PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey, May8th, winner: Margalita Chakhnashvili


Xian
May 1st, 2006, 06:33 PM
http://www.cs.bilkent.edu.tr/~korpe/kemer/antalya-kule.jpg

http://www.treffpunkt-flugreisen.de/Images/laender/lastminute-tuerkei.jpg
http://www.welt-atlas.de/datenbank/karten/karte-4-589.gif

Antalya, is the capital city of the Antalya (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antalya_Province)Province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provinces_of_Turkey) on the Mediterranean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean_Sea) coast of Turkey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkey).(36°54′45″N, 30°41′23″E (http://kvaleberg.com/extensions/mapsources/index.php?params=36_54_45_N_30_41_23_E_)). The population of the city is 603,190 (2000 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000) census) but reaches up to 2 million in summers. Situated on a steep cliff, Antalya is a picturesque city surrounded by mountains, forests, mediterranean sea and many ancient ruins; with one notable archaeological museum. With its airport it is a gateway for Turkey's coastal resorts which took the name Turkish riviera (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkish_riviera) because of the natural and historical beauties of it.

Combining history and culture it deserves the title of "the capital of Turkish tourism". Today the city of Antalya is reliving a golden age. It has been transformed into a cultural and touristic hub with thematic hotels with concepts like Venice (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venice),Topkapi Palace (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Topkapi_Palace), Moscow (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow) cathedrals, etc... Kaleici, the rustic old town, where historic Turkish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turkish_people) and Greek (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ethnic_Greek) houses are under protection, is the most popular center in Antalya. It is situated between the yacht (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yacht) harbour and the main city. Old houses that are separated by narrow, cobble-stone roads are now hotels and tourism-related shops. Traces of Byzantine (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Byzantine_Empire), Roman (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roman_Empire) and Seljuks (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seljuks) architecture and culture can still be seen. Also Antalya museums house the finds belonging to historic ages of Anatolia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anatolia).

Inside the city Yivli Minare (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yivli_Minare) and Kulliye, Karaalioglu park are places where Ottoman architecture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ottoman_architecture) can be seen. Konyaalti (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Konyaalti) and Lara (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lara%2C_Antalya) coasts are well known with their crystal clear waters. The prominent sites accessible by daily tours are Side (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Side), Perga (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perga), Manavgat (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manavgat) and Alanya (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alanya). Ancient cities like Phaselis (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phaselis), Olympos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Olympos), Adrasan (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Adrasan&action=edit) and Kekova (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kekova) can be reached from the sea by Blue voyagers.


THE TOURNAMENT:
Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
2000: Maria Wolfbrandt SWE d. Alienor Tricerri SUI 62 60
2000: Urska Vesenjak SLO d. Masa Vesenjak SLO 63 63
2000: Adrienn Hegedus HUN d. Alena Yaryshka BLR 76 75
2003: Magda Mihalache ROM d. Annette Kolb GER 75 61
2004: Andrea Petkovic GER d. Katerina Avdiyenko UKR 63 64
2005: Gabriela Niculescu ROM d. Aurelie Vedy FRA 57 62 62



2006 DRAWS



Quali
(1) Nadine FAHOUM ISR vs bye
Anastasia ALESHEVA RUS vs Tatyana IGNATCHENKO KAZ 26 26
(2) Maja PETROVIC AUT vs bye
Elen CHELIDZE RUS vs Tuvana DENICZI TUR 63 61
(3) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Nina MAKAROVA GEO vs Huliya VELIEVA BUL 67 16
(4) Sheryl GERSHON USA vs Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 67 64 76
Ezgi ALBAYRAK TUR vs Laila BEN ABDERRAHMAN BEL 16 26
(5) Valentina PONOMARTSEVA RUS vs Anzhelika BALIOUK RUS 16 64 46
Kateryna YERGINA UKR vs Anna LARKINA UKR 64 64
(6) Marina KHOMENKO UKR vs Busra DEMIRTAS TUR 61 61
Dariana KOZMINA UKR vs Alexandra KORNEEVA RUS 63 60
(7) Galina SEMENOVA RUS vs Vladena PETUSHKOVA RUS 61 60
Kateryna NEZHURA UKR vs Teona TZERTSVADZE GEO 16 36
(8) Maria KOMISSAROVA RUS vs Anastasia TETERINA RUS 61 60
(9) Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs Dania MUSINA RUS 36 36
2nd round
(1) Nadine FAHOUM ISR d. Tatyana IGNATCHENKO KAZ 63 60
(2) Maja PETROVIC AUT d. Elen CHELIDZE RUS 60 64
Huliya VELIEVA BUL d. (3) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 61 61
Laila BEN ABDERRAHMAN BEL d. (4) Sheryl GERSHON USA 36 63 64
Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Anzhelika BALIOUK RUS 16 61 64
(6) Marina KHOMENKO UKR d. Dariana KOZMINA RUS 61 62
Teona TZERTSVADZE GEO d. (7) Galina SEMENOVA RUS 46 61 60
(8) Maria KOMISSAROVA RUS d. Dania MUSINA RUS 62 75




MAIN DRAW
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO vs q Maja PETROVIC AUT 62 61
Alejandra DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP vs q Nadine FAHOUM ISR 63 36 36
Alena BAYARCHYK BLR vs wc Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 06 16
(5) Alexandra DULGHERU ROM vs Ipek SENOGLU TUR 63 60
(4) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL vs Julia GLUSHKO ISR 63 62
q Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS 62 06 36
Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs q Laila BEN ADERRAHMAN BEL 75 61
(8) Vivien SEGNINI BRA vs Anna GERASIMOU GRE 36 36
(6) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS vs LL Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 57 60 62
q Teona TSERTZVADZE GEO vs q Maria KOMISSAROVA RUS 60 60
wc Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs wc Asli SEMIZOGLU TUR 60 61
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR vs Yana LEVCHENKO UKR 60 60
(7) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO vs q Marina KHOMENKO UKR 63 61
Marcella KOEK NED vs q Kateryna YERGINA UKR 75 26 36
Sophia SHAPATAVA GEO vs wc Eylül BENLI TUR 63 62
(2) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA vs Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG 60 61
2nd round
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. q Nadine FAHOUM ISR 63 63
(5) Alexandra DULGHERU ROM d. wc Cagla BÜYÜKAKCAY TUR 61 62
(4) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Yulia SOLONITSKAYA RUS 46 76 64
Anna GERASIMOU GRE d. Ekatarina DRANETS RUS 61 60
(6) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. q Teona TSERTZVADZE GEO 62 63
(3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. wc Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL 62 61
(7) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO d. q Kateryna YERGINA UKR 64 61
(2) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. Sophia SHAPATAVA GEO 64 62
QF
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. (5) Alexandra DULGHERU ROM 62 61
(4) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Anna GERASIMOU GRE 60 16 62
(6) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS d. (3) Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 62 61
(2) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. (7) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 62 63
SF
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. (4) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 75 60
(2) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. (6) Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS 64 63
Final
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. (2) Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA 61 75

tobi
May 6th, 2006, 09:45 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) v BYE
Anastasia Alescheva (RUS) v Tatyana Ignatchenko (KAZ)

(2)Maja Petrovic (AUT) v BYE
Elen Chelidze (RUS) v Tuvana Denizci (TUR)

(3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Nina Makarova (GEO) v Huliya Velieva (BUL)

(4)Sheryl Gershon (USA) v Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Ezgi Albayrak (TUR) v Laila Ben Abdarrahman (BEL)

(5)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) v Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR) v Anna Larkina (UKR)

(6)Marina Khomenko (UKR) v Busra Demirtas (TUR)
Dariana Kuzmina (UKR) v Alexandra Korneeva (RUS)

(7)Galina Semenova (RUS) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)
Kateryna Nezhura (UKR) v Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)

(8)Maria Komissarova (RUS) v Anastasia Teterina (RUS)
(9)Maria Stepanova (RUS) v Dania Musina (RUS)

CCCP1
May 6th, 2006, 10:45 AM
Good Luck, to the new comers

Anastasia Alescheva
Dariana Kuzmina
Alexandra Korneeva
Teona Tsertsvadze
Anastasia Teterina

Tenisci
May 6th, 2006, 02:30 PM
Good luck to Turkish juniors :D

oren987
May 6th, 2006, 03:30 PM
Good luck Nadine and Julia :D

tobi
May 6th, 2006, 04:01 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) v BYE
Tatyana Ignatchenko (KAZ) d. Anastasia Alescheva (RUS) 62 62

(2)Maja Petrovic (AUT) v BYE
Elen Chelidze (RUS) v Tuvana Denizci (TUR) 63 61

(3)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Nina Makarova (GEO) 76(4) 61

(4)Sheryl Gershon (USA) v Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 67(4) 64 75
Laila Ben Abdarrahman (BEL) d. Ezgi Albayrak (TUR) 61 62

Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS) d. (5)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 61 46 64
Kateryna Yergina (UKR) v Anna Larkina (UKR) 64 64

