PDA

View Full Version : Wimbledon Entries


TheBoiledEgg
May 22nd, 2006, 06:24 PM
GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 26, 2006
WIMBLEDON Tier GS
$
IAN RITCHIE
Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 3
4 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4
5 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 5
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 7
8 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
9 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
10 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
11 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
12 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 12
13 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 13
14 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14
15 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
17 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
18 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 18
19 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
20 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 20
21 F HINGIS Martina SUI 21
22 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 22
23 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
24 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 24
25 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
26 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
27 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27
28 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
29 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 29
30 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 30
31 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
32 F PEER Shahar ISR 32
33 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 33
34 F DULKO Gisela ARG 34
35 F MIRZA Sania IND 35
36 F ZHENG Jie CHN 36
37 F CASTANO Catalina COL 37
38 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 38
39 F LI Na CHN 39
40 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 40
41 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 41
42 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 42
43 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 43
44 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 44
45 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 45
46 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 46
47 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 47
48 F LOIT Emilie FRA 48
49 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 49
50 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 50
51 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 53
54 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
55 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
56 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 56
57 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57
58 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58
59 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59
60 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 60
61 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 61
62 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 62
63 F ANI Maret EST 63
64 F PENG Shuai CHN 64
65 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 65
66 F LAINE Emma FIN 66
67 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 67
68 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 68
69 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 69
70 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 70
71 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 71
72 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
73 A KANEPI Kaia EST 73
74 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 74
75 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 75
76 F SUCHA Martina SVK 76
77 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 77
78 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 78
79 F YAN Zi CHN 79
80 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 80
81 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 81
82 F JACKSON Jamea USA 82
83 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83
84 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 84
85 F MULLER Martina GER 85
86 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 86
87 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 87
88 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 88
89 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
90 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
91 A KING Vania USA 91
92 A YUAN Meng CHN 92
93 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 93
94 F CZINK Melinda HUN 94
95 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 95
96 F PIN Camille FRA 96
97 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 97
98 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 98
99 F SUN Tiantian CHN 99
100 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 100
101 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 101
102 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 102
103 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 103
104 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 104
105 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 105
106 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 106
107 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 107
108 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 108
109 W
110 W
111 W
112 W
113 W
114 W
115 W
116 W
117 Q
118 Q
119 Q
120 Q
121 Q
122 Q
123 Q
124 Q
125 Q
126 Q
127 Q
128 Q


"All players who qualify by ranking for acceptance into the Main Draw of the

Mandatory Tier I Tournament (NASDAQ-100), or a Grand Slam Tournament will be

entered automatically. The ranking points earned by any player who qualifies for

acceptance in the Main Draw of the Mandatory Tier I or a Grand Slam Tournament

must count on a player's ranking as one of her best of seventeen (17) Tournament

results. Any player who is originally accepted into the Main Draw, or becomes a

direct acceptance and subsequently withdraws and therefore fails to play the

Mandatory Tournament, will automatically receive "0" points for the Tournament and

it will count on the player's ranking as one of her best 17 Tournament results.


Next In Main Draw
1 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 109
2 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 110
3 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 112
4 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
5 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 114
6 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 115
7 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 116
8 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
9 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 118
10 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119
11 F TU Meilen USA 120
12 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122
13 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 123
14 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
15 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125
16 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126
17 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 127
18 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 128
19 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 129
20 F KREMER Anne LUX 131
21 F OBATA Saori JPN 132
22 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 133
23 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 134
24 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 135
25 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 136
26 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 137
27 F PRATT Nicole AUS 138
28 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 139
29 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 140
30 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 141


Qualifying List
1 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 109
2 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 110
3 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 112
4 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
5 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 114
6 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 115
7 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 116
8 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
9 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 118
10 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119
11 F TU Meilen USA 120
12 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122
13 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 123
14 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
15 F BREMOND Severine FRA 125
16 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126
17 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 127
18 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 128
19 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 129
20 F KREMER Anne LUX 131
21 F OBATA Saori JPN 132
22 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 133
23 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 134
24 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 135
25 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 136
26 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 137
27 F PRATT Nicole AUS 138
28 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 139
29 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 140
30 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 141
31 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 142
32 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
33 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 143 SR
34 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 144
35 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 145
36 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 146
37 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 147
38 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 148
39 A NAGY Kyra HUN 149
40 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150
41 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 151
42 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152
43 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153
44 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 155
45 A REZAI Aravane FRA 156
46 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 157
47 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 158
48 F SFAR Selima TUN 159
49 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 161
50 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 162
51 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 163
52 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 164
53 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 165
54 A SAEKI Miho JPN 166
55 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 167
56 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 168
57 A BARROIS Kristina GER 169
58 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 170
59 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 171
60 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 172
61 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 173
62 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 174
63 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 175
64 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 176
65 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177
66 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 178
67 F UBEROI Shikha IND 179
68 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 180
69 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 181
70 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 182
71 NOONI Hanna SWE 183
72 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 184
73 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 185
74 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 186
75 A RAO Sunitha USA 187
76 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 188
77 A DABEK Tiffany USA 189
78 A KIX Daniela AUT 190
79 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 191
80 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 192
81 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 193
82 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 196
83 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 197
84 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 198
85 A RUUTEL Margit EST 199
86 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 200
87 S SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 201
88 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 202
89 W
90 W
91 W
92 W
93 W
94 W
95 W
96 W
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B


