PDA

View Full Version : PYW Portoroz - Second Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:39 PM
PYW Portoroz
http://www.globtour-bled.com/images/portoroz.jpg

http://www.sloveniaopen.si/imgs/logo.png

Welcome to Portoroz, Slovenia! With Milan cheering the players on in his home country, there is no denying that all players want to go far. Heading the pack will be Milan's countrywoman Katarina Srebotnik, but fierce competition can be expected from the defending champion Kveta Peschke, her countrywoman, and last year's runner-up, Klara Zakopalova and another Czech, Iveta Benesova. Also, Slovakia's Jarmila Gajdosova will be a feared opponent here at the Banka Koper Slovenia Open. Vote now as the competition gets under way!

Ranking Points:

Tier IV (32, $140.000):


W - 95
F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 3
Qualifier - 5 *
Q3 - 3
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


2005 Final:

Kveta Peschke CZE [3] beat Klara Koukalova CZE [4] | 1-66-3 6-2

The Favourites:

http://www.tennis.ee/failid/Maret_Ani.jpg

First Section: Maret Ani EST

http://www.ordina-open.nl/privatedata/PicUpload/63/news/3499/pic_1.jpg

Second Section: Klara Zakopalova CZE

http://www.tennis-x.com/images/players/benesova_aca.gif

Third Section: Iveta Benesova CZE

http://www.monica-seles.com/images/fans/Jarmila_Gajdosova.jpg

Fourth Section: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] vs Maret Ani EST
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Klara Zakopalova CZE

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Dexter
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:40 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Bart
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:41 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Gajdosova SVK [9]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:42 PM
Srebotnik :worship:
Camerin :worship: :hearts:
Barrois
Zakopalova

Oprandi
:help:
Zec Peskiric
Gajdosova

Highlandman
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:48 PM
Maret Ani EST
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

gumoll
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:51 PM
Maret Ani EST
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL]

chuCKnorris
Sep 20th, 2006, 06:54 PM
Maret Ani EST
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Kai
Sep 20th, 2006, 07:14 PM
Maret Ani EST
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL]

denijs
Sep 20th, 2006, 07:24 PM
Maret Ani EST
Sanja Ancić CRO
Kristina Barrois GER
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Romina Oprandi ITA
Karolina Kosińska POL
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

MH0861
Sep 20th, 2006, 07:27 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

AlonsoFx
Sep 20th, 2006, 07:29 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL]

Ellery
Sep 20th, 2006, 07:52 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL]

Dexter
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:02 PM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] vs Maret Ani EST | 6-5 SP!
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 6-5 SP!
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 2-0
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 2-1

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 1-0
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 1-0
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 2-2
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 2-1

FashionMan
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:03 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL]

Drimal
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:06 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Europe rocks
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:13 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Bartek
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:23 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Elisse
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:53 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sanja Anci? CRO [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE
Masa Zec Peskiri? SLO
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

Dexter
Sep 20th, 2006, 08:58 PM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] vs Maret Ani EST | 7-5 4-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 3-4
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-0

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 3-3
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 3-3
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-5 MP!

LUXXXAS
Sep 20th, 2006, 09:00 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

xadimexadozenx
Sep 20th, 2006, 09:47 PM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] |
Kristina Barrois GER |
Klara Zakopalova CZE |

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Iveta Benesova CZE |
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] |

James
Sep 20th, 2006, 09:58 PM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 4-5 MP!
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-2

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 4-4
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] vs Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-4
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

James
Sep 20th, 2006, 09:59 PM
Camerin
Hlavackova
Zakopalova
Oprandi
Benesova

tucker1989
Sep 20th, 2006, 10:46 PM
Camerin
Hlavackova
Zakopalova

Cibulkova
Benesova

Tennace
Sep 21st, 2006, 01:50 AM
Sanja
Kristina
Klara :hearts:
Dominika
Iveta

tucker1989
Sep 21st, 2006, 02:14 AM
Live Scores:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 1-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-6
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI vs Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-5

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-6
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

selyoink
Sep 21st, 2006, 04:33 AM
Camerin
Barrois
Zakopalova

Cibulkova

Ballbasher
Sep 21st, 2006, 04:54 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Meelis
Sep 21st, 2006, 05:15 AM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]

Dexter
Sep 21st, 2006, 07:31 AM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 1-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-6

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-7 0-0
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

Pszczelny
Sep 21st, 2006, 07:33 AM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Klara Zakopalova CZE

Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

mat87to
Sep 21st, 2006, 07:49 AM
Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Romina Oprandi ITA [5]
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q]
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9]

James
Sep 21st, 2006, 07:51 AM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 2-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-6

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-7 1-1
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

Experimentee
Sep 21st, 2006, 08:02 AM
Sanja Ancić CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]

Mommiej
Sep 21st, 2006, 08:13 AM
Sanja Ancić CRO
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 21st, 2006, 08:18 AM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 4-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-6

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-7 1-3
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

p@wcio
Sep 21st, 2006, 09:24 AM
Camerin & Cibulkova

Dexter
Sep 21st, 2006, 09:51 AM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 4-5 MP!
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-6

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-7 1-4
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

FedererFan84
Sep 21st, 2006, 10:38 AM
Camerin
Oprandi

Yarden
Sep 21st, 2006, 12:18 PM
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]

Myron.Bolitar
Sep 21st, 2006, 12:20 PM
Oprandi

Dexter
Sep 21st, 2006, 12:22 PM
Second Round:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-6

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] vs Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-7 3-5 MP!
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6

Kim's_fan_4ever
Sep 21st, 2006, 12:59 PM
Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q]

Dexter
Sep 21st, 2006, 01:09 PM
Second Round Completed:

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-0
Sanja Ancić CRO [WC] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 7-6 1-6 4-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE | 2-6 6-2 0-6

Romina Oprandi ITA [5] lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK [Q] | 6-4 5-7 3-6
Karolina Kosińska POL [Q] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE | 3-6 4-6
Masa Zec Peskirić SLO [WC] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [LL] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [9] | 2-6 3-6