(6)Marina Khomenko (UKR) v Busra Demirtas (TUR) 61 61
Dariana Kuzmina (UKR) v Alexandra Korneeva (RUS) 63 60

(7)Galina Semenova (RUS) v Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 61 60
Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO) d. Kateryna Nezhura (UKR) 61 63

(8)Maria Komissarova (RUS) v Anastasia Teterina (RUS) 61 60
Dania Musina (RUS) d. (9)Maria Stepanova (RUS) 63 63

hakush...
May 6th, 2006, 04:11 PM
Good Luck İpek :worship: ,Pemra :worship: ,Aslı, :D Çağla :D ,Eylül :) :bounce:

Tenisci
May 6th, 2006, 04:15 PM
All Turks lost in quals :sad:

CCCP1
May 7th, 2006, 01:30 AM
Well Done

Huliya Velieva
Sheryl Gershon
Anzhelika Balyuk
Maria Khomenko
Dariana Kuzmina
Teona Tsertsvadze
Maria Kommissarova

Hayato
May 7th, 2006, 01:55 AM
Go Ipek and Pemra :)

rada
May 7th, 2006, 03:20 AM
good luck stankovic

tobi
May 7th, 2006, 03:39 PM
Quali Final Round

(1)Nadine Fahoum d. Tatyana Ignatchenko 63 60
(2)Maja Petrovic d. Elen Chelidze 60 64
Huliya Velieva d. (3)Sofia Kvatsabaia 61 61
Laila Ben Abdarrahman d. (4)Sheryl Gershon 36 63 64
Kateryna Yergina d. Anzhelika Balyuk 16 61 64
(6)Marina Khomenko d. Dariana Kozmina 61 62
Teona Tsertsvadze d. (7)Galina Semenova 46 61 60
(8)Marina Komissarova d. Dania Musina 62 75

tobi
May 7th, 2006, 03:43 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (Q)Maja Petrovic (AUT)
Alejandra Del Rey (ESP) v (Q)Nadine Fahoum (ISR)

Alena Bayarchyk (BLR) v (wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
(5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Ipek Senoglu (TUR)

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Julia Glushko (ISR)
Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS) v (Q)Hulia Velieva (BUL)

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Laila Ben Abdarrahman (BEL)
(8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE)

(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
(Q)Maria Komissarova (RUS) v (Q)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)

(wc)Asli Semizoglu (TUR) v (wc)Lyutfiya Velieva (BUL)
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Yana Levchenko (UKR)

(7)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Kateryna Yergina (UKR)

Sophia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR)
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Sladjana Stankovic (SCG)

Withdrawl

Ia Jikia (Back)

tobi
May 7th, 2006, 03:53 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Chaknashvili/Senoglu v BYE
Khomenko/Koek v Kozmina/Yergina

(4)Levchenko/Stankovic v Kvatsabaia/Shapakidze
Petrovic/Segnini v Denizci/Larkina

Buyukakcay/Semizoglu v Ignatchenko/Nezhura
(3)De Gubernatis/Dulgheru v Balyuk/Shapatava

Fahoum/Glushko v Semenova/Teterina
(2)Evtimova/Ozgen v Pivovarova/Solonitskaya

pgprince
May 7th, 2006, 03:57 PM
Good luck Nadine and Julia !

Louis Cyphre
May 7th, 2006, 04:06 PM
Dia Evtimova is from Bulgaria not from Israel ;)

tobi
May 7th, 2006, 04:13 PM
Dia Evtimova is from Bulgaria not from Israel ;)
Knowing it but having wrote it alongside Isreali player did the mistake :lol:

kiel
May 7th, 2006, 05:42 PM
Good luck
Vivian :kiss: :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
May 7th, 2006, 05:46 PM
good luck to

Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) :hug:
(Q)Maria Komissarova (RUS)
Sophia Shapatava (GEO) :)

Hakeem
May 8th, 2006, 12:14 PM
All our players playin' tomorrow..

Good Luck..!

mervee85
May 8th, 2006, 04:19 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (Q)Maja Petrovic (AUT)
Alejandra Del Rey (ESP) v (Q)Nadine Fahoum (ISR)

Alena Bayarchyk (BLR) v (wc)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
(5)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Ipek Senoglu (TUR)

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Julia Glushko (ISR)
Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS) v (Q)Hulia Velieva (BUL) 26 60 63

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Laila Ben Abdarrahman (BEL) 75 61
(8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE)

(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (LL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 57 60 62
(Q)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO) d. (Q)Maria Komissarova (RUS) 60 60

(wc)Asli Semizoglu (TUR) v (wc)Lyutfiya Velieva (BUL)
(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Yana Levchenko (UKR)

(7)Manana Shapakidze (GEO) v (Q)Marina Khomenko (UKR) 63 61
(Q)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 57 62 63

Sophia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Eylul Benli (TUR)
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Sladjana Stankovic (SCG)

mervee85
May 8th, 2006, 04:55 PM
Doubles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Chaknashvili/Senoglu v BYE
Kozmina/Yergina d. Khomenko/Koek 60 64

Kvatsabaia/Shapakidze d. (4)Levchenko/Stankovic 75 61
Petrovic/Segnini v Denizci/Larkina 60 61

Buyukakcay/Semizoglu v Ignatchenko/Nezhura 46 61 60
(3)De Gubernatis/Dulgheru v Balyuk/Shapatava

Fahoum/Glushko v Semenova/Teterina
(2)Evtimova/Ozgen v Pivovarova/Solonitskaya

Hakeem
May 8th, 2006, 05:06 PM
Well Done Çağla & Aslı..!

Tenisci
May 8th, 2006, 06:06 PM
Çağla and Aslı :yeah:

hakush...
May 8th, 2006, 06:56 PM
Aslı&Çağla!!!!

Tenisci
May 8th, 2006, 07:01 PM
Now Çağla is in the doubles ranking too :D

tobi
May 8th, 2006, 07:05 PM
Nastya :yeah:

Tenisci
May 8th, 2006, 07:29 PM
Today is Pemra Ozgen's birthday !!!!

Happy new ages :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 8th, 2006, 07:50 PM
Nastya P :yeah: :D :)
good win :)

Tenisci
May 8th, 2006, 09:36 PM
Aslı Semizoğlu & Çağla Büyükakçay

http://www.aligorectenis.com/images/200604Chennai_Cagla_Asli_600.jpg

Sharapova's_Boy
May 8th, 2006, 10:45 PM
Yulia :woohoo:
Nastya :D

Xian
May 9th, 2006, 07:26 AM
Aslı Semizoğlu & Çağla Büyükakçay

http://www.aligorectenis.com/images/200604Chennai_Cagla_Asli_600.jpg

Cagla is pretty :hearts:

CCCP1
May 9th, 2006, 12:52 PM
Good Luck and Well Done

Margalita Chakhnashvili
Alena Bayarchyk
Dia Evtimova
Yulia Solonitskaya
Ekaterina Dranets
Teona Tsertsvadze
Lyutfiya Velieva
Yana Levchenko
Manana Shapakidze
Kateryna Yergina
Chakhnashvili/Senoglu
Kvatsabaia/Shapakidze
Balyuk/Shapatava

Foot's Fingers
May 9th, 2006, 01:47 PM
Xian,

have voted for Grebenyuk but she is not even in a draw
So my vote is going to Nastya Pivovarova

Foot's Fingers
May 9th, 2006, 01:48 PM
Go Ipek as well

Jodie
May 9th, 2006, 02:01 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova :yeah:

Tenisci
May 9th, 2006, 06:10 PM
Pemra OZGEN def. Yana Levchenko 6-0 6-0 :yeah:

Çağla BÜYÜKAKÇAY def. Alena BAKARYCHK 6-0 6-1 :eek:

hakush...
May 9th, 2006, 06:12 PM
well done Pemra and Çağla, but İpek,Aslı,Eylül?

Tenisci
May 9th, 2006, 06:13 PM
Singles

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Antalya2/smd.pdf

Tenisci
May 9th, 2006, 06:13 PM
Doubles

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Apr-Jun06/Antalya2/dmd.pdf

Hakeem
May 9th, 2006, 06:37 PM
Dulgheru ise a real talent and if Çağla wins tomorrow, that will be a huge hope for Çağla and our tennis..

She can do it, I believe..

Come On Çağla..!

And Pemra for sure..;)

titop73
May 10th, 2006, 03:06 AM
Pemra :eek: :kiss:

Claire :bounce:

hakush...
May 10th, 2006, 04:34 AM
İpek :( :( :fiery:

tobi
May 10th, 2006, 11:31 AM
Ipek :o :help: :sad:
Nastya P :)
Asli :o :help:
Pemra :D :bolt:

Dia/Pemra :help:

xXSarajevoXx
May 10th, 2006, 12:48 PM
Cagla :worship: :yeah:

rrfnpump
May 10th, 2006, 01:10 PM
go Nastya Piv :kiss:
and Pemra :D :)

Tenisci
May 10th, 2006, 03:51 PM
2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) 46 76(4) 62
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 61 60
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 62 63
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 62 61

xXSarajevoXx
May 10th, 2006, 04:02 PM
Pemra :)

Louis Cyphre
May 10th, 2006, 04:04 PM
2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Yulia SOLONITSKAYA (RUS) 46 76(4) 62

:eek: :fiery:
Dia wake up and win the tournament!!!

tobi
May 10th, 2006, 04:44 PM
Pemra :)

Jodie
May 10th, 2006, 04:51 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 10th, 2006, 05:10 PM
Nastya P ;) :yeah:

titop73
May 10th, 2006, 05:36 PM
Pemra :D

hakush...
May 10th, 2006, 06:13 PM
Pemra:bounce:

Sharapova's_Boy
May 10th, 2006, 10:20 PM
Nastya :D

Yulia :sad: :(

CCCP1
May 11th, 2006, 12:02 AM
Well Done

Dia Evtimova
Pemra Ozgen

Hayato
May 11th, 2006, 07:38 AM
Pemra :bounce: :banana: Win it!

Good luck Cagla :D

RR-87
May 11th, 2006, 11:36 AM
Pemra :woohoo:
Nastya :yeah:
Yulia :sad:

Tenisci
May 11th, 2006, 02:43 PM
Doubles Quarterfinal

[1] CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) / SENOGLU (TUR) defeated KOZMINA (UKR) / YERGINA (UKR) 36 60 64
KVATSABAIA (GEO) / SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) defeated PETROVIC (AUT) / SEGNINI (BRA) 63 26 60

xXSarajevoXx
May 11th, 2006, 04:19 PM
Margalita/Ipek ;)

tobi
May 11th, 2006, 04:36 PM
Update on 1st post by Xian :)

Cagla :help:
Pemra :D :woohoo:

DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) / DULGHERU (ROM) defeated BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) / SEMIZOGLU (TUR) 60 61 :o

Tenisci
May 11th, 2006, 04:43 PM
Çağla :sad:

Aslı/Çağla :sad:

Hakeem
May 11th, 2006, 05:41 PM
I cant see the score of Çağla @ singles ?

Edit: Oh, ok I saw..

as expected..

Tenisci
May 12th, 2006, 02:37 PM
Anastasia def. Pemra

Ipek/Margalita won and reached final in doubles

TheBoiledEgg
May 12th, 2006, 02:45 PM
Nastya :) :D

Hayato
May 12th, 2006, 08:59 PM
Pemra :( :sad: Good effort though..

Ipek in dubs :yeah: :D

Jodie
May 12th, 2006, 09:15 PM
Anastasia Pivovarova :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 12th, 2006, 09:47 PM
QF
Chakhnashvili d. Dulgheru 62 61
Evtimova d. Gerasimou 60 16 62
Pivovarova d. Ozgen 62 61 :angel: :kiss:
De Gubernatis d. Shapakidze 62 63

Louis Cyphre
May 12th, 2006, 09:51 PM
Dia :D :kiss:
Pls win that tournament :angel:

tobi
May 12th, 2006, 10:37 PM
Pemra :help:

Nastya win this :D

CCCP1
May 13th, 2006, 08:21 AM
goo Margalita

Tenisci
May 13th, 2006, 08:23 PM
Doubles Final

[1] Chakhnashvili/Senoglu (GEO/TUR) def. [3] De Gubernatis/Dulgheru (FRA/ROM) 6-3 6-4 :yeah:

tobi
May 13th, 2006, 08:51 PM
SF

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili d. (4)Dia Evtimova 75 60
(2)Claire De Gubernatis d. (6)Anastasia Pivovarova 64 63 :sad: :(

Ipek :banana: :woohoo: another doubles title :D

TheBoiledEgg
May 13th, 2006, 09:02 PM
Nastya :( :fiery: :(

Hayato
May 13th, 2006, 09:42 PM
Well done Ipek in dubs :clap2:

RR-87
May 13th, 2006, 09:55 PM
Ipek in doubles :woohoo:
Nastya P. :( :(

xXSarajevoXx
May 14th, 2006, 10:40 AM
Margalita :D

hakush...
May 14th, 2006, 03:14 PM
well done İpek!!

xXSarajevoXx
May 15th, 2006, 01:05 PM
Margalita won 61 75 :)

tobi
May 15th, 2006, 07:21 PM
Congrats Margalita :)

Tenisci
May 15th, 2006, 07:22 PM
Margalita :yeah: