PDA

View Full Version : PYW Antwerp - First Qualifying Round | Vote now!


Dexter
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:04 AM
PYW Antwerp

http://www.2747.com/2747/world/city/antwerp.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/antwerp.jpg

Welcome to Antwerp, Belgium! Until the claycourt season PYW players are not going to stop in Europe to compete, so they all want to perform as well as they can. This week in Antwerp the field is as impressive as ever, with Kim Clijsters, Elena Dementieva and Ana Ivanović in the line-up. The Qualifying Draw looks strong with Pironkova, Zakopalova, Domachowska and Sprem. Vote now as the Proximus Diamond Games get started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:


W - 275
F - 190
SF - 125
QF - 70
R16 - 35
R32 - 5
Qualifier - 15 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2005: Venus Williams USA def. Mary Pierce FRA | 75 76

2006: Elena Dementieva RUS def. Ana Ivanović SRB | 64 61


The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110492.jpg

First Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg


Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg

Third Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE

First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] vs Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER vs Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX vs Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN vs Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] vs Joanna Sakowicz POL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

Dexter
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:05 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Bart
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:08 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Iceland
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:13 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

-sugi-
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:16 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Drimal
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:17 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

black_fire
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:17 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

James
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:23 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Pussycat
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:25 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
oanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Paule22
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:31 AM
Tatjana Malek
Kathrin Wörle
Joanna Sakowicz

Meelis
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:31 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

matpaw88
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:38 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

CooCooCachoo
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:38 AM
Sfar
Malek
Osterloh (Anne :()
Henke

Kanepi
Wörle :hearts:
Vermoezen
Szavay :hearts:

Birnerova
Sakowicz
Ondraskova
Lobbinger

Vakulenko
Fedossova
Chakhnashvili
Razzano

p@wcio
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:38 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Kanepi*
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:52 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Kaia Kanepi EST
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Kai
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:53 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

Dexter
Feb 11th, 2007, 08:57 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 1-0
Tatjana Malek GER vs Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 3-3
Anne Kremer LUX vs Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 2-2

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 3-1
Erika Takao JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 0-1
Katerina Bohmova CZE vs Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 3-4
Agnes Szavay HUN vs Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 5-3 MP!

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 4-1
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] vs Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 1-2
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE vs Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 2-2
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 4-0

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 1-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 3-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 3-2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] vs Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 3-2

fredbdx
Feb 11th, 2007, 09:02 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER
Karolina SPREM
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL
Agnes Szavay HUN
Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich FEYS BEL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

Highlandman
Feb 11th, 2007, 09:07 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lilia Osterloh USA
Vanessa Henke GER

Karolina Sprem CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Julia Schruff GER [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Feb 11th, 2007, 09:34 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Lilia Osterloh USA
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Karolina Sprem CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

zveeen
Feb 11th, 2007, 09:48 AM
Yakimova
Malek
Kremer
Henke
Kanepi
Woerle
Bohmova
Schruff
Birnerova
Feys
Domachowska
Lobbinger
Vakulenko
Fedossova
Ivanova
Wickmayer

LUXXXAS
Feb 11th, 2007, 09:53 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Anne Kremer LUX
Karolina Sprem CRO
Erika Takao JPN
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Marta Domachowska POL
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]
Julia Vakulenko UKR [4]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC]

James
Feb 11th, 2007, 09:56 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] vs Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 4-2
Tatjana Malek GER beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-5
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 5-3 SP!

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Erika Takao JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 2-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 6-2
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] vs Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 6-1 1-1

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 6-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 6-4 0-1
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 6-2 1-1
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4

-sugi-
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:01 AM
Come on Erika :scared:

Emiel Goelen
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:05 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Vanessa Henke GER
Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Pszczelny
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:16 AM
Joanna Sakowicz

Pszczelny
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:17 AM
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Geoffrey91
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:26 AM
Selima Sfar TUN
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]
Erika Takao JPN
Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC]
Agnes Szavay HUN

Vera Dushevina RUS
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Virginie Razzano FRA [6]

Uranus
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:27 AM
Yakimova
Laine
Sprem
Takao
Feys
Lobbinger
Benesova
Chakhnashvili

Kanepi*
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:40 AM
come on kaia... final set

Dexter
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:41 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] beat Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 6-4
Tatjana Malek GER beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-5
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 6-3 2-1

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 7-5 0-1
Erika Takao JPN beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 6-2
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 4-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] vs Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 6-1 4-2

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 6-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 6-4 2-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 6-2 4-2
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4

ghosts
Feb 11th, 2007, 10:42 AM
Henke
Sprem
Pironkova
Benesova
Ivanova

dawid
Feb 11th, 2007, 11:12 AM
Emma Laine FIN
Karolina Sprem CRO
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO

Phalazar
Feb 11th, 2007, 11:31 AM
Vanessa Henke GER

Kaia Kanepi EST [2]



Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC]


Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Yarden
Feb 11th, 2007, 11:34 AM
Emma Laine FIN
Karolina Sprem CRO
Davinia Lobbinger BEL
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Dexter
Feb 11th, 2007, 11:37 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] beat Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 6-4
Tatjana Malek GER beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-5
Vanessa Henke GER vs Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 6-3 4-3

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 7-5 1-4
Erika Takao JPN beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 6-2
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 4-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] beat Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 6-1 6-3

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 6-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 6-4 4-5 MP!
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4

tucker1989
Feb 11th, 2007, 12:24 PM
Henke
Kanepi
Benesova

FedererFan84
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:45 PM
Henke
Sprem

Kanepi*
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:48 PM
henke
kanepi

James
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:49 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] beat Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 6-4
Tatjana Malek GER beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-5
Vanessa Henke GERbeat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 6-3 6-3

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 7-5 2-5 MP!
Erika Takao JPN beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 6-2
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 4-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] beat Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 6-1 6-3

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 6-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 6-4 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4

Ballbasher
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:50 PM
Kaia anepi

James
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:51 PM
henke
kanepi

You can vote only once per round, unless it is stated you can vote again. These votes do not count therefore.

Jogi
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:54 PM
kanepi

iPatty
Feb 11th, 2007, 01:55 PM
sprem

Uranus
Feb 11th, 2007, 02:00 PM
Matches are over, Sprem won 6-4 5-7 6-4 :)

James
Feb 11th, 2007, 02:04 PM
First Qualifying Round Completed:

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [1] beat Selima Sfar TUN | 7-6 6-4
Tatjana Malek GER beat Klara Zakopalova CZE | 6-3 6-4
Anne Kremer LUX beat Lilia Osterloh USA | 6-1 7-5
Vanessa Henke GERbeat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 4-6 6-3 6-3

Kaia Kanepi EST [2] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 7-5 4-6
Erika Takao JPN beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-0 2-6 6-4
Katerina Bohmova CZE lost to Aude Vermoezen BEL [WC] | 1-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Julia Schruff GER [8] | 6-0 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [3] beat Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 6-2
Debbrich Feys BEL [WC] lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 5-7 4-6
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Marta Domachowska POL | 4-6 3-6
Davinia Lobbinger BEL [WC] beat Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [5] | 4-6 6-1 6-3

Julia Vakulenko UKR [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-5 6-1
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 2-6 6-4 4-6
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [WC] beat Virginie Razzano FRA [6] | 6-3 6-4

-sugi-
Feb 11th, 2007, 02:48 PM
Erika won :yippee: :lol:

Drake1980
Feb 11th, 2007, 02:56 PM
Takao:)