PDA

View Full Version : PYW Australian Open - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:21 AM
PYW Australian Open

Welcome to Melbourne, Australia! This is what the past two weeks have all been revolving around: the Australian Open is here! Players will need their good preparation to get them far into the draw of the first Grand Slam of the year. Last year we saw Elena Dementieva marching up to not only claim the Australian Open title, but also the #1 ranking in PYW from Daniela Hantuchova. This year, Dementieva, again, is one of the favourites. Who will succeed Shinobu Asagoe and Dementieva as the third ever PYW Australian Open champion? We still have a long way to go before we get that answer, for we commence with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:

Grand Slam:


W - 650
F - 456
SF - 292
QF - 162
R16 - 90
R32 - 56
R64 - 32
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
2005 Final:


Elena Dementieva RUS [9] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [12] | 6-4 3-6 6-3


The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/20702.jpg

1/12: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/80418.jpghttp://2005.usopen.org/images/pics/large/b_0909_009Cibulkova.jpg

2/12: Dominika Cibulkova SVK

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310979.jpghttp://medias.francetv.fr/bibl/url_images/2005/04/11/image_9733739_192_144.jpg

3/12: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/60285.jpg

4/12: Paola Suarez ARG

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310617.jpghttp://i.eurosport.es/2006/06/13/287446-1251170-317-238.jpg

5/12: Julia Vakulenko UKR [5]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/30536.jpghttp://news.tennis365.net/news/tour/players/photo/53354798.jpg

6/12: Klara Zakopalova CZE [6]

http://images.tsn.ca/images/stories/20060714/fed_47176.jpg

7/12: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [7]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/311872.jpghttp://www.yonex.co.jp/img/player/tennis/2005/fuda.jpg

8/12: Ryoko Fuda JPN

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/120420.jpghttp://www.pztprokom.pl/images/zawodnicy/photo17.jpg

9/12: Joanna Sakowicz POL

http://www.fedcup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/FC_3005_gallery.JPG
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/20351.jpg
10/12: Sanja Ancic CRO

http://www.vflbochum-tennis.de/grafiken/gubasczi_zsofia_001.jpg
http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/200137.jpg
11/12: Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

http://www.kleinezeitung.at/system/galleries/upload/4/5/4/243500/tennis_ap308.jpg

12/12: Tamira Paszek AUT

First Qualifying Round:

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) vs. Alizé Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR vs. Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs. Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) vs. Olivia Sanchez FRA
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs. Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO vs. Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK vs. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)

Hana Sromova CZE (3) vs. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs. Angela Haynes USA
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4) vs. Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS vs. Kelly Liggan IRL
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs. Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Neha Uberoi USA vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) vs. Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA vs. Monica Niculescu ROM
Yanchong Chen CHN vs. Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) vs. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Virginie Pichet FRA vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Abigail Spears USA vs. Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) vs. Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN vs. Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO vs. Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC)
Greta Arn GER vs. Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8) vs. Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) vs. Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Sara Errani ITA vs. Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN vs. Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) vs. Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL vs. Simona Matei ROM
Sanja Ancic CRO vs. Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) vs. Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs. Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA vs. Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) vs. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) vs. Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) vs. Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:22 AM
For whatever reason, I get an error saying that I was using 22 images :retard: So I had to take two out.

kittyking
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:24 AM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Virginie Pichet FRA
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Abigail Spears USA

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Zi Yan CHN
Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC)
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Anne Kremer LUX
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC)
Shikha Uberoi IND

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:25 AM
Cornet
Keothavong
Argeri
Savransky

Osterloh
Tamaëla
Sfar
Kudryavtseva

Cohen-Aloro
Perebiynis
Haynes
Wörle :hearts:

Suarez :worship:
Liggan
VIerin
Uberoi :D

Kerber
Gullickson :D
O'Brien
Chakhnashvili

Zakopalova
Zahlavova Strycova
Dominikovic
Malek

Perianu
Henke
Hubacek
Arn

Knapp
Chan
Hisamatsu
Chuang

McDowell
Errani
Szavay :D
Rolle

South
Matei
Voracova
Parra Santonja

Holland
Kremer
Grandin
Shvedova

Bai
Kirkland
Musgrave
Uberoi :D

kittyking
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:25 AM
Shouldnt Marina Erakovic be the favourite in 10/12?

