PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Bucharest III; Romania, Jun19th, winner: Anamaria Sere


Xian
Jun 15th, 2006, 10:33 PM
10000$ Ilie Nastase Trophy, Bucharest III, Romania

Tenis Club Herastrau

Surface: Clay



http://www.scheffel.og.bw.schule.de/schueler/gastschueler/rumaenien2004/14.%20bukarest_natteater.jpg

http://ilvesfs.sporttisaitti.com/kuvagalleria/bukarest_rom_2004/12958-816642.jpeg


2006 DRAWS



Quali
(1) Volha DUKO BLR vs bye
Julia DOCI ROM d. Lavinia SERETEANU ROM 63 60
Nicoleta NEGRU ROM vs bye
Stefania VIZIREANU ROM vs bye
(2) Alexandra-Iulia IACOB ROM vs bye
Diana POPESCU ROM d. Oana ARCHIP ROM 63 64
Silvia IRIMESCU ROM vs bye
Irina GIUSCA ROM vs bye
(3) Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM vs bye
Alisa BUSLYAEVA UKR d. Ortansa DANCIU ROM 76 63
Natalie KOLGANOVA UKR vs bye
Carmen-Raluca TIBULEAC ROM vs bye
(4) Elena VIANELLO ITA vs bye
Ioana OPREA ROM d. Catriona STEWART GBR 60 63
Nicoleta BARA ROM vs bye
(12) Oana STANICA ROM vs bye
(5) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs bye
Carmen SELARU ROM d. Florentina JELEA ROM 61 61
Antia GHIORGHIU ROM vs bye
(13) Elitsa MILEVA BUL vs bye
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs bye
Eliza MATACHE ROM d. Livia GHERMAN ROM 62 62
Ioana BARA ROM vs bye
(9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM vs bye
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs bye
Daria BYKODAROVA RUS d. Ruxandra GHEORDUNESCU ROM 63 61
Patricia ARMEGIOIU ROM vs bye
(10) Delia DAMASCHIN ROM vs bye
(8) Alexandra CADANTU ROM vs bye
Paula DINUTA ROM d. Bianca DUMITRESCU ROM 75 61
Alina MIHAILESCU ROM d. Sandra RUS ROM 60 60
(11) Stanca MURESAN ROM vs bye
2nd round
(1) Volha DUKO BLR d. Iulia DOCI ROM 76 60
Nicoleta NEGRU ROM d. Stefania VIZIREANU ROM 63 62
(2) Alexandra-Iulia IACOB ROM d. Diana POPESCU ROM 64 75
Irina GIUSCA ROM d. Silvia IRIMESCU ROM 75 64
(3) Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM d. Alisa BUSLYAEVA UKR 61 63
Carmen-Raluca TIBUELEAC ROM d. Natalie KOLGANOVA UKR 60 60
(4) Elena VIANELLO ITA d. Ioana OPREA ROM 63 76
(12) Oana STANICA ROM d. Nicoleta BARA ROM 61 60
(5) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM d. Carmen SELARU ROM 63 30 ret
Antia GHIORGHIU ROM d. (13) Elitsa MILEVA BUL 76 60
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM d. Eliza MATACHE ROM 60 62
(9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM d. Ioana BARA ROM 61 62
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 60 10 ret
(10) Delia DAMASCHIN ROM d. Patricia ARMEGIOIU ROM 62 63
(8) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. Paula DINUTA ROM 62 60
Alina MIHAILESCU ROM d. (11) Stanca MURESAN ROM 64 60
3rd round
(1) Volha DUKO BLR d. Nicoleta NEGRU ROM 63 60
(2) Alexandra-Iulia IACOB ROM d. Irina GIUSCA ROM 63 76
Carmen-Raluca TIBULEAC ROM d. (3) Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM 75 64
(12) Oana STANICA ROM d. (4) Elena VIANELLO ITA 63 46 60
Antia GHIORGHIU ROM d. (5) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 46 76 60
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM d. (9) Anna MOVSISYAN ARM 64 06 63
(7) Benedetta DAVATO ITA d. (10) Delia DAMASCHIN ROM 61 61
(8) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. Alina MIHAILESCU ROM 60 75

MAIN DRAW

(1) Monica NICULESCU ROM vs q Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 60 46 36
Neda KOZIC SCG vs Anna GERASIMOU GRE 26 75 35
Diana GAE ROM vs q Carmen-Raluca TIBULEAC ROM 62 62
(5) Biliana PAVLOVA BUL vs q Oana STANICA ROM 76 36 16
LL Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM vs Mariana MUCI TORRES VEN 63 75
Raluca CIULEI ROM vs Vivien SEGNINI BRA 46 62 67
Nadejda VASSILEVA BUL vs wc Andreea-Patricia BRAICA ROM 62 60
(8) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED vs q Benedetta DAVATO ITA 63 76
(6) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs q Antia GHIORGHIU ROM 76 61
wc Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM vs wc Ionela IOVA ROM 62 64
q Volha DUKO BLR vs Varvara GALANINA RUS 36 75 26
(3) Maria PENKOVA BUL vs Diana ENACHE ROM 75 26 46
(7) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK vs Bianca BONIFATE ROM 63 61
Alexandra-Anamaria SERE ROM vs q Alexandra CADANTU ROM 63 62
Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs Andrada-Lacramioara DINU ROM 75 64
(2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM vs q Alexandra-Iulia IACOB ROM 60 ret
2nd round
Anna GERASIMOU GRE d. q Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 64 64
Diana GAE ROM d. q Oana STANICA ROM 64 62
Vivian SEGNINI BRA d. LL Maria-Luiza CRACIUN ROM 76 36 76
Nadejda VASSILEVA BUL d. (8) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 60 61
(6) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. wc Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM 61 61
Diana ENACHE ROM d. Varvara GALANINA RUS 76 64
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM d. (7) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 60 61
(2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM d. Katerina POLUNINA UKR 62 57 64
QF
Anna GERASIMOU GRE d. Diana GAE ROM 75 63
Nadejda VASSILEVA BUL d. Vivian SEGNINI BRA 62 60
(6) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Diana ENACHE ROM 62 64
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM d. (2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM 75 75
SF
Nadejda VASSILEVA BUL d. Anna GERASIMOU GRE 41 ret
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM d. (6) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 75 61
Final
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE ROM d. Nadejda VASSILEVA BUL 64 75

JonBcn
Jun 16th, 2006, 06:50 PM
Qualifying Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Bucharest3/sq.pdf

tobi
Jun 16th, 2006, 07:06 PM
good luck

Elena :)

tobi
Jun 17th, 2006, 04:14 PM
Updated Draw attached.

-Makiri-
Jun 17th, 2006, 06:31 PM
Good luck to Elena and Benedetta!

-Makiri-
Jun 18th, 2006, 07:18 PM
Second Round Scores (Qualy) (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Bucharest3/sq.pdf)

Benedetta and Elena! :worship:

tobi
Jun 18th, 2006, 09:15 PM
Olga :)

CCCP1
Jun 19th, 2006, 08:46 AM
Well Done

Laura Andrei
Benedetta Davato
Alexandra Cadantu

rrfnpump
Jun 19th, 2006, 05:11 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Bucharest3/smd.pdf

Singles Main Draw

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROM) v (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROM)
Neda Kozic (SCG) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE)
(Q)Carmen Tibuleac (ROM) v Diana Gae (ROM)
(Q)Oana Stanica (ROM) v (5)Biliana Pavlova (BUL)

(4)Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Raluca Ciulei (ROM) v Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL) v (wc)Andreea Braica (ROM)
(Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v (8)Josanne van Bennekom (NED)

(6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM) v (Q)Antia Ghiorghiu (ROM)
(wc)Mihaela Bunea (ROM) v (wc)Ionela Iova (ROM)
(Q)Volha Duko (BLR) v Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Diana Enache (ROM) v (3)Maria Penkova (BUL)

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Bianca Bonifate (ROM)
Anamaria Sere (ROM) v (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROM)
Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Andrada Dinu (ROM)
(Q)Alexandra Iacob (ROM) v (2)Gabriela Niculescu (ROM)

xXSarajevoXx
Jun 19th, 2006, 06:09 PM
good luck vojka

tobi
Jun 19th, 2006, 09:06 PM
go Vojislava :)

Lino_fan
Jun 20th, 2006, 08:10 AM
Other: (2)Gabriela Niculescu (ROM)

CCCP1
Jun 20th, 2006, 09:39 AM
Good Luck to:

Laura Andrei
Neda Kozic
Biljana Pavlova
Nadejda Vassileva
Mimi Penkova
Alexandra Cadantu
Katerina Polunina

tobi
Jun 20th, 2006, 09:52 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Raluca Ciulei (ROM) 64 26 76(6)
(8)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 76(6)
(6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM) v (Q)Antia Ghiorghiu (ROM) 76(4) 61
(wc)Mihaela Bunea (ROM) v (wc)Ionela Iova (ROM) 62 64
Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 63 57 62
Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Andrada Dinu (ROM) 75 64

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 21st, 2006, 03:53 AM
Varvara :yeah:

Foot's Fingers
Jun 21st, 2006, 09:19 AM
Varvara ;)

-Makiri-
Jun 21st, 2006, 10:21 AM
Benedetta :sad:

tobi
Jun 21st, 2006, 04:46 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Completed

(Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROM) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROM) 06 64 63 :bolt: :o
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Neda Kozic (SCG) 62 57 63

Diana Gae (ROM) d. (Q)Carmen Tibuleac (ROM) 62 62
(Q)Oana Stanica (ROM) v (5)Biliana Pavlova (BUL) 67(3) 63 61

(LL)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROM) v Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 63 75
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Raluca Ciulei (ROM) 64 26 76(6)

Nadejda Vassileva (BUL) v (wc)Andreea Braica (ROM) 62 60
(8)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 76(6)

(6)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM) v (Q)Antia Ghiorghiu (ROM) 76(4) 61
(wc)Mihaela Bunea (ROM) v (wc)Ionela Iova (ROM) 62 64

Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (Q)Volha Duko (BLR) 63 57 62
Diana Enache (ROM) v (3)Maria Penkova (BUL) 57 62 64

(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Bianca Bonifate (ROM) 63 61
Anamaria Sere (ROM) v (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROM) 63 62

Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Andrada Dinu (ROM) 75 64
(2)Gabriela Niculescu (ROM) d. (Q)Alexandra Iacob (ROM) 60 Ret.

rrfnpump
Jun 21st, 2006, 04:48 PM
omg Monica :spit: :retard: :help:
losing in first round of a 10k
awful.... truly awful :o

Biliana and Maria G :sad:

xXSarajevoXx
Jun 21st, 2006, 05:15 PM
Monica :help:

rada
Jun 22nd, 2006, 01:02 AM
vokja must have pulled out:(

Louis Cyphre
Jun 22nd, 2006, 03:37 PM
Results -> http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Bucharest3/smd.pdf

Nadejda Vassileva kick Van Bennekom ass 60 61 :worship:

xXSarajevoXx
Jun 22nd, 2006, 04:11 PM
Gerasimou def. Andrei 64 63 :D

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2006, 06:24 PM
Anna :D :yeah:

kiel
Jun 22nd, 2006, 09:07 PM
Vivian :kiss: :hearts: :wavey:

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2006, 06:04 PM
QF

Anna Gerasimou d. Diana Gae 75 63
Nadejda Vassileva d. Vivian Segnini 62 60
(6)Antonia Tout d. Diana Enache 62 64
Anamaria Sere d. (2)Gabriela Niculescu 75 75 :eek: :o

xXSarajevoXx
Jun 23rd, 2006, 06:11 PM
Anna :)

ghosts
Jun 23rd, 2006, 11:49 PM
Nadia :bolt: 5 games lost so far in tournament :bolt: !!!

but now again Gerasimou :fiery: beat her this time !!

tobi
Jun 24th, 2006, 03:35 PM
SF

Nadejda Vassileva d. Anna Gerasimou 41 Ret.
Anamaria Sere d. (6)Antonia Tout 75 61

Louis Cyphre
Jun 24th, 2006, 04:28 PM
Same as 10,000 Haskovo SF but this time Anna retire

CCCP1
Jun 25th, 2006, 07:58 AM
Wow well done Nadejda

tobi
Jun 25th, 2006, 03:22 PM
Final

Anamaria Sere d. Nadejda Vassileva 64 75

ghosts
Jun 25th, 2006, 03:28 PM
Nadia :sobbing: :(

but well done on reaching first ITF final :) came into it with only 6 games lost

rated_next
Jun 25th, 2006, 06:37 PM
Anamaria :) -- well done

Monica and Gabriela :help: :help:

Louis Cyphre
Jun 25th, 2006, 08:05 PM
Nadia :bigcry:
But a final is :yeah:
Good luck in the next tournament :yeah: