PDA

View Full Version : 25th Perin Memorial,Croatia,G1 (winner: S.Halep)


tobi
Mar 13th, 2007, 03:15 PM
Entry List - MD

1 KUCOVA KRISTINA 23/5/90 SVK 19
2 BEGU IRINA 26/8/90 ROM 29
3 MRDEZA TEREZA 14/11/90 CRO 36
4 BOCZOVA KLAUDIA 22/12/90 SVK 39
5 RUS ARANTXA 13/12/90 Ned 46
6 POCHABOVA MICHAELA 17/10/89 SVK 54
7 LYKINA KSENIA 19/6/90 RUS 55
8 KILLI KATHARINA 8/6/89 GER 65
9 ZANCHETTA ERIKA 6/2/89 ITA 74
10 TINJIC JASMINA 27/2/91 CRO 81
11 DI BATTE ALESSANDRA 22/9/89 ITA 88
12 BESSER ASTRID 1/9/89 ITA 90
13 GIOVINE CLAUDIA 18/7/90 ITA 94
14 SIRILOVA MONIKA 30/4/90 SVK 99
15 HALEP SIMONA 27/9/91 ROM 108
16 KAMENSKAYA VIKTORIA RUS 111
17 KAJTAZOVIĆ JASMINA 26/2/91 SLO 115
18 VAIDEANU ANDREA-ROXANA 28/6/90 ITA 117
19 VOGT STEPHANIE 15/2/90 LIE 121
20
21 JURIKOVA LENKA 11/8/90 SVK 126
22 PRENTNER JEANNINE 5/7/90 AUT 129
23 TOLJAN JANINA 27/3/90 AUT 133
24 COSTAS MOREIRA LETICIA 22/3/90 ESP 154
25 SANTINI PETRA 21/12/89 CRO 183
26 GRYMALSKA ANASTASIA 12/7/90 ITA 184
27 LASZLOFFY VIVIEN 29/5/90 HUN 189
28 BORECKA MARTINA 19/3/91 CZE 198
29 MOHORČIĆ TAJA 24/4/89 SLO 216
30 IOVA IOMELA ANDREEA 23/7/90 ROM 226
31 BRUZZONE GIULIA 12/3/91 ITA 243
32 SUMMERER LISA 30/4/90 AUT 263
33 MECCICO LARA 15/6/90 ITA 269
34 KUBICIKOVA MARTINA 12/12/91 CZE 292
35 SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR CRISTINA ANDREEA 24/3/89 ESP 295
36 PARASCHIV IRINA ALEXANDRA 7/1/90 ROM 323
37 MITU CRISTINA ANDREEA 22/9/91 ROM 324
38 SOTNIKOVA ALYONA 5/5/92 UKR 335
39 HRISTEA CAMELIA ELENA 3/2/91 ROM 352
40 BERLINECKE LINDA 23/2/91 GER 354
41 VRSKOVA LUCIA 2/3/91 SVK 360
42 MORGOSOVA KARINA 11/4/91 SVK 370
43 BAUMGARTEN SABRINA 20/12/91 GER 383
44 KOLMANČIĆ AJDA 18/11/90 SLO 388
45 TABAKOVA ROMANA 7/5/91 SVK 397
46 CUDERMAN MARCELA 28/6/90 SLO 412
47 DAJEVIC PETRA 18/2/90 CRO 455
48 CRACIUN MARIA LUIZA 3/7/90 ROM 459

Juanes
Mar 13th, 2007, 05:02 PM
good luck to:

Kristina Kucova :hearts:
... and other Slovak girls... ;)

Morgan Z
Mar 14th, 2007, 12:02 AM
Do you have a boys list? :D

tobi
Mar 15th, 2007, 07:42 PM
Do you have a boys list? :D
Here you go ;)

