PDA

View Full Version : PYW Indian Wells - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:28 PM
PYW Indian Wells

http://www.pacificlifeopen.com/global/styles/indianwells/graphics/plomast_leftlogo_dk.jpg

Welcome to Indian Wells, California, USA! One of the largest events outside of the Grand Slams is here, in sunny Indian Wells. The Pacific Life Open will provide the players with warm weather and the fans with exciting matches. Who will be in great shape on the American hardcourts? Vote now as the Pacific Life Open commences with the qualifying competition.

Ranking Points:


W - 120
F - 85
SF - 55
QF - 30
R16 - 16
R32 - 4
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


2005 Final:


Daniela Hantuchova SVK [13] beat Kim Clijsters BEL | 6-1 2-6 7-5



The Favourites:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos_rx/camerin_5367_rx.jpg

First section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/110242.jpg

Second section: Anne Kremer LUX

http://img.radio.cz/pictures/ctk03/strycova_barbarax.jpg

Third section: Barbora Strycova CZE

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/160405.jpg

Fourth section: Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos_rx/dubois_8343_rx.jpg

Fifth section: Stéphanie Dubois CAN

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos_rx/tanasugarn_5389_rx.jpg

Sixth section: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

http://dosya.hurriyetim.com.tr/wimbledon/images/w_ozel10.jpg

Seventh section: Tatiana Panova RUS

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/180356.jpg

Eighth section: Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos_rx/azarenka-usopen_8108_rx.jpg

Ninth section: Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/150134.jpg

Tenth section: Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

http://www.newportbeachbreakers.com/assets/images/Bondarenko.jpg

Eleventh section: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/160363.jpg

Twelfth section: Camille Pin FRA [12]

First Qualifying Round:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] v. Shikha Uberoi IND
Pam Montez USA [WC] v. Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2] v. Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA v. Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Martina Müller GER [3] v. Barbora Strycova CZE
Ludmila Cervanova SVK v. Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v. Milagros Sequera VEN [21]

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN v. Nicole Pratt AUS [24]
Meng Yuan CHN [6] v. Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] v. Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] v. Julia Vakulenko UKR
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA v. Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] v. Edina Gallovits ROM
Diane Matias USA [WC] v. Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GERv. Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] v. Ahsha Rolle USA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Camille Pin FRA [12] v. Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

CooCooCachoo
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:30 PM
- NOT VOTING: They both rock :rocker: -
Pam Montez USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Martina Müller GER [3]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK :hearts:
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Nicole Pratt AUS [24]
Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THANatalia Gussoni ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Diane Matias USA [WC]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GERAhsha Rolle USA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

Freakan
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:33 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Diane Matias USA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Ahsha Rolle USA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

Duramont
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:34 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Anne Kremer LUX :D
Meilen Tu USA

Martina Müller GER [3][/b]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Milagros Sequera VEN [21]

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
[b]Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Edina Gallovits ROM
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

alwayshingis
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:35 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Nicole Pratt AUS [24]
Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Meelis
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:35 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Martina Müller GER [3]
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Milagros Sequera VEN [21]

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Diane Matias USA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

amirhendel
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:36 PM
Tzipora Obziler

Bart
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:39 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

AceTennisGrrrl
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:54 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Pam Montez USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA v.

Martina Müller GER [3]
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR v.

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN v
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Tatiana Panova RUS
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA v

edina Gallovits ROM
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] ]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR v.
Camille Pin FRA [12] v
Tzipora Obziler ISR v

maxomax
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:55 PM
Dubois

Europe rocks
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:55 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Nicole Pratt AUS [24]
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Edina Gallovits ROM
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

vamos israel
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:58 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Aleksz
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:01 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CANAngela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]Sabine Klaschka GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

elinaline
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:02 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Meilen Tu USA

Martina Müller GER
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Tatiana Panova RUS
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Martian Jeza
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:03 PM
Melinda Czink

Ellery
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:04 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Martina Müller GER [3]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Milagros Sequera VEN [21]

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Nicole Pratt AUS [24]
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Edina Gallovits ROM
Diane Matias USA [WC]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Emiel Goelen
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:16 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Anne Kremer LUX
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Milagros Sequera VEN [21]

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Edina Gallovits ROM
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Ahsha Rolle USA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

~Carsten~
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:27 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Pam Montez USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Martina Müller GER [3]
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Milagros Sequera VEN [21]

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Nicole Pratt AUS [24]
Angela Haynes USA
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Diane Matias USA [WC]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Ahsha Rolle USA [WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

James
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:31 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Martina Müller GER [3]
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

mapaliey
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:38 PM
camerin
bohnova
czink
tu
strycova
cervanova
yakimova
prebiynis
fuda
pratt
yuan
tanasugarn
fedak
panova
rodionova
alves
matek
azarenka
salerni
osterloh
bondarenko
poutchek
pin
obziler

FedererFan84
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:47 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Pam Montez USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Tatiana Panova RUS
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA

Edina Gallovits ROM
Diane Matias USA [WC]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Ahsha Rolle USA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

*Joey*
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:53 PM
Maria Elena Camerin
Katerina Bohmova
Melinda Czink
Mariya Koryttseva

Barbora Strycova
Ludmila Cervanova
Anastasiya Yakimova
Tatiana Perebiynis

Eva Birnerova
Stéphanie Dubois
Angela Haynes
Tamarine Tanasugarn

Yuliana Fedak
Tatiana Panova
Anastassia Rodionova
Maria-Fernanda Alves

Bethanie Mattek
Victoria Azarenka
Maria Emilia Salerni
Lilia Osterloh

Kateryna Bondarenko
Tatiana Poutchek
Camille Pin
Rika Fujiwara

CooCooCachoo
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:54 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 4-5 SP!
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] v. Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 1-5 SP!
Meilen Tu USA v. Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 4-1

Martina Müller GER [3] v. Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-3
Ludmila Cervanova SVK v. Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 4-4
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 1-1
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 3-2
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] v. Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 0-0
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 4-3

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] v. Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 0-1
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA v. Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 5-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] v. Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Diane Matias USA [WC] v. Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 2-2
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 4-3

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 4-1
Camille Pin FRA [12] v. Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 5-3 MP!
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 3-2

CooCooCachoo
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:55 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-5
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] v. Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-5 SP!
Meilen Tu USA v. Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 4-2

Martina Müller GER [3] v. Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-4
Ludmila Cervanova SVK v. Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 5-4 SP!
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 2-1
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-2
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] v. Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 0-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA v. Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 5-3 MP!

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] v. Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 1-1
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA v. Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 6-5 MP!

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 3-2
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 4-4

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 5-1 SP!
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 3-3

CooCooCachoo
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:57 PM
I will vote for the first match now:

Shikha

I am so sorry Maria Elena :hug: But Shikha needs to rise!

köj-è
Mar 6th, 2006, 09:59 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Shikha Uberoi IND
Anne Kremer LUX
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16]

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-2
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]


Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Dexter
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:08 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Pam Montez USA [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Meilen Tu USA

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22]

Natalia Gussoni ARG
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20]
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Sabine Klaschka GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]
Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [15]

LefandePatty
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:10 PM
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [18]
Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Meilen Tu USA

Barbora Strycova CZE
Ludmila Cervanova SVK
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR

Ryoko Fuda JPN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN
Angela Haynes USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Tatiana Panova RUS
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Nathalie Vierin ITA [14]

Bethanie Mattek USA [9]
Victoria Azarenka BLR [19]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Camille Pin FRA [12]
Tzipora Obziler ISR

maxomax
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:12 PM
Uberoi
Kremer
Tu
Strycova
Yuan
Tanasugarn
Alves
Kirkland
Osterloh
Poutchek
Obziler

LUXXXAS
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:18 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Anne Kremer LUX
Meilen Tu USA
Barbora Strycova CZE
Ivana Lisjak CRO [17]
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Angela Haynes USA
Natalia Gussoni ARG
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Elisse
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:27 PM
Maria Elena Camerin
Melinda Czink
Meilen Tu
Martina Müller
Ludmila Cervanova
Anastasiya Yakimova
Eva Birnerova
Angela Haynes
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Natalia Gussoni
Maria-Fernanda Alves
Maria Emilia Salerni
Sabine Klaschka
Yvonne Meusburger
Tzipora Obziler

Dexter
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:27 PM
Live Scores:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 2-3
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] v. Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 3-2
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-4
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 1-0
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] v. Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 2-5 MPs!
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] v. Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 3-4
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 6-5 SP!
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 1-1

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 2-1
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4

KoOlMaNsEaN
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:28 PM
Kremer
Tu
Strycova
Cervanova
Yelsey
Fuda
Yuan
Lepchenko
Gussoni
Alves
Salerni
Klaschka
Poutchek
Fujiwara

Wiggly
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:35 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Melinda Czink HUN :p
Anne Yelsey USA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Meng Yuan CHN [6]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13]

Dexter
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:39 PM
Live Scores:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] v. Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 2-4
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] v. Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 4-3
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] lost to Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 2-1
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] v. Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 4-5 MP!
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] v. Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 4-5 MP!
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 0-1
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 3-1

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR v. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 3-2
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4

tucker1989
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:45 PM
Haynes

Tennace
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:46 PM
Camerin
Czink
Birnerova
Haynes
Fedak
Kirkland
Klaschka
Poutchek

tucker1989
Mar 6th, 2006, 10:47 PM
Uberoi
Czink
Fuda
Gussoni
Kirkland
Osterloh
Poutchek

¤CharlDa¤
Mar 6th, 2006, 11:07 PM
Shikha Uberoi IND
Anne Kremer LUX
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]Angela Haynes USA
Natalia Gussoni ARG
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR

tucker1989
Mar 6th, 2006, 11:10 PM
Live Scores:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] lost to Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 4-2
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] lost to Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-3
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 4-4

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4

crazyroberto6767
Mar 6th, 2006, 11:31 PM
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Jessica Kirkland USA [WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA [23]

tucker1989
Mar 7th, 2006, 12:00 AM
Live Scores:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] lost to Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] v. Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 4-3
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] lost to Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 1-4
Sabine Klaschka GER v. Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 4-5

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4

njnetswill
Mar 7th, 2006, 12:03 AM
Fuda
Salerni
Osterloh

arpox
Mar 7th, 2006, 12:06 AM
Birnerova CZE [5]
Salerni ARG [10]

felipe2004
Mar 7th, 2006, 12:17 AM
eva
salerni
lilia

tucker1989
Mar 7th, 2006, 12:19 AM
Live Scores:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] lost to Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] lost to Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 4-4
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 4-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4

champion88
Mar 7th, 2006, 01:25 AM
Kirkland

tucker1989
Mar 7th, 2006, 01:28 AM
Live Scores:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] lost to Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] lost to Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] v. Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 4-5
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 4-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4

Paldias
Mar 7th, 2006, 01:49 AM
Kirkland

tucker1989
Mar 7th, 2006, 02:07 AM
Matches Complete:

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Pam Montez USA [WC] lost to Katerina Bohmova CZE [18] | 2-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Meilen Tu USA beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [16] | 7-5 6-3

Martina Müller GER [3] lost to Barbora Strycova CZE | 4-6 4-6
Ludmila Cervanova SVK lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [17] | 3-6 6-7
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] lost to Anne Yelsey USA [WC] | 0-6 6-3 4-6
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR beat Milagros Sequera VEN [21] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [5] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Stéphanie Dubois CAN beat Nicole Pratt AUS [24] | 6-2 6-4
Meng Yuan CHN [6] lost to Angela Haynes USA | 6-3 2-6 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Varvara Lepchenko UZB [22] | 6-4 7-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Natalia Gussoni ARG | 0-6 6-4 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [20] | 6-4 6-2
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [8] beat Julia Vakulenko UKR | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [14] | 6-1 7-5

Bethanie Mattek USA [9] beat Edina Gallovits ROM | 6-3 6-3
Diane Matias USA [WC] lost to Victoria Azarenka BLR [19] | 3-6 3-6
Maria Emilia Salerni ARG [10] lost to Jessica Kirkland USA [WC] | 6-7 7-5 4-6
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [23] | 6-4 5-7 4-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [11] beat Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [13] | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Camille Pin FRA [12] beat Cassandra Herzberg USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR beat Rika Fujiwara JPN [15] | 7-6 6-4