PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Ramat Hasharon, Israel, Nov28, Finished


Xian
Nov 23rd, 2005, 10:03 AM
10000$ Ramat Hasharon



http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/he/thumb/7/71/Ramat_hasharon.jpg/250px-Ramat_hasharon.jpg http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/he/thumb/8/82/YadLabanimRamatHasharon.jpg/250px-YadLabanimRamatHasharon.jpg

Surface: Hard
Previous Winners:
1997: Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA d. Katarina Srebotnik ISR 64 62
1998: Justine Henin BEL d. Patricia Wartusch AUT 64 62
2002: Zsuzsa Babos HUN d. Yevgenia Savransky ISR 63 26 62
2003: Shahar Peer ISR d. Olga Govortsova BLR 61 60
2004: Frederica Piedade POR d. Cheli Bargil ISR 46 61 60
2004: Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK d. Yevgenia Savransky ISR 61 67 60
2005: Iveta Gerlova CZE d. Irina Buryachok UKR 36 64 61





Quali
Olga DUKO BLR d. (1) Andra SAVU ROM 30 ret
Ester MASURI ISR d. Shiran BEN NUN ISR 60 61
Tegan EDWARDS RSA d. Galli KAPLAN ISR 61 60
(16) Else POTGIETER RSA d. Doron MURAVNIK ISR 63 75
(2) Katarzyna SIWOSZ POL d. Maja KAMBIC SLO 61 61
Farida KARAEVA UKR vs Hila ELSTER ISR 63 61
Efrat MISHOR ISR vs Veronika SEPP AUT 67 16
(12) Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER d. Christa MAGISTER AUT 61 63
(3) Timna TICIC CRO d. Olga BLANK ISR 76 60
Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. Irina MATICHYK UKR 61 61
Yana NEMEROWSKI ISR vs Mariella GRESCHIK GER 75 26 36
(14) Danielle HARMSEN NED vs Tanja KOVACEVIC AUS 63 62
(4) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR d. Natalie HANDLER ISR 61 61
Efrat ZLOTIKMAN ISR d. Michal BAR ISR 64 76
Alina GERSHMAN ISR d. Olga KHRAPKOVA RUS 64 36 64
(9) Zita HORANYI HUN vs Dena LAADAN ISR 62 60
(5) Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. Ginte POCIUTE LTU 61 60
Anastasia CHERKASIN ISR vs Thamara JONKMAN NED 06 06
Elana AGRANOVICH ISR d. Sayaka YOSHINO JAP 61 61
(11) Cheli BARGIL ISR vs Verena AMESBAUER AUT 64 46 76
(6) Pauline WONG NED vs Nadine FAHOUM ISR 75 57 63
Shani ARNON ISR vs Daniella RABKIN ISR 62 60
Yael ANAYS ISR vs Tanya GERMANLIEVA BUL 16 46
(15) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Melanie OOSTERHOF GER 63 62
(7) Manana SHAKAPIDZE GEO vs Cagla BÜYÜKACAY TUR 61 40 ret
Marina KOYANOVA MDA vs Yulia HNATEYKO UKR ret Koyanova
Margarita SPICIN ISR vs Iris KHANNA AUT 60 36 61
(10) Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Dariya NAKIDAYLO UKR 60 60
(8) Tara WIGAN GBR d. Orian BEN HAIM ISR 62 60
Asli SEMIZOGLU TUR d. Sheryl GERSHON USA 10 ret
Lauren IMRE USA vs Milana YUSUPOV ISR 67 63 36
(13) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. Lynn PHILIPPE LUX 62 64
2nd round
Olga DUKO BLR d. Ester MASURI ISR 62 62
Tegan EDWARDS RSA d. (16) Else POTGIETER RSA 61 63
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. (2) Katarzyna SIWOSZ POL 57 75 40
(12) Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER d. Veronika SEPP AUT 64 57 62
Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. (3) Timna TICIC CRO 61 60
(14) Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Mariella GRESCHIK GER 62 61
Efrat ZLOTIKMAN ISR d. (4) Kirsty WOOLLEY GBR 16 61 61
(9) Zita HORANYI HUN d. Alina GERSHMAN ISR 63 61
(5) Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. Thamara JONKMAN NED 62 62
Elana ARANOVICH ISR d. (11) Cheli BARGIL ISR 16 75 62
(6) Pauline WONG NED d. Shani ARNON ISR 61 63
(15) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. Tanya GERMANLIEVA BUL 64 63
Yulia HNATEYKO UKR d. (7) Manana SHAPAKIDZE GEO 64 26 61
(10) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Margarita SPICIN ISR 46 61 63
(8) Tara WIGAN GBR d. Asli SEMIZOGLU TUR 60 61
(13) Martina BABAKOVA SVK 46 63 64
3rd round
Olga DUKO BLR d. Tegan EDWARDS RSA 62 60
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. (12) Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER 76 64
Maya GAVEROVA RUS d. (14) Danielle HARMSEN NED 46 76 62
(9) Zita HORANYI HUN d. Efrat ZLOTIKMAN ISR 76 62
(5) Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. Elana AGRANOVICH ISR 46 60 63
(6) Pauline WONG NED d. (15) Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 61 64
(10) Franziska KLOTZ AUT d. Yulia HNATEYKO UKR 76 76
(13) Martina BABAKOVA SVK d. (8) Tara WIGAN GBR 61 61





MAIN DRAW
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO vs Eva-Maria HOCH AUT 64 63
Zita HORANYI HUN vs Pauline WONG NED 75 61
Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs Nicole THIJSSEN NED 61 63
(8) Kelly DE BEER NED vs Tara WIGAN GBR 63 63
(3) Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU ESP vs Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 36 26
Liana BALACI ROM vs Julia GLUSHKO ISR 36 02 ret Balaci
Marrit BOONSTRA NED vs Katharina SCHOLTISEK GER 61 62
(7) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP vs Martina BABAKOVA SVK 67 61 64
(6) Aleksandra KULIKOVA RUS vs Sheila GUERBERG ARG 60 64
Franziska KLOTZ AUT vs Maraike BIGLMAIER GER 46 06
Olga DUKO BLR vs Chen ASTRUGO ISR 75 62
(4) Diana VRANCEANU GER vs Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 36 64 64
(5) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Jessica ORSELLI ARG 62 06 63
Keren SHLOMO ISR vs Sharon FICHMAN CAN 16 46
Farida KARAEVA UKR vs Maya GAVEROVA RUS 46 26
(2) Irina BURYACHOK UKR vs Carmen KLASCHKA GER 67 16
2nd round
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. Zita HORANYI HUN 61 62
Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (8) Kelly DE BEER NED 67 61 63
Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Julia GLUSHKO ISR 61 63
Marrit BOONSTRA NED d. (7) Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 62 63
Maraike BIGLMAIER GER d. (6) Aleksandra KULIKOVA RUS 64 63
Olga DUKO BLR d. (4) Diana VRANCEANU GER 62 60
Sharon FICHMAN CAN d. (5) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 62 63
Carmen KLASCHKA GER d. Maya GAVEROVA RUS 61 61
QF
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 62 60
Pemra ÖZGEN TUR d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 26 61 64
Olga DUKO BLR d. Maraike BIGLMAIER GER 26 61 64
Sharon FICHMAN CAN d. Carmen KLASCHKA GER 62 60
SF
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. Pemra ÖZGEN TUR 64 63
Sharon FICHMAN CAN d. Olga DUKO BLR 63 63
Final
(1) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. Sharon FICHMAN CAN 75 63

Tenisci
Nov 25th, 2005, 06:15 PM
Go Pemra :)

Ipek :)

Israelies and Cagla :)

Xian
Nov 25th, 2005, 10:36 PM
WC Main Draw

Natalia Orlova RUS
Keren Shlomo ISR
Chen Aastrugo ISR
Julia Glushko ISR

polishprodigy
Nov 25th, 2005, 11:51 PM
go Kolat and Fichman :D

oren987
Nov 26th, 2005, 07:48 AM
Great list of previous winners and runners up :eek:
Srebotnik, Henin (who beat Clijsters here in the QF :lol: ), Peer, Wartusch, Serra-Zanetti and Savransky.

Xian, 2005 tournament havn't been played yet ;)

Tenisci
Nov 26th, 2005, 07:56 AM
Great list of previous winners and runners up :eek:
Srebotnik, Henin (who beat Clijsters here in the QF :lol: ), Peer, Wartusch, Serra-Zanetti and Savransky.

Xian, 2005 tournament havn't been played yet ;)

this results ıs from Ramat Hasharon 1 in March 2005 ;)

oren987
Nov 26th, 2005, 08:13 AM
this results ıs from Ramat Hasharon 1 in March 2005 ;)

It's in the same place, but not the same tournament.

Louis Cyphre
Nov 26th, 2005, 08:57 AM
Others (who?) -> Tanya Germanlieva :D

Tenisci
Nov 26th, 2005, 09:01 AM
Others (who?) -> Tanya Germanlieva :D

;)

Tenisci
Nov 26th, 2005, 09:01 AM
It's in the same place, but not the same tournament.

yes :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
Nov 26th, 2005, 11:20 AM
Others --> Carmen Klaschka ;)

Meteor Shower
Nov 26th, 2005, 05:03 PM
dissappointing field, many withdraw.. no offence, but I expected better player than Velasco Andreu as the second seed.

Are you sure the WC is for Natalia Orlova RUS? tenniseurope say its for Agranovich.
Ita are trying to get Orlova to play for Israel? :p

I think Margalita will take it, if she will play solid enough.
Good luck Israelis + Pemra and Ipek + Fichman.

Xian
Nov 26th, 2005, 05:30 PM
update in 1st post

tobi
Nov 26th, 2005, 05:40 PM
Ipek :shrug:

Or Couldnt I see :scratch:

Asli won a match :bolt: but with 10 Ret. :lol:

Tenisci
Nov 26th, 2005, 06:04 PM
Aslı :) :) :)

Manana vs. Çağla :sad: but Çağla can win this match. Since in August Mananaupset Çağla in Cevansir Cup final in 3 sets

superwachta
Nov 26th, 2005, 06:48 PM
Xian, wo nimmst du eigentlich immer diese schönen Bilder her? Und vor allem: Woher kommen die Ergebnisse? :confused: :confused: :confused:

ETA hat ja noch nix, ITF sowieso net...

Pszczelny
Nov 26th, 2005, 06:56 PM
Kasia ;)

CCCP1
Nov 26th, 2005, 07:40 PM
Well done

Tara Wigan
Martina Babakova
Katya Siwosz

tobi
Nov 26th, 2005, 08:01 PM
Xian, wo nimmst du eigentlich immer diese schönen Bilder her? Und vor allem: Woher kommen die Ergebnisse? :confused: :confused: :confused:

ETA hat ja noch nix, ITF sowieso net...
:wavey: ;)

Singles Quali Draw - Link

http://zafon.org/ramath/womqual64_8.htm

maxomax
Nov 26th, 2005, 09:54 PM
Fichman will have a main draw sport for sure?

tobi
Nov 26th, 2005, 10:01 PM
Fichman will have a main draw sport for sure?
Yeah for sure If she wont withdraw herself ;)

maxomax
Nov 26th, 2005, 10:03 PM
Yeah for sure If she wont withdraw herself ;)
Ok!! :) Thank you Tobi!!

tobi
Nov 26th, 2005, 10:09 PM
Ok!! :) Thank you Tobi!!
You are welcome ;)

It took me ages to understand that rule clearly I remember :rolls:

superwachta
Nov 26th, 2005, 10:33 PM
:wavey: ;)

Singles Quali Draw - Link

http://zafon.org/ramath/womqual64_8.htm


THANK YOU!!! :worship: :worship: :worship:


@all: couldn't we agree that every time sombody posts results from not so well-known websites like this israeli one he/she also posts the link, PLEASE! would be great... :)

Marat Safin fan
Nov 27th, 2005, 12:52 PM
Why do they want Orlova to play for Israel?

tobi
Nov 27th, 2005, 05:27 PM
1st Round-Missing Scores

Farida Karaeva d. Hila Elster 63 61
Veronika Sepp d. Efrat Mishor 76(8) 61
Mariella Greschik d. Yana Nemerowski 57 62 63
(14)Danielle Harmsen d. Tanja Kovacevic 63 62
(9)Zita Horanyi d. Dena Laadan 62 60
Thamara Jonkman d. Anastasia Cherkasin 60 60
(11)Cheli Bargil d. Verena Amesbauer 64 46 76(2)
(6)Pauline Wong d. Nadine Fahoum 75 57 63
Shani Arnon d. Daniella Rabkin 62 60
Tanya Germanlieva d. Yael Anays 61 64
(15)Anastasia Poltoratskaya d. Melanie Oosterhof 63 62
(7)Manana Shapakidze d. Cagla Buyukakcay 61 40 Ret.
Yuliya Hnateyko d. Marina Kojanova W/O
Margarita Spicin d. Iris Khanna 60 36 61
(10)Franziska Klotz d. Darya Nakidaylo 60 60
Milana Yusupov d. Lauren Imre 76(5) 36 63

Quali-2nd Round

Olga Duko d. Ester Masuri 62 62
Tegan Edwards d. (16)Else Potgieter 61 63

Farida Karaeva d. (2)Katarzyna Siwosz 57 75 40 Ret.
(12)Katherina Scholtisek d. Veronika Sepp 64 57 62

Maya Gaverova d. (3)Timna Ticic 61 60
(14)Danielle Harmsen d. Mariella Greschik 62 61

Efrat Zlotikamin d. (4)Kirsty Woolley 16 61 61
(9)Zita Horanyi d. Alina Gershman 63 61

(5)Marrit Boonstra d. Thamara Jonkman 62 62
Elana Agranovich d. (11)Cheli Bargil 16 75 62

(6)Pauline Wong d. Shani Arnon 61 63
(15)Anastasia Poltoratskaya d. Tanya Germanlieva 64 63

Yuliya Hinateyko d. (7)Manana Shapakidze 64 26 61
(10)Franziska Klotz d. Margarita Spicin 46 61 63

(8)Tara Wigan d. Asli Semizoglu 60 61
(13)Martina Babakova d. Milana Yusupov 46 63 64

Pszczelny
Nov 27th, 2005, 05:51 PM
Kasia :rolleyes:

Tenisci
Nov 27th, 2005, 06:09 PM
Çağla :(

Aslı :(

..ikke..
Nov 27th, 2005, 06:48 PM
Marrit, Danielle and Pauline :yeah:

tobi
Nov 27th, 2005, 07:08 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Eva Hoch (AUT)
Q/LL v Q/LL

Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (wc)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(8)Kelly De Beer (NED) v Q/LL

(3)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Liana Balaci (ROM) v (wc)Julia Glushko (ISR)

Q/LL v Q/LL
(7)Eva Fernandez (ESP) v Q/LL

(6)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) v Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER) v Q/LL

(wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Q/LL
(4)Diana Vranceanu (GER) v Dia Evtimova (BUL)

(5)Antonia Tout (ROM) v (SE)Jessica Orselli (ARG)
(SE)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Keren Shlomo (ISR)

Q/LL v Q/LL
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Carmen Klaschka (GER)

tobi
Nov 27th, 2005, 07:15 PM
Doubles Qualifying Draw

Amesbauer/Oosterhof v Spicin/Ticic
Chaknashvili/Shapakidze v (wc)Astrugo/Beckmann

Kambic/Zlotikamin v Edwards/Potgieter
Kovacevic/Yoshino v Hnateyko/Poltoratskaya

tobi
Nov 27th, 2005, 07:17 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Ozgen/Velasco (TUR/ESP) v Biglmaier/Orlova (GER/RUS)
Evtimova/Tout (BUL/ROM) v Q

(3)De Beer/Harmsen (NED) v (wc)Bargil/Mishor (ISR)
Guerberg/Orselli (ARG) v Q

Boonstra/Thyssen (NED) v Fahoum/Glushko (ISR)
(4)Buryachok/Kulikova (UKR/RUS) v Agranovich/Shlomo(ISR)

Babakova/Siwosz (SVK/POL) v Balaci/Vranceanu (ROM/GER)
(2)Hoch/Klaschka (AUT/GER) v (wc)Elster/Muravnik (ISR)

tobi
Nov 27th, 2005, 07:20 PM
good luck to

Eva Hoch (AUT) :drool: :hearts:
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) :D :kiss:
(4)Diana Vranceanu (GER) ;)
Carmen Klaschka (GER) :) :D

(1)Ozgen/Velasco (TUR/ESP) ;)
(2)Hoch/Klaschka (AUT/GER) :drool:

Jakub
Nov 27th, 2005, 08:14 PM
Kasia :eek: :( :sad:
Martina :) :D

dippykitty
Nov 27th, 2005, 09:18 PM
Tara :bounce:

CCCP1
Nov 27th, 2005, 11:02 PM
Well done

Martina Babakova
Pauline Wong
Tara Wigan

Good luck to:

Margalita Chaknashvili
Liana Balaci
Sheila Guerberg
Kovacevic/Yoshino
Chaknasvili/Shapakidze
Babakova/Siwosz

matthieu_tennis
Nov 27th, 2005, 11:08 PM
:bounce: :p let's go sharon :);)

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2005, 12:07 AM
Marrit, Danielle and Pauline :yeah:

exactly! :D

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2005, 12:08 AM
btw: Others --> Thyssen! :D

maxomax
Nov 28th, 2005, 05:01 AM
Go Sharon!!

Foot's Fingers
Nov 28th, 2005, 07:03 AM
Anastasia Poltoratskaya :kiss:

Olga was fighting :eek:

Good Luck Sasha

tobi
Nov 28th, 2005, 12:41 PM
Singles Main Draw-Qualifiers Placed

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Eva Hoch (AUT)
(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) v (Q)Zita Horanyi (HUN)

Nicole Thyssen (NED) v (wc)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(8)Kelly De Beer (NED) v (LL)Tara Wigan (GBR)

(3)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Liana Balaci (ROM) v (wc)Julia Glushko (ISR)

(Q)Marrit Boonstra (NED) v (LL)Katherina Scholtisek (GER)
(7)Eva Fernandez (ESP) v (Q)Martina Babakova (SVK)

(6)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) v Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT)

(wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (Q)Olga Duko (BLR)
(4)Diana Vranceanu (GER) v Dia Evtimova (BUL)

(5)Antonia Tout (ROM) v (SE)Jessica Orselli (ARG)
(SE)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Keren Shlomo (ISR)

(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Farida Karaeva (UKR)
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Carmen Klaschka (GER)

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2005, 12:46 PM
Damn - Marrit was the only NL girl to qualify then! Oh well...good luck Marrit, Nicole and Kelly

Klurt
Nov 28th, 2005, 01:50 PM
Damn - Marrit was the only NL girl to qualify then! Oh well...good luck Marrit, Nicole and Kelly
Pauline too :smash: ;)

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2005, 01:57 PM
Pauline too :smash: ;)

oh yeah... I'm blind... it's late... and HEY! don't hit me on my birthday! :p

Klurt
Nov 28th, 2005, 02:09 PM
oh yeah... I'm blind... it's late... and HEY! don't hit me on my birthday! :p
It's the least I could do.... oh no... Congratulations!!!!! :hug:

rrfnpump
Nov 28th, 2005, 03:04 PM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Margalita Chaknashvili ;)
* Eva-Maria Hoch :drool:
* Natalia Orlova
* Kelly de Beer
* Pemra Özgen :) :D
* Martina Babakova
* Dia Evtimova :hearts:
* Aleksandra Kulikova

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 28th, 2005, 03:12 PM
good luck in MD to

Eva Hoch (AUT)
(wc)Natalia Orlova (RUS) ;) :D
(Q)Martina Babakova (SVK)
(6)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) :hug: ;)
(Q)Olga Duko (BLR) ;) :D
(5)Antonia Tout (ROM) :)
(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) ;)
Carmen Klaschka (GER :)

tobi
Nov 28th, 2005, 03:29 PM
Qualifying Round

Olga Duko d. Tegan Edwards 62 60
Farida Karaeva d. (12)Katherina Scholtisek 76(1) 64
Maya Gaverova d. (14)Danielle Harmsen 46 76(3) 62
(9)Zita Horanyi d. Efrat Zlotikamin 76(2) 63
(5)Marrit Boonstra d. Elana Agranovich 46 60 63
(6)Pauline Wong d. (15)Anastasia Poltoratskaya 61 64
(10)Franziska Klotz d. Yulia Hnateyko 76(3) 76(6)
(13)Martina Babakova d. (8)Tara Wigan 61 61

tobi
Nov 28th, 2005, 03:31 PM
Doubles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

Amesbauer/Oosterhof v Spicin/Ticic 53 40
(ALT)Fichman/Matiychyk v (wc)Astrugo/Beckmann 42 42

Kambic/Zlotikamin v Edwards/Potgieter 40 45(7) 54(4)
Hnateyko/Poltoratskaya d. Kovacevic/Yoshino 40 40

Qualifying Round

(ALT)Fichman/Matiychyk d. Amesbauer/Oosterhof 53 41

tobi
Nov 28th, 2005, 03:34 PM
Monday's 1st Round Results

(wc)Natalia Orlova d. Nicole Thyssen 61 63
(wc)Julia Glushko d. Liana Balaci 63 20 Ret.
(6)Aleksandra Kulikova d. Sheila Guerberg 60 64
(4)Diana Vranceanu d. Dia Evtimova 36 64 64 :yeah: :)
Carmen Klaschka d. (2)Irina Buryachok 76(9) 61 :woohoo: :D

Monday's Doubles Results

(1)Ozgen/Velasco d. Biglmaier/Orlova 61 64 :yeah: :D
(3)De Beer/Harmsen d. (wc)Bargil/Mishor 61 60
Boonstra/Thyssen d. Fahoum/Glushko 63 61
(4)Buryachok/Kulikova d. (wc)Agranovich/Shlomo 62 62
(2)Hoch/Klaschka d. (wc)Elster/Muravnik 62 60 :drool:

Balaci/Vranceanu withdrew due to Liana's injury.

..ikke..
Nov 28th, 2005, 04:00 PM
Nicole :sad:

PS: Congrats Sarah :aparty:

hakush...
Nov 28th, 2005, 04:01 PM
(1)Ozgen/Velasco d. Biglmaier/Orlova 61 64 :yeah: :D

pemra:)

oren987
Nov 28th, 2005, 05:20 PM
Julia :eek: wow, great win for the young Israeli :D

Tenisci
Nov 28th, 2005, 05:21 PM
Pemra :)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 28th, 2005, 05:45 PM
Sasha :woohoo: ;) :bounce:
Nastasha Orlova :) :)
Carmen ;)

rrfnpump
Nov 28th, 2005, 05:50 PM
Dia :bigcry: :( :(
should have won that match considering Diana's poor form lately

well done russians :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
Nov 28th, 2005, 06:25 PM
Great win from Carmen!

Ellery
Nov 28th, 2005, 06:29 PM
Irina :o

Coetzer Fan
Nov 28th, 2005, 06:54 PM
Carmen :worship: :kiss:
Diana :D

CCCP1
Nov 28th, 2005, 10:29 PM
Well done

Pauline Wong
Martina Babakova

DutchieGirl
Nov 28th, 2005, 11:33 PM
:retard: Nicole...well I'm out of the "winner" comp for this tourney already! :lol:

rated_next
Nov 29th, 2005, 12:24 AM
terrible results :mad:

Nicole :sad:
Liana :bigcry: - something must have been wrong with her to lose a set to Glushko :o
Irina :sad: :sad:

gary
Nov 29th, 2005, 02:06 AM
well done
Sasha :yeah:
Natasha :D

oren987
Nov 29th, 2005, 11:29 AM
First round from today:

(Q)Olga Duko (BLR) def. (wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 7-5 6-2 :(
Sharon Fichman (CAN) def. (wc)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Tenisci
Nov 29th, 2005, 01:33 PM
Pemra ÖZGEN (TUR) def. [3] Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU (ESP) 6-3 6-2 :) :) :eek:

tobi
Nov 29th, 2005, 02:01 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Eva Hoch (AUT) 64 63 :sad: :(

(Q)Zita Horanyi (HUN) d. (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 75 61

(wc)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 61 63
(8)Kelly De Beer (NED) v (LL)Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 63

Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (3)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP) 63 62 :bolt: :woohoo:

(wc)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Liana Balaci (ROM) 63 20 Ret.

(Q)Marrit Boonstra (NED) v (LL)Katherina Scholtisek (GER) 61 62
(7)Eva Fernandez (ESP) v (Q)Martina Babakova (SVK) 67(4) 61 64


(6)Aleksandra Kulikova (RUS) v Sheila Guerberg (ARG) 60 64
Maraike Biglmaier (GER) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 64 60

(Q)Olga Duko (BLR) d. (wc)Chen Astrugo (ISR) 75 62
(4)Diana Vranceanu (GER) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 36 64 64

(5)Antonia Tout (ROM) v (SE)Jessica Orselli (ARG) 62 06 63
(SE)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (wc)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 64

(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (Q)Farida Karaeva (UKR) 64 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(9) 61 :yeah:

tobi
Nov 29th, 2005, 02:06 PM
Doubles Quali

Fichman/Matiychyk d. Amesbauer/Oosterhof 53 41
Hnateyko/Poltoratskaya d. Kambic/Zlotikamin 41 41

Doubles 1st Round

(Q)Fichman/Matiychyk d. Guerberg/Orselli 60 63
Chaknashvili/Shapakidze d. (Q)Hnateyko/Poltoratskaya 26 76(7) 61

Evtimova/Tout v (LL)Amesbauer/Oosterhof will play tomorrow.

Ellery
Nov 29th, 2005, 02:57 PM
Wow, well done Pemra and Sharon!

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 29th, 2005, 03:00 PM
Maya :yeah: :D :)

Olga Duko :bounce: :)
Antonia Xenia :)
Maraike ;)

Eva-Maria :sad:

Tripp
Nov 29th, 2005, 03:12 PM
Jessica :(

rated_next
Nov 29th, 2005, 05:38 PM
Well done Margalita :), Kelly :), Pemra :D :), Antonia :), and Sharon :) :D

Gabriela has now lost 11 matches in a row. :o :o :help:

hakush...
Nov 29th, 2005, 06:33 PM
Pemra ÖZGEN (TUR) def. [3] Gabriela VELASCO ANDREU (ESP) 6-3 6-2 :) :) :eek:

pemra :worship: :hearts:

..ikke..
Nov 29th, 2005, 07:31 PM
Kelly and Marrit :yeah:

maxomax
Nov 29th, 2005, 07:51 PM
Wow!! Good win in double Sharon!! :D

CCCP1
Nov 29th, 2005, 10:26 PM
Well Done

Margalita
Olga

FLL
Nov 30th, 2005, 12:38 AM
Sharon hasn't lost a set in either singles or doubles since getting in Israel :eek::yeah:

matthieu_tennis
Nov 30th, 2005, 12:52 AM
sharon is playing alot :)
she will be in good shape :P

anabel
Nov 30th, 2005, 12:57 AM
Eva :woohoo:

Gaby :(

¤CharlDa¤
Nov 30th, 2005, 01:01 AM
Sharon :eek:

polishprodigy
Nov 30th, 2005, 03:19 AM
Sharon :)
Sharon in doubles :D i guess she is carrying the team, as her partner lost in singles qualies

DutchieGirl
Nov 30th, 2005, 08:05 AM
Kelly, Marrit! :yeah: :D

chantie
Nov 30th, 2005, 09:08 AM
Kelly, Marrit! :yeah: :D

Same here!!!! :worship: :bounce: :angel:

Freakan
Nov 30th, 2005, 02:38 PM
winner: Klaschka

oren987
Nov 30th, 2005, 02:52 PM
Pemra Ozgen def. Julia Glushko :(

I don't know the score

Tenisci
Nov 30th, 2005, 02:56 PM
Pemra Ozgen def. Julia Glushko :(

I don't know the score

wowowowowowowow

Tenisci
Nov 30th, 2005, 06:50 PM
The results are in www.zafon.org :) sorry for not posting

tobi
Nov 30th, 2005, 07:38 PM
There is ;)

2nd Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili d. (Q)Zita Horanyi 61 62
(wc)Natalia Orlova d. (8)Kelly De Beer 67(4) 61 63

Pemra Ozgen d. (wc)Julia Glushko 61 63 :banana: :D
(Q)Marrit Boonstra d. (7)Eva Fernandez 62 63

Maraike Biglmaier d. (6)Aleksandra Kulikova 64 63 :eek: :)
(Q)Olga Duko d. (4)Diana Vranceanu 62 60 :o :help:

(SE)Sharon Fichman d. (5)Antonia Tout 62 63
Carmen Klaschka d. (Q)Maya Gaverova 61 61 :D ;)

tobi
Nov 30th, 2005, 07:43 PM
Doubles 1st Round

(LL)Amesbauer/Oosterhof d. Evtimova/Tout 46 76(8) 63

QF

(1)Ozgen/Velasco d. (LL)Amesbauer/Oosterhof 61 61 :D :yeah:
Boonstra/Thyssen d. (4)Buryachok/Kulikova 75 60
(2)Hoch/Klaschka d. Chaknashvili/Shapakidze 36 76(5) 63 :drool:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 30th, 2005, 07:43 PM
omg Sasha :rolleyes: :sad: :bigcry: :sobbing:
Natasha Orlova :D :)
Olga Duko :D :banana:
Maya G :sad: :(
Antonia Xenia :fiery: :mad:

xXSarajevoXx
Nov 30th, 2005, 07:47 PM
Eva-Maria/Carmen :rocker2: :rocker2: take the title

maxomax
Nov 30th, 2005, 08:12 PM
Sharon!!!!! You rock! Go for your second title in two weeks!!

chantie
Nov 30th, 2005, 09:02 PM
Kelly :sad:
Nicole/Marrit :worship: :bounce:

chantie
Nov 30th, 2005, 09:03 PM
And offcourse Marrit!!!! :worship: :bounce: :angel:

CCCP1
Nov 30th, 2005, 09:20 PM
Well done

Olga Duko
Margalita Chaknashvili

Drake1980
Nov 30th, 2005, 09:35 PM
Way to go Sharon, good luck!!!

matthieu_tennis
Nov 30th, 2005, 11:12 PM
Sharon seems to play very well :)
Now destroy klaschka

polishprodigy
Dec 1st, 2005, 02:55 AM
Sharon :)

DutchieGirl
Dec 1st, 2005, 04:25 AM
:bounce: Marrit... I was tossing up between her and Nicole... pfft...only picked Nicole coz Marrit had to qualify... :lol: damn it!

..ikke..
Dec 1st, 2005, 05:24 AM
Marrit :bounce:
Kelly :sad:

rrfnpump
Dec 1st, 2005, 06:19 AM
Margalita ;)
should win this tournament

Natalia :D

Pemra :worship: ;)
keep going like that!

can anyone stop Sharon???

DutchieGirl
Dec 1st, 2005, 06:31 AM
Pemra :worship: ;)
keep going like that!


No, please don't! :p

Tenisci
Dec 1st, 2005, 08:35 AM
No, please don't! :p

Pemra said to me that she will stop this time :)

DutchieGirl
Dec 1st, 2005, 08:40 AM
Pemra said to me that she will stop this time :)

:haha: How nice of her! :p

Tenisci
Dec 1st, 2005, 10:18 AM
:haha: How nice of her! :p


:nerner: :boxing: :armed:

Tenisci
Dec 1st, 2005, 11:00 AM
Some QF Results

Ozgen 7/5 6/3 beat Boonstra :)
Chakhanshvili 6/2 6/1 beat Orlova
Fichman 6/2 6/0 beat Klaschka

tobi
Dec 1st, 2005, 11:21 AM
Pemra :woohoo: :banana:

Now against Margalita :unsure:

Carmen :ras: :(

daniela86
Dec 1st, 2005, 12:48 PM
Sharon :banana: :banana:
Olga Duko :woohoo: :woohoo: :D :bounce:
Pemra :)

xXSarajevoXx
Dec 1st, 2005, 12:55 PM
Pemra :yeah: ;)

rrfnpump
Dec 1st, 2005, 12:56 PM
No, please don't! :p

Hehe :banana: :ras:

well done Pemra :D
still two matches to go!

Margalita ;)

Sharon unbeatable :unsure:

Tenisci
Dec 1st, 2005, 01:00 PM
Hehe :banana: :ras:

well done Pemra :D
still two matches to go!

Margalita ;)

Sharon unbeatable :unsure:

eeeee Pemra is Anna Chavetadze's friend. She learns something from her :)

..ikke..
Dec 1st, 2005, 01:47 PM
Marrit :bigcry:

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 1st, 2005, 02:03 PM
Carmen :rolleyes: 2 games :mad:

Natasha :sad: :( :(

go Margalita :) go win this tourn :)

tobi
Dec 1st, 2005, 02:15 PM
Last QF

(Q)Olga Duko d. Maraike Biglmaier 26 61 64 :o

SF Line Up

(1)Chaknashvili v Ozgen
(SE)Fichman v (Q)Duko

tobi
Dec 1st, 2005, 02:16 PM
Last QF Doubles

(Q)Fichman/Matiychyk d. (3)De Beer/Harmsen 26 64 64

SF Doubles

(1)Ozgen/Velasco d. (Q)Fichman/Matiychyk 64 61 :D ;)
Boonstra/Thyssen d. (2)Hoch/Klaschka 60 57 63

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 1st, 2005, 02:21 PM
Olga :banana: :yeah:
well done and good luck in SF :)

¤CharlDa¤
Dec 1st, 2005, 02:57 PM
Sharon :bounce: :worship:

But a loss in doubles....Pfffft ;)

FLL
Dec 1st, 2005, 03:36 PM
OMG!!!!!! Sharon lost a match :eek::bolt: Her partner must be bad ;)

She'll win the singles now without even trying!

Tenisci
Dec 1st, 2005, 04:27 PM
Özgen / Velasco Andreu :)

go girls :)

xXSarajevoXx
Dec 1st, 2005, 05:01 PM
Eva/Carmen pfff

maxomax
Dec 1st, 2005, 06:12 PM
Sharon :worship:

Drake1980
Dec 1st, 2005, 06:56 PM
Way to go Sharon, good luck in the SF.

Randy H
Dec 1st, 2005, 07:02 PM
Wow, another great score Sharon :worship: Good luck in the semifinals, hopefully not too tired from all these matches!

CCCP1
Dec 1st, 2005, 10:35 PM
Well done

Margalita Chakhnashvili
Olga Duko

DutchieGirl
Dec 2nd, 2005, 01:22 AM
Some QF Results

Ozgen 7/5 6/3 beat Boonstra :)
Chakhanshvili 6/2 6/1 beat Orlova
Fichman 6/2 6/0 beat Klaschka

pfft! :ras: :angel:

tobi
Dec 2nd, 2005, 03:19 AM
pfft! :ras: :angel:
:haha: :nerner: :p

Tenisci
Dec 2nd, 2005, 01:46 PM
Semi Finals

[1] Chakhnashvili def. Özgen 6-4 6-3 :sad:

[SE] Fichman def. Duko 6-3 6-3

Doubles Final

Boonstra/Thyssen def. [1] Özgen/Velasco 6-2 6-3 :sad:

oren987
Dec 2nd, 2005, 01:57 PM
2nd final in a row for Sharon :)

tobi
Dec 2nd, 2005, 02:16 PM
Pemra :sobbing: :(

But her SF score isnt bad and she had two wonderful tournements and hoping for the third :angel:

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 2nd, 2005, 02:47 PM
Olga :fiery: :mad: :( :(

come on Margalita :)

..ikke..
Dec 2nd, 2005, 02:55 PM
Marrit/Nicole :bounce:

Drake1980
Dec 2nd, 2005, 04:51 PM
Way to go Sharon!!! You're on fire

daniela86
Dec 2nd, 2005, 04:53 PM
Sharon :yeah: but Olga :sad: :sobbing:
Pemra :(
Take the title Sharon!!! :hatoff: :kiss:

rrfnpump
Dec 2nd, 2005, 05:58 PM
Pemra :sad: :(
but good weeks so far in Isreal

win this now Margalita

Randy H
Dec 2nd, 2005, 06:53 PM
Well done Sharon, another final to back up last week's effort :) Not sure what to expect from the match with Margalita, definitely the toughest competition from these two weeks so just do your best and go for it :)

maxomax
Dec 2nd, 2005, 07:41 PM
Sharon!! Take the title!!!!

CCCP1
Dec 2nd, 2005, 10:23 PM
Go Margalita

DutchieGirl
Dec 2nd, 2005, 10:46 PM
:bounce: Marrit/Nicole! :D

polishprodigy
Dec 3rd, 2005, 02:14 AM
Go sharon!

¤CharlDa¤
Dec 3rd, 2005, 03:05 AM
Sharon :worship: Way tougher tomorrow!

oren987
Dec 3rd, 2005, 01:21 PM
Final

Chakhnashvili def. Fichman 7-5 6-3 :(

Well that's the end of her run, still great 2 weeks for Sharon.

tobi
Dec 3rd, 2005, 01:24 PM
Congrats Margalita :) ;)

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 3rd, 2005, 01:50 PM
Margalita :banana: :yeah: :D :)
congrats :D

Trent Reznor
Dec 3rd, 2005, 01:52 PM
The score was actually 6-3;7-6. Sharon was up in the second set 5-3, and she had a setpoint at 6-5....good experience for her!

Tenisci
Dec 3rd, 2005, 04:01 PM
Margalita :)

rrfnpump
Dec 3rd, 2005, 04:03 PM
yeah Margalita :D ;)
congrats on this "must-win" title

Randy H
Dec 3rd, 2005, 08:07 PM
Another great week Sharon, good luck next week too :) Shame couldn't pull out the second set, but surely a great learning experience and encouraging to know that the chances were there

xcrtbckhnd
Dec 3rd, 2005, 08:12 PM
Too bad Sharon!!! Good luck next week!!! Great debut none the less!!!

polishprodigy
Dec 3rd, 2005, 09:51 PM
Sharon :(

CCCP1
Dec 3rd, 2005, 10:35 PM
Well done Margalita

¤CharlDa¤
Dec 4th, 2005, 01:45 AM
Well good job Margarita, clearly too strong for this level!

Sharon, pretty good fight, sad to know that second set was yours :sad:

rated_next
Dec 4th, 2005, 03:00 PM
Sharon :sad: - nice try

Well done Margalita :) :) - and i predicted that she'd win :p