PDA

View Full Version : Official Full Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Apr 18th, 2006, 06:49 PM
FRANCE
May 28, 2006
FRENCH OPEN Tier GS
STEPHANE SIMIAN
Main Draw
1 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 1
2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
4 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 4
5 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 5
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 7
8 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 8
9 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 9
10 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
11 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
12 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 12
13 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 13
14 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14
15 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
17 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 17
18 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 18
19 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 19
20 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
21 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
22 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 22
23 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 23
24 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 24
25 F HINGIS Martina SUI 25
26 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 26
27 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 27
28 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
29 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 29
30 F DULKO Gisela ARG 30
31 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 31
32 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 32
33 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 33
34 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
35 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 35
36 F PEER Shahar ISR 36
37 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 37
38 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
39 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 39
40 F MIRZA Sania IND 40
41 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 41
42 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 42
43 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 43
44 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 44
45 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 45
46 F VINCI Roberta ITA 46
47 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 47
48 F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 49
50 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 50
51 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
52 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 52
53 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 53
54 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
55 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
56 F LI Na CHN 56
57 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 57
58 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 58
59 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 59
60 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 60
61 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 61
62 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 62
63 F VESNINA Elena RUS 63
64 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 64
65 F PENG Shuai CHN 65
66 F LAINE Emma FIN 66
67 F ANI Maret EST 67
68 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 68
69 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 69
70 F MARTINEZ Conchita ESP 70
71 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 71
72 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 72
73 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 73
74 F SPREM Karolina CRO 74
75 F JACKSON Jamea USA 75
76 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 76
77 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 77
78 F YAN Zi CHN 78
79 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 79
80 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 80
81 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 81
82 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 82
83 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 83
84 F SUCHA Martina SVK 84
85 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 85
86 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 86
87 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 87
88 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
89 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 89
90 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 90
91 A KING Vania USA 91
92 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 92
93 A KANEPI Kaia EST 93
94 A YUAN Meng CHN 94
95 BOVINA Elena RUS 95
96 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 96
97 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 97
98 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 98
99 F PIN Camille FRA 99
100 F CZINK Melinda HUN 100
101 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 101
102 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 102
103 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 103
104 F MULLER Martina GER 104
105 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
106 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 106
107 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
108 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 107
109 W
110 W
111 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
112 W
113 W
114 W
115 W
116 W
117 Q
118 Q
119 Q
120 Q
121 Q
122 Q
123 Q
124 Q
125 Q
126 Q
127 Q
128 Q


"All players who qualify by ranking for acceptance into the Main Draw of the

Mandatory Tier I Tournament (NASDAQ-100), or a Grand Slam Tournament will be

entered automatically. The ranking points earned by any player who qualifies for

acceptance in the Main Draw of the Mandatory Tier I or a Grand Slam Tournament

must count on a player's ranking as one of her best of seventeen (17) Tournament

results. Any player who is originally accepted into the Main Draw, or becomes a

direct acceptance and subsequently withdraws and therefore fails to play the

Mandatory Tournament, will automatically receive "0" points for the Tournament and

it will count on the player's ranking as one of her best 17 Tournament results.

Next In List
1 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 108
2 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 109
3 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110
4 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 111
5 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 112
6 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
7 F OBATA Saori JPN 114
8 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 115
9 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 117
10 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
11 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 119
12 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 120
13 F TU Meilen USA 121
14 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 122
15 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 123
16 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 124
17 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
18 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 126
19 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 127
20 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
21 F BREMOND Severine FRA 129
22 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 130
23 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 131
24 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
25 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
26 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 133
27 A REZAI Aravane FRA 134
28 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 135
29 F PRATT Nicole AUS 136
30 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137


Qualifying List
1 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 108
2 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 109
3 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 110
4 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 111
5 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 112
6 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 113
7 F OBATA Saori JPN 114
8 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 115
9 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 117
10 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
11 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 119
12 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 120
13 F TU Meilen USA 121
14 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 122
15 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 123
16 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 124
17 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 125
18 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 126
19 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 127
20 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 128
21 F BREMOND Severine FRA 129
22 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 130
23 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 131
24 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
25 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
26 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 133
27 A REZAI Aravane FRA 134
28 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 135
29 F PRATT Nicole AUS 136
30 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
31 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138
32 F KREMER Anne LUX 139
33 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 140
34 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 141
35 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 142
36 A TAMAELA Elise NED 143
37 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 144
38 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 145
39 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 146
40 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 147
41 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 148
42 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 149
43 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 150
44 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 151
45 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 152
46 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 153
47 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 154
48 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 155
49 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 156
50 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 157
51 A HENKE Vanessa GER 159
52 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 160
53 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 161
54 A OPRANDI Romina ITA 162
55 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 163
56 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 164
57 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 165
58 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 166
59 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 167
60 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 168
61 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 169
62 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 170
63 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 171
64 A BARROIS Kristina GER 172
65 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 173
66 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 174
67 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 175
68 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
69 A SAEKI Miho JPN 177
70 NOONI Hanna SWE 178
71 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 179
72 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 180
73 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 181
74 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 182
75 F UBEROI Shikha IND 183
76 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 184
77 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 185
78 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 186
79 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 187
80 A DABEK Tiffany USA 189
81 A PERIANU Anda ROM 191
82 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 192
83 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 193
84 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 195
85 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 196
86 A RAO Sunitha USA 197
87 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 198
88 ZDENOVCOVA Magdalena CZE 198 SR
89 W
90 W
91 W
92 W
93 W
94 W
95 W
96 W
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B


Qualifying Next In List
1 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 199
2 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
3 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 202
4 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 204
5 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 205
6 F SFAR Selima TUN 206
7 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 207
8 A SASSI Valentina ITA 208
9 A KIX Daniela AUT 209
10 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 210
11 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 211
12 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 212
13 A PICHET Virginie FRA 213
14 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 214
15 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 216
16 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 218
17 A GABBA Giulia ITA 219
18 S CANEPA Alice ITA 221
19 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 222
20 HSU Wen-hsin TPE 223
21 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 224
22 LYUBTSOVA Oxana UKR 225
23 A RUUTEL Margit EST 226
24 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 227
25 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 228
26 S KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 230
27 VORACOVA Renata CZE 231
28 A GLATCH Alexa USA 232
29 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 233
30 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
31 MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 235
32 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 236
33 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 237
34 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 238
35 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 239
36 ARN Greta GER 240
37 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 241
38 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 242
39 A ERRANI Sara ITA 243
40 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 244
41 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 246
42 A HARING Florence FRA 247
43 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 248
44 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 249
45 A KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 250
46 A O'DONOGHUE Jane GBR 251
47 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 252
48 A UBEROI Neha USA 253
49 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 254
50 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 255
51 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 256
52 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 258
53 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 259
54 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 260
55 A MEZAK Matea CRO 261
56 BARNA Adriana GER 262
57 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 263
58 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 265
59 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 266
60 A GAMBALE Mary USA 267
61 A MALEK Tatjana GER 268
62 A GARCIA Paula ESP 270
63 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 271
64 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 273
65 A TAKAO Erika JPN 275
66 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 276
67 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 277
68 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 279
69 COIN Julie FRA 281
70 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 283
71 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 285
72 CARGILL Ansley USA 286
73 RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK 287
74 A OSPINA Diana USA 289
75 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 290
76 F WHEELER Christina AUS 292
77 A DITTY Julie USA 293
78 GOJNEA Madalina ROM 297
79 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 299
80 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 300
81 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 301
82 RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 303
83 S SNYDER Tara USA 307
84 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 308
85 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 310
86 SEKULOVSKI Beti AUS 311
87 KNAPP Karin ITA 314
88 KOSINSKA Karolina POL 316
89 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 318
90 CORNET Alize FRA 320
91 KIM Jin-hee KOR 323
92 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 327
93 KIM So jung KOR 328
94 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 330
95 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 333
96 EKLOV Tiffany USA 340
97 KOLB Annette GER 348
98 A CASONI Giulia ITA 352
99 A MATIC Antonia GER 353
100 A ROESCH Angelika GER 354
101 S SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 355
102 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 358
103 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 362
104 S SOUTH Melanie GBR 368
105 A MAES Caroline BEL 370
106 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 372
107 TATISHVILI Anna GEO 378
108 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 387
109 GEZNENGE Maria BUL 393
110 KRAUTH Erica ARG 400
111 LEE Ye-ra KOR 405
112 NOORLANDER Seda NED 407
113 KANDARR Jana GER 411
114 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 416
115 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 418
116 A LISICKI Sabine GER 423
117 CHEVALIER Kildine FRA 438
118 ZELDER Laura GER 439
119 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 440
120 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 445
121 S BACQUET Emilie FRA 455
122 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 457
123 S DE GUBERNATIS Claire FRA 461
124 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 464
125 F SPEARS Abigail USA 469
126 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 470
127 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 472
128 PRIACHIN Tatjana GER 482
129 ZABALA Paula COL 489
130 MOUHTASSINE Bahia MAR 491
131 RADWANSKA Urszula POL 505
132 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 509
133 A COHEN Julia USA 552
134 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 555
135 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 577
136 DAVYDOVA Vasilisa RUS 578
137 S CORREA Mariana USA 585
138 FRAGA Marta ESP 594
139 S ELIE Jennifer USA 599
140 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 610
141 F RUBIN Chanda USA 612
142 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 613
143 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 623
144 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 641
145 JOSHI Shilpa USA 657
146 SEMA Erika JPN 668
147 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 703
148 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 731
149 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 795
150 MASSI Sousan SWE 806
151 BAI Alison AUS 872
152 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 885
153 A ROSOLSKA Alicja POL 901
154 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 999
155 A JANS Klaudia POL 1047
156 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1222
157 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1289
158 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1307
159 S SOLSONA CARCASONA Sheila ESP 1384
160 S PINHEIRO Aline BRA
161 DHENIN Caroline FRA
162 CIOLKOWSKI Nelly FRA
163 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
164 S NZE Ellah USA
165 WILSON Gracie USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 18 Apr 2006 Time 10:49 Cut Off date list - 17 Apr 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 18th, 2006, 06:55 PM
we can count Parra in maindraw :)
as Conchita is listed in field as they automatically include her.

CooCooCachoo
Apr 18th, 2006, 06:58 PM
Thank you Eggy! I have been waiting all day :hearts:

Thanks :banana:

CooCooCachoo
Apr 18th, 2006, 07:01 PM
START WITHDRAWING, PEOPLE!

Carly #16 on the list of players next in the qualifying draw.

Come on! Drop like flies! :shout:

CooCooCachoo
Apr 18th, 2006, 07:07 PM
OK Bremond, Cohen-Aloro to get WCs for Main Draw. Pichet, Parmentier and Sfar to get WCs for either MD or QD.

That's five down :armed: Eleven to go!

Martínez & Serena.. Two more down. Nine to go :fiery:

Drop out! Now!

FERLKE
Apr 18th, 2006, 07:27 PM
OUT:

Rika Fujiwara
Marissa Irvin (RETIRED :confused: )
Angela Haynes :confused:
Evgenia Linetskaya :sad:

Cara Black :sad: :confused:
Libuse Prusova
Sanda Mamic
Sandra Kleinova
Wynne Prakusya
Lindsay Lee Waters
Lazarchuk

Pszczelny
Apr 18th, 2006, 07:30 PM
Joasia will be in qualies :D

Kai
Apr 18th, 2006, 07:51 PM
Qualifying Next In List
30 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
das wird wohl nichts :sad:

CooCooCachoo
Apr 18th, 2006, 08:14 PM
OUT:

Rika Fujiwara
Marissa Irvin (RETIRED :confused: )
Angela Haynes :confused:
Evgenia Linetskaya :sad:

Cara Black :sad: :confused:
Libuse Prusova
Sanda Mamic
Sandra Kleinova
Wynne Prakusya
Lindsay Lee Waters
Lazarchuk

Yes, Prusova :sad: Haynes :sad: Fujiwara :sad:

Irvin is in college, I think :)

¤CharlDa¤
Apr 18th, 2006, 11:05 PM
Good luck to (sorry, so long! ;) )


3 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
5 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 5
10 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 10
13 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 13
14 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 14
15 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
17 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 17
21 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 21
24 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 24
29 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 29
31 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 31
50 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 50
63 F VESNINA Elena RUS 63
66 F LAINE Emma FIN 66
67 F ANI Maret EST 67
74 F SPREM Karolina CRO 74
75 F JACKSON Jamea USA 75
88 F PERRY Shenay USA 88
107 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
108 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 107
10 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 118
39 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 146
47 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 154 :kiss: :bounce:
68 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 176
77 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 185
81 A PERIANU Anda ROM 191

alwayshingis
Apr 20th, 2006, 01:52 AM
we can count Parra in maindraw :)
as Conchita is listed in field as they automatically include her.

And Kirkland in the Q draw! :bounce:

...like she'll win a match :lol: :lol: If she makes the trip...probably shouldn't and play some US ITFs.

Coetzer Fan
Apr 20th, 2006, 06:53 PM
Qualifying Next In List
30 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 234
das wird wohl nichts :sad:

Daumen drücken :D

Kai
Apr 20th, 2006, 11:42 PM
Daumen drücken :D

na ja wäre schon schön wenn chanelle es in die quali schaffen würde weil ich dieses jahr zur ersten und zweiten qualirunde nach paris fahre und sie gerne mal live sehen würde :hearts:

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 21st, 2006, 03:15 AM
And Kirkland in the Q draw! :bounce:

...like she'll win a match :lol: :lol: If she makes the trip...probably shouldn't and play some US ITFs.

:ras: :awww:

CooCooCachoo
Apr 21st, 2006, 08:59 AM
na ja wäre schon schön wenn chanelle es in die quali schaffen würde weil ich dieses jahr zur ersten und zweiten qualirunde nach paris fahre und sie gerne mal live sehen würde :hearts:

:cool: Hoffentlich wird es klappen für Chanelle, aber ich glaube sie hat keine Chance :( Carly ist #16 und ich habe Angst :scared:

Sorry for my poor German :p

Kai
Apr 21st, 2006, 09:46 AM
Sorry for my poor German :p

your German is better than my English :rolleyes:

CooCooCachoo
Apr 21st, 2006, 09:48 AM
I would find it a travesty if Martínez Sanchez could not play here. She definitely deserves a WC, but I doubt she will get one.

Dani12
Apr 23rd, 2006, 03:49 AM
Hoepfully Molik will get a wildcard. It is more than likely.

Dexter
Apr 23rd, 2006, 08:00 AM
Joasia will be in qualies :Dfinally :yeah: :D

ganymedeyu
Apr 23rd, 2006, 09:34 AM
Good Luck

CLIJSTERS Kim :)
HENIN-HARDENNE Justine :kiss: :D
KIRILENKO Maria
SUGIYAMA Ai
HINGIS Martina :kiss: :D
DULKO Gisela
KOUKALOVA Klara
MIRZA Sania :)
ZHENG Jie
KRAJICEK Michaella
LI Na
PENG Shuai
YAN Zi
HARKLEROAD Ashley
ASAGOE Shinobu
KING Vania :)
KANEPI Kaia
YUAN Meng
SUN Tiantian
TU Meilen
HSIEH Su-wei :kiss: :D
FUDA Ryoko
CHAN Yung-jan :kiss: :D
LI Ting (sr)
CHAN Chin-wei:kiss: :D
HSU Wen-hsin :kiss: :D
CHUANG Chia-jung :kiss: :D

Angel Venus
Apr 23rd, 2006, 10:10 AM
good luck:
Venus :hearts:
Nathalie :kiss:
Dani K. :D :yeah: Hopefully she plays QD ;)

TdF_DBLL
Apr 24th, 2006, 08:26 PM
Good luck

2 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 2
3 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 3
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 7
15 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
16 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 16
17 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 17
25 F HINGIS Martina SUI 25
27 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 27
44 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 44
49 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 49
51 F LOIT Emilie FRA 51
55 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
57 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 57
74 F SPREM Karolina CRO 74
79 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 79

Tripp
Apr 25th, 2006, 01:22 AM
I would find it a travesty if Martínez Sanchez could not play here. She definitely deserves a WC, but I doubt she will get one.

María José Martínez Sánchez is a transvestite? :eek: :speakles:

:lol: Just kidding :lol:

gillibean
Apr 25th, 2006, 08:15 AM
where can i get an updated list from

ozfan44
Apr 25th, 2006, 09:51 AM
Hoepfully Molik will get a wildcard. It is more than likely.

Tennis Australia has 1 wildcard to award, Alicia would have to be red hot favourite to get it!

ozfan44
Apr 25th, 2006, 09:52 AM
where can i get an updated list from


eggy ;)

Belco
Apr 26th, 2006, 05:53 PM
Jankovic 29th :lol:

Ohh where is dokic .... maybe WC :D i can dream cant i...

Belco
Apr 26th, 2006, 06:00 PM
best of luck to Mary tho... i want her to win this

Foot's Fingers
Apr 27th, 2006, 08:28 AM
Rodionova Nastya- - 3rd in NEXT IN MD list

as Conshi out we need just two more withdrawls :tape:

Botas
May 3rd, 2006, 10:10 AM
Good luck Maret Ani and Kaia Kanepi. I'll hope Margit Rüütel gets also in the Q-draw.

CooCooCachoo
May 3rd, 2006, 12:36 PM
When will there be an update :confused: :)

TheBoiledEgg
May 3rd, 2006, 01:07 PM
When will there be an update :confused: :)

when i get one :p
hope soon :o

nlwtafan
May 4th, 2006, 01:28 PM
Will Paola Suarez get a WC? I don't see her in the list :confused: :confused: :confused:

CooCooCachoo
May 4th, 2006, 05:29 PM
when i get one :p
hope soon :o

I am hoping with you :lol:

CooCooCachoo
May 4th, 2006, 05:31 PM
Will Paola Suarez get a WC? I don't see her in the list :confused: :confused: :confused:

We can only pray :lick:

TheBoiledEgg
May 4th, 2006, 06:50 PM
I am hoping with you :lol:

bad news is that my email account i used for getting lists is completely ****** :fiery: :fiery: (cant even get in anymore :sad: )

so trying to get it from elsewhere, but my source seems to be :o
trying diff contacts though, hope one works.

nlwtafan
May 5th, 2006, 02:07 PM
We can only pray :lick:
but why didn't she use her protected ranking :confused:

TheBoiledEgg
May 5th, 2006, 03:45 PM
but why didn't she use her protected ranking :confused:

she already used her one slam protected rank for Aus Open.

nlwtafan
May 5th, 2006, 04:41 PM
she already used her one slam protected rank for Aus Open.
:confused: :confused: :confused: but she did not play - didn't she get injured again at sydney or something :confused: :confused: :confused:

PatM04
May 11th, 2006, 02:42 PM
Good luck to Lindsay!!
Also to Tiffany in qualifying:)
Jamie Hampton won the tournament in Miami so she'll receive a qualy WC, good luck to her!

elinaline
May 11th, 2006, 03:53 PM
The first WC for Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro and Severine Bremond ;)

Conchita Martinez and Serena Williams are withdrawls ---> Hana Sromova and Arantxa Parra Santonja are officially in the Main Draw ;)


The article in french ;)

05/10 - 15h38
Les premières wild-cards pour Roland-Garros

La Direction du tournoi communique la liste des premières wild-cards (invitations) attribuées pour les simples messieurs et dames des Internationaux de France 2006. Les autres wild-cards seront délivrées ultérieurement.

Les premières wild-cards pour le simple messieurs sont attribuées à :
- Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
- Michaël LLODRA (FRA)

Les wild-cards pour le simple dames
- Séverine BREMOND (FRA)
- Stéphanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA)

Les tableaux des simples messieurs et dames comprennent huit wild-cards chacun.

Par ailleurs, le Russe Igor Andreev, blessé à un genou, et l’Américain Andre Agassi, qui a décidé de faire l’impasse sur la saison de terre battue, ont déclaré forfait pour les Internationaux de France 2006. Ils sont remplacés dans le tableau final du simple messieurs, respectivement par le Danois Kenneth Carlsen et l’Espagnol Albert Portas.

Dans le simple dames, l’Américaine Serena Williams (blessée au genou gauche) et l’Espagnole Conchita Martinez (retraitée) ont également renoncé aux Internationaux de France. Elles sont remplacées dans le tableau final du tournoi respectivement par la Tchèque Hana Sromova et l’Espagnole Arantxa Parra Santonja.