PDA

View Full Version : Junior Challenge,Kramfors,Sweden,G4 (winner: L.Meccico)


tobi
Mar 8th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Johanna Konta (AUS) v BYE
Isabella Jonsson (SWE) v Anette Munozova (SWE)

Fanny Johansson (SWE) v BYE
(8)Amanda Moberg (SWE) v BYE

(2)Emma Flood (NOR) v BYE
Josefin Dahlback (SWE) v Karolina Sjoqvist (SWE)

Charlotte Fabricius (SWE) v BYE
(7)Ebba Unden (SWE) v BYE

(3)Josephine Haraldsson (SWE) v BYE
Sara Nilsson (SWE) v Paulina Kristofersson (SWE)

Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE
(5)Sara Johansson (SWE) v BYE

(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
Caroline Sjodin (SWE) v Sanna Dahlback (SWE)

Ida Sandberg (SWE) v BYE
(6)Hanna Ohman (SWE) v BYE

tobi
Mar 8th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Entry List - MD

Anastasia Grymalska 90 Italy 183
Lara Meccico 90 Italy 269
Vladlena Petushkova 90 Russia 422
Karla Bonacic 90 Croatia 476
Jessica Jackson 89 Great Britain 542
Andrea Konjuh 92 Croatia 614
Jessica Gardefjord 89 Sweden 625
Nastassja Burnett 92 Italy 641
Mikaela Kristofersson 90 Sweden 669
Gabriella Boboc 91 Sweden 678
Valeria Osadehenko 92 Sweden 757
Hilda Melander 91 Sweden 784
Christina Seib 90 Luxemburg 834
Josefin Ström 90 Sweden 838
Hana Tomljanovic 91 Croatia 840
Ajla Tomljanovic 93 Croatia 853
Mikaela Hockman 89 Sweden 865
Fiona List 91 Austria 920
Paulina Milosavljevic 91 Sweden 930
Johanna Forsberg 90 Sweden 934
Antonela Susak 92 Croatia 948
Tamara Stojkovic 90 Croatia 958
SE
SE
WC Swe.Ass.
WC Swe.Ass.
WC Josefin Stange-Jonsson 91 Sweden 203,83 Tennisgymnasiet

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 9th, 2007, 09:15 AM
Go Melander, Kristofersson, Strom and Boboc

Monica_Rules
Mar 9th, 2007, 11:36 AM
gO jESS

-Makiri-
Mar 9th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Good luck to Anastasia, Nastassya and Lara!

tobi
Mar 9th, 2007, 07:36 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Johanna Konta (AUS) v BYE
Isabella Jonsson (SWE) v Anette Munozova (SWE) 63 75

Fanny Johansson (SWE) v BYE
(8)Amanda Moberg (SWE) v BYE

(2)Emma Flood (NOR) v BYE
Karolina Sjoqvist (SWE) d. Josefin Dahlback (SWE) 60 76

Charlotte Fabricius (SWE) v BYE
(7)Ebba Unden (SWE) v BYE

(3)Josephine Haraldsson (SWE) v BYE
Paulina Kristofersson (SWE) d. Sara Nilsson (SWE) 62 63

Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE
(5)Sara Johansson (SWE) v BYE

(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
Sanna Dahlback (SWE) d. Caroline Sjodin (SWE) 61 64

Ida Sandberg (SWE) v BYE
(6)Hanna Ohman (SWE) v BYE

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 9th, 2007, 08:00 PM
Paulina Kristofersson :)

OZTENNIS
Mar 9th, 2007, 10:03 PM
Go Johanna Konta

tobi
Mar 10th, 2007, 11:50 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Isabella Jonsson (SWE) 64 60
Fanny Johansson (SWE) v (8)Amanda Moberg (SWE) 63 75

(2)Emma Flood (NOR) v Karolina Sjoqvist (SWE) 64 60
(7)Ebba Unden (SWE) v Charlotte Fabricius (SWE) 61 60

Paulina Kristofersson (SWE) d. (3)Josephine Haraldsson (SWE) 62 61
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v (5)Sara Johansson (SWE) 62 64

(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v Sanna Dahlback (SWE) 60 62
(6)Hanna Ohman (SWE) v Ida Sandberg (SWE) 63 46 61

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 11th, 2007, 07:53 PM
Main Draw
http://www.tennisgymnasiet.se/ITF/ChallGirlsMain.pdf

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 11th, 2007, 07:54 PM
Go Hilda, Valeria, Mikaela, Gabriella, Josefin and Evelina

tobi
Mar 11th, 2007, 08:29 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-Final Round Results

