PDA

View Full Version : Updated List (Feb 28)


TheBoiledEgg
Mar 1st, 2006, 03:51 PM
INDIAN WELLS Tier I
$2,100,000
CHARLIE PASARELL


Main Draw Start Date
1 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4
3 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 6
4 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 9
5 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 13
6 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 14
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 16
8 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
9 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
10 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 21
11 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 22
12 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 23
13 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
14 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 25
15 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 26
16 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 27
17 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
18 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 31
19 F MIRZA Sania IND 32
20 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
21 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 34
22 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 36
23 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 37
24 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 39
25 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 40
26 F PEER Shahar ISR 41
27 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 42
28 F CASTANO Catalina COL 44
29 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 45
30 F FRAZIER Amy USA 47
31 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 50
32 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 51
33 F LI Na CHN 52
34 F PENG Shuai CHN 53
35 F ZHENG Jie CHN 55
36 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
37 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 57
38 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 59
39 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 60
40 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 61
41 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 63
42 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 64
43 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 65
44 F SPREM Karolina CRO 66
45 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 69
46 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 70
47 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 72
48 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 73
49 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
50 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 75
51 F LOIT Emilie FRA 76
52 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 77
53 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 78
54 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 79
55 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 80
56 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 81
57 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 81 SR
58 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 82
59 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 83
60 F LAINE Emma FIN 85
61 F ANI Maret EST 86
62 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 87
63 F YAN Zi CHN 88
64 F JACKSON Jamea USA 89
65 A KANEPI Kaia EST 90
66 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 91
67 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 92
68 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 93
69 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 94
70 F BREMOND Severine FRA 95
71 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
72 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 97
73 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 98
74 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 99
75 F VESNINA Elena RUS 100
76 W
77 W
78 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
79 W
80 W
81 W
82 W
83 W
84 W
85 Q
86 Q
87 Q
88 Q
89 Q
90 Q
91 Q
92 Q
93 Q
94 Q
95 Q
96 Q
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B

Main Draw Changes:
1. Bremond replaced Vinci, Jan. 30
2. Sucha replaced Bovina, Feb. 14
3. Cohen-Aloro replaced Randriantefy, Feb. 16
4. Stosur replaced Clijsters, Feb. 21
5. Daniilidou replaced Razzano, Feb. 23
6. Vesnina replaced Pierce, Feb. 28

Next In Main Draw
1 F OBATA Saori JPN 101
2 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
3 F SUN Tiantian CHN 103
4 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 104
5 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 107
7 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 108
8 F MULLER Martina GER 109
9 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 110
10 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 111
11 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 112
12 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 113
13 F CZINK Melinda HUN 114
14 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 115
15 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 116
16 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 117
17 F TU Meilen USA 118
18 F PRATT Nicole AUS 119
19 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 121
20 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
21 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123
22 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
23 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 125
24 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 126
25 F PERRY Shenay USA 127
26 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 128
27 F PIN Camille FRA 130
28 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
29 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 132
30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 133


Main Draw Only List
MDO 114 F HINGIS Martina SUI 349


Qualifying List
1 F OBATA Saori JPN 101
2 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
3 F SUN Tiantian CHN 103
4 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 104
5 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
6 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 107
7 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 108
8 F MULLER Martina GER 109
9 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 110
10 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 111
11 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 112
12 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 113
13 F CZINK Melinda HUN 114
14 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 115
15 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 116
16 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 117
17 F TU Meilen USA 118
18 F PRATT Nicole AUS 119
19 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 121
20 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
21 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123
22 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
23 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 125
24 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 126
25 F PERRY Shenay USA 127
26 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 128
27 F PIN Camille FRA 130
28 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
29 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 132
30 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 133
31 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 134
32 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 135
33 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 136
34 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 137
35 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 138
36 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139
37 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 140
38 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 141
39 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 142
40 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 144
41 F HAYNES Angela USA 146 1
42 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 147
43 W
44 W
45 W
46 W
47 W
48 W
49 B
50 B
51 B
52 B
53 B
54 B
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B


Qualifying Next In List
1 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 148
2 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 148 SR
3 F KREMER Anne LUX 150
4 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 151
5 A YUAN Meng CHN 152
6 F UBEROI Shikha IND 153
7 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 156
8 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 158
9 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 159
10 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 161
11 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 163
12 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 165
13 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 166
14 A KING Vania USA 167
15 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 169
16 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 172
17 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 173
18 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 175
19 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 178
20 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 179
21 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 180
22 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 185
23 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 188
24 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 191
25 NOONI Hanna SWE 193
26 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 194
27 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 195
28 A SAEKI Miho JPN 196
29 F SPEARS Abigail USA 199
30 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 200
31 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 201
32 F BLACK Cara ZIM 202
33 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 203
34 F TALAJA Silvija CRO 205
35 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 208
36 A DABEK Tiffany USA 209
37 A PERIANU Anda ROM 214
38 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 215
39 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 227
40 A GLATCH Alexa USA 233
41 KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 235
42 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 239
43 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 241
44 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 242
45 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 245
46 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 247
47 A TONGSALEE Napaporn THA 249
48 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 257
49 BARNA Adriana GER 258
50 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 264
51 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 267
52 F DRAKE Maureen CAN 272
53 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 273
54 A DITTY Julie USA 276
55 VORACOVA Renata CZE 277
56 AVANTS Cory ann USA 278
57 SASSI Valentina ITA 280
58 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 282
59 VRLJIC Ana CRO 288
60 F WHEELER Christina AUS 293
61 A SEMA Yurika JPN 299
62 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 303
63 CARGILL Ansley USA 310
64 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 314
65 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 317
66 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 319
67 S SNYDER Tara USA 325
68 EKLOV Tiffany USA 337
69 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 340
70 A OSPINA Diana USA 341
71 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 348
72 A UBEROI Neha USA 351
73 A KERBER Angelique GER 368
74 DOKIC Jelena AUS 370
75 A MATIC Antonia GER 375
76 KRAUTH Erica ARG 400
77 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 408
78 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 422
79 A ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 424
80 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 432
81 A BAKER Leanne NZL 433
82 A LISICKI Sabine GER 436
83 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 437
84 ZABALA Paula COL 472
85 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 490
86 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 521
87 A FONSECA Stacia USA 537
88 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 548
89 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 572
90 S MUNCH-SOEGAARD Nina NOR 583
91 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 602
92 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 610
93 S KOJIAN Arpi USA 616
94 S CORREA Mariana USA 626
95 A FUSANO Christina USA 635
96 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 640
97 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 649
98 SMASHEY Kaysie USA 656
99 JOSHI Shilpa USA 663
100 RITCHEY Laura USA 684
101 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 685
102 MASSI Sousan SWE 738
103 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 785
104 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 893
105 FISHER Lauren USA 907
106 JONES Whitney USA 927
107 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1009
108 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1065
109 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 1115
110 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1309
111 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
112 JONES Lindsey USA
113 KILSDONK Kim NED


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 2 of 2 Revised 28 Feb 2006 Time 14:35 Cut Off date list - 16 Jan 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

ste86
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:25 PM
Wild card?!?

jonny84
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:40 PM
Only 4 of the Top10 playing. :eek:

Andrew..
Mar 1st, 2006, 05:10 PM
Wow, Lena :sad:

I'm really afriad she might never be back.

rseto
Mar 1st, 2006, 05:19 PM
wonder if some of the early losers in doha might enter.

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Mar 1st, 2006, 06:04 PM
What? Where is Hantuchova? :help: :sad:

Li Na 33 :( Why 33, not 32... :bigcry:

Jia You !!!

Peng is back :D

Dexter
Mar 1st, 2006, 06:09 PM
What? Where is Hantuchova? :help: :sad:

Li Na 33 :( Why 33, not 32... :bigcry:

Jia You !!!

Peng is back :DIt's not the list of seedings :p She won't be seeded anyway :p

V-MAC
Mar 1st, 2006, 07:34 PM
Chanda not there??

F-R-E-A-K
Mar 1st, 2006, 09:57 PM
Elena :sad: :sad: :sad:

Will you ever return :shrug:

dli
Mar 1st, 2006, 10:05 PM
hope tiantian can get into the main draw

Drake1980
Mar 1st, 2006, 10:22 PM
Steph is almost in!

maxomax
Mar 2nd, 2006, 01:01 AM
I hope that Steph and Aleks will enter qualies :D

ozfan44
Mar 2nd, 2006, 07:37 AM
Updated March 8th

1 Lindsay Davenport
RUS F 4 Maria SHARAPOVA 2
BEL F 6 Justine HENIN-HARDENNE 3
RUS F 9 Elena DEMENTIEVA 4
FRA F 13 Nathalie DECHY 5
RUS F 14 Anastasia MYSKINA 6
CZE F 16 Nicole VAIDISOVA 7
RUS F 19 Dinara SAFINA 8
ITA F 20 Flavia PENNETTA 9
GER F 21 Anna-lena GROENEFELD 10
SCG F 22 Ana IVANOVIC 11
SCG F 23 Jelena JANKOVIC 12
FRA F 24 Tatiana GOLOVIN 13
RUS F 25 Maria KIRILENKO 14
ESP F 26 Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES 15
JPN F 27 Ai SUGIYAMA 16
FRA F 28 Marion BARTOLI 17
CZE F 31 Klara KOUKALOVA 18
IND F 32 Sania MIRZA 19
ARG F 33 Gisela DULKO 20
CZE F 34 Lucie SAFAROVA 21
RUS F 36 Anna CHAKVETADZE 22
CZE F 37 Kveta PESCHKE 23
JPN F 39 Shinobu ASAGOE 24
ISR F 40 Anna SMASHNOVA 25
ISR F 41 Shahar PEER 26
CZE F 42 Iveta BENESOVA 27
COL F 44 Catalina CASTANO 28
JPN F 45 Akiko MORIGAMI 29
USA F 47 Amy FRAZIER 30
ARG F 50 Mariana DIAZ-OLIVA 31
USA F 51 Jill CRAYBAS 32
CHN F 52 Na LI 33
CHN F 53 Shuai PENG 34
CHN F 55 Jie ZHENG 35
ARG F 55 Paola SUAREZ 36 SR
USA F 57 Laura GRANVILLE 37
JPN F 59 Aiko NAKAMURA 38
POL F 60 Marta DOMACHOWSKA 39
KOR F 61 Yoon jeong CHO 40
USA F 63 Meghann SHAUGHNESSY 41
ESP F 64 Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO 42
ITA F 65 Antonella SERRA ZANETTI 43
CRO F 66 Karolina SPREM 44
VEN F 69 Maria VENTO-KABCHI 45
USA F 70 Lisa RAYMOND 46
AUT F 72 Sybille BAMMER 47
ITA F 73 Mara SANTANGELO 48
RUS F 74 Ekaterina BYCHKOVA 49
PUR F 75 Kristina BRANDI 50
FRA F 76 Emilie LOIT 51
ITA F 77 Tathiana GARBIN 52
USA F 78 Mashona WASHINGTON 53
CZE F 79 Zuzana ONDRASKOVA 54
GER F 80 Julia SCHRUFF 55
UKR F 81 Viktoriya KUTUZOVA 56
SVK F 81 Henrieta NAGYOVA 57 SR
UKR F 82 Alona BONDARENKO 58
SUI F 83 Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI 59
FIN F 85 Emma LAINE 60
EST F 86 Maret ANI 61
FRA F 87 Stephanie FORETZ 62
CHN F 88 Zi YAN 63
USA F 89 Jamea JACKSON 64
65 Kaia Kenpi
GER F 91 Sandra KLOESEL 66
CZE F 92 Hana SROMOVA 67
ESP F 93 Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO 68
BUL A 94 Tsvetana PIRONKOVA 69
FRA F 95 Severine BREMOND 70
SVK F 96 Martina SUCHA 71
FRA F 97 Stephanie COHEN-ALORO 72
AUS F 98 Samantha STOSUR 73
GRE F 99 Eleni DANIILIDOU 74
RUS F 100 Elena VESNINA 75
W 76
W 77
W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY: 78
W 79
W 80
W 81
W 82
W 83
W 84
Rest are byes/qualifiers


Qualies

JPN F 101 Saori OBATA 1
ESP F 102 Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA 2
CHN F 103 Tiantian SUN 3
ESP F 104 Virginia RUANO PASCUAL 4
RUS F 105 Galina VOSKOBOEVA 5
USA F 107 Ashley HARKLEROAD 6
JPN F 108 Rika FUJIWARA 7
GER F 109 Martina MULLER 8
BLR F 110 Anastasiya YAKIMOVA 9
CZE F 111 Eva BIRNEROVA 10
RUS F 112 Tatiana PANOVA 11
ITA F 113 Maria elena CAMERIN 12
HUN F 114 Melinda CZINK 13
SVK F 115 Ludmila CERVANOVA 14
ISR F 116 Tzipora OBZILER 15
UKR F 117 Yuliana FEDAK 16
USA F 118 Meilen TU 17
AUS F 119 Nicole PRATT 18
RUS A 121 Anastassia RODIONOVA 19
UKR F 122 Julia VAKULENKO 20 SR
UKR A 123 Mariya KORYTTSEVA 21
AUT A 124 Yvonne MEUSBURGER 22
UZB A 125 Varvara LEPCHENKO 23
ROM A 126 Edina GALLOVITS 24
USA F 127 Shenay PERRY 25
CRO A 128 Ivana LISJAK 26
FRA F 130 Camille PIN 27
UKR F 131 Tatiana PEREBIYNIS 28 SR
UKR F 132 Kateryna BONDARENKO 29
CZE A 133 Katerina BOHMOVA 30
CAN A 134 Marie-eve PELLETIER 31
TPE A 135 Su-wei HSIEH 32
USA F 136 Lilia OSTERLOH 33
THA F 137 Tamarine TANASUGARN 34
USA F 138 Bethanie MATTEK 35
GER A 139 Sabine KLASCHKA 36
ARG A 140 Clarisa FERNANDEZ 37
ITA A 141 Nathalie VIERIN 38
BRA A 142 Maria fernanda ALVES 39
CZE F 144 Barbora STRYCOVA 40
USA F 146 1 Angela HAYNES 41
ARG F 147 Ma. emilia SALERNI 42
W 43
W 44
W 45
W 46
W 47
W 48
B 49
B 50
B 51
B 52
B 53
B 54
B 55
B 56
B 57
B 58
B 59
B 60
B 61
B 62
B 63
B 64

Next in Quals

BLR F 148 Tatiana POUTCHEK 1
ARG A 148 Natalia GUSSONI 2 SR
LUX F 150 Anne KREMER 3
CAN A 151 Stephanie DUBOIS 4
CHN A 152 Meng YUAN 5
IND F 153 Shikha UBEROI 6
BLR A 156 Victoria AZARENKA 7
JPN A 158 Ryoko FUDA 8
RSA A 159 Natalie GRANDIN 9
VEN F 161 Milagros SEQUERA 10
CAN A 163 Aleksandra WOZNIAK 11
PUR A 165 Vilmarie CASTELLVI 12
USA A 166 Ahsha ROLLE 13
USA A 167 Vania KING 14
GER A 169 Kathrin WOERLE 15
RUS A 172 Lioudmila SKAVRONSKAIA 16
FRA A 173 Mathilde JOHANSSON 17
LUX F 175 Claudine SCHAUL 18
JPN A 178 Seiko OKAMOTO 19
GER A 179 Angelika BACHMANN 20
AUS A 180 Casey DELLACQUA 21
UZB A 185 Akgul AMANMURADOVA 22
UKR A 188 Olga SAVCHUK 23
RUS A 191 Olga POUTCHKOVA 24
SWE 193 Hanna NOONI 25
JPN A 194 Shiho HISAMATSU 26
CHN F 195 Ting (sr) LI 27
JPN A 196 Miho SAEKI 28
USA F 199 Abigail SPEARS 29
CZE A 200 Sandra ZAHLAVOVA 30
CRO A 201 Ivana ABRAMOVIC 31
ZIM F 202 Cara BLACK 32
USA A 203 Carly GULLICKSON 33
CRO F 205 Silvija TALAJA 34
GBR A 208 Anne KEOTHAVONG 35
USA A 209 Tiffany DABEK 36
ROM A 214 Anda PERIANU 37
RUS 215 Vasilisa BARDINA 38
HUN A 227 Agnes SZAVAY 39
USA A 233 Alexa GLATCH 40
RUS 235 Alisa KLEYBANOVA 41
ISR A 239 Yevgenia SAVRANSKY 42
RSA A 241 Chanelle SCHEEPERS 43
CZE A 242 Eva HRDINOVA 44
LTU A 245 Lina STANCIUTE 45
SVK A 247 Dominika NOCIAROVA 46
THA A 249 Napaporn TONGSALEE 47
USA F 257 Teryn ASHLEY 48
GER 258 Adriana BARNA 49
RUS A 264 Maria KONDRATIEVA 50
BLR A 267 Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH 51
CAN F 272 Maureen DRAKE 52
RUS A 273 Ekaterina MAKAROVA 53
USA A 276 Julie DITTY 54
CZE 277 Renata VORACOVA 55
USA 278 Cory ann AVANTS 56
ITA 280 Valentina SASSI 57
SVK A 282 Katarina KACHLIKOVA 58
CRO 288 Ana VRLJIC 59
AUS F 293 Christina WHEELER 60
JPN A 299 Yurika SEMA 61
INA S 303 Romana TEDJAKUSUMA 62
USA 310 Ansley CARGILL 63
SUI F 314 Marie-gayanay MIKAELIAN 64
65
FRA A 319 Youlia FEDOSSOVA 66
USA S 325 Tara SNYDER 67
USA 337 Tiffany EKLOV 68
BUL A 340 Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA 69
USA A 341 Diana OSPINA 70
LAT A 348 Liga DEKMEIJERE 71
USA A 351 Neha UBEROI 72
GER A 368 Angelique KERBER 73
AUS 370 Jelena DOKIC 74
GER A 375 Antonia MATIC 75
ARG 400 Erica KRAUTH 76
USA A 408 Raquel KOPS-JONES 77
CAN S 422 Heidi EL TABAKH 78
CRO A 424 Marija ABRAMOVIC 79
USA A 432 Lauren BARNIKOW 80
NZL A 433 Leanne BAKER 81
GER A 436 Sabine LISICKI 82
UKR 437 Tetiana LUZHANSKA 83
COL 472 Paula ZABALA 84
RUS 490 Marina SHAMAYKO 85
BLR 521 Darya KUSTAVA 86
USA A 537 Stacia FONSECA 87
SCG S 548 Teodora MIRCIC 88
USA 572 Alana VAN DERVORT 89
NOR S 583 Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD 90
USA A 602 Alexandra MUELLER 91
USA A 610 Chrissie SEREDNI 92
USA S 616 Arpi KOJIAN 93
USA S 626 Mariana CORREA 94
USA A 635 Christina FUSANO 95
BEL A 640 Debbrich FEYS 96
NED 649 Dominique VAN BOEKEL 97
USA97
USA 656 Kaysie SMASHEY 98
USA 663 Shilpa JOSHI 99
USA 684 Laura RITCHEY 100
USA F 685 Alexandra STEVENSON 101
SWE 738 Sousan MASSI 102
GER 785 Caroline SCHNEIDER 103
USA A 893 Elizabeth KOBAK 104
USA 907 Lauren FISHER 105
USA 927 Whitney JONES 106
JPN 1009 Anastasia MALHOTRA 107
USA 1065 Elizabeth FREEMAN-YOUNG 108
AUS F 1115 Bryanne STEWART 109
GBR 1309 Ines JANBAKHSH 110
USA S Brie WHITEHEAD 111
USA Lindsey JONES 112
NED Kim KILSDONK 113

Sunny_Boy
Mar 2nd, 2006, 08:45 AM
Stosur's in main draw!!

Dexter
Mar 2nd, 2006, 08:46 AM
Any news about WCs? :shrug:

Piotr'ek
Mar 2nd, 2006, 09:13 AM
Misa not playing? :mad: :sad:

she would be the strongest player after top 4 seeds :rolleyes:

Illumination
Mar 2nd, 2006, 10:40 AM
hingis should be seeded this time.... around 30s >.< to prevent early fight with davenport maybe :D

Dellatorre
Mar 2nd, 2006, 11:50 AM
Where the h... is Mary Pierce?? Why has she withdrawn???

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 2nd, 2006, 11:57 AM
Updated March 8th



March 8th :confused:

today is only March 2nd :lol:

and your list is same as mine (not checked every name but its pretty much the same)

Nochi
Mar 2nd, 2006, 12:53 PM
Tanasugarn
Viratprasert
Tongsalee
Fight!!

felipe2004
Mar 2nd, 2006, 01:35 PM
Good luck, Justine!!! :bounce: :worship:
And Nanda Alves in qualies ;)

Dexter
Mar 2nd, 2006, 01:38 PM
Where the h... is Mary Pierce?? Why has she withdrawn???yup. She got some kind of injury in Paris :sad:

Ellery
Mar 2nd, 2006, 02:43 PM
Hope Tiantian can get into MD, and Meng into quali draw!

macbaq
Mar 2nd, 2006, 11:49 PM
i have a question guys... in Indian Wells, will they base the seedings on the latest rankings? meaning will they include results in Doha and Acapulco tourneys? pls, if anyone can answer :wavey: :worship: :) :bounce:

josemanuel
Mar 3rd, 2006, 02:37 AM
i have a question guys... in Indian Wells, will they base the seedings on the latest rankings? meaning will they include results in Doha and Acapulco tourneys? pls, if anyone can answer :wavey: :worship: :) :bounce:

Yes, that´s what they did the last few years

Vut
Mar 3rd, 2006, 08:14 AM
Go! Tammy

Varvagina
Mar 3rd, 2006, 09:24 AM
I think Akgul can't get in the QD anymore

Go Varvara Tzipi Shikha and Meng :woohoo:

artit
Mar 3rd, 2006, 10:22 AM
good luck
Tanasugarn
Viratprasert
Tongsalee

Botas
Mar 3rd, 2006, 10:25 AM
Good luck Maret and Kaia. :yeah:

xXSarajevoXx
Mar 3rd, 2006, 10:35 AM
Jelena, Ana, Sybille :bounce:

miss_molik
Mar 3rd, 2006, 11:08 AM
Go Sammy!

sorcerer
Mar 3rd, 2006, 11:33 AM
Go Marion...!! :bounce: :bounce:

Yellow Moon
Mar 3rd, 2006, 05:39 PM
Go Iveta Go :bounce: Go :bounce:

©@®eLess
Mar 3rd, 2006, 06:28 PM
So Ana will be 8th seed being ranked 17?

