PDA

View Full Version : 15. Bogota [Flavia Pennetta beat Tatiana Perebiynis | 6-3 7-5]


James
Mar 8th, 2006, 06:40 PM
http://www.copacolsanitas.com/2005/images/home_01.jpg

http://www.copacolsanitas.com/2005/images/home_03.jpg

15. Copa Colsanitas
Bogota, Colombia

Tier III (32, $170.000):

W - 120
F - 85
SF - 55
QF - 30
R16 - 16
R32 - 4
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

James
Mar 8th, 2006, 06:56 PM
Round of 32:

Fabiola Zuluaga COL [1] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-3 4-6 6-3
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] | 6-7 6-1 4-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [Q] | 4-6 7-5 6-1
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 2-6 1-6

Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo ESP [4] beat Lioudmila Skravonskaia RUS | 6-4 6-1
Maria-Emilia Salerni ARG lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 7-6 4-6 3-6
Laura Pous Tio ESP beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [8] | 3-6 2-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [6] beat Conchita Martinez Granados ESP |
6-2 5-7 6-3
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI beat Tina Pisnik SLO | 6-4 7-5
Clarisa Fernandez ARG [WC] beat Paula Garcia ESP | 4-6 6-0 6-2
Melinda Czink HUN beat Emilie Loit FRA [3] | 0-6 7-5 6-2

Barbora Strycova CZE beat Vanina Garcia Sokol ARG [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN beat Villmarie Castellvi PUR | 6-2 7-6
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR lost to Agnes Szavay HUN [Q] | 5-7 6-7
Frederica Piedade POR [LL] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 2-6 3-6

James
Mar 8th, 2006, 07:03 PM
Round of 16:

Fabiola Zuluaga COL [1] beat Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-0
Catalina Castano COL lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 1-6 1-6
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo ESP [4] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [8] | 6-2 3-6 3-6

Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [6] beat Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Clarisa Fernandez ARG [WC] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 3-6 6-4
Barbora Strycova CZE beat Zsofia Gubacsi HUN | 7-5 6-4
Agnes Szavay HUN [Q] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 6-7 3-6

James
Mar 8th, 2006, 07:05 PM
Quarter finals:

Fabiola Zuluaga COL [1] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 4-6 4-6
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo ESP [4] lost to Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [8] | 4-6 6-4 6-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [6] lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG [WC] | 4-6 2-6
Barbora Strycova CZE lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 6-2 3-6

James
Mar 8th, 2006, 07:07 PM
Semi finals:

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] beat Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK [8] | 2-6 6-4 6-1
Clarisa Fernandez ARG [WC] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 4-6 7-6 2-6

James
Mar 8th, 2006, 07:09 PM
Final:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/160391.jpg

Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] | 3-6 5-7

James
Mar 8th, 2006, 07:11 PM
Wooden spoon:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/190855.jpg

Maria-Emilia Salerni