 6-3
Fernandez/Cahill [9] d. Richardson/Derlin [Q] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Smylie/Fitzgerald [4] d. Loosemore/Petchey [WC] 6-4 6-1

Magers/Nelson d. Stafford/Wilkison 7-6(2) 6-4
Sanchez Vicario/Annacone [13] d. Ter Riet/Kovermans 6-2 7-5
Provis/Woodbrodge [14] d. Savchenko/van Rensbburg 7-6(2) 6-4
Reinach/Aldrich [2] d. Field/Kruger 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Novotna/Pugh [1] d. McNeil/Seguso [10] 7-6(2) 6-4
R. White/Cannon d. de Swardt/Norval [LL] 7-5 7-6(2)
Garrison/Leach [3] d. Bollegraf/Nijssen [16] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
Fairbank/Visser [6] d. Huber/Michibata 6-4 7-6(4)

Durie/Bates d. Miyagi/Galbraith 6-2 6-3
Smylie/Fitzgerald [4] d. Fernandez/Cahill [9] 6-2 6-1
Magers/Nelson d. Sanchez Vicario/Annacone [13] 2-6 6-3 9-7
Reinach/Aldrich [2] d. Provis/Woodbrodge [14] 3-6 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Novotna/Pugh [1] d. R. White/Cannon 6-1 6-3
Garrison/Leach [3] d. Fairbank/Visser [6] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Smylie/Fitzgerald [4] d. Durie/Bates 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Magers/Nelson d. Reinach/Aldrich [2] 6-2 7-6(6)

Semifinal

Garrison/Leach [3] d. Novotna/Pugh [1] 7-6(10) 7-6(4)
Smylie/Fitzgerald [4] d. Magers/Nelson 7-6(8) 7-5

Final

Garrison/Leach [3] d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [4] 7-5 6-2

Draw courtesy of Austinrunner:)

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:04 PM
1991

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:04 PM
1992


Draw 64, 16 seeds

1st Round

Novotna(Cz)/Woodbridge(Aus) [1] d. Demongeot(Frn)/Talbot(SA) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Fairbank-Nideffer(SA)/Kinnear(US) d. Helgeson/Kronemann(US) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Zvereva(Bye)/Pugh(US) d. Kuhlman(US)/B. Black(Zim) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Smylie/Fitzgerald(Aus) [9] d. Novelo/Lavalle(Mex) 6-3 6-1

Rinaldi(US)/Connell(Can) [11] d. Suire(Frn)/Bathman(Swd) 6-4 6-0
Durie/Bates(GB) d. Habsudova(Svk)/O. Rahnasto(Fin) 6-2 6-2
Jaggard-Lai(Aus)/Briggs(US) d. Muns-Jagerman/Oosting(Neth) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Bollegraf/Nijssen(Neth) [8] d. Iida(Jpn)/Borwick(Aus) 6-4 6-4

Garrison/R. Leach(US) [4] d. L. Gregory/Aldrich(SA) 6-4 6-2
Graham/Stark(US) d. Loosemore/Petchey(GB) 6-2 6-4
Harvey-Wild/K. Flach(US) d. Radford(Aus)/Garnett(US) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Schultz/Schapers(Neth) d. Fendick/S. De Vries(US) [14] 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Stubbs/Warder(Aus) [15] d. Meskhi(Geo)/Dzelde(Lat) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Zrubakova/Flegl(Cz) d. de Swardt/Norval(SA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Oremans/Eltingh(Neth) d. Appelmans(Bel)/Bergh(Swd) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Faull(Aus)/Salumaa(US) d. Hetherington/Michibata(Can) [6] 3-6 7-5 7-5

Provis/Woodforde(Aus) [7] d. Collins(USA)/Olhovskij(Rus) 6-2 6-2
Langrova(Cz)/Pimek(Bel) d. Gomer/C. Wilkinson(GB) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Strnadova(Cz)/Stoltenberg(Aus) d. P. Harper/Beckman(US) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Porwik(Ger)/Vacek(Cz) d. McQuillan/MacPherson(Aus) [10] 6-3 5-7 6-2

Vis/Kempers(NL) d. K. Adams/Witsken(USA) [13] 6-4, 7-6(6)
Sabatini/Frana(ARG) d. C. Wood/Broad(GB) 6-7(4), 7-5, 14-12
MacGregor(USA)/Dyke(AUS) d. Field/Youl(AUS) 6-3, 6-4
Savchenko-Neiland(LAT)/Suk(CZE) [3] d. Graf(GER)/Günthardt(CH) 6-4, 6-4

G. Fernandez/K. Jones(US) [5] d. Morton-Rodgers(Aus)/Galbraith(US) 6-1 4-6 6-3
E. Reinach/Visser(SA) d. McCarthy/Van Emburgh(US) 6-2 6-2
McNeil/Shelton(US) d. Driehuis/Siemerink(Neth) 6-4 6-2
Shriver(US)/Kratzmann(Aus) [12] d. Guse(Aus)/D. Adams(SA) 7-5 6-3

Capriati/L. Jensen(US) d. R. White/S. Davis(US) [16] 6-3 6-2
Magers/Nelson(US) d. Probst(Ger)/Randall(US) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Van Lottum(Frn)/Keil(USA) d. Burgin/Annacone(US) 6-2 6-3
Sukova(Cz)/Jarryd(Swd) [2] d. Stafford/J. Brown(US) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Novotna/Woodbridge [1] d. Fairbank-Nideffer/Kinnear 6-3 7-5
Zvereva/Pugh d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [9] 6-2 7-6(3)
Durie/Bates d. Rinaldi/Connell [11] 6-3 7-6(5)
Bollegraf/Nijssen [8] d. Jaggard-Lai/Briggs 6-4 6-4

Graham/Stark d. Garrison/R. Leach [4] 6-4 6-7(6) 8-6
Schultz/Schapers d. Harvey-Wild/K. Flach default
Stubbs/Warder [15] d. Zrubakova/Flegl 6-3 6-4
Oremans/Eltingh d. Faull/Salumaa 3-6 6-4 6-4

Provis/Woodforde [7] d. Langrova/Pimek 6-2 6-3
Strnadova/Stoltenberg d. Porwik/Vacek 6-2 6-4
Sabatini/Frana d. Vis/Kempers 7-6(5) 7-5
Savchenko-Neiland/Suk [3] d. MacGregor/Dyke 7-5 6-2

G. Fernandez/K. Jones [5] d. E. Reinach/Visser 3-6 7-5 9-7
McNeil/Shelton d. Shriver/Kratzmann [12] 4-6 7-6(5) 11-9
Capriati/L. Jensen d. Magers/Nelson 6-2 7-6(7)
Sukova/Jarryd [2] d. Van Lottum/Keil 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Novotna/Woodbridge [1] d. Zvereva/Pugh 6-2 7-5
Bollegraf/Nijssen [8] d. Durie/Bates 6-4 7-5
Graham/Stark d. Schultz/Schapers 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Oremans/Eltingh d. Stubbs/Warder [15] 6-3 6-4

Strnadova/Stoltenberg d. Provis/Woodforde [7] 6-2 7-5
Savchenko-Neiland/Suk [3] d. Sabatini/Frana default
McNeil/Shelton d. G. Fernandez/K. Jones [5] 6-3 7-5
Capriati/L. Jensen d. Sukova/Jarryd [2] 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

Bollegraf/Nijssen[8] d. Novotna/Woodbridge[1] 6-3 0-6 9-7
Oremans/Eltingh d. Graham/Stark 7-6(2) 6-4
Savchenko-Neiland/Suk [3] d. Strnadova/Stoltenberg 4-6 6-4 8-6
McNeil/Shelton d. Capriati/L. Jensen 7-6(8) 6-2

Semifinals

Oremans/Eltingh d. Bollegraf/Nijssen [8] 5-7 7-6 6-1
Savchenko-Neiland/Suk [3] d. McNeil/Shelton 7-6 6-4

Final

Savchenko-Neiland/Suk [3] d. Oremans/Eltingh 7-6(2) 6-2

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:04 PM
1993

WIMBLEDON 1993 Mixed Doubles

Draw 64, 16 seeds

1st Round

Sanchez Vicario(ESP)/Woodbridge(AUS) [1] d. Labat/Frana(ARG) 6-3, 6-3
Davenport/S. Davis(USA) d. Provis(AUS)/Keil(USA) 7-6(1), 6-1
Suire(FRA)/Warder(AUS) d. Miyagi(JP)/Kinnear(USA) 6-2, 2-6, 9-7
Nagelsen/Reneberg(USA) d. Schultz(NL)/L. Jensen(USA) [15] 7-6(5), 3-6, 7-5

Durie/Bates(GB) d. Sukova(CZE)/Van Emburgh(USA) [13] 7-5, 6-4
Tarabini/Albano(ARG) d. Stafford/Cannon(USA) 6-4, 6-4
Vis(NL)/de Jager(SAF) d. Ferrando(ITA)/Pugh(USA) walkover
Smylie/Fitzgerald(AUS) [8] d. Grossman/Pate(USA) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2

Oremans/Eltingh(NL) d. G. Fernandez(USA)/Visser(SAF) [4] 6-3, 6-4
Strandlund/Apell(SWE) d. S. Barclay(USA)/Norval(SAF) 6-4, 6-3
Stubbs/Stolle(AUS) d. Strnadova(CZE)/Stoltenberg(AUS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-0
Po(USA)/Bergh(SWE) d. Fendick/De Vries(USA) [9] 6-4, 6-2

Bollegraf/Nijssen(NL) [12] d. M. J. Fernandez/Wheaton(USA) 6-3, 6-4
McNeil/Shelton(USA) d. Kschwendt(GER)/Bauer(USA) 6-7(6), 6-3, 7-5
C. Wood/Petchey(GB) d. Medvedeva(UKR)/K. Jones(USA) 6-2, 6-2
Garrison-Jackson/R. Leach(USA) [5] d. Faull(AUS)/Davids(NL) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3

Rinaldi/Galbraith(USA) [7] d. Guse(AUS)/Odruska(SAF) 6-2, 6-3
Radford(AUS)/Garnett(USA) d. McCarthy/Randall(USA) 7-6(4), 6-2
Javer/Bailey(GB) d. Novelo(MEX)/B. Black(ZIM) 7-6, 3-6, 9-7
Coetzer/S. Kruger(SAF) [16] d. Richardson(NZL)/Broad(GB) 7-6(6), 7-5

McGrath/M. Jensen(USA) [14] d. Zrubakova/Flegl(CZE) 7-6(4), 6-3
Iida(JP)/Montana(USA) d. Harvey-Wild/Melville(USA) 6-4, 7-5
McQuillan/MacPherson(AUS) d. Nideffer(SAF)/K. Flach(USA) 6-2, 6-4
Navratilova(USA)/Woodforde(AUS) [3] d. MacGregor/Kroneman(USA) 6-2, 7-6(7)

Neiland(LAT)/Suk(CZE) [6] d. Meskhi(GEO)/Briggs(USA) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Maniokova(RUS)/D. Adams(SAF) d. Wainwright/MacLagan(GB) 6-2, 6-1
Salmon/Wilkinson(GB) d. Temesvári(HUN)/Talbot(SAF) 6-4, 6-3
R. White(USA)/Connell(CAN) [11] d. Grunfeld/Foster(GB) 6-2, 7-5

Hetherington/Michibata(CAN) [10] d. K. Adams/Witsken(USA) 1-6, 7-6(4), 6-4
Collins(USA)/Pimek(BEL) d. Paz(ARG)/Pereira(VEN) 7-5, 3-6, 6-2
E. Reinach/C. van Rensburg(SAF) d. Demongeot(FRA)/Deppe(SAF) 6-4, 6-4
Zvereva(BLR)/Kratzmann(AUS) [2] d. Porwik(GER)/Oosting(NL) 6-3, 6-3

2nd Round

Sanchez Vicario/Woodbridge [1] d. Davenport/S. Davis 6-2, 6-3
Nagelsen/Reneberg d. Suire/Warder 6-1, 6-4
Durie/Bates d. Tarabini/Albano 6-3, 6-2
Smylie/Fitzgerald [8] d. Vis/de Jager 6-3, 6-4

Strandlund/Apell d. Oremans/Eltingh 7-5, 6-4
Stubbs/Stolle d. Po/Bergh 6-3, 6-4
Bollegraf/Nijssen [12] d. McNeil/Shelton 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Garrison-Jackson/R. Leach [5] d. C. Wood/Petchey 6-3, 6-4

Rinaldi/Galbraith [7] d. Radford/Garnett 6-2, 6-4
Coetzer/S. Kruger [15] d. Javer/Bailey 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
McGrath/M. Jensen [14] d. Iida/Montana 6-3, 6-3
Navratilova/Woodforde [3] d. McQuillan/MacPherson 6-4, 7-5

Neiland/Suk [6] d. Maniokova/D. Adams 6-3, 6-4
R. White/Connell [11] d. Salmon/Wilkinson 6-4, 7-5
Hetherington/Michibata [10] d. Collins/Pimek 7-6(6), 3-6, 6-1
Zvereva/Kratzmann [2] d. E. Reinach/C. van Rensburg 4-6, 7-5, 6-3

3rd Round

Sanchez Vicario/Woodbridge [1] d. Nagelsen/Reneberg 6-2, 6-3
Durie/Bates d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [8] 6-2, 6-7(1), 6-3
Strandlund/Apell d. Stubbs/Stolle 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Bollegraf/Nijssen [12] d. Garrison-Jackson/R. Leach[5] 6-7(3), 6-2, 6-2

Rinaldi/Galbraith [7] d. Coetzer/S. Kruger [15] 7-5, 6-1
Navratilova/Woodforde [3] d. McGrath/M. Jensen [14] 6-4, 6-2
R. White/Connell [11] d. Neiland/Suk [6] 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-2
Zvereva/Kratzmann [2] d. Hetherington/Michibata [10] 6-3, 7-5

Quarterfinals

Sanchez Vicario/Woodbridge [1] d. Durie/Bates 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Bollegraf/Nijssen [12] d. Strandlund/Apell 6-2, 6-3
Navratilova/Woodforde [3] d. Rinaldi/Galbraith [7] 7-6(3), 7-6(5)
Zvereva/Kratzmann [2] d. R. White/Connell [11] 3-6, 7-6(5), 13-11

Semifinals

Bollegraf/Nijssen [12] d. Sanchez Vicario/Woodbridge [1] 5-7, 7-5, 6-4
Navratilova/Woodforde [3] d. Zvereva/Kratzmann [2] 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Final

Navratilova/Woodforde [3] d. Bollegraf/Nijssen 6-3, 6-4

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:04 PM
1994

Draw 64, 16 seeds

First Round

Fendick/Stark(USA) [1] d. Grossmann(USA)/Knowles(BAH) 6-3 2-6 6-4
McQuillan/MacPherson(AUS) d. Garrison-Jackson/Kronemann(USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Kschwendt/Riglewski(GER) d. Van Lottum(FRA)/M. Jensen(USA) 7-5 6-4
Smylie/Fitzgerald(AUS) [11] d. Oremans/Noteboom(NL) 6-2 6-2

Morton-Rodgers/Warder(AUS) d. Appelmans/Pimek(BEL) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Farina(ITA)/Frana(ARG) d. Tarabini/Albano(ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sanchez Vicario(ESP)/Bailey(GB) d. Collins/Bauer(USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Davenport(USA)/Connell(CAN) [6] d. Nagelsen(USA)/Muller(SAF) 6-3 6-1

Sukova(CZE)/Woodbridge(AUS) [4] d. R. White/Davies(USA) 7-5 6-3
Singer(GER)/Haygrath(SAF) d. Po/MacPhie(USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Hetherington(CAN)/Van Rensburg(SAF) d. Strnadova(CAN)/Stolle(AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Reinach/Visser(SAF) d. Graham/Galbraith(USA) [10] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3

Richardson(NZL)/K. Flach(USA) [13] Faull(AUS)/Steven(NZL) 7-6(7) 6-2
Huber(GER)/Medvedev(GER) d. Byrne/Kratzmann(AUS) 6-4 6-3
Rubin/Garnett(USA) d. Arendt(USA)/Kilderry(AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Neiland(LAT)/Olhovskij(RUS) [7] d. Muns-Jagerman/Wibier(NL) 5-7 6-4 9-7

McNeil/Middleton(USA) d. Bollegraf/Nijssen(NL) [8] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Durie/Bates(GB) d. Stafford/Cannon(USA) 6-3 6-3
Basuki(INA)/Paes(IND) d. K. Adams/Jones(USA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Paz(ARG)/Talbot(SAF) d. Boogert(NL)/D. Adams(SAF) [14] 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2

Lake/Hand(GB) d. Vis(NL)/Norval(SAF) [12] 6-4 1-6 6-3
Labat(ARG)/Ruah(VEN) d. Wood/Petchey(GB) 7-6(3) 7-5
Monami(BEL)/Garat(ARG) d. C. Taylor/Foster(GB) 6-3 6-3
G. Fernangez(USA)/Suk(CZE) [3] d. Radford(AUS)/Pugh(USA) 6-3 6-2

McGrath(USA)/Woodforde(AUS) [5] d. Husarova(SVK)/Melville(USA) 6-3 6-4
Cecchini(ITA)/Waite(USA) d. Jaggard-Lai(AUS)/Barnard(SAF) 6-3 7-6(3)
Schneider(GER)/Randall(USA) d. M. J. Fernandez/Annacone(USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Coetzer/Bale(SAF) d. Guse(AUS)/Pearce(USA) [16] 6-4 3-6 6-3

Raymond/Leach(USA) [9] Harvey-Wild/Van Emburgh(USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 11-9
Schultz(NL)/L. Jensen(USA) d. Spirlea(ROM)/Johnson(USA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Miyagi(JP)/Kinnear(USA) d. De Swardt/De Jager(SAF) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Shriver(USA)/B. Black(ZIM) [2] d. Barclay(AUS)/Pate(USA) 6-2 6-2

Second Round

McQuillan/MacPherson d. Fendick/Stark [1] 7-5 7-6(3)
Smylie/Fitzgerald [11] d. Kschwendt/Riglewski 6-2 7-6(3)
Farina/Frana d. Morton-Rodgers/Warder 6-1 2-6 6-2
Davenport/Connell [6] d. Sanchez Vicario/Bailey 3-6 6-3 6-4

Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. Singer/Haygrath walkover
Hetherington/Van Rensburg d. Reinach/Visser 6-2 6-3
Richardson/K. Flach [13] d. Huber/Medvedev walkover
Neiland/Olhovskij [7] d. Rubin/Garnett 6-4 7-5

McNeil/Middleton d. Durie/Bates 2-6 6-4 6-4
Basuki/Paes d. Paz/Talbot 6-1 4-6 6-4
Labat/Ruah d. Lake/Hand 6-3 7-6(0)
Monami/Garat d. G. Fernandez/Suk [3] walkover

McGrath/Woodforde [5] d. Cecchini/Waite 6-2 7-6(5)
Coetzer/Bale d. Schneider/Randall 6-3 3-6 6-3
Raymond/Leach [9] d. Schultz/L. Jensen 6-0 6-3
Shriver/B. Black [2] d. Miyagi/Kinnear 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4

Third Round

Smylie/Fitzgerald [11] d. McQuillan/MacPherson 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 9-7
Davenport/Connell [6] d. Farina/Frana 6-3 6-1
Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. Hetherington/Van Rensburg 6-1 3-6 6-3
Neiland/Olhovskij [7] d. Richardson/K. Flach [13] walkover

McNeil/Middleton d. Basuki/Paes 6-4 3-6 6-3
Labat/Ruah d. Monami/Garat 6-3 6-4
McGrath/Woodforde [5] d. Coetzer/Bale 7-6(2) 6-1
Shriver/B. Black [2] d. Raymond/Leach [9] 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Davenport/Connell [6] d. Smylie/Fitzgerald [11] 6-3 7-6(4)
Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. Neiland/Olhovskij [7] 6-2 6-4
McNeil/Middleton d. Labat/Ruah 6-3 6-2
Shriver/B. Black [2] d. McGrath/Woodforde [5] 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5

Semifinal

Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. Davenport/Connell [6] 6-2 6-4
McNeil/Middleton d. Shriver/B. Black [2] 6-3 7-6(8)

Final

Sukova/Woodbridge [4] d. McNeil/Middleton 3-6 7-5 6-3

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:05 PM
1995

Draw 64, 16 seeds

First Round

Neiland(LAT)/Woodforde(AUS) [1] d. Miyagi(JP)/Kinner(USA) 6-1, 6-2
Probst(GER)/Randall(USA) d. Oremans/Davids(NED) 6-4, 7-6(4)
Singer(GER)/Haygarth(SAF) d. R.White(USA)/Kilderry(AUS) 7-5, 6-4
Radford/Eagle(AUS) d. Arendt/Van Emburgh(USA) [15] 6-4, 6-4

Schultz-McCarthy(USA)/M. Jensen(USA) [14] d. Stubbs(AUS)/Bergh(SWE) 4-6, 7-6(5), 7-5
K. Adams/K. Jones(USA) d. Kschwendt(GER)/D. Johnson(USA) 6-3, 6-3
Barclay/Florent(AUS) d. Habsudova(SVK)/Ireland(AUS) 7-5, 7-6(5)
Durie/Bates(GB) d. Maniokova/Olhovskij(RUS) [8] 6-3, 7-6(1)

Navratilova/Stark(USA) [3] d. Whitlinger-Jones/Lucena(USA) 6-4, 7-6(1)
Callens(BEL)/Noteboom(NL) d. Feber/Pimek(BEL) 7-5, 6-3
Hetherington(CAN)/de Jager(SAF) d. Muns-Jagerman(NL)/Barnard(SAF) 6-2, 7-5
Zvereva(BLR)/R. Leach(USA) [12] d. Halard(FRA)/Tebbutt(AUS) 6-2, 6-4

M. J. Fernandez(USA)/Stolle(AUS) [9] d. Strandlund/Kristiansson(SWE) 6-2, 6-4
Cecchini/Nargiso(ITA) d. Poruri/K. Flach(USA) 6-2, 6-4
Lake/Hand(GB) d. D. Scott(USA)/Kratzmann(AUS) 7-6(6), 6-7(8), 6-3
Harvey-Wild/MacPhie(USA) d. McGrath(USA)/Bale(SAF) [6] 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Sprilea(ROM)/Visser(SAF) d. E. Reinach(SAF)/Galbraith(USA)[7] 6-3 6-4
Porwik/Nijssen(NL) d. Amiach(FRA)/Norval(SAF) 6-3 7-5
Paz/Albano(ARG) d. Hy-Boulais(CAN)/W. Ferreira(SAF) 6-3 6-4
Guse/Arthurs(AUS) d. Bollegraf(NL)/Fitzgerald(AUS) [11] 6-4 4-6 6-3

Appelmans/D. Norman(BEL) d. McQuillan/MacPherson(AUS) [16] 7-6(5), 6-4
R. Jensen/L. Jensen(USA) d. Stafford/Waite(USA) 6-3, 6-4
Monami(BEL)/Lavalle(MEX) d. Siddall/Sapsford(GB) 2-6, 6-1, 1-1 retired
G. Fernandez(USA)/Suk(CZE) [4] d. Basuki(INA)/Thorne(USA) 6-3, 7-5

McNeil/Middleton(USA) d. Raymond(USA)/D. Adams(SAF) [5] 6-4, 6-3
Sukova(CZE)/Woodbridge(AUS) d. Fendick/Bauer(USA) 6-3, 6-7(6), 6-1
C. Wood/Petchey(GB) d. Wainwright/C.Wilkinson(GB) 6-4, 7-6(1)
Boogert/Oosting(NED) [13] d. Vis/Kempers(NED) 6-4, 6-4

Provis-Bradtke(AUS)/Steven(NZL) [10] d. Lindström/Wahlgren(SWE) 7-5, 6-3
Tarabini/Frana(ARG) d. Pleming(AUS)/Ondruska(SAF) 1-6, 7-5, 6-2
Graham/S. Davis(USA) d. Golarsa/Brandi(ITA) 7-5, 6-3
Davenport(USA)/Connell(CAN) [2] d. Simpson-Alter(CAN)/Broad(GB) 6-2, 6-4

Second Round

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Probst/Randall 7-5, 6-3
Singer/Haygarth d. Radford/Eagle 7-5, 6-3
K. Adams/K. Jones d. Schultz-McCarthy/M. Jensen [14?] walkover
Barclay/Florent d. Durie/Bates 3-6, 7-5, 11-9

Navratilova/Stark [3] d. Callens/Noteboom 6-4, 7-5
Zvereva/R. Leach [12] d. Hetherington/de Jager 6-2, 7-6(5)
M. J. Fernandez/Stolle [9] d. Cecchini/Nargiso 6-3, 7-6(3)
Harvey-Wild/MacPhie d. Lake/Hand 6-4, 7-5

Porwik/Nijssen d. Spirlea/Visser 3-6, 7-6(2), 8-6
Paz/Albano d. Guse/Arthurs 6-4, 6-4
Appelmans/D. Norman d. R. Jensen/L. Jensen 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
G. Fernandez/Suk [4] d. Monami/Lavalle 6-1, 6-4

McNeil/Middleton d. Sukova/Woodbridge 6-3, 7-6(4)
C. Wood/Petchey d. Boogert/Oosting [13] 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Bradtke/Steven [10] d. Tarabini/Frana 7-6(2), 7-5
Davenport/Connell [2] d. Graham/S. Davis 4-6, 6-3, 7-5

Third Round

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Singer/Haygarth 6-4, 7-5
Barclay/Florent d. K. Adams/K. Jones 6-3, 7-5
Navratilova/Stark [3] d. Zvereva/Leach [12] 6-3, 6-3
M. J. Fernandez/Stolle [9] d. Harvey-Wild/MacPhie 6-4, 7-6(4)

Porwik/Nijssen d. Paz/Albano 7-6(9), 6-2
G. Fernandez/Suk [4] d. Appelmans/D. Norman 6-4, 6-3
C. Wood/Petchey d. McNeil/Middleton 6-4, 7-5
Davenport/Connell [2] d. Bradtke/Steven [10] 5-7, 6-4, 6-3

Quarterfinals

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Barclay/Florent 6-2 6-1
Navratilova/Stark [3] d. M. J. Fernandez/Stolle [9] 7-6 3-6 6-3
G. Fernandez/Suk [4] d. Porwick/Nijssen 6-4 6-0
Davenport/Connell [2] d. Wood/Petchey 6-2 7-6

Semifinals

Navratilova/Stark [3] d. Neiland/Woodforde [1] 7-6 6-2
G. Fernandez/Suk [4] d. Davenport/Connell [2] 3-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Navratilova/Stark [3] d. G. Fernandez/Suk [4] 6-4 6-4

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:05 PM
1996

Draw 64, 16 seeds

First Round

Neiland(LAT)/Woodforde(AUS) [1] d. Singer(GER)/Haygrath(SAF) 6-4, 3-6, 10-8
Nideffer(SAF)/K. Flach(USA) d. Papadaki(GRE)/Norval(SAF) 6-3, 7-6(5)
Provis-Bradtke(AUS)/Bates(GB) d. Temesvári/Köves(HUN) 6-1, 6-3
Wild/Grabb [13] d. Graham(USA)/Huning(GER) 7-5, 7-6(9)

A. Ellwood/Eagle(AUS) d. Ruano-Pascual/Conde(ESP) [A] 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
Tarabini(ARG)/S. Davis(USA) d. Spirlea(ROM)/Van Emburgh(USA) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Whitlinger-Jones/MacPhie(USA) d. Hy-Boulais(CAN)/Cannon(USA) 7-6(6), 6-1
Shriver/Galbraith(USA) [8] d. Radford/Tebbutt(AUS) 7-6(2), 6-3

Po(USA)/Bergh(SWE) d. Raymond(USA)/Knowles(BAH) [3] 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Guse(AUS)/D. Adams(SAF) d. Godridge/Arthurs(AUS) 7-6(2), 6-7(5), 6-4
Callens(BEL)/Oosting(NL) d. Basuki(INA)/Bale(SAF) 6-4, 6-4
Pierce(FRA)/Cash(AUS) d. K. Adams(USA)/Pimek(BEL) [11] 6-4, 6-3

Golarsa(ITA)/Van Rensburg(SAF) d. de Swardt/E.Ferreira(SAF) [9] 6-4 6-4
Hingis/Manta(CH) d. Hetherington(CAN)/de Jager(SAF) 6-3 6-3
Siddall/Sapsford(GB) [WC] d. E.de Lone(USA)/Schalken(NL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Porwik(GER)/Nijssen(NL) d. Lake/Hand(GB) [A] 6-2 6-2

Sukova/Suk(CZE) [7] d. Pleming(AUS)/Montana(USA) 6-3, 6-2
Stubbs/Tramacchi(AUS) d. Paz(ARG)/Noteboom(NL) 6-4, 6-4
McQuillan/Macpherson(AUS) d. Grossman(USA)/Broad(GB) 6-4, 7-5
McGrath/Lucena(USA) d. Vis(NL)/Talbot(SAF) [14] 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Graf(GER)/Günthardt(CH) [15] d. Barclay/Florent(AUS) 6-1, 7-5
Smylie/Draper(AUS) d. Nagatsuka(JP)/Paes(IND) 6-4, 6-4
Arendt/L. Jensen(USA) d. Sugiyama(JP)/Kilderry(AUS) 6-4, 7-6(1)
Oremans/Davids(NL) d. Bollegraf(NL)/R. Leach(USA) [4] 6-3, 6-3

Navratilova/Stark(USA) [5] d. Lindström(SWE)/Kratzmann(AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Miyagi(JP)/Kinnear(USA) d. Montalvo(ARG)/Belloli(USA) 6-3, 6-3
Kschwendt(GER)/Ondruska(SAF) d. Reece(USA)/Barnard(SAF) 7-6(4), 6-7(4), 6-3
Boogert(NL)/Olhovskij(RUS) [10] d. Suarez(ARG)/Ireland(AUS) 6-3, 6-2

McNeil/Keil(USA) [12] d. Rinaldi-Stunkel/K. Jones(USA) 6-4, 7-5
Strandlund/Nyborg(SWE) d. C.Wood/Petchey(GB) 6-4, 2-6, 8-6
Olsza(POL)/Kempers(NL) d. Feber(BEL)/Waite(USA) 7-6(1), 6-3
Davenport(USA)/Connell(CAN) [2] d. Fusai(FRA)/Thorne(USA) 2-6, 6-2, 16-14

Second Round

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Nideffer/K. Flach walkover
Provis-Bradtke/Bates d. Wild/Grabb [13] 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-0
A.E llwood/Eagle d. Tarabini/S. Davis 7-6(1), 6-2
Shriver/Galbraith [8] d. Whitlinger-Jones/MacPhie 6-4, 6-4

Po/Bergh d. Guse/D. Adams 7-5, 7-6(4)
Pierce/Cash d. Callens/Oosting 6-2, 5-7, 8-6
Golarsa/Van Rensburg d. Hingis/Manta 6-4, 6-4
Siddall/Sapsford d. Porwik/Nijssen 6-4, 6-7(2), 6-4

Sukova/Suk [7] d. Stubbs/Tramacchi 5-7, 7-6(3), 6-2
McQuillan/MacPherson d. McGrath/Lucena walkover
Smylie/Draper d. Graf/Günthardt [15] walkover
Arendt/L. Jensen d. Oremans/Davids 7-6(5), 6-2

Navratilova/Stark [5] d. Miyagi/Kinnear 7-5, 7-6(3)
Kschwendt/Ondruska d. Boogert/Olhovskij [10] 2-6, 6-2, 7-5
McNeil/Keil [12] d. Strandlund/Nyborg 6-4, 7-6(4)
Davenport/Connell [2] d. Olsza/Kempers 6-2, 6-3

Third Round

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Provis-Bradtke/Bates 6-4, 6-4
Shriver/Galbraith [8] d. A. Ellwood/Eagle 6-2, 6-4
Po/Bergh d. Pierce/Cash 6-3, 6-4
Golarsa/van Rensburg d. Siddall/Sapsford 7-6(5), 6-3

Sukova/Suk [7] d. McQuillan/MacPherson 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
Arendt/L. Jensen d. Smylie/Draper 6-7(7), 7-5, 6-4
Navratilova/Stark [5] d. Kschwendt/Ondruska 7-6(2), 6-7(4), 7-5
Davenport/Connell [2] d. McNeil/Keil [12] 6-2, 6-0

Quarterfinals

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Shriver/Galbraith [8] 3-6 6-2 7-5
Golarsa/Van Rensburg d. Po/Bergh 6-4 6-4
Sukova/Suk [7] d. L. Jensen/Arendt 3-6 6-2 10-8
Davenport/Connell [2] d. Navratilova/Stark [5] 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

Semifinals

Neiland/Woodforde [1] d. Golarsa/Van Rensburg 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sukova/Suk [7] d. Connell/Davenport [2] 6-4 6-2

Final

Sukova/Suk [7] d. Neiland/Woodforde [1] 1-6 6-3 6-2

NOTE The #6 & #16 seeded teams withdrew, both were replaced by Alternates.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:16 PM
1997

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:16 PM
1998

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:16 PM
1999

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:16 PM
2000

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:17 PM
2001

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:17 PM
2002

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:18 PM
2003

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:18 PM
2004

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:18 PM
2005

WIMBLEDON 2005 Mixed Doubles
Draw 48, 16 seeds, 5 wild cards (Seeds had a BYE in R1)

FIRST ROUND

Rennae Stubbs AUS & Bob Bryan USA [1] Bye
G.Dulko ARG/M.Hood d. Andreea Vanc/Andrei Pavel ROM 5-7 6-4 11-9
Maria Kirilenko/Graydon Oliver d. Gabriela Navratilova/Petr Pala 6-3 6-2
Elena Likhovtseva RUS & Dominik Hrbaty SVK [14] Bye
Corina Morariu USA & Jared Palmer USA [11] Bye
T.Perebiynis/Paul Hanley d. Lucie Safarova/Tomas Berdych 6-3 7-6(9)
Sania Mirza /Simon Aspelin d. Lisa McShea/Gaston Etlis 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5
Janette Husarova SVK & Leos Friedl CZE [7] Bye

Liezel Huber SAF & Kevin Ullyett ZIM [4] Bye
A.Myskina/M.Kohlmann d. Jane O'Donoghue/ Arvind Parmar [WC] 7-5 6-2
Jelena Jankovic/Cyril Suk d. Jennifer Russell/Jim Thomas USA 1-6 6-4 7-5
Conchita Martinez ESP & Andy Ram ISR [16] Bye
Nicole Pratt AUS & Pavel Vizner CZE [9] Bye
A.Frazier/Travis Parrott d. Claire Curran/Richard Barker [WC] 3-6 6-3 6-1
E.Gagliardi/Lucas Arnold d. Shahar Peer/Andrew Murray [WC] 6-3 6-4
Martina Navratilova USA & Mike Bryan USA [5] Bye

Samantha Stosur AUS & Todd Woodbridge AUS [6] Bye
A.Chakvetadze/J.Levinsky d. A.Jidkova/Martin Rodriguez 6-2 6-7(5) 8-6
A.Spears/Brian MacPhie [A] d. E.Linetskaya/Jordan Kerr AUS 6-4 6-4
Katarina Srebotnik SLO & Nenad Zimonjic SCG [10] Bye
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER & Julian Knowle AUT [13] Bye
B.Stewart/Jonathan Erlich d. A.Janes/Jamie Delgado GBR [WC] 6-4 6-4
Medina Garrigues/Alex Lopez Moron d. Mg Maleeva/Yves Allegro 7-5 6-2

Lisa Raymond USA & Jonas Björkman SWE [3] Bye
Venus Williams USA & Mark Knowles BAH [8] Bye
Els Callens/Todd Perry d. Tina Krizan/Justin Gimelstob 4-0 ret.
Jelena Kostanic/Ashley Fisher d. Tathiana Garbin/Jiri Novak CZE 6-3 6-4
Kim Clijsters BEL & Olivier Rochus BEL [12] Bye
Kveta Peschke CZE & Martin Damm CZE [15] Bye
M.Santangelo/Martin Garcia d. M.Vento-Kabchi/Sebastian Prieto 6-3 6-4
M.Pierce/Mahesh Bhupathi d. E.Baltacha/David Sherwood [WC] 6-3 6-4
Cara Black ZIM & Wayne Black ZIM [2] Bye

SECOND ROUND

Dulko/Hood d. Stubbs/B. Bryan [1] 6-4 3-6 7-5
Likhovtseva/Hrbaty [14] d. Kirilenko/Oliver 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Perebiynis/Hanley d. Morariu/Palmer [11] 2-6 6-4 7-5
Husarova/Friedl [7] d. Mirza/Aspelin 6-2 6-4
Huber/Ullyett [4] d. Myskina/Kohlmann walkover
Martinez/Ram [16] d. Jankovic/Suk walkover
Frazier/Parrott d. Pratt/Vizner [9] 7-6(3) 6-3
Navratilova/M. Bryan [5] d. Gagliardi/Arnold walkover
Stosur/Woodbridge [6] d. Chakvetadze/Levinsky 6-1 7-6(5)
Srebotnik/Zimonjic [10] d. Spears/MacPhie[A] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Groenefeld/Knowle [13] d. Stewart/Erlich 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Raymond/Björkman [3] d. Medina Garrigues/Lopez Moron 6-2 6-1
V. Williams/Knowles [8] d. Callens/Perry 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Clijsters/O. Rochus [12] d. Kostanic/Fisher 6-1 6-3
Santangelo/Garcia d. Peschke/Damm [15] 4-6 6-1 6-2
Pierce/Bhupathi d. C. Black/W. Black [2] 6-3 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Dulko/Hood d. Likhovtseva/Hrbaty [14] 6-2 6-1
Perebiynis/Hanley d. Husarova/Friedl [7] 6-4 5-2 ret.
Huber/Ullyett [4] d. Martinez/Ram [16] 4-6 6-3 8-6
Navratilova/M. Bryan [5] d. Frazier/Parrott 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
Stosur/Woodbridge [6] d. Srebotnik/Zimonjic [10] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Raymond/Björkman [3] d. Groenefeld/Knowle [13] 6-2 6-3
Clijsters/O. Rochus [12] d. V. Williams/Knowles [8] 3-6 6-3 7-5
Pierce/Bhupathi d. Santangelo/Garcia 6-3 7-6(5)

QUARTERFINAL

Perebiynis/Hanley d. Dulko/Hood 6-3 6-4
Huber/Ullyett [4] d. Navratilova/M. Bryan [5] 3-6 6-4 9-7
Raymond/Björkman [3] d. Stosur/Woodbridge [6] 6-2 7-6(13)
Pierce/Bhupathi d. Clijsters/O. Rochus [12] 6-1 7-5

SEMIFINAL

Perebiynis/Hanley d. Huber/Ullyett [4] 6-3 6-4
Pierce/Bhupathi d. Raymond/Björkman [3] 7-5 6-1

FINAL
Pierce/Bhupathi d. Perebiynis/Hanley 6-4 6-2

Janet Lee TPE & Chris Haggard SAF withdrew - replaced by Abigail Spears USA & Brian MacPhie USA [A]

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:19 PM
2006

First Round
Bjorkman/Raymond [1] –bye
Auckland/Curran [WC] d. Arnold/Schiavone 2-3 retired
Murray/Flipkens [WC] d. Lindstedt/Arvidsson 6-3 6-4
Cermak/Groenfeld [16]-bye

Ram/Zvonareva [9]-bye
Haggard/Daniilidou d. Levinsky/Chakvetadze 6-4 7-6
Gimelstob/Shaughnessy d. Matkowski/Domachowska 6-4 6-2
Knowles/Navratilova [8]-bye

W. Black/C. Black [3]-bye
Dlouhy/Birnerova d. Arthurs/Molik [WC] 6-3 6-7 6-4
Gonzalez/Dulko d. Skoch/Vanc 2-6 6-1 6-0
M. Bryan/Morariu [13]-bye

Damm/Peshke [10]-bye
Fyrstenburg/Craybas d. Thomas/Rodionova 6-4 6-4
Waasen/Krajicek d. Parrott/Peng 7-6 7-6
Zimonjic/Srebotnik [7]-bye

Perry/Stubbs [6]-bye
Aspelin/Sun d. Kerr/Stewart 6-4 6-1
B. Bryan/V. Williams d. Coetzee/Sugiyama 6-3 6-3
Bhupati/Yan [11]-bye

Erlich/Safina [14]-bye
Prieto/Pennetta d. Suk/Sukova [WC] 6-4 6-3
Hanley/Perebiynis [WC] d. Oliver/Tu 6-2 7-6
Paes/Stosur [4]-bye

Nestor/Likhovtseva [5]-bye
Fischer/Pratt d. Mertinek/Sucha 6-3 6-2
Visner/Mirza d. Verdasco/Medina-Garriegues 6-2 7-5
Friedl/Huber [14] –bye

Ullyett/Peer [15]-bye
Moodie/Dushevina d. Pala/Castano 6-4 6-4
Huss/Mattek d. Garcia/Santangelo 6-3 6-4
Mirnyi/Zheng [2]-bye




Second Round
Bjorkman/Raymond [1] d. Auckland/Curran [WC] 6-3 6-2
Cermak/Groenfeld [16] d. Murray/Flipkens [WC] 6-4 6-2
Ram/Zvonareva [9] d. Haggard/Daniilidou 6-4 2-6 6-4
Knowles/Navratilova [8] d. Gimelstob/Shaughnessy 6-2 7-6

M. Bryan/Morariu [13] d. Dlouhy/Birnerova 6-2 6-1
W. Black/C. Black [3] d. Gonzalez/Dulko walkover
Damm/Peshke [10] d. Fyrstenburg/Craybas 6-3 7-6
Zimonjic/Srebotnik [7] d. Wassen/Krajicek 6-4 6-4

Perry/Stubbs [6] d. Aspelin/Sun 4-7 7-6 6-4
B. Bryan/V. Williams d. Bhupati/Yan [11] 6-4 6-1
Prieto/Pennetta d. Erlich/Safina [14] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Paes/Stosur [4] d. Hanley/Perebiynis [WC] 4-6 6-3 12-10

Nestor/Likhovtseva [5] d. Fischer/Pratt 6-1 6-1
Visner/Mirza d. Friedl/Huber [14] 6-1 6-1
Moodie/Dushevina d. Ullyett/Peer [15] 6-3 6-4
Mirnyi/Zheng [2] d. Huss/Mattek 6-2 6-2

Third Round
Cermak/Groenfeld [16] d. Bjorkman/Raymond [1] walkover
Ram/Zvonareva [9] d. Knowles/Navratilova [8] 7-5 6-1
W. Black/C. Black [3] d. Dlouhy/Birnerova 6-2 6-1
Zimonjic/Srebotnik [7] d. Wassen/Krajicek 6-4 6-4

B. Bryan/V. Williams d. Perry/Stubbs [6] 7-6 6-3
Paes/Stosur [4] d. Prieto/Pennetta [14] 6-3 6-2
Nestor/Likhovtseva [5] d. Visner/Mirza d. Friedl/Huber [14] 6-3 5-7 6-2
Mirnyi/Zheng [2] d. Moodie/Dushevina 6-4 6-7 9-7

Quarters
Ram/Zvonareva [9] d. Cermak/Groenfeld [16] 6-3 6-4
W. Black/C. Black [3] d. Zimonjic/Srebotnik [7] ????
B. Bryan/V. Williams d. Paes/Stosur [4] d. Prieto/Pennetta [14] 7-6 6-3
Mirnyi/Zheng [2] d. Nestor/Likhovtseva [5] 6-2 6-3

Semis
Ram/Zvonareva [9] d. W. Black/C. Black [3] d. Zimonjic/Srebotnik [7] 6-3 7-6
B. Bryan/V. Williams d. Mirnyi/Zheng [2] 7-5 7-5

Final
Ram/Zvonareva [9] d. B. Bryan/V. Williams 6-2 6-3


Missing one score in quarters.

Rollo
Mar 17th, 2007, 10:19 PM
2007

Rollo
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:45 PM
added in full draw of 1966 Wimbledon mixed.

austinrunner
Feb 14th, 2009, 09:55 AM
1949


(80 pairs)

First Round
N Nath/ HR Phillips d. N Kumar/ BW Knott 46 75 63
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. JR Statham/ H Fletcher 63 61
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. C Spychala/ G Watter 63 46 119
J Brichant/ GP Butler d. HF David/ PF Glover 61 63
J Sanglier/ M Galtier d. WT Anderson/ JSV Partridge 97 97
H Wilton/ L Schmier d. JM Lloyd/ J David 61 46 62
R del Bello/ M Isaac d. CJ Hovell/ GE Woodgate 26 62 75
G Caccia/ A Bossi d. J Haames/ DL Wedderburn 64 63

B Patty/ N Chaffee d. M Talaat/ EA Middleton 61 64
DW Butler/ JJ Walker Smith d. HT Baxter/ VS Thomas 97 64
JAT Horn/ RF Woodgate d. A Lemyze/ H Dubois 63 26 63
JPA Linck/ PF Hermsen d. AC van Swol/ N Morrison 64 108
M Murphy/ JJ Fitzgibbon d. DM Bull/ EC Peters 68 63 63
P Molloy/ M Barnett d. J Ducos/ AM Seghers 63 36 63
I Rinkel/ WCJ Halford d. P Geelhand/ F Martin Davies 63 62
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. NE Hessen/ M van Leer 61 61


48 byes

Second Round
W Talbert/ W du Pont d. MG Rose/ KLA Tuckey 64 46 63
H Billington/ Mrs H Billington d. HF Walton/ J Hibbert 64 60
D Mitic/ PE Ward d. FH Ampon/ SH Hammersley 60 36 63
AK Quist/ G Moran d. J Borotra/ C Boegner 64 75
H Hopman/ EW Dawson Scott d. JL Deloford/ PJ Curry 63 46 63
G Worthington/ T Long d. DK Bose/ M Brain 60 61
AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram d. CA Kemp/ EF Lombard 62 64
M Coen/ RD McKelvie d. GI Bayley/ DL Coutts 26 75 61
GE Brown/ PC Todd d. MF Mohtadi/ G Kornfeld 60 62
LE Cater/ AC Brighton d. T Johansson/ B Sanden 63 16 63
OW Sidwell/ HF Rihbany d. P Washer/ H Weiss 36 63 75
P Chatrier/ G Jamain d. TG McVeagh/ RF Chandler 108 60
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. N Nath/ HR Phillips 62 61
M Matous/ Mrs M Matous d. J Brichant/ GP Butler 79 62 64
H Wilton/ L Schmier d. J Sanglier/ M Galtier 61 61
G Caccia/ A Bossi d. R del Bello/ M Isaac 63 75

B Patty/ N Chaffee d. DW Butler/ JJ Walker Smith 61 63
JPA Linck/ PF Hermsen d. JAT Horn/ RF Woodgate 64 63
P Molloy/ M Barnett d. M Murphy/ JJ Fitzgibbon 63 62
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. I Rinkel/ WCJ Halford 64 63
H Weiss/ D Head d. RF Egan/ M Brennan 60 61
GD Oakley/ B Knapp d. BW Rooke/ EMS Andrews 36 64 62
DC Coombe/ EM Wilford d. R Guise/ DR Bocquet 86 62
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. C Grandet/ A Varin 62 61
C Carmona/ GC Hoahing d. CFO Lister/ Mrs CFO Lister 36 75 61
K McGregor/ S Fry d. G Delhomme/ G Bucaille 61 64
E Morea/ B Scofield d. SLR Sawhney/ R Anderson 62 62
V Seixas/ B Rosenquest d. P Blondel/ V Rigollet 61 62
SC Misra/ CE Cargin d. EJ Filby/ PL Cowney 46 64 62
V Canapele/ L Manfredi d. A Huber/ E Neumann 16 64 63
S Davidson/ M Lagerborg d. EC Ford/ P Rodgers 63 46 1210
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. D Lurie/ S Glietenberg 64 61


Third Round
W Talbert/ W du Pont d. H Billington/ Mrs H Billington 63 62
AK Quist/ G Moran d. D Mitic/ PE Ward 63 75
G Worthington/ T Long d. H Hopman/ EW Dawson Scott 63 108
AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram d. M Coen/ RD McKelvie 63 64
GE Brown/ PC Todd d. LE Cater/ AC Brighton 64 64
OW Sidwell/ HF Rihbany d. P Chatrier/ G Jamain 63 61
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. M Matous/ Mrs M Matous 62 61
H Wilton/ L Schmier d. G Caccia/ A Bossi 63 64

B Patty/ N Chaffee d. JPA Linck/ PF Hermsen 61 63
GL Paish/ J Quertier d. P Molloy/ M Barnett 61 62
H Weiss/ D Head d. GD Oakley/ B Knapp 63 62
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. DC Coombe/ EM Wilford 86 75
K McGregor/ S Fry d. C Carmona/ GC Hoahing 62 60
E Morea/ B Scofield d. V Seixas/ B Rosenquest 75 63
SC Misra/ CE Cargin d. V Canapele/ L Manfredi 63 64
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. S Davidson/ M Lagerborg 60 61


Fourth Round
AK Quist/ G Moran d. W Talbert/ W du Pont 63 62
G Worthington/ T Long d. AJ Mottram/ Mrs AJ Mottram 63 36 62
GE Brown/ PC Todd d. OW Sidwell/ HF Rihbany 64 60
JE Bromwich/ C Harrison d. H Wilton/ L Schmier 62 62

GL Paish/ J Quertier d. B Patty/ N Chaffee wo
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. H Weiss/ D Head 61 63
E Morea/ B Scofield d. K McGregor/ S Fry 1012 63 62
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. SC Misra/ CE Cargin 64 61


Quarter Finals
G Worthington/ T Long d. AK Quist/ G Moran 86 61
GE Brown/ PC Todd d. JE Bromwich/ C Harrison 63 64
FA Sedgman/ D Hart d. GL Paish/ J Quertier 64 61
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. E Morea/ B Scofield 63 1311


Semi Finals
GE Brown/ PC Todd d. G Worthington/ T Long 97 64
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. FA Sedgman/ D Hart 62 97


Final
EW Sturgess/ L Brough d. GE Brown/ PC Todd 119 16 64

This appears to be a duplicate of the 1950 results. Sturgess/Summers won in 1949, defeating Bromwich/Brough in the final.

Rollo
Feb 14th, 2009, 02:57 PM
This appears to be a duplicate of the 1950 results. Sturgess/Summers won in 1949, defeating Bromwich/Brough in the final

Yikes! I must have forgotten to take my attention to detail pill that day-I'll put this on the "fix" list. Thanks

Rollo
Jul 10th, 2009, 05:00 AM
Added in 1977 draw. Need to add 2008 and 2009 draws.

austinrunner
Sep 18th, 2010, 03:26 AM
Anyone have the full 1967 draw?

Rollo
Sep 18th, 2010, 02:06 PM
Anyone have the full 1967 draw?

Yes-I added it last night.

austinrunner
Oct 4th, 2010, 01:24 AM
What about 1961 through 1963?

Rollo
Oct 4th, 2010, 03:09 PM
That fills in a huge gap Austinrunner-all added:)

Note to self: 1950 still needs fixing. (a task for me here is to review all of Andrew Tas's posts). Fill in the 1961-63 mixed.

Rollo
Oct 5th, 2010, 04:42 PM
Added 1922 Wimbledon mixed today.

Rollo
Oct 7th, 2010, 04:47 PM
Added them all AR. This section is finally starting to shape up due to your efforts. I will see about adding 1965 next.

Rollo
Oct 8th, 2010, 05:06 PM
1965 is added

Rollo
Oct 11th, 2010, 03:13 PM
1949 Wimbledon draw added in full. When I have time in a dfew days I will work on adding 1963.

Rollo
Oct 15th, 2010, 12:46 AM
Added the full 1921 mixed draw. Note to self: Still need to add ARs other mixed results.

Rollo
Oct 19th, 2010, 04:59 PM
Added in AR's Wimbledon draw grom 1992 to 1996 (thanks AR:))

Rollo
Oct 21st, 2010, 04:53 PM
Added the 1963 draw. It is missing some early round scores.

Rollo
Feb 28th, 2011, 09:43 PM
Added in the 1962 mixed draw-it is missing a couple of 1R scores.