PDA

View Full Version : Saturday OOP & Scores


Yarden
Jan 19th, 2007, 07:24 AM
Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[30]

followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)[6]

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[31] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]

followed by Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19] vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[10]

Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[8] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[28]

followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[29]

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[3]

Not Before 4:00 PM Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[5] vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)

MCA Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Tommy Haas (GER)[12]

followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[22] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13]

Not Before 7:30 PM Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)[15] vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] vs. Na Li (CHN)[19]

followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[12] vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3] vs. Amer Delic (USA)/
Mardy Fish (USA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Hingis (SUI)/Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[8]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[8] vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21]

followed by Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[5]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[5] vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Elena Bovina (RUS) vs. Leander Paes (IND)[3]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[3]

Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[13]

followed by Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/
Monique Adamczak (AUS)

Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[3] vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)/
Shenay Perry (USA)

followed by Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)/Martina Sucha (SVK)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6]/
Cara Black (ZIM)[6]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Iveta Benesova (CZE)

Court 13 Start Time 11:00 AM

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paola Suarez (ARG) vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)

followed by Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)/Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)[16]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)/
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)

Court 18 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)[12]/Gisela Dulko (ARG)[12] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS)

followed by Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[4] vs. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs. Todd Perry (AUS)[5]/
Zi Yan (CHN)[5]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[7]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[7] vs. Mike Bryan (USA)/Corina Morariu (USA)

DarkchildSwiss
Jan 19th, 2007, 02:47 PM
Good luck to:
Daniela Hantuchova
Martina Hingis
Patty Schnyder
Maria Sharapova
Kim Clijsters
Vera Zvonareva
Anna chakvetadze

Zombielicious
Jan 19th, 2007, 04:43 PM
Good Luck:

DINARA! :hearts: :worship:
Maria
Kim
Dinara/Katarina
Lucie/Tomas
Liezel/Cara
Elena/Flavia
Victoria/Max
Byranne/Nathan
Jarmila/Bryanne


LLeyton
Sebastien
Nikolay
James
Amer/Mardy
Martina/Svetlana
Vera/Maria
Dmitry