PDA

View Full Version : Full Entry List


rseto
Jan 18th, 2006, 09:50 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/Memphis/includes/TrackIt.asp?file=/memphis/pdf/wtalist2006.pdf

Tennace
Jan 18th, 2006, 10:09 PM
Why did Nikki enter? Not a bad choice but I wish she would play higher tiers. Oh well next title

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 18th, 2006, 10:19 PM
USA, TN
Feb 19, 2006
MEMPHIS Tier III
$175,000
MAC WINKER


Main Draw
1 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 16
2 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 22
3 F FRAZIER Amy USA 52
4 F DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 55 2
5 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 56 2
6 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 57
7 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 59
8 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 60
9 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 61
10 F LINETSKAYA Evgenia RUS 63 2
11 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 64
12 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 71
13 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 72 2
14 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 73 1
15 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 78 1
16 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 80 1
17 ANI Maret EST 83 1
18 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 85 2
19 F LAINE Emma FIN 87 2
20 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 89 2
21 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 92 1
22 F JACKSON Jamea USA 93
23 F SUCHA Martina SVK 97 2
24 W
25 W
26 W Gold Silver Exempt ONLY:
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 X Poitiers, FRA 21Nov05 Kutuzova, Victoriya
32 X Pittsburg, PA 7Nov05 Osterloh, Lilia


Next In Main Draw
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 1
2 F BREMOND Severine FRA 100 1
3 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 109
4 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 110 2
5 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 114 2
6 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 116
7 F TU Meilen USA 119 1
8 F PRATT Nicole AUS 120 1
MDO 9 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123 3
10 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 125
11 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 129 2
12 F PERRY Shenay USA 130
13 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 131
14 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 S
15 F PIN Camille FRA 132
MDO 16 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 134 3
MDO 17 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 135 3
18 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 137 2
19 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 138 1
MDO 20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 139
21 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 2
MDO 22 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 141 2
23 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 142 1
MDO 24 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 143 2
MDO 25 VIERIN Nathalie ITA 144 3
26 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 146
27 F HAYNES Angela USA 147
28 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 151 1
29 A YUAN Meng CHN 152
30 F UBEROI Shikha IND 153 2


Main Draw Only List
MDO 9 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 123 3
MDO 16 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 134 3
MDO 17 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 135 3
MDO 20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 139
MDO 22 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 141 2
MDO 24 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 143 2
MDO 25 VIERIN Nathalie ITA 144 3
MDO 33 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 156 3
MDO 42 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 167 3
MDO 44 F SCHAUL Claudine LUX 170 2
MDO 48 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 175 3
MDO 56 NOONI Hanna SWE 193 2


Qualifying List
1 F CZINK Melinda HUN 99 1
2 F BREMOND Severine FRA 100 1
3 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 109
4 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 110 2
5 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 114 2
6 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 116
7 F TU Meilen USA 119 1
8 F PRATT Nicole AUS 120 1
9 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 125
10 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 129 2
11 F PERRY Shenay USA 130
12 A LISJAK Ivana CRO 131
13 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 131 S
14 F PIN Camille FRA 132
15 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 137 2
16 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 138 1
17 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 2
18 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 142 1
19 F PASTIKOVA Michaela CZE 146
20 F HAYNES Angela USA 147
21 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 151 1
22 A YUAN Meng CHN 152
23 F UBEROI Shikha IND 153 2
24 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 154 2
25 A AZARENKA Victoria BLR 155
26 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 157 2
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 W
31 X Tampa, FL 9Jan06 DABEK Tiffany
32 X Ft. Walton Beach, FL 16Jan06


Qualifying Next In List
1 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 158 1
2 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 159 1
3 A HENKE Vanessa GER 160 2
4 FUDA Ryoko JPN 161
5 F KREMER Anne LUX 164 2
6 A CASTELLVI Vilmarie PUR 165
7 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 166 2
8 A KING Vania USA 168
9 A RAO Sunitha USA 171
10 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 172 2
11 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 174 2
12 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 177 1
13 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 180 2
14 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 181 2
15 F SPEARS Abigail USA 187 1
16 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 190 2
17 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 191 2
18 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 192 2
19 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 201
20 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 205
21 GUSSONI Natalia ARG 208 2
22 A DABEK Tiffany USA 210
23 SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 211 1
24 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 212 2
25 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 213 1
26 A PERIANU Anda ROM 215 1
27 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 216 1
28 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 217 2
29 GABBA Giulia ITA 219
30 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 221 2
31 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 223 2
32 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 226 3
33 KIX Daniela AUT 227 1
34 LAZARCHUK Olga UKR 228
35 A SZAVAY Agnes HUN 231 2
36 A MEZAK Matea CRO 233 1
37 GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 234 1
38 A GLATCH Alexa USA 235
39 A ESPERON Soledad ARG 239 2
40 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 243 1
41 HRDINOVA Eva CZE 246 1
42 STANCIUTE Lina LTU 247 1
43 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 248 2
44 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 249 1
45 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 252 2
46 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 253 2
47 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 256 1
48 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 257 2
49 F ASHLEY Teryn USA 259
50 BARNA Adriana GER 261 2
51 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 267 2
52 A GAMBALE Mary USA 268
53 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 272 1
54 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 274 2
55 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 276 2
56 BENITEZ Andrea ARG 277 3
57 A DITTY Julie USA 278 1
58 VORACOVA Renata CZE 279 2
59 AVANTS Cory ann USA 280
60 SASSI Valentina ITA 282 2
61 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 284 2
62 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 285 2
63 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 287 2
64 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 288
65 VRLJIC Ana CRO 290 1
66 KIM Jin-hee KOR 296 1
67 A SEMA Yurika JPN 299
68 WHEELER Christina AUS 302 2
69 TEDJAKUSUMA Romana INA 304
70 FISLOVA Eva SVK 306
71 HROZENSKA Stanislava SVK 310
72 CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 313 2
73 SNYDER Tara USA 326 1
74 KIM So jung KOR 327
75 GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 336 3
76 EKLOV Tiffany USA 337 2
77 LEE Ye-ra KOR 339
78 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 340 1
79 A OSPINA Diana USA 341 1
80 KOLB Annette GER 345 1
81 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 347 2
82 A UBEROI Neha USA 349 2
83 NOORLANDER Seda NED 352 2
84 A KERBER Angelique GER 368 1
85 PANOVA Olga RUS 372
86 A MATIC Antonia GER 375 2
87 A ROESCH Angelika GER 386 2
88 TEZUKA Remi JPN 393 2
89 KRAUTH Erica ARG 401 1
90 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 410 1
91 RISKE Sarah USA 420
92 EL TABAKH Heidi CAN 422 1
93 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 423 2
94 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 432 1
95 A BAKER Leanne NZL 434 2
96 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 438 1
97 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 481 2
98 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 490 2
99 AFINOGENOVA Ekaterina RUS 531
100 A FONSECA Stacia USA 534
101 MIRCIC Teodora SCG 547 2
102 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 572 2
103 JOZAMI Betina ARG 581 2
104 MUNCH-SOEGAARD Nina NOR 583
105 A MUELLER Alexandra USA 602
106 KAUFMAN Biffy USA 606 1
107 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 611 1
108 CORREA Mariana USA 627 1
109 FUSANO Christina USA 635 1
110 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 649 2
111 JOSHI Shilpa USA 664 1
112 RITCHEY Laura USA 685
113 F STEVENSON Alexandra USA 686
114 VAIDERE Alise LAT 688 1
115 KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 772
116 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 784 2
117 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 892
118 FISHER Lauren USA 907 2
119 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1008 2
120 FREEMAN-YOUNG Elizabeth USA 1065
121 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 1114 2
122 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1309 3
123 MARTINEZ Kristin USA 1361

Page 2 of 2 Revised 11 Jan 2006 Time 11:50 Cut Off date list - 09 Jan 2006 Please credit SONY ERICSSON WTA Media Information System
F= Full Member A= Associate Member S= Special Rank B= Bye Q= Qualifier W= Wild Card X= Feed Up

Bubba08
Jan 19th, 2006, 11:11 AM
Vera Z won't defend her title :crying2:

Hayato
Jan 19th, 2006, 11:22 AM
Yay Hana is playing here again :D She beat Jill in the 1R and qualified last year, lost to the finalist. Hopefully a repeat performance pr even better this year! :hearts:

Ellery
Jan 19th, 2006, 11:56 AM
Nice to see Meng play quali :)

CrossCourt~Rally
Jan 19th, 2006, 12:24 PM
Good Luck to... AMY FRAZIER, CRAYBAS Jill , GRANVILLE Laura , SHAUGHNESSY Meghann , RAYMOND Lisa , JACKSON Jamea , BRANDI Kristina , Osterloh Lilia,TU Meilen , MATTEK Bethanie , HAYNES Angela , DABEK Tiffany, ROLLE Ahsha , KING Vania , RAO Sunitha , SPEARS Abigail , KIRKLAND Jessica , GULLICKSON Carly , ASHLEY Teryn and AVANTS Cory ann

;) :bounce:

Ellery
Jan 19th, 2006, 05:45 PM
Go Amy, Jill, Evgenia, Lisa, Ekaterina, Yoon Jeong, Julia, Hana, Martina :yeah:

Foot's Fingers
Jan 20th, 2006, 07:41 AM
Zvonareva will not defend her title :sad:

Zhenya back here Usual list for Memphis

new comer Nicole - looking for another low tier title

chantie
Jan 20th, 2006, 09:11 AM
Good luck to Misa!!!! :angel: ;)

¤CharlDa¤
Jan 21st, 2006, 06:33 PM
Great chance for Steph and Mara!

matthias
Jan 22nd, 2006, 05:05 PM
Go ALG and Schruff

Sharapova's_Boy
Jan 23rd, 2006, 06:37 AM
Zvonareva will not defend her title :sad:

Zhenya back here Usual list for Memphis

new comer Nicole - looking for another low tier title

Nikki made the Semis here last year. ;)

tobi
Jan 23rd, 2006, 09:44 PM
go Laura :hearts: :hug:

Will be seeded :D

FedererFan84
Jan 23rd, 2006, 09:52 PM
Greta Arn gets the Ft. Walton Beach feed-up!

DutchieGirl
Jan 26th, 2006, 01:34 AM
:bounce: Misa should be seeded! :D

¤CharlDa¤
Jan 31st, 2006, 02:54 AM
Steph is 100% sure to play here :D Great chance to repeat her Qc City results!

firehorse
Feb 2nd, 2006, 08:08 PM
expect more WD

patricktav2003
Feb 3rd, 2006, 05:12 PM
great chance here for Steph!!!!! thats exciting

tennisjt
Feb 4th, 2006, 02:26 PM
Does anybody know who the wildcards are yet?

mag27
Feb 6th, 2006, 02:59 PM
Greta Arn can play here in Qualifying as winner of Fort Walton Beach $25k

-Makiri-
Feb 8th, 2006, 05:15 PM
Good luck Nicole !!! :drool:

PointBlank
Feb 8th, 2006, 11:04 PM
The wildcards before usually went to Americans but last year they gave it to anyone that asked basically. Im guessing Carly will get on for qualifying. Jamie Hampton got one for winning the USTA National Clay Court Championships held at the same place last year.

miss_molik
Feb 9th, 2006, 05:08 AM
Go Sammy!!!!

waratahsrock
Feb 9th, 2006, 10:34 PM
Go Victoria Azarenka!

VeeDaQueen
Feb 10th, 2006, 06:46 AM
I'm pretty sure Harkleroad would get a WC if not enough people withdraw.

Jorn
Feb 11th, 2006, 12:48 PM
Does anybody know who the wildcards are yet?
Caroline Wozniacki, Denmark got a wildcard! (Ithink MD) :)

*Jool*
Feb 11th, 2006, 03:22 PM
go Tati P :woohoo:

Meesh
Feb 12th, 2006, 12:34 PM
Jill, Laura, Ashley Harkleroad :bounce:

Jamie On Court
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:18 PM
Yeah, so like I posted in the other thread, I got a wildcard into this tournament.

CrossCourt~Rally
Feb 12th, 2006, 08:50 PM
Yeah, so like I posted in the other thread, I got a wildcard into this tournament.

Good Luck! :D I hope you get a nice draw... :hatoff:

Jamie On Court
Feb 12th, 2006, 09:08 PM
Thanks! :D

Uranus
Feb 13th, 2006, 08:21 AM
:o Why isn't Vera playing?

LefandePatty
Feb 13th, 2006, 05:03 PM
Ashley :rocker2: :hearts: :rocker:

DutchieGirl
Feb 13th, 2006, 10:08 PM
:o Why isn't Vera playing?

Why don't we have an updated list? ;)

Jorn
Feb 14th, 2006, 11:43 AM
:o Why isn't Vera playing?
Vera ithink will play Dubai, players just looovvve Dubai! ;)

Yes, can we have an updated Entry list...

Bubba08
Feb 14th, 2006, 02:44 PM
Why did Nikki enter? Not a bad choice but I wish she would play higher tiers. Oh well next title
Money money money ;) :p

Paldias
Feb 14th, 2006, 04:46 PM
Go Shenay :)

-sugi-
Feb 15th, 2006, 09:18 PM
Good luck to:

Marta D! Jilly! Martina S

matthias
Feb 16th, 2006, 09:48 AM
i hope ALG can finally win a match

jisung
Feb 16th, 2006, 10:07 AM
best wishes to yuan meng

~Carsten~
Feb 16th, 2006, 10:48 AM
Good Luck Anna- Lena :)
I hope she will play much better then the last weeks ;)

DutchieGirl
Feb 17th, 2006, 02:33 AM
Krajicek pulled out.

-Makiri-
Feb 17th, 2006, 12:33 PM
Go Anna Lena !