PDA

View Full Version : Australian Open Qualifier Draw! Official


dli
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:28 AM
Australian Open Qualifier Draw! Official
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/draws/us/index.html

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1) vs. Alize Cornet FRA
Anne Keothavong GBR vs. Junri Namigata JPN
Maria Jose Argeri ARG vs. Shuai Zhang CHN
Yevgenia Savransky ISR vs. Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)

Lilia Osterloh USA (2) vs. Olivia Sanchez FRA
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs. Elise Tamaela NED
Ivana Abramovic CRO vs. Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK vs. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)

Hana Sromova CZE (3) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR vs. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs. Angela Haynes USA
Kathrin Woerle GER vs. Bethanie Mattek USA (13)

Kristina Barrois GER (4) vs. Paola Suarez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS vs. Kelly Liggan IRL
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs. Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Neha Uberoi USA vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)

Julia Vakulenko UKR (5) vs. Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA vs. Monica Niculescu ROM
Yanchong Chen CHN vs. Katie O'Brien GBR
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO (24)

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) vs. Ma. Emilia Salerni ARG
Virginie Pichet FRA vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS vs. Katerina Bohmova CZE
Abigail Spears USA vs. Tatjana Malek GER (19)

Stephanie Dubois CAN (7) vs. Anda Perianu ROM
Zi Yan CHN vs. Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO vs. Alenka Hubacek AUS
Greta Arn GER vs. Erika Takao JPN (17)

Karin Knapp ITA (8) vs. Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kira Nagy HUN (20)
Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9) vs. Shayna Mc Dowell AUS
Sara Errani ITA vs. Ayumi Morita JPN
Agnes Szavay HUN vs. Joanna Sakowicz POL
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs. Ahsha Rolle USA (21)

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) vs. Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL vs. Simona Matei ROM
Sanja Ancic CRO vs. Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs. Lisa Raymond USA (15)
Yvonne Meusburger AUT (11) vs. Isabella Holland AUS
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN vs. Anne Kremer LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA vs. Marija Mirkovic AUS
Lauren Breadmore AUS vs. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)

Ivana Lisjak CRO (12) vs. Alison Bai AUS
Jessica Kirkland USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Trudi Musgrave AUS vs. Tamira Paszek AUT
Shikha Uberoi IND vs. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16)

AyumiMorita
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:31 AM
awesome!!!
yes
when does play start for qualifying?

aussie_fan
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:35 AM
it starts tomorrow

a lot of aussies in the bottom quarter of the draw i have noticed.

jamatthews
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:40 AM
Brits will be lucky win a set...:bounce: :help:

kittyking
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:42 AM
Marina Erakovic NZL
vs.
Simona Matei ROM

That looks okay, Marina is probably the favourite here - altho I hope Marina doesnt get this into her head or she could come out 2nd best :(

dli
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:46 AM
I am so excited
but zhang shuai, yanchong, and yan zi are in tough draw

Drake1980
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:46 AM
Not a bad draw for Steph!!

Sharapova's_Boy
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:49 AM
Best of luck to :-

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)
Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER (19)
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Marina Erakovic NZL
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT

-sugi-
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:50 AM
Good luck all Japanese girls :hug:

FERLKE
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:56 AM
Paola:hearts: :kiss:
Jorgi:hearts: :hearts:
Pitu:) :help:
M. Jose:D ;)

No WC for Hewson:sad:

AyumiMorita
Jan 10th, 2007, 06:07 AM
no Amy Frazier :-(

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jan 10th, 2007, 06:20 AM
Oh Steph :sad: You might have to face Yan Zi in the second round. :sad:

Pszczelny
Jan 10th, 2007, 06:40 AM
Sakowicz vs. Szavay :mad:


good luck Asia, Tamira, Jarka & Andreja :D

Viktymise
Jan 10th, 2007, 07:13 AM
Good Luck: VikaK :rocker2: tough draw though
IvanaL
AnneK
Bondarenko v Cornet :eek: cmon Alize
Plaus good luck Timea

Drimal
Jan 10th, 2007, 07:34 AM
Good luck to:

Anne Kremer :worship:
Alizé Cornet :rocker:
Selima Sfar :)
Virginie Pichet :)

Experimentee
Jan 10th, 2007, 07:43 AM
Good luck:

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR (1)
Alize Cornet
Shuai Zhang
Dominika Cibulkova
Angela Haynes
Yanchong Chen
Klara Zakopalova
Barbora Strycova
Zi Yan
Erika Takao
Ryoko Fuda
Ayumi Morita
Ahsha Rolle
Alison Bai

CooCooCachoo
Jan 10th, 2007, 07:49 AM
Good Luck:

Lilia Osterloh
Elise Tamaëla
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro
Tatiana Perebiynis
Angela Haynes
Kathrin Wörle :hearts:
Bethanie Mattek
Paola Suarez :woohoo:
Neha Uberoi :woohoo:
Carly Gullickson :woohoo:
Klara Zakopalova
Evie Dominikovic
Tatjana Malek
Vanessa Henke
Greta Arn
Karin Knapp
Agnes Szavay :woohoo:
Joanna Sakowicz
Ahsha Rolle
Anne Kremer
Arantxa Parra Santonja
Yaroslava Shvedova
Trudi Musgrave
Shikha Uberoi :woohoo:

Inspiration
Jan 10th, 2007, 07:57 AM
Good luck ...

Alize Cornet
Anne Keothavong
Dominika Cibulkova
Kelly Liggan
Viktoriya Kutuzova (14)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Stephanie Dubois (7)
Timea Bacsinszky (10)
Sanja Ancic

kittyking
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:07 AM
Does anyone know the schedule yet?

New_balls_please
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:10 AM
Go Parra ! You can do it again :kiss:

KoRRigan
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:19 AM
Bad draw for Alizée Cornet, Olivia Sanchez, Stéphanie Cohen Aloro..Fight Girls!
Good Luck to Mathilde Johansson, Dominika Cibulkova, Tatiana Perebiynis, Klara Zakopalova, Virginie Pichet, Zsofia Gubacsi and Sanja Ancic!!

sharas36
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:27 AM
What about Obziler?
Is she in the MD?

wgam
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:43 AM
Does anyone know the schedule yet?
http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html


Good luck to Joanna Sakowicz:bounce:

Jodie
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:47 AM
good luck to:

Sandra Zahlavova CZE :D
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS :D :yeah: :hug:
Chin-Wei Chan TPE ;)
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE ;)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS ;)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) ;)

ViennaCalling
Jan 10th, 2007, 09:56 AM
Good luck to Tamira :kiss: Good draw for her ;)

wsxwb0107
Jan 10th, 2007, 10:30 AM
:bounce:
GOOD LUCK TO ALL THE PLAYERS!
ESPECIALLY OUR CHINESE GIRLS!!:hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:36 AM
good luck to

Alize Cornet FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR :hearts:
Evgeniya Rodina RUS ;) :D
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS :)
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14) ;)
Carly Gullickson USA :)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS ;) :hug:

Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) :)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE ;)
Tatjana Malek GER (19) ;) :D

Stephanie Dubois CAN (7) ;)
Shayna Mc Dowell AUS
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Melanie South GBR ;)
Marina Erakovic NZL
Isabella Holland AUS :)
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) :kiss: ;)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS ;) :D

SloKid
Jan 10th, 2007, 11:46 AM
Good luck to:
Paola Suarez ARG
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Vanessa Henke GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO (12)

You can do it Kookie!

Kai
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:01 PM
Zsofia vs. Anne in the first round :bigcry: :bigcry:

Good luck to all German girls, Zsofia and Anne :)

croat123
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:20 PM
great chance for sanja and ivana to qualify! ajmo

Aleksz
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:30 PM
good luck to the 3 Hungarian girls :bounce:

:kiss: :hearts: :drool:

LUXXXAS
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:47 PM
:tape: Sakowicz won't qualify :mad:

Aleksz
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:52 PM
:tape: Sakowicz won't qualify :mad:

:angel:

byebye Sako :wavey:
sorry maybe next time ;)

apcuk
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:58 PM
Can someone tell me who's got quali WC besides Pavlyuchenkova?
Just to be more angry... :mad:

ghosts
Jan 10th, 2007, 12:59 PM
good luck to

Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)
Paola Suarez ARG
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER
Carly Gullickson USA
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Barbora Strycova CZE
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Tatjana Malek GER (19)
Anda Perianu ROM
Kira Nagy HUN (20)
Shayna McDowell AUS
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)

blainec
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:01 PM
Wheres Raquel Kops JOnes? She was above Neha uberoi on the entry lists

RND
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:06 PM
Karin Knapp ITA (8) vs. Kristina Brandi PUR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs. Ryoko Fuda JPN
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs. Kira Nagy HUN (20)...... :tape:

Chia-Jung and Chin-Wei. :sad:

Good luck to:
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)
Zi Yan CHN
Chin-Wei Chan TPE :D
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE :hearts:
Ayumi Morita JPN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (16) :D - Watch out for Tamira

FashionMan
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:11 PM
Bad Draw for Kristina !!! :mad: :mad: :mad: :o :sad: :sad: :sad: :tape: :help:

Highlandman
Jan 10th, 2007, 01:22 PM
All the best to:

Mathilde Johansson FRA (23)
Lilia Osterloh USA (2)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Angela Haynes USA
Kathrin Woerle GER vs. Bethanie Mattek USA (13) :mad: :mad: :sad: :sad:
Kristina Barrois GER (4)
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)
Angelique Kerber GER
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Abigail Spears USA
Greta Arn GER
Kristina Brandi PUR
Sara Errani ITA
Ahsha Rolle USA (21)
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Sanja Ancic CRO
Lisa Raymond USA (15)
Jessica Kirkland USA

:hearts: :hearts: :angel: :worship:

Hantuchov
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:08 PM
Kookie vs. Pitu :( :mad:

Good Luck to:

Maria Jose Argeri ARG :D ;)
Dominika Cibulkova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE (3) :)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Paola Suarez ARG :eek:
Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) :kiss: :D
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Stephanie Dubois CAN (7)
Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Agnes Szavay HUN :hearts: :drool:
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Marina Erakovic NZL :baby: :kiss:
Renata Voracova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

rrfnpump
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:16 PM
great draw for Kookie :) :kiss:
she really SHOULD qualify

Kristina has the toughest draw possible though :( :(

Natarajasana
Jan 10th, 2007, 02:17 PM
All the best to:

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Yaroslava Shvedova
Agnes Szavay
Renata Voracova
Su-Wei Hsieh
Klara Zakopalova
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Kateryna Bondarenko
Lioudmila Skavronskaia
Evgeniya Rodina
Tatiana Perebiynis
Akgul Amanmuradova
Alla Kudryavtseva

blainec
Jan 10th, 2007, 03:42 PM
Kops Jones???

matthias
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:22 PM
horrible draw for all german girls :sad:

Dexter
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:43 PM
Good luck to:

* Katerina Bondarenko UKR :hug:
* Dominika Cibulkova SVK :hearts:
* Tatiana Perebiynis UKR :D
* Angela Haynes USA :music:
* Bethanie Mattek USA :crazy:
* Wiktoria Kutuzowa UKR :inlove:
* Angelique Kerber GER :aparty:
* Carly Gullickson USA :hehehe:
* Tatjana Malek GER :kiss:
* Stephanie Dubois CAN :drool:
* Andreja Klepac SLO ;)
* Karin Knapp ITA :devil:
* Ayumi Morita JPN :bowdown:
* Agnes Szavay HUN vs Joanna Sakowicz POL - damn this draw :banghead:
* Ahsha Rolle USA :smooch:
* Sanja Ancić CRO :couple:
* Yvonne Meusburger AUT :awww:
* Jarosława Szwedowa RUS :rocker2:
* Ivana Lisjak CRO :yeah:
* Tamira Paszek AUT :woohoo:

:inlove:
Jan 10th, 2007, 04:45 PM
Good luck to:
Shuai Zhang CHN ;)
Elise Tamaela NED ;)
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR ;)
Angela Haynes USA :hearts:
Bethanie Mattek USA (13) :)
Kristina Barrois GER (4) vs Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL :)
Carly Gullickson USA ;)
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) ;)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE ;)
Tatjana Malek GER (19) :kiss:
Andreja Klepac SLO :)
Erika Takao JPN (17) :kiss:
Ayumi Morita JPN ;)
Agnes Szavay HUN ;)
Lucie Hradecka CZE ;)
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) v Melanie South GBR
Marina Erakovic NZL :)
Marija Mirkovic AUS :)
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS :)
Su-Wei Hsieh JPN (16) :)

[.Raisin.]
Jan 10th, 2007, 05:10 PM
Good luck to:-

Aliza Cornet FRA
Mathilde Johansson FRA
Selima Sfar TUN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK :kiss:
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)
Paola Suarez ARG
Kelly Liggan IRL
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR (14)
Julia Vakulenko UKR (5)
Carly Gullickson USA :kiss:
Yanchong Chen CHN
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS :hearts: :D :hug:
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6) :scared: :hearts:
Virginie Pichet FRA
Evie Dominikovic AUS
Abigal Spears USA v Tatjana Malek GER (19) :(
Vanessa Henke GER
Greta Arn GER
Jorgenila Cravero ARG
Shayna McDowell AUS
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Melanie South GBR :kiss:
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Isabella Holland AUS
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) :kiss:
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Shikha Uberoi IND

Nadie
Jan 10th, 2007, 06:42 PM
Good luck to

Anne Keothavong GBR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS (18) :bounce:
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS :hearts:
Klara Zakopalova CZE (6)
Tatiana Poutchek BLR (9)
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10) v
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22) :bounce:
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Europe rocks
Jan 10th, 2007, 08:14 PM
Tough draw for the British girls :mad: How many games will we win in total? :p

Emiel Goelen
Jan 11th, 2007, 04:58 PM
I hope following girls can qualify!
Shuai Zhang CHN
Selima Sfar TUN
Bethanie Mattek USA (13)
Paola Suarez ARG
Carly Gullickson USA
Tatjana Malek GER (19)
Greta Arn GER
Karin Knapp ITA (8)
Ayumi Morita JPN
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (10)
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS (22)
Shikha Uberoi IND