PDA

View Full Version : Day 3 order of play and scores.


santhuruu
Jan 16th, 2007, 09:53 AM
Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[6]






Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[11]
vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)






Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[14]



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)
vs. Serena Williams (USA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[26]
vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)






MCA Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
vs. Zack Fleishman (USA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amer Delic (USA)
vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18]



Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]






Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]
vs. Martina Muller (GER)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[9]
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]






Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA)
vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[16]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[22]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs. Andrew Coelho (AUS)/
Alun Jones (AUS)






Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]
vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[25]




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[23]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs. Florent Serra (FRA)






Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[20]
vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20]




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)






Court 8 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT)/
Bjorn Phau (GER)
vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)/
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[7]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[7]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER)/
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)






Court 10 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs. Meng Yuan (CHN)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)/
Potito Starace (ITA)
vs. Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/
Alexander Waske (GER)
vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)






Court 11 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Klaudia Jans (POL)
vs. Shengnan Sun (CHN)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Schruff (GER)
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
vs. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/
Filippo Volandri (ITA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)






Court 13 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)
vs. Na Li (CHN)[19]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)/
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
vs. Corina Morariu (USA)[9]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[9]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)/
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)






Court 14 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18]
vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
vs. Martin Garcia (ARG)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)/
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
vs. Na Li (CHN)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frank Dancevic (CAN)/
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[11]/
Chris Haggard (RSA)[11]






Court 15 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
vs. Aravane Rezai (FRA)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Hana Sromova (CZE)
vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[4]/
Paola Suarez (ARG)[4]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)/
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]






Court 18 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[26]
vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[15]/
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[15]
vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)/
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Greul (GER)/
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[13]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/
Stephen Huss (AUS)
vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/
Stefan Koubek (AUT)






Court 19 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[17]
vs. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)/
Robert Smeets (AUS)
vs. Kevin Kim (USA)/
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]
vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. Natalie Grandin (RSA)/
Camille Pin (FRA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/
Ting (sr) Li (CHN)
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)[16]






Court 21 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[22]
vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/
Liezel Huber (RSA)[3]
vs. Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROM)/
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[16]
vs. Meilen Tu (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[16]/
Michael Llodra (FRA)[16]
vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/
Oliver Marach (AUT)

ViennaCalling
Jan 16th, 2007, 09:57 AM
OMG, Tamira at 11 AM - that's 1 AM in Austria :mad: This will be a long night :sad:

Goooo Tamira :worship: :bounce: :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 16th, 2007, 10:09 AM
Lena and Nadia not 1st up :yeah: :D

shirgan
Jan 16th, 2007, 10:39 AM
Good luck to all the Israelis

Pszczelny
Jan 16th, 2007, 11:32 AM
good luck to:

Lena :kiss:
Tamira :D
Andreja :D
Kata :)
Marta/Aga :crazy:
Stephanie/Klaudia :yeah:

Vaidisova
Jan 16th, 2007, 12:32 PM
Good luck Jelena, Serena, and Nicole!

Hugo24
Jan 16th, 2007, 01:50 PM
Great Luck to Amelie Mauresmo ALLEZ AMELIE , GO MOMO

santhuruu
Jan 16th, 2007, 07:15 PM
Just to let you know, there is a chance that tomorrow and the day after that it is going to rain. That's what teletext said on the tennispage.

shirgan
Jan 16th, 2007, 07:39 PM
Just to let you know, there is a chance that tomorrow and the day after that it is going to rain. That's what teletext said on the tennispage.
too hot then rain :eek: :tape: