PDA

View Full Version : Correct Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
May 11th, 2006, 04:42 PM
Ignore the other thread, other list is incorrect and didnt include MDO :o
no Sharapova here.

GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 19, 2006
EASTBOURNE Tier II
$600,000
J.FEVER/G.FLETCHER

Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 4
4 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 7
5 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
6 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 13
7 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14 1
8 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
9 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
10 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
11 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
12 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
13 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27
14 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
15 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29 1
16 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 30
17 F PEER Shahar ISR 35 1
18 F CASTANO Catalina COL 36 1
19 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 38 1
20 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 40 1
21 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 1
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B

Next In Main Draw
1 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 1
2 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
MDO 3 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 48
4 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 1
5 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 50 1
6 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
7 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 1
8 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
9 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
10 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 1
MDO 11 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 2
MDO 12 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 2
MDO 13 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 2
14 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
15 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
16 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
17 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
MDO 18 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 2
19 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
MDO 20 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 2
21 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
22 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
23 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
24 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
25 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 1
26 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
27 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
28 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
29 A KING Vania USA 91 1
30 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92 1

Qualifying List
1 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 1
2 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
3 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 1
4 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 50 1
5 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
6 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 1
7 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
8 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
9 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 1
10 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
11 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
12 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
13 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
14 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
15 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
16 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
17 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
18 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
19 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 1
20 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
21 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
22 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
23 A KING Vania USA 91 1
24 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92 1
25 F MULLER Martina GER 93 2
26 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 94
27 A YUAN Meng CHN 95
28 F PIN Camille FRA 97 2
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W

Qualifying Next In List
1 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 2
2 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
3 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
4 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 2
5 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 1
6 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 1
7 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 2
8 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 1
9 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 110 2
10 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 1
11 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112 2
12 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114 2
13 F TU Meilen USA 116 1
14 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 118 1
15 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119 1
16 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 121 1
17 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122 1
18 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 123 1
19 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 124 1
20 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 2
21 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 1
22 F BREMOND Severine FRA 128 1
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 131 1
24 A REZAI Aravane FRA 133 1
25 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 1
26 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 136
27 F PRATT Nicole AUS 137
28 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 2
29 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 140
30 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 141 1
31 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 142 1
32 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 144 1
33 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 146 1
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 147 1
35 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 148 1
36 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150 1
37 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 151 2
38 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152 1
39 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153 1
40 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154 1
41 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 155 2
42 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157 1
43 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 162
44 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 163 1
45 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 164 1
46 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 165 1
47 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 168 2
48 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 169 2
49 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 172
50 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 1
51 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 175 2
52 NOONI Hanna SWE 176 1
53 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177 1
54 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 1
55 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 180 1
56 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 182
57 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 183 1
58 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 185 1
59 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186 1
60 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 187 1
61 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 189 1
62 A RUUTEL Margit EST 198 1
63 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 200 1
64 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 201 2
65 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 203 1
66 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 204 2
67 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 205 1
68 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 206
69 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209 1
70 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210 1
71 A SASSI Valentina ITA 212 1
72 A TAKAO Erika JPN 213 1
73 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 214
74 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 217
75 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 218 1
76 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219 1
77 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 220 1
78 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223 1
79 F SFAR Selima TUN 228 1
80 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 231 1
81 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 232 1
82 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 233 2
83 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 1
84 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 238 1
85 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 2
86 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 240 1
87 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 241 1
88 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 242 2
89 VRLJIC Ana CRO 244 1
90 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 245 2
91 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 247 1
92 A UBEROI Neha USA 252 1
93 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 253 1
94 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 254 1
95 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 255 1
96 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 256 1
97 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257 2
98 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 259
99 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269 1
100 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 270
101 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 272 1
102 A COIN Julie FRA 273 2
103 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 276 2
104 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 278 1
105 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 282
106 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283 1
107 A OSPINA Diana USA 286
108 BARNA Adriana GER 287 1
109 CARGILL Ansley USA 288 1
110 S SNYDER Tara USA 290 1
111 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 291
112 A MALEK Tatjana GER 298 2
113 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299 1
114 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306 1
115 A MEZAK Matea CRO 308 2
116 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 309 1
117 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 312 2
118 A DITTY Julie USA 315 1
119 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 323 1
120 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 324 2
121 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340 2
122 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 343
123 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 344
124 KOLB Annette GER 352 1
125 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 353 2
126 A MATIC Antonia GER 359 2
127 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 362 2
128 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 374 2
129 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 376
130 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 382 2
131 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 398 1
132 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 399 2
133 KRAUTH Erica ARG 402 1
134 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408 1
135 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 409 1
136 PATERSON Karen GBR 410
137 NOORLANDER Seda NED 414 1
138 KOTKINA Irina RUS 416 1
139 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 422 1
140 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 426 2
141 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 435 2
142 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 443
143 A LISICKI Sabine GER 451 2
144 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 478 1
145 ZABALA Paula COL 480 2
146 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525 2
147 KEEN Amanda GBR 531
148 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 541 2
149 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 576
150 S CORREA Mariana USA 590 2
151 S ELIE Jennifer USA 602 2
152 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 605 2
153 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 606 2
154 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 616 2
155 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 634 2
156 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 650 2
157 JOSHI Shilpa USA 671 1
158 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 695 1
159 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 700 1
160 S ROLLE Tiya USA 712 1
161 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 715 2
162 VAIDERE Alise LAT 727
163 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 735 1
164 MASSI Sousan SWE 805 1
165 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 825 1
166 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 834
167 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 890 2
168 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 909 2
169 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 979 1
170 CARSON Kit USA 1048 1
171 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1108 1
172 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1195 2
173 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1353 2
174 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1361 2
175 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 1
176 S NZE Ellah USA 1
177 WILSON Gracie USA 2
178 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 2
179 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 2
180 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 10 May 2006 Time 07:44 Cut Off date list - 08 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

JoeB_UK
May 11th, 2006, 05:22 PM
Thanks egg :D No worries

santhuruu
May 11th, 2006, 06:03 PM
quite a good field!

charmedRic
May 11th, 2006, 06:04 PM
Brandi next in for Qualies, I'm glad.

hablo
May 11th, 2006, 06:11 PM
ah well, it's still an excellent field :D

mn73
May 12th, 2006, 05:57 PM
I was hoping to see Hingis this year :mad:

JoeB_UK
May 13th, 2006, 10:16 AM
I was hoping to see Hingis this year :mad:

I thought she might play too, but it seems she only wastes our time with pointless exhibition matches here like last year :eek:

cypher_88
May 13th, 2006, 02:40 PM
of course win it: Nastya :kiss: :bounce:
and good luck to:
KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS
GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER
SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO
SANTANGELO Mara ITA
ZVONAREVA Vera RUS
:banana:

FaceyFacem
May 15th, 2006, 04:49 PM
nice to see eastbourne back as a top tournament after a few years in the 2000s were quite weak

Shonami Slam
May 18th, 2006, 09:51 PM
THE best match from last year is this year's "next in main draw" :shock:
vera and roberta - :worship:
what a match that was

mr_burns
May 18th, 2006, 09:57 PM
I am quite surelindsay will ask for a wc, needs a warm uper for wimbledon

amazing field compared to rome this week...great

Foot's Fingers
May 19th, 2006, 01:40 PM
NAstya R wants to play everywhere on grass

Botas
May 23rd, 2006, 06:51 AM
Good luck Kaia and Emma.

Jogi
May 24th, 2006, 07:55 PM
I like Easbourne, was there in summer 2 years ago for 3 weeks, nice region, the best is beachy head :p
nice to see ALG playing here, hope ES will show it, and not only fridey and saturday :rolleyes: or better: ES 2 :o
she really needs matchpraxis on grass, has only won 1 singlesmatch on this surface, but it seems as if she`'ll be seeded
in Wimbledon last year she lost to an unnown British WC, that was so embarrassing :tape:

ViennaCalling
May 25th, 2006, 07:13 PM
Good luck to Sybille :wavey: :worship:

JoeB_UK
May 26th, 2006, 04:17 PM
Golovin has entered :) Read it in the paper today.

http://eastbourne.lta.org.uk/News/060525Golovin.htm

-Makiri-
May 29th, 2006, 08:28 AM
Go Mara!

Piggy
Jun 10th, 2006, 03:22 PM
Good luck to Nicole Vaidisova!

miss_molik
Jun 13th, 2006, 08:18 AM
go justine and sveta!!!