PDA

View Full Version : Fed Cup Round Robin - Day 2 draws


DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:11 AM
Tennis Poker 2007
1st leg: January 1st - February 11th
Gold Coast, Auckland, Sydney, Hobart, Canberra, Australian Open, Tokyo, Paris, Pattaya City


1st leg schedule


Day 2

The You Knows vs USA

The AdMeans vs European Union

Belgium vs Israel and The Celtic Connection

Canada vs O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica

Russia vs ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne)

Day off: Poker...Dotted...Zebras featuring the Left Coast Elite

DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:12 AM
Day 2

The You Knows
#10 – Geewhiz ( 1 )
#23 – Kuilli ( 2 )
#32 – Gallofa ( 3 )
#35 – Sarsmile ( 4 )

vs

USA
#19 – GracefulVenus ( 1 )
#20 - CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )
#25 - Rocketta ( 3 )
#NR – PacoMexican ( 4 )


Draw:

Geewhiz ( 1 ) - CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )

Kuilli ( 2 ) – GracefulVenus ( 1 )

Gallofa ( 3 ) & Sarsmile ( 4 ) - Rocketta ( 3 ) & PacoMexican ( 4 )

Kuilli ( 2 ) - CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )

Geewhiz ( 1 ) – GracefulVenus ( 1 )

DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:12 AM
Day 2
The AdMeans
#1 - Hurricane Lily ( 1 )
#2 – Carot ( 2 )
#22 – Josh ( 3 )
#33 – Dahveed ( 4 )

vs

European Union
#11 - Princess Fiona ( 1 )
#13 – James ( 2 )
#14 – Tetetubby ( 3 )
#NR – Energyzer20 ( 4 )


Draw:

Hurricane Lily ( 1 ) – James ( 2 )

Carot ( 2 ) - Princess Fiona ( 1 )

Josh ( 3 ) & Dahveed ( 4 ) – Tetetubby ( 3 ) & Energyzer20 ( 4 )

Carot ( 2 ) – James ( 2 )

Hurricane Lily ( 1 ) - Princess Fiona ( 1 )

DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:12 AM
Day 2
Belgium
#6 – Arn ( 1 )
#7 – Fieke ( 2 )
#8 - Per4ever ( 3 )
#15 - The Crow ( 4 )

vs

Israel and The Celtic Connection
#3 - Meteor Shower ( 1 )
#9 - Rightous ( 2 )


Draw:

Arn ( 1 ) - Rightous ( 2 )

Fieke ( 2 ) - Meteor Shower ( 1 )

Per4ever ( 3 ) & The Crow ( 4 ) - Meteor Shower ( 1 ) & Rightous ( 2 )

Arn ( 1 ) - Rightous ( 2 )

Fieke ( 2 ) - Meteor Shower ( 1 )

DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:13 AM
Day 2

Canada
#5 - Randy H ( 1 )
#27 – Polishprodigy ( 2 )

vs

O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica
#16 – La Abuela ( 1 )
#24 - Tim Wilson ( 2 )
#26 - Doris Loeffel ( 3 )
#28 - Valda Lake ( 4 )
#34 - Brian Stewart ( 5 )


Draw:

Randy H ( 1 ) - Tim Wilson ( 2 )

Polishprodigy ( 2 ) – La Abuela ( 1 )

Randy H ( 1 ) & Polishprodigy ( 2 ) - Valda Lake ( 4 ) & Brian Stewart ( 5 )

Polishprodigy ( 2 ) - Doris Loeffel ( 3 )

Randy H ( 1 ) – La Abuela ( 1 )

DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:13 AM
Day 2

Russia
#36 - Klok ( 1 )
#NR - Kirilenko fan ( 2 )
#NR - Kart ( 3 )

vs

ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne)
#NR - Ceze ( 1 )
#NR - Yasmine ( 2 )
#NR - Tennace ( 3 )
#NR - -Ph51- ( 4 )


Draw:

Klok ( 1 ) - Yasmine ( 2 )

Kirilenko fan ( 2 ) - Ceze ( 1 )

Kirilenko fan ( 2 ) & Kart ( 3 ) - Tennace ( 3 ) & -Ph51- ( 4 )

Kart ( 3 ) - Yasmine ( 2 )

Klok ( 1 ) - Ceze ( 1 )

DoctorG
Feb 7th, 2007, 08:13 AM
Day 2 off

Poker...Dotted...Zebras featuring the Left Coast Elite
#4 – KC ( 1 )
#30 – RayRob ( 2 )
#31 – Jamie Saeng-Wa ( 3 )


Good luck everyone! :bounce:

Yasmine
Feb 11th, 2007, 04:52 PM
good luck to all! :clap2: