PDA

View Full Version : Updated List (May 26)


TheBoiledEgg
May 30th, 2006, 04:14 PM
GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 19, 2006
EASTBOURNE Tier II
$600,000
J.FEVER/G.FLETCHER
Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 4
4 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 7
5 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
6 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 13
7 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14 1
8 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
9 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
10 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
11 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
12 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
13 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27
14 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
15 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29 1
16 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 30
17 F PEER Shahar ISR 35 1
18 F CASTANO Catalina COL 36 1
19 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 38 1
20 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 40 1
21 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 1
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B

Next In Main Draw
MDO 1 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
2 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 1
3 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
MDO 4 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 48
MDO 5 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 1
6 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
7 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
8 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
9 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 1
MDO 10 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 2
MDO 11 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 2
MDO 12 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 2
13 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
14 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
15 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
16 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
MDO 17 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 2
18 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
MDO 19 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 2
20 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
21 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
22 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
23 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
24 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 1
25 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
26 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
27 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
28 A KING Vania USA 91 1
29 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 94
30 A YUAN Meng CHN 95



Qualifying List
F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 1
2 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
3 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
4 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
5 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
6 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 1
7 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
8 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
9 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
10 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
11 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
12 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
13 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
14 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
15 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
16 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 1
17 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
18 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
19 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
20 A KING Vania USA 91 1
21 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 94
22 A YUAN Meng CHN 95
23 F PIN Camille FRA 97 2
24 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 2
25 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
26 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
27 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 2
28 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 1
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 1
2 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 2
3 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 1
4 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 1
5 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112 1
6 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114 2
7 F TU Meilen USA 116 1
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 118 1
9 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 121 1
10 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 123 1
11 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 124 1
12 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 1
13 F BREMOND Severine FRA 128 1
14 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 130 1
15 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 131 1
16 A REZAI Aravane FRA 133 1
17 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 1
18 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 136
19 F PRATT Nicole AUS 137
20 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 2
21 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 140
22 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 141 1
23 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 142 1
24 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 144 1
25 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 146 1
26 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 147 1
27 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150 1
28 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152 1
29 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153 1
30 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154 1
31 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157 1
32 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 162
33 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 163 1
34 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 164 1
35 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 165 1
36 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 168 2
37 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 169 2
38 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 172
39 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 1
40 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 175 2
41 NOONI Hanna SWE 176 1
42 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177 1
43 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 1
44 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 182
45 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 183 1
46 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 185 1
47 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186 1
48 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 187 1
49 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 189 1
50 A RUUTEL Margit EST 198 1
51 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 200 1
52 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 203 1
53 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 204 2
54 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 205 1
55 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 206
56 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209 1
57 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210 1
58 A SASSI Valentina ITA 212 1
59 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219 1
60 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 220 1
61 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223 1
62 F SFAR Selima TUN 228 1
63 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 232 1
64 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 233 2
65 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 1
66 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 2
67 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 240 1
68 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 241 1
69 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 242 2
70 VRLJIC Ana CRO 244 1
71 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 247 1
72 A UBEROI Neha USA 252 1
73 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 253 1
74 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 254 1
75 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 256 1
76 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257 2
77 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 259
78 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269 1
79 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 270
80 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 272 1
81 A COIN Julie FRA 273 2
82 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 276 2
83 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 278 1
84 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 282
85 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283 1
86 A OSPINA Diana USA 286
87 BARNA Adriana GER 287 1
88 S SNYDER Tara USA 290 1
89 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 291
90 A MALEK Tatjana GER 298 2
91 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299 1
92 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306 1
93 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 309 1
94 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 312 2
95 A DITTY Julie USA 315 1
96 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 323 1
97 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 324 2
98 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340 2
99 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 343
100 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 344
101 KOLB Annette GER 352 1
102 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 353 2
103 A MATIC Antonia GER 359 2
104 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 362 2
105 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 374 2
106 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 376
107 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 382 2
108 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 398 1
109 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 399 2
110 KRAUTH Erica ARG 402 1
111 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408 1
112 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 409 1
113 PATERSON Karen GBR 410
114 NOORLANDER Seda NED 414 1
115 KOTKINA Irina RUS 416 1
116 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 422 1
117 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 426 2
118 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 435 2
119 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 443
120 A LISICKI Sabine GER 451 2
121 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 478 1
122 ZABALA Paula COL 480 2
123 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525 2
124 KEEN Amanda GBR 531
125 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 541 2
126 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 576
127 S CORREA Mariana USA 590 2
128 S ELIE Jennifer USA 602 2
129 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 605 2
130 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 606 2
131 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 616 2
132 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 634 2
133 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 650 2
134 JOSHI Shilpa USA 671 1
135 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 695 1
136 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 700 1
137 S ROLLE Tiya USA 712 1
138 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 715 2
139 VAIDERE Alise LAT 727
140 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 735 1
141 MASSI Sousan SWE 805 1
142 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 825 1
143 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 834
144 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 890 2
145 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 909 2
146 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 979 1
147 CARSON Kit USA 1048 1
148 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1108 1
149 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1195 2
150 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1353 2
151 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1361 2
152 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 2
153 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 2
154 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
155 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 1
156 S NZE Ellah USA 1
157 WILSON Gracie USA 2


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 26 May 2006 Time 13:36 Cut Off date list - 08 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Foot's Fingers
Jun 2nd, 2006, 09:00 AM
anpheww Rodionova in Q list

QuicKyMonSter
Jun 2nd, 2006, 11:11 AM
Could Rubin get a WC? :unsure:

DomenicDemaria
Jun 4th, 2006, 02:33 AM
Nice looking draw. Should be good tournament.

CooCooCachoo
Jun 4th, 2006, 07:08 AM
Could Rubin get a WC? :unsure:

She will skip the grass season.

santhuruu
Jun 5th, 2006, 09:14 AM
Quite a strong field out there, hopefully everyone will stay healthy and that we'll see good grasscourt matches here!

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 6th, 2006, 09:46 PM
great list

Rasputin'sGhost
Jun 7th, 2006, 12:24 PM
Fantastic line up! I LOVE Eastbourne!

Cheering Anastasia Myskina! Upset for Elena though.

mboyle
Jun 7th, 2006, 06:32 PM
Maria should be playing here.

Jogi
Jun 7th, 2006, 07:45 PM
yeah ALG rocks Eastbourne :D
I really would like to watch her playin' on grass, want to know why she has so bad results on this surface
but of cause I hope it'll change here :)

Drake1980
Jun 8th, 2006, 03:54 PM
Justine:banana: