PDA

View Full Version : 10000$ Ciampino, Italy (Sep 19) Finished


Xian
Sep 15th, 2005, 06:00 PM
100000$ Ciampino-Vigna Fiorita



http://www.lazio.verdi.it/ciampino/news/immagini/ciampino%20aerea.jpg
http://www.prolocociampino.it/images/storiaeimmagini/altociampino.jpg

Surface: Clay
Previous Winners:
2000: Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Andreea Vanc ROM 54 41 41
2001: Yasmine Angeli ITA d. Lisa Tognetti ITA 63 63
2002: Michelle Gerards NED d. Oana-Elena Golimbioschi ROM 60 64
2003: Lenka Snajdrova CZE d. Elisa Villa ITA 26 76 62
2004: Agnes Szavay HUN d. Stefania Boffa SUI 60 62



Quali
(1) Fdeerica QUERCIA ITA vs bye
Monia PEDERZOLLI ITA vs Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 46 63 46
Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs Silvia ORAZI ITA 64 61
(12) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK vs bye
(2) Maraike BIGLMAIER GER vs bye
Beatrice CAMPAGNA ITA vs Julia PAETOW GER 26 26
Martina SEBASTIANI ITA vs Giada RECCARDINI ITA 61 60
(15) Alessandra DI BATTE ITA vs bye
(3) Geraldine ROMA SWE vs bye
Brina SPEGEL SLO vs Dorota HIBENTAL POL 26 26
Emilia DESIDERIO ITA vs Alexandra KIESL GER 26 57
(14) Ani MIJACIKA CRO vs bye
(4) Silvia DISDERI ITA vs bye
Barbora BOZKOVA CZE vs Katharina JACOB GER 62 63
Danielle KYPREOS AUS vs Sonia IACOVACCI ITA 60 76
(10) Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA vs bye
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs bye
Alessandra CAPRARA ITA vs Cecilia SACCHI ITA 64 67 ret Caprara
Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA vs Anna MYDLOWSKA POL 06 26
(13) Laura HABERKORN GER vs bye
(6) Vanessa PINTO GER vs bye
Roberta MARTELLINI ITA vs Martina FRATINI ITA 64 57 76
Elison AMADIO ITA vs Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 16 06
(11) Susanna MUSSI ITA vs bye
(7) Timna TICIC CRO vs bye
Handra MANGULEA ROM vs Madalina LUPU ROM 16 67
Benedetta DAVATO ITA vs Valeria CASILLO ITA 26 57
(9) Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA vs bye
(8) Lenka BROOSOVA SVK vs bye
Maria-Lavinia PIVA ITA vs Gabriella POLITO ITA 36 16
Costanza PALLME KÖNIG ITA vs Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 63 63
(16) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs bye
2nd round
Sandhya NAGARAJ IND d. (1) Federica QUERCIA ITA 63 57 64
(12) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Kika HOGENDOORN NED 61 63
(2) Maraike BIGLMAIER GER d. Julia PAETOW GER 62 62
(15) Alessandra DI BATTE ITA d. Martina SEBASTIANI ITA 36 60 61
Dorota HIBENTAL POL d. (3) Geraldine ROMA SWE 61 61
(14) Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Alexandra KIESL GER 63 76
(4) Silvia DISDERI ITA d. Barbora BOZKOVA CZE 10 ret Bozkova
Danielle KYPREOS AUS d. (10) Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA 36 75 62
(5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Cecilia SACCHI ITA 62 60
(13) Laura HABERKORN GER d. Anna MYDLOWSKA POL 36 75 60
(6) Vanessa PINTO GER d. Roberta MARTELLINI ITA 76 62
Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS d. (11) Susanna MUSSI ITA 64 62
(7) Timna TICIC CRO d. Madalina LUPU ROM 62 62
(9) Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA d. Valeria CASILLO ITA 46 64 76
(8) Lenka BROOSOVA SVK d. Gabriella POLITO ITA 67 64 75
(16) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. Costanza PALLME KÖNIG ITA 75 60
3rd round
(12) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Sandhya NAGARAJ IND 63 63
(15) Alessandra DI BATTE ITA d. (2) Maraike BIGLMAIER GER 61 36 62
Dorota HIBENTAL POL d. (14) Ani MIJACIKA CRO 62 46 63
(4) Silvia DISDERI ITA d. Danielle KYPREOS AUS 63 60
(13) Laura HABERKORN GER d. (5) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 63 64
Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS d. (6) Vanessa PINTO GER 62 75
(7) Timna TICIC CRO d. (9) Daniela BRACAGLIA ITA 76 64
(16) Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA d. (8) Lenka BROOSOVA SVK 60 64

MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna FLORIS ITA vs Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 62 26 36
Silvia DISDERI ITA vs Eleonora IANNOZZI ITA 61 62
Laura HABERKORN GER vs Gioia BARBIERI ITA 60 61
(8) Annalisa BONA ITA vs Maraike BIGLMAIER GER 64 62
(3) Emily STELLATO ITA vs Lisa TOGNETTI ITA 63 60
Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS vs Emilie TROUCHE FRA 61 61
Veronika RAIMROVA CZE vs Giulia BALDONI ITA 76 60
(5) Raffaela BINDI ITA vs Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA 61 61
(7) Petra NOVOTNIKOVA CZE vs Eleonora PUNZO ITA 60 62
Claudia IVONE ITA vs Timna TICIC CRO 75 46 06
Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA vs Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 63 67 57
(4) Franziska ETZEL GER vs Vanessa PINTO GER 63 ret Pinto
(6) Giulia MERUZZI ITA vs Dorota HIBENTAL POL 36 57
Cristina CELANI ITA vs Alice BALDUCCI ITA 62 57 64
Jana JURICOVA SVK vs Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 63 61
(2) Stefanie CHIEPPA ITA vs Maria-Belen CORBALAN ARG 62 63
2nd round
Alessandra DI BATTE ITA vs Silvia DISDERI ITA 75 64
(8) Annalisa BONA ITA d. Laura HABERKORN GER 63 63
(3) Emily STELLATO ITA d. Alexandra KARAVAEVA RUS 62 63
Veronika RAIMROVA CZE d. (5) Raffaela BINDI ITA 75 62
(7) Petra NOVOTNIKOVA CZE d. Timna TICIC CRO 26 63 61
(4) Franziska ETZEL GER d. Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP 62 63
Dorota HIBENTAL POL d. Cristina CELANI ITA 62 63
Jana JURICOVA SVK d. (2) Stefania CHIEPPA ITA 60 64
QF
(8) Annalisa BONA ITA d. Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 75 62
(3) Emily STELLATO ITA d. Veronika RAIMROVA CZE 62 76
(7) Petra NOVOTNIKOVA CZE d. (4) Franziska ETZEL GER 62 63
Jana JURICOVA SVK d. Dorota HIBENTAL POL 60 61
SF
(3) Emily STELLATO ITA d. (8) Annalisa BONA ITA 64 61
Jana JURICOVA SVK d. (7) Petra NOVOTNIKOVA CZE 63 63
Final
Jana JURICOVA SVK d. (3) Emily STELLATO ITA 62 62

Circoletto
Sep 15th, 2005, 06:21 PM
Go Anna, Stefania, Federica and all the italian girls :bounce: !

http://img80.imageshack.us/img80/2626/tennisweb4la.jpg
No website, I fear.

PS: welcome back, Xian :wavey:

Paule22
Sep 15th, 2005, 07:01 PM
Laura Haberkorn, schau an.

JonBcn
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:01 PM
Qualy draw:

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/Jul-Sep05/Ciampino/sq.pdf

tobi
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:12 PM
Quali Draw

(1)Quercia BYE
Pederzoli vs. Nagaraj

Hogendoorn vs. (wc)Oraz
(12)Wienerova BYE

(2)Biglmaier BYE
Paetow vs. (wc)Campagna

Sebastian vs. (wc)Reccardini
(15)Di Batte BYE

(3)Roma BYE
Hibental vs. Spegel

Kiesl vs. Desideric
(14)Mijacika BYE

(4)Disderi BYE
Jacob vs. Bozkova

Iacovacci vs. Kypreos
(10)Rustignoli BYE

(5)Balducci BYE
(wc)Caprara vs. (wc)Sacchi

Mydlowska vs. Ferrazzi
(13)Haberkorn BYE

(6)Pinto BYE
Fratin vs. Martellini

Karavaeva vs. (wc)Amadio
(11)Mussi BYE

(7)Ticic BYE
Mangulea vs. Lupu

Casillo vs. Davato
(9)Bracaglia BYE

(8)Broosova BYE
Polito vs. Piva

Pallme-Konig vs. Alexandra Kudryavtseva
(16)Gatto-Monticone BYE

Jon :wavey:

tobi
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:13 PM
Is Alexandra Kudryavtseva sister of Alla Kudryavtseva?

-Makiri-
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:14 PM
good luck italian girl....... :bounce: :bounce:

Circoletto
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:24 PM
Nice draw for a 10K :) !

Quercia vs Wienerova in the final round... it will be hard for Federica :rolleyes:

Paule22
Sep 16th, 2005, 07:41 PM
Good Luck German Armada:

Julia Paetow
Katharina Jacob
Laura Haberkorn

takaja
Sep 16th, 2005, 11:09 PM
Good luck to all italians :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

DutchieGirl
Sep 17th, 2005, 01:27 AM
:eek: Kika Hogendoorn! ;) Bet she won't win a match though! ;)

tobi
Sep 17th, 2005, 06:59 PM
Quali Draw-1st Round

(1)Quercia BYE
Nagaraj d. Pederzoli 64 36 64

Hogendoorn vs. (wc)Oraz
(12)Wienerova BYE

(2)Biglmaier BYE
Paetow vs. (wc)Campagna 62 62

Sebastian vs. (wc)Reccardini 61 60
(15)Di Batte BYE

(3)Roma BYE
Hibental vs. Spegel 62 62

Kiesl vs. Desideric 62 75
(14)Mijacika BYE

(4)Disderi BYE
Bozkova d. Jacob 62 63

Kypreos d. Iacovacci 60 76(1)
(10)Rustignoli BYE

(5)Balducci BYE
(wc)Sacchi vs. (wc)Caprara 46 76(1) Ret.

Mydlowska vs. Ferrazzi 60 62
(13)Haberkorn BYE

(6)Pinto BYE
Martellini d. Fratini 64 57 76(4)

Karavaeva vs. (wc)Amadio 61 60
(11)Mussi BYE

(7)Ticic BYE
Lupu d. Mangulea 61 76(4)

Casillo vs. Davato 62 75
(9)Bracaglia BYE

(8)Broosova BYE
Polito vs. Piva

Pallme-Konig vs. Alexandra Kudryavtseva
(16)Gatto-Monticone BYE


Hogendoorn vs. (wc)Oraz
Polito vs. Piva
Pallme-Konig vs. Alexandra Kudryavtseva

These 3 match didnt play :confused:

Pszczelny
Sep 17th, 2005, 10:23 PM
Dorota & Ania :)

Circoletto
Sep 18th, 2005, 07:55 PM
First round (scores unknown)
Hogendoorn b. (wc)Oraz
Polito b. Piva
Ale.Kudryavtseva b. Pallme-Konig

Second round (scores unknown)
Nagaraj b. (1)Quercia :speakles: :sad:
(12)Wienerova vs Hogendoorn
(2)Biglmaier vs Paetow
(15)Di Batte b. Sebastian
(3)Roma vs Hibental
(14)Mijacika vs Kiesl
(4)Disderi b. Bozkova
Kypreos b. (10)Rustignoli :sad:
(5)Balducci b. Sacchi
(13)Haberkorn vs Mydlowska
(6)Pinto b. Martellini
Karavaeva b. (11)Mussi
(7)Ticic vs Lupu
(9)Bracaglia b. Casillo
(8)Broosova b. Polito
(16)Gatto Monticone b. Kudryavtseva

-Makiri-
Sep 18th, 2005, 08:37 PM
Federica :fiery: :fiery:
Silvia :hearts: :hearts:

tobi
Sep 18th, 2005, 08:48 PM
SCORES

First round
Hogendoorn b. (wc)Oraz 64 61
Polito b. Piva 63 61
Pallme-Konig d. Kudryavtseva 63 63

Second round
Nagaraj b. (1)Quercia 63 57 64
(12)Wienerova vs Hogendoorn 61 63

(2)Biglmaier vs Paetow 62 62
(15)Di Batte b. Sebastian 36 60 61

Hibental d. (3)Roma 61 61
(14)Mijacika vs Kiesl 63 76(5)

(4)Disderi b. Bozkova 10 Ret.
Kypreos b. (10)Rustignoli 36 75 62

(5)Balducci b. Sacchi 62 60
(13)Haberkorn vs Mydlowska 36 75 60

(6)Pinto b. Martellini 76(4) 62
Karavaeva b. (11)Mussi 64 62

(7)Ticic vs Lupu 62 62
(9)Bracaglia b. Casillo 46 64 76(0)

(8)Broosova b. Polito 67(6) 64 75
(16)Gatto Monticone b. Pallme-Konig 75 60

-Makiri-
Sep 18th, 2005, 08:59 PM
good luck italian girls.....

Pszczelny
Sep 18th, 2005, 10:32 PM
Ania :rolleyes:

Dorota :D

Jakub
Sep 18th, 2005, 11:21 PM
wow Dorota :) surprising again !!
Ania :sad:

Paule22
Sep 18th, 2005, 11:53 PM
Good Fight Laura Haberkorn!
Ms. Jacob :(

DutchieGirl
Sep 19th, 2005, 01:55 AM
:haha: Oraz should give up now - she lost to Hogendoorn! :haha: :angel:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 19th, 2005, 08:27 AM
Sasha K :sad: :( :(

tobi
Sep 19th, 2005, 06:24 PM
Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris vs. (Q)Alessandra Di Batte
(Q)Silvia Disderi vs. (wc)Eleonora Iannozzi

(Q)Laura Haberkorn vs. (wc)Gioia Barbieri
(8)Annalisa Bona vs. (LL)Maraike Biglmaier

(3)Emily Stellato vs. Lisa Tognetti
Emilie Trouche vs. (Q)Alexandra Karavaeva

Veronika Raimrova vs. (wc)Giulia Baldoni
(5)Raffaella Bindi vs. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe

(7)Petra Novotnikova vs. Eleonora Punzo
Claudia Ivone vs. (Q)Timna Ticic

Eva Fernandez vs. (Q)Giulia Gatto
(4)Franziska Etzel vs. (LL)Vanessa Pinto

(6)Giulia Meruzzi vs. (Q)Dorota Hibental
Cristina Celani vs. (LL)Alice Balducci

(Q)Lenka Wienerova vs. (SE)Jana Juricova
(2)Stefania Chieppa vs. Maria Belen Corbalan

tobi
Sep 19th, 2005, 06:26 PM
Quali-Final Round

(12)Wienerova d. Nagaraj 63 63
(15)Di Batte d. (2)Biglmaier 61 36 62

Hibental d. (14)Mijacika 62 46 63
(4)Disderi d. Kypreos 63 60

(13)Haberkorn d. (5)Balducci 63 64
Karavaeva d. (6)Pinto 62 75

(7)Ticic d. (9)Bracaglia 76(6) 64
(16)Gatto d. (8)Broosova 60 64

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 19th, 2005, 06:41 PM
good luck to

(LL)Maraike Biglmaier ;)
(Q)Alexandra Karavaeva :)

Circoletto
Sep 19th, 2005, 07:12 PM
Well done Disderi, Di Batte and :cat: !

Good luck Anna :hug:

Stefania, still playing a 10K :fiery: ?

Jakub
Sep 19th, 2005, 09:11 PM
Dorota :eek: :)
good luck :)

Petra :) :hearts:
Veronika :drool:

Pszczelny
Sep 19th, 2005, 10:01 PM
Dorota :D

takaja
Sep 19th, 2005, 11:31 PM
Well done Alessandra, Giulia and Silvia :)

Alice :bigcry:

Foot's Fingers
Sep 20th, 2005, 03:53 PM
good luck Sasha K

Circoletto
Sep 20th, 2005, 06:16 PM
MD first round

(1)Floris vs. (Q)Di Batte 62 26 36 :crying2:
(Q)Disderi vs. (wc)Iannozzi 61 62
(Q)Haberkorn vs. (wc)Barbieri 60 61
(8)Bona vs. (LL)Biglmaier 64 62 :)
(3)Stellato vs. Tognetti
Trouche vs. (Q)Karavaeva
Raimrova vs. (wc)Baldoni 76 60
(5)Bindi vs. (wc)Di Giuseppe 61 61
(7)Novotnikova vs. Punzo
Ivone vs. (Q)Ticic 75 06 36 :sad:
Fernandez vs. (Q)Gatto 36 76 75 :sad:
(4)Etzel vs. (LL)Pinto
(6)Meruzzi vs. (Q)Hibental
Celani vs. (LL)Balducci
(Q)Wienerova vs. (SE)Juricova 36 16
(2)Chieppa vs. Corbalan

tobi
Sep 20th, 2005, 06:19 PM
Doubles Draw-1st Round

Broosova/Wienerova d. Iacovacci/Pinto 11 Ret.

QF

(1)Novotnikova/Raimrova d. Hibental/Hogendoor 62 61
Broosova/Wienerova v Baldon/Balducci
Bindi/Bona v Karavaeva/Ticic
(2)Bracaglia/Roma v Gatto/Meruzzi

tobi
Sep 20th, 2005, 06:20 PM
Laura :D
Maraike :sobbing:
Veronika :yeah:
Eva :eek:,very tough win.

suop
Sep 20th, 2005, 06:54 PM
Fernandez vs. (Q)Gatto 36 76 75 :bounce: :bounce:

Bravissima l'Eva Fernandez. La figuerenca lotta sempre

takaja
Sep 20th, 2005, 09:22 PM
Alessandra :eek: :) (Anna :( :sad: )
Annalisa :yeah:
Giulia :sad:

Jakub
Sep 20th, 2005, 10:25 PM
Veronika :D :)

go Dorota and Petra :D

rated_next
Sep 21st, 2005, 12:39 AM
Anna :help: :help:

Raffaella :)

-Makiri-
Sep 21st, 2005, 05:34 PM
First Round :

(Q)Alessandra Di Batte d. (1)Anna Floris 2-6 6-2 6-3
(Q)Silvia Disderi d. (wc)Eleonora Iannozzi 6-1 6-2

(Q)Laura Haberkorn d.. (wc)Gioia Barbieri 6-0 6-1
(8)Annalisa Bona d.. (LL)Maraike Biglmaier 6-4 6-2

(3)Emily Stellato d. (LL)Lenka Broosova 6-3 6-0
(Q)Alexandra Karavaeva d. Emilie Trouche 6-1 6-1

Veronika Raimrova d.. (wc)Giulia Baldoni 7-6 6-0
(5)Raffaella Bindi d.. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe6-1 6-1

(7)Petra Novotnikova d. Eleonora Punzo 6-0 6-2
(Q)Timna Ticic d. Claudia Ivone 5-7 6-0 6-3

Eva Fernandez d.. (Q)Giulia Gatto 3-6 7-6 7-5
(4)Franziska Etzel d.. (LL)Vanessa Pinto 6-3 ret.

(Q)Dorota Hibental d. (6)Giulia Meruzzi 6-3 7-5
Cristina Celani d. (LL)Alice Balducci 6-2 5-7 6-4

(SE)Jana Juricova d. (Q)Lenka Wienerova 6-3 6-1
(2)Stefania Chieppa d. Maria Belen Corbalan 6-2 6-3

Pszczelny
Sep 21st, 2005, 05:36 PM
Dorota :eek: :woohoo:

FERLKE
Sep 21st, 2005, 05:47 PM
Predict the winner: OTHERS (Emily Stellato)

Circoletto
Sep 21st, 2005, 07:22 PM
Well done Stefania :)
I think that Chieppa vs Juricova, 2nd round match, will result the real final of the tournament.

Doubles quarterfinals
(1)Novotnikova/Raimrova d. Hibental/Hogendoor 62 61
Broosova/Wienerova b. Baldon/Balducci 76 76
Bindi/Bona :hug: b. Karavaeva/Ticic 75 64
(2)Bracaglia/Roma b. Gatto/Meruzzi w.o.

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 21st, 2005, 07:38 PM
Sasha K ;) :D

Jakub
Sep 21st, 2005, 10:22 PM
wow Dorota :eek: :D :)
she is really surprising
came out of nowhere

Petra :D :)

takaja
Sep 21st, 2005, 11:26 PM
Stefania :yeah:

Circoletto
Sep 22nd, 2005, 07:22 AM
Thursday oop

Court 1 (start 11.30)
Novotnikova vs Ticic
Stellato vs Karavaeva
Juricova vs Chieppa
Disderi vs Di Batte

Court 2 (start 11.30)
Bindi vs Ramirova
Fernandez Brugues vs Etzel
Broosova/Wienerova vs Novotnikova/Ramirova
Bindi/Bona vs Bracaglia/Roma

Court 3 (start 11.30)
Haberkorn vs Bona
Celani vs Hibental

-Makiri-
Sep 22nd, 2005, 06:34 PM
Second Round :

(Q)Silvia Disderi vs (Q)Alessandra Di Batte 5-3 susp.(rain)
(8)Annalisa Bona d. (Q)Laura Haberkorn 6-3 6-3
(3)Emily Stellato d. (Q)Alexandra Karavaeva 6-2 6-3
Veronika Raimrova d. (5)Raffaella Bindi 7-5 6-2
(7)Petra Novotnikova d. (Q)Timna Ticic 2-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Franziska Etzel d. Eva Fernandez 6-2 6-3
(Q)Dorota Hibental d. Cristina Celani 6-2 6-3
(SE)Jana Juricova d. (2)Stefania Chieppa 6-0 6-4

tobi
Sep 22nd, 2005, 06:34 PM
Laura :sad:
Veronika :D,talented Czech girl.
Jana :eek:

-Makiri-
Sep 22nd, 2005, 06:37 PM
Annalisa :)
Emily :worship:
Raffaella :fiery:
Cristina :sad:
Stefania :fiery: :fiery: :eek:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 22nd, 2005, 06:51 PM
Sasha :sad: :(

Paule22
Sep 22nd, 2005, 07:04 PM
Sad Laura Haberkorn, but a good week - continue!

Win Win Win Franzi Etzel!

Jakub
Sep 22nd, 2005, 09:11 PM
wow Dorota :eek: :) :D good luck :)

Petra & Veronika :D :yeah: but now against each other :(

Pszczelny
Sep 22nd, 2005, 09:22 PM
Dorota :eek: :eek: :banana:

Pszczelny
Sep 22nd, 2005, 09:36 PM
wow Dorota :eek: :D :)
she is really surprising
came out of nowhere

do you know that she defeated Parra Santonja in 1999? :eek: :lol:

GABRIEL
Sep 22nd, 2005, 10:42 PM
the top half of the draw is almost all-italian, the bottom all-european

Glad to see Silvia Disderi picking up her game again, but I hope Alessandra wins the match, she must follow up the great win over Floris in round 1. She is only 16 and a good talent.

Stellato is also playing solid tennis after a terrible year, hope she wins the whole thing.

Circoletto
Sep 23rd, 2005, 07:19 AM
Second Round :
(SE)Jana Juricova d. (2)Stefania Chieppa 6-0 6-4Gulp :speakles: !
Go Silvia, Alessandra, Annalisa and Emily :bounce:

Circoletto
Sep 23rd, 2005, 04:35 PM
Second round
Di Batte b. Disderi 75 64 :eek:

Quarterfinals (scores unknown)
Bona b. Di Batte
Stellato b. Ramirova :)
Novotnikova b. Etzel
Juricova b. Hibental

-Makiri-
Sep 23rd, 2005, 04:59 PM
Results of quarterfinals :

(8)Annalisa Bona d. (Q)Alessandra Di Batte 7-5 6-2
(3)Emily Stellato d. Veronika Raimrova 6-2 7-6
(7)Petra Novotnikova d. (4)Franziska Etzel 6-2 6-3
(SE)Jana Juricova d. (Q)Dorota Hibental 6-0 6-1

Pszczelny
Sep 23rd, 2005, 05:10 PM
Dorota :lol: ;)

takaja
Sep 23rd, 2005, 08:35 PM
Annalisa and Emily :bounce:

Blackbeat
Sep 23rd, 2005, 08:49 PM
great week Dorota...but the score from the QF :tape:

tobi
Sep 24th, 2005, 05:33 PM
SF

(3)Emily Stellato d. (8)Annalisa Bona 64 61
(SE)Jana Juricova d. (7)Petra Novotnikova 60 63


Final

Broosova/Wienerova d. Bindi/Bona 64 64

rrfnpump
Sep 24th, 2005, 07:39 PM
Jana Juricova is destroying everybody this week :eek:
nobody has a chance

rated_next
Sep 24th, 2005, 08:36 PM
Emily :) :yeah:

Petra :sad: -- but some solid wins this week :)

Circoletto
Sep 25th, 2005, 06:04 AM
Good good luck, Emily :bounce: ! (but it will be very very hard :rolleyes: )

Final will be played this morning, with start at 10.30

-Makiri-
Sep 25th, 2005, 01:24 PM
Final :

(SE)Jana Juricova d. (3)Emily Stellato 6-2 6-2

tobi
Sep 25th, 2005, 01:49 PM
Final :

(SE)Jana Juricova d. (3)Emily Stellato 6-2 6-2
As expected

Jana,well done :yeah:

rated_next
Sep 25th, 2005, 06:46 PM
Emily :sad:

WOW!! Jana :worship:

rrfnpump
Sep 25th, 2005, 07:51 PM
Jana :eek:
:yeah:

takaja
Sep 26th, 2005, 12:30 PM
Emily :sad: