PDA

View Full Version : Updated Entry List (May 18)


TheBoiledEgg
May 18th, 2006, 09:07 PM
GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 12, 2006
BIRMINGHAM Tier III
$200,000
MARJORY HOWIE

Main Draw
1 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
2 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
3 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
4 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
5 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
6 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 23 SR
7 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 26
8 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 27
9 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 28
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29
11 F RUBIN Chanda USA 29 SR
12 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 32
13 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
14 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
15 F CASTANO Catalina COL 37
16 F MIRZA Sania IND 39
17 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 40
18 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46
19 F ZHENG Jie CHN 49
20 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 51
21 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 52
22 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 54
23 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55
24 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 57
25 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 58
26 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 59
27 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
28 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 61
29 F VESNINA Elena RUS 62
30 F PENG Shuai CHN 64
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 65
32 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 69
33 F LI Na CHN 70
34 F SPREM Karolina CRO 73
35 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 74
36 F YAN Zi CHN 76
37 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 79
38 F JACKSON Jamea USA 80
39 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 81
40 F SUCHA Martina SVK 82
41 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 83
42 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 86
43 W
44 W
45 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
46 W
47 Q
48 Q
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 X Jounieh, Lebanon 8May06 Sfar, Selima
64 X Fukuoka, Japan 8May06 Chan, Yung-Jan





MAIN DRAW CHANGES:
1. Schiavone replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, May 15 :sad:
2. Rubin replaced Ani, May 15 :) :sad:

Next In Main Draw
1 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
2 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
3 A KANEPI Kaia EST 89
4 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 91
5 A KING Vania USA 92
6 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 93
7 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
8 F PIN Camille FRA 96
9 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
10 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
11 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
12 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 101
13 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
14 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
15 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
16 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
17 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 108
18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
19 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
MDO 20 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
21 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114
22 BOVINA Elena RUS 116
23 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
24 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
25 F TU Meilen USA 120
26 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
27 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 124
28 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 125
29 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 129
30 F BREMOND Severine FRA 130


Main Draw Only List
MDO 20 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112
MDO 40 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 141
MDO 64 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 172
MDO 95 F SFAR Selima TUN 226


Qualifying List
1 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
2 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
3 A KANEPI Kaia EST 89
4 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 91
5 A KING Vania USA 92
6 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 93
7 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
8 F PIN Camille FRA 96
9 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 97
10 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 98
11 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
12 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 101
13 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 103
14 F SUN Tiantian CHN 104
15 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 105
16 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 107
17 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 108
18 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
19 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 110
20 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114
21 BOVINA Elena RUS 116
22 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
23 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 119
24 F TU Meilen USA 120
25 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 123
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X St.Petersburg, RUS 20Mar06 BRIANTI, Alberta
31 X Fuerteventura,ESP 13Mar06 TAMAELA, Elise
32 X Poza Rica, MX 27Mar06 NAGY, Kyra


Qualifying Next In List
1 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 124
2 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 125
3 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 129
4 F BREMOND Severine FRA 130
5 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 131
6 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
7 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 132
8 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 133
9 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 134
10 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 135
11 F KREMER Anne LUX 137
12 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 138
13 F PRATT Nicole AUS 140
14 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 142
15 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 143
16 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 144
17 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 145
18 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 147
19 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 148
20 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 149
21 A HENKE Vanessa GER 150
22 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 151
23 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 152
24 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154
25 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 155
26 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157
27 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 158
28 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 159
29 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
30 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 161
31 A SAEKI Miho JPN 164
32 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 165
33 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 166
34 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 169
35 A BARROIS Kristina GER 170
36 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 171
37 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 173
38 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 174
39 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
40 NOONI Hanna SWE 177
41 A PERIANU Anda ROM 178
42 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 179
43 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
44 F UBEROI Shikha IND 182
45 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 183
46 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 185
47 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 187
48 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 190
49 A RAO Sunitha USA 192
50 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 193
51 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 198
52 A RUUTEL Margit EST 199
53 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 200
54 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 201
55 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 202
56 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 207
57 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 209
58 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 210
59 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 211
60 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 213
61 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 214
62 A SASSI Valentina ITA 215
63 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 216
64 A ERRANI Sara ITA 218
65 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 222
66 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223
67 ARN Greta GER 228
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 230
69 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 231
70 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 237
71 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 240
72 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 244
73 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 246
74 A UBEROI Neha USA 248
75 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 249
76 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 250
77 VRLJIC Ana CRO 252
78 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 255
79 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257
80 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 259
81 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 260
82 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 267
83 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 272
84 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 274
85 A COIN Julie FRA 275
86 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 277
87 A TAKAO Erika JPN 279
88 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 282
89 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 284
90 A OSPINA Diana USA 289
91 BARNA Adriana GER 290
92 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 292
93 S SNYDER Tara USA 294
94 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299
95 A MALEK Tatjana GER 300
96 A DITTY Julie USA 307
97 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 312
98 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 315
99 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 328
100 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 333
101 EKLOV Tiffany USA 338
102 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 341
103 A MATIC Antonia GER 349
104 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 350
105 KOLB Annette GER 351
106 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 357
107 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 364
108 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 377
109 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 380
110 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 388
111 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 390
112 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 399
113 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 401
114 KANDARR Jana GER 406
115 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 407
116 PATERSON Karen GBR 409
117 KRAUTH Erica ARG 410
118 NOORLANDER Seda NED 411
119 KOTKINA Irina RUS 413
120 A LISICKI Sabine GER 414
121 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 417
122 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 418
123 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 429
124 PETERZAN Claire GBR 431
125 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 445
126 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 452
127 F SPEARS Abigail USA 465
128 ZELDER Laura GER 475
129 ZABALA Paula COL 486
130 CLERICO Nicole ITA 511
131 A FONSECA Stacia USA 527
132 KEEN Amanda GBR 538
133 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 546
134 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 556
135 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 566
136 S ELIE Jennifer USA 593
137 S CORREA Mariana USA 601
138 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
139 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 614
140 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 635
141 JOSHI Shilpa USA 654
142 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 658
143 S ROLLE Tiya USA 685
144 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 701
145 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 706
146 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 722
147 VAIDERE Alise LAT 734
148 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 739
149 MASSI Sousan SWE 808
150 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 827
151 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 830
152 S KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 839
153 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 881
154 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 989
155 CARSON Kit USA 1048
156 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1111
157 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1146
158 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1203
159 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1260
160 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1361
161 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1368
162 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
163 S PICOT Eleonore FRA
164 S NZE Ellah USA
165 WILSON Gracie USA
166 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT
167 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT
168 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 18 May 2006 Time 15:56 Cut Off date list - 01 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

pcrtennis
May 18th, 2006, 09:28 PM
I hope Ai can retain a top 4 seed!! The other top seeds are verrrrrrrrry beatable on grass...

firehorse
May 18th, 2006, 10:29 PM
Did Angie widjaja withdraw? why? this is one of her best surface...
Did anyone know ?

Dani12
May 19th, 2006, 10:42 AM
Go Sammy and Alicia!

Foot's Fingers
May 19th, 2006, 01:38 PM
good list

QuicKyMonSter
May 19th, 2006, 05:42 PM
Chanda :banana:

:unsure:

so.krist!na
May 20th, 2006, 01:24 AM
Go Makiri

Sonf@
May 20th, 2006, 08:36 PM
Nuria Llagostera will probably not play here :sad:

polishprodigy
May 21st, 2006, 01:34 PM
So will Chanda actually play here or will she withdraw again?

Lulu.
May 21st, 2006, 09:10 PM
If Maria doesnt play. Tatiana or Daniela should win this.....

Hantu515
May 21st, 2006, 10:32 PM
Daniela should be #1 seed if rankings don't change!!!! :bounce:

¤CharlDa¤
May 22nd, 2006, 12:14 AM
Let's hope Steph manages to get in!

Hurley
May 22nd, 2006, 02:40 AM
Daniela should be #1 seed if rankings don't change!!!! :bounce:

Um...Schiavone.

Vut
May 22nd, 2006, 08:28 AM
hope Tammy will play!

Hantu515
May 22nd, 2006, 11:24 PM
Um...Schiavone.

Wow apparently I can't read, I read it the other way :smash:

(1. Schiavone replaced Sanchez Lorenzo, May 15)

Botas
May 23rd, 2006, 06:48 AM
Good luck Kaia, but why did Maret withdrew :sad:

Ravsieg
May 25th, 2006, 06:29 PM
Yung-Jan getting a feed in. :D

vianzfzf
May 26th, 2006, 04:51 AM
all chinese girl will play here
go

mila_mail
May 26th, 2006, 11:41 AM
MK forever!!!

konijntje_00
May 26th, 2006, 06:21 PM
will there be another update soon?

TheBoiledEgg
May 27th, 2006, 02:12 PM
will there be another update soon?

hopefully i can get another update soon :wavey:

KV
May 27th, 2006, 04:55 PM
NO V. Douchevina :(
Late entry from Schiavone. Shame the next in qualifying is disadvantaged. :(

konijntje_00
May 27th, 2006, 05:24 PM
hopefully i can get another update soon :wavey:
thx, that would be nice :)

-Makiri-
May 29th, 2006, 08:27 AM
Go Francy, Mara, Maria Elena, Antonella & Roby :D

JS
May 29th, 2006, 05:48 PM
Is Alicia Molik going to be seeded with a special ranking??
I thought they were not doing this anymore.