PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Dubrovnik, Oct17, Finished


Xian
Oct 11th, 2005, 09:27 PM
Dubrovnik II Open, Croatia



http://www.campanatour.cz/fotogalerie/photos/dubrovnik/dubrovnik-03.jpg

Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
1997: Milena Nekvapilova CZE d. Pavlina Stoyanova Nola BUL 62 06 62
1998: Nadia Petrova RUS d. Katarina Srebotnik SLO 64 75
2002: Tina Schiechtl AUT d. Mariya Koryttseva UKR 46 64 63
2003: Darija Jurak CRO d. Lucia Krzelj CRO 64 57 63
2004: Sanja Ancic CRO d. Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK 64 62
2004: Barbara Pocza HUN d. Sanja Ancic CRO 64 60
2005: Vanja Corovic SCG d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 64 60



Quali
(1) Diana STOJIC BIH vs bye
Marija OLUJIC CRO d. Selma SARGANOVIC BIH 60 60
Selma SALKOVIC CRO d. Iva DOMINIKOVIC CRO 61 60
Daniela KREJSOVA SVK d. (10) Ivana SOKAC CRO 75 62
(2) Jelena STANIVUK CRO vs bye
Petra GJURAK CRO d. Andrea PERA CRO 61 63
Lisa WAGNER AUT d. Ivana CRNOGORAC CRO 67 61 60
(16) Maja SUJICA CRO d. Katarina ANIC CRO 76 63
(3) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK vs bye
Delia DAMASCHIN ROM d. Marijana MAJIC CRO 60 61
Karla BONACIC CRO d. Roxanne SAMMEL GBR 63 62
(15) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Petra PUTNIK CRO 60 60
(4) Ana VESELINOVIC SCG vs bye
Karolina NAVRATILOVA CZE d. Hanna ANDREYEVA UKR 60 61
Kristin SCHÜLER GER d. Maria-Jose SASTRE COMAS ESP 60 62
(11) Katharina KILLI GER d. Danira FABIJANOVIC CRO 60 10 ret
(5) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO vs bye
Tanja KOVACEVIC AUS d. Katarina KRPAN CRO 61 61
Mara ZOVKO CRO d. Tajna LUKAS CRO 60 63
(13) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Jelena CELIC CRO 60 60
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. (6) Meta SEVSEK SLO 63 61
Ania PRISLAN SLO d. Anna GEISSLER GER 76 16 60
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Nikolina DOMINIKOVIC CRO 63 60
Ana SAVIC CRO d. (9) Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK 64 36 76
(7) Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Tamara MADJERIC CRO 61 46 62
Petra MARTIC CRO d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 61
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Ivana KAROLYIOVA SVK 60 60
(14) Stanca MURESAN ROM d. Henrietta HABLER HUN 75 76
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Anna FITZPATRICK GBR 64 60
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Iva BULJUBASIC CRO 60 63
Sanja RACIC BIH d. Petra PETRICEC CRO 64 60
Alja ZEC PESKIRIC SLO d. (12) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 61
2nd round
(1) Diana STOJIC BIH d. Marija OLUJIC CRO 63 61
Daniela KREJSOVA SVK d. Selma SALKOVIC CRO 76 46 62
(2) Jelena STANIVUK CRO d. Andrea PERA CRO 62 60
(16) Maja SUJICA CRO d. Lisa WAGNER AUT 62 62
Delia DAMASCHIN ROM d. (3) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 75 63
(15) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Karla BONACIC CRO 62 60
Karolina NAVRATILOVA CZE d. (4) Ana VESELINOVIC SCG 64 62
(11) Katharina KILLI GER d. Kristin SCHÜLER GER 64 46 61
(5) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO d. Tanja KOVACEVIC AUS 62 61
(13) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 75 62
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. Ania PRISLAN SLO 75 62
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Ana SAVIC CRO 64 62
(7) Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Petra MARTIC CRO 67 63 76
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (14) Stanca MURESAN ROM 60 60
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 64 60
Alja ZEC PESKIRIC SLO d. Sanja RACIC BIH 60 61
3rd round
(1) Diana STOJIC BIH d. Daniela KREJSOVA SVK 63 61
(2) Jelena STANIVUK CRO d. (16) Maja SUJICA CRO 76 60
(15) Marlena METZINGER AUT d. Delia DAMASCHIN ROM 36 61 62
(11) Katharina KILLI GER d. Karolina NAVRATILOVA CZE 64 76
(13) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. (5) Aleksandra LUKIC SLO 76 67 64
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO 63 61
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (7) Mateja HORVAT CRO 61 61
(8) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Alja ZEC PESKIRIC SLO 75 36 62


MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura ZELDER GER (416) vs Daniela GUDELJ CRO (unr) 63 60
Karolina FILIPIAK POL (813) vs Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH (unr) 61 62
Aleksandra LUKIC SLO (691) vs Ani MIJACIKA CRO (1046) 06 46
(5) Vanja COROVIC SCG (565) vs Petra SUNIC CRO (unr) 63 62
(4) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM (518) vs Bernadett BIRKAS SCG (782) 36 63 67
Rita VUKOV GER (883) vs Natalia KOLAT POL (789) 26 46
Doris KUSELJ CRO (unr) vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE (unr) 26 16
(6) Sandra VOLK SLO (601) vs Lenka BROOSOVA SVK (838) 06 16
(8) Katalin MAROSI HUN (641) vs Polona REBERSAK SLO (unr) 64 46 62
Diana STOJIC BIH (761) vs Tina OBREZ SLO (648) 46 36
Katharina KILLI GER (1140) vs Geraldine ROMA SWE (802) 60 64
(3) Lucia KRZELJ CRO (495) vs Andra SAVU ROM (822) 46 36
(7) Josipa BEK CRO (607) vs Jelena STANIVUK CRO (850) 64 64
Diana NAKIC SLO (841) vs Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG (1151) 60 46 67
Marlena METZINGER AUT (1186) vs Andrada DINU ROM (779) 46 75 16
(2) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE (489) vs Andrea POPOVIC SCG (661) 63 40 ret Popovic
2nd round
Karolina FILIPIAK POL d. (1) Laura ZELDER GER 63 63
Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. (5) Vanja COROVIC SCG 75 64
Natalia KOLAT POL d. Bernadett BIRKAS SCG 62 61
Lenka BROOSOVA SVK d. Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 64 75
Tina OBREZ SLO d. (8) Katalin MAROSI HUN 75 62
Katharina KILLI GER d. Andra SAVU ROM 62 76
(7) Josipa BEK CRO d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG 62 61
(2) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Andrada DINU ROM 63 60
QF
Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Karolina FILIPIAK POL 76 61
Lenka BROOSOVA SVK d. Natalia KOLAT POL 63 61
Tina OBREZ SLO d. Katharina KILLI GER 64 62
(2) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. (7) Josipa BEK CRO 75 62
SF
Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Lenka BROOSOVA SVK 57 62 63
Tina OBREZ SLO d. (2) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE 57 63 61
Final
Tina OBREZ SLO d. Ani MIJACIKA CRO 61 75

rada
Oct 12th, 2005, 05:46 AM
good luck serb girls

Louis Cyphre
Oct 16th, 2005, 11:45 AM
I want a QD :bigcry:

Paule22
Oct 16th, 2005, 05:03 PM
Others: Katharina Killi (GER)

tobi
Oct 16th, 2005, 05:08 PM
I want a QD :bigcry:
We are getting draws from Serbia and Croatia later than usual unfortunetly ;)

Louis Cyphre
Oct 16th, 2005, 05:58 PM
We are getting draws from Serbia and Croatia later than usual unfortunetly ;)
:sad:

JonBcn
Oct 17th, 2005, 03:06 PM
Qualie draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Oct-Dec05/Dubrovnik2/sq.pdf

tobi
Oct 17th, 2005, 06:54 PM
Main Draw

(1)Laura Zelder v (wc)Daniela Gudelj
Karolina Filipak v (wc)Ina Hadziselimovic

Tamara Bunic v (Q)Ani Mijacika
(5)Vanja Corovic v (wc)Petra Sunic

(4)Antonia Tout v Bernadett Birkas
Rita Vukov v Natalia Kolat

(Q)Lenka Danielova v (wc)Doris Kuselj
(6)Sandra Volk v Lenka Broosova

(8)Katalin Marosi v (Q)Polona Rebersak
Tina Obrez v (Q)Diana Stojic

(Q)Katharina Killi v Geraldine Roma
(3)Lucia Krzelj v Andra Savu

(7)Josipa Bek v (Q)Jelena Stanivuk
Diana Nakic v (Q)Karolina Jovanovic

Andrada Dinu v (Q)Marlena Metzinger
(2)Kristina Andlovic v Andrea Popovic

tobi
Oct 17th, 2005, 07:00 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Marosi/Tavares v Jovanovic/Tout
Popovic/Vukov v Metzinger/Murasan

(3)Lukic/Vollmeier v Damaschin/Kuselj
Broosova/Wienerova v Krzelj/Volk

Dinu/Savu v Horvat/Sunic
(4)Corovic/Obrez v Prislan/Zec-Peskiric

Filipak/Kolat v Mijacika/Stojic
(2)Roma/Zelder v Bek/Stanivuk

Pszczelny
Oct 17th, 2005, 07:32 PM
good luck to:

Karolina :)
Natalia :D

goMervana
Oct 17th, 2005, 09:12 PM
Bravo, Dijana Stojić! :cool:

Good luck in MD!
:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
Ina Hadžiselimović, sretno! :wavey: :hearts:

Tripp
Oct 18th, 2005, 01:11 AM
I just don't get how does Marina Tavares manage to travel around the world playing doubles in $10K tournaments :confused: It's just not business...

fredbdx
Oct 18th, 2005, 03:56 PM
Rita Vukov :bounce:

Jakub
Oct 18th, 2005, 04:05 PM
good luck Natalia and Karolina :)

Pszczelny
Oct 18th, 2005, 09:21 PM
Karolina Filipiak (POL) def. Ina Hadziselimovic (BIH) (WC) 6-1 6-2 :D

tobi
Oct 19th, 2005, 03:10 AM
Day 1

(1)Laura Zelder d. (wc)Daniela Gudelj 63 60
Karolina Filipak d. (wc)Ina Hadziselimovic 61 62
(8)Katalin Marosi d. (Q)Polona Rebersak 64 46 62
Tina Obrez d. (Q)Diana Stojic 64 63
(7)Josipa Bek d. (Q)Jelena Stanivuk 64 64
(Q)Karolina Jovanovic d. Diana Nakic 06 64 76(4)
Andrada Dinu d. (Q)Marlena Metzinger 64 57 61
(2)Kristina Andlovic d. Andrea Popovic 63 40 Ret.

polishprodigy
Oct 19th, 2005, 04:30 AM
Karolina :)

Xian
Oct 19th, 2005, 09:19 AM
Marlena :sad: :sad:

daniela86
Oct 19th, 2005, 09:21 AM
Nice fight Karolina :yeah:
Andrea :bigcry: :hysteric: hope it's nothing serious :sad:

-Makiri-
Oct 19th, 2005, 08:18 PM
First Round :

(1)Laura Zelder d. (wc)Daniela Gudelj 6-3 6-0
Karolina Filipak d. (wc)Ina Hadziselimovic 6-1 6-2

(Q)Ani Mijacika d. Tamara Bunic 6-0 6-4
(5)Vanja Corovic d. (wc)Petra Sunic 6-3 6-2

Bernadett Birkas d. (4)Antonia Tout 6-3 3-6 7-6
Natalia Kolat d. Rita Vukov 6-2 6-4

(Q)Lenka Danielova d. (wc)Doris Kuselj 6-2 6-1
Lenka Broosova d. (6)Sandra Volk 6-0 6-1

(8)Katalin Marosi d. (Q)Polona Rebersak 6-4 4-6 6-2
Tina Obrez d. (Q)Diana Stojic 6-4 6-3

(Q)Katharina Killi d. Geraldine Roma 6-0 6-4
Andra Savu d. (3)Lucia Krzelj 6-4 6-3

(7)Josipa Bek d. (Q)Jelena Stanivuk 6-4 6-4
(Q)Karolina Jovanovic d. Diana Nakic 0-6 6-4 7-6

Andrada Dinu d. (Q)Marlena Metzinger 6-4 5-7 6-1
(2)Kristina Andlovic d. Andrea Popovic 6-3 4-0 ret.

tobi
Oct 19th, 2005, 08:20 PM
Sandra :o :help:
Katharina :D

Pszczelny
Oct 19th, 2005, 08:58 PM
Natalia :D :yeah:

Jakub
Oct 19th, 2005, 09:00 PM
Natalia :yeah: :)

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 19th, 2005, 09:12 PM
Kristina ;)
Vanja :)
Josipa :)

©@®eLess
Oct 20th, 2005, 10:04 AM
great win Bernadett!

Paule22
Oct 20th, 2005, 01:53 PM
Great win Kathi Killi! ;))

daniela86
Oct 20th, 2005, 04:15 PM
Bernadet :yeah:
Vanja :worship: :worship: Take the title!!

