PDA

View Full Version : 10000$, Olecko, Poland, May29th,winner: Irina Kuzmina


Xian
May 25th, 2006, 01:52 PM
10000$ OLECKO CUP, Olecko-Poland

Surface: Clay

http://www.olecko.com/foto/mo9.jpg

http://www.olecko.com/foto/mo1.jpg


Olecko (German (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_language): Marggrabowa (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/55/Marggrabowa.ogg) since 1560, also Oletzko (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/0/05/Oletzko.ogg) , Treuburg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/5/55/Treuburg.ogg) since 1928) is a town in Masuria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Masuria), in the Warminsko-Mazurskie (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warminsko-Mazurskie)voivodship (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Voivodship) of Poland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poland), near Ełk (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/E%C5%82k) and Suwałki (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suwa%C5%82ki). It is situated at the mouth of the Lega (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Lega&action=edit) river into the Great Olecko Lake (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Great_Olecko_Lake&action=edit) (Jezioro Oleckie Wielkie) on its south-western shore. Olecko is the seat of Olecko County.
Marggrabowa was founded as a town by Albert of Brandenburg-Ansbach (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Albert_of_Prussia), Duke of Duke of Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ducal_Prussia), on January 1 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/January_1), 1560 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1560). The town's name comes from the German word Markgraf (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graf), the duke's title as the margraviate of Brandenburg (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brandenburg)'s prince. At the same place there has been since 1544 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1544) a hunting lodge called Oletzko. At a peninsula towards the lake, across the Lega river, in 1619 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1619) the Castle of Oletzko (Schloss Oletzko) was established as a regional administrative seat.

Between 1818 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1818) and 1945 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1945), Marggrabowa was the seat of Oletzko County (Kreis Oletzko, later named Kreis Treuburg) in the province of East Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/East_Prussia) in the Kingdom of Prussia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kingdom_of_Prussia).

Population
34,264 (2004)

Previous Winners:
2001: Lenka Snajdrova CZE d. Oksana Karyshkova RUS 63 61
2002: Marta Domachowska POL d. Liana Balaci ROM 16 63 61
2003: Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Dominika Luzarova CZE 62 30 ret
2004: Ekatarina Dzehalevich BLR d. Olga Brozda POL 46 75 63
2005: Darina Sedenkova CZE d. Radana Holusova CZE 75 61


2006 DRAWS


Quali
(1) Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU vs Megan PRICE AUS 64 62
Kinga KOZLOWSKA POL vs Sonja VISKOVICH AUS 62 60
(2) Irina CYBINA LTU vs Patrycja CHACHKIEWICZ POL 63 63
Monika BILAK POL vs Sandra PODOLAK POL 16 26
(3) Simonetta MIORI ITA vs Olga REJNIAK POL 16 26
Julia JAGODSZINSKA POL vs Pola OLCZAK POL 60 60
Ewa SZATKOWSKA POL vs Nataliya MORDASOVA UKR 46 61 62
Beata WAJDZIK POL vs Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 16 26
Hanna ALBOWICZ POL vs Ekatarina ABAEVA RUS 06 16
Ginte POCIUTE LTU vs Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 36 64 16
Rosanna HATCH GBR vs Olga FISCHER GER 26 16
Karoline STEIRO NOR vs Monica GORNY RSA ret Steiro
Sylwia HUMINSKA POL vs Sonia KLAMCZYNSKA POL 16 16
Maria SHALAEVA RUS vs Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 67 26
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs Karolina DOMANSKI SWE 61 76
Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR vs Anna ZUREK POL 61 63
2nd round
(1) Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. Kinga KOZLOWSKA POL 60 60
(2) Irina CYBINA LTU d. Sandra PODOLAK POL 62 61
Olga REJNIAK POL d. Julia JAGODZINSKA POL 62 75
Hanna KAPUSTKA POL d. Ewa SZATKOWSKA POL 63 61
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Ekatarina ABAEVA RUS 62 62
Olga FISCHER GER d. Monica GORNY RSA 61 64
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Sonia KLAMCZYNSKA POL 64 61
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR 63 63