Dexter
Mar 3rd, 2006, 06:52 PM
So Ana will be 8th seed being ranked 17?yup. Ajde Ana! :yeah: ;)

Dexter
Mar 4th, 2006, 11:04 AM
So with WC being given it should look like that:
Main Draw Start Date
1 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4
3 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 6
4 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 9
5 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 13
6 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 14
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 16
8 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 19
9 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 20
10 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 21
11 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 22
12 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 23
13 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
14 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 25
15 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 26
16 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 27
17 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 28
18 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 31
19 F MIRZA Sania IND 32
20 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
21 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 34
22 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 36
23 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 37
24 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 39
25 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 40
26 F PEER Shahar ISR 41
27 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 42
28 F CASTANO Catalina COL 44
29 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 45
30 F FRAZIER Amy USA 47
31 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 50
32 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 51
33 F LI Na CHN 52
34 F PENG Shuai CHN 53
35 F ZHENG Jie CHN 55
36 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
37 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 57
38 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 59
39 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 60
40 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 61
41 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 63
42 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 64
43 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 65
44 F SPREM Karolina CRO 66
45 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 69
46 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 70
47 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 72
48 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 73
49 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
50 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 75
51 F LOIT Emilie FRA 76
52 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 77
53 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 78
54 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 79
55 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 80
56 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 81
57 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 81 SR
58 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 82
59 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 83
60 F LAINE Emma FIN 85
61 F ANI Maret EST 86
62 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 87
63 F YAN Zi CHN 88
64 F JACKSON Jamea USA 89
65 A KANEPI Kaia EST 90
66 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 91
67 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 92
68 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 93
69 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 94
70 F BREMOND Severine FRA 95
71 F SUCHA Martina SVK 96
72 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 97
73 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 98
74 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 99
75 F VESNINA Elena RUS 100
76 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY: HINGIS Martina SUI
77 W F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 107
78 W F PERRY Shenay USA 127
79 W A KING Vania USA 167
80 W A GLATCH Alexa USA 233
81 W F STEVENSON Alexandra 685
82 W SCHULTZ MCCARTHY Brenda USA
83 W TATISHVILI Anna GEO
84 W
85 Q
86 Q
87 Q
88 Q
89 Q
90 Q
91 Q
92 Q
93 Q
94 Q
95 Q
96 Q
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B

Qualifying List
1 F OBATA Saori JPN 101
2 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 102
3 F SUN Tiantian CHN 103
4 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 104
5 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 105
6 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 108
7 F MULLER Martina GER 109
8 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 110
9 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 111
10 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 112
11 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 113
12 F CZINK Melinda HUN 114
13 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 115
14 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 116
15 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 117
16 F TU Meilen USA 118
17 F PRATT Nicole AUS 119
18 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 121
19 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
20 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123
21 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 124
22 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 125
23 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 126
24 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 128
25 F PIN Camille FRA 130
26 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
27 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 132
28 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 133
29 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 134
30 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 135
31 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 136
32 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 137
33 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 138
34 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139
35 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 140
36 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 141
37 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 142
38 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 144
39 F HAYNES Angela USA 146
40 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 147
41 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 148
42 A GUSSONI Natalia ARG 148 SR
43 W A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 156
44 W YELSEY Anne
45 W HEZBURG Casey
46 W KIRKLAND Jessica
47 W MATIS Diane
48 W
49 B
50 B
51 B
52 B
53 B
54 B
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

with still 1 MD WC and 1 Q WC to be given

Meesh
Mar 4th, 2006, 11:44 AM
Good Luck Lindsay and Ashley H. :worship:

Varvagina
Mar 4th, 2006, 11:59 AM
Wich players heve to come on the B spots in the qualifying draw ??

Babolatpro880
Mar 4th, 2006, 01:38 PM
Wich players heve to come on the B spots in the qualifying draw ??

No one, those are for Byes.

E. Blackadder
Mar 4th, 2006, 02:04 PM
:o weak

Jorn
Mar 4th, 2006, 02:07 PM
In MainDraw TOP 32 get a BYE in the first round, but noone in the qualies have a BYE

48 draw and 2 rounds and 12 qualifiers.

LucasArg
Mar 4th, 2006, 05:12 PM
I am glad Paola Suarez will play here!!! :bounce:

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 4th, 2006, 07:37 PM
They seed the Top 32 players here...right ? :D :bounce:

Dexter
Mar 4th, 2006, 07:41 PM
They seed the Top 32 players here...right ? :D :bounce:right :wavey: ;)

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 4th, 2006, 08:35 PM
right :wavey: ;)

Thank u! :D :bounce:

Daniel
Mar 4th, 2006, 10:09 PM
Martina will be seeded :bounce: :D

1star
Mar 5th, 2006, 01:09 AM
Li Na is top33 :rolleyes:

Any more withdrawal? :cool:
Go all Chinese girls :bounce: :bounce:

G~Playa
Mar 5th, 2006, 02:40 AM
Damn, Wonder Who Will Win This..

eck
Mar 5th, 2006, 02:42 AM
Eh?
Amelie playing here too?

http://foxsports.news.com.au/story/0,8659,18355468-23216,00.html

Mauresmo shrugged off the loss of her chance to reach the world top spot and plans to snatch it at Indian Wells next week.

Mana
Mar 5th, 2006, 02:56 AM
Please enter late Nadia!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Randriantastic!
Mar 5th, 2006, 03:34 AM
Eh?
Amelie playing here too?

http://foxsports.news.com.au/story/0,8659,18355468-23216,00.html

Mauresmo shrugged off the loss of her chance to reach the world top spot and plans to snatch it at Indian Wells next week.

No, I think it just means that once Kimbo's points come off, Mauresmo will take the top spot.

eck
Mar 5th, 2006, 03:39 AM
Oh Okie, thanks

pavani
Mar 5th, 2006, 04:10 AM
Jie Zheng Come On。
Chinese Girls Come On

so.krist!na
Mar 5th, 2006, 04:33 AM
who gets the last md wild card?

Uranus
Mar 5th, 2006, 09:02 AM
I hope it's Daniela Hantuchova!

Strangelove
Mar 5th, 2006, 09:35 AM
Good luck to

KIRILENKO Maria RUS 25
PEER Shahar ISR 41
LI Na CHN 52
PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 94
STOSUR Samantha AUS 98


Damn Sam, really need to work on that ranking - only just made the MD.

manu32
Mar 5th, 2006, 10:25 AM
dechy 13?????

pancake
Mar 5th, 2006, 10:35 AM
Good luck to:
Chakvetadze :kiss: :hearts: :bounce: :worship: :D
Li Na :kiss: :hearts: :bounce: :worship: :D
Pennetta :kiss: :hearts: :bounce: :worship: :D

Dexter
Mar 5th, 2006, 10:36 AM
dechy 13?????16th of January is the day when cut off was made. Nathalie was ranked 13. then ;)

~Carsten~
Mar 5th, 2006, 10:59 AM
Good Luck Anna- Lena! :)

Babolatpro880
Mar 5th, 2006, 01:01 PM
Good luck to

KIRILENKO Maria RUS 25
PEER Shahar ISR 41
LI Na CHN 52
PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 94
STOSUR Samantha AUS 98


Damn Sam, really need to work on that ranking - only just made the MD.
She's gotten it up to around 55 now I think. The entry list was done using ranks much earlier in the year, which is also why it doesn't make sense for Na Li fans to complain, since she wouldn't be seeded if someone withdraws.

Eric49
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:25 AM
82 W SCHULTZ MCCARTHY Brenda USA.......she's still Dutch :p