(1)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Fanny Johansson (SWE) 60 63
(2)Emma Flood (NOR) v (7)Ebba Unden (SWE) 64 62
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v Paulina Kristofersson (SWE) 36 63 76
(4)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v (6)Hanna Ohman (SWE) 63 61

tobi
Mar 11th, 2007, 08:34 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (wc)Rebecka Tarnstrom (SWE)
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) v Jessica Gardefjord (SWE)

Christina Seib (LUX) v Jessica Jackson (GBR)
(7)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v (Q)Vanda Lukacz (HUN)

(4/Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Mikaela Hockman (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE) v Jennifer Strahle (SWE)

(Q)Emma Flood (NOR) v (wc)Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE)
(8)Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) v Dejana Raicckovic (GER)

(5)Karla Bonacic (CRO) v Fiona List (AUT)
Antonella Susak (CRO) v Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)

Gabriella Boboc (SWE) v Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE)
(3)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) v (wc)Therese Lagerkvist (SWE)

(6)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v (wc)Evelina Virtanen (SWE)
Josefin Strom (SWE) v (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)

Johanna Forsberg (SWE) v (LL)Hanna Ohman (SWE)
(2)Lara Meccico (ITA) v Alja Tomljanovic (CRO)

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 12th, 2007, 02:28 AM
Davai Vladlena. :yeah:

Monica_Rules
Mar 12th, 2007, 12:58 PM
Jess:)

tobi
Mar 13th, 2007, 03:25 PM
1st Round-Monday

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Rebecka TARNSTROM (SWE) 64 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Jessica GARDEFJORD (SWE) 60 62
Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Christina SEIB (LUX) 60 63
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Andrea KONJUH (CRO) (7) 10
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) defeated Mikaela HOCKMAN (SWE) 62 62
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Jennifer STRAHLE (SWE) 61 75
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Josefin STANGE-JONSSO (SWE) 62 64
Hana TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Dejana RAICCKOVIC (GER) 76 60
Karla BONACIC (CRO) (5) defeated Fiona LIST (AUT) 61 63
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 62 62
Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 62 64
Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Terese LAGERKVIST (SWE) 62 60
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (6) 62 63

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 14th, 2007, 02:13 AM
Vladlena :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 15th, 2007, 08:51 AM
Evelina Virtanen Bt Josefin Strom 7-5 3-6 6-4

tobi
Mar 15th, 2007, 08:45 PM
1st Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Rebecka TARNSTROM (SWE) 64 62
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Jessica GARDEFJORD (SWE) 60 62
Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Christina SEIB (LUX) 60 63
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Andrea KONJUH (CRO) (7) 10
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) defeated Mikaela HOCKMAN (SWE) 62 62
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Jennifer STRAHLE (SWE) 61 75
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Josefin STANGE-JONSSO (SWE) 62 64
Hana TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Dejana RAICCKOVIC (GER) 76 60
Karla BONACIC (CRO) (5) defeated Fiona LIST (AUT) 61 63
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 62 62
Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 62 64
Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Terese LAGERKVIST (SWE) 62 60
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (6) 62 63
Josefine STROM (SWE) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 61 75
Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) defeated Hanna OHMAN (SWE) 64 62
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (2) defeated Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 63 46 76(3)

2nd Round

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) 63 60
Jessica JACKSON (GBR) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 61 62
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 60 62
Hana TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 61 76(5)
Karla BONACIC (CRO) (5) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 76(5) 64
Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 16 64 62
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Josefine STROM (SWE) 75 36 64
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (2) defeated Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Jessica JACKSON (GBR) 26 61 75
Hana TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (4) 16 75 76(5)
Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Karla BONACIC (CRO) (5) 63 57 63
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (2) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 61 60

Semifinal

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Hana TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) (8) 60 62
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (2) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) (3) 60 63

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 15th, 2007, 08:52 PM
Evelina :(

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 15th, 2007, 08:57 PM
Doubles Semis

Stojkovic/Bonacic Bt Meccico/Grymalska 6-2 7-5
Osadechenko/Petushkova Bt Tomlajanovic/Tomlajanovic w/o

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 15th, 2007, 09:02 PM
Osadechenko well done in doubles, will help with ranking :)

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 16th, 2007, 02:43 AM
Vladlena :sad:

:inlove:
Mar 16th, 2007, 09:42 AM
Tamara ;) but Hana :( :o

paul_masterton
Mar 16th, 2007, 05:25 PM
Jess :(

KV
Mar 16th, 2007, 05:32 PM
Vladena :sad: but made semis as expected.

IMPOSSIBLE
Mar 16th, 2007, 09:39 PM
Stojkovic won the singles and doubles

tobi
Mar 17th, 2007, 02:17 AM
Final

Lara Meccico d. Tamara Stojkovic 76(5) 64