PDA

View Full Version : 10K Tortosa


TheBoiledEgg
May 4th, 2002, 10:21 AM
Qualifying


1-LLAGUNO SALOME ARG v SAUCEDO VERONICA ARG
MACIOCCO ELSONORA ITA v RAMIREZ ALICIA ESP
NAVARRO PONS ROSETA ESP v POLIAKOVA ELENA RUS
PEREZ GARCIA MARIA ESP v 11-SANCHEZ ALAY. MªPILAR ESP

2-GONZALEZ PENAS ADRIANA ESP v WC-MORENO MERCEDES ESP
SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP v MIRAS NAVARRO JUANA ESP
HERNANDEZ SANC CARMEN ESP d. DAVIES VICTORIA ANN GBR 6-3 6-0
MARTINEZ JIMENEA TANIA ESP v 10-ARRIBAS CRISTINA ESP

3-SCANDELL PILAR ESP d. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ LOURDES ESP 1-6 6-1 6-0
IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS d. SERROT ELVIRA ESP 6-3 6-2 :D
MUÑOZ GONZALVEZ MATILDE ESP d. BOLET LAURA ESP 6-4 6-1
FONDEVILA CASTRO PAULA ESP d. 14-ALMUDEVER PATRICIA ESP 6-1 6-1

WC-CASTAÑERA ROD MARIA ESP d. 4 SALGUES CLAUDIA URU 6-2 6-4
MIRO GARCIA TANIA ESP d. RICO MIREN ESP 6-0 6-3
GERK ANN KATHRIN GER d. LASHERAS ESTHER ESP 6-0 6-1
15-LOOW JENNIE SWE d. CHAVES-MOLE MARINA ESP 6-2 6-4

5-FARAH ROMY COL d. AROUTIOUNOVA DIANA RUS 6-2 6-4 :sad:
ASENSIO LUCIA ESP d. SOBER LIS EST 6-0 6-2
SABATE ORERA KATIA ESP d. GUALLART LAIN MARTA ESP 6-2 6-2
13-ROIG NURIA ESP d. GIL MARES ANA ESP 6-4 6-3

6-VELASCO ANDR GABRIELA ESP d. SUOMALAINEN PIA FIN 6-2 6-3
WC-BOU NOGUEIRO REBECA ESP d. HOZ DE VILA MONICA BOL 1-6 6-3 6-2
JIMENEZ ALMEND LUCIA ESP d. WC-TRAIN BUQUERA ANDREA ESP 6-0 6-1
9-GONZALEZ MEDI PAMELA ARG d. GASSET PIÑON GALA ESP 6-2 6-3

7-MIR PORTELL MARTA ESP d. PEREZ GIL CYNTHIA ESP 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
RECIO ARANCHA ESP d. QUINTANILLA VIDAL LAURA ESP 6-3 6-1
CHKLIASELI LIKA GEO d. CARO CANTIN ANGELA ESP 6-3 4-6 6-1
WC-IÑIGO SOLE SONIA ESP d. 16-RUIZ-BLANCO PALOMA ESP 5-7 6-2 6-0

WC-8-WAERNES ASTRID ESP d. SOL HERNANDEZ MªJESUS ESP 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
WC-FERNANDEZ BRU EVA ESP d. RECIO ALEXANDRA ESP 6-3 7-6(1)
TORRES TORRES MARTA ESP d. WC-COLOMINA PATRICIA ESP 6-4 1-6 6-4
2-MEDIANO SABINA ESP d. SAVINELLI FRANCESCA ITA 6-2 6-2

spiceboy
May 4th, 2002, 12:05 PM
:fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery: :fiery:

The 2 best prospects of spanish tennis will have to play in the 2nd round so 1 of them won't qualify!!!

By the way their names are Adriana González Peñas & Nuria Sánchez Garcia who were born the same day (30.03) in 1986 & 1987.

Thanks Eggy for the draw :)

anabel
May 4th, 2002, 02:38 PM
Wow i love this kind of draw, its like a paradise :p

Good luck all the spaniards!!

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Too bad all the fucking ITF in Spain are damnit far of my house :mad:

Randy H
May 4th, 2002, 05:24 PM
best of luck to:

*Maria Pilar Sanchez Alayeto
*Pilar Escandell
*Astrid Waernes

Alek
May 4th, 2002, 10:05 PM
Good luck Jennie!

TheBoiledEgg
May 5th, 2002, 10:35 AM
updated with results

well done Ekaterina :)
Diana :(

anabel
May 5th, 2002, 12:54 PM
Welldone

Carmen
Pilar
Matilde
Paula
Maria
Tania
Lucia
Katia
Nuria
Gabriela
Rebeca
Lucia
Marta
Arancha
Sonia
Astrid
Eva
Marta
Sabina

:D :D :D :D :D

Paloma :sad:

anabel
May 5th, 2002, 08:58 PM
qualifying

1st round

LLAGUNO SALOME ARG d. SAUCEDO VERONICA ARG 6-0 6-1
RAMIREZ ALICIA ESP d. MACIOCCO ELSONORA ITA 6-0 6-1
POLIAKOVA ELENA RUS d. NAVARRO PONS ROSETA ESP 6-3 6-0
11-SANCHEZ ALAY. MªPILAR ESP d. PEREZ GARCIA MARIA ESP 6-2 6-4

2-GONZALEZ PENAS ADRIANA ESP d. WC-MORENO MERCEDES ESP 6-0 6-0
SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP d. MIRAS NAVARRO JUANA ESP 6-3 7-6
HERNANDEZ SANC CARMEN ESP d. DAVIES VICTORIA ANN GBR 6-3 6-0
10-ARRIBAS CRISTINA ESP d. MARTINEZ JIMENEA TANIA ESP 4-6 6-4 6-1

3-SCANDELL PILAR ESP d. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ LOURDES ESP 1-6 6-1 6-0
IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS d. SERROT ELVIRA ESP 6-3 6-2
MUÑOZ GONZALVEZ MATILDE ESP d. BOLET LAURA ESP 6-4 6-1
FONDEVILA CASTRO PAULA ESP d. 14-ALMUDEVER PATRICIA ESP 6-1 6-1

WC-CASTAÑERA ROD MARIA ESP d. 4 SALGUES CLAUDIA URU 6-2 6-4
MIRO GARCIA TANIA ESP d. RICO MIREN ESP 6-0 6-3
GERK ANN KATHRIN GER d. LASHERAS ESTHER ESP 6-0 6-1
15-LOOW JENNIE SWE d. CHAVES-MOLE MARINA ESP 6-2 6-4

5-FARAH ROMY COL d. AROUTIOUNOVA DIANA RUS 6-2 6-4
ASENSIO LUCIA ESP d. SOBER LIS EST 6-0 6-2
SABATE ORERA KATIA ESP d. GUALLART LAIN MARTA ESP 6-2 6-2
13-ROIG NURIA ESP d. GIL MARES ANA ESP 6-4 6-3

6-VELASCO ANDR GABRIELA ESP d. SUOMALAINEN PIA FIN 6-2 6-3
WC-BOU NOGUEIRO REBECA ESP d. HOZ DE VILA MONICA BOL 1-6 6-3 6-2
JIMENEZ ALMEND LUCIA ESP d. WC-TRAIN BUQUERA ANDREA ESP 6-0 6-1
9-GONZALEZ MEDI PAMELA ARG d. GASSET PIÑON GALA ESP 6-2 6-3

7-MIR PORTELL MARTA ESP d. PEREZ GIL CYNTHIA ESP 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
RECIO ARANCHA ESP d. QUINTANILLA VIDAL LAURA ESP 6-3 6-1
CHKLIASELI LIKA GEO d. CARO CANTIN ANGELA ESP 6-3 4-6 6-1
WC-IÑIGO SOLE SONIA ESP d. 16-RUIZ-BLANCO PALOMA ESP 5-7 6-2 6-0

WC-8-WAERNES ASTRID ESP d. SOL HERNANDEZ MªJESUS ESP 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
WC-FERNANDEZ BRU EVA ESP d. RECIO ALEXANDRA ESP 6-3 7-6(1)
TORRES TORRES MARTA ESP d. WC-COLOMINA PATRICIA ESP 6-4 1-6 6-4
2-MEDIANO SABINA ESP d. SAVINELLI FRANCESCA ITA 6-2 6-2

2nd round

LLAGUNO SALOME ARG vs RAMIREZ ALICIA ESP
POLIAKOVA ELENA RUS vs 11-SANCHEZ ALAY. MªPILAR ESP
2-GONZALEZ PENAS ADRIANA ESP d. SANCHEZ GARCIA NURIA ESP 6-1 7-5
10-ARRIBAS CRISTINA ESP d. HERNANDEZ SANC CARMEN ESP 6-3 6-4
IVANOVA EKATERINA RUS d. 3-SCANDELL PILAR ESP 6-7 7-5 5-1
FONDEVILA CASTRO PAULA ESP d. MUÑOZ GONZALVEZ MATILDE ESP 6-4 6-2
WC-CASTAÑERA ROD MARIA ESP d. MIRO GARCIA TANIA ESP 6-0 6-1
15-LOOW JENNIE SWE d. GERK ANN KATHRIN GER 7-5 2-6 7-6
5-FARAH ROMY COL d. ASENSIO LUCIA ESP 6-2 6-2
SABATE ORERA KATIA ESP d. 13-ROIG NURIA ESP 6-4 6-4
6-VELASCO ANDR GABRIELA ESP d. WC-BOU NOGUEIRO REBECA ESP 6-3 6-4
JIMENEZ ALMEND LUCIA ESP d. 9-GONZALEZ MEDI PAMELA ARG 6-1 6-4
7-MIR PORTELL MARTA ESP d. RECIO ARANCHA ESP 6-0 7-5
CHKLIASELI LIKA GEO d. WC-IÑIGO SOLE SONIA ESP 6-2 6-2
WC-FERNANDEZ BRU EVA ESP d. WC-8-WAERNES ASTRID ESP 6-2 7-5
2-MEDIANO SABINA ESP d. TORRES TORRES MARTA ESP 6-4 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
May 5th, 2002, 10:43 PM
thanx anabel ;) for doing this :kiss:

well done Ekaterina :)

Romy Farah :)
Jennie Loow :)