PDA

View Full Version : PYW Pattaya First Qualifying Round | Vote now!


Ballbasher
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:38 PM
PYW Pattaya



Welcome to Pattaya, Thailand! This week, the 2006 season gets under way in Asia. Many players will not only be fighting hard for points to get them up the rankings, but will also try to prepare themselves in the best possible way for Indian Wells and Miami in four weeks. Who will be in great shape on hard court? Vote now as the Pattaya Open get started with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points:


Code:

W - 95
F - 67
SF - 43
QF - 24
R16 - 12
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 5.5*
Q3 - 3.5
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round , no first round are awarded on the top of qualifying points




2005 Final:



Code:

Jelena Dokic AUS d. Marta Domachowska POL 6-4 6-3

The Favourites:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/120327.jpg

First Quarter: Ting Li CHN


http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/230272.jpg

Second Quarter: Angelique Widjaja INA

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/180356.jpg

Third Quarter: Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/150134.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

First Qualifying Round:

Martina Muller GER [1] vs Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN vs Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] vs Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc] vs Nudnida Luangnam THA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS vs Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Meng Yuan CHN [3] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Miho Saeki JPN vs Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Erika Takao JPN
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] vs Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] vs Silvija Talaja CRO
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc] vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6] vs Nika Ozegovic CRO

Dexter
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:39 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Silvija Talaja CRO
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Nika Ozegovic CRO

LefandePatty
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:42 PM
Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angélique Widjaja INA :hearts: :bowdown: :kiss: :rocker2:
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

~Carsten~
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:42 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Silvija Talaja CRO
Bethanie Mattek USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

nave 2
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:43 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Silvija Talaja CRO
Bethanie Mattek USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

köj-è
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:44 PM
Ting Li CHN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

daniela86
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:51 PM
Martina Muller GER
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak
Anastassia Rodionova

Silvija Talaja CRO
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

James
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:52 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

DoctorG
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:53 PM
Ting Li CHN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nudnida Luangnam THA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Miho Saeki JPN
Erika Takao JPN
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

Hayato
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:58 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB :)
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR :D :D :D Go Yuliana!
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6] :D

Ellery
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:04 PM
Ting Li CHN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

Tennace
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:15 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

James
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:18 PM
Live scores:

Martina Müller GER [1] v. Ting Li CHN | 6-3 1-1
Ryoko Fuda JPN v. Ivana Abramovic CRO | 2-6 1-2
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] v. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 2-1
Seiko Okamoto JPN v. Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] | 1-6 2-2

Saori Obata JPN [2] v. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 1-1
Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] v. Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] | 6-0 4-1
Nicole Pratt AUS v. Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 1-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN v. Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 0-6 2-3

Meng Yuan CHN [3] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-6 SP!
Miho Saeki JPN v. Vania King USA | 0-6 3-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR v. Erika Takao JPN | 6-0 4-1
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 0-1

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] v. Silvija Talaja CRO | 6-4 1-0
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-2 2-1
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC] v. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-4 0-1
Nika Ozegovic CRO v. Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 1-6 0-4

matthias
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:22 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Erika Takao JPN
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Silvija Talaja CRO
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Wozniak CAN
Ozegovic CRO

tucker1989
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:30 PM
Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Erika Takao JPN
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

James
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:35 PM
Live scores:

Martina Müller GER [1] v. Ting Li CHN | 6-3 2-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN v. Ivana Abramovic CRO | 2-6 2-3
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] v. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 3-2
Seiko Okamoto JPN v. Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] | 1-6 4-2

Saori Obata JPN [2] v. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 2-2
Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Nicole Pratt AUS v. Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 2-2
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN v. Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 0-6 3-4

Meng Yuan CHN [3] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-7 1-0
Miho Saeki JPN v. Vania King USA | 0-6 3-4
Yuliana Fedak UKR v. Erika Takao JPN | 6-0 4-3
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 2-1

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] v. Silvija Talaja CRO | 6-4 2-1
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-2 3-2
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC] v. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-4 1-2
Nika Ozegovic CRO v. Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 1-6 1-5 MP!

rosa de la paz
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:52 PM
Martina Müller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Erika Takao JPN
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

Pszczelny
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:13 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Nudnida Luangnam THA [wc]
Nicole Pratt AUS
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Silvija Talaja CRO
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Nika Ozegovic CRO

James
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:18 PM
Live scores:

Martina Müller GER [1] v. Ting Li CHN | 6-3 4-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN v. Ivana Abramovic CRO | 2-6 2-5 MP!
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] v. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 4-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN v. Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] | 1-6 5-3 SP!

Saori Obata JPN [2] v. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 4-2
Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Nicole Pratt AUS v. Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 4-2
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN v. Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 0-6 4-5 MP!

Meng Yuan CHN [3] v. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-7 2-1
Miho Saeki JPN v. Vania King USA | 0-6 4-5 MP!
Yuliana Fedak UKR v. Erika Takao JPN | 6-0 5-4 MP!
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 3-2

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] v. Silvija Talaja CRO | 6-4 3-2
Bethanie Mattek USA v. Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-2 4-3
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC] v. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-4 1-4
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 1-6 1-6

CooCooCachoo
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:27 PM
Martina Müller GER [1]
Fuda
Tongsalee
Okamoto

Obata
Pratt
Hisamatsu

Yuan
King
Takao
Rodionova

Sun
Mattek
Thangpong

SloKid
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:41 PM
Martina Müller GER [1]
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 4-3
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC]

Drake1980
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:44 PM
Hisamatsu
Wozniak

CrossCourt~Rally
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:55 PM
Martina Muller GER [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Erika Takao JPN
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Silvija Talaja CRO
Bethanie Mattek USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6 :hearts:

petey_pan
Feb 3rd, 2006, 10:05 PM
Ting Li
Ryoko Fuda
Napaporn Tongsalee
Mariya Koryttseva

Su-Wei Hsieh
Wynne Prakusya
Nicole Pratt
Kateryna Bondarenko

Akgul Amanmuradova
Vania King
Yuliana Fedak
Tzipora Obziler

Tiantian Sun :angel:
Bethanie Mattek
Aleksandra Wozniak
Lilia Osterloh

Elisse
Feb 3rd, 2006, 10:08 PM
Martina Müller
Ivana Abramovic
Napaporn Tongsalee
Seiko Okamoto

Saori Obata
Angelique Widjaja
Kateryna Bondarenko

Akgul Amanmuradova
Vania King
Erika Takao
Anastassia Rodionova

Silvija Talaja
Alisa Kleybanova
Aleksandra Wozniak

master40
Feb 3rd, 2006, 10:17 PM
Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Silvija Talaja CRO
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

LUXXXAS
Feb 3rd, 2006, 10:32 PM
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Tzipora Obziler ISR
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

KoOlMaNsEaN
Feb 3rd, 2006, 11:16 PM
Muller
Abramovic
Tongsalee
Okamoto
Obata
Widjaja
Hisamtsu
Yuan
Saeki
Fedak
Rodionova
Sun
Kleybanova
Wozniak

FedererFan84
Feb 4th, 2006, 01:15 AM
Ting Li CHN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Nicole Pratt AUS
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Bethanie Mattek USA
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN

azmad_88
Feb 4th, 2006, 01:23 AM
Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Saori Obata JPN [2]
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
vs Angelique Widjaja INA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

gary
Feb 4th, 2006, 01:38 AM
Martina Müller GER [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Miho Saeki JPN
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Silvija Talaja CRO
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC]

kfh_9118
Feb 4th, 2006, 01:38 AM
Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [wc]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya INA [wc]
Angelique Widjaja INA
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Erika Takao JPN
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Montinee Thangpong THA [wc]
Lilia Osterloh USA [6]

Vut
Feb 4th, 2006, 01:49 AM
ing Li CHN
Ivana Abramovic CRO
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC]
Seiko Okamoto JPN

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Meng Yuan CHN [3]
Vania King USA
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Tzipora Obziler ISR

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC]

maxomax
Feb 4th, 2006, 03:23 AM
Muller
Fuda
Wozniak
MAttek

Hurley
Feb 4th, 2006, 03:44 AM
Ting Li CHN
Ryoko Fuda JPN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Wynne Prakusya INA
Angelique Widjaja INA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Vania King USA
Erika Takao JPN
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5]

Tiantian Sun CHN [4]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Nika Ozegovic CRO

tucker1989
Feb 4th, 2006, 03:48 AM
Live scores:

Martina Müller GER [1] beat Ting Li CHN | 6-3 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Ivana Abramovic CRO | 2-6 3-6
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 6-4
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Saori Obata JPN [2] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 6-2
Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Nicole Pratt AUS lost to Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 0-6 7-6 4-6

Meng Yuan CHN [3] lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-7 4-6
Miho Saeki JPN lost to Vania King USA | 0-6 4-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-0 7-6
Tzipora Obziler ISR v. Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 2-4

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] beat Silvija Talaja CRO | 6-4 6-3
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-4 3-6 0-6
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 1-6 1-6

Wojtek
Feb 4th, 2006, 04:00 AM
Obziler

Foot's Fingers
Feb 4th, 2006, 04:42 AM
Anastassia Rodionova :rocker2:

Chunchun
Feb 4th, 2006, 04:59 AM
Rodionova

Varvagina
Feb 4th, 2006, 06:28 AM
Completed

Martina Müller GER [1] beat Ting Li CHN | 6-3 6-2
Ryoko Fuda JPN lost to Ivana Abramovic CRO | 2-6 3-6
Napaporn Tongsalee THA [WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-2 6-4
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mariya Koryttseva UKR [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Saori Obata JPN [2] beat Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 6-3 6-2
Wynne Prakusya INA [WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Nicole Pratt AUS lost to Angelique Widjaja INA | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [8] | 0-6 7-6 4-6


Meng Yuan CHN [3] lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 5-7 4-6
Miho Saeki JPN lost to Vania King USA | 0-6 4-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Erika Takao JPN | 6-0 7-6
Tzipora Obziler ISR lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 3-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [4] beat Silvija Talaja CRO | 6-4 6-3
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Montinee Thangpong THA [WC] lost to Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-4 3-6 0-6
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Lilia Osterloh USA [6] | 1-6 1-6