PDA

View Full Version : PYW Acapulco - First Round | Vote NOW!


CooCooCachoo
Feb 28th, 2006, 07:08 AM
PYW Acapulco

http://www.wtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/acapulco.jpg

Welcome to Acapulco, Mexico! The 2006 season is almost two months underway, but only now the girls get a chance to show their talent on clay for the second time. Everyone wants to be ready for Indian Wells and Miami.The qualifying draw isn´t strong,but there are some young Mexican players in it.Can they prove themselves? Vote now as the Albierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC continues with the main draw play!

Ranking Points:

W - 120
F - 85
SF - 55
QF - 30
R16 - 16
R32 - 4
Qualifier - 8 *
Q3 - 4
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1 * If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



2005 Final:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP [6]



The Favourites:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/160391.jpg

First Quarter: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/10278.jpg

Second Quarter: Maret Ani EST

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg

Third Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [4]


http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310318.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] v. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Kaia Kanepi EST v. Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Laura Pous Tio ESP v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST v. Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
Daniela Muñoz MEX [WC] v. Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] v. Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] v. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Emilie Loit FRA v. Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5] v. Conchita Martínez Granados ESP
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG v. Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Kristina Brandi PUR v. Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

TO BE USED WHEN THE MD STARTS!!!!!!

James
Feb 28th, 2006, 07:10 AM
Is it useful to do the final qualifying round first? ;)

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:17 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA :D
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Kaia Kanepi EST

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Maret Ani EST
Daniela Muñoz MEX [WC]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] :D
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA
Emilie Loit FRAConchita Martínez Granados ESP
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Kristina Brandi PUR

Duramont
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:20 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
[b]Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
[b]Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

Dexter
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:27 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Hana Sromova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Daniela Muñoz MEX [WC]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

rosa de la paz
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:32 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Ta Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]
Kristina Brandi PUR

Kai
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:35 AM
Serra Zanetti
Garbin
Osterloh
Benesova

Gubacsi
Sanches Lorenzo
Torres-Sandoval
Munoz

Asagoe
Yakimova
Mattek
Loit

Martinez Granados
Shaughnessy
Argeri
Groenefeld

FedererFan84
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:37 AM
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

matthias
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:41 AM
. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA
. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
. Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
. Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
Daniela Muñoz MEX [WC]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

shirgan
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:42 AM
Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]
Kristina Brandi PUR

KimC&MariaSNo1's
Mar 1st, 2006, 11:59 AM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

tucker1989
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:00 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Daniela Muñoz MEX [WC]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Conchita Martínez Granados ESP
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

silverwhite
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:04 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC]
Daniela Muñoz MEX [WC]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Emilie Loit FRA

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

Meelis
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:04 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Hana Sromova CZE
Kaia Kanepi EST

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:12 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] v. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 2-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 0-0
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 2-2
Kaia Kanepi EST v. Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-4

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 1-3
Laura Pous Tio ESP v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 1-4
Maret Ani EST v. Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 3-1
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] v. Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-6 SP!

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] v. Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 1-1
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] v. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 2-3
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 1-1
Emilie Loit FRA v. Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 1-3

Catalina Castaño COL [5] v. Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 2-1
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG v. Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-3
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 0-0
Kristina Brandi PUR v. Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-3

~Carsten~
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:18 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

Emiel Goelen
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:27 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Conchita Martínez Granados ESP
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:35 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] v. Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 4-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 1-1
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 3-3
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 3-3
Laura Pous Tio ESP v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 3-4
Maret Ani EST v. Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 5-1 SP!
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] v. Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 0-1

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] v. Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 2-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] v. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 4-3
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 3-1
Emilie Loit FRA v. Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 1-5 MP!

Catalina Castaño COL [5] v. Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 3-2
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG v. Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 0-2
Kristina Brandi PUR v. Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-5 MP!

Mommiej
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:35 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Hana Sromova CZE

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Emilie Loit FRA

Conchita Martínez Granados ESP
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

rrfnpump
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:54 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE
Kaia Kanepi EST

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 12:56 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 2-2
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 5-3 SP!
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 4-4
Laura Pous Tio ESP v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 5-4 SP!
Maret Ani EST v. Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-1 1-0
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] v. Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 0-3

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] v. Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 2-4
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] v. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 6-3 0-0
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 4-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castaño COL [5] v. Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 4-3
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-6
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 0-4
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-6

Ballbasher
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:05 PM
Dominguez Lino
Osterloh

Gubacsi
Áni!!!
Smashnova

Asagoe
Ondraskova
Mattek

Martinez Granados
Parra Santonja

Solitaire
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:11 PM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino
Lilia Osterloh


Klara Koukalova
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Melissa Torres-Sandoval
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos

Shinobu Asagoe
Zuzana Ondraskova
Bethanie Mattek

Catalina Castaño
Maria Jose Argeri

SpikeyAidanm
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:12 PM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]
Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] v
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Uncle Jason
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:22 PM
Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE
Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]
Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Bethanie Mattek USA
Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Hurley
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:24 PM
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Hana Sromova CZE

Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC]

Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q]

gary
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:34 PM
Flavia Pennetta ITA [1]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Hana Sromova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP
Maret Ani EST
Anna Smashnova ISR [7]

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Gisela Dulko ARG [4]

Catalina Castaño COL [5]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:55 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 2-6 1-1
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 7-6 1-0
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 7-5 1-1
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 6-7
Maret Ani EST beat Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-1
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 1-6

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] v. Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-6 SP/MP!
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] v. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 6-3 3-3
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castaño COL [5] beat Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-6
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 1-6 1-2
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-6

Ellery
Mar 1st, 2006, 01:57 PM
Garbin
Sromova
Gubacsi
Asagoe
Ondraskova
Parra Santonja

James
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:33 PM
Dominguez Lino
Sromova
Gubacsi
Ondraskova
Parra Santonja

*Jean*
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:38 PM
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Lilia Osterloh USA [Q]
Klara Koukalova CZE [3]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Aleksz
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:41 PM
Gubacsi

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:42 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 2-6 3-2
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 7-6 3-1
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 7-5 2-4
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 6-7
Maret Ani EST beat Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-1
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 1-6

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] beat Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 6-3 3-6
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castaño COL [5] beat Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-6
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 1-6 1-5 MP!
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-6

elinaline
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:44 PM
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Hana Sromova CZE
Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q]
Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2]

Aleksz
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:47 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 2-6 4-2
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 7-6 4-1
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] v. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 7-5 2-5 MP!
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 6-7
Maret Ani EST beat Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-1
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 1-6

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] beat Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 6-3 3-6
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castaño COL [5] beat Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-6
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] v. Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 1-6 1-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-6

daniela86
Mar 1st, 2006, 04:47 PM
Garbin
Sromova
Koukalova

*Jool*
Mar 1st, 2006, 05:17 PM
Dominguez Lino
Osteloh
Gubacsi

Aleksz
Mar 1st, 2006, 05:21 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA v. Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 2-6 5-3 MP!
Hana Sromova CZE v. Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 7-6 5-2 MP!
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 7-5 3-6
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 6-7
Maret Ani EST beat Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-1
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 1-6

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] beat Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 6-3 3-6
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castaño COL [5] beat Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-6
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 1-6 1-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-6

^bibi^
Mar 1st, 2006, 06:12 PM
Garbin & Sromova

CooCooCachoo
Mar 1st, 2006, 06:31 PM
First Round:

Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-0
Tathiana Garbin ITA beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 7-5 2-6 6-3
Hana Sromova CZE beat Lilia Osterloh USA [Q] | 2-6 7-6 6-2
Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 1-6 1-6

Klara Koukalova CZE [3] lost to Zsofia Gubacsi HUN [Q] | 2-6 7-5 3-6
Laura Pous Tio ESP lost to Maria Sanchez Lorenzo ESP | 1-6 6-7
Maret Ani EST beat Melissa Torres-Sandoval MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-1 6-1
Daniela Muñoz-Gallegos MEX [WC] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [7] | 6-7 1-6

Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] beat Katerina Bohmova CZE [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [Q] lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 1-6 6-3 3-6
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-4 6-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [4] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castaño COL [5] beat Conchita Martínez Granados ESP | 6-3 6-4
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 3-6 0-6
Maria Jose Argeri ARG [Q] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-5 1-6 1-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER [2] | 3-6 0-6

*Jool*
Mar 1st, 2006, 06:31 PM
:ras:Greg