PDA

View Full Version : Fill-In-The-Draw #92 Bangkok 2006, Final ranks out


Viktymise
Oct 7th, 2006, 11:25 AM
FILL-IN-THE-DRAW 2006

Here's what you need to know:
1) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments. Simply post your picks in the thread. You may play more than one event per week.

2) To play this game, you will post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

3) You must post your full prediction before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you MAY ONLY alter your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. However, if the player who withdrew is not a seed, you may not replace.
Unless a seeded player withdraws, you are not allowed to change picks after the first post.
If you are changing picks due to the withdrawal of a seed, you must post your picks in a new post. No editing posts under any circumstances.

5) As far as qualifiers are concerned, you may post just "Q" in you predictions if you wish to make them before the qualifiers are placed, or you may wait until they are placed to predict, but remember that you must post before the first match begins. If two qualifiers play each other, and you are predicting before they are placed, you must predict based on their placement in the draw. For instance, you may say "Qualifier 1 d. Qualifier 2" which would indicate a prediction that the qualifier who is listed first in the draw would win.

6) If a player receives a bye, you do not get points for predicting them into the second round.

7) Scoring goes as follows:
The points you receive will be based on the round points for the tournament. For each player you predict correctly into the second round, you receive the round points for a first round victory, and so on.

8) PLEASE REMEMBER:
-Post your picks in the form 'A d. B' or 'A over B', and not in the form 'B loses to A'.
-Also, please do not use smilies in your picks, there is really no need for it.
You may begin predicting!

Viktymise
Oct 7th, 2006, 11:28 AM
Points to defend
1. Tennace............719
2. Emiel Goelen.......678
2. silverwhite........678
4. KuzyIsNo1..........650
5. daniela86..........616
6. jrm................613
7. Daniela's Angel....558
8. ma261988...........533
9. alwayshinigs.......528
9. LUXXXAS............528
9. ZAK................528
9. TennisPlayingFox...528
13. mat87to...........496
14. hotwine8..........429
15. QuickyMonster.....427
16. Bart..............80

Viktymise
Oct 7th, 2006, 11:29 AM
Main Draw

First round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA vs CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT vs PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA vs CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP vs WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA vs Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS vs Q
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE vs SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE vs Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO vs BREMOND Severine FRA
WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA vs DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
KING Vania USA vs MOLIK Alicia AUS
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE vs SFAR, Selima TUN

6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA vs MIRZA Sania IND
SCHRUFF Julia GER vs LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN vs WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP vs Q

~Carsten~
Oct 7th, 2006, 11:42 AM
1st round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. SUN Tiantian CHN

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinal
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. MOLIK Alicia AUS
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semifinal
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
MIRZA Sania IND def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO

Final
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. MIRZA Sania IND

:inlove:
Oct 7th, 2006, 11:46 AM
First Round

Bartoli def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Tanasugarn def Dominiguez Lino

Dechy def Qualifier
Qualifier def Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Daniilidou def Qualifier

Bremond def Kostanic
Domachowska def Viratprasert
Molik def King
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaugnessy
Laine def Schruff
Nakamura def Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def Qualifier

Second Round

Bartoli def Bammer
Jackson def Tanasugarn
Dechy def Qualifier
Daniilidou def Sun

Bremond def Domachowska
Molik def Safarova
Laine def Mirza
Nakamura def Medina Garrigues

Quarter-Finals

Jackson def Bartoli
Dechy def Daniilidou

Bremond def Molik
Nakamura def Laine

Semi-Finals

Jackson def Dechy
Bremond def Nakamura

Final

Jackson def Bremond

gary
Oct 7th, 2006, 01:10 PM
1st round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT d. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA d. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN d. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO d. BREMOND Severine FRA
WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
KING Vania USA d. MOLIK Alicia AUS
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE d. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND d. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN d. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN d. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. Q

2nd round
Bartoli d. Bammer
Tanasugarn d. Jackson

Dechy d. Jidkova
Daniilidou d. Sun

Kostanic d. Viratprasert
King d. Safarova

Mirza d. Laine
Medina Garrigues d. Nakamura

QF
Bartoli d. Tanasugarn
Dechy d. Daniilidou

King d. Kostanic
Mirza d. Medina Garrigues

SF
Dechy d. Bartoli
King d. Mirza

F
Dechy d. King

denijs
Oct 7th, 2006, 01:41 PM
FIRST ROUND
Bartoli def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Dominiguez Lino def. Tanasugarn

Dechy def Q
Jidkova def. Q
Sun def Zakopalova
Daniilidou def Q

Bremond def Kostanic
Domachowska def Viratprasert
Molik def King
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaughnessy
Laine def Schruff
Nakamura def Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def Q

SECOND ROUND
Bartoli def. Bammer
Dominguez Lino def. Jackson
Dechy def. Jidkova
Daniilidou def. Sun

Bremond def. Domachowska
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

QUARTERFINALS
Bartoli def. Dominguez Lino
Daniilidou def. Dechy
Bremond def. Safarova
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues

SEMIFINALS
Daniilidou def. Bartoli
Mirza def. Bremond

FINAL
Mirza def. Daniilidou

Viktymise
Oct 7th, 2006, 01:53 PM
1st round

Bartoli def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Dominguez lino def Tanasugarn

Dechy def Q
Q def Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Daniliidou def Q

Bremond def Kostanic
Domachowska def Viratprasert
King def Molik
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaughnessy
Schruff def Laine
Nakamura def Luagnam
Medina Garrigues def Q

2nd round

Bartoli def Bammer
Jackson def Dominguez lino
Q def Dechy
Sun def Daniliidou

Bremond def Domachowska
Safarova def King
Mirza def Schruff
Nakamura def Medina Garrigues

Quater final

Jackson def Bartoli
Sun def Q
Safarova def Bremond
Mirza def Nakamura

Semi final

Sun def Jackson
Safarova def Mirza

Final

Safarova def Sun

vianzfzf
Oct 7th, 2006, 02:16 PM
1nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
Q
SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND
LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN
Q

2nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
JACKSON Jamea USA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
SUN Tiantian CHN

BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS

MIRZA Sania IND
Q

3nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA

SUN Tiantian CHN

MOLIK Alicia AUS

Q

4nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA


MOLIK Alicia AUS

winner:
molik

mat87to
Oct 7th, 2006, 02:36 PM
2nd round
Bartoli def Bammer
Jackson def Tanasugarn
Dechy def Jidkova
Daniilidou def Sun
Bremond def Domachowska
Molik def Safarova
Mirza def laine
Medina def Nakamura

Semifinals
Dechy def Jackson
Mirza def Molik

Final
Dechy def Mirza

Emiel Goelen
Oct 7th, 2006, 03:34 PM
first round

(1) Marion Bartoli def. Catalina Castaño
Nicole Pratt def. Sybille Bammer
Jamea Jackson def. Melinda Czink
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn def. (7) Lourdes Dominguez Lino

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (Q) qualifier
Alina Jidkova def. (Q) qualifier
Tiantian Sun def. Klara Zakopalova
(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. (Q) qualifier

Severine Bremond def. (8) Jelena Kostanic
Marta Domachowska def. (WC) Suchanan Viratprasert
Alicia Molik def. Vania King
(4) Lucie Safarova def. Selima Sfar

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Sania Mirza
Julia Schruff def. Emma Laine
Aiko Nakamura def. (WC) Nudnida Luangnam
(2) Anabel Medina Garrigues def. (Q) qualifier

second round

(1) Marion Bartoli def. Nicole Pratt
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn def. Jamea Jackson

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. Alina Jidkova
(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. Tiantian Sun

Severine Bremond def. Marta Domachowska
Alicia Molik def. (4) Lucie Safarova

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Julia Schruff
Aiko Nakamura def. (2) Anabel Medina Garrigues

quarterfinals

(1) Marion Bartoli def. (WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (5) Eleni Daniilidou

Alicia Molik def. Severine Bremond

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Aiko Nakamura

semifinals

(1) Marion Bartoli def. (3) Nathalie Dechy

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Alicia Molik

final

(1) Marion Bartoli def. (6) Meghann Shaughnessy

AJZ.
Oct 7th, 2006, 03:41 PM
(1) Bartoli def. Castano
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
(WC) Tanasagurn def. (7) Dominguez Lino

(3) Dechy def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Sun def. Zakopalova
(5) Daniilidou def. Q

Bremond def. (8) Kostanic
Domachowska def. (WC) Viratrasert
Molik def. King
(4) Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. (6) Shaughnessy
Schruff def. Laine
Nakamura def. Luangnam
(2) Medina Garrigues def. Q

R2
Bammer def. (1) Bartoli
(WC) Tanasagurn def. Jackson
(3) Dechy def. Jidkova
Sun def. (5) Daniilidou

Bremond def. Domachowska
Molik def. (4) Safarova
Mirza def. Schruff
Nakamura def. (2) M Garrigues

QF
(WC) Tanasagurn def. Bammer
Sun def. (3) Dechy
Bremond def. Molik
Nakamura def. Mirza

SF
Sun def. (WC) Tanasagurn
Nakamura def. Bremond

Final: Nakamura def. Sun

Vincey!
Oct 7th, 2006, 03:42 PM
First round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def Q

BREMOND Severine FRA def 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def SFAR, Selima TUN

6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA def MIRZA Sania IND
LAINE Emma FIN def SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def Q

2nd round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE defSUN Tiantian CHN

BREMOND Severine FRA def DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA def LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarters
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA

MOLIK Alicia AUS def BREMOND Severine FRA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA

Semis
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def 1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Final

MOLIK Alicia AUS def 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

gocanadago
Oct 7th, 2006, 03:49 PM
1st round:
(1)BARTOLI def. CASTANO
BAMMER def. PRATT
JACKSON def. CZINK
(7)DOMINGUEZ LINO vdef. (WC)TANASUGARN

(3)DECHY def. Q
Q def. JIDKOVA
SUN def. ZAKOPALOVA
(5)DANIILIDOU def. Q

BREMOND def. (8)KOSTANIC
(WC)VIRATPRASERT def. DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK def. KING
SAFAROVA def. SFAR

(6)SHAUGHNESSY def. MIRZA
LAINE def. SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA def. (WC)LUANGNAM
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES def. Q

2nd round:
(1)BARTOLI def. BAMMER
JACKSON def. (7)DOMINGUEZ LINO
(3)DECHY def. Q
SUN def. (5)DANIILIDOU

BREMOND def. (WC)VIRATPRASERT
SAFAROVA def. MOLIK
(6)SHAUGHNESSY def. LAINE
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES def. NAKAMURA

QF:
(1)BARTOLI def. JACKSON
(3)DECHY def. SUN
SAFAROVA def. BREMOND
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES def. (6)SHAUGHNESSY

SF:
(1)BARTOLI def. (3)DECHY
SAFAROVA def. (2)MEDINA GARRIGUES

F:
(1)BARTOLI def. SAFAROVA

Alicia Rocks
Oct 7th, 2006, 04:13 PM
Main Draw

First round
(1) Bartoli defeats Castano
Pratt defeats Bammer
Jackson defeats Czink
(WC) Tanasugarn defeats (7) Dominguez-Lino

(3) Dechy defeats Q
Q defeats Jidkova
Sun defeats Zakopalova
(5) Daniilidou defeats Q

Bremond defeats (8) Kostanic
(WC) Viratprasert defeats Domachowska
Molik defeats King
(4) Safarova defeats Sfar

Mirza defeats (6) Shaughnessy
Scruff defeats Laine
Nakamura defeats (WC) Luangman
(2) Medina-Garrigues defeats Q

2nd round
Pratt defeats (1) Bartoli
Jackson defeats (WC) Tanasugarn

(3) Dechy defeats Q
Sun defeats (5) Daniilidou

Bremond defeats (WC) Viratprasert
Molik defeats (4) Safarova

Mirza defeats Schruff
Nakamura defeats (2) Medina Garrigues

Quarter Final
Jackson defeats Pratt
(3) Dechy defeats Sun
Bremond defeats Molik
Mirza defeats Nakamura

Semi Final
Jackson defeats (3) Dechy
Mirza defeats Bremond

Final
Jackson defeats Mirza

tennisbuddy12
Oct 7th, 2006, 04:28 PM
1st Round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT d. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA d. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. Q
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE d. SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. Q
BREMOND Severine FRA d. KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL d. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE d. SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND d. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN d. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN d. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. Q

2nd Round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. JIDKOVA Alina RUS d.
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
BREMOND Severine FRA d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL d.
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND d. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinals
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d.
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. BREMOND Severine FRA
MIRZA Sania IND d. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semi-Finals
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. MIRZA Sania IND

Final
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. MOLIK Alicia AUS

.Andrew.
Oct 7th, 2006, 06:05 PM
First Round
1 BARTOLI DEF CASTANO
BAMMER DEF PRATT
JACKSON DEF CZINK
(WC)TANASUGARN DEF 7 DOMINGUEZ LINO

3 DECHY Nathalie FRA DEF Q
JIDKOVA DEF Q
SUN DEF ZAKOPALOVA
5 DANIILIDOU DEF Q

BREMOND DEF 8 KOSTANIC
DOMACHOWSKA DEF (WC)VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK DEF KING
4 SAFAROVA DEF SFAR

MIRZA DEF 6 SHAUGHNESSY
SCHRUFF DEF LAINE
NAKAMURA DEF (WC)LUANGNAM
2 MEDINA GARRIGUES DEF Q

Second Round
1 BARTOLI DEF BAMMER
JACKSON DEF (WC)TANSUGARN

3 DECHY DEF JIDKOVA
5 DANIILIDOU DEF SUN

DOMACHOWSKA DEF BREMOND
4 SAFAROVA DEF MOLIK

MIRZA DEF SCHRUFF
2 MEDINA GARRIGUES DEF NAKAMURA

Quarterfinals
1 BARTOLI DEF JACKSON
3 DECHY DEF DANIILIDOU

4 SAFAROVA DEF DOMACHOWSKA
MIRZA DEF 2 MEDINA GARRIGUES

Semifinals
3 DECHY DEF 1 BARTOLI
MIRZA DEF 4 SAFAROVA

Finals
3 DECHY DEF MIRZA

Freakan
Oct 7th, 2006, 06:33 PM
R2:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. BAMMER Sybille AUT
TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. SUN Tiantian CHN

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND d. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
MIRZA Sania IND d. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Final:

Bartoli d. Mirza

SloKid
Oct 7th, 2006, 08:52 PM
Winners:
First round
1-BARTOLI
BAMMER
JACKSON
TANASUGARN

3-DECHY
JIDKOVA
SUN
5-DANIILIDOU

BREMOND
DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK
4-SAFAROVA

MIRZA
LAINE
NAKAMURA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES

2nd Round
1-BARTOLI
JACKSON
3-DECHY
SUN

BREMOND
MOLIK
MIRZA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES

1/4 Final
1-BARTOLI
SUN
MOLIK
MIRZA

1/2 Final
Bartoli
Mirza

Final
Bartoli

FashionMan
Oct 7th, 2006, 09:12 PM
R1 Winners

Marion Bartoli FRA
Sybille Bammer AUT
Jamea Jackson USA
Tamarina Tansugarn THA

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Aliana Jidkova RUS
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Severine Bremond FRA
Marta Domachowska POL
Alicia Molik AUS
Lucie Safarova CZE

Sania Mirza IND
Emma Laine FIN
Aiko Nakamura JPN
Anabel Medina Garigues ESP

R2 Winners

Marion Bartoli FRA
Jamea Jackson USA
Nathalie Dechy FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Severine Bremond FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Sania Mirza IND
Anabel Medina Garigues ESP

QF Winners

Marion Bartoli FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Lucie Safarova CZE
Sania Mirza IND

SF Winners

Marion Bartoli FRA
Sania Mirza IND

F Winner

Marion Bartoli FRA

Uranus
Oct 7th, 2006, 09:33 PM
1R

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE def. SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q

BREMOND Severine FRA def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2R

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE

BREMOND Severine FRA def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND def. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. BREMOND Severine FRA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MIRZA Sania IND

SF

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MOLIK Alicia AUS

F

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

E.Dementieva_FAN
Oct 7th, 2006, 10:14 PM
1R

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2R

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. JACKSON Jamea USA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. SUN Tiantian CHN

DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julian GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MIRZA Sania IND

SF

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MOLIK Alicia AUS

F

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

timray
Oct 7th, 2006, 10:26 PM
1st round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
Q def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE def. SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinal
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. MOLIK Alicia AUS
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MIRZA Sania IND

Semifinal
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO

Final
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Dexter
Oct 7th, 2006, 10:35 PM
1st round:
Bartoli def. Castano
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Domiguez Lino

Dechy def. Q
Jidkowa def. Q
Sun def. Zakopalova
Daniilidou def. Q

Bremond def. Kostanić
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

2nd round:
Bartoli def. Bammer
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Dechy def. Jidkowa
Daniilidou def. Sun

Bremond def. Domachowska
Molik def. Safarova
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarter Finals:
Bartoli def. Jackson
Dechy def. Daniilidou
Bremond def. Molik
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues

Semi Finals:
Bartoli def. Dechy
Bremond def. Mirza

Final:
Bartoli def. Bremond

FedererFan84
Oct 8th, 2006, 02:34 AM
Round 1

Bartoli d Castano
Pratt d Bammer
Jackson d Czink
Tanasugarn d Dominguez Lino
Dechy d Q
Q d Jidkova
Sun d Zakopalova
Q d Daniilidou
Kostanic d Bremond
Viratprasert d Domachowska
King d Molik
Safarova d Sfar
Mirza d Shaughnessy
Schruff d Laine
Nakamura d Luangnam
Medina Garrigues d Q

Round 2

Pratt d Bartoli
Jackson d Tanasugarn
Dechy d Q
Q d Sun
Kostanic d Viratprasert
King d Safarova
Schruff d Mirza
Medina Garrigues d Nakamura

Quarterfinals

Jackson d Pratt
Dechy d Q
King d Kostanic
Medina Garrigues d Schruff

Semifinals

Jackson d Dechy
King d Medina Garrigues

Finals

Jackson d King

alwayshingis
Oct 8th, 2006, 02:38 AM
1st:
Bartoli d. Castano
Bammer d. Pratt
Jackson d. Czink
Dominguez Lino d. Tanasugarn

Dechy d. Q
Jidkova d. Q
Sun d. Zakopalova
Daniilidou d. Q

Bremond d. Kostanic
Domachowska d. Viratprasert
Molik d. King
Safarova d. Sfar

Mirza d. Shaughnessy
Laine d. Schruff
Nakamura d. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues d. Q

2nd:
Bartoli d. Bammer
Jackson d. Dominguez Lino
Dechy d. Jidkova
Daniilidou d. Sun

Bremond d. Domachowska
Molik d. Safarova
Mirza d. Laine
Medina Garrigues d. Nakamura

QF:
Bartoli d. Jackson
Daniilidou d. Dechy
Molik d. Bremond
Mirza d. Medina Garrigues

SF:
Daniilidou d. Bartoli
Mirza d. Molik

F:
Mirza d. Daniilidou

wubenzhimu
Oct 8th, 2006, 03:03 AM
1-BARTOLI Marion
BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie
Q
s SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND
SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP
---------------

1-BARTOLI Marion
JACKSON Jamea USA
Q
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE


8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
MOLIK Alicia AUS
MIRZA Sania IND
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP
---------------

1-BARTOLI Marion
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

MOLIK Alicia AUS
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

---------------
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
MOLIK Alicia AUS

---------------
MOLIK Alicia AUS

Vacant
Oct 8th, 2006, 03:29 AM
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
JIDKOVA Alina RUS
SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND
LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

R2:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
JACKSON Jamea USA

JIDKOVA Alina RUS
SUN Tiantian CHN

BREMOND Severine FRA
KING Vania USA

MIRZA Sania IND
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
SUN Tiantian CHN

BREMOND Severine FRA
MIRZA Sania IND

SF:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
MIRZA Sania IND

Final:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA

Dementieva_Dude
Oct 8th, 2006, 06:27 AM
1st round winners
Bartoli
Pratt
Jackson
Tanasugarn
Dechy
Jidkova
Sun
Daniilidou
Bremond
Domachowska
Molik
Safarova
Mirza
Laine
Nakamura
Medina Garrigues

2nd round winners
Bartoli
Tanasugarn
Dechy
Daniilidou
Bremond
Molik
Mirza
Medina Garrigues

QF Winners
Tanasugarn
Dechy
Molik
Mirza

SF Winners
Dechy
Mirza

Winner
Dechy

~Carsten~
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:37 AM
1st round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. SUN Tiantian CHN

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinal
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. MOLIK Alicia AUS
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semifinal
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
MIRZA Sania IND def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO

Final
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. MIRZA Sania IND

Dechy for Bartoli; Danilidou for Dechy; Bremond for Danilidou; Q for Bremond

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. Q
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. SUN Tiantian CHN

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinal
JACKSON Jamea USA def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. MOLIK Alicia AUS
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semifinal
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JACKSON Jamea USA
MIRZA Sania IND def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO

Final
MIRZA Sania IND def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

Dexter
Oct 8th, 2006, 10:27 AM
Due to Marion's withdrawal:

1st round:
Dechy def. Castano
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Domiguez Lino

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkowa def. Q
Sun def. Zakopalova
Bremond def. Q

Kostanić def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

2nd round:
Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Jidkowa
Bremond def. Sun

Kostanić def. Domachowska
Molik def. Safarova
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarter Finals:
Jackson def. Dechy
Daniilidou def. Bremond
Molik def. Kostanić
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues

Semi Finals:
Jackson def. Daniilidou
Mirza def. Molik

Final:
Mirza def. Jackson

alon222
Oct 8th, 2006, 10:40 AM
Dechy def. Castano
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Domiguez Lino

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkowa def. Q
Sun def. Zakopalova
Bremond def. Q

Kostanić def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

2nd round:
Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Jidkowa
Sun def Bremond

Domachowska def Kostanić
Molik def. Safarova
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarter Finals:
Dechy def Jackson
Daniilidou def. Sun
Domachowska def Molik
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues

Semi Finals:
Dechy def. Daniilidou
Mirza def. Domachowska
Final:
Dechy def Mirza __________________

Bart
Oct 8th, 2006, 10:41 AM
R1:

Bartoli over Castano
Bammer over Pratt
Jackson over Czink
Tanasugarn over Dominguez Lino

Dechy over Q
Jidkova over Q
Sun over Zakopalova
Daniilidou over Q

Bremond over Kostanic
Domachowska over Viratprasert
King over Molik
Safarova over Sfar

Mirza over Shaughnessy
Laine over Schruff
Nakamura over Luangnam
Mediana Garrigues over Q

R2:

Bartoli over Bammer
Jackson over Tanasugarn
Dechy over Jidkova
Daniilidou over Sun

Bremond over Domachowska
King over Safarova
Mirza over Laine
Medina Garrigues over Nakamura

QF:

Bartoli ove Jackson
Daniilidou over Dechy

King over Bremond
Mirza over Medina Garrigues

SF:

Bartoli over Daniilidou
Mirza over King

F:

Bartoli over Mirza

Viktymise
Oct 8th, 2006, 11:19 AM
1st round

Bartoli def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Dominguez lino def Tanasugarn

Dechy def Q
Q def Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Daniliidou def Q

Bremond def Kostanic
Domachowska def Viratprasert
King def Molik
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaughnessy
Schruff def Laine
Nakamura def Luagnam
Medina Garrigues def Q

2nd round

Bartoli def Bammer
Jackson def Dominguez lino
Q def Dechy
Sun def Daniliidou

Bremond def Domachowska
Safarova def King
Mirza def Schruff
Nakamura def Medina Garrigues

Quater final

Jackson def Bartoli
Sun def Q
Safarova def Bremond
Mirza def Nakamura

Semi final

Sun def Jackson
Safarova def Mirza

Final

Safarova def Sun

Dechy for Bartoli; Danilidou for Dechy; Bremond for Danilidou; Q for Bremond

1st round

Dechy def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Dominguez lino def Tanasugarn

Daniliidou def Q
Q def Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Bremond def Q

Q def Kostanic
Domachowksa def Viratprasert
King def Molik
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaughnessy
Schruff def Laine
Nakamura def Luangnam
Medina garrigues def Q

2nd round

Dechy def Bammer
Jackson def Dominguez lino
Danillidou def Q
Bremond def Sun

Domachowksa def Q
Safarova def King
Mirza def Schruff
Nakamura def Medina Garrigues

Quarterfinal

Jackson def Dechy
Daniliidou def Bremond
Safarova def Domachowka
Mirza def Nakamura

Semifinal

Jackson def Danililidou
Safarova def Mirza

Final

Safarova def JACKSON

Emiel Goelen
Oct 8th, 2006, 11:55 AM
first round

(1) Marion Bartoli def. Catalina Castaño
Nicole Pratt def. Sybille Bammer
Jamea Jackson def. Melinda Czink
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn def. (7) Lourdes Dominguez Lino

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (Q) qualifier
Alina Jidkova def. (Q) qualifier
Tiantian Sun def. Klara Zakopalova
(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. (Q) qualifier

Severine Bremond def. (8) Jelena Kostanic
Marta Domachowska def. (WC) Suchanan Viratprasert
Alicia Molik def. Vania King
(4) Lucie Safarova def. Selima Sfar

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Sania Mirza
Julia Schruff def. Emma Laine
Aiko Nakamura def. (WC) Nudnida Luangnam
(2) Anabel Medina Garrigues def. (Q) qualifier

second round

(1) Marion Bartoli def. Nicole Pratt
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn def. Jamea Jackson

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. Alina Jidkova
(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. Tiantian Sun

Severine Bremond def. Marta Domachowska
Alicia Molik def. (4) Lucie Safarova

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Julia Schruff
Aiko Nakamura def. (2) Anabel Medina Garrigues

quarterfinals

(1) Marion Bartoli def. (WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (5) Eleni Daniilidou

Alicia Molik def. Severine Bremond

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Aiko Nakamura

semifinals

(1) Marion Bartoli def. (3) Nathalie Dechy

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Alicia Molik

final

(1) Marion Bartoli def. (6) Meghann Shaughnessy


first round

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (Q) qualifier
Nicole Pratt def. Sybille Bammer
Jamea Jackson def. Melinda Czink
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn def. (10) Catalina Castaño

(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. (Q) qualifier
Alina Jidkova def. (Q) qualifier
Tiantian Sun def. Klara Zakopalova
(9) Severine Bremond def. (Q) qualifier

(8) Jelena Kostanic def. (Q) qualifier
Marta Domachowska def. (WC) Suchanan Viratprasert
Alicia Molik def. Vania King
(4) Lucie Safarova def. Selima Sfar

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Sania Mirza
Julia Schruff def. Emma Laine
Aiko Nakamura def. (WC) Nudnida Luangnam
(2) Anabel Medina Garrigues def. (Q) qualifier

second round

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. Nicole Pratt
(WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn def. Jamea Jackson

(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. Alina Jidkova
(9) Severine Bremond def. Tiantian Sun

(8) Jelena Kostanic def. Marta DomachowskaViratprasert
Alicia Molik def. (4) Lucie Safarova

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Julia Schruff
Aiko Nakamura def. (2) Anabel Medina Garrigues

quarterfinals

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (WC) Tamarine Tanasugarn

(5) Eleni Daniilidou def. (9) Severine Bremond

Alicia Molik def. (8) Jelena Kostanic

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Aiko Nakamura

semifinals

(3) Nathalie Dechy def. (5) Eleni Daniilidou

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. Alicia Molik

final

(6) Meghann Shaughnessy def. (3) Nathalie Dechy

gary
Oct 8th, 2006, 12:02 PM
1st round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT d. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA d. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN d. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO d. BREMOND Severine FRA
WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
KING Vania USA d. MOLIK Alicia AUS
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE d. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND d. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN d. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN d. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. Q

2nd round
Bartoli d. Bammer
Tanasugarn d. Jackson

Dechy d. Jidkova
Daniilidou d. Sun

Kostanic d. Viratprasert
King d. Safarova

Mirza d. Laine
Medina Garrigues d. Nakamura

QF
Bartoli d. Tanasugarn
Dechy d. Daniilidou

King d. Kostanic
Mirza d. Medina Garrigues

SF
Dechy d. Bartoli
King d. Mirza

F
Dechy d. King

1st round
Dechy d. Q
Bammer d. Pratt
Jackson d. Czink
Tanasugarn d. Castano

Daniilidou d. Q
Q d. Jidkova
Sun d. Zakopalova
Bremond d. Q

Kostanic d. Q
Viratprasert d. Domachowska
King d. Molik
Safarova d. Sfar

Mirza d. Shaughnessy
Laine d. Schruff
Nakamura d. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues d. Q

2nd round
Dechy d. Bammer
Jackson d. Tanasugarn

Daniilidou d. Q
Sun d. Bremond

Kostanic d. Viratprasert
King d. Safarova

Mirza d. Laine
Medina Garrigues d. Nakamura

QF
Dechy d. Jackson
Daniilidou d. Sun

King d. Kostanic
Medina Garrigues d. Mirza

SF
Dechy d. Daniilidou
King d. Medina Garrigues

F
Dechy d. King

Freakan
Oct 8th, 2006, 12:11 PM
R2:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. BAMMER Sybille AUT
TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. SUN Tiantian CHN

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND d. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF:

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
MIRZA Sania IND d. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Final:

Bartoli d. Mirza

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
SUN Tiantian CHN d. 9-BREMOND Severine FRA

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND d. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF:

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. SUN Tiantian CHN
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
MIRZA Sania IND d. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Final:

Daniilidou d. Mirza

~Carsten~
Oct 8th, 2006, 12:34 PM
Dechy for Bartoli; Danilidou for Dechy; Bremond for Danilidou; Q for Bremond

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. Q

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. Q
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. SUN Tiantian CHN

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinal
JACKSON Jamea USA def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. MOLIK Alicia AUS
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semifinal
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JACKSON Jamea USA
MIRZA Sania IND def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO

Final
MIRZA Sania IND def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

1st round
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. QUALIFIER
BAMMER, Sybille def. PRATT, Nicole
JACKSON, Jamea def. CZINK, Melinda
(10)CASTANO, Catalina def. (WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. QUALIFIER
JIDKOVA, Alina def. QUALIFIER
SUN, Tiantian def. ZAKOPALOVA, Klara
(9)BREMOND, Severine def. QUALIFIER

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena def. QUALIFIER
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta def. (WC)VIRATPRASERT, Suchanan
MOLIK, Alicia def. KING, Vania
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. SFAR, Selima

MIRZA Sania IND def. (6)SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. (WC)LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd round
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. BAMMER, Sybille
JACKSON, Jamea def. (10)CASTANO, Catalina
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. JIDKOVA, Alina
(9)BREMOND, Severine def. SUN, Tiantian

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena def. DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. MOLIK, Alicia
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinal
JACKSON, Jamea def. (3)DECHY, Nathalie
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. (9)BREMOND, Severine
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. (8)KOSTANIC, Jelena
MIRZA Sania IND def. (2)MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semifinal
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. JACKSON, Jamea
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. MIRZA Sania IND

Final
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. (5)DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

Equipped
Oct 8th, 2006, 01:18 PM
First Round
Dechy def. Q
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Castano def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Zakopalova def. Sun
Bremond def. Q
Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar
Shaughnessy def. Mirza
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

Second Round
Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Castano
Jidkova def. Daniilidou
Bremond def. Zakopalova
Kostanic def. Domachowska
Molik def. Safarova
Shaughnessy def. Laine
Medina Garriguez def. Nakamura

Quarterfinals
Dechy def. Jackson
Jidkova def. Bremond
Molik def. Kostanic
Medina Garrigues def. Shaughnessy

Semifinals
Dechy def. Jidkova
Molik def. Medina Garrigues

Final
Dechy def. Molik

SloKid
Oct 8th, 2006, 02:20 PM
Winners:
First round
1-BARTOLI
BAMMER
JACKSON
TANASUGARN

3-DECHY
JIDKOVA
SUN
5-DANIILIDOU

BREMOND
DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK
4-SAFAROVA

MIRZA
LAINE
NAKAMURA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES

2nd Round
1-BARTOLI
JACKSON
3-DECHY
SUN

BREMOND
MOLIK
MIRZA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES

1/4 Final
1-BARTOLI
SUN
MOLIK
MIRZA

1/2 Final
Bartoli
Mirza

Final
Bartoli
1st Round
Dechy
Bammer
Jackson
Tanasugarn

Daniilidou
Jidkova
Sun
Bremond

Kostanic
Domachowska
Molik
Safarova

Mirza
Laine
Nakamura
Medina Garrigues

2nd Round
Dechy
Jackson
Daniilidou
Sun

Domachowska
Molik
Mirza
Medina Garrigues

1/4 Final
Dechy
Sun
Molik
Mirza

1/2 Final
Sun
Mirza

Final
Sun

Yarden
Oct 8th, 2006, 02:30 PM
1st Round

(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. QUALIFIER
PRATT, Nicole def. BAMMER, Sybille
JACKSON, Jamea def. CZINK, Melinda
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine def. (10)CASTANO, Catalina

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. QUALIFIER
JIDKOVA, Alina def. QUALIFIER
SUN, Tiantian def. ZAKOPALOVA, Klara
(9)BREMOND, Severine def. QUALIFIER

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena def. QUALIFIER
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta def. (WC)VIRATPRASERT, Suchanan
MOLIK, Alicia def. KING, Vania
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. SFAR, Selima

MIRZA, Sania def. (6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann
LAINE, Emma def. SCHRUFF, Julia
NAKAMURA, Aiko def. (WC)LUANGNAM, Nudnida
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel def. QUALIFIER

2nd Round

(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. PRATT, Nicole
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine def. JACKSON, Jamea
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. JIDKOVA, Alina
(9)BREMOND, Severine def. SUN, Tiantian

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena def. DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia def. (4)SAFAROVA, Lucie
MIRZA, Sania def. LAINE, Emma
NAKAMURA, Aiko def. (2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel

QF

(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. (WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. (9)BREMOND, Severine
MOLIK, Alicia def. (8)KOSTANIC, Jelena
NAKAMURA, Aiko def. MIRZA, Sania

SF

(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. (5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
NAKAMURA, Aiko def. MOLIK, Alicia

F

(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. NAKAMURA, Aiko :)

.Andrew.
Oct 8th, 2006, 02:31 PM
First Round
1 BARTOLI DEF CASTANO
BAMMER DEF PRATT
JACKSON DEF CZINK
(WC)TANASUGARN DEF 7 DOMINGUEZ LINO

3 DECHY Nathalie FRA DEF Q
JIDKOVA DEF Q
SUN DEF ZAKOPALOVA
5 DANIILIDOU DEF Q

BREMOND DEF 8 KOSTANIC
DOMACHOWSKA DEF (WC)VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK DEF KING
4 SAFAROVA DEF SFAR

MIRZA DEF 6 SHAUGHNESSY
SCHRUFF DEF LAINE
NAKAMURA DEF (WC)LUANGNAM
2 MEDINA GARRIGUES DEF Q

Second Round
1 BARTOLI DEF BAMMER
JACKSON DEF (WC)TANSUGARN

3 DECHY DEF JIDKOVA
5 DANIILIDOU DEF SUN

DOMACHOWSKA DEF BREMOND
4 SAFAROVA DEF MOLIK

MIRZA DEF SCHRUFF
2 MEDINA GARRIGUES DEF NAKAMURA

Quarterfinals
1 BARTOLI DEF JACKSON
3 DECHY DEF DANIILIDOU

4 SAFAROVA DEF DOMACHOWSKA
MIRZA DEF 2 MEDINA GARRIGUES

Semifinals
3 DECHY DEF 1 BARTOLI
MIRZA DEF 4 SAFAROVA

Finals
3 DECHY DEF MIRZA

Due to Bartoli's withdrawl
First Round
3 DECHY DEF Q
BAMMER DEF PRATT
JACKSON DEF CZINK
10 CASTANO DEF (WC)TANSUGARN

5 DANIILIDOU DEF Q
JIDKOVA DEF Q
SUN DEF ZAKOPALOVA
9 BREMOND DEF Q

8 KOSTANIC DEF Q
DOMACHOWSKA DEF (WC)VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK DEF KING
4 SAFAROVA DEF SFAR

MIRZA DEF 6 SHAUGHNESSY
LAINE DEFF SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA DEF (WC)LUANGNAM
2 MEDINA GARRIGUES DEF Q

Second Round
3 DECHY DEF BAMMER
JACKSON DEF 10 CASTANO

5 DANIILIDOU DEF JIDKOVA
SUN DEF 9 BREMOND

DOMACHOWSKA DEF 8 KOSTANIC
4 SAFAROVA DEF MOLIK

MIRZA DEF LAINE
2 MEDINA GARRIGUES DEF NAKAMURA

Quarterfinals
3 DECHY DEF JACKSON
5 DANIILIDOU DEF SUN

4 SAFAROVA DEF DOMACHOWSKA
MIRZA DEF 2 MEDINA GARRIGUES

Semifinals
3 DECHY DEF 5 DANIILIDOU
MIRZA DEF 4 SAFAROVA

Finals
3 DECHY DEF MIRZA

Uranus
Oct 8th, 2006, 03:00 PM
1R

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE def. SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q

BREMOND Severine FRA def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2R

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE

BREMOND Severine FRA def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND def. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. BREMOND Severine FRA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MIRZA Sania IND

SF

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MOLIK Alicia AUS

F

1-BARTOLI Marion FRA def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP
Since Bartoli & Dominguez Lino withdrew, here's my new pick:

1R

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. Q/LL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 10-CASTANO Catalina COL

5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q/LL
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q/LL
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE def. SUN Tiantian CHN
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. Q/LL

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. Q/LL
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN

MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q/LL

2R

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND def. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

QF

JACKSON Jamea USA def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MIRZA Sania IND

SF

JACKSON Jamea USA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. MOLIK Alicia AUS

F

2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. JACKSON Jamea USA

FedererFan84
Oct 8th, 2006, 03:05 PM
NEW PICKS DUE TO BARTOLI & DOMINGUEZ LINO WITHDRAWLS

Round 1

Dechy d Q/LL
Pratt d Bammer
Jackson d Czink
Tanasugarn d Castano
Daniilidou d Q/LL
Jidkova d Q/LL
Sun d Zakopalova
Bremond d Q/LL
Kostanic d Q/LL
Viratprasert d Domachowska
King d Molik
Safarova d Sfar
Mirza d Shaughnessy
Schruff d Laine
Nakamura d Luangnam
Medina Garrigues d Q

Round 2

Dechy d Pratt
Jackson d Tanasugarn
Jidkova d Daniilidou
Bremond d Sun
Kostanic d Viratprasert
King d Safarova
Schruff d Mirza
Medina Garrigues d Nakamura

Quarterfinals

Jackson d Dechy
Bremond d Jidkova
King d Kostanic
Medina Garrigues d Schruff

Semifinals

Jackson d Bremond
King d Medina Garrigues

Finals

Jackson d King

Meelis
Oct 8th, 2006, 04:39 PM
First round:

Bartoli def. Castano
Pratt def. Bammer
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Dominguez Lino

Dechy def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Zakopalova def. Sun
Daniilidou def. Q

Bremond def. Kostanic
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

Second round:

Bartoli def. Pratt
Tanasugarn def. Jackson
Dechy def. Jidkova
Daniilidou def. Zakopalova

Domachowska def. Bremond
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarters:


Bartoli def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Dechy
Safarova def. Domachowska
Medina Garrigues def. Mirza

Semis:

Daniilidou def. Bartoli
Medina Garrigues def. Safarova

Final:

Daniilidou def. Medina Garrigues

Meelis
Oct 8th, 2006, 04:54 PM
First round:

Bartoli def. Castano
Pratt def. Bammer
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Dominguez Lino

Dechy def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Zakopalova def. Sun
Daniilidou def. Q

Bremond def. Kostanic
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

Second round:

Bartoli def. Pratt
Tanasugarn def. Jackson
Dechy def. Jidkova
Daniilidou def. Zakopalova

Domachowska def. Bremond
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarters:


Bartoli def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Dechy
Safarova def. Domachowska
Medina Garrigues def. Mirza

Semis:

Daniilidou def. Bartoli
Medina Garrigues def. Safarova

Final:

Daniilidou def. Medina Garrigues


First round:

Dechy def. Q
Pratt def. Bammer
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Castano

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Zakopalova def. Sun
Bremond def. q

Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

Second round:

Dechyi def. Pratt
Tanasugarn def. Jackson
Daniilidou def. Jidkova
Bremond def. Zakopalova

Domachowska def. Kostanic
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarters:


Dechy def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Bremond
Safarova def. Domachowska
Medina Garrigues def. Mirza

Semis:

Daniilidou def. Dechy
Medina Garrigues def. Safarova

Final:

Daniilidou def. Medina Garrigues

germex
Oct 8th, 2006, 05:45 PM
1st round
Dechy def. Q
Pratt def. Bammer
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Castano

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Sun def Zakopalova
Bremond def. Q

Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q


2nd round
Dechy def. Pratt
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Jidkova
Bremond def. Sun

Domachowska def. Kostanic
Molik def. Safarova
Mirza def. Laine
Nakamura def. Medina Garrigues

Quarters
Dechy def. Jackson
Bremond def. Daniilidou
Molik def. Domachowska
Mirza def. Nakamura

Semis
Dechy def. Bremond
Molik def. Mirza

Final
Dechy def. Molik

Viktymise
Oct 8th, 2006, 05:59 PM
This is gonna be a nighmare to score with all the withdrawals :help:

Bart
Oct 8th, 2006, 06:14 PM
R1:

Bartoli over Castano
Bammer over Pratt
Jackson over Czink
Tanasugarn over Dominguez Lino

Dechy over Q
Jidkova over Q
Sun over Zakopalova
Daniilidou over Q

Bremond over Kostanic
Domachowska over Viratprasert
King over Molik
Safarova over Sfar

Mirza over Shaughnessy
Laine over Schruff
Nakamura over Luangnam
Mediana Garrigues over Q

R2:

Bartoli over Bammer
Jackson over Tanasugarn
Dechy over Jidkova
Daniilidou over Sun

Bremond over Domachowska
King over Safarova
Mirza over Laine
Medina Garrigues over Nakamura

QF:

Bartoli ove Jackson
Daniilidou over Dechy

King over Bremond
Mirza over Medina Garrigues

SF:

Bartoli over Daniilidou
Mirza over King

F:

Bartoli over Mirza


R1:

Dechy def. Q
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Castano

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkova def. S
Sun def. Zakopalova
Bremond def. Q

Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
King def. Molik
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

R2:

Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Jidkova
Sun def. Bremond

Domachowska def. Kostanic
Safarova def. King
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

QF:

Dechy def. Jackson
Daniilidou def. Sun

Safarova def. Domachowska
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues

QF:

Daniilidou def. Dechy
Mirza def. Safarova

F:

Daniilidou def. Mirza

IMZ1981
Oct 8th, 2006, 06:19 PM
2nd
Bartoli def Bammer
Tanasugarn def Czink
Dechy def Jidkova
Sun def Danilidou
Domachowska def Kostanic
Safarova def Molik
Schruff def Shaughnessy
Medina-Garrigues def Nakamura

QF
Bartoli def Tanasugarn
Dechy def Sun
Safarova def Domachowska
Schruff def Medina-Garrigues

SF
Dechy def Bartoli
Safarova def Schruff

Final
Safarova def Dechy

Pawacki
Oct 8th, 2006, 06:26 PM
Go Marta!

Pawacki
Oct 8th, 2006, 06:28 PM
2nd
Bartoli def Bammer
Tanasugarn def Czink
Dechy def Jidkova
Sun def Danilidou
Domachowska def Kostanic
Safarova def Molik
Schruff def Shaughnessy
Medina-Garrigues def Nakamura

QF
Bartoli def Tanasugarn
Dechy def Sun
Safarova def Domachowska
Schruff def Medina-Garrigues

SF
Dechy def Bartoli
Safarova def Schruff

Final
Safarova def Dechy



No!! Marta in final! :angel:

Taz Warrior
Oct 8th, 2006, 06:32 PM
First Round
Bartoli def Castano
Pratt def Bammer
Jackson def Czink
Tanasugarn def Dominguez Lino
Dechy def Q
Jidkova def Q
Sun def Zakapolova
Danilidou def Q

Bremond def Kostanic
Viratprasert def Domachowska
Molik def King
Safarova def Sfar
Shuaghnessy def Mirza
Schruff def Laine
Nakamura def Luangnam
Medina GArrigues def Q

2nd Round
Bartoli def Pratt
Tanasugarn def Jackson
Dechy def Jidkova
Danilidou def Sun
Bremond def Viratprasert
Safarova def Molik
Shaughnessy def Schruff
Nakamura def Medina Garrigues

Qtr Finals
Bartoli def Tanasugarn
Dechy def Danilidou
Safarova def Bremond
Shaughnessy def Nakamura

Semi finals
Dechy def Bartoli
Shaughnessy def Safarova

Final
Shaughnessy def Dechy

tennisbuddy12
Oct 8th, 2006, 07:06 PM
1st Round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT d. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA d. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. 7- DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS d. Q
ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE d. SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. Q
BREMOND Severine FRA d. KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL d. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE d. SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND d. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN d. SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN d. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. Q

2nd Round
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA d. JACKSON Jamea USA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. JIDKOVA Alina RUS d.
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
BREMOND Severine FRA d. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL d.
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND d. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP d. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinals
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA d. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE d.
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. BREMOND Severine FRA
MIRZA Sania IND d. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semi-Finals
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS d. MIRZA Sania IND

Final
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA d. MOLIK Alicia AUS

Dechy for Bartoli; Danilidou for Dechy; Bremond for Danilidou; Q for Bremond

1st Round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 7-DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. Q
Q def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd Round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. SUN Tiantian CHN
Q def.DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinals
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. Q
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semi-Finals
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. MIRZA Sania IND

Final
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA

~~*Elena.D*~~
Oct 8th, 2006, 07:28 PM
1st Round

Dechy def. Castano
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Dominguez Lino

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkova RUS def. Q
Sun def. Zakopalova
Bremond def. Q

Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Schruff def. Laine
Nakamura def. Luangham
Medina Garrigues def. Q

2nd Round

Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Jidkova
Bremond def. Sun

Domachowska def. Kostanic
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Medina Garrigues

QF

Dechy def. Jackson
Daniilidou def. Bremond
Safarova def. Domachowska
Mirza def. Nakamura

SF

Daniilidou def. Dechy
Mirza def. Safarova

Final

Daniilidou def. Mirza

Dementieva_Dude
Oct 8th, 2006, 07:49 PM
Sorry, I can't figure out how to quote my first predictions, so here are my new one due to the withdrawls etc...

1st round winners
Dechy
Pratt
Jackson
Tanasugarn
Daniilidou
Q
Sun
Bremond
Kostanic
Domachowska
Molik
Safarova
Mirza
Laine
Nakamura
Medina Garrigues

2nd round winners
Dechy
Tanasugarn
Daniilidou
Bremond
Domachowska
Molik
Mirza
Medina Garrigues

QF Winners
Dechy
Daniilidou
Molik
Mirza

SF Winners
Dechy
Mirza

Winner
Dechy

Aleksz
Oct 8th, 2006, 07:58 PM
1R

Dechy
Bammer
Czink
Tanasugarn
Daniilidou
Jidkova
Sun
Bremond

Kostanic
Domachowska
Molik
Safarova
Shaughnessy
Laine
Nakamura
Medina Garrigues

2R

Bammer
Tanasugarn
Daniilidou
Sun

Kostanic
Safarova
Shaughnessy
Medina Garrigues

QF

Tanasugarn
Daniilidou
Kostanic
Medina Garrigues

SF

Tanasugarn
Medina Garrigues

Final

Medina Garrigues

Karim A
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:11 PM
First round

Dechy def. Q
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Tanasugarn def. Castano

Daniilidou def. Q
Jidkova def. Q
Zakopalova def. Sun
Bremond def. q

Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

Second round

Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Tanasugarn
Daniilidou def. Jidkova
Bremond def. Zakopalova

Domachowska def. Kostanic
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

Quarters

Jackson def. Dechy
Daniilidou def. Bremond
Safarova def. Domachowska
Medina Garrigues def. Mirza

Semis:

Daniilidou def. Jackson
Medina Garrigues def. Safarova

Final:

Daniilidou def. Medina Garrigues

Kim's_fan_4ever
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:19 PM
1st Round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 7-DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. Q
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def Q
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN def SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd Round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
SUN Tiantian CHN def 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinals
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def.SUN Tiantian CHN
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semi-Finals
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. MIRZA Sania IND

Final
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def MOLIK Alicia AUS

jrm
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:36 PM
ROUND 1

BARTOLI def. CASTANO
BAMMER def. PRATT
JACKSON def. CZINK
TANASUGARN def. DOMINGUEZ LINO
DECHY def. Q
JIDKOVA def. Q
SUN def. ZAKOPLAVOVA
DANIILIDOU def. Q
KOSTANIC def. BREMOND
DOMACHOWSKA def. VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK def. KING
SAFAROVA def. SFAR
MIRZA def. SHAUGHNESSY
LAINE def. SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA def. LUANGNAM
AIMG def. Q

ROUND 2

BARTOLI def. BAMMER
JACKSON def. TANASUGARN
DECHY def. JIDKOVA
SUN def. DANIILIDOU
KOSTANIC def. DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK def. SAFAROVA
MIRZA def. LAINE
AIMG def. NAKAMURA

QF

BARTOLI def. JACKSON
SUN def. DECHY
MOLIK def. KOSTANIC
MIRZA def. AIMG

SF

SUN def. BARTOLI
MIRZA def. MOLIK

F

SUN def. MIRZA

No matches played yet so i can still re-do the draw?

