PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - First Qualifying Round | Vote now!


James
Feb 17th, 2007, 11:45 AM
PYW Bogota

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/bogota.jpg

Welcome to Bogota, Colombia! This week will be a busy one with three WTA events running. Two tournaments run on hardcourt in Memphis and Dubai, but we will also start with the clay as well in Bogota. Here in Bogota we welcome players like Pennetta, Garbin, Loit and Dominguez Lino. Vote now as the Copa Colsanitas gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:

W - 140
F - 100
SF - 65
QF - 35
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

2006 Final:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] def. Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3


The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10230.jpg (http://sport.pop.bg/person26812.html)

First Quarter: Greta Arn GER [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312121.jpg

Second Quarter: Alize Cornet FRA [2]

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_21343_player.JPG

Third Quarter: Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312962.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO

First Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] v. Andrea Benitez ARG
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG v. Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Frederica Piedade POR v. Agustina Lepore ARG
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA v. Greta Arn GER [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [2] v. Joana Cortez BRA
Danielle Mills USA v. Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU v. Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] v. Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] v. Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL
Leticia Sobral BRA v. Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Maria Irigoyen ARG v. Kit Carson USA
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] v. Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] v. Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] v. Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL v. Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA v. Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

James
Feb 17th, 2007, 11:49 AM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Greta Arn GER [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Kit Carson USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

Iceland
Feb 17th, 2007, 11:56 AM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL
Julia Cohen USA

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 11:57 AM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3
Leticia Sobral BRA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

Ballbasher
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:00 PM
Andrea Benitez ARG
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

Kai
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:09 PM
Andrea Benitez ARG
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Agustina Lepore ARG
Greta Arn GER [5]

Joana Cortez BRA
Danielle Mills USA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Kit Carson USA
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]

Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

Meelis
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:11 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Agustina Lepore ARG
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Danielle Mills USA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL
Leticia Sobral BRA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

zveeen
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:14 PM
Maria-Jose Arger
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol
Frederica Piedade
Greta Arn

Alize Cornet
Danielle Mills
Estefania Craciun
Giulia Gabba

Evgeniya Rodina
Leticia Sobral
Kit Carson
Ingrid Vargas Calvo

Jenifer Widjaja
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal
Anna Tatishvili
Julia Cohen

Geoffrey91
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:15 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Frederica Piedade POR
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL
Leticia Sobral BRA
Kit Carson USA
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]

Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

*Jean*
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:20 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Greta Arn GER [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Kit Carson USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

denijs
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:28 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Greta Arn GER

Alize Cornet FRA
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Kit Carson USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP

Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

Poova
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:40 PM
Andrea Benitez ARG
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Greta Arn GER [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

:inlove:
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:49 PM
Argeri
Garcia-Sokol
Lepore
Vaisemberg :)

Cortez
Mills ;)
Craciun
Moreno-Kaste

Rodina :D
Compostizode Andres
Irigoyen
Cabeza Candela

Widjaja
Fonseca Villarreal
Tatishvili :D
Carvalho

shrOOf
Feb 17th, 2007, 12:58 PM
Andrea Benitez ARG
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Agustina Lepore ARG
Greta Arn GER [5]

Joana Cortez BRA
Danielle Mills USA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Kit Carson USA
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]

Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

A Magicman
Feb 17th, 2007, 01:05 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Greta Arn GER [5] :clap2:

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

tucker1989
Feb 17th, 2007, 01:19 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Frederica Piedade POR
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Joana Cortez BRA
Danielle Mills USA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Kit Carson USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL
Julia Cohen USA

FedererFan84
Feb 17th, 2007, 01:32 PM
Andrea Benitez ARG
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Agustina Lepore ARG
Greta Arn GER [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Danielle Mills USA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Kit Carson USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

Pierce4ever
Feb 17th, 2007, 01:44 PM
Argeri
Garcia-Sokol
Piedade
Arn

Cornet
Disderi
Castiblanco Duarte
Gabba

Rodina
Compostizode Andres
Carson
Vargas Calvo

Widjaja
Ferrer Suarez
Tatishvili
Cohen

ganymedeyu
Feb 17th, 2007, 01:57 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Frederica Piedade POR
Greta Arn GER [5]

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Kit Carson USA
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

Rik.
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:05 PM
Andrea Benitez ARG
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Frederica Piedade POR
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Kit Carson USA
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]

Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Julia Cohen USA

mat87to
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:05 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Karen Martinez COL [WC]
Agustina Lepore ARG
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Joana Cortez BRA
Silvia Disderi ITA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Giulia Gabba ITA [6]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC]]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL
Julia Cohen USA

tucker1989
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:06 PM
Live Scores:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA v. Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 3-4


Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6


Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA v. Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 1-2
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] v. Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 4-4


Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] v. Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 1-1
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beat Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1

E.Dementieva_FAN
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:11 PM
Vaisemberg
Sobral
Calvo
Suarez

Vicmatibla
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:14 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG
Agustina Lepore ARG
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL
Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA vs Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 4-4

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA vs Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 2-3
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 5-5

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] vs Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 1-3
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beatLarissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1

Natalicious
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:28 PM
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Leticia Sobral BRA

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP

Hantuchov
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:29 PM
Vaisemberg
Sobral
Calvo
Fonseca Villarreal

Yay... Roxane won the 2nd set and already leads the 3rd ! :p

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:31 PM
Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA vs Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 6-4 0-0

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA vs Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 4-3
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 6-6 SP/MP!

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] vs Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 2-4
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beatLarissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1

James
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:34 PM
Dexter, you missed Vicmatibla's vote for Vaisemberg

Paule22
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:35 PM
Greta Arn
Eloisa Compostizode Andres
Estrella Cabeza Candela

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:41 PM
Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA vs Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 6-4 1-1

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA vs Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 4-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 6-7

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] vs Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 2-4
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beatLarissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1


Dexter, you missed Vicmatibla's vote for Vaisembergfixed! ;)

Bart
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:42 PM
Vaisemberg
Sobral
Ferrer Suarez

Highlandman
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:45 PM
Arn
Sobral
Ferrer Suarez

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 02:47 PM
Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA vs Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 6-4 2-2

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 6-7

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beatLarissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1

gocanadago
Feb 17th, 2007, 03:22 PM
Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1]
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol
Agustina Lepore ARG
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA

Alize Cornet FRA [2]
Silvia Disderi ITA
Estefania Craciun ECU
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3]
Leticia Sobral BRA
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6]

Vanesa Furlanetto ARG
[WC] v. Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL
Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC]

Ellery
Feb 17th, 2007, 03:24 PM
Arn

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 03:30 PM
Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA vs Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 6-4 3-3

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 6-7

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beatLarissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1

selyoink
Feb 17th, 2007, 03:34 PM
Roxane Vaisemberg

[.Raisin.]
Feb 17th, 2007, 03:36 PM
Arn

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 03:56 PM
Qualifying Round:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA vs Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 6-4 4-4

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 6-7

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beatLarissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1

FORZA SARITA
Feb 17th, 2007, 04:07 PM
Greta Arn

WhatTheDeuce
Feb 17th, 2007, 04:08 PM
Arn

Dexter
Feb 17th, 2007, 04:11 PM
Matches Complete:

Maria-Jose Argeri ARG [1] beat Andrea Benitez ARG | 6-2 6-3
Maria Vanina Garcia-Sokol ARG beat Karen Martinez COL [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Frederica Piedade POR beat Agustina Lepore ARG | 6-2 6-3
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA lost to Greta Arn GER [5] | 6-7 6-4 4-6

Alize Cornet FRA [2] beat Joana Cortez BRA | 6-1 6-3
Danielle Mills USA lost to Silvia Disderi ITA | 3-6 4-6
Estefania Craciun ECU beat Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte COL | 6-0 6-3
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste COL [WC] lost to Giulia Gabba ITA [6] | 3-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [3] beat Gabriela Mejia Tenorio COL | 6-3 6-1
Leticia Sobral BRA beat Eloisa Compostizode Andres ESP | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Kit Carson USA | 4-6 3-6
Ingrid Vargas Calvo PER [WC] lost to Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [6] | 5-7 6-7

Jenifer Widjaja BRA [4] beat Vanesa Furlanetto ARG | 6-1 6-3
Marcela Fonseca Villarreal COL [WC] lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Paula Catalina Robles Garcia COL lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 2-6 0-6
Julia Cohen USA beat Larissa Carvalho BRA [7,WC] | 7-6 6-1