PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Cairo, Egypt, Nov28, Finished


Xian
Nov 23rd, 2005, 10:18 AM
10000$ Shooting Club El Said, Cairo


http://www.liv.ac.uk/~sdb/Egypt/Temples/Images/03-CD09-Cairo-day.jpg

Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
1997: Radka Pelikanova CZE d. Nicole Remis AUT 63 63
1999: Bahia Mouhtassine MAR d. Sandra Martinovic BIH 16 64 60
2000: Sandra Klemenschits AUT d. Zuzana Kucova SVK 14 24 41 54 53
2000: Adrienn Hegedus HUN d. Daniella Klemenschits AUT 40 41 53
2001: Yuliana Fedak UKR d. Goulnara Fattakhetdinova RUS 76 64
2003: Amanda Hopmans NED d. Frederica Piedade POR 76 64
2003: Amanda Hopmans NED d. Marielle Hoogland NED 61 46 64
2003: Frederica Piedade POR d. Michaela Michalkova SVK 62 36 64
2003: Gaelle Widmer SUI d. Gabriela Velasco ESP 64 46 62
2003: Ekatarina Bychkova RUS d. Gabriela Velasco ESP 61 64
2003: Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Olena Antypina UKR 62 67 60
2004: Hana Sromova CZE d. Gabriela Velasco ESP 63 61
2004: Gaelle Widmer SUI d. Marina Shamayko RUS 36 64 76
2004: Hana Sromova CZE vs Annette Kolb GER not played
2004: Yulia Ustyuzhanina UKR d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 64 64
2004: Pauline Parmentier FRA d. Yulia Ustyuzhanina UKR 61 61
2004: Galina Fokina RUS d. Pauline Parmentier FRA 64 63
2005: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Galina Fokina RUS 64 62
2005: Magdalena Rybarikova SVK d. Sarah Raab GER 61 63


2005 Entry List
(1) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS vs bye
Amoolya RAGUNATH IND d. Yan SHULAEVA UKR 62 64
Erika VENERE ITA vs bye
Rana THARWET HAFEZ EGY d. Asmaa SALAH HASSAN EGY 62 64
(2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE vs bye
Marina KHOMENKO UKR d. Chika TERASAWA JAP 61 60
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL vs bye
Rana RAMEZ EGY d. Mentalla HAMED MOUSTAFA EGY 64 64
(3) Dora KISS HUN vs bye
Elena OSLYAKOVA RUS d. Rana ZAFER EGY 64 62
Olena LEONCHUK UKR vs bye
Mariya MORDASOVA UKR d. Leila NAGUIB EGY 63 67 61
(4) Ines JANBAKSH GBR vs bye
Kim STIERLI SUI vs bye
Valeriy PETROVICH UKR vs bye
Magy NADER AZIZ EGY d. Natalie KOLGANOVA UKR 60 60
(5) Asha NANDAKUMAR IND vs bye
Nadine ZARIFFA EGY vs bye
Nihal SALEH EGY vs bye
Svenja HAYMANN GER d. Lizeth KING AUS 61 61
(6) Micaela MORONI ITA vs bye
Nanis EL ESSAILY EGY vs bye
Elena BARANOVA RUS vs bye
Marcella KOEK NED d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 64
Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Yara ABU ELGHAR EGY vs bye
Giulia COLETTI ITA vs bye
Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 64 64
Ganna LUKYANCHYKOVA UKR vs bye
Youssra FAWZY EGY vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye
Yomna FARID EGY d. Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 62 60
2nd round
(1) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS d. Amoolya RAGUNATH IND 63 61
Erika VENERE ITA d. Rana THARWAT HAFEZ EGY 63 62
(2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE d. Marina KHOMENKO UKR 64 64
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL d. Rana RAMEZ EGY 63 63
(3) Dora KISS HUN d. Elena OSLYAKOVA RUS 62 61
Olena LEONCHUK UKR d. Nataliya MORDASOVA UKR 61 62
Kim STIERLI SUI d. (4) Ines JANBAKSH GBR 10 ret
Magy NADER AZIZ EGY d. Valeriy PETROVICH UKR 62 61
(5) Asha NANDAKUMAR IND d. Nadine ZARIFFA EGY 62 63
Nihal SALEH EGY d. Svenja HAYMANN GER 64 46 75
(6) Micaela MORONI ITA d. Nanis EL ESSAILY EGY 63 60
Marcella KOEK NED d. Elena BARANOVA RUS 63 64
Beatris SIMION ROM d. Yara ABOU ELGHAR EGY ret
Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Giulia COLETTI ITA 60 60
Ganna LUKYANCHYKOVA UKR d. Youssra FAWZY EGY 62 62
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Yomna FARID EGY 36 64 61
3rd round
(1) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS d. Erika VENERE ITA 62 36 63
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL d. (2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE 75 62
(3) Dora KISS HUN d. Olena LEONCHUK OKR 63 63
Magy NADER AZIZ EGY d. Kim STIERLI SUI 60 60
(5) Asha NANDAKUMAR IND d. Nihal SALEH EGY 62 64
Marcella KOEK NED d. (6) Micaela MORONI ITA 63 62
Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Beatris SIMION ROM 64 62
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Ganna LUKYANCHYKOVA UKR 60 60



MAIN DRAW
(1) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs Diana AROUTIOUNOVA RUS 60 62
Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS vs Marcella KOEK NED 26 16
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Varvara GALANINA RUS 46 26
(6) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs Milica TOMIC SUI 57 75 62
(3) Alicia PILLAY RSA vs Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 57 67
Jelena RAJIC SCG vs Magy NADER AZIZ EGY 26 62 06
May EL WARDANY EGY vs Injie FAWZY EGY 64 60
(8) Veronika LITVINSKAYA UKR vs Katerina POLUNINA UKR 46 64 64
(7) Biliana PAVLOVA BUL vs Jenny SAARNILINA FIN 60 63
Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG vs Edita MILOS GER 67 36
Yasmine HAMZA EGY vs Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS 16 46
(4) Leonie MEKEL NED vs Dora KISS HUN 61 60
(5) Galina FOKINA RUS vs Menna EL NAGDY EGY 60 61
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL vs Asha NANDAKUMAR IND 46 06
Micaela MORONI ITA vs Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 16 63 46
(2) Lizaan du PLESSIS RSA vs Elina HAZANOVA AZE 64 16 63
2nd round
(1) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT d. Marcella KOEK NED 64 60
(6) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS d. Varvara GALANINA RUS 62 57 64
Emilia DESIDERIO ITA d. Magy NADER AZIZ EGY 63 64
(8) veronika LITVINSKAYA UKR d. May EL WARDANY EGY 60 63
(7) Biliana PAVLOVA BUL d. Edita MILOS GER 60 62
(4) Leonie MEKEL NED d. Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS ret
(5) Galina FOKINA RUS d. Asha NANDAKUMAR IND 63 61
(2) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 63 62
QF
(1) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT d. (6) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS 76 61
Emilia DESIDERIO ITA d. (8) Veronika LITVINSKAYA UKR 63 64
(4) Leonie MEKEL NED d. (7) Biliana PAVLOVA BUL 63 76
(5) Galina FOKINA RUS d. (2) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA 60 76
SF
(1) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT d. Emilia DESIDERIO ITA 64 76
(5) Galina FOKINA RUS d. (4) Leonie MEKEL NED 62 64
Final
(5) Galina FOKINA RUS d. (1) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 62 64

rada
Nov 26th, 2005, 12:58 AM
good luck stankovic

chantie
Nov 28th, 2005, 11:05 AM
Good luck to Leonie!!! :angel: :p
Win this one also!!! ;)

dippykitty
Nov 28th, 2005, 03:51 PM
Any results from qualies?

Eric49
Nov 29th, 2005, 05:17 AM
Koek qualified again :)

Alicia Rocks
Nov 29th, 2005, 09:39 AM
go fokina

dippykitty
Nov 29th, 2005, 11:18 AM
Koek qualified again :)

Where can I find the qualies results? :wavey:

bgbgbg
Nov 29th, 2005, 11:25 AM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100072309&Tournament=1100012566
and also the other draws

Xian
Nov 29th, 2005, 11:27 AM
Quali and main draw in 1st post :wavey:

Xian
Nov 29th, 2005, 11:29 AM
Doubles

du Plessis/Pillay vs Davydova/Galanina
Koek/Mekel vs bye
Lazaroiu/Pavlova bs Kirbijkian/Moroni
Rajic/Stankovic vs bye
El Nagdy/Hamza vs Bykodarova/Polunina
El Wardany/Fawzy vs Fokina/Gourevitch
Leonchuk/Litvinskaya vs Simion/Zavialova
Haidner/Desiderio vs Aziz/Saleh

Foot's Fingers
Nov 29th, 2005, 01:06 PM
Good Luck Vasilissa and Galina

rrfnpump
Nov 29th, 2005, 01:26 PM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Vasilisa Davydova
* Biliana Pavlova :D ;)
* Leonie Mekel
* Galina Fokina :)
* Varvara Galanina

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 29th, 2005, 03:11 PM
good luck in MD to
Diana AROUTIOUNOVA RUS :)
Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS :)
Varvara GALANINA RUS :)
(6) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS :)
(8) Veronika LITVINSKAYA UKR :)
Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS :)
(5) Galina FOKINA RUS :) :D
Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS :)
Elina HAZANOVA AZE :)

Louis Cyphre
Nov 29th, 2005, 03:14 PM
Biliana and Leonie again ... :(
Aide Biliana make Inky cry :bigcry: :devil:

takaja
Nov 29th, 2005, 09:26 PM
Erika :sad:

Good luck Micaela and Emilia :bounce:

Louis Cyphre
Nov 30th, 2005, 12:42 PM
Single 1st Round
Emilia DESIDERIO (ITA) defeated Alicia PILLAY (RSA) 75 76(9)
May EL WARDANY (EGY) defeated Injie FAWZY (EGY) 64 60
Biliana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Jenny SAARNILINA (FIN) 60 63
Edita MILOS (GER) defeated Sladjana STANKOVIC (SCG) 75 63
Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) defeated Yasmin HAMZA (EGY) 61 64
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 60 61
Asha NANDAKUMAR (IND) defeated Tatiana CUTRONA (BEL) 64 60
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) 64 16 63

Doubles 1st Round
LAZAROIU (ROM) / PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated KIRBIJIKIAN (ARG) / MORONI (ITA) 63 60
FOKINA (RUS) / GOUREVITCH (RUS) defeated EL WARDANY (EGY) / FAWZY (EGY) 62 61
LEONCHUK (UKR) / LITVINSKAYA (UKR) defeated SIMION (ROM) / ZAVIALOVA (RUS) 63 61

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 30th, 2005, 01:41 PM
Galina :D :)
Kristina ;) :)

Elina :sad:

gary
Nov 30th, 2005, 02:20 PM
Galina and Kristina :D :yeah:

-Makiri-
Nov 30th, 2005, 04:41 PM
QUALY :

First Round :

(1) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS vs bye
Amoolya RAGUNATH IND d. Yan SHULAEVA UKR 62 64
Erika VENERE ITA vs bye
Rana THARWET HAFEZ EGY d. Asmaa SALAH HASSAN EGY 62 64
(2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE vs bye
Marina KHOMENKO UKR d. Chika TERASAWA JAP 61 60
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL vs bye
Rana RAMEZ EGY d. Mentalla HAMED MOUSTAFA EGY 64 64
(3) Dora KISS HUN vs bye
Elena OSLYAKOVA RUS d. Rana ZAFER EGY 64 62
Olena LEONCHUK UKR vs bye
Mariya MORDASOVA UKR d. Leila NAGUIB EGY 63 67 61
(4) Ines JANBAKSH GBR vs bye
Kim STIERLI SUI vs bye
Valeriy PETROVICH UKR vs bye
Magy NADER AZIZ EGY d. Natalie KOLGANOVA UKR 60 60
(5) Asha NANDAKUMAR IND vs bye
Nadine ZARIFFA EGY vs bye
Nihal SALEH EGY vs bye
Svenja HAYMANN GER d. Lizeth KING AUS 61 61
(6) Micaela MORONI ITA vs bye
Nanis EL ESSAILY EGY vs bye
Elena BARANOVA RUS vs bye
Marcella KOEK NED d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 64
Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Yara ABU ELGHAR EGY vs bye
Giulia COLETTI ITA vs bye
Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 64 64
Ganna LUKYANCHYKOVA UKR vs bye
Youssra FAWZY EGY vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye
Yomna FARID EGY d. Daria BYKODAROVA RUS 62 60

Second Round :

(1) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS d. Amoolya RAGUNATH IND 63 61
Erika VENERE ITA d. Rana THARWAT HAFEZ EGY 63 62
(2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE d. Marina KHOMENKO UKR 64 64
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL d. Rana RAMEZ EGY 63 63
(3) Dora KISS HUN d. Elena OSLYAKOVA RUS 62 61
Olena LEONCHUK UKR d. Nataliya MORDASOVA UKR 61 62
Kim STIERLI SUI d. (4) Ines JANBAKSH GBR 10 ret
Magy NADER AZIZ EGY d. Valeriy PETROVICH UKR 62 61
(5) Asha NANDAKUMAR IND d. Nadine ZARIFFA EGY 62 63
Nihal SALEH EGY d. Svenja HAYMANN GER 64 46 75
(6) Micaela MORONI ITA d. Nanis EL ESSAILY EGY 63 60
Marcella KOEK NED d. Elena BARANOVA RUS 63 64
Beatris SIMION ROM d. Yara ABOU ELGHAR EGY ret
Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Giulia COLETTI ITA 60 60
Ganna LUKYANCHYKOVA UKR d. Youssra FAWZY EGY 62 62
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Yomna FARID EGY 36 64 61

Qualifying round :

(1) Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS d. Erika VENERE ITA 62 36 63
Tatiana CUTRONA BEL d. (2) Elina HAZANOVA AZE 75 62
(3) Dora KISS HUN d. Olena LEONCHUK OKR 63 63
Magy NADER AZIZ EGY d. Kim STIERLI SUI 60 60
(5) Asha NANDAKUMAR IND d. Nihal SALEH EGY 62 64
Marcella KOEK NED d. (6) Micaela MORONI ITA 63 62
Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Beatris SIMION ROM 64 62
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Ganna LUKYANCHYKOVA UKR 60 60

-Makiri-
Nov 30th, 2005, 04:45 PM
MAIN DRAW :

(1) Stefanie HAIDNER AUT vs Diana AROUTIOUNOVA RUS
Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS vs Marcella KOEK NED
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Varvara GALANINA RUS
(6) Vasilisa DAVYDOVA RUS vs Milica TOMIC SUI

Emilia DESIDERIO ITA d. (3) Alicia PILLAY RSA 7-5 7-6
Jelena RAJIC SCG vs Magy NADER AZIZ EGY
May EL WARDANY EGY d. Injie FAWZY EGY 6-4 6-0
(8) Veronika LITVINSKAYA UKR vs Katerina POLUNINA UKR

(7) Biliana PAVLOVA BUL d. Jenny SAARNILINA FIN 6-0 6-3
Edita MILOS GER d. Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG 7-5 6-3
Kristina GRIGORIAN RUS d. Yasmine HAMZA EGY 6-1 6-4
(4) Leonie MEKEL NED vs Dora KISS HUN

(5) Galina FOKINA RUS d. Menna EL NAGDY EGY 6-0 6-1
Asha NANDAKUMAR IND d. Tatiana CUTRONA BEL 6-4 6-0
Micaela MORONI ITA vs Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS
(2) Lizaan DU PLESSIS RSA d. Elina HAZANOVA AZE 6-4 1-6 6-3

-Makiri-
Nov 30th, 2005, 04:46 PM
Emilia !!!! :eek: :bigclap: :bigclap:

Eric49
Nov 30th, 2005, 08:49 PM
Yana ZAVIALOVA RUS vs Marcella KOEK NED 2-6 1-6
(4) Leonie MEKEL NED vs Dora KISS HUN 6-1 6-0

:):D:)

chantie
Nov 30th, 2005, 08:58 PM
Marcella & Leonie!!!!! :worship: :bounce:

takaja
Nov 30th, 2005, 09:59 PM
Emilia :)

rated_next
Nov 30th, 2005, 11:59 PM
Alicia :rolleyes:

Lizaan :), too bad she had to beat Elina :sad:

..ikke..
Dec 1st, 2005, 05:25 AM
Marcella & Leonie!!!!! :worship: :bounce:
The same here ;) :D

Foot's Fingers
Dec 1st, 2005, 07:08 AM
Varvara Kristina and Galina :kiss:

tobi
Dec 1st, 2005, 11:07 AM
1st Round-Completed

(1)Stefanie Haidner d. Diana Aroutiounova 60 62
Marcella Koek d. Yana Zavialova 62 61

Varvara Galanina d. Milica Tomic 64 62
(6)Vasilisa Davydova d. Lenore Lazaroiu 57 75 62

Emilia Desiderio d. (3)Alicia Pillay 75 76(9)
Magy Aziz d. Jelena Rajic 62 26 60

May El Wardany d. Injie Fawzy 64 60
(8)Veronika Litvinskaya d. Katerina Polunina 46 64 64

(7)Biliana Pavlova d. Jenny Saarnilina 60 63
Edita Milos d. Sladjana Stankovic 75 63

Kristina Grigorian d. Yasmin Hamza 61 64
(4)Leonie Mekel d. Dora Kiss 61 60

(5)Galina Fokina d. Menna El Nagdy 60 61
Asha Nandakumar d. Tatiana Cutrona 64 60

Nadezda Samoylo d. Micaela Moroni 61 36 64
(2)Lizaan Du Plessis d. Elena Hasanova 64 16 63

Xian
Dec 1st, 2005, 11:16 AM
Stefanie :D

xXSarajevoXx
Dec 1st, 2005, 04:26 PM
Stefanie :)
Elina Hasanova :(

-Makiri-
Dec 1st, 2005, 07:46 PM
Micaela .... :sad: :sad:

CCCP1
Dec 1st, 2005, 10:37 PM
Well Done

Biljana Pavlova
Kristina Grigorian
Galina Fokina
Lizaan Du Plessis

Eric49
Dec 2nd, 2005, 08:36 AM
Mekel got a walkover
Koek lost 4-6 0-6 to Stefanie Haidner :(

Louis Cyphre
Dec 2nd, 2005, 09:28 AM
Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 64 60
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 62 57 64
Emilia DESIDERIO (ITA) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 63 64
Veronika LITVINSKAYA (UKR) defeated May EL WARDANY (EGY) 60 63
Biliana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Edita MILOS (GER) 60 62
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Asha NANDAKUMAR (IND) 63 61
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 63 62

Foot's Fingers
Dec 2nd, 2005, 09:56 AM
Galina and Vasilissa :)

Nadya and Varvara :hug:

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 2nd, 2005, 10:16 AM
Galya :D :)
Veronika :) :)
Vasilisa :)

Varvara :sad:

xXSarajevoXx
Dec 2nd, 2005, 10:21 AM
Stefanie :)

CCCP1
Dec 2nd, 2005, 10:38 AM
Well done

Biljana Pavlova
Galina Fokina
Lizaan Du Plessis

gary
Dec 2nd, 2005, 11:03 AM
Galina and Vasilisa :D :yeah:

tobi
Dec 2nd, 2005, 02:19 PM
Galina :D :)

Louis Cyphre
Dec 2nd, 2005, 02:20 PM
Any news Eric49 ? :)

Eric49
Dec 2nd, 2005, 05:26 PM
:) not yet, but I don't think it will take long till I have it....if I have it I'll post it here....

Eric49
Dec 2nd, 2005, 07:03 PM
Still nothing.....:(

Louis Cyphre
Dec 2nd, 2005, 07:17 PM
Still nothing.....:(
Give me Leonie`s phone and i`ll call her :p

Eric49
Dec 2nd, 2005, 07:31 PM
i don't have her phone, she has it herself :p

Louis Cyphre
Dec 2nd, 2005, 07:53 PM
i don't have her phone, she has it herself :p
Damn it :mad: Well her phone number will be enough :p

takaja
Dec 2nd, 2005, 10:22 PM
Emilia :yeah:

Eric49
Dec 3rd, 2005, 12:31 PM
A little late, but finally the news:

Leonie Mekel - Billiana Pavlova 6-3 7-5

Louis Cyphre
Dec 3rd, 2005, 02:09 PM
A little late, but finally the news:

Leonie Mekel - Billiana Pavlova 6-3 7-5
You always bring bad news :mad: ;)

chantie
Dec 3rd, 2005, 02:25 PM
Leonie!!!!!! :worship: :bounce:

Eric49
Dec 3rd, 2005, 02:50 PM
You always bring bad news :mad: ;)It's not that bad ;) But I think they Billiana also had some great weeks

..ikke..
Dec 3rd, 2005, 03:10 PM
Leonie :bounce:

Louis Cyphre
Dec 3rd, 2005, 03:41 PM
Do you have any pics of Leonie ? I just wanna see who`s that girl that beat always :lol: Biliana ?

Eric49
Dec 3rd, 2005, 03:49 PM
Look at my site at the link below. She is at the top of the news section and the smiling girl a few messages down.

Louis Cyphre
Dec 3rd, 2005, 04:38 PM
She looks good :lick:

CCCP1
Dec 3rd, 2005, 10:32 PM
Bad luck Biljana, another solid tournament

tobi
Dec 4th, 2005, 08:29 AM
QF

(1)Stefanie Haidner d. (6)Vasilisa Davydova 76(6) 61
Emilia Desiderio d. (8)Veronika Litvinskaya 63 64
(4)Leonie Mekel d. (7)Biliana Pavlova 63 76(4)
(5)Galina Fokina d. (2)Lizaan Du Plessis 60 76(8) :)

SF

(1)Stefanie Haidner d. Emilia Desiderio 64 75
(5)Galina Fokina d. (4)Leonie Mekel 63 62 :yeah: :D

tobi
Dec 4th, 2005, 08:34 AM
QF Doubles

Koek/Mekel d. Davydova/Galanina 26 62 76(4)
(3)Lazaroiu/Pavlova d. Rajic/Stankovic W/O
(4)Fokina/Gourevitch d. Bykodarova/Polunina W/O
(2)Desiderio/Haidner d. Leonchuk/Litvinskaya W/O

(All Withdrew players/teams made No show-Probably they didnt want to miss the plane)

SF Doubles

(3)Lazaroiu/Pavlova d. Koek/Mekel 63 64
(4)Fokina/Gourevitch d. (2)Desiderio/Haidner 75 60

CCCP1
Dec 4th, 2005, 08:42 AM
Well done Galina come on and win this thing, but good luck to Pavlova in the doubles final

rrfnpump
Dec 4th, 2005, 08:44 AM
Galya ;) :D
win this tournament now

xXSarajevoXx
Dec 4th, 2005, 08:53 AM
Stefanie, win it! ;)

..ikke..
Dec 4th, 2005, 08:57 AM
Leonie :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 4th, 2005, 10:04 AM
Galya in final :D :)
go win it now :kiss: ;)

chantie
Dec 4th, 2005, 10:41 AM
Leonie :mad: :sad:

Louis Cyphre
Dec 4th, 2005, 11:05 AM
QF Doubles

SF Doubles

(3)Lazaroiu/Pavlova d. Koek/Mekel 63 64

As we know doubles are more important than single :p

rated_next
Dec 4th, 2005, 02:55 PM
Well done Stefanie :) :)

Lizaan :sad:

Xian
Dec 4th, 2005, 03:04 PM
well done Stefanie for reaching a final after more than 2 years again:worship:

takaja
Dec 4th, 2005, 03:59 PM
Emilia :sad:

but good tournament :yeah:

tobi
Dec 5th, 2005, 09:02 AM
Final

(5)Galina Fokina d. (1)Stefanie Haidner 62 64 :banana: :D :yeah:

Congrats Galya :kiss: :D

rrfnpump
Dec 5th, 2005, 09:03 AM
Galina ;) :D
this time two out of three

tobi
Dec 5th, 2005, 09:04 AM
Doubles Final

(4)Fokina/Gourevitch d. (3)Lazaroiu/Pavlova 63 75 :D ;)

gary
Dec 5th, 2005, 09:12 AM
Galina :woohoo: :yeah:

Tenisci
Dec 5th, 2005, 09:15 AM
galina :)

CCCP1
Dec 5th, 2005, 10:02 AM
Well done Galina

Foot's Fingers
Dec 5th, 2005, 11:58 AM
2 title for Galina ;))))

Pls play full schedule again Galya! :kiss:

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 5th, 2005, 12:07 PM
Galya :banana: :D :)
both titles this week again :D :)

rated_next
Dec 5th, 2005, 01:50 PM
Stefanie :sad:

Well done Galina :)

Xian
Dec 5th, 2005, 03:02 PM
anyway wd Stefanie, best tournament of the year, hope she wont consider a retirement now