PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Vale do Lobo, Portugal, winner: Carla Suarez-Navarro


Xian
Jan 26th, 2006, 11:07 PM
10000$ Vale do Lobo Ladies Open 2006


http://www.villa-in-algarve.co.uk/algarve-images/near-vale-do-lobo.jpg


http://www.holiday-rentals.com/vd/propmaps/HR/EN/Portugal-algarve_8884.gif

The place:
Vale do Lobo was the first development in the Algarve. It was founded in 1962 by Trusthouse Forte PLC and Costain PLC, both well-known multi nationals.
At that time the Algarve was mainly inhabited by farmers and fishermen. It was only after the establishment of Vale do Lobo, its five star Meridien Hotel Dona Filipa and the first golf course, that Faro Airport was opened.
Whilst looking for a holiday home, Mr Sander van Gelder, a Dutch entrepreneur, discovered Vale do Lobo, saw its potential and took over Vale do Lobo in 1977. As the new proprietor, his vision has helped develop the resort into a unique haven. Vale do Lobo is approximately three times the size of the Principality of Monaco. Residents and visitors are attracted by the resort's self-contained community together with its range of exclusive properties and excellent facilities and services


The tournament:
Surafce: Hard
Previous Winners:
2001: Ekatarina Kozhokina RUS d. Julie Pullin GBR 64 46 63
2002: Arantxa Parra ESP d. Anna Floris ITA 60 64
2003: Anastasia Yakimova BLR d. Caroline-Ann Basu GER 63 61
2004: Gabriela Balaci ROM d. Servane Delobelle FRA 62 64
2005: Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Lucia Jimenez ESP 64 46 60



Quali
(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs bye
Veronica SAUCEDO ARG vs bye
Cristina VALLADARES ESP vs bye
Maria-Joao SEVERINO POR vs bye
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs bye
Rita FREITAS POR vs bye
Priscila ALVES POR vs bye
(9) Ines MOURA POR vs bye
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK vs bye
Verena AMESBAUER AUT vs bye
Jasmin STEINHERR GER vs bye
Simone STÖHR GER vs Aurelie CAFFA FRA 36 16
Juliana BOTELHO POR vs bye
Martina BECKMANN GER vs bye
Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP vs bye
(13) Patricia LOPEZ ILLAN ESP vs bye
(3) Polona REBERSAK SLO vs bye
Laura WHITE GBR vs bye
Nathalie GUNTHARD POR vs bye
Lydia LOPEZ LOPEZ ESP vs bye
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs bye
Ines SANTOS POR vs bye
(14) Melissa PERCY GBR vs bye
(4) Nicole BUITONI BRA vs bye
Ana CURTO POR vs bye
Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS vs bye
Paula JAIME AGRAMON ESP vs bye
Zena WILLIAMS USA vs bye
Carla CAETANO BRA vs bye
Daria PETROVIC SCG vs bye
(16) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP vs bye
(5) Daria NERETINA RUS vs bye
Demi RODRIGUES POR vs bye
Annie OPALACH POL vs bye
Francesca KINSELLA GBR vs Sarah SCHNEIDER GER 57 64 63
Lucy WARBURTON GBR vs bye
Julie STAS BEL vs bye
Alexandra DERUNGS SUI vs bye
(12) Joana PANGAIO POR vs bye
(6) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs bye
Ramona ERB SUI vs bye
Ipek SENOGLU TUR vs bye
Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs bye
Nadia GILCHRIST USA vs Ana SOARES POR 60 61
Rocio CABANILLAS ESP vs bye
Samantha SEMEDO POR vs bye
(11) Jenny SAARNILINA FIN vs bye
(7) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA vs bye
Kylie BARKER GBR vs bye
Britney LARSSON USA vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP vs bye
Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP vs bye
Marta SALGUEIRO FREIXENET ESP vs bye
Rita GOUVEIA POR vs bye
(10) Tatiana CUTRONA BEL vs bye
(8) Florentina HANISCH BRA vs bye
Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Evgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs bye
Georgina HINGLEY GBR vs bye
Rosanna HATCH GBR vs bye
Susanna LINGMAN USA vs Sona NOVAKOVA CZE 62 67 62
Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP vs bye
(15) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs bye
2nd round
(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. Veronica SAUCEDO ARG 64 63
Cristina VALLADARES ESP d. Maria-Joao SEVERINO POR 63 62
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP d. Rita FREITAS POR 61 63
(9) Ines MOURA POR d. Priscila ALVES POR 60 61
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. Verena AMESBAUER AUT 64 64
Aurelie CAFFA FRA d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 76 63
Juliana BOTELHO POR d. Martina BECKMANN GER 60 75
Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP d. (13) Patricia LOPEZ ILLAN ESP 62 75
(3) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Laura WHITE GBR 62 62
Lydia LOPEZ LOPEZ ESP d. Nathalie GUNTHARD POR 76 36 64
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. Nicola MOONEY GBR 63 63
(14) Melissa PERCY GBR d. Ines SANTOS POR 36 61 62
(4) Nicole BUITONI BRA d. Ana CURTO POR 64 61
Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS d. Paula JAIME AGRAMON ESP 61 75
Zena WILLIAMS USA d. Carla CAETANO BRA 63 76
Daria PETROVIC SCG d. (16) Cynthia PRIETO GARCIA ESP 75 63
(5) Daria NERETINA RUS d. Demi RODRIGUES POR 61 61
Francesca KINSELLA GBR d. Annie OPALACH POL 62 63
Julie STAS BEL d. Lucy WARBURTON GBR 36 75 64
(12) Joana PANGAIO POR d. Alexandra DERUNGS SUI 60 60
(6) Catarina FERREIRA POR vs Ramona ERB SUI 61 62
Ipek SENOGLU TUR vs Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 75 75
Nadja GILCHRIST USA vs Rocio CABANILLAS ESP 60 62
(11) Jenny SAARNILINA FIN vs Samantha SEMEDO POR 64 67 64
(7) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA vs Kylie BARKER GBR 60 60
Britney LARSON USA vs Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 64 46 57
Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESO vs Marta SALGUEIRO FREIXENET ESP 60 60
(10) Tatiana CUTRONA BEL vs Rita GOUVEIA POR 62 63
vs Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP vs (8) Florentina HANISCH BRA 60 57 63
Evgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR vs Georgina HINGLEY GBR 63 62
Susanna LINGMAN USA vs Rosanna HATCH GBR 61 62
(15) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP vs Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP 63 75
3rd round
(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. Cristina VALLADARES ESP 63 60
Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP d. (9) Ines MOURA POR 46 64 75
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. Aurelie CAFFA FRA 76 61
Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP d. Juliana BOTELHO BRA 61 75
(3) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Lydia LOPEZ LOPEZ ESP 60 61
Amra SADIKOVIC SUI d. (14) Melissa PERCY GBR 76 76
Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS d. (4) Nicole BUITONI BRA 62 64
Daria PETROVIC SCG d. Zena WILLIAMS USA 67 63 61
Francesca KINSELLA GBR d. (5) Daria NERETINA RUS 64 26 63
(12) Joana PANGAIO POR d. Julie STAS BEL 64 62
Ipek SENOGLU TUR d. (6) Catarina FERREIRA POR 64 36 62
Nadja GILCHRIST USA d. (11) Jenny SAARNILINA FIN 61 60
Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP d. (7) Suzana DOS ANJOS BRA 76 62
Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP d. (10) Tatiana CUTRONA BEL 63 62
Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP d. Evgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 26 62 61
Susanna LINGMAN USA d. (15) Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP 63 76
4th round
(1) Emilie BACQUET FRA d. Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP 61 63
(2) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. Meli GARCIA TRUCHADO ESP 63 61
(3) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 62 46 62
Daria PETROVIC SCG d. Julia CHERNYAEVA RUS 63 63
(12) Joana PANGAIO POR d. Francesca KINSELLA GBR 63 67 63
Ipek SENOGLU TUR d. Nadja GILCHRIST USA 64 64
Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ RUEDA ESP 64 61
Susanna LINGMAN USA d. Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 63 57 63




MAIN DRAW
(1) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP vs Anna SMITH GBR 64 61
Eleonora PUNZO ITA vs q Martina BABAKOVA SVK 75 76
LL Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP vs wc Nina ZANDER GER 63 36 16
(8) Liana-Gabriela BALACI ROM vs Irina NOSSENKO UKR 64 61
q (3) Emilie BACQUET FRA vs Melisa MIRANDA OTAROLA CHI 62 61
Ivana ISRAILOVA UZB vs q Joana PANGAIO POR 26 26
Marinne GIRAUD MRI vs q Polona REBERSAK SLO 62 26 16
(5) Jennifer TUCHBAND USA vs q Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP 26 67
(7) Magali de LATTRE POR vs Chayenne EWIJK NED 06 76 26
q Daria PETROVIC SCG vs Timna TICIC CRO 57 67
wc Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs wc Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS 62 64
(4) Joana CORTEZ BRA vs q Ipek SENOGLU TUR 06 36
(6) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP vs wc Isabel MAS BRETO ESP 63 63
Melissa BERRY GBR vs Pauline WONG NED 36 26
Hannah KÜRVERS GER vs q Susanna LINGMAN USA 64 46 16
(2) Irina KOTKINA RUS vs Nadja KÜSTERER GER 64 61
2nd round
(1) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP d. Eleonora PUNZO ITA 61 62
(8) Liana-Gabriela BALACI ROM d. wc Nina ZANDER GER 62 64
q Joana PANGAIO POR d. (3) Emilie BACQUET FRA 36 64 61
q Polona REBERSAK SLO d. q Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP 61 76
Chayenne EWIJK NED d. Timna TICIC CRO 63 63
q Ipek SENOGLU TUR d. wc Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL 64 64
Pauline WONG NED d. (6) Ana SALAS LOZANO ESP 67 64 62
q Susanna LINGMAN USA d. (2) Irina KOTKINA RUS 06 76 61
QF
(1) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP d. (8) Liana-Gabriela BALACI ROM 75 60
q Polona REBERSAK SLO d. q Joana PANGAIO POR 64 61
q Ipek SENOGLU TUR d. Chayenne EWIJK NED 63 16 62
Pauline WONG NED d. q Susanna LINGMAN USA 61 75
SF
(1) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP d. q Polona REBERSAK SLO 76 63
q Ipek SENOGLU TUR d. Pauline WONG NED 63 26 62
Final
(1) Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP d. q Ipek SENOGLU TUR 62 63

xXSarajevoXx
Jan 27th, 2006, 11:15 AM
Good luck in quali Ipek and Selma Salkovic!

Paule22
Jan 27th, 2006, 01:08 PM
I was there once for holiday, really nice place to stay.

Foot's Fingers
Jan 27th, 2006, 03:19 PM
Hope Bahia will play

hakush...
Jan 28th, 2006, 05:52 PM
good luck İpek :worship: :bounce:

Varvagina
Jan 28th, 2006, 06:00 PM
If Israilova not going to play I vote for Suarez !! Is this possible ,?

jj74
Jan 30th, 2006, 07:01 PM
Vamos Yera y Carla

carlasuarezfan
Feb 1st, 2006, 03:58 PM
Vamos Carla!!!

RR-87
Feb 1st, 2006, 09:02 PM
Go Irina!!! :worship: :worship: :worship:

Xian
Feb 2nd, 2006, 12:17 PM
WC Main Draw

Isabel Mas Breto ESP
Olga Kirpicheva RUS
Evgenia Yordanova BUL

Laurens_DBLL
Feb 2nd, 2006, 06:20 PM
Good luck Tatiana in quali's

FredericaFans
Feb 2nd, 2006, 08:29 PM
Good Luck Magali De Lattre!!!

Tenisci
Feb 3rd, 2006, 01:19 PM
Good luck ipek in qualies :)

JonBcn
Feb 3rd, 2006, 07:39 PM
Qualifying Draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResFeb.aspx

tobi
Feb 3rd, 2006, 08:45 PM
Ipek vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)

good luck Ipek :hearts: :hug: ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 3rd, 2006, 09:35 PM
go Julia Chernyaeva ;)

DutchieGirl
Feb 3rd, 2006, 10:22 PM
Other: Leonie Mekel! ;)

Xian
Feb 4th, 2006, 10:31 AM
Bahia Mouhtassine withdrew

Everyone who voted for her can now vote for Leonie Mekel or somebody else

DutchieGirl
Feb 4th, 2006, 10:38 AM
Bahia Mouhtassine withdrew

Everyone who voted for her can now vote for Leonie Mekel or somebody else

I already did! :p

Monica_Rules
Feb 4th, 2006, 12:05 PM
Go brits:D

kiel
Feb 4th, 2006, 02:08 PM
Good luck in qualies...
Florentina :kiss: :hearts: :worship:
Nicole :kiss: :wavey:
Suzana :kiss: :wavey:
Carla :kiss: :wavey:
Ines :kiss: :wavey:
Nathalie :kiss: :wavey:
Catarina :kiss: :wavey:
Joana :kiss: :wavey:

jj74
Feb 4th, 2006, 02:21 PM
Come on Yera and good luck to Lucia Cervera too

Pszczelny
Feb 4th, 2006, 09:32 PM
Annie OPALACH POL vs bye

:woohoo: :banana:

tobi
Feb 4th, 2006, 10:25 PM
Quali 1st Round

Caffa d. Stohr 63 61
Kinsella d. Schneider 57 64 63
Gilchrist d. Soares 60 61
Lingman d. Novakova 62 67(3) 62

2nd Round

(1)Bacquet d. Saucedo 64 63
Valladares d. Severino 63 62

Cabrera d. Freitas 61 63
(9)Moura d. Alves 60 61

(2)Babakova d. Amesbauer 64 64
Caffa d. Steinherr 76(3) 63

Botelho d. Beckmann 60 75
Garcia d. (13)Lopez-Illan 62 75

(3)Rebersak d. White 62 62 :D
Lopez-Lopez d. Gunthard 76(3) 36 64

Sadikovic d. Mooney 63 63
(14)Percy d. Santos 36 61 62

(4)Buitoni d. Curto 64 61
Chernyaeva d. Jaime 61 75

Williams d. Caetano 63 76(5)
Petrovic d. (16)Prieto 75 64

(5)Neretina d. Rodrigues 61 61
Kinsella d. Opalach 62 63

Stas d. Warburton 36 75 64
(12)Pangaio d. Derungs 60 60

Ipek and remaining players will play tomorrow.

CCCP1
Feb 5th, 2006, 12:24 AM
Well Done

Martina Babakova
Polona Rebersek
Diana Nerertina

polishprodigy
Feb 5th, 2006, 03:31 AM
Annie :(

Pszczelny
Feb 5th, 2006, 07:53 AM
Annie lost :eek: :lol:

Laurens_DBLL
Feb 5th, 2006, 12:16 PM
Gl Julie Stas and Tatiana Cutrona

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 5th, 2006, 12:25 PM
Dasha N ;)
Lena C ;)
Melissa P ;)
Polona :)

takaja
Feb 5th, 2006, 02:00 PM
Good luck Eleonora! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

hakush...
Feb 5th, 2006, 08:15 PM
goooooo ipek!!

hakush...
Feb 5th, 2006, 08:18 PM
2. round İPEK ŞENOĞLU def. Parrizas-Diaz 75 75
3. round İPEK ŞENOĞLU def.(6)Ferreira 64 36 62 :bounce: :hearts:

jj74
Feb 5th, 2006, 08:23 PM
2 round Yera Campos def Marta Salgueiro 60 60
3 round Yera Campos def Tatiana Cutrona (10) 62 62

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 5th, 2006, 09:13 PM
Lena C one win away from qualifying
Polona too ;)

Melissa :( :( lost in 3rd q

qual draw
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2006/Jan-Mar06/ValeDoLobo/sq.pdf

CHapuL
Feb 5th, 2006, 09:27 PM
2. round İPEK ŞENOĞLU def. Parrizas-Diaz 75 75
3. round İPEK ŞENOĞLU def.(6)Ferreira 64 36 62 :bounce: :hearts:

:bounce: İPEK :bounce:

tobi
Feb 5th, 2006, 09:43 PM
Ipek :hearts: :kiss:

Two win in one day :drool: Her fitness is coming back ;)

But those type of scores vs. these players are :scared:

But after a very long injury break it is ok ;)

Now qualify :hug:

CCCP1
Feb 6th, 2006, 05:38 AM
Well Done

Martina Babakova
Polona Rebersek
Amra Sadikovic
Julia Chernyaeva
Daria Petrovic

IVI
Feb 6th, 2006, 07:22 AM
2 round Yera Campos def Marta Salgueiro 60 60
3 round Yera Campos def Tatiana Cutrona (10) 62 62
Yera :bounce:

tobi
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:51 AM
I missed all polls :o :lol:

Foot's Fingers
Feb 6th, 2006, 09:14 AM
Ipek :)


But why poll is closed???????????????????????????

Still no main draw but poll closed :confused:

SeanyQ
Feb 6th, 2006, 06:08 PM
Xian, I vote for Irina KOTKINA (RUS)

JonBcn
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:25 PM
Singles, Doubles and doubles qualy draws:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/ProfessionalTennis/2006/WomenResFeb.aspx

tobi
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:29 PM
Quali

Ipek Senoglu d. Nadia Gilchrist 64 64 :banana: :D

Main Draw

(Q)Ipek Senoglu v (4)Joana Cortez

Good Luck Ipek :kiss: :hug:

Doubles

(3)Balaci/Senoglu v Buitoni/Miranda

tobi
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:31 PM
good luck in MD

Nina :D
Liana :)
Polona ;)
Ipek :hearts:
Irina ;) :)

My Vote: Ipek Senoglu (TUR)

Not very realistic but I want her to win so ;)

hakush...
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:33 PM
Well Done İpek!!! Good Luck!!

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:46 PM
Lena C lost final Q rd :sad: :(

carlasuarezfan
Feb 6th, 2006, 08:53 PM
Go the spanish girls and most specially to Carla Suárez!!!

CHapuL
Feb 6th, 2006, 09:00 PM
Quali

Ipek Senoglu d. Nadia Gilchrist 64 64 :banana: :D

Main Draw

(Q)Ipek Senoglu v (4)Joana Cortez

Good Luck Ipek :kiss: :hug:

Doubles

(3)Balaci/Senoglu v Buitoni/Miranda

:bounce: :bounce:

DutchieGirl
Feb 6th, 2006, 10:33 PM
Grr - wtf happened to Leonie? pfft!

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 6th, 2006, 11:31 PM
good luck

Irina Kotkina :kiss: ;)
Olga Kirpicheva :)
Anna Smith got #1 seed :(
Martina Babakova :)
Polona R ;)
Liana :)
Melissa B ;)

polishprodigy
Feb 7th, 2006, 02:42 AM
well done Ipek :)

rada
Feb 7th, 2006, 04:22 AM
well done petrovic

rrfnpump
Feb 7th, 2006, 07:41 AM
I vote for Carla Suarez

Good luck :hug: to :
* Martina Babakova :)
* Nina Zander
* Emilie Bacquet
* Eugenia Yordanova :D
* Ivanna Israilova :kiss:
* Ipek Senoglu ;)
* Irina Kotkina :smooch:

Tenisci
Feb 7th, 2006, 10:22 AM
ipek :)

Foot's Fingers
Feb 7th, 2006, 11:06 AM
Irina KOTKINA RUS - my vote

Jodie
Feb 7th, 2006, 02:02 PM
Good luck Irina :)

Ted of Teds Tennis
Feb 7th, 2006, 03:43 PM
Xian wrote:
wc Eugenia YORDANOVA BUL vs wc Olga KIRPICHEVA RUS

She's a brick house
She's mighty mighty
And a-lettin' it all hang out

Sorry for those who don't get the pun. :-)

Louis Cyphre
Feb 7th, 2006, 04:00 PM
Xian wrote:


She's a brick house
She's mighty mighty
And a-lettin' it all hang out

Sorry for those who don't get the pun. :-)
Is there any connection with "KIRPICHEVA" ?

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 7th, 2006, 07:29 PM
1st rd

Carla Suarez d. Anna Smith 64 61 :sad:
Nina Zander d. LL Melisa Cabrera-Handt 36 61 63
Polona Rebersek d. Marinne Giraud 26 62 61 :)
Yera Campos d. Jennifer Tuchband 62 76(3)
Eugenia Yordanova d. Olga Kirpicheva 62 64 :( :sad:
Ana Salas d. Isabel Mas-Breto 60 63
Pauline Wong d. Melissa Berry 63 62 :sad: :(
Irina Kotkina d. Nadja Kusterer 64 61 :banana: :kiss: :)

jj74
Feb 7th, 2006, 07:33 PM
Come on Yera

pla
Feb 7th, 2006, 07:58 PM
Bravo Evguenia :baby: :rocker:

CCCP1
Feb 7th, 2006, 08:36 PM
Well Done

Carla Suarez
Polona Rebersek
Eugeina Yordanova
Ana Salas
Pauline Wong

spiceboy
Feb 7th, 2006, 08:53 PM
Yera Campos d. Jennifer Tuchband 62 76(3)


WOW excellent win for 15 yo Yera on hard...Tuchband defeated Buzarnescu a few days after the Romanian reached the finals of the US Open Juniors

Next week Yera will finally enter the rankings :worship:

carlasuarezfan
Feb 7th, 2006, 08:55 PM
Goooo Carla!!!:bounce:

tobi
Feb 7th, 2006, 09:30 PM
Pauline :)
Irina :D

Did Ipek/Liana won the doubles 1st round match :scratch:

polishprodigy
Feb 7th, 2006, 09:45 PM
senoglu/balac def buitoni/miranda otarola 61 63

(Posted in the Spanish 10k thread by mistake) ;)

rated_next
Feb 8th, 2006, 12:33 AM
Carla :)

Marinne :sad: :sad:

Tenisci
Feb 8th, 2006, 09:43 AM
İpek/Liana :)

Foot's Fingers
Feb 8th, 2006, 09:52 AM
İpek/Liana :0
Irina :banana:

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 8th, 2006, 11:21 AM
Ipek :D

CHapuL
Feb 8th, 2006, 08:06 PM
:bounce: :banana: IPEK :banana: :bounce:

tobi
Feb 8th, 2006, 09:23 PM
1st Round Tuesday

Eleonora Punzo d. (Q)Martina Babakova 75 76(2)
(8)Liana Balaci d. Irina Nossenko 64 61
(3)Emilie Bacquet d. Melisa Miranda 62 61
(Q)Joana Pangaio d. (LL)Meli Garcia 62 62
Chayenne Ewijk d. (7)Magali De Lattre 60 67(5) 62
Timna Ticic d. (Q)Daria Petrovic 75 75
(Q)Ipek Senoglu d. (4)Joana Cortez 60 63 :hearts: :banana:
(Q)Susanna Lingman d. Hannah Kuervers 46 64 61 :o

tobi
Feb 8th, 2006, 09:29 PM
2nd Round Draw

(1)Suarez-Navarro v Punzo
(8)Balaci v (wc)Zander

(3)Bacquet v (Q)Pangaio
(Q)Rebersak v (Q)Campos

Ticic v Ewijk
(Q)Senoglu v (wc)Yordanova

(6)Salas-Lozano v Wong
(2)Kotkina v (Q)Lingman

DutchieGirl
Feb 8th, 2006, 11:13 PM
:D Pauline and Chayenne! :D

Tripp
Feb 9th, 2006, 12:27 AM
Joana :help:

Great win for Ipek, though :D

rated_next
Feb 9th, 2006, 12:27 AM
Liana :), Ipek :D :)

Magali :sad:

hakush...
Feb 9th, 2006, 04:23 AM
ipek i love you!!!!!!!!!

Foot's Fingers
Feb 9th, 2006, 08:40 AM
Ipek :banana:

Tenisci
Feb 9th, 2006, 06:05 PM
ipek :banana:

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 9th, 2006, 06:56 PM
(1)Suarez-Navarro d. Punzo 61 62
(8)Balaci d. (wc)Zander 62 64 :)

(Q)Pangaio d. (3)Bacquet 36 64 61
(Q)Rebersak v (Q)Campos 61 76(5) :)

Ewijk d. Ticic 63 63
(Q)Senoglu d. (wc)Yordanova 64 64 :)

Wong d. (6)Salas-Lozano 67(4) 64 62
(Q)Lingman d. (2)Kotkina 06 76(3) 61 :rolleyes: :mad:

Ira :smash: pathetic loss

Tenisci
Feb 9th, 2006, 06:59 PM
Ipek :)

hakush...
Feb 9th, 2006, 07:07 PM
:bounce: İpek :bounce:

CCCP1
Feb 9th, 2006, 08:18 PM
Well Done

Carla Suarez
Polona Rebersek
Ipek Senoglu
Pauline Wong

tobi
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:09 PM
Liana :)
Ipek :woohoo: :banana: :D
Irina :rolleyes: :sad: :( :shrug:

tobi
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:10 PM
Doubles 1st Round

Lingman/Tuchband d. (1)Giraud/Kotkina 75 36 63

QF

(4)Bacquet/Ewijk d. Caetano/Moura 61 63
(2)Cortez/De Lattre d. Botelho/Hanisch 60 62

mpmg
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:12 PM
Good Job: Rebersak
Suarez
Senoglu

Tenisci
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:16 PM
where is Balaci/Senoglu doubles match score ?

DutchieGirl
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:17 PM
:bounce: Chayenne and Pauline!

tobi
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:18 PM
where is Balaci/Senoglu doubles match score ?
Probably they will play tomorrow :wavey:

Or they did play late today and we will get results tomorrow morning ;)

Tenisci
Feb 9th, 2006, 09:23 PM
Probably they will play tomorrow :wavey:

Or they did play late today and we will get results tomorrow morning ;)

ok ok thanx :)

carlasuarezfan
Feb 9th, 2006, 10:30 PM
c'mon carla!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11

Xian
Feb 10th, 2006, 12:40 AM
Joana Pangaio :eek:
Susanna Lingman :eek: Irina :rolleyes: :o

Ipek :)
Carla :)

rated_next
Feb 10th, 2006, 12:52 AM
Carla :), Liana :), Ipek :D :)

Irina :o :help:

Foot's Fingers
Feb 10th, 2006, 10:05 AM
Kotkina :tape: :help: :smash: :retard:

Ipek :)

Tenisci
Feb 10th, 2006, 10:21 AM
Doubles QF

[4] BACQUET (FRA) / EWIJK (NED) defeated CAETANO (BRA) / MOURA (POR) 61 63
[3] BALACI (ROM) / SENOGLU (TUR) defeated SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) / SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 64 57 63 :banana:
[2]CORTEZ (BRA) / DE LATTRE (POR) defeated BOTELHO (BRA) / HANISCH (BRA) 60 62

tobi
Feb 10th, 2006, 01:00 PM
Liana/Ipek :woohoo: :D

anabel
Feb 10th, 2006, 01:02 PM
Vamos Carla!

hakush...
Feb 10th, 2006, 01:58 PM
[3] BALACI (ROM) / SENOGLU (TUR) defeated SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) / SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 64 57 63 :bounce: :yeah:

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 10th, 2006, 02:37 PM
Ipek :D ;)

FERLKE
Feb 10th, 2006, 06:57 PM
4F:

S. Navarro d. Balaci 7-5 6-0
Rebersak d. Pangaio 6-4 6-1
Senoglu d. Ewijk 6-3 1-6 6-2
Wong d. Lingman 6-2 7-5

hakush...
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:12 PM
ipek :bounce:

Tenisci
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:15 PM
ipek :)

carlasuarezfan
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:15 PM
Carla :bounce::bounce:

mpmg
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:17 PM
Great Job Polona getting better with each match

Hakeem
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:18 PM
Well Done İpek..

:worship: :worship:

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:21 PM
Liana :( :(

Polona :) :D

mocarabe
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:31 PM
Carla :kiss:

Tenisci
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:50 PM
Any results from doubles ??

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 10th, 2006, 08:10 PM
Ipek :cool:

tobi
Feb 10th, 2006, 08:45 PM
Ipek :woohoo: :banana: :D

Also earned a Special Entry to next weeks main draw with that win :D

SF Doubles

(3)Balaci/Senoglu d. (2)Cortez/De Lattre 62 64 :D :banana:

Tenisci
Feb 10th, 2006, 08:54 PM
Ipek :woohoo: :banana: :D

Also earned a Special Entry to next weeks main draw with that win :D


SF Doubles

(3)Balaci/Senoglu d. (2)Cortez/De Lattre 62 64 :D :banana:


:banana:

hakush...
Feb 10th, 2006, 08:54 PM
(3)Balaci/Senoglu d. (2)Cortez/De Lattre 62 64 :bounce: :yeah:

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 10th, 2006, 10:39 PM
Ipek/Liana :cool:

CHapuL
Feb 10th, 2006, 11:43 PM
:bounce: Ipeeek :bounce:

rated_next
Feb 11th, 2006, 12:55 AM
Well done Carla :), Ipek :D :)

DutchieGirl
Feb 11th, 2006, 05:12 AM
whoa - Go Pauline! :D

CCCP1
Feb 11th, 2006, 10:07 AM
Well Done

Carla suarez
Pauline Wong
Polona Rebersek

Ballbasher
Feb 11th, 2006, 10:23 AM
good luck Ipek and Carla :D

chantie
Feb 11th, 2006, 12:08 PM
Pauline :bounce: :clap2:

..ikke..
Feb 11th, 2006, 01:13 PM
Pauline :bounce:
Chayenne :sad:

jj74
Feb 11th, 2006, 03:15 PM
Vamos Carla

Tenisci
Feb 11th, 2006, 07:20 PM
Singles Semifinals

Suarez Navarro def. Rebersak 76(1) 63
Senoglu def. Wong 63 26 62 :) :banana:

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 11th, 2006, 07:29 PM
Ipek :) take the title!

carlasuarezfan
Feb 11th, 2006, 07:46 PM
Carla!!!!:):):bounce:

mocarabe
Feb 11th, 2006, 08:01 PM
:worship: Carla :worship:

Take the title!

hakush...
Feb 11th, 2006, 08:28 PM
İpek :bounce:
Take the titles!!!!:yeah:

tobi
Feb 11th, 2006, 08:31 PM
Ipek :woohoo: :banana:

Thats just wonderful :kiss: :hearts:

Also from out of nowhere too ;)

Doubles SF

(4)Bacquet/Ewijk d. Cabrera/Nossenko 63 75

Final will be

(3)Balaci/Senoglu v (4)Bacquet/Ewijk

tobi
Feb 11th, 2006, 08:33 PM
good luck in MD

Nina :D
Liana :)
Polona ;)
Ipek :hearts:
Irina ;) :)

My Vote: Ipek Senoglu (TUR)

Not very realistic but I want her to win so ;)
I am so happy to be nearly wrong :lol:

DutchieGirl
Feb 11th, 2006, 11:02 PM
aww - Pauline! :sad:

CCCP1
Feb 12th, 2006, 12:20 AM
Go Carla Suarez

rated_next
Feb 12th, 2006, 12:24 AM
Ipek :D :) :) - I'm so thrilled for her

Carla :)

Ballbasher
Feb 12th, 2006, 10:15 AM
Ipek and Carla :banana: good luck to both
Take the title in Doubles Ipek :yeah:

jj74
Feb 12th, 2006, 02:43 PM
Vamos Carla, this will be your rising year

JonBcn
Feb 12th, 2006, 04:37 PM
Final: Suarez d. Senoglu 62 63

rrfnpump
Feb 12th, 2006, 04:38 PM
Ipek :sad: :crying2:
but a great week!!

congrats Carlita :kiss:

rated_next
Feb 12th, 2006, 04:42 PM
Ipek :sad: :sad: - but finally some good wins

Well done Carla :) - too easy for her

Alvarillo
Feb 12th, 2006, 04:45 PM
Carla :bounce: :kiss:

carlasuarezfan
Feb 12th, 2006, 04:47 PM
Felicidades Carla!!!:bounce:

hakush...
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:00 PM
well done ipek!That's a great week for you! :)

Tenisci
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:11 PM
Doubles

[4] Bacquet/Ewijk def. [3] Balaci/Senoglu 6-3 6-3 :(

Hakeem
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:28 PM
İpek :rolleyes:

Still a great week..

hakush...
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:31 PM
ipek:(

tobi
Feb 12th, 2006, 08:43 PM
Ipek :sobbing:

But that was a wonderful week,keep going like that :kiss: :hug:

polishprodigy
Feb 13th, 2006, 04:44 AM
Ipek :sad: losing both finals, tough :(

but great week, hopefully you will be injury free and in the top 300 soon enough

The Guilty
Feb 13th, 2006, 03:04 PM
Here's a pic:

http://www.premier-sports.org/noticias/itBIwEzC.jpg

hakush...
Feb 13th, 2006, 04:45 PM
thanks "The Guilty"

Ballbasher
Feb 13th, 2006, 04:47 PM
Carla looks great :eek: :hearts:

xXSarajevoXx
Feb 13th, 2006, 05:47 PM
Ipek :(

tobi
Feb 13th, 2006, 08:40 PM
Ipek :hearts: :hug:

Ellery
Feb 13th, 2006, 09:14 PM
Ipek :sad: