PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Makarska, Croatia, Apr3, winner: Ani Mijacika


Xian
Mar 27th, 2006, 07:02 PM
10000$ Pearls of Dalmatia - Makarska Open


http://www.dalmatiancoast.com/photo-gallery/makarska-seafront.JPG
http://www.marivaturist.hr/slike/foto_11_v.jpg

Makarska is a city in the Split-Dalmatia county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split-Dalmatia_county) of Croatia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Croatia), population 13,716 (2001). It is located on the Adriatic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriatic) coastline of Dalmatia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dalmatia), about 60 km southeast of Split (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Split) and 140 km northwest of Dubrovnik (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dubrovnik).

It is a tourist centre, located on a horseshoe shaped bay (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headlands_and_bays) between the Biokovo (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Biokovo) mountain and the Adriatic Sea. The city is noted for its palm-fringed promenade (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Promenade), where fashionable cafés, bars and boutiques overlook the pretty harbour where many pleasure craft are moored.

Center of Makarska is an old town with narrow stone-paved streets, a main church square where there is a flower and fruit market, and a Franciscan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Franciscan)monastery (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monastery) that houses a sea shell (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sea_shell) collection featuring a giant clam (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Clam) shell. Most of the city's hotels are located just off of the bay and their own private beaches.

Makarska is a center of Makarska riviera (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Makarska_riviera), popular tourist destination under the Biokovo mountain.

THE TOURNAMENT:
Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
2000: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE d. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR 62 63
2000: Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH d. Gabriela Navratilova CZE 64 62
2000: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi ROM 62 62
2001: Gulnara Fattakhetdinova RUS d. Barbara Orlay HUN 63 46 62
2001: Gabriela Navratilova CZE d. Dominika Luzarova CZE 57 63 75
2001: Jelena Pandzic CRO d. Petra Dizdar CRO 16 75 61
2002: Tina Hergold SLO d. Maria Wolfbrandt SWE 36 63 75
2002: Jelena Pandzic CRO d. Libuse Prusova CZE 61 26 76
2002: Tina Hergold SLO d. Ivana Lisjak CRO 64 62
2002: Ivana Lisjak CRO d. Tina Hergold SLO 76 57 63
2002: Ana Timotic SCG d. Lenka Novotna CZE 64 36 61
2003: Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Sanda Mamic CRO 64 62
2003: Natalia Garbellotto ARG d. Matea Mezak CRO 76 75
2004: Lucia Krzelj CRO d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH 62 75
2005: Sanja Ancic CRO d. Emilie Bacquet FRA 64 63

2006 ENTRY LIST
1 Mari ANDERSSON SWE
2 Johanna LARSSON SWE
3 Virag NEMETH HUN
4 Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE
5 Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM
6 Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM
7 Ana JOVANOVIC SCG
8 Josipa BEK CRO
9 Ani MIJACIKA CRO
10 Sheila GÜRBERG ARG
11 Polona REBERSAK SLO
12 Miljana ADANKO HUN
13 Sandra VOLK SLO
14 Maren KASSENS GER
15 Karolina FILIPIAK POL
16 Lisa TOGNETTI ITA
17 Estefania BALDA ALVAREZ ECU
18 Jessica ORSELLI ARG withdrew
19 WC Jelena STANIVUK CRO
20 WC Mirna MARINOVIC CRO




Quali
(1) Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB vsbye
Viktoria VIDUKA CRO vs bye
Iva DOMINIKOVIC CRO vs bye
Natalie BARBIR AUS vs bye
Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO vsbye
Jelena CELIC CRO vs bye
Ana PERLAIN CRO vs Katarina LERGA CRO 60 64
(9) Bruna CUNHA BRA vs bye
(2) Diana STOJIC BIH vs bye
Mariana MAJIC CRO vs bye
Sandra HRIBAR SWE vs bye
Vivien SMIRKOVSKA CRO vs bye
Antonela MARINCIC CRO vs bye
Vera KOSTELNIKOVA CZE vs bye
Meta SEVSEK SLO vs Jutta BÖRNEFELD GER 60 61
(16) Caroline LARSSON SWE vs bye
(3) Maraike BIGLMAIER GER vs bye
Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT vs bye
Jana JANDOVA CZE vs bye
Ana NINCEVIC CRO vs bye
Mateja ZAVALIC CRO vs bye
Melinda AKKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE vs bye
Mona MANSOUR SWE vs Petra PAJALIC SLO 16 46
(15) Marlena METZINGER AUT vs bye
(4) Linda SMOLENAKOVA SVK vs bye
Tea FABER CRO vs bye
Andrea PERA CRO vs bye
Csilla BORSANYI HUN vs bye
Marina RAICEVIC USA vs bye
Biljana GAJIC SWE vs bye
Tamara NOVOSELAC CRO vs Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 16 26
(11) Maja PETROVIC AUT vs bye
(5) Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI vs bye
Kim STIERLI SUI vs bye
Doris KUSELJ CRO vs bye
Elisa SALIS ITA vs bye
Jennifer BAHRMANN GER vs bye
Christine KAINZMEIER AUT vs bye
Maja SVECNJAK CRO vs Sabrina KIX AUT 16 46
(14) Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO vs bye
(6) Martina BARTOSOVA SVK vs bye
Mary RADOS CRO vs bye
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE vs bye
Tajna LUKAS CRO vs bye
Ivana KATAVIC CRO vs bye
Tadeja MAJERIC SLO vs bye
Tina PIEGER GER vs Sanja RACIC BIH 63 62
(10) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA vs bye
(7) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG vs bye
Zaneta KROPACKOVA CZE vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 46 16
Ivana GELO CRO vs bye
Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH vs bye
Jasmin JESSENK AUT vs bye
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE vs bye
Danira FABIJANOVIC CRO vs Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR 60 64
(13) Alexandra KIESL GER vs bye
(8) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO vs bye
Sandra OMEROVIC AUS vs bye
Rosanna HATCH GBR vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye
Slavica MILANOVIC CRO vs bye
Birgit RITSCHKA AUT vs bye
Mia VITALI CRO vs Dunja DRMAC CRO 26 16
(12) Ivana SOKAC CRO vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB d. Viktoria VIDUKA CRO 62 61
Natalie BARBIR AUS d. Iva DOMINIKOVIC CRO 61 63
Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO d. Jelena CELIC CRO 62 61
(9) Bruna CUNHA BRA d. Ana PERLAIN CRO 63 67 63
(2) Dijana STOJIC BIH d. Mariana MAJIC CRO 60 60
Sandra HRIBAR SWE d. Vivien SVIRKOVSKA CRO 61 61
Vera KOSTELNIKOVA CZE d. Antonela MARINCIC CRO 63 63
Meta SEVSEK SLO d. (16) Caroline LARSSON SWE 63 46 63
Anastasia SEVASTOVA LAT d. (3) Maraike BIGLMAIER GER 46 75 62
Jana JANDOVA CZE d. Ana NINCEVIC CRO 61 60
Mateja ZAVALIC CRO d. Melinda AKKERBRANDT BENGTSSON SWE 63 60
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. (15) Marlena METZINGER AUT 63 75
(4) Linda SMOLENAKOVA SVK d. Tea FABER CRO 60 62
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Andrea PERA CRO 63 61
Biljana GAJIC SWE d. Marina RAICEVIC USA 63 64
(11) Maja PETROVIC AUT d. Marina MELNIKOVA RUS 60 61
(5) Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI d. Kim STIERLI SUI 61 62
Elisa SALIS ITA d. Doris KUSELJ CRO 46 76 62
Christine KAINZMEIER AUT d. Jennifer BAHRMANN GER 63 60
(14) Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. Sabrina KIX AUT 61 61
(6) Martina BARTOSOVA SVK d. Mary RADOS CRO 60 60
Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE d. Tajna LUKAS CRO 64 64
Tadeja MAJERIC SLO d. Ivana KATAVIC CRO 63 60
Tina PIEGER GER d. (10) Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA 46 76 62
(7) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 62 60
Ivana GELO CRO d. Nina MUJEZINOVIC BIH 63 61
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Jasmin JESSENK AUT 61 63
(13) Alexandra KIESL GER d. Danira FABIJANOVIC CRO 64 36 62
(8) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO d. Sandra OMEROVIC AUS 61 64
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO d. Rosanna HATCH GBR 36 75 64
Birgit RITSCHKA AUT d. Slavica MILANOVIC CRO 60 62
(12) Ivana SOKAC CRO d. Dunja DRMAC CRO 60 61
3rd round
(1) Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB d. Natalie BARBIR AUS 60 60
(9) Bruna CUNHA BRA d. Andrea BLAZEVIC CRO 62 60
(2) Dijana STOJIC BIH d. Sandra HRIBAR SWE 61 60
Meta SEVSEK SLO d. Vera KOSTELNIKOVA CZE 60 61
Anastasia SEVASTOVA LAT d. Jana JANDOVA CZE 62 62
Petra PAJALIC SLO d. Mateja ZAVALIC CRO 64 62
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. (4) Linda SMOLENAKOVA SVK 64 26 76
(11) Maja PETROVIC AUT d. Biljana GAJIC SWE 16 76 62
Elisa SALIS ITA d. (5) Melisa MIRANDA OAROLA CHI 62 75
(14) Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. Christiane KAINZMEIER AUT 60 62
(6) Martina BARTOSOVA SVK d. Sabina GUNNARSSON SWE 63 63
Tadeja MAJERIC SLO d. Tina PIEGER GER 64 75
(7) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Ivana GELO CRO 63 64
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. (13) Alexandra KIESL GER 63 16 63
(8) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 62 63
(12) Ivana SOKAC CRO d. Birgit RITSCHKA AUT 16 63 64
4th round
(1) Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB d. (9) Bruna CUNHA BRA 75 62
(2) Dijana STOJIC BIH d. Meta SEVSEK SLO 64 60
Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT d. Petra PAJALIC SLO 60 62
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. (11) Maja PETROVIC AUT 46 61 61
Elisa SALIS ITA d. (14) Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO 64 61
(6) Martina BARTOSOVA SVK d. Tadeja MAJERIC SLO 75 62
(7) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 61 64
(8) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO d. (12) Ivana SOKAC CRO 63 62




MAIN DRAW
(1) Mari ANDERSSON SWE vs wc Mirna MARINOVIC CRO 62 75
q Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB vs Nadja ROMA SWE 62 16 64
wc Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO vs LL Bruna CUNHA BRA 26 16
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO vs q Elisa SALIS ITA 61 63
(4) Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM vs q Dijana STOJIC BIH 36 62 26
Andrea HÖFINGER AUT vs q Csilla BORSANYI HUN 67 76 36
POlona REBERSAK SLO vs q Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT 36 26
(7) Josipa BEK CRO vs wc Marina JOZOPOVIC CRI 60 61
(5) Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM vs Bernadetta BIRKAS SCG 62 61
wc Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs Sheila GUERBERG ARG 67 61 62
Maren KASSENS GER vs Sandra VOLK SLO 26 16
(3) Virag NEMETH HUN vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 62 46 64
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE vs q Aleksandra LUKIC SLO 63 36 64
Karolina FILIPIAK POL vs Miljana ADANKO HUN 75 36 63
q Martina BARTOSOVA SVK vs Estefania BALDA ALVAREZ ECU 75 26 67
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE vs q Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG 75 26 64
2nd round
(1) Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. q Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB 63 61
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. LL Bruna CUNHA BRA 62 62
q Dijana STOJIC BIH d. q Csilla BORSANYI HUN 57 62 60
q Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT d. (7) Josipa BEK CRO 57 62 60
(5) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. wc Jelena STANIVUK CRO 61 62
(3) Virag NEMETH HUN d. Sandra VOLK SLO 62 60
(6) kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Karolina FILIPIAK POL 61 61
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Estefania BALDA ALVAREZ ECU 62 64
QF
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. (1) Mari ANDERSSON SWE 64 62
q Dijana STOJIC BIH d. q Anastasia SEVASTOVA LAT 63 61
(3) Virag NEMETH HUN d. (5) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 60 62
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (2) Johanna LARSSON SWE 62 75
SF
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. q Dijana STOJIC BIH 62 62
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (3) Virag NEMETH HUN 60 64
Final
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. (6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE 64 76

RR-87
Mar 28th, 2006, 03:19 AM
3 swedes in top 4 seeded
Good luck to Mari Andersson :wavey:

Ellery
Mar 28th, 2006, 07:52 PM
Win this, Virag!

Xian
Mar 29th, 2006, 05:32 PM
WC MD

Mirna Marinovic CRO

JonBcn
Apr 1st, 2006, 02:00 PM
Qualifying Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResApr.aspx

tobi
Apr 1st, 2006, 03:27 PM
good luck Ivana :)

takaja
Apr 1st, 2006, 09:29 PM
good luck Elisa in QD :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

tobi
Apr 2nd, 2006, 10:09 AM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/woMens/2006/Apr-Jun06/makarska/sq.pdf

quali results here

Ivanna :)

tobi
Apr 2nd, 2006, 06:52 PM
more results

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/woMens/2006/Apr-Jun06/makarska/sq.pdf

Ivanna cruising :cool: :D

CCCP1
Apr 3rd, 2006, 05:22 AM
Well Done

Ivana Israilova
Maja Petrovic

Bad Luck

Natalie Barbir
Linda Smolenakova

ozfan44
Apr 3rd, 2006, 01:07 PM
Well done Nat Barbir winning a round!

Also Omerovic did better than expected!
Maybe a better draw might help next time!

Ellery
Apr 3rd, 2006, 01:20 PM
Ivanna :yeah:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 3rd, 2006, 04:27 PM
Dijana Stojic (BiH) :yeah:

JonBcn
Apr 3rd, 2006, 06:50 PM
All draws now out:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResApr.aspx

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2006, 07:43 PM
Ivanna qualified :)

good luck

Ivanna :)
Raluca :D
Andrea ;)
Polona :)
Virag :)
Karolina ;)

Ana Jovanovic withdrew :(

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2006, 07:46 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Andersson/Israilova v (Q)Hofinger/Petrovic
Jovanovic/Stojic v Lukic/Vollmeier

(4)Olaru/Tout v Cunha/Tognetti
Biglmaier/Kassens v Birkas/Guerberg

Balda/Miranda v (wc)Pajalic/Sevsek
(3)Larsson/Roma v (wc)Adanko/Bartosova

Andlovic/Majeric v (Q)Filipak/Hatch
(2)Bek/Mijacika v (wc)Kraljevic/Stanivuk

Jodie
Apr 3rd, 2006, 09:14 PM
Virag :hug:

takaja
Apr 3rd, 2006, 10:33 PM
Elisa :woohoo: well done in QD :yeah:

Good luck also Lisa in MD :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 3rd, 2006, 11:53 PM
Ivanna :yeah:

rada
Apr 4th, 2006, 12:04 AM
good luck jovanovic

Pszczelny
Apr 4th, 2006, 08:28 AM
Karolina Filipiak :)

rrfnpump
Apr 4th, 2006, 10:13 AM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Mari Andersson
* Ivanna Israilova :D :)
* Raluca Olaru :kiss:
* Josipa Bek ;)
* Virag Nehmet :awww:
* Johanna Larsson :hearts:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 4th, 2006, 10:34 AM
I vote others: Dijana Stojic

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 4th, 2006, 10:37 AM
Good luck
Dijana Stojic
Jelena Stanivuk
Andrea Höfinger
Virag Nemeth
Sandra Volk

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 4th, 2006, 11:08 AM
good luck in MD to


q Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB
(4) Raluca-Ioana OLARU ROM
POlona REBERSAK SLO
(7) Josipa BEK CRO
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE

tobi
Apr 4th, 2006, 06:18 PM
MAIN DRAW-Tuesday Results

LL Bruna CUNHA BRA d. wc Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO 62 61
q Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. Andrea HÖFINGER AUT 67(2) 76(3) 63
q Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT d. POlona REBERSAK SLO 63 62
(5) Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM vs Bernadetta BIRKAS SCG 62 61
wc Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs Sheila GUERBERG ARG 67(5) 61 62
Sandra VOLK SLO d. Maren KASSENS GER 62 61

mpmg
Apr 4th, 2006, 06:22 PM
Rebersak that is a horrible loss!!!
Good win Stanviuk and Volk

goMervana
Apr 4th, 2006, 10:25 PM
Bravo Dijana Stojić i Jelena Stanivuk :hearts:

CCCP1
Apr 4th, 2006, 11:21 PM
Well done

Csilla Borsanyi ( This girl will be top 100 )
Antonia Tout
Jelena Stanivuk
Sandra Volk

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 5th, 2006, 10:44 AM
Jelena :yeah:
Sandra :)

Belco
Apr 5th, 2006, 11:31 AM
JOVANOVIC Karolina SCG / STOJIC Dijana BIH Defeted
LUKIC Aleksandra SLO / VOLLMEIER Patricia SLO

4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)

:woohoo:
Go Karolina

Foot's Fingers
Apr 5th, 2006, 01:03 PM
Go Nastya S and Ivanna

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 5th, 2006, 02:22 PM
Dijana/Karolina :cool:

polishprodigy
Apr 6th, 2006, 02:54 AM
Filipiak/Hatch lost :(

polishprodigy
Apr 6th, 2006, 03:00 AM
Full First Round Singles Results:

(1) Andersson (SWE) def. (WC) Marinovic (CRO) 62 75
(Q) Israilova (UZB) def. Roma (SWE) 62 16 64
(LL) Cunha (BRA) def. (WC) Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO) 62 61
(8) Mijacika (CRO) def. (Q) Salis (ITA) 61 63
(Q) Stojic (BIH) def. (4) Olaru (ROM) 63 26 62
(Q) Borsanyi (HUN) def. Hofinger (AUT) 67(2),76(3) 63
(Q) Sevastova (LAT) def. Rebersak (SLO) 63 62
(7) Bek (CRO) def. (WC) Jozipovic (CRO) 60 61
(5) Tout (ROM) def. Birkas (SCG) 62 61
(WC) Stenviak (CRO) def. Guereberg (ARG) 67(5), 61 62
Volk (SLO) def. Kassens (GER) 62 61
(3) Nemeth (HUN) def. Tognetti (ITA) 62 46 64
(6) Andlovic (SWE) def. (Q) Lukic (SLO) 63 36 64
Filipiak (POL) def. Adanko (HUN) 75 36 63 :D
Balda-Alvarez (ECU) def. (Q) Bartosova (SVK) 57 62 76(4)
(2) Larsson (SWE) def. (Q) Jovanovic (CRO) 75 26 64

polishprodigy
Apr 6th, 2006, 03:05 AM
Doubles First Round:

(1) Andersson (SWE)/Israilova (UZB) def. (Q) Hofinger (AUT) / Petrovic (AUT) 61 61
Jovanovic (CRO) / Stojic (BIH) def. Lukic (SLO) / Vollmeier (SLO) 46 63 76(2)
(4) Olaru (ROM) / Tout (ROM) def. Cunha (BRA) / Tognetti (ITA) 63 61
Bilgmaier (GER) / Kassens (GER) def. Birkas (SCG) / Guerberg (ARG) 60 61
Balda-Alvarez (ECU) / Miranda-Otarola (CHI) def. (WC) Pajalic (SLO) / Sevsek (SLO) 64 64
(3) Larsson (SWE) / Roma (SWE) def. (WC) Adanko (HUN) / Bartosova (SVK) 60 62
Andlovic (SWE) / Majeric (SLO) def. (Q) Filipiak (POL) / Hatch (GBR) 61 62 :(
(2) Bek (CRO) / Mijacika (CRO) def. (WC) Kraljevic (CRO) / Stanivuk (CRO) 61 62

polishprodigy
Apr 6th, 2006, 03:06 AM
Doubles Quarter-finals:

Jovanovic (CRO) / Stojic (BIH) def. (1) Andersson (SWE)/Israilova (UZB) 26 62 75
(4) Olaru (ROM) / Tout (ROM) def. Bilgmaier (GER) / Kassens (GER) 46 64 64
(3) Larsson (SWE) / Roma (SWE) def. Balda-Alvarez (ECU) / Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 63
(2) Bek (CRO) / Mijacika (CRO) def. Andlovic (SWE) / Majeric (SLO) 64 61

Belco
Apr 6th, 2006, 03:30 AM
Doubles Quarter-finals:

Jovanovic (CRO) / Stojic (BIH) def. (1) Andersson (SWE)/Israilova (UZB) 26 62 75
(4) Olaru (ROM) / Tout (ROM) def. Bilgmaier (GER) / Kassens (GER) 46 64 64
(3) Larsson (SWE) / Roma (SWE) def. Balda-Alvarez (ECU) / Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 62 63
(2) Bek (CRO) / Mijacika (CRO) def. Andlovic (SWE) / Majeric (SLO) 64 61

CORRECTION

Jovanovic is playing under the Serbian flag not Croatian..

Good luck in the Semis girls :bounce:

mpmg
Apr 6th, 2006, 04:16 AM
Good start Bek and Mijacika in singles and doubles

Pszczelny
Apr 6th, 2006, 05:05 AM
Karolina :D

RR-87
Apr 6th, 2006, 07:19 AM
Mari in singles :yeah:
Mari in doubles :o :retard:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 6th, 2006, 11:29 AM
Dijana Stojic :worship: :yeah:
Dijana/Karolina :) :)

tobi
Apr 6th, 2006, 02:24 PM
Ivanna :D
Karolina ;)

rrfnpump
Apr 6th, 2006, 02:53 PM
I wonder what outfit Ivanna wears :o :)
good luck against top seed, Ivanna :hug:

rrfnpump
Apr 6th, 2006, 06:04 PM
Second Round

(1) Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. q Ivanna ISRAILOVA UZB 63 61 :sad:
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. LL Bruna CUNHA BRA 62 62
q Dijana STOJIC BIH d. q Csilla BORSANYI HUN 64 64
q Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT d. (7) Josipa BEK CRO 57 62 60 :eek:


(5) Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM d. wc Jelena STANIVUK CRO 61 62
(3) Virag NEMETH HUN d. Sandra VOLK SLO 62 60 :)
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Karolina FILIPIAK POL 61 61
(2) Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Estefania BALDA ALVAREZ ECU 62 64 :kiss:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 6th, 2006, 06:29 PM
wow Nastya :bolt: ;)
Joanna ;) :D :)
Kristina :D :)
Antonia ;) :)

mpmg
Apr 6th, 2006, 07:12 PM
Great job Mijacika now beat the top seed

Pszczelny
Apr 6th, 2006, 09:12 PM
Karolina :eek: :sad:

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 6th, 2006, 09:17 PM
Dijana Stojic :bounce: :bounce:
Jelena Stanivuk & Sandra Volk :sad:

rated_next
Apr 7th, 2006, 12:07 AM
Antonia :), Virag :D :), Kristina :)

Ivanna :sad:
Estefania :sad:

Alek
Apr 7th, 2006, 02:26 AM
Nice to see Kristina winning again :) :D
Johanna :D, Mari :)

CCCP1
Apr 7th, 2006, 05:33 AM
Well Done

Dijana Stojic
Anastasija Sevastova
Antonia Tout
Virag Nemeth

RR-87
Apr 7th, 2006, 06:48 AM
Mari :yeah:

Foot's Fingers
Apr 7th, 2006, 08:35 AM
Anastasija :woohoo: Mana meitene

Jakub
Apr 7th, 2006, 01:29 PM
Karolina :(

rrfnpump
Apr 8th, 2006, 07:36 PM
Quarterfinals

(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. (1) Mari ANDERSSON SWE 64 62
q Dijana STOJIC BIH d. q Anastasija SEVASTOVA LAT 63 61
(3) Virag NEMETH HUN d. (5) Antonia Xenia TOUT ROM 60 62
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (2) Johanna LARSSON SWE 62 75

Semifinals

(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. q Dijana STOJIC BIH 62 62
(6) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (3) Virag NEMETH HUN 60 64

go win it tomorrow, Kristina :)

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 8th, 2006, 07:44 PM
Johanna :sad: :( :( :mad:

Kristina, win it tomorrow.

tobi
Apr 8th, 2006, 07:45 PM
win it Kristina :)

Johanna :sad:

rated_next
Apr 8th, 2006, 08:56 PM
Virag :( - but nice to have her back
Dijana :(

Kristina :)

croat123
Apr 8th, 2006, 09:26 PM
ajmo ani!!

CCCP1
Apr 9th, 2006, 12:47 AM
Well Done

Ani Mijacika

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 9th, 2006, 12:29 PM
Dijana Stojic :sad: but a good tournament

croat123
Apr 9th, 2006, 07:51 PM
Ani Mijacika def. Kristina Andlovic 6-4 7-6(1) :D:D:D:D

bravo ani!!! second career title for the 17 year old...really wish she'd start playing bigger events

Ellery
Apr 9th, 2006, 07:57 PM
Mari :sad:

rated_next
Apr 9th, 2006, 08:13 PM
Kristina :sad: :sad:

Congrats to Ani :)

tobi
Apr 9th, 2006, 08:44 PM
Kristina :(

Congrats Ani :)

Alek
Apr 9th, 2006, 10:56 PM
Kristina :sad: but at least a final! much better than your previous results this year :o

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 10th, 2006, 02:29 AM
Kristina :sad: :(

xXSarajevoXx
Apr 10th, 2006, 02:06 PM
Kristina :(