PDA

View Full Version : 50.000$+H Szczecin Qualifying Draw/Results


TheBoiledEgg
May 13th, 2002, 01:38 PM
1-Katalin Marosi Aracama (HUN) d. Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Tatsian Uvarova (BLR) d. Antonella Voina (GER) 6-2 6-2 :D
Anna Zarska (POL) d. Katarzyna Siwocz (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-2
7-Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Jana Macurova (CZE) 6-0 6-1

2-Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-3 6-3
Mariam Ramon-Climent (ESP) d. Caroline Schneider (GER) 6-4 6-0
Olga Brozda (POL) d. Magdalena Tokarska (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. 6-Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 7-5 6-3 :D

3-Olga Blahotova (CZE) d. Eva Erbova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Raissa Gourevich (RUS) d. Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS) 6-4 6-3 :)
Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) d. Ekaterina Ostapenko (RUS) 6-4 6-3 :( :sad:
8-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Claudia Kardys (GER) 6-2 6-3 :)

4-Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Malgorzata Silka (POL) 6-2 6-2
Katarzyna Straczy (POL) d. Magda Mihalche (ROM) 6-2 7-6(4)
Caroline Ann Basu (GER) d. Stefanie Weis (GER) 6-2 6-0
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1 :sad:

polishprodigy
May 13th, 2002, 01:48 PM
Congrats to Katia Straczy for her win! :D I hope she qualifiies! (I still cannot understand why they did not give her a MD WC) Anyway, also congrats to Anna Zarska (;)) and Olga Brozda!!!

polishprodigy
May 13th, 2002, 01:52 PM
I didn't notice that Monika Schneider lost, too bad for her, but Vento-Kabschi is a tough opponent.

TBE or anyone else, do you know the website for this tournament?

TheBoiledEgg
May 13th, 2002, 01:57 PM
here's the site

http://www.benetcup.com.pl

Martian KC
May 13th, 2002, 03:11 PM
Congrats and good luck to Mariam, Anna, Myriam, and Claudine!!!!

anabel
May 13th, 2002, 06:25 PM
Mariam :D

Randy H
May 13th, 2002, 06:36 PM
congrats and best of luck to:

*Katalin Marosi-Aracama
*Anna Zarska
*Nathalie Grandin
*Anna Bastrikova
*Olga Blahotova
*Yulia Beygelzimer
*Claudine Schaul

bello
May 14th, 2002, 01:54 AM
WELL DONE MARIA VENTO-KABCHI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Good luck in getting through!!!

barabanschikova_fan
May 14th, 2002, 03:19 AM
when we will have the main draw???

Russianfan
May 14th, 2002, 07:59 AM
Yeah.. I am not leaving Warsaw before getting the main draw for sure:)

King Aaron
May 14th, 2002, 10:44 AM
Myriam..:)

TheBoiledEgg
May 14th, 2002, 11:35 AM
1-Katalin Marosi Aracama (HUN) d. Tatsian Uvarova (BLR) 7-6(3) 6-3
7-Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Anna Zarska (POL) 6-3 6-3

2-Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) d. Mariam Ramon-Climent (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 6-1 6-0 :D

Raissa Gourevich (RUS) d. 3-Olga Blahotova (CZE) 7-5 6-4 :D
8-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROM) 6-3 6-1
4-Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Katarzyna Straczy (POL) 6-0 7-6(4)
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d.Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 6-3 6-1 :)


qual rd

1-Katalin Marosi Aracama (HUN) d. 7-Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
2-Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-2 6-2 :sad:
8-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Raissa Gourevich (RUS) 6-1 6-0 :sad: :(
4-Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. 5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-3 6-0 :(

anabel
May 14th, 2002, 07:24 PM
Too bad Mariam :(

Randy H
May 15th, 2002, 01:52 AM
too bad for Anna, Anna, Nathalie, and Olga :(

well done Katalin and Yulia :)

polishprodigy
May 15th, 2002, 02:00 AM
Too bad for all the polish players, especially Katia Straczy. I hope she can pick up her play and be able to beat top players like Casanova!