MAIN DRAW

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs Benita MILENKIWICZ AUS 62 75
q Irina CYBINA LTU vs q Justyna JEGIOLKA POL 62 46 64
q Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL vs Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS 67 60 63
(7) Karolina FILIPIAK POL vs Monique LYNCH AUS 64 61
(4) Galyna KOSYK UKR vs Dorota HIBENTAL POL 61 60
Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA vs wc Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 46 57
Alicja ROSOLSKA POL vs wc Monika KRAUZE POL 76 36 75
(5) Stella MENNA ITA vs q Olga FISCHER GER 62 60
(8) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs q Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU 26 36
Stephanie JEANES AUS vs q Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 67 63 67
wc Katarzyna PITER POL vs Klaudia JANS POL 63 63
(3) Natalia KOLAT POL vs Sylwia NIEDBALO POL 61 64
(6) Josipa BEK CRO vs q Olga REJNIAK POL 62 62
Kristyna SRAMKOVA CZE vs wc Farida KARAEVA UKR 36 36
q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL vs wc Aleksandra GRELA POL 62 46 61
(2) Olga BROZDA POL vs Yulia HNATEYKO UKR 16 62 64
2nd round
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT vs q Irina CYBINA LTU 64 60
(7) Karolina FILIPIAK POL vs q Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 67 62 46
(4) Galyna KOSYK UKR d. Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 61 63
(5) Stella MENNA ITA vs Alicja ROSOLSKA POL 64 46 02 ret Menna
q Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. q Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 62 61
wc Katarzyna PITER POL d. (3) Natalia KOLAT POL 64 64
(6) Josipa BEK CRO d. wc Farida KARAEVA UKR 75 76
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 67 64 61
QF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. q Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 63 61
(4) Galyna KOSYK UKR d. Alicja ROSOLSKA POL 62 64
q Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. wc Katarzyna PITER POL 26 61 60
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. (6) Josipa BEK CRO 63 60
SF
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. (4) Galyna KOSYK UKR 46 76 62
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. q Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU 63 67 64
Final
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. (2) Olga BROZDA POL 64 64

Xian
May 25th, 2006, 04:52 PM
WC Main
Katarzyna Piter POL

WC Quali
Aleksandra Grela POL
Monica Gorny RSA

Pszczelny
May 26th, 2006, 09:24 PM
WC Quali
Monica Gorny RSA

:confused:

RR-87
May 26th, 2006, 09:28 PM
Win the title here, Irina :yeah:

Xian
May 26th, 2006, 09:35 PM
:confused:

if it helps you:
http://nikejuniortour.com/masters/2004/pl_list/RSA_u14g.jpg Monica Gorny, born 29/03/1991 in Pietermaritzburg, RSA

plays her 2nd ITF tournament, first last week in Budapest lost 16 63 16 to Kristin Schüler

played some Junior events in Africa, last in 2004 with not much success

maybe she has a polish background

ozfan44
May 28th, 2006, 06:49 AM
Aussies :woohoo:

Good Luck

Monique Lynch
Stephanie Jeanes
Benita Milenkiewicz
Megan Price

ozfan44
May 28th, 2006, 06:49 AM
Qualy Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Olecko/sq.pdf

Pszczelny
May 28th, 2006, 07:00 AM
maybe she has a polish background

surely - Monika Górny ;)

Pszczelny
May 28th, 2006, 07:44 PM
(1) Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. Megan PRICE AUS 64 62
Kinga KOZŁOWSKA POL d. Sonja VISKOVICH AUS 62 60 :lol:
Sandra PODOLAK POL d. Monika BILAK POL 61 62
Olga REJNIAK POL d. (3) Simonetta MIORI ITA 61 62 ;)
Julia JAGODZIŃSKA POL d. Pola OLCZAK POL 60 60 :retard:

tobi
May 28th, 2006, 08:35 PM
Sandra :woohoo:

-Makiri-
May 29th, 2006, 08:25 AM
Simonetta :tape: :tape:

Pszczelny
May 29th, 2006, 01:34 PM
(2) Irina CYBINA LTU d. Patrycja CHACHKIEWICZ POL 63 63
Ewa SZATKOWSKA POL d. Nataliya MORDASOVA UKR 46 61 62
Hanna KAPUSTKA POL d. Beata WAJDZIK POL 61 62
Ekatarina ABAEVA RUS d. Hanna ALBOWICZ POL 60 61
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Ginte POCIUTE LTU 63 46 61 :D
Olga FISCHER GER d. Rosanna HATCH GBR 62 61
Monica GORNY RSA d. Karoline STEIRO NOR w/o
Sonia KLAMCZYNSKA POL d. Sylwia HUMINSKA POL 61 61
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Maria SHALAEVA RUS 76(3) 62 :D
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Karolina DOMANSKI SWE 61 76(5)
Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR d. Anna ZUREK POL 61 63

Pszczelny
May 29th, 2006, 01:37 PM
Quali Final:

Olga REJNIAK POL d. Julia JAGODZIŃSKA POL 62 75 ;)

Pszczelny
May 29th, 2006, 02:06 PM
Quali Final:

(1) Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. Kinga KOZŁOWSKA POL 60 60 :o ;)
(2) Irina CYBINA LTU d. Sandra PODOLAK POL 62 61 :(
Hanna KAPUSTKA POL d. Ewa SZATKOWSKA POL 63 61 ;)
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. Ekatarina ABAEVA RUS 62 62 :banana:

Pszczelny
May 29th, 2006, 03:15 PM
Quali Final:

Olga FISCHER GER d. Monica GORNY RSA 61 64
Justyna JEGIOLKA POL d. Sonia KLAMCZYNSKA POL 64 61
Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL d. Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR 63 63

Pszczelny
May 29th, 2006, 03:16 PM
Justyna & Sylwia :banana:


Justyna will be ranked now :D

rrfnpump
May 29th, 2006, 06:21 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Olecko/smd.pdf

Singles Main Draw

(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Betina Milenkiewicz (AUS)
(Q)Irina Cybina (LTU) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Monique Lynch (AUS) v (7)Karolina Filipiak (POL)

(4)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v Dorota Hibental (POL)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA)
(wc)Monika Krauze (POL) v Alicija Rosolska (POL)
(Q)Olga Fischer (GER) v (5)Stella Menna (ITA)

(8)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (Q)Julia Gotovskyte (LTU)
Stephanie Jaenes (AUS) v (Q)Hanna Kapustka (POL)
(wc)Katerzyna Piter (POL) v Klaudia Jans (POL)
Sylwia Niedbalo (POL) v (3)Natalia Kolat (POL)

(6)Josipa Bek (CRO) v (Q)Olga Rejniak (POL)
Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) v (wc)Farida Karaeva (UKR)
(Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) v (2)Olga Brozda (POL)

tobi
May 29th, 2006, 08:46 PM
good luck

Natalia ;)
Karolina :)
Alicja :)

but go Olga more than anybody :angel: :hearts: :hug:

SeanyQ
May 30th, 2006, 03:39 AM
(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Betina Milenkiewicz (AUS)
Monique Lynch (AUS) v (7)Karolina Filipiak (POL)
Stephanie Jaenes (AUS) v (Q)Hanna Kapustka (POL).....

Crap draw for Benita & Monique. I was hoping to see them win a couple of matches :rolleyes: Oh well! Maybe next week....

SeanyQ
May 30th, 2006, 03:44 AM
Doubles main draw:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Olecko/dmd.pdf

Good luck Benita Milenkiewicz & Josipa Bek, &
Stephanie Jeanes & Monique Lynch :D

Pszczelny
May 30th, 2006, 11:58 AM
(Q)Irina Cybina (LTU) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 46 64 so close :( :sad:
Alicja Rosolska (POL) d. (wc)Monika Krauze (POL) 76(2) 36 75 Monika :eek:
(Q)Julia Gotovskyte (LTU) d. (8)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 62 63

Jakub
May 30th, 2006, 01:37 PM
Hanna qualified :eek: :drool: :D congrats !!

good luck in maind draw to:
Olga :D
Natalia :D :)
Klaudia :D :)
Karolina F.
Ala :)
Hania :drool:
and the rest of polish girls

Jakub
May 30th, 2006, 01:43 PM
doubles md:

1 I. Kuzmina, A. Vaidere LAT vs K. Filipiak, S. Zagórska POL
Al. Ferrazzi, S. Miori ITA vs I. Cybina, J. Gotovskyte LTU
3 F. Karajewa, G. Kosyk UKR vs K. Jans, M. Krauze POL
Q vs J. Bek CRO, B. Milenkiewicz AUS

J. Abajewa, M. Szalajewa RUS def R. Hatch GBR, S. Niedbało POL 6:2, 6:1
Q vs 4 D. Hibental POL, J. Hnatejko UK
J. Małachowa UKR, Al. Malarczikowa BLR vs S. Jeanes, M. Lynch AUS
H. Kapustka, E. Szatkowska POL vs 2 O. Brózda, N. Kołat POL

Jakub
May 30th, 2006, 01:45 PM
Justyna :sad:
Ala ;)

Jakub
May 30th, 2006, 03:20 PM
(wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) def Klaudia Jans (POL) 6-3, 6-3 :eek: :o :unsure:

Klaudia :sad::bigcry: :mad:

Tenisci
May 30th, 2006, 08:08 PM
Alicja :yeah:

Klaudia :sad:

Pszczelny
May 30th, 2006, 08:55 PM
Kasia :eek: :woohoo:

Freakan
May 30th, 2006, 09:20 PM
Kasia :eek: :banana:

Pszczelny
May 31st, 2006, 10:41 AM
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 67(2) 60 63 :woohoo:
(7)Karolina Filipiak (POL) d. Monique Lynch (AUS) 64 61 :D
(4)Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. Dorota Hibental (POL) 61 60 :eek: :( :sad:
(2)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 16 62 64 :) ;)

Jakub
May 31st, 2006, 11:05 AM
Olga :D :yeah: but :scared:
Karolina :) :D
Basia :)

ozfan44
May 31st, 2006, 11:11 AM
Monique :sad:

Good Luck Benita and Steph!

xXSarajevoXx
May 31st, 2006, 11:30 AM
good luck josipa

Pszczelny
May 31st, 2006, 02:19 PM
(1)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Betina Milenkiewicz (AUS) 62 75
(3)Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Sylwia Niedbalo (POL) 61 64 :)
(Q)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 62 46 61 ;)

Pszczelny
May 31st, 2006, 04:14 PM
(Q)Hanna Kapustka (POL) d. Stephanie Jaenes (AUS) 76(4) 36 76(2) :eek: :D
(wc)Farida Karaeva (UKR) d. Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 63 63

Jakub
May 31st, 2006, 04:20 PM
Natalia :D :woohoo:

omg Hania :drool::drool::drool:
keep going :rocker2:

Freakan
May 31st, 2006, 06:39 PM
Well done Polish girls but Dorota H. :o :(

Pszczelny
May 31st, 2006, 07:38 PM
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA) 64 75
(5)Stella Menna (ITA) d. (Q)Olga Fischer (GER) 62 60
(6)Josipa Bek (CRO) d. (Q)Olga Rejniak (POL) 62 63

tobi
May 31st, 2006, 08:29 PM
Olga :scared: :D :hearts:

ozfan44
Jun 1st, 2006, 03:16 AM
Steph so bloody close! :bigcry:
Benita great fight in 2nd set against the top seed well done :cool:

Good Luck in doubles girls!

xXSarajevoXx
Jun 1st, 2006, 11:38 AM
Josipa :)

Pszczelny
Jun 1st, 2006, 11:50 AM
2nd Round

(4) Galyna KOSYK UKR d. Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 61 63
Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. q Hanna KAPUSTKA POL 62 61
wc Katarzyna PITER POL d. (3) Natalia KOLAT POL 64 64
(6) Josipa BEK CRO d. wc Farida KARAEVA UKR 75 76(5)

Pszczelny
Jun 1st, 2006, 11:51 AM
Kasia :speakles: :bolt: :woohoo:

Natalia :o :help:

Freakan
Jun 1st, 2006, 02:15 PM
Kasia :eek: :banana:

SeanyQ
Jun 1st, 2006, 02:32 PM
Steph so bloody close! :bigcry:
Benita great fight in 2nd set against the top seed well done :cool:

Good Luck in doubles girls!
Shame Stephanie can't win tiebreakers! :rolleyes:
Also lost 7-6(5),6-2 in the dub's.
Hopefully Benita gets a decent draw next week, she has potential....

Xian
Jun 1st, 2006, 06:38 PM
wd Josipa :hearts:

Katarzyna :eek: :D

Pszczelny
Jun 1st, 2006, 07:43 PM
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. q Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 67(0) 64 61

Olga :D ;)
Sylwia :sad:

Jakub
Jun 1st, 2006, 07:50 PM
omg Natalia :sad::bigcry: :(

Olga :D :) ...but again :scared: :unsure: at that result

Hania :sad:

Dexter
Jun 1st, 2006, 07:51 PM
Olga :yeah: :D
Natalia :sad: :hug:

Pszczelny
Jun 1st, 2006, 07:59 PM
Alicja ROSOLSKA POL d. (5) Stella MENNA ITA 46 64 20 ret. :D :angel:

Stella :awww:

Pszczelny
Jun 1st, 2006, 08:03 PM
Doubles match:

3 F.Karajewa/G.Kosyk UKR d. K.Jans/M.Krauze POL 76(9) 67(4) 76(2) :spit: :rolleyes:

Jakub
Jun 2nd, 2006, 08:35 AM
Doubles match:

3 F.Karajewa/G.Kosyk UKR d. K.Jans/M.Krauze POL 76(9) 67(4) 76(2) :spit: :rolleyes:

:eek: :tape: :rolls:

poor Klaudia :sad:

DonPapito
Jun 2nd, 2006, 10:44 AM
Olga Brozda def. Josipa Bek 6:3 6:0 :)

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2006, 11:14 AM
Olga :eek: :woohoo: :D

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2006, 11:23 AM
2nd round

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. q Irina CYBINA LTU 64 60
q Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL d. (7) Karolina FILIPIAK POL 76(8) 26 64


Basia :eek: :woohoo:
Karolina :o :help:

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2006, 11:25 AM
QF

(4) Galyna KOSYK UKR d. Alicja ROSOLSKA POL 62 64 :sad:

RR-87
Jun 2nd, 2006, 11:30 AM
Irina Kuzmina :woohoo:

rrfnpump
Jun 2nd, 2006, 11:37 AM
Klaudia & Ala embarrassed themselves here :o

Natalia :sad: :( :(
what a bad loss

win it, Olga :smooch:

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2006, 01:45 PM
Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU d. wc Katarzyna PITER POL 26 61 60 :sad:

Jakub
Jun 2nd, 2006, 01:54 PM
Olga :banana: :woohoo:
win this !!

Ala :sad:
Karolina :sad: :(
Kasia :( but Julija ;)

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2006, 03:59 PM
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. q Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ POL 63 61 :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 2nd, 2006, 04:45 PM
Ira ;) :D

xXSarajevoXx
Jun 2nd, 2006, 08:20 PM
Josipa :(

tobi
Jun 2nd, 2006, 09:06 PM
Olga :woohoo: :D :hearts:

RR-87
Jun 3rd, 2006, 10:52 AM
Ira :yeah:

Pszczelny
Jun 3rd, 2006, 01:27 PM
SF

(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT d. (4) Galyna KOSYK UKR 46 76(4) 62

CCCP1
Jun 3rd, 2006, 01:44 PM
Goo Olga

RR-87
Jun 3rd, 2006, 01:56 PM
Irina :woohoo:

Win it now :bounce:

DonPapito
Jun 3rd, 2006, 02:35 PM
Olga is in the final :banana: after winning 6/3 6/7 6/4

Jakub
Jun 3rd, 2006, 02:46 PM
yes !
Olga :woohoo: :banana:

now win your 1st singles title !! :D
all the best for tomorrow :)

Pszczelny
Jun 3rd, 2006, 03:20 PM
Olga :woohoo:

win finally an ITF event :mad: :angel:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 3rd, 2006, 06:10 PM
Irina in final ;) :D :)

Dexter
Jun 3rd, 2006, 06:12 PM
Good luck Olga in the final! :kiss: :)

rated_next
Jun 3rd, 2006, 07:17 PM
Well done Irina :)

tobi
Jun 3rd, 2006, 08:54 PM
Olga :banana: :woohoo: :hearts:

Now win this sweetie :hug: :kiss:

DonPapito
Jun 4th, 2006, 11:45 AM
(1) Irina KUZMINA LAT def. (2) Olga BROZDA POL 6/4 6/4 :(

RR-87
Jun 4th, 2006, 11:47 AM
Irina :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:

Pszczelny
Jun 4th, 2006, 11:59 AM
and again :bigcry: :(

DonPapito
Jun 4th, 2006, 02:27 PM
BROZDA (POL) / KOLAT (POL) def. KUZMINA (LAT) / VAIDERE (LAT) 6/3 6/2 :banana:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 4th, 2006, 02:36 PM
well done Irina ;) :D

Pszczelny
Jun 4th, 2006, 03:39 PM
Olga/Natalia ;)

Dexter
Jun 4th, 2006, 03:41 PM
Olga :sad: :bigcry: at least won in doubles :hug:

rrfnpump
Jun 4th, 2006, 03:49 PM
Olga :sad: :(
but was not unexpected

congrats on doubles title

Jakub
Jun 4th, 2006, 05:04 PM
no :sad:
not again in final :bigcry: :mad:

congrats on doubles title Olga and Natalia :D :yeah:

rated_next
Jun 4th, 2006, 05:14 PM
Well done Irina :hearts: :)

Alek
Jun 4th, 2006, 08:12 PM
Olga :sobbing:
But keeps doing better and eventually will kick more asses :devil:

tobi
Jun 4th, 2006, 10:14 PM
Olga :sobbing: :( in Singles

But congrats on doubles title :)

Keep going sweetie :hug: :D