PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Herceg Novi, SCG, Oct 3, Finished


Xian
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:25 AM
10000$ SWISS OPEN, Herceg Novi Open, Serbia-Montenegro




http://www.clipper.co.yu/webdesign/demo4/ponuda/hnovi.jpg http://www.yu-mrs.org.yu/images/Hn24.jpg http://www.igalo.be/Herceg%20Novi%20-%20Crkva%203.jpg

Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
2004: Dragana Zaric SCG d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 67 64 75
2005: Raluca Olaru ROM d. Miljana Adanko HUN 75 76


Quali
Anna GEISSLER GER vs bye
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. Iva ROJ SLO 62 60
Alisa KAGUKINA UKR vs bye
(2) Mateja HORVAT CRO vs bye
Sladjana SAVELJIC SCG vs bye
Doris KUSELJ CRO d. Danira FABIJANOVIC CRO 46 62 63
Stefana LAKICEVIC SCG vs bye
(3) Ani MIJACIKA CRO vs bye
Nives PAVLOVIC SCG vs bye
Irina MALASHOK UKR d. Mirna MARINOVIC CRO 67 64 64
Ksenia LOPINA UKR vs bye
(4) Sylwia NIEDBALO POL vs bye
Nevena SELAKOVIC SCG vs bye
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. Sanja RACIC BIH 76 62
Maja SUJICA CRO vs bye
(5) Katharina KILLI GER vs bye
Iva BULJUBASIC CRO vs bye
Simona KOSTUR SCG d. Mariana MAJIC CRO 61 61
Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR vs bye
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG vs bye
Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO vs bye
Suncica STRKIC BIH d. Jelena SAVIC SCG 67 61 61
(9) Danielle KYPREOS AUS vs bye
(7) Bojana BOROVNICA SCG vs bye
Aneta CRNCIK MKD d. Polona REBERSAK SLO ret.
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. Katarina MLCOCHOVA SVK 63 64
(11) Elitsa MILEVA BUL vs bye
(8) Dora KISS HUN vs bye
Zorica PETROV SCG d. Tadeja MAJERIC SLO 64 61
Irina MATICHYIK UKR d. Simona MORICI ITA 61 63
(10) Jelena RAJIC SCG vs bye
2nd round
Anna GEISSLER vs bye
Farida KARAEVA UKR d. Alisa KAGUKINA UKR 64 62
(2) Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Sladjana SAVELJIC SCG 61 62
Doris KUSELJ CRO d. Stefana LAKICEVIC SCG 64 62
(3) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Nives PAVLOVIC SCG 61 60
Irina MALASHOK UKR d. Ksenia LOPINA UKR 62 61
(4) Sylwia NIEDBALO POL d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SCG 64 64
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. Maja SUJICA CRO 62 61
(5) Katharina KILLI GER d. Iva BULJUBASIC CRO 61 64
Maria MALKHASYAN UKR d. Simona KOSTUR SCG 64 64
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. Dorotea KRALJEVIC CRO 61 64
(9) Danielle KYPREOS AUS d. Suncica STRKIC BIH 64 62
(7) Bojana BOROVNICA SCG d. Aneta CRNICIK MKD 61 60
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. (11) Elitsa MILEVA BUL 60 61
Zorica PETROV SCG d. (8) Dora KISS HUN 76 60
(10) Jelena RAJIC SCG d. Irina MATIYCHIK UKR 76 63
3rd round
Anna GEISSLER GER d. Farida KARAEVA UKR 60 46 75
(2) Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Doris KUSELJ CRO 75 61
Irina MALASHOK UKR d. (3) Ani MIJACIKA CRO 75 67 76
Irina KHATSKO UKR d. (4) Sylwia NIEDBALO POL 63 63
(5) Katharina KILLI GER d. Mariya MALKHASYAN UKR 62 26 64
(6) Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG d. (9) Danielle KYPREOS AUS 46 63 62
Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO d. (7) Bojana BOROVNICA SCG 63 63
Zorica PETROV SCG d. (10) Jelena RAJIC SCG 63 62

MAIN DRAW
(1) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE vs Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 63 57 61
Ana VESELINOVIC SCG vs Zorica PETROV SCG 46 64 62
Neda KOZIC SCG vs Katharina KILLI GER 46 26
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO vs Aleksandra LUKIC SLO 63 63
(4) Miljana ADANKO HUN vs Anna-Maria ZUBORI FRA 62 60
Martina BARTOSOVA SVK vs Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 06 36
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS vs Vesna MANASIEVA RUS 76 64
(6) Andrea POPOVIC SCG vs Karolina JOVANOVIC SCG 62 63
(5) Josipa BEK CRO vs Rita VUKOV GER 57 62 46
Natasa ZORIC SCG vs Irina KHATSKO UKR 63 61
Diana STOJIC BIH vs Mateja HORVAT CRO 46 16
(3) Vanja COROVIC SCG vs Jelena STANIVUK CRO 36 62 36
(8) Sladjana STANKOVIC SCG vs Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO 26 36
Ana STAMENIC BIH vs Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH 06 46
Irina MALASHOK UKR vs Anna GEISSLER GER 64 46 63
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Bernadett BIRKAS SCG 64 61
2nd round
(1) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE d. Ana VESELINOVIC SCG 63 63
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. Katharina KILLI GER 62 62
(4) Miljana ADANKO HUN d. Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA 16 63 76
Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS d. (6) Andrea POPOVIC SCG 60 62
Natasa ZORIC SCG d. Rita VUKOV GER 60 63
Mateja HORVAT CRO d. Jelena STANIVUK CRO 10 ret Stanivuk
Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH d. Patricia VOLLMEIER SLO 62 62
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Irina MALASHOK UKR 46 64 64
QF
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. (1) Kristina ANDLOVIC SWE ret
(4) Miljana ADANKO HUN d. Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS 64 64
Natasa ZORIC SCG d. Mateja HORVAT CRO 62 64
(2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Ina HADZISELIMOVIC BIH 63 61
SF
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. (4) Miljana ADANKO HUN 64 61
Natasa ZORIC SCG d. (2) Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 63 63
Final
(7) Tina OBREZ SLO d. Natasa ZORIC SCG 76 26 64

Paule22
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:29 AM
Katharina Killi :bounce:

tobi
Oct 2nd, 2005, 04:57 AM
Quali Draw-1st Round

Karaeva d. Roj 62 60
Kuselj d. Fabijanovic 46 62 62
Malashok d. Marinovic 67(5) 64 64
Khatsko d. Racic 76(5) 62
Kostur d. Majic 61 61
Strkic d. Savic 67(3) 61 61
Crnicik d. Rebersak W/O
Vollmeier d. Mlcochova 63 64
Petrov d. Majeric 64 61
Matiychyk d. Morici 61 63

Quali-2nd Round

Geissler BYE
Karaeva v Kagukina

(2)Horvat v Saveljic
Kuselj v Lakicevic

(3)Mijacika v Pavlovic
Malashok v Lopina

(4)Niedbalo v Selakovic
Khatsko v Sujica

(5)Killi v Buljubasic
Kostur v Malkhasyan

(6)Jovanovic v Kraljevic
(9)Kypreos v Strkic

(7)Borovnica v Crnicik
(11)Mileva v Vollmeier

(8)Kiss v Petrov
(10)Rajic v Matiychyk

CCCP1
Oct 2nd, 2005, 10:33 AM
Good luck:

Karaeva
Niedbalo
Kypreos
Crnicik
Kiss
Mileva

takaja
Oct 2nd, 2005, 12:42 PM
Simona :sad:

Pszczelny
Oct 2nd, 2005, 09:42 PM
good luck Sylwia ;)

ozfan44
Oct 2nd, 2005, 11:45 PM
Good Luck Danielle Kypreos :cool:

tobi
Oct 3rd, 2005, 11:08 AM
Quali-2nd Round

Geissler BYE
Karaeva v Kagukina 64 62

(2)Horvat v Saveljic 61 62
Kuselj v Lakicevic 64 62

(3)Mijacika v Pavlovic 61 60
Malashok v Lopina 62 61

(4)Niedbalo v Selakovic 64 64
Khatsko v Sujica 62 61

(5)Killi v Buljubasic 61 64 :D
Malkhasyan d. Kostur 60 64

(6)Jovanovic v Kraljevic 61 64
(9)Kypreos v Strkic 64 62

(7)Borovnica v Crnicik 61 60
Vollmeier d. (11)Mileva 60 61

Petrov d. (8)Kiss 76(7) 60
(10)Rajic v Matiychyk 76(7) 63

tobi
Oct 3rd, 2005, 08:32 PM
Main Draw

(1)Kristina Andlovic v ?
Ana Veselinovic v (Q)Zorica Petrov

(Q)Katharina Killi v (SE)Neda Kozic
(7)Tina Obrez v Aleksandra Lukic

(4)Miljana Adanko v Anna-Maria Zubori
Martina Bartosova v Agnese Zucchini

(SE)Anastasia Poltoratskaya v (wc)Vesna Manasieva
(6)Andrea Popovic v (Q)Karolina Jovanovic

(5)Josipa Bek v Rita Vukov
(Q)Irina Khatsko v (wc)Natasa Zoric

Diana Stojic v (Q)Mateja Horvat
(3)Vanja Corovic v Jelena Stanivuk

(8)Sladjana Stankovic v (Q)Patricia Vollmeier
(wc)Ina Hadziselimovic v (wc)Ana Stamenic

(Q)Irina Malashok v (Q)Anna Geissler
(2)Antonia Tout v Bernadett Birkas

tobi
Oct 3rd, 2005, 08:45 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Adanko/Obrez v Bartosova/Malenovska
Stankovic/Stankovic v Savic/Zucchini

(3)Bek/Stanivuk v Mijacika/Stojic
Kozic/Manasieva v Lakicevic/Rajic

Popovic/Vukov v Hadziselimovic/Lopina
(4)Corovic/Zoric v Pavlovic/Selakovic

Jovanovic/Tout v Doric/Sevsek
(2)Lukic/Vollmeier v Andlovic/Horvat

Paule22
Oct 4th, 2005, 12:11 AM
Others: Katharina Killi

Good Luck Munich Girl!!!

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 4th, 2005, 02:58 AM
Nastya vs Vesna :fiery: :mad:

good luck also to
(1)Kristina Andlovic :)
(5)Josipa Bek :)
(3)Vanja Corovic ;)

rada
Oct 4th, 2005, 03:17 AM
good luck to the serb girls:)

CCCP1
Oct 4th, 2005, 06:37 AM
Go Kristina Andlovic

Pszczelny
Oct 4th, 2005, 07:03 AM
Sylwia lost :(

Foot's Fingers
Oct 4th, 2005, 11:15 AM
Nastya vs Vesna :mad: :o

tobi
Oct 4th, 2005, 06:03 PM
Day 1

(7)Tina Obrez d. Aleksandra Lukic 63 63
(4)Miljana Adanko d. Meta Sevsek 62 60
Agnese Zucchini d. Martina Bartosova 60 63
(SE)Anastasia Poltoratskaya d. (wc)Vesna Manasieva 76(6) 64
Rita Vukov d. (5)Josipa Bek 75 26 64 :D
Jelena Stanivuk d. (3)Vanja Corovic 63 26 63 :o
(wc)Ina Hadziselimovic d. (wc)Ana Stamenic 60 64
(2)Antonia Tout d. Bernadett Birkas 64 61

..ikke..
Oct 4th, 2005, 07:22 PM
Vote others: Diana Stojic

takaja
Oct 4th, 2005, 07:39 PM
Agnese :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 4th, 2005, 08:04 PM
Nastya :) well done
Vesna :( tough luck :sad:

rated_next
Oct 4th, 2005, 11:34 PM
Miljana :) :)
Antonia :) :yeah:

CCCP1
Oct 5th, 2005, 12:04 AM
Well done

Rita Vukov
Jelena Stanivuk

daniela86
Oct 6th, 2005, 05:46 PM
Nastya :D
Corovic :sad: :bigcry: Wth happened? :( :sad: :bigcry:
Rita Vukov :yippee: :yippee:
Birkas :sobbing:

Xian
Oct 6th, 2005, 10:42 PM
update in first post :wavey:

CCCP1
Oct 7th, 2005, 04:17 AM
Well done to:

Kristina Andlovic
Ina HADZISELIMOVIC

takaja
Oct 7th, 2005, 10:37 AM
Agnese :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 7th, 2005, 10:45 AM
Nastya ;) :yeah: :D
Kristina :) :D

xXSarajevoXx
Oct 7th, 2005, 11:36 AM
Bravo Ina Hadziselimovic !!

tobi
Oct 7th, 2005, 06:02 PM
QF

(7)Tina Obrez d. (1)Kristina Andlovic W/O
(4)Miljana Adanko d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya 64 64
Natasa Zoric d. Mateja Horvat 62 64
(2)Antonia Tout d. Ina Hadziselimovic 63 61

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 7th, 2005, 06:03 PM
Nastya :sad: :( :(

Kristina ?? :sad:

©@®eLess
Oct 7th, 2005, 06:14 PM
Ajde Natasa!

rated_next
Oct 7th, 2005, 11:11 PM
Kristina :confused: :sad:

Miljana and Antonia :) :yeah:

daniela86
Oct 8th, 2005, 12:01 PM
Omg Natasa in SF without losing a set= :eek: :bigclap: :clap2: :rocker: :rocker2: Keep up girl and take the title ! :bigclap: :bounce: :bounce: :banana: :rocker2:
Nastya :sad:

tobi
Oct 9th, 2005, 05:53 PM
SF

(7)Tina Obrez d. (4)Miljana Adanko 64 61
(wc)Natasa Zoric d. (2)Antonia Tout 63 63

Finals

(7)Tina Obrez d. (wc)Natasa Zoric 76(4) 26 64

(4)Corovic/Zoric d. (1)Adanko/Obrez 57 64 62

daniela86
Oct 9th, 2005, 06:53 PM
Natasa :bigcry: :bigcry: but great week all the same :D and :bigclap: :worship: :worship: for the title in dubz :cool: :cool: (lil revenge on Obrez :p )

rated_next
Oct 9th, 2005, 11:04 PM
Miljana and Antonia :sad:

Well done Tina :)