Qualifying Next In List
1 A PICHET Virginie FRA 203
2 A RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 204
3 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 205
4 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 206
5 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 207
6 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209
7 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210
8 A SASSI Valentina ITA 211
9 A TAKAO Erika JPN 212
10 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 213
11 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 214
12 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 215
13 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 217
14 F BLACK Cara ZIM 218
15 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219
16 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 220
17 ARN Greta GER 222
18 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 223
19 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 224
20 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 225
21 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 226
22 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 228
23 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 229
24 A RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK 232
25 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 233
26 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
27 S NICULESCU Monica ROM 235
28 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 236
29 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 237
30 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 238
31 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 239
32 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 240
33 S CORNET Alize FRA 241
34 VRLJIC Ana CRO 242
35 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 243
36 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 244
37 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 245
38 A HARING Florence FRA 246
39 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 247
40 KNAPP Karin ITA 248
41 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 250
42 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 251
43 S CANEPA Alice ITA 252
44 BOVINA Elena RUS 254
45 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 255
46 A GLATCH Alexa USA 256
47 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 257
48 A UBEROI Neha USA 258
49 VEDY Aurelie FRA 260
50 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 261
51 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 262
52 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 263
53 S WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 264
54 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 267
55 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 268
56 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 270
57 A COIN Julie FRA 271
58 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 274
59 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 275
60 S SNYDER Tara USA 277
61 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 278
62 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 279
63 A OSPINA Diana USA 281
64 BARNA Adriana GER 282
65 A KOSINSKA Karolina POL 283
66 CARGILL Ansley USA 284
67 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 286
68 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 287
69 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 295
70 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 296
71 A MALEK Tatjana GER 297
72 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 299
73 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 300
74 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 301
75 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 302
76 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 304
77 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 305
78 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306
79 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 308
80 A KERBER Angelique GER 309
81 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 310
82 A DITTY Julie USA 311
83 A MEZAK Matea CRO 313
84 KIM So jung KOR 317
85 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 318
86 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 319
87 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 321
88 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 324
89 F WHEELER Christina AUS 327
90 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 336
91 A ROESCH Angelika GER 337
92 EKLOV Tiffany USA 338
93 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 339
94 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 346
95 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 347
96 KOLB Annette GER 353
97 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 359
98 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
99 A CASONI Giulia ITA 365
100 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 367
101 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 371
102 TATISHVILI Anna GEO 376
103 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 378
104 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 387
105 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 401
106 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 404
107 KRAUTH Erica ARG 405
108 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408
109 LEE Ye-ra KOR 409
110 PATERSON Karen GBR 410
111 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 411
112 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 413
113 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 429
114 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 437
115 A LISICKI Sabine GER 442
116 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 443
117 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 453
118 ZELDER Laura GER 464
119 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 470
120 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 471
121 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 475
122 ZABALA Paula COL 483
123 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 485
124 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 495
125 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 499
126 A COHEN Julia USA 518
127 A FONSECA Stacia USA 523
128 KEEN Amanda GBR 534
129 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 565
130 S CORREA Mariana USA 591
131 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 599
132 S ELIE Jennifer USA 606
133 F RUBIN Chanda USA 607
134 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 609
135 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 630
136 A FUSANO Christina USA 633
137 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 655
138 JOSHI Shilpa USA 659
139 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 692
140 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 711
141 S ROLLE Tiya USA 724
142 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 794
143 MASSI Sousan SWE 806
144 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 820
145 BAI Alison AUS 863
146 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 932
147 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1032
148 A JANS Klaudia POL 1040
149 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1104
150 SCARFI Olivia GBR 1229
151 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1282
152 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1363
153 S PINHEIRO Aline BRA
154 DHENIN Caroline FRA
155 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT
156 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT
157 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
158 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
159 S NZE Ellah USA
160 WILSON Gracie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 19 May 2006 Time 16:34 Cut Off date list - 15 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

Pengwin
May 22nd, 2006, 06:26 PM
Alina Jidkova 231 :help:

Breakaway
May 22nd, 2006, 07:34 PM
Thanks for this. :) Good luck to Hingis, Nastya and Harkleroad :D

cellophane
May 22nd, 2006, 07:36 PM
Serena is playing?

Hots4Safin
May 22nd, 2006, 07:36 PM
:confused: Serena's entered?

hablo
May 22nd, 2006, 07:37 PM
Allez Momo or Martina :bounce:

manu32
May 22nd, 2006, 07:39 PM
myskina 12 and venus 13 today????

furrykitten
May 22nd, 2006, 07:44 PM
4 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4 :worship:
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16 :worship:
23 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23 :worship:
27 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27 :worship:

Jorn
May 22nd, 2006, 07:45 PM
Nastya just in! :)


all in Top 108 automatic entered also Serena playing or not.

RJWCapriati
May 22nd, 2006, 08:09 PM
Good luck Mary and Lindsay!! Hopefully Rubin can get a WC!

QUEENLINDSAY
May 22nd, 2006, 08:25 PM
Hoping for less withdrawals.

controlfreak
May 22nd, 2006, 08:26 PM
No more qualies this year for Rodionova! :woohoo: :bowdown:

Claudine :phew: Just made it in

mike/topgun
May 22nd, 2006, 09:34 PM
Isn't Agnieszka Radwańska supposed to get a MD WC as the 2005 juniors champ?
Well I hope that none of the top players withdraw.
Good luck Masha, Lindsay Martina and Ana:)

Buitenzorg
May 22nd, 2006, 11:04 PM
I thought Angie Widjaja would use her SR ranking to qualify ?

Boss monkey
May 22nd, 2006, 11:25 PM
Alina Jidkova 231 :help:
I know :sad:

Martian KC
May 23rd, 2006, 12:30 AM
Surely 5 will withdraw by then?;)