PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Zhukovskiy, Russia, July3rd, winner: Anna Lapushchenkova


Xian
Jun 30th, 2006, 07:03 PM
10000$ Moscovia Cup, Zhukovskiy, Russia

Surface: Clay

http://www.artem3d.ru/Buildings/HramBal_02.jpg

Zhukovsky (Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_language): Жуко́вский) is a city in Moscow Oblast (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow_Oblast), Russia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russia). It is located at 55°36′N 38°7′E (http://kvaleberg.com/extensions/mapsources/index.php?params=55_36_N_38_7_E_region:RU_type:cit y(101,328)), on the Moscow River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow_River) 40 km southeast of Moscow (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow). Population: 101,328 (2002 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002)Census (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_Census_%282002%29)); 95,700 (2000 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000)); 76,000 (1971 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1971)); 11,000 (1939 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1939)).

Zhukovsky is home to M. M. Gromov Flight Research Institute (http://www.liicom.ru/) (Лётно-исследовательский институт имени М. М. Громова) and Central Aerohydrodymanic Institute (http://www.tsagi.ru/) (Центральный аэрогидродинамический институт)—two major facilities involved in testing and designing aircraft. These facilities were employers for a great portion of the city's population before perestroika (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perestroika).

Zhukovsky is named after the poineer of modern aero- (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aerodynamics) and hydrodynamics (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydrodynamics)Nikolai Yegorovich Zhukovsky (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nikolai_Yegorovich_Zhukovsky)

Previous Winners:
2003: Alyona Bondarenko UKR d. Olga Savchuk UKR 62 63


2006 DRAWS


Quali
(1) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs bye
Nastasiya KIPINA RUS vs Anastasia BALYUK RUS 16 16
Dariya ABDRAKHMANOVA RUS vs Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS 16 06
Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR vs bye
Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS vs bye
Naala ARDZINBA RUS vs Maria BIRYUKOVA RUS 46 46
Yulia LIVOTOVA RUS vs Yulia ZHARKOVA RUS 61 63
Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Maria ZHARKOVA RUS 62 62
Dania MUSINA RUS vs Diana IVANOVA RUS 67 46
Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs bye
Maria KUZNETSOVA RUS vs Daria BABUSHKINA RUS 16 46
Elena BARANOVA RUS vs Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 16 06
Daria MASLENNIKOVA RUS vs Katarine MALAKHOVA UKR 63 16 36
Anastasia ULIKHINA RUS vs Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 36 06
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR vs bye
Daria BYKODAROVA RUS vs Olga MAKHOVA RUS 16 36
2nd round
(1) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS d. Anastasia BALYUK RUS 62 63
Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS d. Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR 60 61
Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS d. Maria BIRYUKOVA RUS 62 63
Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Yulia LIVOTOVA RUS 61 75
Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS d. Diana IVANOVA RUS 61 60
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Kateryna MALAKHOVA UKR 64 60
Olga MAKHOVA RUS d. Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 63 64




MAIN DRAW

(1) wc Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS vs q Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS 61 16 61
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs LL Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR 36 57
q Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs Vera LEONTIEVA RUS 64 60
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs q Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 61 36 63
(3) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs q Olga MAKHOVA RUS 62 64
q Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS vs Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS 26 46
wc Yana KIREEVA RUS vs Sofia AVAKOVA RUS 63 36 67
(6) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 61 62
(8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS vs Irina MALASHOK UKR 62 61
Elina HASANOVA AZE vs wc Elizaveta TITOVA RUS 61 67 62
q Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 63
(4) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS vs Anastasia REVZINA RUS 26 36
(7) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR vs q Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS 61 26 61
Olena LEONCHUK UKR vs q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 26 46
Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Anastasia PETUKHOVA RUS 26 46
(2) Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs wc Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS 36 63 67
2nd round
(1) wc Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. LL Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR 62 62
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. q Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS 76 46 60
Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS d. (3) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 76 62
(6) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS d. Sofia AVAKOVA RUS 63 60
(8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS d. Elina HASANOVA AZE 75 62
q Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Anastasia REVZINA RUS 63 62
(7) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR d. q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 61 67 63
Anastasia PETUKHOVA RUS d. wc Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS 62 61
QF
(1) wc Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (5) Varvara GALANINA RUS 76 63
(6) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS d. Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS 62 64
(8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS d. q Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 62 60
Anastasia PETUKHOVA RUS d. (7) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR 60 46 61
SF
(1) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (6) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 62 62
(8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS d. Anastasia PETUKHOVA RUS 64 57 63
Final
(1) wc Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS 16 75 75

tobi
Jun 30th, 2006, 08:57 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Jul-Sep06/Zhukovsky/sq.pdf

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 1st, 2006, 05:33 AM
Yulia :D
Nastya R :D

Xian
Jul 2nd, 2006, 10:40 PM
Updated :wavey:

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 2nd, 2006, 10:45 PM
I vote others: Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS)

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 3rd, 2006, 01:25 AM
Best of luck to :-

(1) wc Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS
Vera LEONTIEVA RUS
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS
wc Yana KIREEVA RUS
(8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS
Anastasia REVZINA RUS
Anastasia PETUKHOVA RUS

rrfnpump
Jul 3rd, 2006, 08:18 AM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Anna Lapushchenkova ;)
* Vera Leontieva
* Varvara Galanina :)
* Elizaveta Tochilovskaya
* Kristina Grigorian :D

my vote goes to Lapushchenkova

Equus
Jul 3rd, 2006, 06:15 PM
i vote for Other : Anna Lapushchenkova

Xian
Jul 3rd, 2006, 08:16 PM
(7) Kapshay BLR d. Zapadalova 61 26 61

Guskova RUS d. (2) Polunina 63 36 76

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2006, 10:54 PM
voting for Anna Lapushchenkova too ;)

go Elizaveta Tochilovskaya :)

rated_next
Jul 4th, 2006, 02:42 AM
also voting for Lapuschenkova ;)

gary
Jul 4th, 2006, 04:06 AM
can I change my vote?
I vote for Lapushchenkova

titop73
Jul 4th, 2006, 04:14 AM
I vote for : Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA

etf
Jul 4th, 2006, 08:12 AM
I vote others: Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA

Tripp
Jul 4th, 2006, 09:40 AM
Other: Lapushchenkova

rrfnpump
Jul 4th, 2006, 07:49 PM
First Round

(1) wc Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. q Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS 61 16 61
LL Lyubov SLOVTSOVA UKR d. Maria STEPANOVA RUS 63 75
q Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS d. Vera LEONTIEVA RUS 64 60
(5) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. q Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 61 36 63

(3) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS d. q Olga MAKHOVA RUS 62 64
Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS d. q Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS 62 64
Sofia AVAKOVA RUS d. wc Yana KIREEVA RUS 36 63 76(6)
(6) Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS d. Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 61 62

(8) Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS d. Irina MALASHOK UKR 62 61
Elina HASANOVA AZE d. wc Elizaveta TITOVA RUS 61 67(2) 62
q Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 63
Anastasia REVZINA RUS d. (4) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS 62 63

(7) Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR d. q Ekatarina ZAPADALOVA RUS 61 26 61
q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Olena LEONCHUK UKR 62 64
Anastasia PETUKHOVA RUS d. Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 62 64
wc Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS d. (2) Katerina POLUNINA UKR 63 36 76(9)

KV
Jul 4th, 2006, 08:16 PM
Well done
Nadejda :)

tobi
Jul 4th, 2006, 08:48 PM
Anna L :)

Elizaveta T :help:

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 4th, 2006, 10:12 PM
Anna ;)
Elina ;)

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 5th, 2006, 03:06 AM
Varvara :D
Yulia :woohoo:
Sofia :yeah:
Nastya R :)
Nastya P :hearts:

Vera :sad:
Yana :(

tobi
Jul 5th, 2006, 09:00 PM
2nd Round Results

(1)Anna Lapushchenkova d. Lyubov Slovtsova 62 62 :)
(5)Varvara Galanina d. Elizaveta Zaytseva 76(4) 46 60

Svetlana Smirnova d. (3)Ekaterina Dranets 76(2) 62
(6)Alexandra Karavaeva d. Sofia Avakova 63 60

(8)Yulia Solonitskaya d. Elina Hasanova 75 62
Augusta Tsybycheva d. Anastasia Revzina 63 62

(7)Tatsiana Kapshay d. Eugenia Pashkova 61 67(5) 63
Anastasia Petukhova d. Nadejda Guskova 62 61

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 5th, 2006, 11:41 PM
Anna :)

Elina :(

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 6th, 2006, 01:25 AM
Anna :yeah:
Varvara :)
Yulia :woohoo:
Nastya P :D

Nastya R :shrug:
Sofia :(

polishprodigy
Jul 6th, 2006, 02:53 AM
Karavaeva :D

CCCP1
Jul 6th, 2006, 09:26 AM
Well Done Alexandra Karavaeva

rated_next
Jul 6th, 2006, 01:50 PM
Quarterfinals:

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 76(5) 63 :)
Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 62 64
Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 62 60
Anastasia PETUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 60 46 61

KV
Jul 6th, 2006, 07:42 PM
Excellent results. :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 6th, 2006, 07:54 PM
Anna :yeah: :D
Nastya ;) :)

KV
Jul 6th, 2006, 07:58 PM
Congrats. Nastya with your first points and best ever result. :) For the rest couldn't find out anything not on Lars Jensens list. Bet that will change gotta wait till 18th of July.

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 7th, 2006, 05:30 AM
Anna :)
Yulia :woohoo:
Nastya P :hearts:

Varvara :(

tobi
Jul 7th, 2006, 08:23 AM
Anna :D :yeah:

-Makiri-
Jul 7th, 2006, 09:59 AM
Anna :D

Foot's Fingers
Jul 7th, 2006, 12:14 PM
Go Sasha for title now!!!

rated_next
Jul 7th, 2006, 02:13 PM
Semifinals:

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 62 62 :)
Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anastasia PETUKHOVA (RUS) 64 57 63

KV
Jul 7th, 2006, 04:13 PM
Congrats. Anna & Yulia

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 7th, 2006, 04:59 PM
Anna :yeah:

FERLKE
Jul 8th, 2006, 06:13 PM
FINAL:

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) 1-6 7-5 7-5

rated_next
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:26 PM
Well done Anna :) ;)

KV
Jul 8th, 2006, 10:26 PM
Congrats. Anna :) yulia good tourney.

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 8th, 2006, 11:24 PM
Anna :yeah: :D :) but Yulia :sad:

xXSarajevoXx
Jul 10th, 2006, 09:48 AM
Congrats Anna :)

tobi
Jul 10th, 2006, 04:45 PM
Congrats Anna L :woohoo: :)

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 11th, 2006, 03:21 AM
Anna :yeah:

Yulia :sad: :sad: :sad: