PDA

View Full Version : PYW Wimbledon - Second Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:39 AM
PYW Wimbledon


http://p.vtourist.com/2169796-World_renowned_for_the_Tennis_Championships-Wimbledon.jpg


Welcome to London! We are not here for the British Museum, the Millennium Eye, the Big Ben or the many Starbucks that London has. Instead, we are here for the third Grand Slam of the year. The grass season is short, but with Eastbourne, Birmingham and Rosmalen, players have had a chance to show what they are worth on the most slippery of surfaces. Will Venus defend her title? Can Baltacha surprise everyone again by going far? Or is this once more the time for players like Dementieva, Ivanovic, Clijsters and Hingis to shine? Vote now for who you want to win as The Championships get underway.


Ranking Points:

W - 650
F - 456
SF - 292
QF - 162
R16 - 90
R32 - 56
R64 - 32
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 10 *
Q3 - 5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

2005 Final:

Venus Williams USA [14] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/70393.jpg

First Section: Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

Second Section: Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]


http://www.tc-alsterquelle.de/includes/bilder/Hanna%20Nooni.jpg

Third Section: Hanna Nooni SWE

OUT OF COMPETITION

Fourth Section: Aravane Rezai FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/60285.jpg

Fifth Section: Clarisa Fernandez ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/30390.jpg

Sixth Section: Ludmila Cervanova SVK

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/313402.jpg

Seventh Section: Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/311601.jpg

Eighth Section: Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310290.jpg

Ninth Section: Stéphanie Dubois CAN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/200204.jpg

Tenth Section: Meilen Tu USA [18]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/40344.jpg

Eleventh Section: Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/140145.jpg

Twelfth Section: Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] v. Natalie Grandin RSA
Vanessa Henke GER v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] v. Eva Hrdinova CZE
Jessica Kirkland USA v. Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE
Margit Ruutel EST v. Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Joanna Sakowicz POL
Dominika Nociarova SVK v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] v. Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Daniela Kix AUT v. Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA v. Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] v. Tiffany Dabek USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG v. Meilen Tu USA [18]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] v. Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] v. Virginie Pichet FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE v. Henrieta Nagyova SVK

CooCooCachoo
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:41 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA
Vanessa Henke GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER Shikha Uberoi IND
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Barbora Strycova CZE

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRATiffany Dabek USA
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Duramont
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:43 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Hanna Nooni SWE
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER

Shikha Uberoi IND
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Daniela Kix AUT

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

crazyroberto6767
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:43 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Shikha Uberoi IND
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE


Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Tiffany Dabek USA
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

-sugi-
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:44 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Hayato
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:46 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Shikha Uberoi IND
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Maria Jose Argeri ARG

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Hurley
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:56 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

petey_pan
Jun 24th, 2006, 08:21 AM
Natalie Grandin
Zsofia Gubacsi
Julia Vakulenko
Amanda Keen
Séverine Bremond
Claudine Schaul
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Dominika Nociarova
Ahsha Rolle
Ana Timotic
Maria Emilia Salerni
Mathilde Johansson
Shikha Uberoi
Caroline Wozniacki
Akgul Amanmuradova
Barbora Strycova
Stéphanie Dubois
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro
Tiffany Dabek
Meilen Tu
Jelena Dokic
Yaroslava Shvedova
Kirsten Flipkens
Lucie Hradecka

Pszczelny
Jun 24th, 2006, 08:26 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Hanna Nooni SWE
Margit Ruutel EST
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Maria Jose Argeri ARG

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

FashionMan
Jun 24th, 2006, 08:27 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GRB [WC]

Severine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarina Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [25]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Stefanie Cohen - Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]







Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Bart
Jun 24th, 2006, 08:32 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Hanna Nooni SWE
Margit Ruutel EST
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Ana Timotic SCG
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Daniela Kix AUT

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 08:44 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Margit Ruutel EST
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Daniela Kix AUT

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Tiffany Dabek USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Highlandman
Jun 24th, 2006, 09:29 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Claudine Schaul LUX
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Daniela Kix AUT

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

chuCKnorris
Jun 24th, 2006, 09:37 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA
Vanessa Henke GER
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Séverine Bremond FRA
Claudine Schaul LUX
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Ana Timotic SCG
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Maria Jose Argeri ARG

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Lucie Hradecka CZE

rrfnpump
Jun 24th, 2006, 09:55 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Hanna Nooni SWE
Margit Ruutel EST
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Maria Jose Argeri ARG

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 10:03 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] v. Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 4-1
Vanessa Henke GER v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-1
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] v. Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Jessica Kirkland USA v. Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-3

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 4-3
Margit Ruutel EST v. Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-4
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 3-4
Dominika Nociarova SVK v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 1-4

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 2-2
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 4-2
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] v. Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 2-2
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 0-2

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 2-0
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] v. Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 3-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 1-1
Daniela Kix AUT v. Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-4

Petra Cetkovska CZE v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 3-1
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA v. Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 0-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] v. Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 3-1
Maria Jose Argeri ARG v. Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-2

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] v. Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-5 SP!
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 0-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] v. Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 3-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE v. Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 0-0

Kasumi
Jun 24th, 2006, 10:18 AM
Natalie Grandin
Zsofia Gubacsi
Julia Vakulenko
Amanda Keen
Séverine Bremond
Claudine Schaul
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Dominika Nociarova
Ahsha Rolle
Ana Timotic
Maria Emilia Salerni
Mathilde Johansson
Shikha Uberoi
Caroline Wozniacki
Akgul Amanmuradova
Barbora Strycova
Stéphanie Dubois
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro
Tiffany Dabek
Meilen Tu
Jelena Dokic
Yaroslava Shvedova
Kirsten Flipkens
Lucie Hradecka

KimC&MariaSNo1's
Jun 24th, 2006, 11:33 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Hanna Nooni SWE
Claudine Schaul LUX
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER

Shikha Uberoi IND
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Barbora Strycova CZE

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

gumoll
Jun 24th, 2006, 11:35 AM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Amanda Keen GBR [WC]

Hanna Nooni SWE
Claudine Schaul LUX
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 11:44 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-4
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 5-5
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 0-0
Dominika Nociarova SVK v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-5 MP!

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 5-2 SP!
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 5-4 SP!
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] v. Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 4-3
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 1-4

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 3-2
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 2-3
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 4-3
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA v. Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 2-3
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] v. Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Maria Jose Argeri ARG v. Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-5 MP!

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] v. Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 0-2
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 0-4
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE v. Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 2-1

*Jean*
Jun 24th, 2006, 12:50 PM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Hanna Nooni SWE
Margit Ruutel EST
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13]

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Shikha Uberoi IND
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Barbora Strycova CZE

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

Grand Phantasm
Jun 24th, 2006, 01:07 PM
Gubacsi
Bremond
Tanasugarn
Rolle
Timotic
Salerni
Klaschka
Ondraskova
Bardina
Cetkovska
Cohen-Aloro
Voskoboeva
Poutchek
Shvedova
Nagyova

Emiel Goelen
Jun 24th, 2006, 01:07 PM
Vanessa Henke GER

Hanna Nooni SWE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Ahsha Rolle USA [26]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Sabine Klaschka GER

Shikha Uberoi IND
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10]
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

p@wcio
Jun 24th, 2006, 01:19 PM
Romina Oprandi ITA [1]
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2]
Jessica Kirkland USA

Hanna Nooni SWE
Claudine Schaul LUX
Joanna Sakowicz POL
Dominika Nociarova SVK

Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Sabine Klaschka

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Daniela Kix AUT

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
Tiffany Dabek USA
Meilen Tu USA [18]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 01:40 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-6 1-1
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 6-7 0-1
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 3-1
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 2-1
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 7-6 0-0
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] v. Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 6-5 SP!
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 4-5 SP!

