PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stuttgart - First qualifying round | Vote now!


James
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:19 PM
PYW Stuttgart


http://www.smart-travel-germany.com/image-files/stuttgart-newcastle_large.jpg

Welcome to Stuttgart, Germany! This week, it's the biggest tournament being played, being a Tier II, with further lower tiered events in Tokyo and Tashkent. Many players come here to play the fall indoor season and gain points for next year's Grand Slams already. Names like Mauresmo, Dementieva, Petrova and Kuznetsova are ready her to compete for a brand new Porsche. Vote now as the Porsche Tennis Grand Prix gets started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:

W - 220
F - 154
SF - 99
QF - 55
R16 - 29
R32 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

2005 Final:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [8] beat Alicia Molik AUS | 6-4 4-6 6-3

The Favourites:


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

First Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE [6]


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312578.jpg

Second Quarter: Kristina Barrois GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311791.jpg

Third Quarter: Aravane Rezai FRA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311041.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

First Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] v. Sandra Kleinova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS v. Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] v. Barbora Strycova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE v. Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2] v. Andrea Petkovic GER
Olga Blahotova CZE v. Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA v. Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER v. Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] v. Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janette Husarova SVK v. Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI v. Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO v. Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] v. Karolina Kosinska POL
Kathrin Wörle GER v. Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA v. Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL v. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Aaron.
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:22 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Karolina Kosinska POL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Drimal
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:25 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX :hearts:
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Karim A
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:25 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Pszczelny
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:26 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak UKR [5]

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janette Husarova SVK
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

QuicKyMonSter
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:28 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Louis Cyphre
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:34 PM
Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

James
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:45 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

shrOOf
Sep 30th, 2006, 01:47 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

-Makiri-
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:08 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

ganymedeyu
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:25 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Freakan
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:32 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

gary
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:35 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

njnetswill
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:44 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Karolina Kosinska POL
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

SonyaCengiz
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:47 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

CooCooCachoo
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:51 PM
Kleinova
Shvedova
Strycova
Hradecka

Bammer
Kremer
Barrois
Görges

Rezai :hearts:
Husarova
Siegemund :lol:
Klepac

Gajdosova
Wörle :hearts:
Knapp
Sakowicz

Drake1980
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:53 PM
Bammer

Carsten
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:53 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Meelis
Sep 30th, 2006, 02:58 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA
Julia Georges GER

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andreja Klepac SLO

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Kim's_fan_4ever
Sep 30th, 2006, 03:01 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Barbora Strycova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Andrea Petkovic GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janette Husarova SVK
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Karolina Kosinska POL
Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

:inlove:
Sep 30th, 2006, 03:58 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Sandra Kleinova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE :hearts:
Lucie Hradecka CZE :hearts:

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER :hearts:
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] :hearts:
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO :hearts:

Karolina Kosinska POL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Ellery
Sep 30th, 2006, 04:04 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]
__________________

denijs
Sep 30th, 2006, 04:09 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Sybille Bammer AUT
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Laura Siegemund GER
Karolina Sprem CRO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

selyoink
Sep 30th, 2006, 04:17 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova
Yaroslava Shvedova
Barbora Strycova
Iveta Benesova

Sybille Bammer
Olga Blahotova
Lisa Raymond
Yuliana Fedak

Aravane Rezai
Janette Husarova
Timea Bacsinszky
Karolina Sprem

Jarmila Gajdosova
Kathrin Wörle
Karin Knapp
Tsvetana Pironkova

Experimentee
Sep 30th, 2006, 04:20 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

mat87to
Sep 30th, 2006, 04:36 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [
Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Europe rocks
Sep 30th, 2006, 04:45 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Olga Blahotova CZE
Lisa Raymond USA
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andreja Klepac SLO

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Geoffrey91
Sep 30th, 2006, 05:01 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Karolina Kosinska POL
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Bart
Sep 30th, 2006, 05:11 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

chuCKnorris
Sep 30th, 2006, 05:49 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Karolina Kosinska POL
Cara Black ZIM
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Dexter
Sep 30th, 2006, 05:57 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Karolina Kosińska POL
Kathrin Wörle GER
Karin Knapp ITA
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Yarden
Sep 30th, 2006, 06:25 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA
Julia Georges GER

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Andreja Klepac SLO

Karolina Kosinska POL
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

FashionMan
Sep 30th, 2006, 06:49 PM
Sandra Kleinova CZE
Sabine Klaschka GER
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Andrea Petkovic GER
Anne Kremer LUX
Kristina Barrois GER
Julia Georges GER

Dominika Nociarova SVK
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER [WC]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Cara Black ZIM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7]

Vincey!
Sep 30th, 2006, 09:37 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Barbora Strycova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Sybille Bammer AUT [2]
Olga Blahotova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliana Fedak [5]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Janette Husarova SVK
Timea Bacsinszky SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kathrin Wörle GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Joanna Sakowicz POL

Yarden
Oct 1st, 2006, 06:58 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] beat Sandra Kleinova CZE | 7-5 7-5
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS beat Sabine Klaschka GER | 6-4 7-5
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 5-7
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 7-5 2-6

Sybille Bammer AUT [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-7 6-3 2-6
Olga Blahotova CZE lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 0-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 0-6 0-6
Julia Georges GER lost to Yuliana Fedak [5] | 3-6 6-3 3-6

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-1 6-2
Janette Husarova SVK v. Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 7-6 6-7 3-3
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Laura Siegemund GER [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 2-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-2 6-1
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Cara Black ZIM | 6-3 7-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Joanna Sakowicz POL lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 4-6 6-7

NyCPsU
Oct 1st, 2006, 07:26 AM
husarova

shirgan
Oct 1st, 2006, 07:39 AM
Janette Husarova SVK

ozfan44
Oct 1st, 2006, 07:48 AM
Husarova

Yarden
Oct 1st, 2006, 08:05 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [9] beat Sandra Kleinova CZE | 7-5 7-5
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS beat Sabine Klaschka GER | 6-4 7-5
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 5-7
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 7-5 2-6

Sybille Bammer AUT [2] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-7 6-3 2-6
Olga Blahotova CZE lost to Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 0-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 0-6 0-6
Julia Georges GER lost to Yuliana Fedak [5] | 3-6 6-3 3-6

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] beat Dominika Nociarova SVK | 6-1 6-2
Janette Husarova SVK beat Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 7-6 6-7 6-3
Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Laura Siegemund GER [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 2-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-2 6-1
Kathrin Wörle GER beat Cara Black ZIM | 6-3 7-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Joanna Sakowicz POL lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [7] | 4-6 6-7