PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Minsk, Belarus, Mar6, Draws, winner: Galyna Kosyk


Xian
Feb 27th, 2006, 08:26 PM
10000$ Minsk, Belarus


http://www.russiantours.com/bildes/minsk/minsk_03.jpg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/9/9a/Victory-square.jpg/300px-Victory-square.jpg http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/1/10/Minsk_2002.jpg/180px-Minsk_2002.jpg http://www.hopeandhomes.org/images/belarus%20map.gif

THE PLACE
Minsk or Miensk (Belarusian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belarusian_language): Мінск (official spelling in Belarus), Менск; Russian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_language): Минск; Polish (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polish_language): Mińsk) is the capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital) and a major city of Belarus (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belarus) with a population of 1.8 million. Minsk is also a headquarters of the Commonwealth of Independent States (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commonwealth_of_Independent_States). As a capital, Minsk has a special administrative status in Belarus and is also the capital of Minsk voblast (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minsk_voblast) (province (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Province)) and Minsk raion (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raion). Minsk is situated by the Svislach (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Svislach_River) and Niamiha (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Niamiha) rivers, at 5355′N 2733′E (http://kvaleberg.com/extensions/mapsources/index.php?params=53_55_N_27_33_E_region:BY_type:ci ty(1,800,000)). The timezone in Minsk is GMT +2.
The oldest mentions of Minsk date back to the 11th century (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/11th_century) (1067). In 1326 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1326) Minsk became a part of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grand_Duchy_of_Lithuania) and received its town privileges (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Town_privileges) in 1499 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1499). From 1569 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1569) it was a capital of the Minsk Voivodship (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minsk_Voivodship) in the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polish-Lithuanian_Commonwealth). It was annexed by Russia in 1793 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1793) as a consequence of the Second Partition of Poland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Second_Partition_of_Poland). During 1919 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1919)1991 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1991) Minsk was the capital of the Byelorussian SSR (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Byelorussian_SSR).


Legend has it that a giant called Menesk or Mincz had a mill on the banks of a river near the city. He used to grind stones for making bread in order to feed his warriors. The name "Minsk", also known as Mensk or Miensk, more likely comes from the name of river Menka (20 km from the present center of the city). The legend which derives the name "Minsk" from the word мена (miena, "barter" in English) is not approved by the toponymical tradition.
By the 10th century (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/10th_century), Prince Rahvalod (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rahvalod) (Ragnvald in Norse (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Old_Norse_language)), of Viking (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Viking) origin, ruled a principality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Principality) named Polotsk (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polatsk), which included Minsk. The first recorded mention of Minsk dates from 1067 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1067), when a bloody battle between Polotsk and Kiev (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kiev) principalities took place on the banks of the Niamiha (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Niamiha).

In 1326 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1326) Minsk became a part of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grand_Duchy_of_Lithuania), a common Belarusian-Lithuanian state that after the Union of Lublin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Union_of_Lublin) in 1569 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1569) formed part of the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polish-Lithuanian_Commonwealth). Minsk received its town privileges (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Town_privileges) in 1499 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1499).


THE TOURNAMENT:
Surface: Carpet
Previous Winners:
2000: Alena YARYSHKA BLR d. Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS 41 53 41
2001: Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. Edita LIACHOVICIUTE LTU 61 62
2002: Evgenia LINETSKAYA RUS d. Anastasia YAKIMOVA BLR 62 61
2004: Olga SAVCHUK UKR d. Anastasia YAKIMOVA BLR 64 64
2005: Arina RODIONOVA RUS d. Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 60 62


2006 DRAWS

Quali
(1) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS vs Ekatarina BELCHEVA RUS 60 26 61
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS vs Valeria FILIAYEVA BLR 62 62
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS vs Ekatarina JERITSHEVA EST 75 61
Alena GERASIMOVA BLR vs Anastasia IVANINA BLR 36 26
(3) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS vs Viktoria SEMIRODENKO UKR 64 75
Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR vs Daria BABUSHKINA RUS 62 63
(4) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS vs Irina DEMENTIEVA RUS 76 75
Katsyarina ZHELTOVA BLR vs Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 64 61
(5) Daria RAZARENOVA RUS vs Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 06 26
Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR vs Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR 46 64 63
Daria TUZHIKOVA BLR vs Natalia PERVITSKAYA RUS 06 06
Marharita MAISAK BLR vs Kateryna YERGINA UKR 06 36
Veronika MAKSIMCHYK BLR vs Maria MELIUK BLR 26 16
Natalia SHATOVSKAYA BLR vs Irina CYBINA LTU 36 06
Ekatarina LUKOMSKAYA BLR vs Olena LEONCHUK UKR 16 26
Yulia TRUBACHOVA UKR vs Daria YAKAULEVA BLR 06 06
Quali Round 2
(1) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS d. Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS 63 62
(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Anastasia IVANINA BLR 60 61
Yulia HNATEYKO UKR d. (3) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS 64 76
Katsyarina ZHELTOVA BLR d. (4) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS 62 60
Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR 63 61
Natalia PERVITSKAYA RUS d. Kateryna YERGINA UKR 62 75
Irina CYBINA LTU d. Maria MELIUK BLR 63 62
Olena LEONCHUK UKR d. Daria YAKALAUEVA BLR 16 62 63

MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. q Natalia PERVITSKAYA RUS 64 63
q Yulia HNATEYKO UKR d, Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA RUS 26 63 62
Arina RODIONOVA RUS vs Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR 36 63 61
(8) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs Galyna KOSYK UKR 67 36
(3) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR vs wc Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 36 36
q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS 61 62
Katerina POLUNINA UKR vs q Olena LEONCHUK UKR 62 61
(6) Daria KUSTAVA BLR vs q Irina CYBINA LTU 61 64
(7) Ekatarina KOSMINSKAYA RUS vs q Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS 76 64
q Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA BLR vs wc Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR 16 57
Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU vs wc Ima BOGUSH BLR 62 60
(4) q Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS vs Nina MAGLATYUK RUS 64 62
(5) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS vs Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 61 63
Olga DUKO BLR vs Irina MALASHOK UKR 75 62
Neda KOZIC SCG vs Elena KULIKOVA RUS 26 06
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR vs q Katsyarina ZHELTOVA BLR 64 63
2nd round
(1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS d. q Yulia HNATEYKO UKR 75 62
Galyna KOSYK UKR d. Arina RODIONOVA RUS 62 36 63
wc Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR d. q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 16 76 63
(6) Daria KUSTAVA BLR d. Katerina POLUNINA UKR 60 62
wc Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR d. (7) Ekatarina KOSMINSKAYA RUS 64 63
(4) q Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS d. Julija GOTOVSKYTE LTU 63 60
(5) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. Olga DUKO BLR 57 63 75
(2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR d. Elena KULIKOVA RUS 63 76
QF
Galyna KOSYK UKR d. (1) Anna BASTRIKOVA RUS 61 64
(6) Daria KUSTAVA BLR d. wc Aleksandra MALYARCHYKOVA BLR 61 62
(4) q Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS d. wc Ksenia MILEVSKAYA BLR 62 63
(5) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (2) Oksana TEPLYAKOVA UKR 75 76
SF
Galyna KOSYK UKR d. (6) Daria KUSTAVA BLR 61 63
(5) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS d. (4) q Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS 62 61
Final
Galyna KOSYK UKR d. (5) Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA RUS 61 76

Foot's Fingers
Feb 28th, 2006, 09:26 AM
Arina :hearts:

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 28th, 2006, 10:55 AM
Good luck Anna, Neda

RR-87
Mar 5th, 2006, 07:39 AM
Good luck to all russian girls :wavey: there are so many russian in entry list :yeah:

JonBcn
Mar 5th, 2006, 07:39 PM
Quali Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResMar.aspx

tobi
Mar 5th, 2006, 08:34 PM
good luck to

Elizaveta
Maria M

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 5th, 2006, 09:31 PM
go
Natalia Pervitskaya ;) :)
Elizaveta T ;)
Katya I ;)

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 6th, 2006, 06:18 AM
Davai Katya I.

CCCP1
Mar 6th, 2006, 08:39 AM
Good Luck to:

Ekaterina Ivanovna

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 7th, 2006, 12:51 PM
qualies rd 1

(1) Ekatarina IVANOVA RUS d. Ekatarina BELCHEVA RUS 60 26 61 :)
Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS d. Valeria FILIAYEVA BLR 62 62 :D

(2) Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Ekatarina JERITSHEVA EST 75 61 :D
Anastasia IVANINA BLR d. Alena GERASIMOVA BLR 63 62

(3) Svetlana SMIRNOVA RUS vs Viktoria SEMIRODENKO UKR 64 75 :D
Yuliya HNATEYKO UKR d. Daria BABUSHKINA RUS 62 63 :(

(4) Ekatarina PUSHKAREVA RUS d. Irina DEMENTIEVA RUS 76(3) 75 :)
Katsyarina ZHELTOVA BLR d. Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 64 61 :(

Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. (5) Daria RAZARENOVA RUS 60 62
Yulia SANDRAKOVA UKR d. Katherine MALAKHOVA UKR 46 63 63

Natalia PERVITSKAYA RUS d. Daria TUZHIKOVA BLR 60 60 :angel:
Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Marharita MAISAK BLR 60 63

Maria MELIUK BLR d. Veronika MAKSIMCHYK BLR 62 61
Irina CYBINA LTU d. Natalia SHATOVSKAYA BLR 63 60

Olena LEONCHUK UKR d. Ekatarina LUKOMSKAYA BLR 61 62
Daria YAKAULEVA BLR d. Yulia TRUBACHOVA UKR 60 60

rrfnpump
Mar 7th, 2006, 05:18 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Bastrikova (RUS) v (Q)Natalia Pervitskaya (RUS)
(Q)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Tatsania Kapshay (BLR)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v (8)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS)
Katerina Polunina (UKR) v (Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
(Q)Irina Cybina (LTU) v (6)Daria Kustava (BLR)

(7)Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) v (Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Julija Gotovskyte (LTU) v Ima Bogush (BLR)
Nina Maglatyuk (RUS) (4/Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)

(5)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)
Olga Duko (BLR) v Irina Malashok (UKR)
Neda Kozic (SCG) v Elena Kulikova (RUS)
(Q)Katsarina Zheltova (BLR) v (2)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)

rrfnpump
Mar 7th, 2006, 05:29 PM
Qualy Round

Ekaterina Sr. IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 63 62
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anastasia IVANINA (BLR) 60 61
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 64 76(0)
Katsarina ZHELTOVA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 62 60
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yulia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 63 61
Natalia PERVITSKAYA (RUS) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 62 75
Irina CYBINA (LTU) defeated Maria MELIUK (BLR) 63 62
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) defeated Daria YAKAULEVA (BLR) 16 62 63

rrfnpump
Mar 7th, 2006, 05:50 PM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Arina Rodionova :hearts:
http://excelsiortc.be/ycc/pictures/2003/GSR2_Arina_Rodionova.jpg
* Ekaterina "Kosmic Girl" Kosminskaya :kiss:
http://i2.tinypic.com/qy8krc.jpg
* Elena Kulikova ;)
http://www.tourisme-midi-pyrenees.com/templates/images/objtour/petitsas_vainqueur.jpg
* Olga Duko
* Julija Gotovskyte :)
* Irina Cybina

xXSarajevoXx
Mar 7th, 2006, 06:27 PM
good luck neda kozic

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 7th, 2006, 06:30 PM
Nastya P and Elizaveta qualified :)

good luck in MD to

(1)Anna Bastrikova (RUS) :kiss: :hug:
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
(6)Daria Kustava (BLR) ;) :kiss:
(7)Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) ;)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) ;)
(4/Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) ;)
(5)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) ;)
Olga Duko (BLR) :)
Elena Kulikova (RUS) ;) :D

tobi
Mar 7th, 2006, 09:06 PM
good luck to

Arina :D
Katra K :D
Oksana ;)

tobi
Mar 7th, 2006, 09:09 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Dzehalevich/T.Kapshay v Kozic/Polunina
Malyarchikova/Milevskaya v Filiaeva/Maksimychyk

(4)Bastrikova/Lapushchenkova v V.Kapshay/Kulikova
Karaeva/Maglatyuk v Lukomskaya/Zheltova

Hibental/Hnateyko v Cybina/Gotovskyte
(3)Davydova/Rodionova v Kosyk/Leonchuk

Pervitskaya/Smirnova v Meliuk/Yakauleva
(2)Ivanova/Teplyakova v Bogush/Kustava

Foot's Fingers
Mar 8th, 2006, 09:24 AM
Go Arina!!!

Foot's Fingers
Mar 8th, 2006, 09:27 AM
if it still possiable my vote is going to Arina Rodionova

Varvagina
Mar 8th, 2006, 04:06 PM
How old is Arina ?? She looks so young

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 8th, 2006, 08:39 PM
(1)Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. (Q)Natalia Pervitskaya (RUS) 64 63 :yeah:
(Q)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 26 63 62
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Tatsania Kapshay (BLR) 36 63 61 :D
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. (8)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 76(3) 63 :(

Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 63
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Elizaveta Zaytseva (RUS) 61 62
Katerina Polunina (UKR) d. (Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR) 62 63
(6)Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (Q)Irina Cybina (LTU) 61 64 :kiss: :D

(7)Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 76(5) 64 :yeah:
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 75
Julija Gotovskyte (LTU) d. Ima Bogush (BLR) 62 60
(4/Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Nina Maglatyuk (RUS) 64 62 :D

(5)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS) 61 63 :angel:
Olga Duko (BLR) d. Irina Malashok (UKR) 75 62 :)
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Neda Kozic (SCG) 62 60 :bounce:
(2)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) d. (Q)Katsarina Zheltova (BLR) 64 63

tobi
Mar 8th, 2006, 09:42 PM
Arina :D :yeah:
Katya K :D
Olga ;)

CCCP1
Mar 8th, 2006, 11:37 PM
Well Done

Anna Bastrikova
Arina Rodionova
Katerina Polunina
Darya Kustava
Ekaterina Ivanovna
Julija Gotovskyte
Olga Duko

rated_next
Mar 9th, 2006, 12:38 AM
Oksana :)

Veronika :sad:

Foot's Fingers
Mar 9th, 2006, 08:54 AM
Good Start Arina!!!

Foot's Fingers
Mar 9th, 2006, 08:55 AM
How old is Arina ?? She looks so young


Date of Birth December 15, 1989

Foot's Fingers
Mar 9th, 2006, 09:00 AM
Doubles Result:

(3)Davydova/Rodionova beat Kosyk/Leonchuk 75 64

Foot's Fingers
Mar 9th, 2006, 04:02 PM
Arina lost in second round in 3 sets :bigcry:

but won in doubles second rnd 76(6) 76(6)

rrfnpump
Mar 9th, 2006, 04:40 PM
Second Round

Anna BASTRIKOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 75 62
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 62 36 63
Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 16 76(5) 63
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) 60 62
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Ekaterina KOSMINSKAYA (RUS) 64 63
Ekaterina Sr. IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Julija GOTOVSKYTE (LTU) 63 60
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga DUKO (BLR) 57 63 75
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 63 76(4)

Doubles Quarterfinals

DZEHALEVICH (BLR) / KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) / MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 64 36 76(1)
BASTRIKOVA (RUS) / LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) / ZHELTOVA (BLR) 61 61
DAVYDOVA (RUS) / RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated HIBENTAL (POL) / HNATEYKO (UKR) 76(7) 76(6)
BOGUSH (BLR) / KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated MELIUK (BLR) / YAKAULEVA (BLR) 61 63

xXSarajevoXx
Mar 9th, 2006, 06:17 PM
Anna ;)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich in doubles :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 9th, 2006, 07:18 PM
Anna ;) :yeah: ;)
Anna L ;) :)

Elena K :sad: :(
Arina :( :mad:
Katya K :( :mad:

Dasha ;) :kiss:

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 10th, 2006, 12:59 AM
Anna :D
Daria :yeah:
Ksenia :hearts:
Katya :woohoo:

Arina :sad:
Katya K :ras:
Lena :(

rated_next
Mar 10th, 2006, 01:04 AM
Oksana :) :yeah: - great win

gary
Mar 10th, 2006, 03:40 AM
Anna B :D
Anna L :)
Katya I ;)

Katya K :o :help:
Lena :sad:
Arina :mad:

Foot's Fingers
Mar 10th, 2006, 08:33 AM
now me wants Anna - Katya final

RR-87
Mar 10th, 2006, 08:54 AM
Anna B. :yeah: seems to be too good for this tournament
Anna L. :)
Ekaterina ;)
Arina/Vasilisa :yeah:
Anna/Anna ;)

CCCP1
Mar 10th, 2006, 09:38 AM
Welll Done

Anna Bastrikova
Daria Kustava
Ekaterina Ivanovna

Xian
Mar 10th, 2006, 10:16 AM
Dzehalevich and Hibental only play doubles :confused:

Circoletto
Mar 10th, 2006, 11:10 AM
http://www.sitevip.net/gifs/rabbit/bunnySmCLR_animado.gif

rrfnpump
Mar 10th, 2006, 03:15 PM
Quarterfinals

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Anna BASTRIKOVA (RUS) 61 64
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) 61 62
Ekaterina Sr. IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 63
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 75 76(2)

Doubles Semifinals

DZEHALEVICH (BLR) / KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated BASTRIKOVA (RUS) / LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 76(2) 64
BOGUSH (BLR) / KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated DAVYDOVA (RUS) / RODIONOVA (RUS) 63 75

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 10th, 2006, 05:10 PM
Anna B :rolleyes: :mad: :help:

Anna L :banana: :) :D
Katya ;) :D
Dasha ;) :kiss:

tobi
Mar 10th, 2006, 09:14 PM
Oxana :help: :rolleyes:

CCCP1
Mar 10th, 2006, 11:57 PM
Go

Daria Kustava
Ekaterina Ivanova

rated_next
Mar 11th, 2006, 01:22 AM
Galyna :eek:

Well done Daria :)

Oksana :sad:

gary
Mar 11th, 2006, 04:13 AM
Anna L :D
Katya I :)

Anna B :o :help:

xXSarajevoXx
Mar 11th, 2006, 11:15 AM
Anna :(

rrfnpump
Mar 11th, 2006, 04:24 PM
Semifinals

Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. (6)Daria Kustava (BLR) 61 63
(5)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (4/Q)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 61

Doubles Finals

Bogush/Kustava (BLR/BLR) d. Kapshay/Dzehalevich (BLR/BLR) 16 63 62

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 11th, 2006, 04:34 PM
Anna L ;) :woohoo: ;)

Dasha :sobbing: :sad: :( :(

Jakub
Mar 11th, 2006, 04:48 PM
go Kossyk :D :)

rated_next
Mar 11th, 2006, 06:04 PM
Daria :sad:

CCCP1
Mar 11th, 2006, 11:33 PM
Well Done Kustava in doubles, i hope Kossyk can win

xXSarajevoXx
Mar 11th, 2006, 11:52 PM
Ekaterina Dzehalevich in doubles :(

gary
Mar 12th, 2006, 07:47 AM
win the title Anna :yeah: :D

tobi
Mar 12th, 2006, 04:08 PM
Final

Galyna Kosyk d. (5)Anna Lapuschenkova 61 76(4)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 12th, 2006, 04:10 PM
Anna :fiery: :sad: :(

rated_next
Mar 12th, 2006, 06:45 PM
WOW! Congrats to Galyna :)