DoctorG
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:36 AM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Neha Uberoi USA

Angelique Kerber GER
Monica Niculescu ROM
Katie O'Brien GBR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Virginie Pichet FRA
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Sara Errani ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

MrSerenaWilliams
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:39 AM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Abigail Spears USA

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

Mommiej
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:40 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Kathrin Wörle GER

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC)
Greta Arn GER

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Sara Errani ITA
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Anne Kremer LUX
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:41 AM
Shouldnt Marina Erakovic be the favourite in 10/12?

Why should she :confused:

Erika_Angel
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:47 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Yanchong Chen CHN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Melanie South GBR
Simona Matei ROM
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Iceland
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:56 AM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Virginie Pichet FRA
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Abigail Spears USA

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Drimal
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:00 AM
Alizé Cornet FRA :worship:
Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Kathrin Wörle GER

Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Virginie Pichet FRA
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Anne Kremer LUX :worship:
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

Pszczelny
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:02 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Kathrin Wörle GER

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Yanchong Chen CHN
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Sara Errani ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Simona Matei ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Uranus
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:03 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Yanchong Chen CHN
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Simona Matei ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Meelis
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:06 AM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Kelly Liggan IRL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL
Renata Voracova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

A Magicman
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:08 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Angela Haynes USA
Kathrin Wörle GER

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Greta Arn GER :worship:

Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Sara Errani ITA
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Geertvg
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:17 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Yanchong Chen CHN
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Virginie Pichet FRA
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Hayato
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:21 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR - toughest!
Angela Haynes USA
Kathrin Wörle GER

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Neha Uberoi USA

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Katie O'Brien GBR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Abigail Spears USA

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC)
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Sara Errani ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Natalie Grandin RSA
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) ;)
Shikha Uberoi IND

Hachiko
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:29 AM
(1) Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
(23) Mathilde Johansson (FRA)

(2) Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Dominka Cibulkova

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(13) Bethanie Mattek (USA)

Paola Suarez (ARG)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Neha Uberoi (USA)

(5) Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
(WC) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Barbora Zahlavlova-Strycova (CZE)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
(19) Tatjana Malek (GER)

Anda Perianu (ROM)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
(17) Erika Takao (JPN)

Kristina Brandi (PUR)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
(20) Kyra Nagy (HUN)

(WC) Shayna McDowell (AUS)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)
(21) Ahsha Rolle (USA)

(10) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Simona Matei (ROM)
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)

(WC) Isabella Holland (AUS)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
(WC) Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
(22) Yaroslava Shevdova (RUS)

(12) Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
(WC) Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)

AJZ.
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:43 AM
Dubois
Zi
Takao
Ryoko
Morita
Melanie South

Sharapova's_Boy
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:46 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Greta Arn GER

Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Sara Errani ITA
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Renata Voracova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

zveeen
Jan 10th, 2007, 10:23 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko
Anne Keothavong
Maria Jose Argeri
Mathilde Johansson

Lilia Osterloh
Seiko Okamoto
Ivana Abramovic
Alla Kudryavtseva

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro
Tatiana Perebiynis
Angela Haynes
Kathrin Wörle

Kristina Barrois
Lioudmila Skavronskaia
Nathalie Vierin
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Angelique Kerber
Carly Gullickson
Katie O'Brien
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Klara Zakopalova
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Katerina Bohmova
Tatjana Malek

Stéphanie Dubois
Vanessa Henke
Andreja Klepac
Greta Arn

Karin Knapp
Chin-Wei Chan
Shiho Hisamatsu
Chia-Jung Chuang

Shayna McDowell
Ayumi Morita
Agnes Szavay
Lucie Hradecka

Timea Bacsinszky
Marina Erakovic
Sanja Ancic
Lisa Raymond

Yvonne Meusburger
Anne Kremer
Marija Mirkovic
Yaroslava Shvedova

Ivana Lisjak
Jessica Kirkland
Tamira Paszek
Shikha Uberoi

amirhendel
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:10 AM
Cornet
Keothavong
Argeri
Savransky

Osterloh
Tamaëla
Sfar
Kudryavtseva

Cohen-Aloro
Perebiynis
Haynes
Wörle

Suarez
Liggan
VIerin
Uberoi

Kerber
Gullickson
O'Brien
Chakhnashvili

Zakopalova
Zahlavova Strycova
Dominikovic
Malek

Perianu
Henke
Hubacek
Arn

Knapp
Chan
Hisamatsu
Chuang

McDowell
Errani
Szavay
Rolle

South
Matei
Voracova
Parra Santonja

Holland
Kremer
Grandin
Shvedova

Bai
Kirkland
Musgrave
Uberoi

tucker1989
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:17 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Neha Uberoi USA

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Virginie Pichet FRA
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Abigail Spears USA

Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN
Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC)
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Melanie South GBR
Simona Matei ROM
Renata Voracova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:25 AM
Live Scores (After zveen):

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) vs. Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 2-0
Anne Keothavong GBR vs. Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 3-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs. Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 3-1
Yevgenia Savransky ISR vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 3-4

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) vs. Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 5-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs. Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-5
Ivana Abramovic CRO vs. Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 2-0
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) vs. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 3-2
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 5-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs. Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-2
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 3-4

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs. Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 3-5
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA vs. Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 2-3
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 3-1

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 2-2
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) vs. Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 5-3
Zi Yan CHN vs. Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-5
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) vs. Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 3-5
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 5-5
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 2-3
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 2-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) vs. Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-5
Sara Errani ITA vs. Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 3-5
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 3-1

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) vs. Melanie South GBR | 6-4 5-3
Marina Erakovic NZL vs. Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 4-1
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 3-4

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) vs. Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 0-0
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs. Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 5-5
Natalie Grandin RSA vs. Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 2-2
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) vs. Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 3-1
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 3-5
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 3-2

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:30 AM
Live Scores (After tucker):

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) vs. Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 3-1
Anne Keothavong GBR vs. Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 4-2
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs. Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 5-1 SP!
Yevgenia Savransky ISR vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 4-5 SP!

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 6-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN lost to Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO vs. Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 3-1
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) vs. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 4-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs. Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-4
Kathrin Wörle GER vs. Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 4-5 MP!

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA vs. Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 4-3
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 4-2

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 3-3
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) vs. Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 5-5
Zi Yan CHN vs. Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-6 1-0
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) vs. Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 5-5
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 6-6 SP/MP!
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 3-4
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 3-3

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) lost to Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 3-3

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) vs. Melanie South GBR | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Marina Erakovic NZL vs. Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 4-3
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 4-5 MP!

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) vs. Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 1-1
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs. Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 6-6 SP/MP!
Natalie Grandin RSA vs. Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 3-3
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) vs. Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 4-2
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 5-5
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 4-3

Kai
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:53 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Angela Haynes USA
Kathrin Wörle GER

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Kelly Liggan IRL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Angelique Kerber GER
Monica Niculescu ROM
O'Brien GBR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC)
Greta Arn GER (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Sara Errani ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Renata Voracova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC)
Shikha Uberoi IND

James
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:02 PM
Cornet
Namigata
Argeri
Johansson

Sfar

Sromova
Haynes
Wörle

Gullickson
Chaknashvili

Dominikovic

Perianu
Henke

Brandi
Cravero
Nagy

Rolle

South
Matei

Meusburger
Kremer
Grandin

Lisjak
Kirkland
Uberoi

Bart
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:04 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Sara Errani ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

TTomek
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:07 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Katie O'Brien GBR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

Experimentee
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:17 PM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA
Yanchong Chen CHN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Anne Kremer LUX
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

Keaka
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:28 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR

Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Andreja Klepac SLO

Agnes Szavay HUN

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT

I don't know many of them, so I voted just those whom I know :D

Aleksz
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Sara Errani ITA
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

Shonami Slam
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:52 PM
Alizé Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Selima Sfar TUN

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Kathrin Wörle GER

Monica Niculescu ROM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Katerina Bohmova CZE


Anda Perianu ROM
Vanessa Henke GER

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Lisa Raymond USA (15)

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Natalie Grandin RSA


Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

selyoink
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:02 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko
Anne Keothavong
Maria Jose Argeri
Mathilde Johansson

Ivana Abramovic

Hana Sromova
Angela Haynes

Monica Niculescu
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Katerina Bohmova

Anda Perianu
Zi Yan

Karin Knapp
Chin-Wei Chan
Shiho Hisamatsu
Chia-Jung Chuang

Lucie Hradecka

Timea Bacsinszky
Marina Erakovic

Isabella Holland
Anne Kremer
Marija Mirkovic

Ivana Lisjak
Jessica Kirkland
Su-Wei Hsieh

Shonami Slam
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:07 PM
un-officaly scores after my voting (i got alot wrong here, i did it on the fly):

kateryna beat alize 6-2 FS
anne won second, leads FS 3-1
maria trails 1-4 FS
savransky-johansson 3-3 FS

sfar leads 6-5 FS
hana won in two
haynes rodina 3 all FS
mattek won in two
carly in two
nastyaP leads third 2-0

and that's all i'm doing. too lazy

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:25 PM
Live Scores (After selyoink):

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) beat Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR vs. Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 6-2 4-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs. Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-1 4-3
Yevgenia Savransky ISR vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 4-6 3-4

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 6-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN lost to Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO vs. Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 6-6 MP!
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) beat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 6-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs. Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-6 3-4
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 6-7

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA beat Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 6-4
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 7-5 3-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 6-3 0-5 MP!
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Zi Yan CHN vs. Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-6 4-5 MP!
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 5-7 6-0
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 6-7
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 6-7 2-0
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 6-7 1-0

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) lost to Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 7-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) beat Melanie South GBR | 6-4 6-7 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 6-4
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP los to Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) beat Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs. Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 7-6 3-4
Natalie Grandin RSA vs. Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 4-6 1-3
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) beat Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 6-3
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 7-5 4-3
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 6-3 3-3

FORZA SARITA
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:28 PM
Alize Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stephanie Dubois CAN (7)
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Kira Nagy HUN (20)
Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Sara Errani ITA
Agnes Szavay HUN
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)
Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Marija Mirkovic AUS
Lauren Breadmore AUS

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Jessica Kirkland USA
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

Foot's Fingers
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:50 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Olivia Sanchez FRA
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN


Hana Sromova CZE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA



Nathalie Vierin ITA



Monica Niculescu ROM

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)


Evie Dominikovic AUS


Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN




Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Kyra Nagy HUN

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Ayumi Morita JPN

Lucie Hradecka CZE

Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Isabella Holland AUS
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA


Alison Bai AUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Shikha Uberoi IND

denijs
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:00 PM
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Vanessa Henke GER
Kyra Nagy HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS
Shikha Uberoi IND

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:10 PM
Live Scores (After denijs):

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) beat Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 6-2 6-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs. Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-1 5-5
Yevgenia Savransky ISR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 6-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN lost to Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO beat Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 7-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) beat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 6-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 6-7

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA beat Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 6-4
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 7-5 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 6-3 3-5 MP!
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Zi Yan CHN vs. Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-6 6-6 MP!
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 5-7 6-0
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 6-7
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 6-7 4-0
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 6-7 1-3

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) lost to Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 7-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) beat Melanie South GBR | 6-4 6-7 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 6-4
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP los to Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) beat Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 7-6 3-6
Natalie Grandin RSA vs. Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 4-6 2-5 MP!
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) beat Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 6-3
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 7-5 5-4 MP!
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 6-3 6-3

jamatthews
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Zhang
Yan

fredbdx
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:24 PM
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Jessica Kirkland USA

ganymedeyu
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:39 PM
Live Scores (After denijs):

Shuai Zhang CHN
Katerina Bohmova CZEZi Yan CHN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Petkorazzi
Jan 10th, 2007, 03:34 PM
hey, r these results real??????? im really confused coz on the site it says that the plays begin today night

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 03:45 PM
hey, r these results real??????? im really confused coz on the site it says that the plays begin today night

No. It's Pick-Your-Winner. In this game, people choose who they want to win.

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 03:54 PM
Live Scores (After ganymedeu):

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) beat Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 6-2 6-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-1 6-7
Yevgenia Savransky ISR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 6-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN lost to Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO beat Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 7-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) beat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 6-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 6-7

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA beat Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 6-4
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 7-5 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 6-3 4-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Zi Yan CHN beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-6 7-6
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 5-7 6-0
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 6-7
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 6-7 6-0
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 6-7 3-3

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) lost to Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 7-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) beat Melanie South GBR | 6-4 6-7 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 6-4
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP los to Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) beat Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 7-6 3-6
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 4-6 2-6
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) beat Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 6-3
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 6-3 6-3

Aleksz
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:03 PM
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 7-6 3-6 :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery:

Dexter
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:09 PM
Kyra

Haimar
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:13 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Kathrin Wörle GER

Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Neha Uberoi USA

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Monica Niculescu ROM
Yanchong Chen CHN
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN
Andreja Klepac SLO
Greta Arn GER

Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

Highlandman
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:16 PM
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Yarden
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:25 PM
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

:inlove:
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:25 PM
Cornet
Namigata
Zhang :)
Johansson

Osterloh
Tamaela :)
Abramovic
Kudryavtseva

Cohen-Aloro
Perebiynis :)
Haynes :hearts:
Mattek :)

Suarez ;)
Liggan :)
Vierin
Uberoi

Vakulenko
Gullickson ;)
O'Brien
Pavlyuchenkova

Zakopalova :)
Strycova :)
Dominikovic
Malek :hearts:

Dubois
Henke
Klepac :)
Takao :hearts:

Brandi
Fuda
Cravero
Nagy

McDowell
Morita :)
Szavay :)
Hradecka :)

Bacsinzsky
Erakovic :)
Voracova
Parra Santonja

Holland
Gubacsi
Mirkovic :)
Shvedova

Lisjak
Ivanova :)
Musgrave
Hsieh :)

Yarden
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:28 PM
Live Scores (After Hip-And-Happenin):

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) beat Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 6-2 6-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-1 6-7
Yevgenia Savransky ISR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 6-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN lost to Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO beat Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 7-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) beat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 6-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 6-7

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA beat Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 6-4
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 7-5 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 6-3 4-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Zi Yan CHN beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-6 7-6
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 5-7 6-0
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 6-7
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 6-7 6-0
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 6-7 5-6 MP!

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) lost to Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 7-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) beat Melanie South GBR | 6-4 6-7 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 6-4
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP los to Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) beat Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 7-6 3-6
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 4-6 2-6
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) beat Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 6-3
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 6-3 6-3

QuicKyMonSter
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:03 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Elise Tamaëla NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Virginie Pichet FRA
Katerina Bohmova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Kristina Brandi PUR
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kyra Nagy HUN (20)

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11)
Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC)
Shikha Uberoi IND

Vincey!
Jan 10th, 2007, 06:40 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Anne Keothavong GBR
Shuai Zhang CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK

Hana Sromova CZE (3)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Angela Haynes USA
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA
Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Shayna McDowell AUS (WC)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Sanja Ancic CRO
ALisa Raymond USA (15)

Isabella Holland AUS (WC)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC)
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC)

Alison Bai AUS (WC)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND

*Jean*
Jan 10th, 2007, 07:56 PM
Kyra Nagy

-Makiri-
Jan 11th, 2007, 05:23 AM
Karin :D

CooCooCachoo
Jan 11th, 2007, 08:38 AM
Completed:

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) beat Alizé Cornet FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-2
Anne Keothavong GBR beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-7 6-2 6-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-1 6-7
Yevgenia Savransky ISR lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA (23) | 6-4 4-6 4-6

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 6-4 6-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN lost to Elise Tamaëla NED | 1-6 5-7
Ivana Abramovic CRO beat Selima Sfar TUN | 2-6 6-1 7-6
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) | 6-1 6-2

Hana Sromova CZE (3) beat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA | 7-5 6-3
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-4 6-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Angela Haynes USA | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Bethanie Mattek USA (13) | 4-6 6-7

Kristina Barrois GER (4) lost to Paola Suarez ARG | 1-6 2-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 6-1
Nathalie Vierin ITA lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) | 2-6 2-6

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) beat Angelique Kerber GER | 6-3 6-1
Carly Gullickson USA beat Monica Niculescu ROM | 7-5 6-4
Yanchong Chen CHN lost to Katie O'Brien GBR | 1-6 3-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (WC) beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24) | 6-7 7-5 6-0

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 6-1 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Evie Dominikovic AUS lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-7 6-3 4-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER (19) | 3-6 1-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN (7) beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Zi Yan CHN beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-4 3-6 7-6
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Alenka Hubacek AUS (WC) | 6-3 6-1
Greta Arn GER lost to Erika Takao JPN (17) | 2-6 1-6

Karin Knapp ITA (8) beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 6-3 5-7 6-0
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 2-6 6-7
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN beat Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 7-5 6-7 6-0
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Kyra Nagy HUN (20) | 7-6 6-7 5-7

Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) lost to Shayna McDowell AUS (WC) | 2-6 4-6
Sara Errani ITA lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6
Agnes Szavay HUN beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ahsha Rolle USA (21) | 7-6 7-6

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) beat Melanie South GBR | 6-4 6-7 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL beat Simona Matei ROM | 7-5 6-4
Sanja Ancic CRO beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-1 6-4
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP los to Lisa Raymond USA (15) | 4-6 4-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) beat Isabella Holland AUS (WC) | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 1-6 7-6 3-6
Natalie Grandin RSA lost to Marija Mirkovic AUS (WC) | 7-6 4-6 2-6
Lauren Breadmore AUS (WC) lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) | 3-6 2-6

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) beat Alison Bai AUS (WC) | 7-6 6-3
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 3-6 7-5 6-4
Trudi Musgrave AUS (WC) lost to Tamira Paszek AUT | 2-6 2-6
Shikha Uberoi IND beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) | 5-7 6-3 6-3