PDA

View Full Version : Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
May 9th, 2006, 08:48 PM
GREAT BRITAIN
Jun 19, 2006
Director
EASTBOURNE Tier II
$600,000
J.FEVER/G.FLETCHER
GRASS


Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
4 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 4
5 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 7
6 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
7 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 13
8 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14 1
9 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
10 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
11 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
12 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
13 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 22
14 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 27
15 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
16 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 29 1
17 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 30
18 F PEER Shahar ISR 35 1
19 F CASTANO Catalina COL 36 1
20 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 38 1
21 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 40 1
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B


Next In Main Draw
1 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 1
2 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 1
3 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
MDO 4 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 48
5 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 1
6 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 50 1
7 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
8 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 1
9 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
10 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
11 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 1
MDO 12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 58 2
MDO 13 F VESNINA Elena RUS 59 2
MDO 14 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 60 2
15 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
16 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
17 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
18 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
MDO 19 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68 2
20 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
MDO 21 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 73 2
22 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
23 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
24 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
25 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
26 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 1
27 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
28 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
29 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
30 A KING Vania USA 91 1


Qualifying List
1 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 42 1
2 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46 1
3 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
4 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 49 1
5 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 50 1
6 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
7 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53 1
8 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 55 1
9 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 56 1
10 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 57 1
11 F LAINE Emma FIN 62 1
12 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 63 1
13 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 64 1
14 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 66 1
15 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 69 1
16 F SUCHA Martina SVK 78 1
17 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 79
18 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 82
19 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 83 1
20 A KANEPI Kaia EST 84 1
21 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 85
22 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 89
23 F PERRY Shenay USA 90
24 A KING Vania USA 91 1
25 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 92 1
26 F MULLER Martina GER 93 2
27 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 94
28 A YUAN Meng CHN 95
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F PIN Camille FRA 97 2
2 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98 2
3 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 2
4 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 101 2
5 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 104 2
6 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 106 1
7 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 107 1
8 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 108 2
9 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 109 1
10 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 110 2
11 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 111 1
12 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 112 2
13 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 114 2
14 F TU Meilen USA 116 1
15 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 118 1
16 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 119 1
17 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 121 1
18 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 122 1
19 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 123 1
20 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 124 1
21 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 126 2
22 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 1
23 F BREMOND Severine FRA 128 1
24 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 131 1
25 A REZAI Aravane FRA 133 1
26 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 1
27 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 136
28 F PRATT Nicole AUS 137
29 F KREMER Anne LUX 138 2
30 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 140
31 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 141 1
32 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 142 1
33 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 144 1
34 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 146 1
35 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 147 1
36 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 148 1
37 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 150 1
38 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 151 2
39 A HENKE Vanessa GER 152 1
40 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 153 1
41 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 154 1
42 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 155 2
43 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 157 1
44 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 162
45 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 163 1
46 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 164 1
47 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 165 1
48 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 168 2
49 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 169 2
50 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 172
51 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 173 1
52 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 175 2
53 NOONI Hanna SWE 176 1
54 A PERIANU Anda ROM 177 1
55 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 1
56 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 180 1
57 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 182
58 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 183 1
59 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 185 1
60 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186 1
61 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 187 1
62 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 189 1
63 A RUUTEL Margit EST 198 1
64 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 200 1
65 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 201 2
66 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 203 1
67 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 204 2
68 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 205 1
69 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 206
70 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 209 1
71 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 210 1
72 A SASSI Valentina ITA 212 1
73 A TAKAO Erika JPN 213 1
74 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 214
75 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 217
76 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 218 1
77 A ERRANI Sara ITA 219 1
78 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 220 1
79 F BLACK Cara ZIM 223 1
80 F SFAR Selima TUN 228 1
81 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 231 1
82 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 232 1
83 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 233 2
84 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 1
85 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 238 1
86 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 2
87 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 240 1
88 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 241 1
89 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 242 2
90 VRLJIC Ana CRO 244 1
91 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 245 2
92 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 247 1
93 A UBEROI Neha USA 252 1
94 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 253 1
95 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 254 1
96 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 255 1
97 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 256 1
98 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 257 2
99 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 259
100 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269 1
101 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 270
102 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 272 1
103 A COIN Julie FRA 273 2
104 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 276 2
105 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 278 1
106 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 282
107 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283 1
108 A OSPINA Diana USA 286
109 BARNA Adriana GER 287 1
110 CARGILL Ansley USA 288 1
111 S SNYDER Tara USA 290 1
112 S BORWELL Sarah GBR 291
113 A MALEK Tatjana GER 298 2
114 F WHEELER Christina AUS 299 1
115 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 306 1
116 A MEZAK Matea CRO 308 2
117 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 309 1
118 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 312 2
119 A DITTY Julie USA 315 1
120 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 323 1
121 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 324 2
122 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340 2
123 LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR 343
124 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 344
125 KOLB Annette GER 352 1
126 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 353 2
127 A MATIC Antonia GER 359 2
128 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 362 2
129 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 374 2
130 IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 376
131 MARTINOVIC Sandra BIH 382 2
132 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 398 1
133 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 399 2
134 KRAUTH Erica ARG 402 1
135 F SPEARS Abigail USA 408 1
136 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 409 1
137 PATERSON Karen GBR 410
138 NOORLANDER Seda NED 414 1
139 KOTKINA Irina RUS 416 1
140 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 422 1
141 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 426 2
142 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 435 2
143 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 443
144 A LISICKI Sabine GER 451 2
145 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 478 1
146 ZABALA Paula COL 480 2
147 A FONSECA Stacia USA 525 2
148 KEEN Amanda GBR 531
149 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 541 2
150 S VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 576
151 S CORREA Mariana USA 590 2
152 S ELIE Jennifer USA 602 2
153 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 605 2
154 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 606 2
155 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 616 2
156 S VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 634 2
157 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 650 2
158 JOSHI Shilpa USA 671 1
159 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 695 1
160 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 700 1
161 S ROLLE Tiya USA 712 1
162 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 715 2
163 VAIDERE Alise LAT 727
164 S WRIGHT Georgette USA 735 1
165 MASSI Sousan SWE 805 1
166 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 825 1
167 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 834
168 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 890 2
169 S WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 909 2
170 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 979 1
171 CARSON Kit USA 1048 1
172 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 1108 1
173 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1195 2
174 S SCHAEFER (SR) Anne GER 1353 2
175 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1361 2
176 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 1
177 S NZE Ellah USA 1
178 WILSON Gracie USA 2
179 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 2
180 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 2
181 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN

F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 09 May 2006 Time 11:09 Cut Off date list - 08 May 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

CrossCourt~Rally
May 9th, 2006, 08:54 PM
Another awesome draw!!! Hopefully Amy can make the MainDraw :D :bounce:

jonny84
May 9th, 2006, 09:02 PM
Top draw.

Drake1980
May 9th, 2006, 09:03 PM
Wow! amazing field!!

JoeB_UK
May 9th, 2006, 09:08 PM
4 top 5 players :eek: 6 top 10 :lol: Strong list again, thanks egg.

Monica_Rules
May 9th, 2006, 09:11 PM
OMG Whats going on in Eastbourne its not normally this strong.

:inlove:
May 9th, 2006, 09:11 PM
AMAZING LIST! :worship:

So badly hope I go! :D

Linnie
May 9th, 2006, 09:14 PM
Great field! :eek: :D

Amélie! :dance: :banana: :yippee:

CooCooCachoo
May 9th, 2006, 09:32 PM
Great field for those interested in the top players :lol:

Kata :sobbing: Why, Kata, why? :help:

nouf
May 9th, 2006, 09:56 PM
mariaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa! nicoleeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! :-)

hablo
May 9th, 2006, 10:20 PM
dang! and this is a tierII :eek::worship:

allez Momo & Kim & Anastasia :D :bounce:

Slumpsova
May 9th, 2006, 10:23 PM
Nicole :eek:
you better not playing here :scared:

jamatthews
May 9th, 2006, 10:27 PM
Great field...although can't we replace Castano with Vinci? :p ;)

Although she'll probably get into the main draw anyway...

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
May 9th, 2006, 10:32 PM
Nancy is last on the list ;) Glad to see she is still entering events at least :D

pierce0415
May 9th, 2006, 11:06 PM
Why is Castano playing? Didn't she lost to Martina N a few years ago on grass?

Justine Fan
May 9th, 2006, 11:51 PM
Wow!!!!!!!!! :eek:

I'm so glad I've got tickets for 2 days!! :bounce:

tennisboi
May 10th, 2006, 01:23 AM
Wow great draw but I'm glad Lindsay isn't playing though she might keep injury free for once:rolleyes:

Sharapova's_Boy
May 10th, 2006, 01:43 AM
What a list. :eek:

TheBoiledEgg
May 10th, 2006, 03:48 AM
Why is Castano playing? Didn't she lost to Martina N a few years ago on grass?

she made the list so she entered, that = $$$

its a 100% guaranteed win for anyone who draws her, even a Brit WC.

Piggy
Jun 16th, 2006, 02:46 PM
Maria will not play here!

http://photo.thaiupload.com/img/b0f77def5cbfa639ba23693cc309fc0f/snap2696.jpg



from : www.mariaworld.net

Piggy
Jun 16th, 2006, 02:55 PM
Good luck to Nicole Vaidisova!

Carmen Mairena
Jun 16th, 2006, 06:07 PM
181 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN

:speakles: :scared: :bolt:

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 16th, 2006, 06:09 PM
she made the list so she entered, that = $$$

its a 100% guaranteed win for anyone who draws her, even a Brit WC.

I am hoping Anne will draw here!!!

Louis Cyphre
Jun 16th, 2006, 06:19 PM
What about the Q draw?It seems that it`s some kind of a secret...Maybe I have to call the queen and ask her :scratch:

JoeB_UK
Jun 16th, 2006, 06:25 PM
What about the Q draw?It seems that it`s some kind of a secret...Maybe I have to call the queen and ask her :scratch:

Its only 6.25 here, dont expect to see it for a few hours.

Louis Cyphre
Jun 16th, 2006, 07:07 PM
Its only 6.25 here, dont expect to see it for a few hours.
I hope they will not post the draw 11 pm local time :bowdown:

Drake1980
Jun 16th, 2006, 07:40 PM
Good luck Catalina. Grab a win on grass here!!

jamatthews
Jun 16th, 2006, 08:19 PM
The qualifying draw is on the WTA site now.