PDA

View Full Version : Complete Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Feb 21st, 2006, 08:18 PM
Seq Player Name Nation Rank Pref
USA, FL
Apr 03, 2006
Doubles
Sng Qual
Singles
Main Draw
Director
AMELIA ISLAND Tier II
$600,000
JOHN ARRIX

Main Draw
1 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 3
2 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
3 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 8
4 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
5 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 11
6 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 16
7 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 18
8 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 19
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 20
10 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
11 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
12 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 27
13 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 28
14 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 29
15 F RUBIN Chanda USA 29 SR
16 F DULKO Gisela ARG 30
17 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
18 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 32
19 F PEER Shahar ISR 34
20 F MIRZA Sania IND 36
21 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 37
22 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 38
23 F CASTANO Catalina COL 39
24 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 41
25 F VINCI Roberta ITA 43
26 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 46
27 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 47
28 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 48
29 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 49
30 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 51
31 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 52
32 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
33 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
34 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
35 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 56
36 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 57
37 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 58
38 F PENG Shuai CHN 60
39 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 61
40 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 62
41 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 63
42 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 64
43 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 66
44 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 68
45 W Gold/Silver Exempt:
46 W
47 W
48 W
49 Q
50 Q
51 Q
52 Q
53 Q
54 Q
55 Q
56 Q
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B


Next In Main Draw
1 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 69
2 F VESNINA Elena RUS 71
3 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
4 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 73
5 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 74
6 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 77
7 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 79
8 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 80
9 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 81
10 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
11 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 84
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 86
14 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
15 F JACKSON Jamea USA 88
16 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 89
17 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 90
18 A KANEPI Kaia EST 91
19 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 92
20 F CZINK Melinda HUN 94
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 96
22 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 97
23 F ANI Maret EST 98
24 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99
25 F OBATA Saori JPN 100
26 F MULLER Martina GER 101
27 F SUCHA Martina SVK 102
28 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 103
29 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 105
30 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 106


Qualifying List
1 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 69
2 F VESNINA Elena RUS 71
3 F SPREM Karolina CRO 72
4 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 73
5 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 74
6 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 77
7 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 79
8 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 80
9 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 81
10 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 83
11 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 84
12 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 85
13 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 86
14 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
15 F JACKSON Jamea USA 88
16 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 89
17 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 90
18 A KANEPI Kaia EST 91
19 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 92
20 F CZINK Melinda HUN 94
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 96
22 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 97
23 F ANI Maret EST 98
24 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 99
25 F OBATA Saori JPN 100
26 F MULLER Martina GER 101
27 F SUCHA Martina SVK 102
28 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 103
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 105
2 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 106
3 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
4 A KING Vania USA 107
5 F BREMOND Severine FRA 108
6 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 109
7 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 110
8 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 111
9 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 112
10 A YUAN Meng CHN 113
11 F PIN Camille FRA 114
12 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 115
13 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 116
14 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 117
15 F PRATT Nicole AUS 118
16 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 119
17 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 120
18 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 121
19 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
20 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 123
21 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 124
22 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 125
23 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 126
24 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 127
25 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 128
26 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 129
27 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 132
28 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 133
29 F PERRY Shenay USA 134
30 F TU Meilen USA 135
31 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 136
32 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 137
33 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 138
34 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 139
35 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 142
36 F KREMER Anne LUX 143
37 A NAGY Kyra HUN 144
38 A KLASCHKA Sabine GER 145
39 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 146
40 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 147
41 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 148
42 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 149
43 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 150
44 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 151
45 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 153
46 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 155
47 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 156
48 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 157
49 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 158
50 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 159
51 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 160
52 F UBEROI Shikha IND 161
53 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 162
54 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 163
55 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 164
56 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 165
57 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 166
58 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 167
59 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 170
60 A HENKE Vanessa GER 171
61 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 173
62 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
63 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 177
64 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 181
65 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 183
66 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
67 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 184
68 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 186
69 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 187
70 F BLACK Cara ZIM 190
71 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 193
72 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 194
73 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 195
74 NOONI Hanna SWE 198
75 A DABEK Tiffany USA 202
76 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 204
77 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 207
78 A PERIANU Anda ROM 209
79 GUSSONI Natalia ARG 211
80 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 212
81 S CANEPA Alice ITA 214
82 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 217
83 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 223
84 A GLATCH Alexa USA 226
85 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 229
86 A MEZAK Matea CRO 230
87 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 231
88 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 233
89 LAZARCHUK Olga UKR 239
90 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 241
91 ARN Greta GER 242
92 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 244
93 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 245
94 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 247
95 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 249
96 BARNA Adriana GER 250
97 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 258
98 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 259
99 STANCIUTE Lina LTU 263
100 VORACOVA Renata CZE 268
101 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 269
102 VRLJIC Ana CRO 270
103 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 272
104 BENITEZ Andrea ARG 275
105 AVANTS Cory ann USA 276
106 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 280
107 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 281
108 A DITTY Julie USA 282
109 F WHEELER Christina AUS 283
110 A TAKAO Erika JPN 286
111 S SNYDER Tara USA 303
112 CARGILL Ansley USA 306
113 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 307
114 S CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 309
115 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 312
116 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 321
117 F SPEARS Abigail USA 323
118 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 328
119 EKLOV Tiffany USA 334
120 A UBEROI Neha USA 341
121 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 344
122 A OSPINA Diana USA 345
123 KOLB Annette GER 348
124 GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 358
125 A MATIC Antonia GER 361
126 A KERBER Angelique GER 364
127 KRAUTH Erica ARG 392
128 A BAKER Leanne NZL 398
129 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 406
130 ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 409
131 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 410
132 S EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 417
133 RISKE Sarah USA 420
134 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 422
135 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 426
136 A LISICKI Sabine GER 431
137 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 455
138 ZABALA Paula COL 472
139 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 487
140 A COHEN Julia USA 497
141 A FONSECA Stacia USA 530
142 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 561
143 S MUNCH-SOEGAARD Nina NOR 571
144 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 589
145 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 598
146 S CORREA Mariana USA 611
147 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 612
148 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 635
149 JOSHI Shilpa USA 644
150 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 645
151 S FICHMAN Sharon CAN 646
152 VAIDERE Alise LAT 676
153 RITCHEY Laura USA 742
154 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 760
155 WRIGHT Georgette USA 778
156 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 780
157 JONES Whitney USA 910
158 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 993
159 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 1012
160 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1129
161 S MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1270
162 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1299
163 S NZE Ellah USA
164 JONES Lindsey USA
165 KILSDONK Kim NED
166 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 21 Feb 2006 Time 11:28 Cut Off date list - 20 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

dli
Feb 21st, 2006, 11:29 PM
it is a very strong list

drake3781
Feb 22nd, 2006, 05:45 AM
Looks great! :hearts:

drake3781
Feb 22nd, 2006, 05:49 AM
Looks great! :hearts:


Hmmmm... I wonder about Peng showing up. Because (besides Meng Yuan who plays independently), Peng is the only Chinese in the list. Not just MD but the entire list!

So Team China is not attending, and now that Peng is supposedly working with Team China again, I wonder if she can/will play here?

dli
Feb 22nd, 2006, 06:52 AM
wow, you know so much news about chinese players. are you a chinese?

a recent chinese news said she has partial control to choose which tourment to
attend. and the team china also will pay for a coach for her, which is from sweden.
I hope my memory is right.


Hmmmm... I wonder about Peng showing up. Because (besides Meng Yuan who plays independently), Peng is the only Chinese in the list. Not just MD but the entire list!

So Team China is not attending, and now that Peng is supposedly working with Team China again, I wonder if she can/will play here?

Hayato
Feb 22nd, 2006, 07:00 AM
Wow Rossana is finally using her special ranking! :banana: Hope she plays here and wins a match or more :D

Modiac.
Feb 22nd, 2006, 12:54 PM
Shuai is in MD list.
That means she can pick tournaments by herself,it's good sign!

I know her new coach will be a Swedish whose name is Richard.

C.MARTINEZ
Feb 22nd, 2006, 05:34 PM
conchita :sad: :sad:

drake3781
Feb 22nd, 2006, 08:41 PM
wow, you know so much news about chinese players. are you a chinese?

a recent chinese news said she has partial control to choose which tourment to
attend. and the team china also will pay for a couch for her, which is from sweden.
I hope my memory is right.


Thx, good news about Peng.

No, I'm not Chinese, and I don't know that much, but I read everything I can... that's why I'm here on this board... for the true love of Peng Shuai :lol: .

Dexter
Feb 25th, 2006, 01:29 PM
Great line-up :)

Mary, Francesca, Marta, Flavia, Dinara, Lucie, Gisela, Misa, Kveta, Sofia and many more :worship:

QuicKyMonSter
Feb 25th, 2006, 11:28 PM
Chanda! :eek::bounce:
wouldn't surprise me if she w/d's :(

nbaker53
Feb 28th, 2006, 06:10 AM
Chanda :eek: :yeah:

sbmh
Feb 28th, 2006, 02:40 PM
Good luck to:
Mary
Francesca
Nathalie
Chanda
Shuai
:)

Dokic#1
Feb 28th, 2006, 11:09 PM
Im shocked that more of the top ten are not here.

Drake1980
Mar 1st, 2006, 06:00 AM
Nancy Loeffler-Caro, I think she should get a WC :banana:

-sugi-
Mar 1st, 2006, 08:58 AM
Goodluck:

Mara, Aiko, Sucha :bounce:

PatM04
Mar 1st, 2006, 08:05 PM
Im shocked that more of the top ten are not here.
In some ways I am and in some ways I'm not. With Indian Wells, then Miami being mandatory, the the BL champs, then the FCC the next week, there are tons of big tournies in a row and it's hard for the girls to play so much tennis in a row. And after 4 weeks in IW and Miami I am sure some of the girls will want to rest. But the girls who aren't playing IW and are just playing Miami should be playing AI. The Williams sisters have had bad luck with injuries in AI but last year they commented on how much they like it there and would even like to invest in a house in the area. Oh well, maybe there will be a late entry of someone like Henin, Mauresmo, or the Williams girls.

Illumination
Mar 4th, 2006, 09:47 AM
I think Henin wont enter here... because she has played IW and Miami... but it depends on the result... if she gets to the semi/final in both tournament.,.. I think she possible not entering here due to her preparation for defending Charleston but If she loses at the 2r both, obviously, she will play AI and charleston :)

CrossCourt~Rally
Mar 5th, 2006, 03:08 AM
Nancy Loeffler-Caro, I think she should get a WC :banana:

:spit:

Meesh
Mar 5th, 2006, 01:11 PM
Nice to see Chanda in a draw again! I hope she is well.

Ashley and Lindsay! :bounce:

:inlove:
Mar 11th, 2006, 07:26 PM
Hisamatsu, King, Davenport, Bammer, Pironkova, Ruano Pascual...Good luck to you all!:yeah:

Chanda! :eek: Please don't withdraw!

Strangelove
Mar 13th, 2006, 10:24 AM
C'mon Misa, make us proud!

And also good luck to Shahar and Sam....

V-MAC
Mar 13th, 2006, 07:35 PM
hmm, I really hope Chanda turns up and her ankle injury is cleared

LucasArg
Mar 13th, 2006, 10:48 PM
Paola Suarez is here :banana:

Belco
Mar 16th, 2006, 03:02 PM
good luck mary pierce :D

polishprodigy
Mar 17th, 2006, 04:35 AM
Nancy and Ines! :eek: if only your ranking let you in!

ste86
Mar 17th, 2006, 01:02 PM
Davenport withdraw?!?