PDA

View Full Version : Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Feb 7th, 2006, 09:58 PM
Seq Player Name Nation Rank Pref
USA, FL
Mar 22, 2006
MIAMI Tier I
$3,450,000
ADAM BARRETT


Main Draw Start Date
1 F CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 1
2 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 2
3 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 3
4 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4
5 F HENIN-HARDENNE Justine BEL 5
6 F PIERCE Mary FRA 6
7 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 7
8 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
9 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 9
10 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 10
11 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 11
12 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 12
13 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 15
16 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 16
17 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 17
18 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 18
19 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 19
20 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 20
21 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 21
22 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
23 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 23
24 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
25 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 25
26 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 26
27 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 27
28 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 28
29 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 29
30 F DULKO Gisela ARG 30
31 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 31
32 F MIRZA Sania IND 32
33 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 33
34 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 34
35 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 35
36 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 37
37 F CASTANO Catalina COL 38
38 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 39
39 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 40
40 F VINCI Roberta ITA 41
41 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 42
42 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 43
43 F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 44
44 F PEER Shahar ISR 45
45 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 46
46 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 47
47 A HINGIS Martina SUI 48
48 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 49
49 F ZHENG Jie CHN 50
50 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 51
51 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 52
52 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 53
53 F FRAZIER Amy USA 54
54 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 55
55 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 55 SR
56 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 56
57 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 57
58 F DIAZ-OLIVA Mariana ARG 58
59 F PENG Shuai CHN 59
60 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 60
61 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 61
62 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 62
63 F LI Na CHN 63
64 BOVINA Elena RUS 64
65 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 65
66 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 66
67 F LOIT Emilie FRA 67
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 68
69 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 69
70 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 71
71 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 72
72 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 73
73 A VESNINA Elena RUS 74
74 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 75
75 F RANDRIANTEFY Dally MAD 76
76 W
77 W
78 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
79 W
80 W
81 W
82 W
83 W
84 W
85 Q
86 Q
87 Q
88 Q
89 Q
90 Q
91 Q
92 Q
93 Q
94 Q
95 Q
96 Q
97 B
98 B
99 B
100 B
101 B
102 B
103 B
104 B
105 B
106 B
107 B
108 B
109 B
110 B
111 B
112 B
113 B
114 B
115 B
116 B
117 B
118 B
119 B
120 B
121 B
122 B
123 B
124 B
125 B
126 B
127 B
128 B

Next In Main Draw
1 F YAN Zi CHN 77
2 F LAINE Emma FIN 78
3 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 79
4 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 80
5 F SPREM Karolina CRO 81
6 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 82
7 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 83
8 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 84
9 F JACKSON Jamea USA 85
10 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 86
11 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
12 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
13 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 89
14 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 91
15 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 92
16 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 93
17 A KANEPI Kaia EST 94
18 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 95
19 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 96
20 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 97
21 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 98
22 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 99
23 ANI Maret EST 100
24 F OBATA Saori JPN 101
25 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 102
26 F BREMOND Severine FRA 103
27 F MULLER Martina GER 104
28 F SUCHA Martina SVK 105
29 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 106
30 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR


Main Draw Only List
MDO 132 KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 231

Qualifying List
1 F YAN Zi CHN 77
2 F LAINE Emma FIN 78
3 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 79
4 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 80
5 F SPREM Karolina CRO 81
6 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 82
7 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 83
8 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 84
9 F JACKSON Jamea USA 85
10 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 86
11 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
12 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 88
13 A PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 89
14 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 91
15 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 92
16 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 93
17 A KANEPI Kaia EST 94
18 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 95
19 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 96
20 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 97
21 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 98
22 F WASHINGTON Mashona USA 99
23 ANI Maret EST 100
24 F OBATA Saori JPN 101
25 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 102
26 F BREMOND Severine FRA 103
27 F MULLER Martina GER 104
28 F SUCHA Martina SVK 105
29 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 106
30 F MIKAELIAN Marie-gayanay SUI 106 SR
31 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 107
32 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 108
33 F LINETSKAYA Evgenia RUS 109
34 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 110
35 F PIN Camille FRA 111
36 A YUAN Meng CHN 112
37 F SUN Tiantian CHN 113
38 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 114
39 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 115
40 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 116
41 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 117
42 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 118
43 W
44 W
45 W
46 W
47 W
48 W
49 B
50 B
51 B
52 B
53 B
54 B
55 B
56 B
57 B
58 B
59 B
60 B
61 B
62 B
63 B
64 B

Qualifying Next In List
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 119
2 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 120
3 A VIERIN Nathalie ITA 121
4 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 122
5 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 122 SR
6 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123
7 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 124
8 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 125
9 F PRATT Nicole AUS 126
10 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 127
11 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 128
12 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 129
13 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 130
14 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 131
15 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 SR
16 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 132
17 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 133
18 F PERRY Shenay USA 134
19 F TU Meilen USA 135
20 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 136
21 A GALLOVITS Edina ROM 138
22 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 139
23 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 140
24 A KING Vania USA 141
25 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 142
26 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 143
27 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 144
28 NAGY Kyra HUN 145
29 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 146
30 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 147
31 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
32 A FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 148 SR
33 GUSSONI Natalia ARG 148 SR
34 F KREMER Anne LUX 150
35 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 152
36 F STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 153
37 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 154
38 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 156
39 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 157
40 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 158
41 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 159
42 F UBEROI Shikha IND 160
43 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 161
44 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 162
45 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 164
46 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 165
47 F HAYNES Angela USA 166
48 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 167
49 A HENKE Vanessa GER 168
50 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 169
51 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 170
52 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 171
53 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 174
54 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 175
55 A SAEKI Miho JPN 176
56 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 178
57 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 179
58 DELLACQUA Casey AUS 180
59 F BLACK Cara ZIM 182
60 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 183 SR
61 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 184
62 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 185
63 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 186
64 A DABEK Tiffany USA 187
65 F CHLADKOVA Denisa CZE 188
66 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 189
67 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 191
68 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 192
69 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 193
70 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 194
71 F BALTACHA Elena GBR 196
72 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 198
73 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 199
74 NOONI Hanna SWE 200
75 A RAO Sunitha USA 202
76 F SFAR Selima TUN 203
77 A TAMAELA Elise NED 204
78 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 207
79 F KLEINOVA Sandra CZE 208
80 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 212
81 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 213
82 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 215
83 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 218
84 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 220
85 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 222
86 F TALAJA Silvija CRO 223
87 SASSI Valentina ITA 228
88 A PERIANU Anda ROM 229
89 A GLATCH Alexa USA 230
90 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 232
91 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 233
92 A HRDINOVA Eva CZE 236
93 LAZARCHUK Olga UKR 237
94 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 238
95 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 241
96 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 244
97 BARNA Adriana GER 245
98 TONGSALEE Napaporn THA 246
99 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 247
100 ARN Greta GER 248
101 STANCIUTE Lina LTU 250
102 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 252
103 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 253
104 F SERRA ZANETTI Adriana ITA 261
105 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 263
106 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 264
107 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 266
108 DRAKE Maureen CAN 267
109 VORACOVA Renata CZE 271
110 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 273
111 BENITEZ Andrea ARG 276
112 S TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 277
113 AVANTS Cory ann USA 278
114 A DITTY Julie USA 282
115 VRLJIC Ana CRO 286
116 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 287
117 A TAKAO Erika JPN 288
118 F WHEELER Christina AUS 289
119 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 299
120 F SPEARS Abigail USA 302
121 CARGILL Ansley USA 303
122 S CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 307
123 A FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 311
124 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 316
125 S SNYDER Tara USA 322
126 EKLOV Tiffany USA 329
127 GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 330
128 A OSPINA Diana USA 336
129 A UBEROI Neha USA 341
130 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 343
131 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 346
132 MELIKISHVILI Sofia GEO 351
133 NOORLANDER Seda NED 352
134 A MATIC Antonia GER 362
135 A KERBER Angelique GER 365
136 A MAES Caroline BEL 367
137 KRAUTH Erica ARG 390
138 DOKIC Jelena AUS 397
139 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 406
140 EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 411
141 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 412
142 ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 413
143 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 423
144 A BAKER Leanne NZL 424
145 A LISICKI Sabine GER 429
146 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 431
147 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 461
148 ZABALA Paula COL 467
149 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 469
150 A COHEN Julia USA 500
151 KUSTAVA Darya BLR 505
152 A FONSECA Stacia USA 530
153 S MIRCIC Teodora SCG 562
154 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 566
155 S MUNCH-SOEGAARD Nina NOR 579
156 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 592
157 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 604
158 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 615
159 S KAUFMAN Biffy USA 622
160 JOSHI Shilpa USA 629
161 S CORREA Mariana USA 630
162 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 642
163 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 677
164 VAIDERE Alise LAT 678
165 RITCHEY Laura USA 697
166 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 746
167 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 862
168 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 995
169 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 1105
170 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1124
171 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1298
172 DHENIN Caroline FRA
173 KILSDONK Kim NED
174 LOEFFLER-CARO Nancy CAN
175 S WHITEHEAD Brie USA
176 S NZE Ellah USA


F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Service Line SR= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up
Page 3 of 3 Revised 07 Feb 2006 Time 12:42 Cut Off date list - 06 Feb 2006 Credit SONY ERICSSON WTA TOUR

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 7th, 2006, 09:59 PM
all players entered automatically into maindraw.
await for withdrawals.......

tobi
Feb 7th, 2006, 10:06 PM
Thanx Eggy :wavey:

Wonderful list :drool:

Laura :hearts: :worship: :kiss:

Worlds #36,#70 missing only :bolt: WOW

Jodie
Feb 7th, 2006, 10:16 PM
Alisa will be in MD anyway, right? Coz she won the Luxilon Cup last year..

-Makiri-
Feb 8th, 2006, 06:20 PM
Good luck to all italian girls !!!! :bigclap: :bigclap:

miss_molik
Feb 9th, 2006, 06:13 AM
Go Sammy!!!

dli
Feb 10th, 2006, 06:07 AM
I believe yanzi could be in main draw

Martian Stacey
Feb 10th, 2006, 09:54 AM
Good luck to Martina, assuming she plays here :bounce:

DarkchildSwiss
Feb 10th, 2006, 06:52 PM
Very strong field.

~Carsten~
Feb 22nd, 2006, 09:14 PM
wow that is really a great EntryList!
I wish Anna-Lena good luck!

RJWCapriati
Feb 25th, 2006, 03:12 AM
Great Tournament as always :)

1star
Feb 26th, 2006, 03:50 PM
I think Zi will get into main draw automatically ;)

Hope Na will get a better draw :hearts:

champion88
Feb 28th, 2006, 08:45 PM
OMG by the time Miami comes Serena's ranking will be about 50, and so she will no way be seeded unless they give her a special seeding??!! so, she could theoretically play one of the top seeds in the first round hahaha!!!

Dexter
Feb 28th, 2006, 09:30 PM
OMG by the time Miami comes Serena's ranking will be about 50, and so she will no way be seeded unless they give her a special seeding??!! so, she could theoretically play one of the top seeds in the first round hahaha!!!no, cuz all of seeds have BYEs in the 1st round ;)

Dokic#1
Feb 28th, 2006, 11:07 PM
I don't see Capriati?? Is she still out with injury?!??