PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Poker - 3rd leg values


DoctorG
May 7th, 2002, 01:02 PM
Tennis Poker 3rd leg - Singles and Team Events
March 18th - April 28th
Key Biscayne, Porto, Sarasota, Amelia Island, Estoril, Charleston, Budapest.

Let's take a look at the scores of the tennis players for the 3rd leg tournaments. :)

Key Biscayne
A: S.Williams
K: Capriati
Q: Seles
J: V.Williams
10: Dementieva, Panova
9: Hingis, Clijsters
8: Tulyaganova, Stevenson, Coetzer
7: Sanchez-Vicario, Farina-Elia, Kremer
6: Smashnova, Srebotnik, Dokic, Myskina, Suarez
5: Sugiyama, Raymond, Shaughnessy, Maleeva, Schett, Tanasugarn
4: Daniilidou, Henin, Hantuchova, Martinez, Majoli
3: Mikaelian, Schiavone, Schnyder, Torrens-Valero, Bedanova, Dechy, Montolio, Nagyova, Grande
2: Kournikova, Lamade, Serra-Zanetti, Ruano-Pascual, Bovina, Serna, Zuluaga, Molik, Pratt
@: - (Serena had a first round bye)

Porto
A: Montolio
K: Serna
10: Daniilidou
3: Mikaelian
2: Torrens-Valero
@: Bes, who was not picked.

Sarasota
A: Dokic
K: Panova
J: Shaughnessy
10: Schnyder
9: Myskina
7: Suarez
6: Smashnova
5: Ruano-Pascual
4: Bedanova, Pierce
3: Nagyova, Molik
2: Dechy, Zuluaga, Majoli, Sanchez-Vicario, Sugiyama, Tanasugarn
@: Martinez

Amelia Island
A: V.Williams
K: Henin
Q: Kremer
J: Dokic
10: Suarez
9: Farina-Elia
8: Dementieva
7: Testud
6: Myskina
5: Martinez, Dechy
4: Shaughnessy, Mauresmo, Sanchez-Vicario, Pierce, Molik
3: Stevenson, Majoli, Schnyder, Hantuchova, Schiavone, Pratt
2: Nagyova, Raymond, Smashnova, Kournikova, Zuluaga, Coetzer, Serra-Zanetti, Ruano-Pascual, Sugiyama, Panova, Grande
@: - (Venus had a first round bye)

Estoril
A: Serna
J: Bovina
10: Montolio
3: Srebotnik
2: Daniilidou, Torrens-Valero
@: Gubacsi, who was not picked

Charleston
A: Majoli
K: Schnyder
Q: Capriati
J: Testud
10: Myskina
8: S.Williams
7: Coetzer
6: Dechy, Smashnova, Seles
5: Pierce, Suarez
4: Farina-Elia, Mauresmo, Shaughnessy, Dokic, Sugiyama
3: Sanchez-Vicario, Hantuchova, Serra-Zanetti, Mikaelian, Dementieva, Martinez
2: Nagyova, Raymond, Ruano-Pascual, Schiavone, Kournikova, Pratt, Panova, Grande, Molik, Kremer
@: Lamade

Budapest
J: Daniilidou
2: Bovina
@: Matevzic, who was not picked

DoctorG
May 7th, 2002, 01:03 PM
Definitive values are the highest ones earned throughout the 3rd whole leg:

A: S.Williams, Montolio, Dokic, V.Williams, Serna, Majoli
K: Capriati, Henin, Schnyder, Panova
Q: Seles, Kremer
J: Shaughnessy, Bovina, Testud, Daniilidou
10: Dementieva, Suarez, Myskina
9: Hingis, Clijsters, Farina-Elia
8: Tulyaganova, Stevenson, Coetzer
7: Sanchez-Vicario
6: Smashnova, Srebotnik, Dechy
5: Sugiyama, Raymond, Maleeva, Schett, Ruano-Pascual, Pierce, Tanasugarn
4: Hantuchova, Bedanova, Mauresmo, Molik
3: Mikaelian, Schiavone, Torrens-Valero, Nagyova, Serra-Zanetti, Grande, Pratt
2: Kournikova, Zuluaga
-: Davenport, Rubin, Nola
@: Martinez, Lamade


Thank you, good luck! :wavey: