PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Ramat Hasharon, Israel, Feb20, winner: Iveta Gerlova


Xian
Feb 17th, 2006, 06:52 PM
10000$ Marjorie Sherman Womens Circuit

http://img.timeinc.net/TFK/media/news/2002a/020404_israel_map.jpg

The PLACE:
Ramat Hasharon (Hebrew (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hebrew_Language): רמת השרון), translated literally "Heights [of] the Sharon [plain]", is a city in Israel (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Israel), on the central coastal strip in the south of the Sharon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sharon%2C_Israel) region, bordering Tel Aviv (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tel_Aviv) to the north, and part of the Gush Dan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gush_Dan) Tel Aviv metropolitan area in the Tel Aviv District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tel_Aviv_District). It has about 53,000 residents.

Surface: Hard
Previous Winners:
2002: Zsuzsanna Babos HUN d. Yevgenia Savransky ISR 63 26 62
2003: Shahar Peer ISR d. Olga Govortsova BLR 61 60
2004: Frederica Piedade POR d. Cheli Bargil ISR 46 61 60
2004: Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK d. Yevgenia Savransky ISR 61 67 60
2005: Iveta Gerlova CZE d. Irina Buryachok UKR 36 64 61
2005 Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO d. Sharon Fichman CAN 63 76





Quali
(1) Katarina TUOHIMAA FIN vs bye
Cagla BUYUKACAY TUR vs bye
Yael GLITZENSTEIN ISR vs bye
Caroline LARSSON SWE d. Shani ARNON ISR 62 62
(2) Dora KISS HUN vs bye
Galli KAPLAN ISR vs bye
Sevil ALIEVA AZE vs bye
Olga BLANK ISR d. Natalie HANDLER ISR 60 60
(3) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs bye
Angelika ALIEV ISR vs bye
Ester MASURI ISR vs bye
Tatsiana TETERINA BLR d. Khrystuna KAZIMOVA UKR 61 63
(4) Cheli BARGIL ISR vs bye
Ieva IRBE LAT vs bye
Daniella RABKIN ISR vs bye
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. Lizeth KING AUS 61 61
(5) Elena VIANELLO ITA vs bye
Thamara JONKMAN NED vs bye
Martina LAUTENSCHLÄGER SUI vs bye
Yana NEMEROWSKI ISR d. Alina GERHSMAN ISR 67 62 75
(6) Olga KHRAPKOVA RUS vs bye
Julie WIJNAKKER BEL vs bye
Michal BAR ISR vs bye
Galina SEMENOVA RUS vs bye
Stephanie HERZ NED vs bye
Margarita SPICIN ISR vs bye
Victoria TSEITLIN ISR vs bye
Irina KHATSKO UKR vs bye
Greta SKRIPNIK ISR vs bye
Hila ELSTER ISR vs bye
Marine NIZRI ISR vs bye
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Katarina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Cagla BUYUKACAY TUR 76 64
Caroline LARSSON SWE d. Yael GLITZENSTEIN ISR 61 61
(2) Dora KISS HUN d. Galli KAPLAN ISR 60 63
Olga BLANK ISR d. Sevil ALIEVA AZE 62 62
(3) Lenore LZAROIU ROM d. Angelika ALIEV ISR 36 64 63
Ester MASURI ISR d. Tatsiana TETERINA BLR 64 75
(4) Cheli BARGIL ISR d. Ieva IRBE LAT 75 64
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. Daniella RABKIN ISR 62 63
(5) Elena VIANELLO ITA d. Thamara JOMKMAN NED 60 64
Martina LAUTENSCHLÄGER SUI d. Yana NEMEROWSKI ISR 61 ret
(6) Olga KHRAPKOVA RUS d. Julie WIJNAKKER BEL 61 63
Galina SEMENOVA RUS d. Michal BAR ISR 60 61
Stephanie HERZ NED d. Margarita SPICIN ISR 76 76
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. Victoria TSEITLIN ISR 57 75 61
Hila ELSTER ISR d. Greta SKRIPNIK ISR 62 64
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. Marine NIZRI ISR 63 62
3rd round
(1) Katarina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Caroline LARSSON SWE 64 61
(2) Dora KISS HUN d. Olga BLANK ISR 62 67 76
(3) Lenore LAZAROIU ROM d. Ester MASURI ISR 64 76
(4) Cheli BARGIL ISR d. Farida KARAEVA UKR 62 76
(5) Elena VIANELLO ITA d. Martina LAUTENSCHLÄGER SUI 63 63
Galina SEMENOVA RUS d. (6) Olga KHRAPKOVA RUS 63 63
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. Stephanie HERZ NED 62 16 63
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. Hila ELSTER ISR 61 61



MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU ESP vs Linda SMOLENAKOVA SVK 67 67
q Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs q Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 63 62
q Elena VIANELLO ITA vs Maya GAVEROVA RUS 36 63 16
(8) Yana LEVCHENKO UKR vs Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR 75 26 46
(3) Irina BULYKINA RUS vs q Irina KHATSKO UKR 60 63
Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN vs wc Chen ASTRUGO ISR 62 46 36
q Cheli BARGIL ISR vs Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 57 26
(5) Aleksandra KULIKOVA RUS vs Keren SHLOMO ISR 60 62
(6) Iveta GERLOVA RUS vs wc Doron MURAVNIK ISR 61 61
Elina HAZANOVA AZE vs wc Elana AGRANOVICH ISR 46 46
q Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs q Galina SEMENOVA RUS 62 61
(4) Veronika RAIMROVA CZE vs Efrat ZLOTIKMAN ISR 60 61
LL Caroline LARSSON SWE vs Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 63 60
q Dora KISS HUN vs Julia GLUSHKO ISR 61 26 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE vs Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 62 64
LL Olga KHRAPKOVA RUS vs wc Nadine FAHOUM ISR 16 36
2nd round
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Linda SMOLENAKOVA SVK 76 63
Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. Iryna KURYANOVICH BLR 63 36 61
Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. (3) Irina BULYKINA RUS 46 75 64
(5) Aleksandra KULIKOVA RUS d. Anna KOUMANTOU GRE 62 64
(6) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Elana AGRANOVICH ISR 63 75
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR d. (4) Veronika RAIMROVA CZE 62 61
Caroline LARSSON SWE d. Dora KISS HUN 62 62
Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Nadine FAHOUM ISR 63 63
QF
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Maya GAVEROVA RUS 63 ret
Chen ASTRUGO ISR d. (5) Aleksandra KULIKOVA RUS 63 36 63
(6) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR 06 61 64
Diana ERIKSSON SWE d. Caroline LARSSON SWE 61 61
SF
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Chen ASTRUGO ISR 57 61 62
(6) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Diana ERIKSSON SWE 61 75
Final
(6) Iveta GERLOVA CZE d. Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 76 62

Dinkie
Feb 18th, 2006, 12:57 AM
Stephanie Herz and Thamara Jonkman, good luck in Qualies. :)

DutchieGirl
Feb 18th, 2006, 06:58 AM
:eek: @ the poll!

tobi
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:10 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v BYE
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE

Yael Glitzenstein (ISR) v BYE
Caroline Larsson (SWE) v Shani Arnon (ISR)

(2)Dora Kiss (HUN) v BYE
Galli Kaplan (ISR) v BYE

Sevil Alieva (AZE) v BYE
Olga Blank (ISR) v Natalie Handler (ISR)

(3)Lenore Lazariou (ROM) v BYE
Angelika Aliev (ISR) v BYE

Ester Masuri (ISR) v BYE
Khrystyna Kazimova (UKR) v Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)

(4)Cheli Bargil (ISR) v BYE
Ieva Irbe (LAT) v BYE

Daniella Rabkin (ISR) v BYE
Farida Karaeva (UKR) v Lizeth King (AUS)

(5)Elena Vianello (ITA) v BYE
Thamara Jonkman (NED) v BYE

Martina Lautenschlager (SUI) v BYE
Alina Gershman (ISR) v Yana Nemerowski (ISR)

(6)Olga Khraphova (RUS) v BYE
Julie Wijnakker (BEL) v BYE

Galina Semenova (RUS) v BYE
Stephanie Herz (NED) v BYE

Margarita Spicin (ISR) v BYE
Victoria Tseitlin (ISR) v BYE

Irina Khatsko (UKR) v Greta Skripnik (ISR)
Hila Elster (ISR) v BYE

Marine Nizri (ISR) v BYE
Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE

DutchieGirl
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:13 AM
:haha: Omg - the poll is getting worse! :lol:

DutchieGirl
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:13 AM
Draws coming up.

:woohoo: :D

oren987
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:16 AM
Draws coming up.

:D

tobi
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:25 AM
Completed ;)

DutchieGirl
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:27 AM
:D Thanks - should be interesting to see how Herz does.

..ikke..
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:36 AM
Go Stephanie :)

CCCP1
Feb 18th, 2006, 12:51 PM
Good Luck to:

Dora
Sevil
Martina

Tenisci
Feb 18th, 2006, 12:58 PM
Again unluck draw for Çağla :sad:

Tenisci
Feb 18th, 2006, 12:59 PM
Hadi Sevil, inşallah başaracaksın :)

tobi
Feb 18th, 2006, 06:32 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v BYE
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE

Yael Glitzenstein (ISR) v BYE
Caroline Larsson (SWE) v Shani Arnon (ISR) 62 62

(2)Dora Kiss (HUN) v BYE
Galli Kaplan (ISR) v BYE

Sevil Alieva (AZE) v BYE
Olga Blank (ISR) v Natalie Handler (ISR) 60 60

(3)Lenore Lazariou (ROM) v BYE
Angelika Aliev (ISR) v BYE

Ester Masuri (ISR) v BYE
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) d. Khrystyna Kazimova (UKR) 61 63

(4)Cheli Bargil (ISR) v BYE
Ieva Irbe (LAT) v BYE

Daniella Rabkin (ISR) v BYE
Farida Karaeva (UKR) v Lizeth King (AUS) 61 61

(5)Elena Vianello (ITA) v BYE
Thamara Jonkman (NED) v BYE

Martina Lautenschlager (SUI) v BYE
Yana Nemerowski (ISR) d. Alina Gershman (ISR) 67(4) 62 75

(6)Olga Khraphova (RUS) v BYE
Julie Wijnakker (BEL) v BYE

Michal Bar (ISR) v BYE
Galina Semenova (RUS) v BYE

Stephanie Herz (NED) v BYE
Margarita Spicin (ISR) v BYE

Victoria Tseitlin (ISR) v BYE
Irina Khatsko (UKR) v BYE

Greta Skripnik (ISR) v BYE
Hila Elster (ISR) v BYE

Marine Nizri (ISR) v BYE
Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE

tobi
Feb 18th, 2006, 06:34 PM
Quali 2nd Round Results

(1)Katarina Tuohimaa d. Cagla Buyukakcay 76(1) 64
Caroline Larsson d. Yael Glitzenstein 61 61
(2)Dora Kiss d. Galli Kaplan 60 63
Olga Blank d. Sevil Alieva 62 62
(3)Lenore Lazaroiu d. Angelika Aliev 36 64 63
Ester Masuri d. Tatsiana Teterina 64 75
(4)Cheli Bargil d. Ieva Irbe 75 64
Farida Karaeva d. Daniella Rabkin 62 63
(5)Elena Vianello d. Thamara Jonkman 60 64
Martina Lautenschlager d. Yana Nemerowski 61 Ret.
(6)Olga Khrapkova d. Julie Wijnakker 63 61
Galina Semenova d. Michal Bar 60 61
Stephanie Herz d. Margarita Spicin 76(2) 75
Irina Khatsko d. Victoria Tseitlin 57 75 61
Hila Elster d. Greta Skripnik 62 64
Maria Malkhasyan d. Marine Nizri 63 62

takaja
Feb 18th, 2006, 08:49 PM
Elena :yeah:

Tenisci
Feb 18th, 2006, 09:51 PM
Çağla :sad:

polishprodigy
Feb 18th, 2006, 10:38 PM
Krhrapkova won!

CCCP1
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:02 PM
Well Done

Katarina Tuohimaa
Dora Kiss
Farida Karaeva
Martina Lautenschlager
Olga Khrapkova

DutchieGirl
Feb 18th, 2006, 11:26 PM
Hmm Steph won a match!

hakush...
Feb 19th, 2006, 04:10 PM
Çağla :sad: :sad: :sad:
Sevil :sad:

JonBcn
Feb 19th, 2006, 06:01 PM
Main Draws

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResFeb.aspx

tobi
Feb 19th, 2006, 06:06 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Gabriela Velasco (ESP) v Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROM)

Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Elena Vianello (ITA)
(8)Yana Levchenko (UKR) v Iryna Kuryanovich (UKR)

(3)Irina Bulykina (RUS) v (Q)Irina Khatsko (UKR)
Hanne-Skek Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR)

Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (Q)Cheli Bargil (ISR)
(5)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) v Keren Shlomo (ISR)

(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Doron Muravnik (ISR)
Elina Hasanova (AZE) v (wc)Elena Agranovich (ISR)

(Q)Galina Semenova (RUS) v (Q)Maria Malkhasyan (UKR)
(4)Veronika Raimrova (CZE) v Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)

(7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)
Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Dora Kiss (HUN)

Diana Eriksson (SWE) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
(2)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR)

tobi
Feb 19th, 2006, 06:13 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Kulikova/Velasco v (wc)Astrugo/Muravnik
Bulykina/Samoylo v Q

(4)Eriksson/Jensen v Jonkman/Larsson
Fakhoum/Glushko v (wc)Gershman/Masuri

Kuryanovich/Levchenko v (wc)Elster/Spicin
(3)Kiss/Lazaroiu v Agranovich/Shlomo

Smolenakova/Vianello v Q
(2)Gerlova/Raimrova v Semenova/Teterina


Doubles Quali

Herz/Tuohimaa v Irbe/Karaeva
Khrapkova/Lautenschlager v (wc)Aliev/Skripnik

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 19th, 2006, 06:14 PM
good luck to

Maya Gaverova (RUS) ;) :D
(3)Irina Bulykina (RUS) ;) welcome back :D
(5)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) ;) :hug:
(Q)Galina Semenova (RUS) ;)
(7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS ;)
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) :)
(2)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) ;) :D

Ballbasher
Feb 19th, 2006, 06:19 PM
good luck Elina Hasanova ;)

takaja
Feb 19th, 2006, 10:17 PM
Elena, good luck in MD :) :yeah:

DutchieGirl
Feb 20th, 2006, 04:50 AM
hmm Steph didn't qualify...

rrfnpump
Feb 20th, 2006, 08:28 AM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Linda Smolenakova
* Maya Gaverova ;)
* Irina Bulykina
* Aleksandra Kulikova :)
* Iveta Gerlova :kiss:
* Veronika Raimrova
* Diana Eriksson
* Vasilisa Davydova

grmbl
Feb 20th, 2006, 02:53 PM
herz :lol:

oren987
Feb 20th, 2006, 05:10 PM
Some results:

(1)Gabriela Velasco (ESP) v Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROM)

Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Elena Vianello (ITA)
(8)Yana Levchenko (UKR) v Iryna Kuryanovich (UKR)

(3)Irina Bulykina (RUS) v (Q)Irina Khatsko (UKR)
(wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) def. Hanne-Skek Jensen (DEN) 2-6 6-2 6-4 :)

Anna Koumantou (GRE) def. (Q)Cheli Bargil (ISR) (don't know the score)
(5)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) def. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 6-0 6-3

(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) def. (wc)Doron Muravnik (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(wc)Elena Agranovich def (ISR) Elina Hasanova (AZE) 6-4 6-4 :)

(Q)Galina Semenova (RUS) v (Q)Maria Malkhasyan (UKR)
(4)Veronika Raimrova (CZE) v Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)

(7)Kristina Grigorian (RUS) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)
(Q)Dora Kiss (HUN) def. Julia Glushko (ISR) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Diana Eriksson (SWE) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
(wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) def. LL 6-3 6-2 (don't know who)


(2)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) ret and didn't play.

tobi
Feb 20th, 2006, 06:39 PM
Monday 1st Round Results

(3)Irina Bulykina (RUS) v (Q)Irina Khatsko (UKR) 60 63 :D
(wc)Chen Astrugo d. Hanne-Skek Jensen 26 64 63
Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (Q)Cheli Bargil (ISR) 75 62
(5)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 62
(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Doron Muravnik (ISR) 61 61
(wc)Elena Agranovichd. Elina Hasanova 64 64
(Q)Maria Malkhasyan d. (Q)Galina Semenova 62 61 :help:
(4)Veronika Raimrova v Efrat Zlotikamin 60 61 :hearts:
(LL)Caroline Larsson v Stamatia Fafaliou 63 60
(Q)Dora Kiss (HUN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 26 62
Diana Eriksson (SWE) v Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Nadine Fahoum d. (LL)Olga Khrapkova 62 63

Davydova and Grigorian did a "no show"

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 20th, 2006, 07:19 PM
Elina :( :(

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 20th, 2006, 08:31 PM
Vasilisa and Kristina :o ??

3)Irina Bulykina (RUS) :D :)
(5)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) ;) :D :yeah: :hug:
(Q)Maria Malkhasyan ;) :D
(LL)Caroline Larsson :D
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) :(
(LL)Olga Khrapkova :o :lol:

CCCP1
Feb 20th, 2006, 08:35 PM
Well Done

Aleksandra Kulikova
Iveta Gerlova
Veronica Raimrova
Dora Kiss

Ballbasher
Feb 20th, 2006, 08:43 PM
Elina :o

Sharapova's_Boy
Feb 21st, 2006, 04:23 AM
Iryna :D
Sascha :yeah:

Vasilisa :shrug:

tobi
Feb 21st, 2006, 09:32 PM
Results on post #1 by Xian (Chris) :)

Gabriela :help:
Katarina :)

tobi
Feb 21st, 2006, 09:35 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Kulikova/Velasco v (wc)Astrugo/Muravnik 60 63
Q Herz/Tuohimaa d. Bulykina/Samoylo 61 64

Jonkman/Larsson d. (4)Eriksson/Jensen 76(4) 26 76(5)
Fakhoum/Glushko v (wc)Gershman/Masuri 36 75 63

Kuryanovich/Levchenko v (wc)Elster/Spicin 62 61
Agranovich/Shlomo d. (3)Kiss/Lazaroiu 57 62 61

Smolenakova/Vianello v Q Aliev/Skripnik 62 62
(2)Gerlova/Raimrova v Semenova/Teterina 63 61


Doubles Quali

Herz/Tuohimaa v Irbe/Karaeva 53 40
(wc)Aliev/Skripnik d. Khrapkova/Lautenschlager 42 40

Wimanna
Feb 22nd, 2006, 10:51 AM
Sasha :yeah: :)

oren987
Feb 22nd, 2006, 06:33 PM
Full 2nd round results:

(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) def. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 7-6 6-3
Maya Gaverova (RUS) def. Iryna Kuryanovich (UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) def. (3)Irina Bulykina (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4 :)
(5)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) def. Anna Koumantou (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) def. (wc)Elena Agranovich (ISR) 6-3 7-5 :(
(Q)Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) def. (4)Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
LL Caroline Larsson (SWE) def. (Q)Dora Kiss (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Diana Eriksson (SWE) def. (wc)Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 6-3 6-3 :(

Meteor Shower
Feb 22nd, 2006, 06:36 PM
Chen :D what a fighter
Elana :sad: but good fight
Nadine :( this match could have been your breakthrough :sad:
Hope they go even further in the next turny :D

go Nadine/Julia in the SF :woohoo:

oren987
Feb 22nd, 2006, 06:40 PM
In doubles, the only result I have:

QF:
Fakhoum/Glushko def. Jonkman/Larsson 6-4 7-6

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 22nd, 2006, 06:48 PM
Iveta ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 22nd, 2006, 07:02 PM
Sasha K ;) :yeah: :D
Maya :D
Ira :bigcry: :sad:

tobi
Feb 22nd, 2006, 09:32 PM
Maya :)
Irina :sobbing: :(
Veronika :help: :sad:

CCCP1
Feb 23rd, 2006, 09:41 AM
Good Luck to:

Katarina Tuohimaa, this girl's pretty good she took a 6-1 set of Laine in August
Aleksandra Kulikova
Iveta Gerlova, she always plays well in israel

Meteor Shower
Feb 23rd, 2006, 01:00 PM
Chen def. Kulikova 3-6 6-3 6-4 :eek: :D
from israeli forum

what an amazing win :woohoo:
3rd straight comeback :)

tobi
Feb 23rd, 2006, 03:15 PM
QF

(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa d. Maya Gaverova 63 Ret.
(wc)Chen Astrugo d. (5)Aleksandra Kulikova 63 36 63
(6)Iveta Gerlova d. (Q)Maria Malkhasyan 06 61 64
Diana Eriksson d. (LL)Caroline Larsson 61 61

daniela86
Feb 23rd, 2006, 03:37 PM
Iveta :yeah: :bigclap: Take the title!!

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 23rd, 2006, 03:50 PM
Iveta ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 23rd, 2006, 03:54 PM
omg Sasha :rolleyes: :mad: :sad:

Maya :sad: :(

oren987
Feb 23rd, 2006, 04:48 PM
Chen :eek: What a win :worship:

tobi
Feb 23rd, 2006, 08:04 PM
QF Doubles

(1)Kulikova/Velasco d. (Q)Herz/Tuohimaa 64 64
Fahoum/Glushko d. Jonkman/Larsson 64 76(3)
Kuryanovich/Levchenko d. Agranovich/Shlomo 63 75
(2)Gerlova/Raimrova d. Smolenakova/Vianello 61 64

SF

(1)Kulikova/Velasco d. Fahoum/Glushko 60 64
Kuryanovich/Levchenko d. (2)Gerlova/Raimrova 61 64

rated_next
Feb 24th, 2006, 12:52 AM
nice to see Iryna back - too bad she lost :sad:

Katarina :)
Chen :eek: :worship: :)
Iveta :)

DutchieGirl
Feb 24th, 2006, 01:33 AM
Chen def. Kulikova 3-6 6-3 6-4 :eek: :D
from israeli forum

what an amazing win :woohoo:
3rd straight comeback :)

crap! ;)

alon222
Feb 24th, 2006, 11:12 AM
(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa d.(wc)Chen Astrugo 5-7,6-1,6-2:mad:

tal1985
Feb 24th, 2006, 02:53 PM
Nice event for Chen

korben
Feb 24th, 2006, 03:12 PM
(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa d.(wc)Chen Astrugo 5-7,6-1,6-2:mad:

:bounce: :rocker2:Go Go GOOOOO in the final Kata :D

FERLKE
Feb 24th, 2006, 06:31 PM
SF: Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Diana ERIKSSON (SWE) 61 75

DOUBLES FINAL:

KULIKOVA (RUS) / VELASCO-ANDREU (ESP) defeated KURYANOVICH (BLR) / LEVCHENKO (UKR) 75 76(3)

tobi
Feb 24th, 2006, 08:02 PM
Win this Iveta :)

rated_next
Feb 24th, 2006, 11:49 PM
Iveta and Katarina :)

CCCP1
Feb 25th, 2006, 01:37 AM
Go Iveta Gerlova

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 25th, 2006, 11:14 AM
Iveta :D

Meteor Shower
Feb 25th, 2006, 12:21 PM
arr chen got injured in the SF :( stupid injury she could have got to the final.. but great week :D :woohoo:

Gerlova always comes here and beats everyone easily (especially israelis :mad: ), why does she keep playing 10K?! arrgh. Good luck Tuohimaa!

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 26th, 2006, 05:41 PM
did Gerlova win this or not ??

Sasha K in doubles ;) :D

Alek
Feb 26th, 2006, 06:12 PM
Singles final, from Tobi
Iveta Gerlova d. Katarina Tuohimaa 76(7) 62

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 26th, 2006, 07:13 PM
Iveta :yeah:

daniela86
Feb 26th, 2006, 08:07 PM
Yayy well done Iveta :woohoo: :bigclap: :clap2:
Kulikova in doubles :D

rated_next
Feb 26th, 2006, 09:37 PM
Katarina :sad:

Congrats to Iveta :)