ROUND 1

DECHY def. CASTANO
BAMMER def. PRATT
JACKSON def. CZINK
TANASUGARN def. DOMINGUEZ LINO
DANIILIDOU def. Q
JIDKOVA def. Q
SUN def. ZAKOPALOVA
BREMOND def. Q
KOSTANIC def. Q
DOMACHOWSKA def. VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK def. KING
SAFAROVA def. SFAR
MIRZA def. SHAUGHNESSY
LAINE def. SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA def. LUANGNAM
AIMG def. Q

ROUND 2

BAMMER def. DECHY
JACKSON def. TANASUGARN
DANIILIDOU def. JIDKOVA
SUN def. BREMOND
KOSTANIC def. DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK def. SAFAROVA
MIRZA def. LAINE
NAKAMURA def AIMG

QF

JACKSON def. BAMMER
SUN def. DANIILIDOU
MOLIK def. KOSTANIC
MIRZA def. NAKAMURA

SF

SUN def. JACKSON
MOLIK def. MIRZA

F

SUN def. MOLIK

Chris 84
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:39 PM
ROUND 1

BARTOLI def. CASTANO
BAMMER def. PRATT
JACKSON def. CZINK
TANASUGARN def. DOMINGUEZ LINO
DECHY def. Q
JIDKOVA def. Q
SUN def. ZAKOPLAVOVA
DANIILIDOU def. Q
KOSTANIC def. BREMOND
DOMACHOWSKA def. VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK def. KING
SAFAROVA def. SFAR
SHAUGHNESSY def. MIRZA
LAINE def. SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA def. LUANGNAM
AIMG def. Q

ROUND 2

BARTOLI def. BAMMER
JACKSON def. TANASUGARN
DECHY def. JIDKOVA
DANILIDOU def. SUN
KOSTANIC def. DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK def. SAFAROVA
SHAUGNESSEY def. LAINE
AIMG def. NAKAMURA

QF

BARTOLI def. JACKSON
DANILIDOU def. DECHY
MOLIK def. KOSTANIC
AIMG def. SHAUGNESSEY

SF

BARTOLI def. DANILIDOU
AIMG def. MOLIK

F

BARTOLI def. AIMG

SvetaPleaseWin.
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:45 PM
R1:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def Qualifier
BAMMER Sybille AUT def PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def CZINK Melinda HUN
WC-TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def 10-CASTANO Catalina COL
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def Qualifier
Qualifier def JIDKOVA Alina RUS
SUN Tiantian CHN def ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def Qualifier

8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def Qualifier
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def WC-VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND def 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN def SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def WC-LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def Qualifier

R2:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA def WC-TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def Qualifier
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def SUN Tiantian CHN
8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO def DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

1/4:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def MIRZA Sania IND

1/2:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def MOLIK Alicia AUS

F:
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA

Zauber
Oct 8th, 2006, 09:56 PM
round 2
Dechy
Bammer
Jackson
Tanasugarn
Daniilidou
Jidkova
Sun
Bremond

Kostanic
Domachowska
King
Safarova
Mirza
Schruff
Nakamura
Medina-G

Quarters
Dechy
jackson
Daniilidou
Bremond
Kostanic
King
Mirza
Medina-G

semis
Dechy
Daniilidou
Kostanic
Medina-G

final
Daniilidou
Medina-G

winner
Daniilidou

LUXXXAS
Oct 8th, 2006, 10:40 PM
round1 winners:
(3)DECHY, Nathalie
BAMMER, Sybille
JACKSON, Jamea
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
QUALIFIER
SUN, Tiantian
(9)BREMOND, Severine

QUALIFIER
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie

(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann
LAINE, Emma
NAKAMURA, Aiko
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel

round2 winners:
(3)DECHY, Nathalie
JACKSON, Jamea
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
SUN, Tiantian

DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia
(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann
NAKAMURA, Aiko


QF winners:
(3)DECHY, Nathalie
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
MOLIK, Alicia
NAKAMURA, Aiko

SF winners:
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
MOLIK, Alicia

Winner:
MOLIK, Alicia

:inlove:
Oct 8th, 2006, 10:43 PM
First Round

Bartoli def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Tanasugarn def Dominiguez Lino

Dechy def Qualifier
Qualifier def Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Daniilidou def Qualifier

Bremond def Kostanic
Domachowska def Viratprasert
Molik def King
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaugnessy
Laine def Schruff
Nakamura def Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def Qualifier

Second Round

Bartoli def Bammer
Jackson def Tanasugarn
Dechy def Qualifier
Daniilidou def Sun

Bremond def Domachowska
Molik def Safarova
Laine def Mirza
Nakamura def Medina Garrigues

Quarter-Finals

Jackson def Bartoli
Dechy def Daniilidou

Bremond def Molik
Nakamura def Laine

Semi-Finals

Jackson def Dechy
Bremond def Nakamura

Final

Jackson def Bremond

1st round

Dechy def Castano
Bammer def Pratt
Jackson def Czink
Tanasugarn def Dominiguez Lino

Daniliidou def Qualifier
Qualifier def Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Bremond def Qualifier

Qualifier def Kostanic
Domachowksa def Viratprasert
Molik def King
Safarova def Sfar

Mirza def Shaughnessy
Laine def Schruff
Nakamura def Luangnam
Medina garrigues def Qualifier

2nd round

Bammer def Dechy
Jackson def Tanasugarn
Danillidou def Qualifier
Bremond def Sun

Domachowksa def Qualifier
Safarova def Molik
Laine def Mirza
Medina Garrigues def Nakamura

Quarterfinal

Jackson def Bammer
Daniliidou def Bremond
Safarova def Domachowska
Medina Garrigues def Laine

Semifinal

Jackson def Danililidou
Medina Garrigues def Safarova

Final

Jackson def Medina Garrigues

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Oct 8th, 2006, 11:12 PM
Main Draw

First round
(3)DECHY, Nathalie vs QUALIFIER
BAMMER, Sybille vs PRATT, Nicole
JACKSON, Jamea vs CZINK, Melinda
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine vs (10)CASTANO, Catalina

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni vs QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER vs JIDKOVA, Alina
SUN, Tiantian vs ZAKOPALOVA, Klara
QUALIFIER vs(9)BREMOND, Severine

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena vs QUALIFIER
(WC)VIRATPRASERT, Suchanan vs DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia vs KING, Vania
SFAR, Selima vs(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie

(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann vs MIRZA, Sania
SCHRUFF, Julia vs LAINE, Emma
NAKAMURA, Aiko vs (WC)LUANGNAM, Nudnida
QUALIFIER vs (2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel


Round 2

Dechy (3) - Bammer
Jackson - Castano (10)
Daniilidou (5) - Jidkova
Sun - Bremond (9)
Kostanic (8) - Domachowska
Molik - Safarova (4)
Mirza - Schruff
Nakamura - Medina Garrigues (2)

Quarterfinal

Dechy (3) - Jackson
Daniilidou (5) - Sun
Domachowska - Molik
Mirza - Medina Garrigues (2)

Semifinal

Dechy (3) - Daniilidou (5)
Molik - Medina Garrigues (2)

Final

Dechy (3) - Medina Garrigues (2)

Winner: Dechy (3)

Barlos
Oct 9th, 2006, 12:46 AM
FIRST ROUND

Dechy def. Q
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Castano def. Tanasugarn

Daniilidou def. Q
Q def. Jidkova
Sun def Zakopalova
Bremond def. Q

Kostanic def. Q
Domachowska def. Viratprasert
Molik def. King
Safarova def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy
Laine def. Schruff
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues def. Q

SECOND ROUND

Dechy def. Bammer
Jackson def. Castano
Daniilidou def. Q
Bremond def. Sun

Domachowska def. Kostanic
Safarova def. Molik
Mirza def. Laine
Medina Garrigues def. Nakamura

QUARTER FINAL

Dechy def. Jackson
Bremond def. Daniilidou
Safarova def. Domachowska
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues

SEMI FINAL

Dechy def. Bremond
Mirza def. Safarova

FINAL

Dechy def. Mirza

ma261988
Oct 9th, 2006, 01:25 AM
1st

(3)DECHY, Nathalie
PRATT, Nicole
JACKSON, Jamea
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
JIDKOVA, Alina
SUN, Tiantian
(9)BREMOND, Severine
QUALIFIER
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie
MIRZA, Sania
LAINE, Emma
NAKAMURA, Aiko
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel

2nd

(3)DECHY, Nathalie
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
(9)BREMOND, Severine
QUALIFIER
MOLIK, Alicia
MIRZA, Sania
NAKAMURA, Aiko

1/4

(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
MOLIK, Alicia
NAKAMURA, Aiko

1/2

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
NAKAMURA, Aiko

Finals

(5)Daniilidou Eleni

vianzfzf
Oct 9th, 2006, 01:56 AM
1nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
BAMMER Sybille AUT
JACKSON Jamea USA
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
Q
SUN Tiantian CHN
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE

BREMOND Severine FRA
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE

MIRZA Sania IND
LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN
Q

2nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA
JACKSON Jamea USA

3-DECHY Nathalie FRA
SUN Tiantian CHN

BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS

MIRZA Sania IND
Q

3nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA

SUN Tiantian CHN

MOLIK Alicia AUS

Q

4nd:
1-BARTOLI Marion FRA


MOLIK Alicia AUS

winner:
molik
1 ROUND

Dechy
Bammer
Jackson
Tanasugarn

Daniilidou
Q
Sun
Q

Kostanic
Domachowska
Molik
Safarova

Shaughnessy
Laine
Nakamura
Medina Garrigues

2 ROUND

Bammer
Jackson

Q
Sun

Domachowska
Molik

Laine
Nakamura

3 ROUND

Bammer

Sun

Molik

Laine

4 ROUND

Sun

Molik

winner:

molik

Hantu515
Oct 9th, 2006, 02:52 AM
1st round

Dechy [3] def. (Q)
Bammer def. Pratt
Jackson def. Czink
Castano [10] def. Tanasugarn

Daniilidou [5] def. (Q)
(Q) def. Jidkova
Sun def. Zakopalova
Bremond [9] def. (Q)

Kostanic [8] def. (Q)
Viratprasert def. Domachowska
Molik def. King
Safarova [4] def. Sfar

Mirza def. Shaughnessy [6]
Schruff def. Laine
Nakamura def. Luangnam
Medina Garrigues [2] def. (Q)

2nd round

Dechy [3] def. Bammer
Jackson def. Castano [10]
Daniilidou [5] def. (Q)
Sun def. Bremond [9]

Kostanic [8] def. Viratprasert
Safarova [4] def. Molik
Mirza def. Schruff
Medina Garrigues [2] def. Nakamura

QF

Dechy [3] def. Jackson
Daniilidou [5] def. Sun
Safarova [4] def. Kostanic [8]
Mirza def. Medina Garrigues [2]

SF

Daniilidou [5] def. Dechy [3]
Safarova [4] def. Mirza

FINAL

Daniilidou [5] def. Safarova [4]

zolochina
Oct 9th, 2006, 03:03 AM
(3)DECHY, Nathalie
Bammer
JACKSON, Jamea
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
JIDKOVA, Alina
SUN, Tiantian
(9)BREMOND, Severine
QUALIFIER
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie
MIRZA, Sania
LAINE, Emma
NAKAMURA, Aiko
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel

2nd

(3)DECHY, Nathalie
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
(9)BREMOND, Severine
QUALIFIER
MOLIK, Alicia
MIRZA, Sania
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel

1/4

(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
MOLIK, Alicia
MIRZA, Sania

1/2

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
MOLIK, Alicia

Finals

(5)Daniilidou Eleni

Tennisace
Oct 9th, 2006, 03:27 AM
1st Round
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. QUALIFIER
BAMMER, Sybille def. PRATT, Nicole
JACKSON, Jamea def. CZINK, Melinda
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine def. (10)CASTANO, Catalina

(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. QUALIFIER
QUALIFIER def. JIDKOVA, Alina
SUN, Tiantian def. ZAKOPALOVA, Klara
(9)BREMOND, Severine def. QUALIFIER

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena def. QUALIFIER
DOMACHOWSKA, Marta def. (WC)VIRATPRASERT, Suchanan
MOLIK, Alicia def. KING, Vania
(4)SAFAROVA, Lucie def. SFAR, Selima

(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann def. MIRZA, Sania
SCHRUFF, Julia def. LAINE, Emma
NAKAMURA, Aiko def. (WC)LUANGNAM, Nudnida
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel def. QUALIFIER

2nd Round
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. BAMMER, Sybille
(WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine def. JACKSON, Jamea
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. QUALIFIER
SUN, Tiantian def. (9)BREMOND, Severine

(8)KOSTANIC, Jelena def. DOMACHOWSKA, Marta
MOLIK, Alicia def. (4)SAFAROVA, Lucie
(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann def. SCHRUFF, Julia
(2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel def. NAKAMURA, Aiko

Quarters
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. (WC)TANASUGARN, Tamarine
(5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni def. SUN, Tiantian
MOLIK, Alicia def. (8)KOSTANIC, Jelena
(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann def. (2)MEDINA GARRIGUES, Anabel

Semis
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. (5)DANIILIDOU, Eleni
(6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann def. MOLIK, Alicia

Finals
(3)DECHY, Nathalie def. (6)SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann

Chris 84
Oct 9th, 2006, 08:58 PM
ROUND 1

BARTOLI def. CASTANO
BAMMER def. PRATT
JACKSON def. CZINK
TANASUGARN def. DOMINGUEZ LINO
DECHY def. Q
JIDKOVA def. Q
SUN def. ZAKOPLAVOVA
DANIILIDOU def. Q
KOSTANIC def. BREMOND
DOMACHOWSKA def. VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK def. KING
SAFAROVA def. SFAR
SHAUGHNESSY def. MIRZA
LAINE def. SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA def. LUANGNAM
AIMG def. Q

ROUND 2

BARTOLI def. BAMMER
JACKSON def. TANASUGARN
DECHY def. JIDKOVA
DANILIDOU def. SUN
KOSTANIC def. DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK def. SAFAROVA
SHAUGNESSEY def. LAINE
AIMG def. NAKAMURA

QF

BARTOLI def. JACKSON
DANILIDOU def. DECHY
MOLIK def. KOSTANIC
AIMG def. SHAUGNESSEY

SF

BARTOLI def. DANILIDOU
AIMG def. MOLIK

F

BARTOLI def. AIMG

ROUND 1

DECHY def. CASTANO
BAMMER def. PRATT
JACKSON def. CZINK
TANASUGARN def. DOMINGUEZ LINO
DANILIDOU def. Q
JIDKOVA def. Q
SUN def. ZAKOPLAVOVA
BREMOND def. Q
KOSTANIC def. Q
DOMACHOWSKA def. VIRATPRASERT
MOLIK def. KING
SAFAROVA def. SFAR
SHAUGHNESSY def. MIRZA
LAINE def. SCHRUFF
NAKAMURA def. LUANGNAM
AIMG def. Q

ROUND 2

DECHY def. BAMMER
JACKSON def. TANASUGARN
DANILIDOU def. JIDKOVA
SUN def. BREMOND
KOSTANIC def. DOMACHOWSKA
MOLIK def. SAFAROVA
SHAUGNESSEY def. LAINE
AIMG def. NAKAMURA

QF

DECHY def. JACKSON
DANILIDOU def. SUN
MOLIK def. KOSTANIC
AIMG def. SHAUGNESSEY

SF

DANILIDOU def. DECHY
AIMG def. MOLIK

F

DANILIDOU def. AIMG

Dechy for Bartoli; Danilidou for Dechy; Bremond for Danilidou; Q for Bremond

tennisbuddy12
Oct 10th, 2006, 12:47 AM
Dechy for Bartoli; Danilidou for Dechy; Bremond for Danilidou; Q for Bremond

1st Round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. CASTANO Catalina COL
BAMMER Sybille AUT def. PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def. CZINK Melinda HUN
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. 7-DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. Q
JIDKOVA Alina RUS def. Q
SUN Tiantian CHN def. ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. Q
Q def. 8-KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def. WC- VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def. SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND def. 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
SCHRUFF Julia GER def. LAINE Emma FIN
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def. WC- LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. Q

2nd Round
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. JIDKOVA Alina RUS
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def. SUN Tiantian CHN
Q def.DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def. SCHRUFF Julia GER
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def. NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinals
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. WC- TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def. 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. Q
MIRZA Sania IND def. 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Semi-Finals
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. MIRZA Sania IND

Final
MOLIK Alicia AUS def. 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA

1st Round:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def Qualifier
BAMMER Sybille AUT def PRATT Nicole AUS
JACKSON Jamea USA def CZINK Melinda HUN
WC-TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def 10-CASTANO Catalina COL
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def Qualifier
Qualifier def JIDKOVA Alina RUS
SUN Tiantian CHN def ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def Qualifier
Qualifier def. KOSTANIC Jelena CRO
DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL def WC-VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def KING Vania USA
4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE def SFAR, Selima TUN
MIRZA Sania IND def 6-SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA
LAINE Emma FIN def SCHRUFF Julia GER
NAKAMURA Aiko JPN def WC-LUANGNAM Nudnida THA
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def Qualifier

Second Round:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def BAMMER Sybille AUT
WC-TANASUGARN Tamarine THA def. JACKSON Jamea USA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def Qualifier
9-BREMOND Severine FRA def SUN Tiantian CHN
Qualifier def DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 4-SAFAROVA Lucie CZE
MIRZA Sania IND def LAINE Emma FIN
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def NAKAMURA Aiko JPN

Quarterfinals:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def. WC-TANASUGARN Tamarine THA
5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE def 9-BREMOND Severine FRA
MOLIK Alicia AUS def Qualifier
2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP def MIRZA Sania IND

Semi-Finals:
3-DECHY Nathalie FRA def 5-DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 2-MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP

Final
MOLIK Alicia AUS def 3-DECHY Nathalie FRA

Viktymise
Oct 11th, 2006, 07:09 PM
Jrm and Ivanovic fan both disqualified for editing, read rules no editing under any circumstances

Viktymise
Oct 11th, 2006, 07:32 PM
Rankings After 1st round

1. Tennisace 208

2. Zauber 192
LUXXXAS 192

4. Alon222 176
Bart 176
lenavee 176
gary 176
Equipped 176
Danikim 176
meelis13 176
~~*ElenaD*~~ 176
KarimA 176
Chris84 176
Kuzyisno1 176
vianzfzf 176
wubenzhimu 176

17. Cmeyer 160
Dexter 160
Emiel Goelen 160
Freakan 160
Slokid 160
Hotwine8 160
IMZ1981 160
Tennisbuddy17 160
Dementievadude 160
East Players 160
Hip and Happenin 160
Barlos 160
Hantu515 160
Volcanic Tennis 160
E Dementieva Fan 160

32. Yarden7 144
Karat0589 144
Germex 144
Gavnich77 144
Kimsfan4ever 144
Zolochina 144
mat87to 144
Vinceten 144
gocanadago 144
Germanstar 144
Vacant 144

43. ma261988 128
Denijs 128
i <3 Alicia 128
AlwaysHingis 128

tennisbuddy12
Oct 12th, 2006, 07:55 PM
my finalist lost in round 2 and my winner in round 1

jrm
Oct 13th, 2006, 12:04 AM
Jrm and Ivanovic fan both disqualified for editing, read rules no editing under any circumstances

I did use the 'edit' button but i have re-done the draw and posted the new one without editing the premiere draw :shrug:

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Oct 13th, 2006, 10:31 PM
Jrm and Ivanovic fan both disqualified for editing, read rules no editing under any circumstances

I didn't know I was disqualified till now :eek:
I edited my post cause of the new draw, only a few minutes after my original post. Still, none of the matches were playing.
If the new draw was posted at the frontpage then this wasn't happening. :(

Viktymise
Oct 13th, 2006, 10:35 PM
read the rules it says no efiting under ANY circumstances, and im sorry that i cant change the draw after every single draw, why dont you try run the game if you think its that easy cause it aint

FedererFan84
Oct 14th, 2006, 03:11 AM
Just to clarify for IvanovicFan!!!! and jrm, if at any time a seeded player withdraws from the tournement, before any matches start, you may predict again, but in a NEW post. The best way to do it would be to use the QUOTE button at the end of the original post. Better yet, in a NEW post, say at the very top:

NEW PREDICTIONS DO TO (PLAYER)'s WITHDRAWL and predict again.

Keep playing guys. We enjoy having you here!

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Oct 14th, 2006, 09:15 AM
read the rules it says no efiting under ANY circumstances, and im sorry that i cant change the draw after every single draw, why dont you try run the game if you think its that easy cause it aint

Ok that wasn't really nice of me, I'm sorry about that. It won't happen again.

jrm
Oct 14th, 2006, 11:10 AM
Just to clarify for IvanovicFan!!!! and jrm, if at any time a seeded player withdraws from the tournement, before any matches start, you may predict again, but in a NEW post. The best way to do it would be to use the QUOTE button at the end of the original post. Better yet, in a NEW post, say at the very top:

NEW PREDICTIONS DO TO (PLAYER)'s WITHDRAWL and predict again.

Keep playing guys. We enjoy having you here!

I'm well aware or rules i have been playing this game from the begining! It was mistake that could not be fixed (don't know why did i pick edit button instead of quote) ...in any case everyone would see that i have edit the post but i have redone the draw independent of the first one :shrug:

FedererFan84
Oct 14th, 2006, 01:46 PM
That is true jrm, but, the rules must be followed without exception, even if this is just a silly little game. Cheers, and good luck playing the Zurich tournement.

Viktymise
Oct 14th, 2006, 03:24 PM
Ok that wasn't really nice of me, I'm sorry about that. It won't happen again.
its ok ;)

FedererFan84
Oct 15th, 2006, 05:00 PM
RANKINGS AFTER FINALS

1. east_players 450
2. hotwine8 445
3. gary 406
4. Emiel Goelen 395
5. Volcanic Tennis 390
6. Tennisace 383
7. Gavnich77 349
8. Zauber 312
9. ma261988 303
10. yarden7 294
11. Germex 289
11. Vacant 289
11. zolochina 289
14. LUXXXAS 282
15. Barlos 275
16. Chris84 266
16. DaniKim 266
16. ~~*ElenaD*~~ 266
16. Equipped 266
16. KuzyIsNo1 266
16. lenavee 266
16. meelis13 266
23. CMeyer 250
23. Dementieva_Dude 250
23. Dexter 250
23. Freakan 250
23. Hip-and-Happenin 250
23. tennisbuddy12 250
29. denijs 243
29. I < 3 Alicia 243
31. KarimA 236
31. timray 236
31. vianzfzf 236
31. wubenzhimu 236
35. Vinceten 234
36. E. Dementieva_FAN 220
36. Hantu515 220
38. alon222 206
38. Bart 206
40. Germanstar 204
40. gocanadago 204
40. Kim's_fan_4ever 204
40. mat87to 204
44. IMZ1981 190
44. Slokid 190
46. alwayshingis 188
47. Karat0589 174

~Carsten~
Oct 15th, 2006, 05:33 PM
RANKINGS - 16. Oct. 2006

01. ( 01. ) jrm.................. 67.660
02. ( 05. ) LUXXXAS.............. 66.777
03. ( 03. ) Zauber............... 66.771
04. ( 02. ) alwayshingis......... 66.250
05. ( 04. ) KuzyIsNo1............ 65.517
06. ( 10. ) meelis13............. 65.254
07. ( 09. ) Bart................. 64.814
08. ( 07. ) Freakan.............. 64.681
09. ( 08. ) rrfnpump............. 64.385
10. ( 06. ) mat87to.............. 64.190
11. ( 12. ) gary................. 62.682
12. ( 11. ) hotwine8............. 60.913
13. ( 13. ) ~~*Elena.D*~~........ 59.122
14. ( 15. ) Barlos............... 58.703
15. ( 14. ) Emiel Goelen......... 58.194
16. ( 17. ) SloKid............... 58.127
17. ( 19. ) Dexter............... 57.064
18. ( 16. ) master40............. 57.017
19. ( 20. ) Chris 84............. 56.539
20. ( 18. ) ma261988............. 56.252
21. ( 23. ) alon222.............. 55.168
22. ( 26. ) germex............... 55.127
23. ( 25. ) CMeyer............... 55.068
24. ( 24. ) timray............... 54.811
25. ( 21. ) Ceze................. 54.692
26. ( 22. ) QuickyMonster........ 52.939
27. ( 27. ) Tennace.............. 51.870
28. ( 29. ) Gavnich77............ 50.446
29. ( 30. ) east_players......... 49.673
30. ( 28. ) | TY |............... 49.639
31. ( 33. ) FrazierFan........... 45.182
32. ( 34. ) champion88........... 44.808
33. ( 32. ) mapailey............. 44.800
34. ( 31. ) daniela86............ 44.673
35. ( 35. ) Drimal............... 43.177
36. ( 36. ) DavenSelesport....... 43.097
37. ( 37. ) Equipped............. 40.660
38. ( 38. ) lenavee.............. 39.675
39. ( 39. ) Hantu515............. 38.338
40. ( 40. ) Hip and Happenin..... 37.143
41. ( 41. ) Geoffry.............. 35.574
42. ( 43. ) DaniKim.............. 34.674
43. ( 42. ) Tennisace............ 33.424
44. ( 46. ) bellascarlett........ 32.102
45. ( 45. ) ozfan44.............. 32.044
46. ( 44. ) ZAK.................. 30.690
47. ( 47. ) I<3Lindsay........... 30.493
48. ( 48. ) Cp6uja............... 27.697
49. ( 50. ) MaretBellyButton..... 25.747
50. ( 51. ) MH0861............... 25.175
51. ( 52. ) vamos israel......... 25.025
52. ( 49. ) silverwhite.......... 24.995
53. ( 53. ) Denijs............... 24.137
54. ( 56. ) yarden7.............. 23.176
55. ( 54. ) Sonic the Hedgehog .. 22.628
56. ( 55. ) M-SELESFAN........... 22.442
57. ( 58. ) ganymedeyu........... 22.132
58. ( 57. ) TennisPlayingFox..... 20.204
59. ( 59. ) gumoll............... 20.198
60. ( 60. ) mommiej.............. 18.171
61. ( 61. ) Just Lindsay......... 17.971
62. ( 62. ) Germanstar........... 17.844
63. ( 63. ) BMWofoz.............. 17.577
64. ( 65. ) Tennisfan2005........ 17.498
65. ( 64. ) Ellery............... 16.770
66. ( 67. ) Volcanic Tennis...... 16.547
67. ( 66. ) watchdogfish......... 15.477
68. ( 73. ) tennisbuddy12........ 14.442
69. ( 71. ) gocanadago........... 14.199
70. ( 68. ) Tati & Dani.......... 13.972
71. ( 76. ) Kim's_fan_4ever...... 13.866
72. ( 69. ) Elisse............... 13.796
73. ( 75. ) KarimA............... 13.679
74. ( 70. ) JS................... 13.172
75. ( 72. ) Cat's pajamas........ 12.867
76. ( 74. ) amirhendel........... 12.592
77. ( 80. ) zolochina............ 12.589
78. ( 77. ) Kasumi............... 11.948
79. ( 78. ) azmad_88............. 11.910
80. ( 79. ) Jonty................ 11.892
81. ( 81. ) Dementieva-fan…...... 10.844
82. ( 82. ) Alek................. 10.743
83. ( 83. ) kwanfan.............. 10.286
84. ( 84. ) Joey................. 10.065
85. ( 85. ) HighlandMan........... 9.896
86. ( 86. ) petey_pan............. 9.778
87. ( 90. ) wubenzhimu............ 9.477
88. ( 94. ) vinceten.............. 9.449
89. ( 95. ) vianzfzf.............. 9.251
90. ( 87. ) adam_ads_n............ 9.122
91. ( 88. ) Gerben................ 9.033
92. ( 89. ) *cory*................ 9.001
93. ( 91. ) MakiriRocks........... 8.395
94. ( 92. ) Geisha................ 8.310
95. ( 93. ) PPP................... 8.295
96. ( 96. ) Jevel................. 7.893
97. ( 97. ) bg017................. 7.874
98. ( 98. ) SilK.................. 7.745
99. ( 109. ) Vacant............... 7.628
100. ( 99. ) skumars.............. 7.563
101. ( 100. ) matthias............ 7.370
102. ( 101. ) Mary Pierce......... 7.147
103. ( 102. ) In The Zone......... 7.100
104. ( 103. ) superman1990........ 6.844
105. ( 104. ) solger.............. 6.838
106. ( 105. ) mboyle.............. 6.797
107. ( 106. ) mocarabe............ 6.588
108. ( 107. ) MeteorShower........ 6.294
109. ( 108. ) ASAP................ 5.997
110. ( 110. ) Nimrodg............. 5.627
111. ( 111. ) ~Kirilenko#1Fan..... 5.580
112. ( 112. ) daffodil............ 5.482
113. ( 113. ) CaroRulz............ 5.421
114. ( 114. ) Nygel............... 5.378
115. ( 115. ) croat123............ 5.376
116. ( 116. ) okiazr.............. 5.280
117. ( 117. ) Koller.............. 5.109
118. ( 118. ) Energyzer20......... 5.026
119. ( 127. ) IMZ1981............. 5.001
120. ( 119. ) seles4ever75........ 4.998
121. ( 120. ) karin1492........... 4.982
122. ( 121. ) mrserenawilliams.... 4.962
123. ( 122. ) Jogi................ 4.841
124. ( 123. ) aussie_fan.......... 4.562
125. ( 124. ) Laurens_DBLL........ 4.269
126. ( 125. ) krystlel............ 4.139
127. ( 134. ) Dementieva_Dude..... 3.845
128. ( 126. ) gvhvhg.............. 3.842
129. ( 128. ) Niya................ 3.652
130. ( 135. ) Karat0589........... 3.540
131. ( 129. ) Bubba08............. 3.323
132. ( 130. ) amit31.............. 3.123
133. ( 138. ) IvanovicFan!!!!..... 2.895
134. ( 131. ) 416_man............. 2.825
135. ( 132. ) Swiss_Fan........... 2.428
136. ( 133. ) VenusFan4Ever....... 2.352
137. ( 136. ) infineon............ 2.255
138. ( 137. ) jas_aussie.......... 2.201
139. ( 163. ) E.Dementieva_FAN.... 1.867
140. ( 139. ) V.A.S. Power........ 1.543
141. ( 157. ) Santhuruu........... 1.532
142. ( 140. ) TdF_DBLL............ 1.500
143. ( 141. ) BenjiBoy............ 1.449
144. ( 142. ) tks................. 1.377
145. ( -NR- ) FORZAPENNETTA....... 1.308
146. ( 143. ) Devenport........... 1.175
147. ( 144. ) Mr_Molik............ 1.016
148. ( 145. ) -Calliope-.......... 1.008
149. ( 146. ) anne91612............. 983
150. ( 147. ) ikke.................. 951
151. ( 148. ) setpoint.............. 889
152. ( 149. ) Pumpkin243............ 861
153. ( 150. ) georgekuo1017......... 840
154. ( 151. ) Shonami Slam.......... 809
155. ( 152. ) RosirCalderon......... 645
156. ( 153. ) 6Myskina6............. 580
157. ( 154. ) AlexSydney............ 562
158. ( 155. ) Pierce4Ever........... 550
159. ( 156. ) sfselesfan............ 519
160. ( 158. ) gillibean............. 495
161. ( 159. ) New Balls Please...... 478
162. ( 160. ) Tennis2006............ 473
163. ( 161. ) Marcus1979............ 434
164. ( 162. ) GlitterDUST........... 433
165. ( 164. ) CharlDa............... 398
166. ( 165. ) DADYO................. 360
167. ( 166. ) tennisguy21........... 349
168. ( 167. ) Bus................... 335
169. ( 168. ) ALGfan................ 308
170. ( 169. ) KuZy Fan.............. 277
171. ( -NR- ) I < 3 Alicia.......... 243
172. ( 170. ) wtafan_7.............. 227
173. ( 171. ) lizzard............... 223
174. ( 172. ) Kazmarnica............ 216