PDA

View Full Version : Updated Entry List (May 02)


TheBoiledEgg
May 4th, 2006, 06:59 PM
FRANCE
May 28, 2006
FRENCH OPEN Tier GS
STEPHANE SIMIAN


Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
4 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
5 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 5
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 7
8 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 8
9 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 9
10 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
11 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
12 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 12
13 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 13
14 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14
15 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
17 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 17
18 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 18
19 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 19
20 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
21 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
22 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 22
23 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 23
24 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 24
25 F HINGIS Martina SUI 25
26 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 26
27 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 27
28 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
29 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 29
30 F DULKO Gisela ARG 30
31 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 31
32 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 32
33 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 33
34 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
35 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
36 F PEER Shahar ISR 36
37 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 37
38 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
39 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 39
40 F MIRZA Sania IND 40
41 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 41
42 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 42
43 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 43
44 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 44
45 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 45
46 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46
47 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
48 F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 49
50 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 50
51 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
52 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 52
53 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53
54 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
55 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
56 F LI Na CHN 56
57 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 57
58 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 58
59 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 59
60 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
61 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 61
62 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 62
63 F VESNINA Elena RUS 63
64 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 64
65 F PENG Shuai CHN 65
66 F LAINE Emma FIN 66
67 F ANI Maret EST 67
68 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68
69 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 69
70 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 71
71 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 72
72 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 73
73 F SPREM Karolina CRO 74
74 F JACKSON Jamea USA 75
75 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 76
76 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 77
77 F YAN Zi CHN 78
78 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 79
79 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 80
80 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 81
81 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 82
82 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 83
83 F SUCHA Martina SVK 84
84 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 85
85 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 86
86 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
87 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
88 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89
89 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 90
90 A KING Vania USA 91
91 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 92
92 A KANEPI Kaia EST 93
93 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
94 BOVINA Elena RUS 95
95 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 96
96 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 97
97 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98
98 F PIN Camille FRA 99
99 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
100 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 101
101 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 102
102 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 103
103 F MULLER Martina GER 104
104 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
105 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 106
106 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
107 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 107
108 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 108
109 W
110 W
111 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
112 W
113 W
114 W
115 W
116 W
117 Q
118 Q
119 Q
120 Q
121 Q
122 Q
123 Q
124 Q
125 Q
126 Q
127 Q
128 Q



Next In Main Draw
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 109
2 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110
3 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 111
4 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 112
5 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
6 F OBATA Saori JPN 114
7 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 115
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 117
9 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
10 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 119
11 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 120
12 F TU Meilen USA 121
13 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 122
14 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 123
15 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 124
16 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
17 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 126
18 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 127
19 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
20 F BREMOND Severine FRA 129
21 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 130
22 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 131
23 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
24 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
25 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 133
26 A REZAI Aravane FRA 134
27 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 135
28 F PRATT Nicole AUS 136
29 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
30 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138


Qualifying List
1 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 109
2 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110
3 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 111
4 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 112
5 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
6 F OBATA Saori JPN 114
7 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 115
8 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 117
9 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
10 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 119
11 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 120
12 F TU Meilen USA 121
13 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 122
14 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 123
15 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 124
16 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
17 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 126
18 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 127
19 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
20 F BREMOND Severine FRA 129
21 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 130
22 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 131
23 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
24 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
25 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 133
26 A REZAI Aravane FRA 134
27 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 135
28 F PRATT Nicole AUS 136
29 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
30 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138
31 F KREMER Anne LUX 139
32 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 140
33 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 141
34 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 142
35 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
36 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 144
37 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 145
38 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 147
39 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 148
40 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 149
41 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 150
42 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 151
43 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 152
44 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 153
45 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 154
46 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 155
47 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 156
48 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 157
49 A HENKE Vanessa GER 159
50 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
51 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 161
52 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 162
53 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 163
54 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 164
55 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 165
56 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 166
57 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 167
58 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 168
59 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 169
60 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 170
61 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 171
62 A BARROIS Kristina GER 172
63 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 173
64 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 174
65 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 175
66 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
67 A SAEKI Miho JPN 177
68 NOONI Hanna SWE 178
69 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 179
70 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 180
71 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 181
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 182
73 F UBEROI Shikha IND 183
74 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 184
75 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 185
76 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 186
77 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 187
78 A DABEK Tiffany USA 189
79 A PERIANU Anda ROM 191
80 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 192
81 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 193
82 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 195
83 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 196
84 A RAO Sunitha USA 197
85 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 198
86 S ZDENOVCOVA Magdalena CZE 198 SR
87 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 199
88 S SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
89 W
90 W
91 W
92 W
93 W
94 W
95 W
96 W
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B

Qualifying Next In List
1 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 202
2 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 204
3 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 205
4 F SFAR Selima TUN 206
5 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 207
6 A SASSI Valentina ITA 208
7 A KIX Daniela AUT 209
8 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 210
9 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 211
10 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 212
11 A PICHET Virginie FRA 213
12 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 214
13 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 216
14 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 218
15 A GABBA Giulia ITA 219
16 S CANEPA Alice ITA 221
17 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 222
18 S HSU Wen-hsin TPE 223
19 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 224
20 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 225
21 A RUUTEL Margit EST 226
22 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 227
23 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 228
24 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 230
25 VORACOVA Renata CZE 231
26 A GLATCH Alexa USA 232
27 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 233
28 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
29 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 235
30 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 236
31 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 237
32 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 238
33 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 239
34 ARN Greta GER 240
35 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 241
36 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 242
37 A ERRANI Sara ITA 243
38 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 244
39 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 246
40 A HARING Florence FRA 247
41 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 248
42 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 249
43 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 250
44 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 252
45 A UBEROI Neha USA 253
46 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 254
47 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 255
48 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 256
49 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 258
50 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 259
51 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 260
52 A MEZAK Matea CRO 261
53 BARNA Adriana GER 262
54 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 263
55 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 265
56 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 266
57 A GAMBALE Mary USA 267
58 A MALEK Tatjana GER 268
59 A GARCIA Paula ESP 270
60 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 271
61 A TAKAO Erika JPN 275
62 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 276
63 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 277
64 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 279
65 A COIN Julie FRA 281
66 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 283
67 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 285
68 CARGILL Ansley USA 286
69 RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK 287
70 A OSPINA Diana USA 289
71 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 290
72 F WHEELER Christina AUS 292
73 A DITTY Julie USA 293
74 GOJNEA Madalina ROM 297
75 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 299
76 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 300
77 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 301
78 RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 303
79 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
80 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 308
81 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 310
82 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 311
83 KNAPP Karin ITA 314
84 KOSINSKA Karolina POL 316
85 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 318
86 S CORNET Alize FRA 320
87 KIM Jin-hee KOR 323
88 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 327
89 KIM So jung KOR 328
90 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 330
91 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 333
92 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340
93 KOLB Annette GER 348
94 A CASONI Giulia ITA 352
95 A MATIC Antonia GER 353
96 A ROESCH Angelika GER 354
97 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 355
98 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 358
99 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 362
100 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 368
101 A MAES Caroline BEL 370
102 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 372
103 TATISHVILI Anna GEO 378
104 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 387
105 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 393
106 KRAUTH Erica ARG 400
107 LEE Ye-ra KOR 405
108 NOORLANDER Seda NED 407
109 KANDARR Jana GER 411
110 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 416
111 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 418
112 A LISICKI Sabine GER 423
113 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 438
114 ZELDER Laura GER 439
115 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 440
116 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 445
117 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 455
118 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 457
119 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 461
120 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 464
121 F SPEARS Abigail USA 469
122 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 470
123 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 472
124 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 482
125 ZABALA Paula COL 489
126 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 491
127 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 505
128 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 509
129 A COHEN Julia USA 552
130 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 555
131 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 577
132 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 578
133 S CORREA Mariana USA 585
134 FRAGA Marta ESP 594
135 S ELIE Jennifer USA 599
136 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
137 F RUBIN Chanda USA 612
138 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 613
139 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 623
140 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 641
141 JOSHI Shilpa USA 657
142 SEMA Erika JPN 668
143 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 703
144 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 731
145 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 795
146 MASSI Sousan SWE 806
147 BAI Alison AUS 872
148 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 885
149 A ROSOLSKA Alicja POL 901
150 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 999
151 A JANS Klaudia POL 1047
152 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1222
153 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1289
154 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1307
155 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1384
156 S PINHEIRO Aline BRA
157 DHENIN Caroline FRA
158 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA
159 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
160 S NZE Ellah USA
161 WILSON Gracie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 02 May 2006 Time 17:27 Cut Off date list - 17 Apr 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

TheBoiledEgg
May 4th, 2006, 07:00 PM
i got the list :)
the person i normally get the list from is on holiday, good think her collegue co-operated ;)

TheBoiledEgg
May 4th, 2006, 07:09 PM
only Tammy has withdrawn from quali list :(

CooCooCachoo
May 4th, 2006, 08:10 PM
Thank you Eggy :)

Thirteen more for Carly :banana:

Modiac.
May 5th, 2006, 07:23 AM
Tammy to play Beijing 50k instead.

ozfan44
May 5th, 2006, 09:15 AM
Sophie still 19 out of qualies :sad:

Martian Stacey
May 5th, 2006, 10:36 AM
Martina at 25 :cool: Hope she can move up a bit further :D

Erika_Angel
May 6th, 2006, 04:56 AM
I hope Tanya can make the Q draw.

gillibean
May 6th, 2006, 05:27 AM
thanks eggy

dont really want another update til it says soph is actually in quallies ;)

QuicKyMonSter
May 8th, 2006, 05:50 PM
Qualifying Next In List
...
127 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 505
128 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 509
129 A COHEN Julia USA 552
130 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 555
131 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 577
132 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 578
133 S CORREA Mariana USA 585
134 FRAGA Marta ESP 594
135 S ELIE Jennifer USA 599
136 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
137 F RUBIN Chanda USA 612

:rolleyes:
no WC's??? :tape:

Aaron.
May 8th, 2006, 09:17 PM
thought serena wasnt playin?? go Venus and serena

maxomax
May 9th, 2006, 12:32 AM
Well Tammy don't like clay! i would like to see Mara enters the qualy draw but I don't think it will happen :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
May 11th, 2006, 10:04 PM
latest info
Sromova replaced Serena into maindraw on 4th May.

Baltacha is now the last player into qualies

Carly is 9th out
Sophie Ferguson 15th out.

gillibean
May 13th, 2006, 11:19 AM
Thanks Eggy - do you think Soph will get in?

CooCooCachoo
May 13th, 2006, 12:19 PM
I am scared for Carly :scared:

Botas
May 15th, 2006, 06:46 AM
If Baltacha is last in quali then Margit Rüütel is 18th next in to play in qualies. She might even have a chance considering that wild cards have't been yet announced.

4 F SFAR Selima TUN 206
5 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 207
6 A SASSI Valentina ITA 208
7 A KIX Daniela AUT 209
8 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 210
9 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 211
10 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 212
11 A PICHET Virginie FRA 213
12 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 214
13 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 216
14 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 218
15 A GABBA Giulia ITA 219
16 S CANEPA Alice ITA 221
17 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 222
18 S HSU Wen-hsin TPE 223
19 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 224
20 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 225
21 A RUUTEL Margit EST 226

Foot's Fingers
May 15th, 2006, 09:03 AM
Nastya :tape:

Europe rocks
May 15th, 2006, 07:48 PM
Bally :D Now go off with Anne and get into the maindraw!

gillibean
May 15th, 2006, 11:02 PM
any updates eggy? :)

Modiac.
May 16th, 2006, 02:37 PM
Molik and Pratt will play the Aussi WC play-offs.

Boodie
May 16th, 2006, 03:02 PM
Hope Hsu Wen-hsin can get into qualifying draw!

elinaline
May 16th, 2006, 05:12 PM
Anastassia Rodionova replaced Marie Gayanay Mikaelian
Yuliana Fedak replaced Lindsay Davenport

©@®eLess
May 16th, 2006, 08:00 PM
so after this 2 withdrawals Timotic is 5th to get into Q?

Botas
May 17th, 2006, 11:41 AM
When do they announce the wild cards?