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 5-4 MP!
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 3-6 0-0
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE v. Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA v. Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 5-4 SP!
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] v. Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 1-5 MP!
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 1-6 1-0
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE v. Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 3-4

Geoffry
Jun 24th, 2006, 02:50 PM
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN

Hanna Nooni SWE
Tamarine Tanasugarn THAClarisa Fernandez ARG
Ana Timotic SCG
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Hantu515
Jun 24th, 2006, 03:15 PM
Henke

Bremond
Tanasugarn

Fernandez
Timotic
Cervanova
Johansson

Cetkovska
Cohen-Aloro

Perebiynis
Nagyova

tucker1989
Jun 24th, 2006, 03:15 PM
Rolle

Vincey!
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:21 PM
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 2-1
Ana Timotic SCG
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] !
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]

Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Milagros Sequera VEN [24]

Jelena Dokic AUS [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Henrieta Nagyova SVK

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:28 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-6 2-3
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 6-7 2-2
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] v. Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 3-4
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 7-6 3-0
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] lost to Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 6-7
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 4-6 0-2

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] beat Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 3-6 2-0
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 7-6
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA v. Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 6-6 MP!/SP!
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 1-6 3-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 4-6

ganymedeyu
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:29 PM
Zsofia Gubacsi
Hanna Nooni
Tamarine Tanasugarn Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Lioudmila Skavronskaia
Maria Emilia Salerni
Sabine Klaschka
Zuzana Ondraskova
Vasilisa Bardina
Petra Cetkovska
Milagros Sequera Jelena Dokic
Yaroslava Shvedova
Henrieta Nagyova

Uranus
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:45 PM
Gubacsi
Nooni
Rolle
Skavronskaia
Klaschka
Amanmuradova
Perebiynis

azmad_88
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:49 PM
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN
Séverine Bremond FRA [25]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Ana Timotic SCG
Mathilde Johansson FRA [20]
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:56 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-6 2-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 6-7 3-4
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 7-6 4-2
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] lost to Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 6-7
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 4-6 2-3

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] beat Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 3-6 4-1
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 7-6
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 6-7
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 1-6 5-2 MP!
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 4-6

mat87to
Jun 24th, 2006, 05:24 PM
Nooni
Skavronskaia
klaschka
Bardina
Shvedova

Europe rocks
Jun 24th, 2006, 05:45 PM
Bremond
Skavronskaia
Johansson
Bardina
Shvedova

Drake1980
Jun 24th, 2006, 05:56 PM
Bremond
Klashka

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 06:20 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-6 2-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 6-7 5-5
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Ana Timotic SCG v. Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 7-6 4-4
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] lost to Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 6-7
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 4-6 4-4

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] beat Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 7-6
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 6-7
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 1-6 5-4 MP!
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 4-6

^bibi^
Jun 24th, 2006, 06:21 PM
Nooni
Timotic
Klaschka
Perebiynis

Ballbasher
Jun 24th, 2006, 06:25 PM
Bremond
Timotic
Klaschka

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 06:31 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-6 2-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] v. Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 6-7 6-6 MP!
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Ana Timotic SCG beat Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 7-6 6-4
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] lost to Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 6-7
Sabine Klaschka GER beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 4-6 6-4

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] beat Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 7-6
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 6-7
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 1-6 6-4
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 4-6

AlonsoFx
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:03 PM
Nooni

James
Jun 24th, 2006, 07:52 PM
Second Qualifying Round Completed:

Romina Oprandi ITA [1] beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-2
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-6 0-6 2-6
Julia Vakulenko UKR [2] beat Eva Hrdinova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Jessica Kirkland USA lost to Amanda Keen GBR [WC] | 1-6 4-6

Séverine Bremond FRA [25] lost to Hanna Nooni SWE | 6-1 6-7 6-7
Margit Ruutel EST lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 0-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-1 4-6 6-1
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [13] | 3-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [26] lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Ana Timotic SCG beat Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [14] | 2-6 7-6 6-4
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [6] lost to Ludmila Cervanova SVK | 4-6 6-7
Sabine Klaschka GER beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [20] | 7-5 4-6 6-4

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] beat Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 6-4
Caroline Wozniacki DEN [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-4 6-1
Vasilisa Bardina RUS [8] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 7-5 3-6 6-1
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 1-6 3-6

Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN | 6-4 7-6
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA lost to Milagros Sequera VEN [24] | 5-7 6-7
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [10] beat Tiffany Dabek USA | 6-4 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG lost to Meilen Tu USA [18] | 3-6 3-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [11] lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [WC] | 6-2 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS | 7-6 1-6 6-4
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [12] beat Virginie Pichet FRA | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 6-1 1-6 4-6