PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Southlake, USA, July3rd, winner: Ashley Weinhold


Xian
Jul 1st, 2006, 12:31 PM
10000$ Fidelity Cup, Southlake, Texas, USA

Surface: Hard

http://www.drelocation.com/Texas/tarrant/southlake.jpg

http://www.lscc.edu/universityprograms/southlake.jpg

http://pix.epodunk.com/locatorMaps/tx/TX_27078.gif

Southlake is a city located primarily in the northeastern part of Tarrant County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarrant_County%2C_Texas), Texas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Texas). A small northernly region of the city is in Denton County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Denton_County%2C_Texas), United States (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States). The population was 21,519 at the 2000 census.

Southlake is well known for its Southlake Town Square (http://www.southlaketownsquare.com/) project, a massive shopping center (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shopping_center) located on State Highway 114 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Texas_State_Highway_114) and Southlake Boulevard. It is one of the most popular shopping centers in Tarrant County, especially when judged in proportion to the population of Southlake. A plan was approved in March 2005 that will more than double its area.

Sabre Holdings (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sabre_Holdings), an S&P 500 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/S%26P_500) company and owner of Travelocity (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Travelocity), is headquartered in Southlake.

The Dallas Burn (now FC Dallas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FC_Dallas)) were located in Southlake before they moved to the Cotton Bowl (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cotton_Bowl_%28stadium%29). They moved again to Frisco, Texas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frisco%2C_Texas) in 2005 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2005).

Southlake is also home to the Carroll Dragons. Belonging to the Carroll Independent School District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carroll_Independent_School_District), the Carroll Dragons high school football team was ranked #1 in the country in 2004, and 2005 and has lived up to its claim by winning the division 5A state championship in 2002, 2004, and 2005, while being the runner up in 2003. In addition to Carroll's three 5A titles, Carroll won state championship titles in 1988, 1992, and 1993 as a classification 3A school. Carroll posted 16-0 records all six championship years.

Dawson Middle School, named for George Dawson (a man who learned to read when he was near 100 years old), performed in the Global Virtual Classroom contest and placed third in their first year in the contest.

Previous Winners:
2004: Nicole Leimbach USA d. Anda Perianu ROM 60 64
2005: Megan Bradley USA d. Story Tweedie Yates USA 64 62

2006 DRAWS


Quali
(1) Alexandra PODKOLZINA RUS vs bye
Gabriela RANGEL BRA vs bye
Sarah FOSTER USA vs bye
Blair DI SESA USA vs bye
Paige CAPRIO USA vs Maria MOKH RUS 06 16
Carling SEGUSO USA vs Dewonder DAVIS USA 62 60
Nicole MONTEIRO NED vs bye
Joelle KISSELL USA vs bye
(2) Bo VERHULSDONK NED vs bye
Mallory SMITH USA vs bye
Kristen RAFAEL USA vs bye
Eva SILVESTER USA vs bye
Sarah LANCASTER USA vs Ioana-Natalia CRETU CAN 62 46 63
Laura CARTER USA vs Tara ECKEL USA 06 06
Hilary BARTE USA vs bye
(13) Julia BOSERUP USA vs bye
(3) Julianna GATES USA vs bye
Hilary TOOLE USA vs bye
Katie McGLENNEN USA vs bye
Tori KINARD USA vs Lara GILTINAN AUS 76 16 57
Rachel WILHELM USA vs Tiffany KURNIAWAN USA ret Wilhelm
Yolande LEACOCK TRI vs bye
(10) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS vs bye
(4) Ana-Maria MOURA BRA vs bye
Christina AMO USA vs bye
Hilary STONE USA vs bye
Adriana NIETO MEX vs bye
Chelsea DAVIS USA vs Courtney VERNON USA 06 16
Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN vs Kalie EDSON USA 61 61
Nelly RADEVA USA vs bye
(11) Georgia ROSE GBR vs bye
(5) Lindsey JONES USA vs bye
Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR vs bye
Christala ANDREWS USA vs bye
Anna SYDORSKA UKR vs bye
Jodi KENOYER USA vs Elizabeth VLACHAKIS USA 61 60
Mia LANCASTER USA vs Ashley ELLIS USA 67 16
Audra COHEN USA vs bye
(15) Erin LIEFELD AUS vs bye
(6) Marine NIZRI ISR vs bye
Magdalena EKERT POL vs bye
Elizabeth DOLAN USA vs bye
Jessica WILDBERGER USA vs bye
Margo-Helen BRANACH USA vs Elizabeth LUMPKIN USA 16 06
Lisa HARDING USA vs Charity JOHNS USA 16 36
Mikaela MARTINEZ USA vs bye
(12) Marlene RYAN USA vs bye
(7) Alexandra ODELL MICHELS CAN vs bye
Peta LANCASTER USA vs bye
Talula GURALNEK AUS vs bye
Michaela KISSELL USA vs bye
Brittanee GEORGE USA vs Idunn HERTZBERG NOR 06 26
Nicole BARTNIK USA vs Dominika DIESKOVA SVK 36 26
Alexis PROUSIS USA vs bye
(9) Maureen DIAZ USA vs bye
(8) Maria-Victoria DOMINA ARG vs bye
Alet BOONZAAIER NAM vs bye
Mary-Elisabeth MARTINEZ USA vs bye
Jessica ALEXANDER USA vs bye
Helena BESOVIC BIH vs Katie WELCH USA 61 61
Carmen SEREMETA USA vs Lara LANDERS USA 60 63
Nicole GRUNWALD USA vs bye
(14) Kate JOLSON USA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Alexandra PODKOLZINA RUS d. Gabriela RANGEL BRA 60 62
Blair DI SESA USA d. Sarah FOSTER USA 64 60
Maria MOKH RUS d. Carling SEGUSO USA 64 26 62
Nicole MONTEIRO NED d. Joelle KISSELL USA 76 62
(2) Bo VERHULSDONK NED d. Mallory SMITH USA 60 60
Kristen RAFAEL USA d. Eva SILVESTER USA 63 60
Sarah LANCASTER USA d. Tara ECKEL USA 62 60
Hilary BARTE USA d. (13) Julia BOSERUP USA 63 64
(3) Julianna GATES USA d. Hilary TOOLE USA 64 26 75
Katie McGLENNEN USA d. Megan TOOLE USA 61 57 62
Lara GILTINAN AUS d. Tiffany KURNIAWAN USA 60 60
Yolande LEACOCK TRI d. (10) Nicole BOUFFLER AUS 64 62
(4) Ana-Maria MOURA BRA d. Christina AMO USA 63 61
Adriana NIETO MEX d. Hilary STONE USA 62 61
Courtney VERNON USA d. Roxana ALEXANDRU CAN 61 62
(11) Georgia ROSE GBR d. Nelly RADEVA USA 62 62
Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. (5) Lindsey JONES USA 61 63
Christala ANDREWS USA d. Anna SYDORSKA UKR 60 30 ret
Jodi KENOYER USA d. Ashley ELLIS USA 62 60
Audra COHEN USA d. (15) Erin LIEFELD AUS 61 61
(6) Marine NIZRI ISR d. Magdalena EKERT POL 60 63
Elizabeth DOLAN USA d. Jessica WILDBERGER USA 36 63 63
Elizabeth LUMPKIN USA d. Charity JOHNS USA 60 61
(12) Marlene RYAN USA d. Mikaela MARTINEZ USA 61 61
(7) Alexandra ODELL MICHELS CAN d. Peta LANCASTER USA 46 62 76
Michaela KISSELL USA d. Talula GURALNEK AUS 60 60
Dominika DIESKOVA SVK d. Idunn HERTZBERG NOR 63 60
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. (9) Maureen DIAZ USA 75 75
(8) Maria-Victoria DOMINA ARG d. Alet BOONZAIER NAM 63 62
Jessica ALEXANDER USA d. Mary-Elisabeth MARTINEZ USA 62 60
Helena BESOVIC BIH d. Carmen SEREMETA USA 62 62
(14) Kate JOLSON USA d. Nicole GRUNWALD USA 64 61
3rd round
(1) Alexandra PODKOLZINA RUS d. Blair DI SESA USA 46 60 60
Maria MOKH RUS d. Nicole MONTEIRO NED 64 60
Kristen RAFAEL USA d. (2) Bo VERHULSDONK NED 64 57 64
Hilary BARTE USA d. Sarah LANCASTER USA 63 63
(3) Julianna GATES USA d. Katie McGLENNEN USA 62 61
Yolande LEACOCK TRI d. Lara GILTINAN AUS 16 62 61
(4) Ana-Maria MOURA BRA d. Adriana NIETO MEX 61 60
Courtney VERNON USA d. (11) Georgia ROSE GBR 06 64 62
Christala ANDREWS USA d. Anatasia KHARCHENKO UKR 61 62
Audra COHEN USA d. Jodi KENOYER USA 61 60
(6) Marine NIZRI ISR d. Elizabeth DOLAN USA 60 60
(12) Marlene RYAN USA d. Elizabeth LUMPKIN USA 61 64
(7) Alexandra ODELL MICHELS CAN d. Michaela KISSELL USA 13 ret.
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. Dominika DIESKOVA SVK 64 76
(8) Maria-Victoria DOMINA ARG d. Jessica ALEXANDER USA 46 63 61
Helena BESOVIC BIH d. (14) Kate JOLSON USA 60 63
4th round
(1) Alexandra PODKOLZINA RUS d. Maria MOKH RUS 64 61
Hilary BARTE USA d. Kristen RAFAEL USA 60 63
Yolande LEACOCK TRI d. (3) Julianna GATES USA 57 62 62
Courtney VERNON USA d. (4) Ana-Maria MOURA BRA 62 75
Audra COHEN USA d. Christala ANDREWS USA 61 62
(6) Marine NIZRI ISR d. (12) Marlene RYAN USA 61 36 62
Alexis PROUSIS USA d. (7) Alexandra ODELL MICHELS CAN 64 64
Helena BESOVIC BIH d. (8) Maria-Victoria DOMINA ARG 63 61



MAIN DRAW


(1) Tara SNYDER USA vs Kristi MILLER USA 64 76
Punam REDDY IND vs q Courtney VERNON USA 36 67
Ashley WEINHOLD USA vs q Hilary BARTE USA 62 63
(6) Beau JONES USA vs q Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 67 46
(3) Alicia PILLAY RSA vs LL Julianna GATES USA 61 60
Biffy KAUFMAN USA vs Whitney JONES USA 61 61
wc Lauren LUI USA vs q Marine NIZRI ISR 76 64
(7) Nicole LEIMBACH USA vs wc Andrea MORGADO VEN 62 61
(8) Chrissie SEREDNI USA vs q Helena BESOVIC BIH 46 16
Melissa SAIONTZ USA vs q Yolande LEACOCK TRI 64 63
Shona LEE NZL vs wc Jie ZENG USA 63 63
(4) Andrea REMYNSE USA vs Riza ZALAMEDA USA 60 60
(5) Jennifer ELIE USA vs wc Patricia ZERDAN ARG 64 67 36
q Alexandra PODKOLZINA RUS vs q Audra COHEN USA 67 64 61
Courtney NAGLE USA vs Nina PANTIC CAN 67 36
(2) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR vs Ellah NZE USA 36 64 36
2nd round
(1) Tara SNYDER USA d. q Courtney VERNON USA 62 62
Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. q Alexis PROUSIS USA 62 60
Biffy KAUFMAN USA d. (3) Alicia PILLAY RSA 75 63
(7) Nicole LEIMBACH USA d. wc Lauren LUI USA 63 63
q Helena BESOVIC BIH d. Melissa SAIONTZ USA 75 36 64
(4) Andrea REMYNSE USA d. Shona LEE NZL 61 63
q Audra COHEN USA d. wc Patricia ZERDAN ARG 61 62
Ellah NZE USA d. Nina PANTIC CAN 36 76 75
QF
Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. (1) Tara SNYDER USA 61 46 64
(7) Nicole LEIMBACH USA d. Biffy KAUFMAN USA 62 62
q Helena BESOVIC BIH d. (4) Andrea REMYNSE USA 62 64
q Audra COHEN USA d d. Ellah NZE USA 46 63 62
SF
Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. (7) Nicole LEIMBACH USA 62 60
q Helena BESOVIC BIH d. q Audra COHEN USA 76 61
Final
Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. q Helena BESOVIC BIH 36 63 63

polishprodigy
Jul 1st, 2006, 05:01 PM
Is it a mistake that Alexandra Odell-Michels is listed as being American?

Good luck to her and Jillian O'Neill and Roxana Alexandru

good luck to any bagel girls who get in here

polishprodigy
Jul 1st, 2006, 05:02 PM
Good luck to Pantic as well :)

Drake1980
Jul 1st, 2006, 08:24 PM
Best of luck Nina!!!!

Mana
Jul 1st, 2006, 08:29 PM
Go Shona!!

Vincey!
Jul 2nd, 2006, 03:54 AM
Goo Nina !!!

stevos
Jul 2nd, 2006, 04:00 AM
C'mon Nina! Also other girls in qualies...

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2006, 09:20 AM
Quali draw on usta.com

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2006, 10:54 AM
quali

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_13355.pdf?6/26/2006%2012:07:40%20PM

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 2nd, 2006, 11:16 AM
I vote others: Helena Besovic (BiH) :D

¤CharlDa¤
Jul 2nd, 2006, 04:40 PM
Come on Ioana-Natalia, Roxana and Zsa Zsa (odells-mitchell)

polishprodigy
Jul 2nd, 2006, 05:09 PM
good luck to Ekert, all Canadians, Dewonder Davis and Carling Seguso (Carling Basset Seguso's daughter!)

LegionArgentina
Jul 2nd, 2006, 07:11 PM
Go argies ”

Lee-Waters' Boy
Jul 2nd, 2006, 08:35 PM
well i went to support dewonder again today, she started out so well holding serve twice, so she was serving at 2-3...at 40-30 she won the next point and everyone (including her opponent) thought dewonder won the game, but dewonder thought it was deuce...so she ended up losing that game and didn't win another the rest of the match :sad: 6-2, 6-0. but this is definitely the best i've seen her start!

her opponent was carling seguso, daughter of carling bassett seguso who was like top 10 or something from canada..she was there with her daughter

i also saw lisa harding, who was born in 1968..she is so sweet, but really her strokes are pretty bad. she is able to rally but lost 6-1, 6-3 to someone who is considered by me a bagel girl..so a matchup of bagel girls..we took some videos of lisa hitting so if i can figure out how to put them up i will. they were with a cell phone so they wont be so great but at least u can see her hit. here are some pictures of her

Lee-Waters' Boy
Jul 2nd, 2006, 08:39 PM
here are also some pics from ft worth 10k of dewonder davis and kelly taylor (bagel girls)..the pics are bad because the courts are far away and you cannot get close to get good pics, and i just had a regular camera nothing special..but hey, its dewonder :hearts:

Lee-Waters' Boy
Jul 2nd, 2006, 08:43 PM
kelly

gocanadago
Jul 2nd, 2006, 09:39 PM
Does Jillian O'neill play this tournament?

¤CharlDa¤
Jul 2nd, 2006, 09:46 PM
Sadly she doesn't gocanadago. Welcome to the board btw :)

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 2nd, 2006, 11:49 PM
Helena Besovic :)

Xian
Jul 2nd, 2006, 11:56 PM
updated

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 3rd, 2006, 02:28 AM
Dan :wavey:

Did you see Masha or Sasha?

CrossCourt~Rally
Jul 3rd, 2006, 03:16 AM
Good Luck to TARA :kiss: Although i wish she was playing in the 75K in MD this week :p

DutchieGirl
Jul 3rd, 2006, 06:06 AM
Other: Shone Lee! :p

Drake1980
Jul 3rd, 2006, 06:47 PM
Nice win Alexandra!!

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 3rd, 2006, 11:00 PM
Helena Besovic def. Kate Jolson 60 63 :):)

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2006, 11:42 PM
Main Draw up on http://www.usta.com/protennis/fullstory.sps?iNewsid=14418

Cant type it now,sorry.

goMervana
Jul 3rd, 2006, 11:44 PM
Helena Bešović (BiH)
Još jedna pobjeda i povratak na WTA rang-listu!

polishprodigy
Jul 4th, 2006, 12:14 AM
Qualy 3rd round results:

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_13355.pdf?6/26/2006%2012:07:40%20PM

polishprodigy
Jul 4th, 2006, 12:14 AM
Southlake draw is not out yet, as they mislinked and put the College Park draw under Southlake by mistake.

¤CharlDa¤
Jul 4th, 2006, 04:18 AM
Southlake draw is out now.

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta/doc/content/doc_13_13354.pdf?6/26/2006%2012:07:05%20PM

rrfnpump
Jul 4th, 2006, 08:45 AM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Tara Snyder :)
* Biffy Kaufman :p
* Nicole Leimbach ;)
* Shona Lee :hearts:

ozfan44
Jul 4th, 2006, 12:55 PM
Good Luck

Tara Snyder
Shona Lee

Bad Luck Lara Giltinan good luck next week!

-Makiri-
Jul 4th, 2006, 01:47 PM
Good luck Tara

Drake1980
Jul 4th, 2006, 05:52 PM
Come on Nina!!

Freakan
Jul 4th, 2006, 09:57 PM
winner:
other: Remnyse

polishprodigy
Jul 5th, 2006, 02:43 AM
Qualifying Final Round:

(1) Podgolzina (RUS) def. Mokh (RUS) 64 61
Barte (USA) def. Rafael (USA) 60 63
Leacock (TRI) def. (3) Gates (USA) 57 62 62
Vernon (USA) def. (4) Moura (BRA) 62 75
A. Cohen (USA) def. Andrews (USA) 61 62
(6) Nizri (ISR) def. (12) Marlene Ryan (USA) 61 36 62
Prousis (USA) def. (7) Odell-Michels (CAN) 64 64
Besovic (BIH) def. (8) Domina (ARG) 63 61

polishprodigy
Jul 5th, 2006, 02:45 AM
Qualifiers Placed:

(Q) Vernon (USA) vs. Reddy (IND)
Weinhold (USA) vs. (Q) Barte (USA)
(Q) Prousis (USA) vs. (6) B. Jones (USA)
(3) Pillay (RSA) vs. (LL) Gates (USA) (Dillon withdrew)
(Q) Nizri (ISR) vs. (WC) Lui (USA)
(8) Seredni (USA) vs. (Q) Besovic (BIH)
Saiontz (USA) vs. (Q) Leacock (TRI)
(Q) A. Cohen (USA) vs. (Q) Podgolzina (RUS)

polishprodigy
Jul 5th, 2006, 02:51 AM
Some First Round results:

Biffy Kaufman (USA) def. Whitney Jones (USA) 6-1, 6-1
(7) Nicole Leimbach (USA) def. (WC) Andrea Morchado (VEN) 6-2, 6-1
Shona Lee (NZL) def. (WC) Jie Zeng (USA) 6-3, 6-3
(WC) Patricia Zerden (ARG) def. (5) Jennifer Elie (USA) 4-6, 7-6(6), 6-3
Nina Pantic (CAN) def. Courtney Nagle (USA) 7-6(3), 6-3
Ellah Nze (USA) def. (2) Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

Drake1980
Jul 5th, 2006, 03:26 AM
Nina:banana:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 5th, 2006, 04:08 AM
Sasha :D

Masha :sobbing:

¤CharlDa¤
Jul 5th, 2006, 04:11 AM
Nina :D

Zsa Zsa in qualies :sad:

Mana
Jul 5th, 2006, 07:11 AM
Shona:worship:! Nice score!

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 5th, 2006, 07:56 AM
Masha :( :( lost to Sasha :( :(

a win for Shona :woohoo:

goMervana
Jul 5th, 2006, 12:31 PM
Helena Besovic (BiH)

Good luck! :bounce:

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 5th, 2006, 03:26 PM
Bravo Helena Besovic!!!!
Welcome back! :banana:

Good luck in MD :):)

LegionArgentina
Jul 5th, 2006, 04:48 PM
Maria Victoria :sad:

Tennisace
Jul 5th, 2006, 04:48 PM
I was just looking at the champions and finalists of this tournament...all 4 were NCAA tennis players...and by the looks of this draw its NCAA heavy.

I love the match up between Podkolzina and Cohen...let's see if she can beat one of the current top players in the NCAA's.

tobi
Jul 5th, 2006, 10:04 PM
Nina :o :o :help:

rrfnpump
Jul 6th, 2006, 09:31 AM
First Round

(1) Tara SNYDER USA d. Kristi MILLER USA 62 76(7)
q Courtney VERNON USA d. Punam REDDY IND 76(1) 63
Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. q Hilary BARTE USA 62 63
q Alexis PROUSIS USA d. (6) Beau JONES USA 26 76(6) 64

(3) Alicia PILLAY RSA d. LL Julianna GATES USA 61 60
Biffy KAUFMAN USA d. Whitney JONES USA 61 61
wc Lauren LUI USA d. q Marine NIZRI ISR 76(4) 64
(7) Nicole LEIMBACH USA d. wc Andrea MORGADO VEN 62 61

q Helena BESOVIC BIH d. (8) Chrissie SEREDNI USA 64 61
Melissa SAIONTZ USA d. q Jolande LEACOCK TRI 64 63
Shona LEE NZL d. wc Jie ZENG USA 63 63
(4) Andrea REMYNSE USA d. Riza ZALAMEDA USA 60 60

wc Patricia ZERDAN ARG d. (5) Jennifer ELIE USA 46 76(6) 63
q Audra COHEN USA d. q Alexandra PODKOLZINA RUS 67(3) 64 61
Nina PANTIC CAN d. Courtney NAGLE USA 76(3) 63
Ellah NZE USA d. (2) Nina MÜNCH SÖGAARD NOR 63 46 63

CCCP1
Jul 6th, 2006, 10:27 AM
Well Done

Tara Snyder
Biffy Kaufman
Helena Besovic

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 6th, 2006, 10:40 AM
Helena Besovic :eek: :worship: :bounce:

this girl is on fire :):)

polishprodigy
Jul 6th, 2006, 01:55 PM
Doubles results:

(1) Pillay/Snyder def. Moura/Verhulsdonk 61 60
Nze/Remynse def. (LL) Domina/Seredni 64 63
Dieskova/Nagle def. (3) Diaz/Reddy 36 62 64
Cohen/Miller def. (WC) Alexander/Rafael 62 64
L. Jones/W. Jones def. Gates/McGlennan 57 63 62
(4) Munch-Soegaard/Weinhold def. Elie/Saiontz 62 62
(WC) Aburto/Monchado def. (Q) Bouffler/Giltinan 64 46 62
(2) B. Jones /Kaufman def. (Q) Kenoyer/Lee 61 62

Ellery
Jul 6th, 2006, 10:23 PM
Ellah :yeah:
Alicia :yeah:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 7th, 2006, 06:31 AM
Sasha :o :(

Drake1980
Jul 7th, 2006, 06:33 AM
Nina lost today:hysteric:

Xian
Jul 7th, 2006, 07:52 AM
Round 2 results in 1st post :wavey:

tobi
Jul 7th, 2006, 09:26 AM
Tara :D

Nina :( :sad:

-Makiri-
Jul 7th, 2006, 10:57 AM
Tara :D

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 7th, 2006, 11:43 AM
Helena :bounce: :bounce:
great fight :yeah:

Tara :D

Foot's Fingers
Jul 7th, 2006, 01:33 PM
Sasha :(

FERLKE
Jul 8th, 2006, 05:13 AM
4F:

Ashley Weinhold d. 1- Tara Snyder 6-1 4-6 6-4 :eek:
7- Nicole Leimbach d. Biffy Kaufman 6-2 6-2
Q Helena Besovic d. 4- Andrea Remynse 6-2 6-4 :eek:
Q Audra Cohen d. Ellah Nze 4-6 6-3 6-2 :eek:

Mana
Jul 8th, 2006, 07:16 AM
Biffy :(

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 8th, 2006, 09:07 AM
Helena :eek: :eek: :worship: :worship: :bounce: :bounce:

Harju.
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:31 AM
Tara :help:
Andrea :help:

Go Audra

polishprodigy
Jul 8th, 2006, 11:17 PM
Surprising results!

Quarter-finals:

Ashley Weinhold (USA) def. (1) Tara Snyder (USA) 61 46 64
(7) Nicole Leimbach (USA) def. Biffy Kaufman (USA) 62 62
(Q) Helena Besovic (BIH) def. (4) Andrea Remynse (USA) 62 64
(Q) Audra Cohen (USA) def. Ellah Nze (USA) 46 63 62

Semi-finals:

Ashley Weinhold (USA) def. (7) Nicole Leimbach (USA) 62 60
(Q) Helena Besovic (BIH) def. (Q) Audra Cohen (USA) 76(5) 61

polishprodigy
Jul 8th, 2006, 11:18 PM
Doubles Semi-finals:

Dieskova (SVK) / Nagle (USA) def. (1) Pillay (RSA) / Snyder (USA) 76(1) 62
(4) Munch-Soegaard (NOR) / Weinhold (USA) def. (2) B. Jones (USA) / Kaufman (USA) 75 63

Doubles Final:

Dieskova (SVK) / Nagle (USA) def. (4) Munch-Soegaard (NOR) / Weinhold (USA) 26 76(4) 63

Harju.
Jul 9th, 2006, 07:10 AM
Audra :(

Good luck Ashley.

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 9th, 2006, 10:09 PM
Helena :worship: :worship: :bounce: :bounce: :eek:

well done baby!!! :hearts:
Take the title!!! ...and I get 10 points :D:D

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 10th, 2006, 10:44 AM
Weinhold def. Besovic 36 63 63 :sad: :(

Helena :sad: :bigcry: - but a fantastic week! :bounce:

Harju.
Jul 10th, 2006, 04:23 PM
Congrats Ashley :)

tobi
Jul 10th, 2006, 05:27 PM
Tara :o in QF

Congrats Ashley :)