Pszczelny
Oct 20th, 2005, 05:39 PM
Second Round:

Karolina Filipiak (POL) def. Laura Zelder (GER) (1) 6-3 6-3 :eek: :D :yeah:
Natalia Kołat (POL) def. Bernadett Birkas (SCG) 6-2 6-1 :D :banana:

Paule22
Oct 20th, 2005, 05:57 PM
Laura Zelder, another lost case at the moment :( I don't understand this. From top to complete flop.

Jakub
Oct 20th, 2005, 07:46 PM
Karolina and Natalia :eek: :yeah:
congrats girls :)

©@®eLess
Oct 20th, 2005, 10:19 PM
terrble loss Bernadett after that great 1r win

Paule22
Oct 21st, 2005, 10:22 AM
2nd Round Results:

Filipiak def. (1) Zelder 6-3; 6-3 :(
(Q) Mijacika def. (5) Corovic 7-5; 6-4

Kolat def. Birkas 6-2; 6-1
Broosova def. (Q) Danielova 6-4; 7-5

Obrez def. (8) Marosi 7-5; 6-2
(Q) Killi def. Savu 6-2; 7-6(1) - WOOHOO :)))))

(7) Bek def. (Q) Jovanovic 6-2; 6-1
(2) Andlovic def. Dinu 6-3; 6-0

CCCP1
Oct 21st, 2005, 10:49 AM
Well done Lenka Broosova

CCCP1
Oct 21st, 2005, 10:49 AM
Who do you think will win Bek or Andlovic

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 21st, 2005, 12:00 PM
Vanja :o :(

Kristina ;)

©@®eLess
Oct 21st, 2005, 12:07 PM
Vanja-i thougt you gonna rock the season but now i see you really are not that great potential :(

Foot's Fingers
Oct 21st, 2005, 03:14 PM
Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
1997: Milena Nekvapilova CZE d. Pavlina Stoyanova Nola BUL 62 06 62
1998: Nadia Petrova RUS d. Katarina Srebotnik SLO 64 75
2002: Tina Schiechtl AUT d. Mariya Koryttseva UKR 46 64 63
2003: Darija Jurak CRO d. Lucia Krzelj CRO 64 57 63
2004: Sanja Ancic CRO d. Lenka Dlhopolcova SVK 64 62
2004: Barbara Pocza HUN d. Sanja Ancic CRO 64 60

NAdia, and Kata

where is others finalists and winners?

only this two made theirs names....

daniela86
Oct 21st, 2005, 04:40 PM
Vanja :sad: :o
Bernadet :bigcry:
Karolina :mad:

tobi
Oct 21st, 2005, 08:14 PM
QF

Ani Mijacika d. Karolina Filipak 76(7) 61
Lenka Broosova d. Natalia Kolat 63 61
Tina Obrez d. Katharina Killi 64 62 :sobbing:
(2)Kristina Andlovic d. (7)Josipa Bek 75 62

tobi
Oct 21st, 2005, 08:15 PM
SF

Broosova/Wienerova d. Jovanovic/Tout 26 62 64
(4)Corovic/Obrez d. Bek/Stanivuk 75 36 61

JonBcn
Oct 21st, 2005, 08:43 PM
Am I going mad, or is there no thread for next weeks Dubrovnik $10k?

Here's the qualy draw (so you can start a thread with a poll, if wanted!)

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Oct-Dec05/Dubrovnik3/sq.pdf

Paule22
Oct 21st, 2005, 08:55 PM
Katharina :( But again a great performance :kiss: Better Luck next week!

http://home.arcor.de/stamps/mini_Killi_Katharina.jpg

Jakub
Oct 21st, 2005, 10:15 PM
Natalia :sad:
Karolina :sad:

Katharina :(

CCCP1
Oct 21st, 2005, 11:57 PM
Keep going Lenka

tobi
Oct 22nd, 2005, 07:15 PM
SF

(Q)Ani Mijacika d. Lenka Broosova 57 62 63
Tina Obrez d. (2)Kristina Andlovic 46 61 63

tobi
Oct 23rd, 2005, 07:48 PM
Final

Tina Obrez d. (Q)Ani Mijacika 61 75

(4)Corovic/Obrez d. Broosova/Wienerova 64 62

rated_next
Oct 23rd, 2005, 08:30 PM
Well done Tina :) :)