1 FABBIANO THOMAS 26/5/99 ITA 9
2 ALBOT RADU 11/11/89 MKD 17
3 KONECNY MICHAL 13/10/89 CZE 18
4 MIRTEA DRAGOS CRISTIAN 10/9/89 ROM 21
5 KARUSEVICH VLADIMIR 1/1/90 RUS 32
6 MARTIN ANDREJ 20/9/89 SVK 33
7 BEDENE ALJAŽ 18/7/89 SLO 49
8 GROENENDAAL REMI 14/4/89 Ned 67
9 DE FAYS FREDERIC 14/1/89 BEL 68
10 SCHOOREL THOMAS 8/4/89 Ned 69
11 ROZIC GORAN 8/3/90 CRO 70
12 ZMAK DENI 27/5/89 CRO 76
13 DIMOV VALENTIN 12/3/89 BUL 80
14 KARALIOLIOS EVTHIMIOS 10/10/89 Ned 83
15 KARATCHENIA ANDREI 2/1/89 BLR 85
16 SEMRAJC JANEZ 24/7/89 SLO 89
17 SOMEN LUKA 14/2/90 CRO 103
18 BRUGGELING ROY 1/8/89 Ned 114
19 TOTH BENCE GYULA 21/10/89 HUN 127
20 SPONG XANDER 21/2/90 Ned 130
21 PAVIC ANTE 7/3/89 CRO 144
22 GUNNESWARAN PRAJANESH 12/11/89 IND 153
23 BEDENE ANDRAŽ 18/7/89 SLO 159
24 VALENTI STEFANO 28/4/89 ITA 167
25 CAMFFERMAN JEREON 21/2/89 Ned 174
26 BRUNKEN JAAN FREDERIK 26/4/90 GER 174
27 DELLA TOMMASINA DAVIDE 7/4/90 ITA 177
28 BRUNNER PASCAL 11/6/89 AUT 189
29 HYNEK ONDREJ 15/1/90 CZE 204
30 CYMOREK JAKUB 5/8/90 CZE 210
31 BONIN ENEJ 17/4/90 SLO 220
32 KANAKOV MAXIM 23/4/89 RUS 225
33 PAVAL COSTIN 1/9/90 ROM 233
34 URBANEK RADIM 19/2/91 CZE 242
35 COSTA-SORIA DAVID 3/1/89 ESP 244
36 BONIN ROK 17/4/90 SLO 260
37 PROELL MANUEL 31/5/90 AUT 268
38 SODEK DARIA 8/1/90 CZE 284
39 TERNAR TOMISLAV 16/9/90 SLO 285
40 MARTINOSKI ILIJA 3/8/89 MKD 287
41 PINTARIČ KARLO 10/7/89 SLO 288
42 MAIGA RICCARDO 5/7/89 SWISS 293
43 MIJIC IVO 17/1/90 GER 310
44 DRAGANJA MARIN 13/5/91 CRO 312
45 PAPASIDERO LORENZO 12/5/90 ITA 321
46 FUX MARCUS 24/2/90 AUT 326
47 KROCSKO KRISZTIAN 27/10/89 HUN 329
48 GIANESSI ALESSANDRO 30/5/90 ITA 468

Morgan Z
Mar 15th, 2007, 08:35 PM
Thank you! :)

tobi
Mar 17th, 2007, 11:01 PM
girls quali acceptance list

BONACIC KARLA 1/11/90 CRO
GIORGI CAMILA 30/12/91 ITA
MAKHOVA OLGA 24/8/91 RUS

KONJUH ANDREA 22/1/92 CRO
TOMLJANOVIC HANA 21/4/91 CRO
CIGUI PAOLA 127/4/89 ITA
BURGIĆ EMA 22/8/92 BIH
KUCIANOVA KRISTINA 18/6/91 SVK
KOVAČ NIKA 22/12/92 SLO
TOMLJANOVIC AJLA 7/5/93 CRO
DABIJA ELORA 9/6/91 ROM
CERVERA VAZQUEZ LUCIA 24/4/91 ESP
GRGAN MAŠA 23/5/91 SLO
JERMAN URŠA 6/1/92 SLO
KRIŽMAN MANCA 31/12/90 SLO
SUSAK ANTONELA 3/4/92 CRO
STOJKOVIC TAMARA 30/3/90 CRO
SERTIC NINA 15/2/90 CRO
SILESOVA MICHAELA 21/9/89 SVK
POTISK TINA 15/12/90 SLO
BOŽOVIĆ DRAGANA 6/7/91 SLO
MILANOVIC SLAVICA 18/2/91 CRO
KOPRCINA KRISTINA 28/2/90 CRO
CRNOGORAC IVANA 26/8/90 CRO
FISER SARA 5/2/90 CRO
VREG ANJA 11/4/90 SLO
FEDOSENKOVA GEORGINA 10/10/92 UKR
GEROVAC ROBERTA 7/3/90 CRO
JADRIČ KATJA 1/1/90 SLO
KRUNIC NICOLE 11/11/89 CRO
REBOL KLAVDIJA 19/2/90 SLO
KLEPIC IVANA 25/2/91 CRO
GRBAC NIKOLINA 16/11/92 CRO
DAKIČ POLONA 6/10/91 SLO
BANOVEC DIJANA 4/8/92 CRO
GABREK MARGARETA 17/5/91 CRO
VAREZIČ BARBARA 3/9/89 SLO
NINCEVIC ANA 29/12/89 CRO
LUKSŠEVIĆ JANA CRO
MARTIC KRIDSTINA 22/6/90 CRO
FERJANIC MELITA 16/4/93 CRO
SKARICA EMA 13/5/90 CRO
RMUŠ MILENA 9/1/92 SLO
LOVRIC DORA 6/10/90 CRO
KRESIC MARIJA 17/6/91 CRO
MATULIN ANJA 11/2/91 CRO

Dinkie
Mar 28th, 2007, 08:26 AM
No news at all? I can't find any results.

Kai
Mar 28th, 2007, 08:23 PM
Good luck to Nina and Stephanie :hearts:

Dinkie
Mar 29th, 2007, 08:56 AM
First Round Main Draw:

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra DAJEVIC (CRO) 60 61
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Marcela CUDERMAN (SLO) 64 36 63
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Dolores PAURO (CRO) 61 60
Xenia SAMOILOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) 75 61
Simona HALEP (ROU) (10) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 60 62
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) 57 76(7) 63
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Hana TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 75 64
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 62 61
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 62 60
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SCG) 61 63
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 63 36 75
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 63 16 75
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 75 36 63
Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) defeated Margareta GABREK (CRO) 63 46 62
Niko GRBAC (CRO) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 76(9) 62
Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 61 62 :)
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (6) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 75 61
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 62 61
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 62 46 63
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (11) defeated Manca KRIZMAN (SLO) 63 63
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 62 61
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) 75 57 63
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Ajda KOLMANCIC (SLO) 63 64
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 36 64 62
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) 61 60
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Sara FISER (CRO) 63 62
Tina POTISK (SLO) defeated Petra SANTINI (CRO) 63 67(4) 62
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Maria-Luiza CRACIUN (ROU) 63 67(5) 62
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 75 57 63
Vivien LASZLOFFY (HUN) defeated Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) 61 62
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ursa JERMAN (SLO) 62 62
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 64 75

tobi
Mar 29th, 2007, 10:31 AM
No news at all? I can't find any results.
Apart from ITF it is very tough to get results from this event :help:

tobi
Mar 29th, 2007, 10:33 AM
Aranxta :)
Linda :yeah:
Stephanie :) (but Lisa S :( )
Janina :)

Morgan Z
Mar 29th, 2007, 11:00 AM
A Grade 1 event held in Europe which doesn't have site or a page on the federation with the draws. :(

Well, it has a site. :lol:

http://www.istraturist.hr/

Juanes
Mar 29th, 2007, 07:38 PM
Kristina Kucova :kiss:
Romana Tabakova :drool: :bowdown: :woohoo:

tobi
Mar 29th, 2007, 09:47 PM
A Grade 1 event held in Europe which doesn't have site or a page on the federation with the draws. :(

Well, it has a site. :lol:

http://www.istraturist.hr/
Yeah this site is very useful over the years :lol: :tape:

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 30th, 2007, 02:10 AM
Davai Vika.

tobi
Mar 30th, 2007, 10:04 AM
2nd Round

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 61 62
Xenia SAMOILOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 63 57 62

Simona HALEP (ROU) (10) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 63 64
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 46 62 63

Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (3) 62 46 63
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 61 63

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Roberta GEROVAC (CRO) 61 60
Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) defeated Niko GRBAC (CRO) 60 62

Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (6) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 76(2) 63
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (11) 36 63 63

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 61 62
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (4) 75 62

Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 61 63
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Tina POTISK (SLO) 64 62

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Vivien LASZLOFFY (HUN) 75 06 76(5)
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 62 63

3th Round

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Xenia SAMOILOVA (RUS) (14) 61 60
Simona HALEP (ROU) (10) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) 76(6) 76(7)

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) defeated Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 26 63 61
Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (9) 61 62

Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (6) 62 62
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 62 62

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (7) 46 64 64
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 76(3) 75

..ikke..
Mar 30th, 2007, 11:43 AM
Keep going Arantxa :D

Monica_Rules
Mar 30th, 2007, 12:09 PM
Kristina:D

Juanes
Mar 30th, 2007, 12:15 PM
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Xenia SAMOILOVA (RUS) (14) 61 60 :drool:
Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (9) 61 62 :help:
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (7) 46 64 64 :help:
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 76(3) 75 :woohoo: :bigclap:

Dinkie
Mar 30th, 2007, 01:27 PM
Quarterfinal

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (1) vs. Simona HALEP (ROU) (10)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) vs. Arantxa RUS (NED) (5)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) vs. Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13)
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) vs. Romana TABAKOVA (SVK)

Good luck Arantxa!!

Dinkie
Mar 30th, 2007, 01:28 PM
Qualification Draw

Nina SERTIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) (14) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE
Margareta GABREK (CRO) defeated Ana STEFANKO (CRO) 61 61
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Polona DAKIC (SLO) defeated Stella SIMIC (CRO) 60 63
Tea TVRTKOVIC (CRO) BYE
Martina DEDAJ (CRO) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) (13) 61 62
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) (3) BYE
Manuela SALLAI (HUN) BYE
Ema SKARICA (CRO) BYE
Zana GOSPODNETIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) (16) 61 26 76
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) (4) BYE
Erika CULASSO (ITA) (15) BYE
Anja BATINA (CRO) (11) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) defeated Azra AYYASH (CRO) (10) 64 75
Tina POTISK (SLO) (5) BYE
Dora LOVRIC (CRO) defeated Anna MATULIN (CRO)
Viktoria VIDUKA (CRO) BYE
Lara OKICKI (SLO) defeated Jana LUKASEVIC (CRO) 64 61
Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) (6) BYE
Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) BYE
Julijana STRAKA (CRO) BYE
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) defeated Samantha PRIBAZ (ITA) (9) 62 63
Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) (7) BYE
Soncka JAZBINSEK (SLO) BYE
Klavdija REBOL (SLO) BYE
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Katja JADRIC (SLO) 61 61
Sara FISER (CRO) (8) BYE
Tanja GRBIC (CRO) BYE
Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) (12) BYE
Kristina MARTIC (CRO) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 36 63 63

2nd Round

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Nina SERTIC (CRO) (1) 62 63
Margareta GABREK (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 75 62
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Polona DAKIC (SLO) 67(7) 63 62
Martina DEDAJ (CRO) defeated Tea TVRTKOVIC (CRO) 61 75
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Manuela SALLAI (HUN) 62 61
Ema SKARICA (CRO) defeated Zana GOSPODNETIC (CRO) 36 76(7) 64
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) (4) defeated Erika CULASSO (ITA) (15) 60 60
Milena RMUS (SLO) defeated Anja BATINA (CRO) (11) 75 62
Tina POTISK (SLO) (5) defeated Dora LOVRIC (CRO) 75 61
Viktoria VIDUKA (CRO) defeated Lara OKICKI (SLO) 62 36 60
Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) defeated Slavica MILANOVIC (CRO) (6) 63 76(4)
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) defeated Julijana STRAKA (CRO) 61 61
Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) (7) defeated Soncka JAZBINSEK (SLO) 62 63
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Klavdija REBOL (SLO) 46 62 63
Sara FISER (CRO) (8) defeated Tanja GRBIC (CRO) 63 62
Kristina MARTIC (CRO) defeated Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) (12) 36 63 62

3th Round

Veronika BLASKOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Margareta GABREK (CRO) 62 63
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Martina DEDAJ (CRO) 63 61
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) (3) defeated Ema SKARICA (CRO) 60 63
Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) (4) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 46 63 64
Tina POTISK (SLO) (5) defeated Viktoria VIDUKA (CRO) 63 61
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) defeated Ana NINCEVIC (CRO) 64 64
Ivana CRNOGORAC (CRO) (7) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 36 64 61
Sara FISER (CRO) (8) defeated Kristina MARTIC (CRO) 16 62 62

Tim de Misafan
Mar 30th, 2007, 04:52 PM
Go Arantxa!

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 31st, 2007, 02:55 AM
Vika :sad: :o

Juanes
Mar 31st, 2007, 03:44 PM
any results?

Juanes
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:29 AM
Quartefinal:

Simona HALEP (ROU) (10) - Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) (1) 6-2, 0-6, 6-1 :bigcry:
Arantxa RUS (NED) - (5) Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) 6-1, 7-5
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13) - Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-3, 6-0
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) - Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) 6-1, 7-5 :woohoo: :crazy:

Juanes
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:30 AM
Doubles results:

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100084170&Tournament=1100014792


Kristína Kučová and Klaudia Boczova in final doubles!!! :worship:

..ikke..
Apr 1st, 2007, 11:39 AM
Arantxa :yeah:

tobi
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:01 PM
Stephanie :)
Aranxta :)

Pszczelny
Apr 2nd, 2007, 11:49 AM
Simona won the final :woohoo: :banana: :D

tobi
Apr 2nd, 2007, 12:19 PM
Semifinal

Simona HALEP (ROU) (10) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) (5) 63 61
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 64 61

Final

Simona HALEP (ROU) (10) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (13) 26 76(7) 76(6)

omg Stephanie so close :(

Congrats Simona

Kai
Apr 3rd, 2007, 12:18 PM
nooooooo Stephanie :bigcry: :crying2: :hysteric: :sobbing: :banghead: