PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Brussels, Belgium, July10th, winner: Renee Reinhard


Xian
Jul 7th, 2006, 07:18 AM
10000$ Iris Ladies Open, Brussels, Belgium

Surface: Clay

http://www.bruessel-gui.de/bruessel/bruessel.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/8/86/Luc_Viatour_Hotel_de_ville_Bruxelles_1.JPG/398px-Luc_Viatour_Hotel_de_ville_Bruxelles_1.JPG

Brussels (Dutch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dutch_language): Brussel, pronounced ; French (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/French_language): Bruxelles, pronounced (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet) [bʁysɛl] in Belgian French (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belgian_French) and often [bʁyksɛl] by non-Belgian speakers of French; German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language): Brüssel) is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) of Belgium (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belgium), the French Community of Belgium (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/French_Community_of_Belgium), the Flemish Community (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flemish_Community) and the main seat of the European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Union)'s institutions.

Brussels is, first of all, a city located in the center of Belgium (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belgium) and is its capital, but it sometimes also refers to the largest municipality of the Brussels-Capital Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brussels-Capital_Region). This municipality inside Brussels is correctly named The City of Brussels (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_City_of_Brussels) (French: Bruxelles-Ville or Ville de Bruxelles, Dutch: Stad Brussel), which is one of 19 municipalities (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipality) that make up the Brussels-Capital Region (see also: Municipalities of the Brussels-Capital Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_the_Brussels-Capital_Region)). The municipality has a population of about 140,000 while the Brussels-Capital Region has 1,006,749 inhabitants. (01-01-2005). The Metropolitan area has about 1,975,000 inhabitants 50°50′37″N, 4°21′27″E (http://kvaleberg.com/extensions/mapsources/index.php?params=50_50_37_N_4_21_27_E_). [1] (http://earth-info.nga.mil/gns/html/cntry_files.html)

The Brussels-Capital Region is a region of Belgium in its own right (Région ŕ part entičre), alongside Wallonia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wallonia) and the Flemish Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flemish_Region). Geographically and linguistically, it is an enclave (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enclave) in the Flemish Region. Regions are one component of Belgium's complex institutions, the three communities being "the" other component: the Brussels inhabitants must deal with either the French (speaking) community (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/French_community_of_Belgium) or the Flemish Community (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flemish_Community) for matters such as culture and education.

Brussels is also the political seat of NATO (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/NATO), the North Atlantic Treaty Organisation, the Western European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Western_European_Union) (WEU) and EUROCONTROL (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/EUROCONTROL), the European Organisation for the Safety of Air Navigation

Due to this, some countries have three ambassadors present in Brussels: the normal bi-lateral ambassador, the EU-ambassador, and finally the NATO-ambassador.

The "language border" divides Belgium into a northern, Dutch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dutch_language)-speaking region, and a southern, French (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/French_language)-speaking region. Although the real language border and the official one are largely identical, there are bilingual pockets on both sides with, in certain cases, no specific linguistic rights for the population speaking the other language. The Brussels-Capital Region is officially bilingual (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bilingual), while the majority of its residents speak French (see the linguistic history of Brussels in this article: linguistic situation section (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brussels#Linguistic_situation)).

The highest building in Brussels is the South Tower (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Tower_%28Brussels%29) (150 m); the most famous probably the Atomium (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atomium), which is a remnant from the Expo '58 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Expo_%2758).
The name Brussels comes from the old Dutch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dutch_language) Bruocsella, Brucsella or Broekzele, which means "marsh (bruoc, bruc or broek) home (sella or zele)" or "home consisting of one room, in the marsh". "Broekzele" was spelt "Bruxelles" in French. In Belgian French (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belgian_French)pronunciation (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pronunciation) as well as in Dutch, the "k" eventually disappeared and "z" became "s", as reflected in the current Dutch spelling ( /bʀy.ˌsel/ ; Dutch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dutch_language) /ˈbry.s(ɘ)l/ or /ˈbrɘ.s(ɘ)l/). The names of all other municipalities in the Brussels-Capital Region (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brussels-Capital_Region) are also of Dutch (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dutch_language) origin, except for Evere (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Evere), which is of Celtic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Celtic_languages) origin.


[b]Previous Winners:
2000: Anne-Laure Heitz FRA d. Evagelia Roussi GRE 76 61
2001: Anouska van Exel NED d. Magdalena Zdenovcova CZE 64 60
2002: Camilla Kremer GER d. Evgenia Linetskaya RUS 61 61
2003: Leslie Butkiewicz BEL d. Debbrich Feys BEL 46 64 61
2004: Michaella Krajicek NED d. Elisa Villa ITA 63 60
2005: Leslie Butkiewicz BEL d. Claire de Gubernatis FRA 57 61 64

2006 DRAWS


Quali
(1) Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP vs bye
Renee REINHARD NED d. Anna BOADA PLADE LLORENS ESP 60 62
Elana AGRANOVICH ISR d. Freya YOUNES BEL 61 62
Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL vs bye
(2) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU vs bye
Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA d. Valerie VERHAMME BEL 75 36 62
Marta DE PABLO ESP vs bye
Anne-Laurence BILENNE BEL d. Natasha STARLING GBR 36 60 62
(3) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP vs bye
Caroline MARTIN FRA d. Justine BOURDON BEL 62 63
Irina TREGUB RUS d. Marilia CAMARA BRA 62 63
Tina PIEGER GER d. Aleksandra GRELA POL 64 64
(4) Lynn PHILIPPE LUX vs bye
Ginte POCIUTE LTU d. Candelaria RIZZUTO ARG 46 76 62
Patricia VAN WORCUM NED d. Larissa CAMARA BRA 60 62
Eva DE BLOCK BEL vs bye
(5) Jessica MEZO SUI vs bye
Jana ALBERS GER d. Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 62 60
Maria MARTINEZ ROMERO ESP d. Natasha KIEKENS BEL 64 63
Franziska KÖNIG GER d. Sarah BRAUN GER 64 36 64
(6) Marcella KOEK NED vs bye
Daniela SCIVETTI AUS d. Marlies VAN HYFTE BEL 61 64
Arielle LUBRANO BEL d. Charline THONUS BEL 43 ret
(9) Jessie DEVRIES BEL vs bye
(7) Keren SHLOMO ISR vs bye
Perrine GAUTHIER FRA d. Daphne STAELENS BEL 61 60
Mikaela BOEV BEL d. Perrine VAN DOORNE BEL 62 36 61
(10) Manon GARCIA FRA vs bye
(8) Nicola GEUER GER vs bye
Melanie OOSTERHOF GER d. Julie STAS BEL 64 63
Katharina JACOB GER d. Jil HASTENRATH GER 36 61 64
(11) Ana BELTRAN TRIGUEROS ESP vs bye
2nd round
Renee REINHARD NED d. (1) Victoria VALLS COMAMALA ESP 36 75 61
Elana AGRANOVICH ISR d. Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL 64 62
Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA d. (2) Maria-Eugenia ROCA RECAREY URU 26 64 75
Anne-Laurence BILENNE BEL d. Marta DE PABLO ESP 61 60
(3) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP d. Caroline MARTIN FRA 76 61
Irina TREGUB RUS d. Tina PIEGER GER 46 75 62
(4) Lynn PHILIPPE LUX d. Ginte POCIUTE LTU 62 67 76
Eva DE BLOCK BEL d. Patricia VAN WORCUM NED 60 63
(5) Jessica MEZO SUI d. Jana ALBERS GER 64 61
FranziskaKÖNIG GER d. Maria MARTINEZ ROMERO ESP 60 63
(6) Marcella KOEK NED d. Daniela SCIVETTI AUS 75 62
(9) Jessie DEVRIES BEL d. Arielle LUBRANO BEL 60 64
Perrine GAUTHIER FRA d. (7) Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 61
(10) Manon GARCIA FRA d. Mikaela BOEV BEL 61 60
(8) Nicola GEUER GER d. Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 63 36 63
(11) Ana BELTRAN TRIGUEROS ESP d. Katharina JACOB GER 61 62
3rd round
Renee REINHARD NED d. Elana AGRANOVICH ISR 62 64
Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA d. Anne-Laurence BILENNE BEL 62 63
(3) Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP d. Irina TREGUB RUS 61 63
(4) Lynn PHILIPPE LUX d. Eva DE BLOCK BEL 64 63
Franziska KÖNIG GER d. (5) Jessica MEZO SUI 26 76 63
(6) Marcella KOEK NED d. (9) Jessie DEVRIES BEL 60 62
(10) Manon GARCIA FRA d. Perrine GAUTHIER FRA 75 11 ret
(8) Nicola GEUER GER d. (11) Ana BELTRAN TRIGUEROS ESP 46 64 63





MAIN DRAW


(1) Aleksandra SRNDOVIC SWE vs Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 76 16 46
Pauline WONG NED vs q Franziska KÖNIG GER 61 63
q Lynn PHILIPPE LUX vs q Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 63 76
(7) Leonie MEKEL NED vs Malot MEDDENS NED 26 46
(3) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA vs Iveta GERLOVA CZE 64 64
Debbrich FEYS BEL vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 76 60
Yanina WICKMAYER BEL vs q Marcella KOEK NED 63 75
(8) Joana CORTEZ BRA vs Celine CATTANEO FRA 60 62
(6) Carmen KLASCHKA GER vs wc Catherine GROTZ BEL 61 62
wc Aude VERMOEZEN BEL vs Tessy VAN DE VEN NED 57 26
Shana CLAES BEL vs q Mireia GONZELEZ BOSCH ESP 36 57
(4) Laura ZELDER GER vs wc Tatiana CUTRONA BEL 64 62
(5) Leslie BUTKIEWICZ BEL vs q Renee REINHARD NED ret Butkiewicz
q Nicola GEUER GER vs q Manon GARCIA FRA 16 36
wc Ornella GENTILE BEL vs Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 67 26
(2) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs LL Jessica MEZO SUI 62 64
2nd round
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA d. Pauline WONG NED 76 16 62
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. q Lynn PHILIPPE LUX 64 61
(3) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. Debbrixh FEYS BEL 64 46 63
Yanina WICKMAYER BEL d. (8) Joana CORTEZ BRA 64 61
(6) Carmen KLASCHKA GER d. Tessy VAN DE VEN NED 63 60
(4) Laura ZELDER GER d. q Mireia GONZALEZ BOSCH ESP 62 60
q Renee REINHARD NED d. q Manon GARCIA FRA 64 64
(2) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP 57 62 61
QF
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 61 62
(3) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. Yanina WICKMAYER BEL 76 61
(4) Laura ZELDER GER d. (6) Carmen KLASCHKA GER 36 64 60
q Renee REINHARD NED d. (2) Emilie BACQUET FRA 62 61
SF
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. (3) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA 62 64
q Renee REINHARD NED d. (4) Laura ZELDER GER 76 62
Final
q Renee REINHARD NED d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 26 64 76

DutchieGirl
Jul 8th, 2006, 12:40 AM
Good luck Leonie, Tessy, RENEE, Pauline, Marlot! :D

hmm Nicole? :scratch: Why you withdrawing?

DutchieGirl
Jul 8th, 2006, 12:41 AM
:eek: I see another van Hyfte in the draw... sister of Eveline?

Bart
Jul 8th, 2006, 09:46 AM
Live scores:

REINHARD R vs BOADA-PLADE LLORENS A 6/0 5/2
TREGUB I vs CAMARA M 6/2 3/2
GRELA A vs PIEGER T 4/6 3/2
POCIUTE G vs RIZZUTO C 4/6 3/4

Bart
Jul 8th, 2006, 09:53 AM
REINHARD R vs BOADA-PLADE LLORENS A 6/0 6/2
TREGUB I vs CAMARA M 6/2 3/2
GRELA A vs PIEGER T 4/6 4/2
POCIUTE G vs RIZZUTO C 4/6 4/4
ALBERS J vs HORS-COMADIRA P 0/0

Bart
Jul 8th, 2006, 09:58 AM
REINHARD R vs BOADA-PLADE LLORENS A 6/0 6/2
TREGUB I vs CAMARA M 6/2 6/3
GRELA A vs PIEGER T 4/6 4/3
POCIUTE G vs RIZZUTO C 4/6 5/4
ALBERS J vs HORS-COMADIRA P 0/0
KOENIG F vs BRAUN S 0/0

Bart
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:05 AM
REINHARD R vs BOADA-PLADE LLORENS A 6/0 6/2
TREGUB I vs CAMARA M 6/2 6/3
GRELA A vs PIEGER T 4/6 4/5
POCIUTE G vs RIZZUTO C 4/6 5/5
ALBERS J vs HORS-COMADIRA P 0/0
KOENIG F vs BRAUN S 0/0

Eric49
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:10 AM
Are that the livescores of the quallies? Where do you find them and where can I see the draw?

Pszczelny
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:13 AM
Are that the livescores of the quallies? Where do you find them and where can I see the draw?

http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/WTA%2010000$.htm

Pszczelny
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:13 AM
Ola Grela lost 4-6 4-6 :o

Bart
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:14 AM
Are that the livescores of the quallies? Where do you find them and where can I see the draw?

http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/WTA%2010000$.htm

Bart
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:20 AM
REINHARD R vs BOADA-PLADE LLORENS A 6/0 6/2
TREGUB I vs CAMARA M 6/2 6/3
GRELA A vs PIEGER T 4/6 4/6
POCIUTE G vs RIZZUTO C 4/6 7/6

Eric49
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:22 AM
thanx!

Eric49
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:25 AM
Wow they even have pictures of today's matches already, it's really great!

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 12:21 PM
Intermediary Results of first round
REINHARD R vs BOADA-PLADE LLORENS A 6/0 6/2
TREGUB I vs CAMARA M 6/2 6/3
GRELA A vs PIEGER T 4/6 4/6
POCIUTE G vs RIZZUTO C 4/6 7/6 6/2
ALBERS J vs HORS-COMADIRA P 6/2 6/0
KOENIG F vs BRAUN S 3/2
CAMARA L vs VAN WORCUM P 0/6 2/6
HASTENRATH J vs JACOB K 4/2
YOUNES F vs AGRANOVICH E 1/6 0/2
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 0/0

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 12:38 PM
KOENIG F vs BRAUN S 6/4 3/6 6/4
CAMARA L vs VAN WORCUM P 0/6 2/6
HASTENRATH J vs JACOB K 4/2
YOUNES F vs AGRANOVICH E 1/6 2/6 :)
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 3/6

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 12:46 PM
HASTENRATH J vs JACOB K 4/2
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs VERHAMME V 0/0
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 3/6
KIEKENS N vs MARTINEZ-ROMERO M 0/0

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 01:03 PM
HASTENRATH J vs JACOB K 4/3 3rd set
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs VERHAMME V 1/1
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 3rd set
IEKENS N vs MARTINEZ-ROMERO M 3/2

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 01:18 PM
HASTENRATH J vs JACOB K 6/3 1/6 4/6
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs VERHAMME V 1/1
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 3rd set
KIEKENS N vs MARTINEZ-ROMERO M 3/2

Duramont
Jul 8th, 2006, 01:22 PM
Good luck Lynn! :hearts:

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 01:26 PM
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs VERHAMME V 5/4
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 3rd set
KIEKENS N vs MARTINEZ-ROMERO M 3/2

^bibi^
Jul 8th, 2006, 01:29 PM
Rebecca Bou-Nogueiro's gonna win this!!! :banana: :banana:

Anyone going btw ? i'll probably go from monday to friday after work

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 01:42 PM
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs VERHAMME V 5/4
BILENNE A vs STARLING N 3/6 6/0 6/2
BOURDON J vs MARTIN C 1/1
KIEKENS N vs MARTINEZ-ROMERO M 3/2
THONUS C vs LUBRANO A 0/0

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 02:12 PM
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs VERHAMME V 5/4
BOURDON J vs MARTIN C 1/1
KIEKENS N vs MARTINEZ-ROMERO M 3/6 3/6
THONUS C vs LUBRANO A 0/0

shirgan
Jul 8th, 2006, 05:29 PM
http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/qualif38.jpg

DutchieGirl
Jul 9th, 2006, 02:10 AM
:D Renee, Patricia and good luck in the next round (and to Marcella also). :D

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 10:15 AM
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 0/0
MEZO J vs ALBERS J 3/4
MARTINEZ-ROMERO M vs KOENIG F 0/0
JACOB K vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 0/0

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 10:21 AM
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 2/0
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
MEZO J vs ALBERS J 5/4
MARTINEZ-ROMERO M vs KOENIG F 0/6 3/6
JACOB K vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 2/5

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 10:28 AM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 2/1
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
MEZO J vs ALBERS J 5/4
JACOB K vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 1/6 2/6

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 10:30 AM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 3/1
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
MEZO J vs ALBERS J 6/4

ozfan44
Jul 9th, 2006, 10:46 AM
Go Dani Scivetti

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 11:13 AM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 3/1
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
MEZO J vs ALBERS J 6/4 6/1
LUBRANO A vs DEVRIES J 0/0

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 11:19 AM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 7/5
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
LUBRANO A vs DEVRIES J 0/0

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 11:46 AM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 7/5 5/2
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
LUBRANO A vs DEVRIES J 0/0

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 11:50 AM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 7/5 6/2
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
LUBRANO A vs DEVRIES J 0/0

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 01:02 PM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 0/0
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 0/0
LUBRANO A vs DEVRIES J 0/6 4/6

Bart
Jul 9th, 2006, 03:37 PM
VALLS-COMAMALA V vs REINHARD R 3/6 7/5 6/1
AGRANOVICH E vs CORNEROTTE S 6/4 6/2
ROCA-RECAREY M vs GRECO-NACCARATO C
DE PABLO-BOTA M vs BILENNE A
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs MARTIN C 0/0
TREGUB I vs PIEGER T 4/6 7/5 6/2
PHILIPPE L vs POCIUTE G 6/2 6/7 7/6
VAN WORCUM P vs DE BLOCK E 0/6 3/6
MEZO J vs ALBERS J 6/4 6/1
MARTINEZ-ROMERO M vs KOENIG F 0/6 3/6
KOEK M vs SCIVETTI D 0/0
LUBRANO A vs DEVRIES J 0/6 4/6
SHLOMO K vs GAUTHIER P
BOEV M vs GARCIA M 0/0
GEUER N vs OOSTERHOF M 0/0
JACOB K vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 1/6 2/6

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 04:31 PM
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs MARTIN C 7/6 6/1
GEUER N vs OOSTERHOF M 6/3 3/6 6/3

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 04:50 PM
DE PABLO-BOTA M vs BILENNE A 1/6 0/6
KOEK M vs SCIVETTI D 7/5 6/2
BOEV M vs GARCIA M 1/6 0/6

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 05:28 PM
SHLOMO K vs GAUTHIER P 4/6 1/6 :(

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 05:31 PM
ROCA-RECAREY M vs GRECO-NACCARATO C 6/2 4/6 4/3

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 06:44 PM
ROCA-RECAREY M vs GRECO-NACCARATO C 6/2 4/6 5/7

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 06:46 PM
http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/qualif41.jpg

Eric49
Jul 9th, 2006, 08:14 PM
Reinhard won, they changed the score :)

shirgan
Jul 9th, 2006, 08:17 PM
Reinhard won, they changed the score :)
:eek:
agranovich has a real chance to qualify then

..ikke..
Jul 9th, 2006, 11:25 PM
:eek:
agranovich has a real chance to qualify then
Renee :yeah:
No Renee will qualify ;) :p

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:41 AM
Renee :yeah:
No Renee will qualify ;) :p
we shall see ;) :lol:

DutchieGirl
Jul 10th, 2006, 06:28 AM
Damn it! Renee lost! :sad:

:D Marcella!

DutchieGirl
Jul 10th, 2006, 06:28 AM
Oh... Renee won? Bart wrote the scores funny! :woohoo: then! :yippee: Go Renee!

Duramont
Jul 10th, 2006, 08:31 AM
Lynn wins tiebreak thriller! :yeah:

Bart
Jul 10th, 2006, 10:23 AM
Oh... Renee won? Bart wrote the scores funny! :woohoo: then! :yippee: Go Renee!

Well, I copied and pasted from the website :shrug:

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 01:33 PM
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs TREGUB I 6/1
REINHARD R vs AGRANOVICH E 6/2 2/0 :scared:
PHILIPPE L vs DE BLOCK E 6/4 1/0
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs BILENNE A 6/2 2/1

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 01:49 PM
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs TREGUB I 6/1
REINHARD R vs AGRANOVICH E 6/2 2/0 :scared:
PHILIPPE L vs DE BLOCK E 6/4 3/2
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs BILENNE A 6/2 4/2

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 01:50 PM
Well, I copied and pasted from the website :shrug:
yeah they must have made a mistake and then changed it

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 01:56 PM
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs TREGUB I 6/1 3/3
REINHARD R vs AGRANOVICH E 6/2 6/4 :(
PHILIPPE L vs DE BLOCK E 6/4 6/3
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs BILENNE A 6/2 6/2

DutchieGirl
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:00 PM
yeah they must have made a mistake and then changed it

yup. ;)

:woohoo: Renee! :D You go girl!

Duramont
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:02 PM
Lynn in main draw :woohoo:

..ikke..
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:12 PM
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs TREGUB I 6/1 3/3
REINHARD R vs AGRANOVICH E 6/2 6/4 :(
PHILIPPE L vs DE BLOCK E 6/4 6/3
GRECO-NACCARATO C vs BILENNE A 6/2 6/2
Renee :yeah:
I told you she would win ;)

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:15 PM
Renee :yeah:
I told you she would win ;)
indeed you did ;)

too bad though, if she would have received points here, she would get ranked...

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:21 PM
GONZALEZ-BOSCH M vs TREGUB I 6/1 6/3
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 0/0
GAUTHIER P vs GARCIA M 1/0
KOEK M vs DEVRIES J 0/0
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 2/1

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:30 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 0/0
GAUTHIER P vs GARCIA M 1/0
KOEK M vs DEVRIES J 3/0
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 2/1

..ikke..
Jul 10th, 2006, 02:33 PM
indeed you did ;)

too bad though, if she would have received points here, she would get ranked...
It's also Renee's 3rd tournament where she gets points ;)

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:02 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 3/2
GAUTHIER P vs GARCIA M 4/4
KOEK M vs DEVRIES J 6/0 3/1
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 6/2 3/0

Dutch Women
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:17 PM
sweet revenge and a WTA-ranking for Renee!! :D

..ikke..
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:19 PM
Keep going and qualify Marcella :D

Dutch Women
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:22 PM
Marcella wint met 6-0 en 6-2!!!! :)

Dutch Women
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:25 PM
"TO BE DRAWN ON MONDAY JULY 11TH"..... het is toch vandaag de 10e....!?:D

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:28 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 4/5
GAUTHIER P vs GARCIA M 5/5
KOEK M vs DEVRIES J 6/0 6/2
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 6/2 4/4

Bart
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:30 PM
"TO BE DRAWN ON MONDAY JULY 11TH"..... het is toch vandaag de 10e....!?:D

In België is het de 11de :tape: :o

Bart
Jul 10th, 2006, 03:30 PM
Ok, all Belgians lost... :o :help:

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 04:26 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 4/6 6/3
GAUTHIER P vs GARCIA M 5/7 1/1 ret
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 6/2 6/7

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 04:37 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 4/6 6/3 3/2
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 6/2 6/7 2/3

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 04:57 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 4/6 6/3 4/3
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 6/2 6/7 2/4

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:14 PM
GEUER N vs BELTRAN-TRIGUEROS A 4/6 6/3 6/3
MEZO J vs KOENIG F 6/2 6/7 3/6

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:15 PM
final qualification draw:

http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/qualif44.jpg

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:16 PM
Main draw:

http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/main_d33.jpg

tobi
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:24 PM
good luck in MD

Leonie
Carmen :D
Laura :)

tobi
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:25 PM
Poll already closed on monday :shrug:

rrfnpump
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:45 PM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Aleksandra Srndovic :)
* Leonie Mekel :kiss:
* Iveta Gerlova ;)
* Joana Cortez :p
* Laura Zelder :help:
* Emilie Bacquet

I vote for : Joana Cortez

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:48 PM
Who could be the LL?

shirgan
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:59 PM
Who could be the LL?
oh Jessica Mezo..
was hoping it would be agranovich..

^bibi^
Jul 10th, 2006, 07:13 PM
what a bas draw for Iveta :sad: Hopefully i'll be there in time tomorrow to see her play...

^bibi^
Jul 10th, 2006, 07:17 PM
I'll try to go tomorrow and bring some pics/videos of the players :)

Brαm
Jul 10th, 2006, 07:19 PM
Who could be the LL?Jessie De Vries (9th seed in qualifying)

Xian
Jul 10th, 2006, 08:22 PM
everyone can vote till the first main draw results are up , sorry cause the main draws start different at every tournament Im too lazy to check


this is a general rule for every tournament: If the poll is already closed, you can post the winner in your message:

and note: I can see if somebody changes the winner afterwards ;)

FERLKE
Jul 10th, 2006, 08:51 PM
everyone can vote till the first main draw results are up , sorry cause the main draws start different at every tournament Im too lazy to check


this is a general rule for every tournament: If the poll is already closed, you can post the winner in your message:

I vote for Leonie Mekel

Eric49
Jul 10th, 2006, 09:50 PM
I'll try to go tomorrow and bring some pics/videos of the players :)Great!

SeanyQ
Jul 10th, 2006, 10:45 PM
everyone can vote till the first main draw results are up , sorry cause the main draws start different at every tournament Im too lazy to check


this is a general rule for every tournament: If the poll is already closed, you can post the winner in your message:

and note: I can see if somebody changes the winner afterwards ;)
Thanks Xian!! I vote for Emilie Bacquet

DutchieGirl
Jul 11th, 2006, 01:55 AM
It's also Renee's 3rd tournament where she gets points ;)

yup... she'll have at least 3,75. :D

DutchieGirl
Jul 11th, 2006, 01:55 AM
Thanks Xian!! I vote for Emilie Bacquet

:help:

DutchieGirl
Jul 11th, 2006, 01:56 AM
I vote for Leonie Mekel

I'd like it, but I doubt it. ;)

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 11th, 2006, 04:26 AM
Good luck Aude. :D

Emiel Goelen
Jul 11th, 2006, 07:42 AM
Good luck Leslie and Yanina !! :)

Dutch Women
Jul 11th, 2006, 09:50 AM
I vote for Leonie Mekel

I vote for the youth of Marlot Meddens!! :D

tobi
Jul 11th, 2006, 11:21 AM
My Vote : Carmen Klaschka :help:

Bart
Jul 11th, 2006, 11:32 AM
WONG P vs KOENIG F 6/1 6/3
CLAES S vs GONZALEZ-BOSCH M 3/6 5/5
FEYS D vs PUNZO E 7/6 6/0

Bart
Jul 11th, 2006, 11:43 AM
CLAES S vs GONZALEZ-BOSCH M 3/6 5/7
MEDDENS M vs MEKEL L 0/0
PHILIPPE L vs GRECO-NACCARATO C 0/0
GEUER N vs GARCIA M 0/0

Bart
Jul 11th, 2006, 12:23 PM
MEDDENS M vs MEKEL L 6/2 2/2
PHILIPPE L vs GRECO-NACCARATO C 3/0
GEUER N vs GARCIA M 1/4

Emiel Goelen
Jul 11th, 2006, 12:32 PM
Debbrich :angel:
Shana :help:

Bart
Jul 11th, 2006, 01:02 PM
MEDDENS M vs MEKEL L 6/2 6/4
PHILIPPE L vs GRECO-NACCARATO C 6/3
GEUER N vs GARCIA M 1/6 1/3

Bart
Jul 11th, 2006, 01:13 PM
PHILIPPE L vs GRECO-NACCARATO C 6/3 7/6
GEUER N vs GARCIA M 1/6 3/6
GENTILE O vs BOU-NOGUEIRO R 0/0

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 11th, 2006, 03:33 PM
Good luck to Srndovic and Gerlova

Dutch Women
Jul 11th, 2006, 04:38 PM
Pauline en Marlot!!! :D

Duramont
Jul 11th, 2006, 05:28 PM
Well done Lynn! :banana:

Bart
Jul 11th, 2006, 08:49 PM
http://www.charlesquint-tennis.be/main_d36.jpg

tobi
Jul 11th, 2006, 09:35 PM
Pauline :)
Marlot :eek: :)

DutchieGirl
Jul 12th, 2006, 06:02 AM
:D Pauline, Marlot! :D
:sad: Leonie and Marcella!

Go RENEE!

DutchieGirl
Jul 12th, 2006, 06:03 AM
ooh... Go Tessy too!

..ikke..
Jul 12th, 2006, 01:18 PM
Tessy v/d Ven def. Aude Vermoezen 7-5 6-2 :yeah:
First win since.. pff a very long time

DutchieGirl
Jul 12th, 2006, 01:33 PM
:yippee: Tessy! :yeah:

Bart
Jul 12th, 2006, 03:02 PM
MEZO J vs BACQUET E 2/6 4/6
KLASCHKA C vs GROTZ C 6/1 6/2
CATTANEO C vs CORTEZ J 0/6 2/6
VERMOEZEN A vs VAN DE VEN T 5/7 2/6
SRNDOVIC A vs VONGSOUTHI S 7/6 1/6 0/1
CUTRONA T vs ZELDER L 4/6 2/6
DE GUBERNATIS C vs GERLOVA I
BUTKIEWICZ L vs REINHARD R W.O.

Butkiewicz will replace Justine Henin in Fed Cup :rolleyes:

..ikke..
Jul 12th, 2006, 04:40 PM
Good luck in 2nd round Renee ;)

DutchieGirl
Jul 13th, 2006, 02:10 AM
MEZO J vs BACQUET E 2/6 4/6
KLASCHKA C vs GROTZ C 6/1 6/2
CATTANEO C vs CORTEZ J 0/6 2/6
VERMOEZEN A vs VAN DE VEN T 5/7 2/6
SRNDOVIC A vs VONGSOUTHI S 7/6 1/6 0/1
CUTRONA T vs ZELDER L 4/6 2/6
DE GUBERNATIS C vs GERLOVA I
BUTKIEWICZ L vs REINHARD R W.O.

Butkiewicz will replace Justine Henin in Fed Cup :rolleyes:

:haha: OMG! Oh well...easy match for Renee then! :D

tobi
Jul 13th, 2006, 05:28 PM
2nd Round Results

Stephanie Vangsouthi d. Pauline Wong 76 16 62
Marlot Meddens d. (Q)Lynn Philippe 64 61

(3)Claire De Gubernatis d. Debbrich Feys 64 46 63
Yanina Wickmayer d. (8)Joana Cortez 64 61

(6)Carmen Klaschka d. Tessy Van De Ven 63 60
(4)Laura Zelder d. (Q)Mireia Gonzalez 62 60

(Q)Renee Reinhard d. (Q)Manon Garcia 64 64
(2)Emilie Bacquet d. Rebeca Bou 57 62 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 13th, 2006, 05:29 PM
Carmen ;) :yeah:
Debbrich :sad:

..ikke..
Jul 13th, 2006, 06:30 PM
Renee and Marlot :yeah:
Tessy and Pauline :sad:

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 13th, 2006, 09:09 PM
Emelie :)

DutchieGirl
Jul 14th, 2006, 06:46 AM
Renee and Marlot :yeah:
Tessy and Pauline :sad:

Exactly what i thought! ;)

Bart
Jul 14th, 2006, 09:29 AM
Yanina :yeah:

tobi
Jul 14th, 2006, 05:07 PM
QF

Claire De Gubernatis d. Yanina Wickmayer 76 61
Laura Zelder d. Carmen Klaschka 36 64 60

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 14th, 2006, 05:11 PM
Laura :)

..ikke..
Jul 14th, 2006, 05:13 PM
Renee Reinhard def. (2)Emilie Bacquet 6-2 6-1 :eek: :yeah:

tobi
Jul 14th, 2006, 07:07 PM
Marlot Meddens d. Stephanie Vongsouthi 61 62 :)

SF

Meddens v De Gubernatis
Zelder v Reinhard

..ikke..
Jul 14th, 2006, 07:19 PM
Marlot :woohoo:
Go Renee and Marlot in the semifinals!!

Gerben
Jul 14th, 2006, 11:44 PM
Renee :) No more junior tournaments then?
Go Marlot :bounce:

Hopefully an all Dutch final!

DutchieGirl
Jul 15th, 2006, 12:02 AM
:woohoo: Renee and Marlot - hope it will be an all Dutch final with Renee winning - but we'll see. ;)

grmbl
Jul 15th, 2006, 01:49 PM
REINHARD R (NED) def. ZELDER L (GER) vs 7-6(1) 6-2 :woohoo:

Whatzup
Jul 15th, 2006, 02:07 PM
Congrats Renee! :D :yeah:

Gerben
Jul 15th, 2006, 02:55 PM
:woohoo: Well done Renee! Get your first ITF senior title!

DutchieGirl
Jul 15th, 2006, 03:26 PM
:woohoo: Renee! :D Please win the title now!

tobi
Jul 15th, 2006, 03:27 PM
Laura :help: :(

grmbl
Jul 15th, 2006, 03:32 PM
Yeah!

MEDDENS M (NED) def. DE GUBERNATIS C (FRA) 6-2 6-4!

:bounce:

DutchieGirl
Jul 15th, 2006, 03:33 PM
oh yeah! All Dutchie final! :woohoo:

Come on Renee (sorry Marlot - but I picked Renee to win the tourney! :lol: )

Gerben
Jul 15th, 2006, 03:38 PM
Yeah!

MEDDENS M (NED) def. DE GUBERNATIS C (FRA) 6-2 6-4!

:bounce::bounce: :banana:

Good luck against each other, Renee and Marlot!
I think Renee will win this.

..ikke..
Jul 15th, 2006, 04:41 PM
oh yeah! All Dutchie final! :woohoo:

Come on Renee (sorry Marlot - but I picked Renee to win the tourney! :lol: )
Renee :bounce:

I also picked Renee to win the tournament ;), but I like Renee in any case more than Marlot so win the tournament Renee!!

tobi
Jul 15th, 2006, 05:16 PM
Marlot :D

Win this :)

-Makiri-
Jul 15th, 2006, 09:57 PM
Emilia :sad:

DutchieGirl
Jul 16th, 2006, 12:50 AM
Renee :bounce:

I also picked Renee to win the tournament ;), but I like Renee in any case more than Marlot so win the tournament Renee!!

Yeah, I met Renee at AO juniors - she's really nice. :D

..ikke..
Jul 16th, 2006, 02:56 PM
Final:
Reinhard - Meddens 2-6 4-1
C'mon Renee!!

Gerben
Jul 16th, 2006, 03:33 PM
Renee - Marlot 2-6 6-4 2-1 now.

Gerben
Jul 16th, 2006, 03:43 PM
Reinhard - Meddens 4-3 final set now.

..ikke..
Jul 16th, 2006, 03:44 PM
4-3 Renee :)

..ikke..
Jul 16th, 2006, 04:03 PM
6-5 Renee now

Gerben
Jul 16th, 2006, 04:14 PM
Reinhard - Meddens 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)

..ikke..
Jul 16th, 2006, 04:15 PM
Renee Reinhard def. Marlot Meddens 2-6 6-4 7-6(4) :woohoo: :yeah:
And she wins her first senior title!! :D

grmbl
Jul 16th, 2006, 04:24 PM
Renée! :woohoo:

tobi
Jul 16th, 2006, 04:46 PM
Marlot :( :sad:

Congrats Renee :)

DutchieGirl
Jul 17th, 2006, 06:27 AM
:woohoo: Renee - same first title as Misa! :D If she plays Koksijde, look out people! ;)