PDA

View Full Version : Entry List


Jose-Luis
Apr 2nd, 2006, 12:00 PM
CZECH REPUBLIC
PRAGUE Tier IV
$145,000
VLADISLAV SAVRDA

Main Draw
1 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
2 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 32
3 F PEER Shahar ISR 33
4 F LOIT Emilie FRA 50
5 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 58
6 F PENG Shuai CHN 62
7 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 63 2
8 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 64
9 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 66 2
10 F ANI Maret EST 70 2
11 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 72 2
12 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 74 2
13 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 75
14 F SPREM Karolina CRO 77
15 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 78 2
16 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 79 2
17 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 80 2
18 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 81 2
19 BOVINA Elena RUS 82
20 F PERRY Shenay USA 83
21 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 84 2
22 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 85
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 86 2
24 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 87 2
25 W
26 W
27 W Gold/Silver Exempy ONLY:
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 X St Paul, MN, USA 20Feb06 Sequera, Milagros
Next In Main Draw
1 A KANEPI Kaia EST 88 1
MDO 2 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 90 2
MDO 3 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 2
MDO 4 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 92 2
MDO 5 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 93 2
6 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94 1
MDO 7 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 95 2
MDO 8 F CZINK Melinda HUN 97 2
9 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 98 1
MDO 10 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99 2
MDO 11 F MULLER Martina GER 102 2
MDO 12 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 2
13 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 105 1
MDO 14 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 106 2
15 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 107 2
16 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 108 2
17 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 109 2
18 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 1
19 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 112 2
20 F PIN Camille FRA 113 2
21 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 114 2
22 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 115 2
23 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 116 1
24 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 117 2
25 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 2
26 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 119 2
27 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120 2
28 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 121 2
29 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 122
30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 123 2

Main Draw Only List
MDO 2 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 90 2
MDO 3 F SUCHA Martina SVK 91 2
MDO 4 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 92 2
MDO 5 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 93 2
MDO 7 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 95 2
MDO 8 F CZINK Melinda HUN 97 2
MDO 10 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99 2
MDO 11 F MULLER Martina GER 102 2
MDO 12 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 103 2
MDO 14 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 106 2
MDO 36 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 130


Qualifying List
1 A KANEPI Kaia EST 88 1
2 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94 1
3 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 98 1
4 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 105 1
5 A GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 107 2
6 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 108 2
7 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 109 2
8 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 110 1
9 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 112 2
10 F PIN Camille FRA 113 2
11 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 114 2
12 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 115 2
13 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 116 1
14 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 117 2
15 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 118 2
16 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 119 2
17 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120 2
18 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 121 2
19 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 122
20 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 123 2
21 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 2
22 F BREMOND Severine FRA 126 2
23 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 127 2
24 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 128
25 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129 2
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X Pruhonice, CZE 14Nov05 Hradecka, Lucie
31 X Prerov, CZE 5Dec05 Sakowicz, Joanna
32 X ValasskeMezirici,CZE12Dec05 Ruutel, Margit

Qualifying Next In List
1 A ROUSSEAU Capucine FRA 132 SR
2 F PRATT Nicole AUS 133 2
3 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 134 2
4 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 135 2
5 A NAGY Kyra HUN 138 2
6 F TU Meilen USA 139 2
7 F KREMER Anne LUX 140 2
8 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 141 1
9 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 143 1
10 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 144 2
11 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 145 2
12 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 148 2
13 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 148 SR 1
14 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 150 2
15 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 151 1
16 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 152 2
17 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 153 1
18 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 2
19 A TAMAELA Elise NED 155 1
20 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 157 2
21 A HRADECKA Lucie CZE 158
22 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 159 2
23 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 160 2
24 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 161 2
25 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 162 2
26 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 163 2
27 A HENKE Vanessa GER 164 2
28 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 165 2
29 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 166 1
30 A BARROIS Kristina GER 169 2
31 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 171
32 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 175 1
33 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 176 1
34 F UBEROI Shikha IND 178 2
35 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 182 1
36 NOONI Hanna SWE 183 2
37 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 184 1
38 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 185 2
39 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 186 2
40 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 187
41 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 188 2
42 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 195 2
43 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 197 2
44 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 198 2
45 A MIHALACHE Magda ROM 199 2
46 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 200 2
47 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 201
48 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 202 2
49 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 203
50 A RAO Sunitha USA 205
51 A PERIANU Anda ROM 206 1
52 F BLACK Cara ZIM 207 2
53 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 209 1
54 F SFAR Selima TUN 210 2
55 A KIX Daniela AUT 215 1
56 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 216 2
57 A GABBA Giulia ITA 217 1
58 A SASSI Valentina ITA 218 1
59 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 219 2
60 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 221 2
61 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 223 2
62 A RUUTEL Margit EST 228
63 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 229 1
64 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 230 1
65 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 234 2
66 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 235 2
67 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 236 2
68 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 237 2
69 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 239 1
70 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 240 1
71 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 241
72 A ERRANI Sara ITA 242 2
73 VORACOVA Renata CZE 243 1
74 ARN Greta GER 244 1
75 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 246 1
76 A GARCIA Paula ESP 247
77 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 248 2
78 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 249 2
79 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 250 2
80 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 251 1
81 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 253
82 F KURHAJCOVA Lubomira SVK 256
83 A MEZAK Matea CRO 257 1
84 BARNA Adriana GER 259 2
85 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 261 1
86 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 268 2
87 A MALEK Tatjana GER 269 2
88 A BENITEZ Andrea ARG 270 2
89 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 271 2
90 A KRSTAJIC Danica SCG 272 2
91 VRLJIC Ana CRO 274 1
92 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 276 2
93 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 277
94 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 285 2
95 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 289 2
96 A KERBER Angelique GER 291 2
97 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 293 1
98 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 294 2
99 S ANDRIEUX Mailyne FRA 296 2
100 HROZENSKA Stanislava SVK 304
101 A UBEROI Neha USA 305 2
102 KOSINSKA Karolina POL 306
103 HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 309 2
104 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 311 2
105 TIENE Carla BRA 316
106 CORNET Alize FRA 317 2
107 KNAPP Karin ITA 318
108 A CASONI Giulia ITA 323 2
109 ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 324
110 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 326 2
111 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 329 2
112 PANOVA Olga RUS 332
113 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 333 2
114 FLORIS Anna ITA 336
115 EKLOV Tiffany USA 337 1
116 A GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 342 2
117 KOLB Annette GER 347 2
118 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 349
119 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 353 2
120 A MATIC Antonia GER 356 2
121 A ROESCH Angelika GER 357 2
122 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 368 1
123 F SPEARS Abigail USA 371 1
124 KUZMINA Irina LAT 375 1
125 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 378
126 A BAKER Leanne NZL 379 2
127 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 392 2
128 S CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 396
129 KOTKINA Irina RUS 408 2
130 ZELDER Laura GER 409
131 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 411 1
132 NOORLANDER Seda NED 413 2
133 KANDARR Jana GER 420 2
134 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 424 1
135 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 426 1
136 KRAUTH Erica ARG 427 2
137 JOLK Sabrina GER 430 2
138 A LISICKI Sabine GER 435 2
139 GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 440
140 TSOUBANOS Aleke USA 447
141 A MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 448 2
142 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 458 2
143 PAVLOVIC Irena FRA 459
144 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 468 1
145 SPERLING Christine GER 484 1
146 A FRANKOVA Nikola CZE 486
147 ZABALA Paula COL 489 2
148 TVAROSKOVA Lenka SVK 495 2
149 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 505
150 SEITENBECHER Nicole GER 508 2
151 CLERICO Nicole ITA 521
152 A FONSECA Stacia USA 523 2
153 S MOLINERO Florencia ARG 527
154 EVTIMOVA Dia BUL 542
155 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 546 1
156 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 565 2
157 CIRSTEA Sorana ROM 566 2
158 S CORREA Mariana USA 568 1
159 A FUSANO Christina USA 591
160 ELIE Jennifer USA 592 1
161 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 596 1
162 LOBBINGER Davinia BEL 608
163 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 610 1
164 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 629 1
165 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 631 1
166 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 634 1
167 JOSHI Shilpa USA 652 1
168 ROLLE Tiya USA 655 1
169 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 676 2
170 VAIDERE Alise LAT 680 1
171 GAE Diana ROM 691
172 RITCHEY Laura USA 709
173 S DOERNEMANN Ria GER 716 2
174 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 731 2
175 S MUCI TORRES Mariana VEN 734
176 A UHLIROVA Vladimira CZE 757
177 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 758 2
178 WRIGHT Georgette USA 782 2
179 A WOEHR Jasmin GER 784 2
180 CACIOTTI Martina ITA 796 1
181 VANKOVA Katerina CZE 838
182 A SCHWARTZ Barbara AUT 864
183 WEIDEMANN Svenja GER 877 1
184 A ROSOLSKA Alicja POL 884
185 S FAKHOURY Lara GBR 938
186 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1004 2
187 ALVAREZ TERAN Maria fernanda BOL 1020
188 CARSON Kit USA 1114
189 AMESBAUER Verena AUT 1119 1
190 A KLEMENSCHITS Sandra AUT 1148 1
191 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1150
192 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1222 1
193 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1307 1
194 S MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1309
195 PICOT Eleonore FRA
196 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST
197 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 2
198 DHENIN Caroline FRA 2
199 KILSDONK Kim NED 2
200 A KLEMENSCHITS Daniela AUT 1
201 DURISIC Jelena SLO 1
202 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA 2


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 4 of 4 Revised 28 Mar 2006 Time 15:01 Uses Rank Date of - 20 Mar 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

CrossCourt~Rally
Apr 2nd, 2006, 02:05 PM
Good Luck to : STOSUR, HARKLEROAD, SPREM, PERRY, BRANDI, SHAUGHNESSY, JACKSON, NAGYOVA, MATTEK, PRATT, TU, Rolle and Kremer :bounce:

andrewC
Apr 3rd, 2006, 01:16 AM
Good op for your first title (if you dont win one before this event ;) ) here Peng :banana:

shea
Apr 3rd, 2006, 01:34 PM
peng,you should take one more title in PRAGUE

Drake1980
Apr 4th, 2006, 02:14 PM
Awesome list!!

Andy T
Apr 4th, 2006, 09:49 PM
Martina Navratilova, Czech #1 in 1975, has announced on her website that she plans to play doubles in Prague.

Foot's Fingers
Apr 6th, 2006, 12:13 PM
no dinara :sad:

FashionMan
Apr 8th, 2006, 09:25 AM
The big favourite Lucie Safarova :bounce:
Good Luck to :

- Shahar :hearts:
- Julia Schruff :kiss:
- Meghann :)

G~Playa
Apr 13th, 2006, 10:50 AM
thx

cypher_88
Apr 13th, 2006, 11:27 AM
Good luck to:
PEER Shahar ISR 33
PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 72 2 :worship:

-Makiri-
Apr 13th, 2006, 01:49 PM
Good luck to Maria Elena & Tathiana :cool:

LucasArg
Apr 14th, 2006, 02:39 AM
Pretty loaded for a Tier IV

Good luck:

Mariana Diaz Oliva :hearts:
Maria Emilia Salerni :hearts:

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 14th, 2006, 09:21 PM
Ajmo. :)

Cat's Pajamas
Apr 16th, 2006, 09:22 PM
Good luck to Stosur, Peng, Schruff, Harkleroad, Morigmai, Camerin, Bovina :woohoo: , Tu, Shaughnessy, Perry, Czink, Mattek, and Kutuzova

:yeah:

jas_aussie
Apr 25th, 2006, 03:59 AM
this is gonna be stosur first title

Josh.
Apr 25th, 2006, 08:27 AM
good luck to stosur and peng.. both have great chances to win :rocker:

aussy89
Apr 25th, 2006, 11:59 AM
great chance for stosur, all the best girl would be awsome for a title =)

p@wcio
Apr 26th, 2006, 01:34 PM
Good luck to : Shahar, Maria, Ashley, Kaka
we must be strong! :P

auntie janie
Apr 27th, 2006, 12:59 AM
I hope Giant Barbie will show up for this one ... this would be a great place for her long-awaited return to the Tour. :) (since she's quietly been removed from the Estoril lists :( )

konijntje_00
Apr 27th, 2006, 07:17 AM
is there an updated entry list somewhere?

Yarden
Apr 28th, 2006, 02:51 PM
good luck Shahar :)

Shonami Slam
Apr 28th, 2006, 05:15 PM
bovina for the title please!

Melusine
Apr 28th, 2006, 06:35 PM
is there an updated entry list somewhere?
tournament website ;)

LegionArgentina
Apr 28th, 2006, 10:36 PM
List Updated :

Name NAT RANK Status
1 Šafářová, Lucie CZE 31 MD
2 Bartoli, Marion FRA 32 MD
3 Peer, Shahar ISR 33 MD
4 Loit, Emilie FRA 50 MD
5 Stosur, Samantha AUS 58 MD
6 Peng, Shuai CHN 62 MD
7 Morigami, Akiko JPN 64 MD
8 Diaz-Oliva, Mariana ARG 74 MD
9 Harkleroad, Ashley USA 75 MD
10 Sprem, Karolina CRO 77 MD
11 Foretz, Stephanie FRA 78 MD
12 Camerin, Maria Elena ITA 79 MD
13 Ondrášková, Zuzana CZE 80 MD
14 Bovina, Elena RUS 82 MD
15 Brandi, Kristina PUR 85 MD
16 Shaughnessy, Maghann USA 87 MD
17 Kanepi, Kaia EST 88 MD
18 Serra Zanetti, Antonella ITA 90 MD
19 Suchá, Martina SVK 91 MD
20 Ruano Pascual, Virginia ESP 93 MD
21 Bondarenko, Alona UKR 95 MD
22 Czink, Melinda HUN 97 MD
23 Kutuzova, Viktoria UKR 98 MD
24 Gagliardi, Emanuella SUI 99 MD
25 Sequera, Milagros VEN 130 MD

Qualifyings
Name NAT RANK Status
1 Mattek, Bethanie USA 105 Q
2 Martinez Granados, Conchita ESP 110 Q
3 Meusburger, Yvonne AUT 112 Q
4 Nagyova, Henrieta SVK 122 Q
5 Böhmová, Kateřina CZE 123 Q
6 Koryttseva, Mariya UKR 125 Q
7 Bremond, Severine FRA 126 Q
8 Cohen-Aloro, Stephanie FRA 127 Q
9 Azarenka, Victoria BLR 128 Q
10 Hsieh, Su-wei TPE 129 Q
11 Rousseau, Capucine FRA 132 Q
12 Pratt, Nicole AUS 133 Q
13 Poutchek, Tatiana BLR 134 Q
14 Obziler, Tzipora ISR 135 Q
15 Nagy, Kyra HUN 138 Q
16 Tu, Meilen USA 139 Q
17 Kremer, Anne LUX 140 Q
18 Rolle, Asha USA 141 Q
19 Blahotová, Olga CZE 143 Q
20 Klaschka, Sabine GER 144 Q
21 Fujiwara, Rika JPN 145 Q
22 Flipkens, Kirsten BEL 148 Q
23 Pastikova, Michaela CZE 148 Q
24 Woerle, Kathrin GER 150 Q
25 Piedade, Frederica POR 151 Q
26 Hradecká, Lucie CZE 158 Q
27 Sakowicz, Joanna POL 203 Q
28 Ruutel, Margit EST 228 Q

LegionArgentina
Apr 28th, 2006, 10:37 PM
Good Luck

Mariana Diaz Oliva

Buitenzorg
Apr 29th, 2006, 12:23 AM
thought Widjaja is playing here?

Derek.
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:32 PM
Ajmo Sprem! :D

iPatty
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:41 PM
Good luck Safarova, Peer, Loit, Peng, Sprem, and Gagliardi.

:cool:

Dani12
Apr 29th, 2006, 11:58 PM
Go Stosur, you can win it!

~|Naomi|~
Apr 30th, 2006, 02:48 AM
Hopefully Lucie's shoulder is okay and she can play at home:)

-sugi-
May 1st, 2006, 09:00 AM
Good luck Akiko

Get your first win of 2006 here :D

Hayato
May 3rd, 2006, 10:17 AM
LOL Fedak is in qualies in that list, she's risen 41 ranks since then.

:rocker2: Kick ass here and continue the winning streak Yuly!

Vincey!
May 3rd, 2006, 11:05 PM
good luck to safarova and bovina

Vincey!
May 3rd, 2006, 11:06 PM
I wish Bovina will play here!

maxomax
May 4th, 2006, 04:03 AM
I wonder if Steph will enter...

jas_aussie
May 4th, 2006, 11:06 AM
stosur you can do it just go for it and you will win it

LegionArgentina
May 4th, 2006, 05:36 PM
List Updated:



Maindraw
Name NAT RANK Status
1 Šafářová, Lucie CZE 31 MD
2 Bartoli, Marion FRA 32 MD
3 Peer, Shahar ISR 33 MD
4 Loit, Emilie FRA 50 MD
5 Stosur, Samantha AUS 58 MD
6 Peng, Shuai CHN 62 MD
7 Morigami, Akiko JPN 64 MD
8 Diaz-Oliva, Mariana ARG 74 MD
9 Harkleroad, Ashley USA 75 MD
10 Sprem, Karolina CRO 77 MD
11 Foretz, Stephanie FRA 78 MD
12 Camerin, Maria Elena ITA 79 MD
13 Ondrášková, Zuzana CZE 80 MD
14 Brandi, Kristina PUR 85 MD
15 Shaughnessy, Maghann USA 87 MD
16 Kanepi, Kaia EST 88 MD
17 Serra Zanetti, Antonella ITA 90 MD
18 Suchá, Martina SVK 91 MD
19 Ruano Pascual, Virginia ESP 93 MD
20 Bondarenko, Alona UKR 95 MD
21 Czink, Melinda HUN 97 MD
22 Kutuzova, Viktoria UKR 98 MD
23 Gagliardi, Emanuella SUI 99 MD
24 Savchuk, Olga UKR 103 MD
25 Sequera, Milagros VEN 130 MD
26 Strýcová, Barbora CZE 171 MD WC

Qualifyings
Name NAT RANK Status
1 Mattek, Bethanie USA 105 Q
2 Meusburger, Yvonne AUT 112 Q
3 Nagyova, Henrieta SVK 122 Q
4 Azarenka, Victoria BLR 128 Q
5 Rousseau, Capucine FRA 132 Q
6 Rolle, Asha USA 141 Q
7 Blahotová, Olga CZE 143 Q
8 Klaschka, Sabine GER 144 Q
9 Pastikova, Michaela CZE 148 Q
10 Flipkens, Kirsten BEL 148 Q
11 Bardina, Vasilisa RUS 153 Q
12 Hradecká, Lucie CZE 158 Q
13 Gussoni, Natalia ARG 162 Q
14 Skavronskaia, Lioudmila RUS 165 Q
15 Barrois, Kristina GER 169 Q
16 Uberoi, Shikha IND 178 Q
17 Grandin, Natalie RSA 182 Q
18 Nooni, Hanna SWE 183 Q
19 Schaul, Claudine LUX 186 Q
20 Cetkovska, Petra CZE 187 Q
21 Zahlavova, Sandra CZE 197 Q
22 Shvedova, Yaroslava RUS 201 Q
23 Sakowicz, Joanna POL 203 Q
24 Perianu, Anda ROM 206 Q
25 Black, Cara ZIM 207 Q
26 Ruutel, Margit EST 228 Q
27 Radwanska, Agnieszka POL 309 Q

LegionArgentina
May 4th, 2006, 05:37 PM
Good Luck:

Mariana Diaz Oliva
Natalia Gussoni

Piotr'ek
May 4th, 2006, 06:28 PM
Good Luck Lucie :bounce:

Olisadebe
May 4th, 2006, 07:50 PM
Pojmeeeee Lucie :)

St.Sebastian
May 4th, 2006, 09:28 PM
23 Sakowicz, Joanna POL 203 Q
27 Radwanska, Agnieszka POL 309 Q
...
XX Kosinska, Karolina POL 306 (Next-in Q)

Good Luck Polish girls :yeah:

Jakub
May 5th, 2006, 08:54 AM
23 Sakowicz, Joanna POL 203 Q
27 Radwanska, Agnieszka POL 309 Q
...
XX Kosinska, Karolina POL 306 (Next-in Q)

Good Luck Polish girls :yeah:

Joanna is not going, she will play 75k in Libanon.
Agnieszka is doubtful, depends on her results in Warsaw, they will have to move her qualies match for Sunday more likely.
Karolina will play

Pszczelny
May 5th, 2006, 09:00 AM
Joanna is not going, she will play 75k in Libanon.

that's better for her

St.Sebastian
May 5th, 2006, 11:30 AM
Joanna is not going, she will play 75k in Libanon.
Agnieszka is doubtful, depends on her results in Warsaw, they will have to move her qualies match for Sunday more likely.
Karolina will play

Thanks for the info :)
I thought Agnieszka did say in an interview yesterday that she would be going to Prague if she loses against Elena :confused:

Andrew..
May 5th, 2006, 05:48 PM
Bovina withdrew. :(

Uranus
May 6th, 2006, 10:17 AM
:sad:

Sharapova's_Boy
May 6th, 2006, 11:56 AM
Lena :crying2: