PDA

View Full Version : RG Main draw (qualifiers placed)


Ceze
May 27th, 2006, 06:58 PM
2006 MAIN DRAW

(1) Amelie Mauresmo FRA vs Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Anastasia Rodionova RUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Jelena Jankovic SCG
(25) Marion Bartoli FRA vs wc Aurelie Vedy FRA
(22) Ai Sugiyama JAP vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
(Q) Aravane Rezai FRA vs (Q) Alberta Brianti ITA
Tiantian Sun CHN vs Ekatarina Bytchkova RUS
(16) Nicole Vaidisova CZE vs Marta Domachowska POL

(11) Venus Williams USA vs Sybille Bammer AUT
wc Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Emma Laine FIN
Peng Shuai CHN vs Elena Vesnina RUS
(19) Elena Likhovtseva RUS vs Karolina Sprem CRO
(29) Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN
Meng Yuan CHN vs (Q) Julia Vakulenko UKR
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK vs wc Stephanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
(7) Patty Schnyder SUI vs Michaella Krajicek NED

(4) Maria Sharapova RUS vs Mashona Washington USA
Iveta Benesova CZE vs wc Pauline Parmentier FRA
wc Alicia Molik AUS vs Antonella Serra-Zanetti ITA
(28) Lucie Safarova CZE vs (Q) Anda Perianu ROM
(24) Katarina Srebotnik SLO vs Anna Smashnova ISR
Jelena Kostanic CRO vs Ashley Harkleroad USA
Hana Sromova CZE vs Roberta Vinci ITA
(14) Dinara Safina RUS vs Vera Zvonareva RUS

(9) Francesca Schiavone ITA vs Alona Bondarenko UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA vs Martina Müller GER
(Q) Virginie Pichet FRA vs (LL) Kirsten Flipkens BEL
(17) Flavia Pennetta ITA vs Bethanie Mattek USA
(27) Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs (Q) Eva Birnerova CZE
Li Na CHN vs Amy Frazier USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Mara Santangelo ITA
(8) Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS vs Laura Granville USA

-----------------------------------------------------------

(5) Justine Henin-Hardenne BEL vs Maret Ani EST
Jill Craybas USA vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR
wc Alize Cornet FRA vs Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP
(30) Klara Koukalova CZE vs Tathiana Garbin ITA
(19) Ana Ivanovic SCG vs Samantha Stosur AUS
Emilie Loit FRA vs (Q) Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Melinda Czink HUN vs (Q) Sandra Kloesel GER
(10) Anastasia Myskina RUS vs Sania Mirza IND

(13) Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER vs Camille Pin FRA
Yan Zi CHN vs Jamea Jackson USA
wc Mathilde Johansson FRA vs (Q) Su-Wei Hsies TPE
(20) Maria Kirilenko RUS vs wc Severine Bremond FRA
(32) Gisela Dulko ARG vs (Q) Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Kristina Brandi PUR vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Shenay Perry USA vs Shinobu Asagoe JAP
(3) Nadia Petrova RUS vs Akiko Morigami JAP

(6) Elena Dementieva RUS vs Martina Sucha SVK
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR vs Vania King USA
Maria-Antonia Sanchez-Lorenzo ESP vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL
(31) Shahar Peer ISR vs Olga Savchuk UKR
(23) Tatiana Golovin FRA vs Jie Zheng CHN
Ivana Lisjak CRO vs (Q) Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Julia Schruff GER vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
(12) Martina Hingis SUI vs Lisa Raymond USA

(15) Daniela Hantuchova SVK vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Catalina Castano COL vs Aiko Nakamura JAP
(21) Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
(26) Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP vs (Q) Victoria Azarenka BLR
Kaia Kanepi EST vs Kveta Peschke CZE
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG vs Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
(2) Kim Clijsters BEL vs Virginie Razzano FRA